Blind Date at the Dairy

Portland, OR
October 7, 2009

Part of the Blind Date at the Dairy

If you have any questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray. Please be aware that duplicate numbers were given out to many riders in the C field and that made scoring very difficult.

Updated October 9, 2009 at 4:24 AM

Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 833 Dana Benton Portland Velo Portland 7
2 827 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Portland 7
3 842 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 7
4 850 leigh lewis Sorella Forte Portland 7
5 848 Suzy Renn Portland 7
6 865 Erin O'Connell Hood River 7
7 835 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 7
8 873 tess weir 7
9 870 Carolyn Bahrman 7
10 871 Anna Potoczny-Jones 7
11 874 Julie Kramer Ruckus Test Team 7
12 826 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte The Dalles 6
13 863 Kendra Duong 6
14 866 Laura Davies 6
15 829 Ashley Keene Albany 6
16 868 Victoria Blake 6
17 864 Lynne Feinstein 6
18 832 Sarah Byers Portland 6
19 872 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte 6
20 867 Kara Makson 5
21 869 Kysa Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
22 839 Robin Vertner Portland 4
23 838 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club Portland 3

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 821 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
2 822 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 7
3 800 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 7
4 815 Ian Jackson 6
5 811 Julian Roden Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
6 818 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
7 819 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
8 2600 Mark Van Bergen 6
9 809 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles Portland 6
10 2602 Jared Cloutier 6
11 2603 Jarron Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 6
12 806 Camden Morey Briop Portland 6
13 807 Charlie Gardner Portland 5
14 2604 Andrew Simon 5
15 2601 Tyler Andrews 5
16 805 Linus Clark Portland 5
17 813 Orion York 4
18 823 Hunter Kath 4

Junior Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 808 Tilly Field Team High School Portland 6
2 810 Flora Field Portland 5
3 814 Natalie Fisher Portland 5
4 825 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 5

Men A

Num Name Team City Points
1 828 Joshua Berry BODE Portland 13
2 878 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 13
3 829 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland 13
4 847 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 13
5 833 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 13
6 865 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 13
7 874 Michael Benno 13
8 870 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles 13
9 873 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 13
10 850 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling Portland 13
11 858 joe martin Veloce Racing 13
12 862 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 13
13 860 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 13
14 848 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing Portland 13
15 861 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles 13
16 883 Paul LaCava bicycleattorney.com 13
17 853 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers Portland 13
18 881 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes 13
19 830 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing Portland 13
20 868 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 12
21 880 Todd Deystaff Pacific Power Blue Sky 12
22 842 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland 12
23 884 Scott Bradley Team S+M 12
24 879 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 12
25 882 Greg Talbert Scott Mavic USA 12
26 875 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles 12
27 843 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers Portland 12
DNF 869 Jeff Bannink Team Type 1 11
DNF 876 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal 10
DNF 877 john gorman Rapha Racing 4

Men B

Num Name Team City Points
1 281 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 9
2 209 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 9
3 217 Owen Morehart Beaverton 9
4 225 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 9
5 284 Adrian Richardson Portland State University 9
6 2609 Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 9
7 220 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 9
8 2612 9
9 279 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 9
10 222 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing Portland 9
11 296 Jake Salcone Argyle 9
12 2618 Jay Cech 9
13 201 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 9
14 263 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 9
15 252 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 9
16 219 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato Portland 9
17 2619 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo 9
18 244 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo Portland 9
19 2615 Ben Johnson 9
20 2630 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury 9
21 255 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 9
22 2625 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 9
23 2628 Don Arancibia Ten Guys Named Alex 9
24 2623 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 9
25 262 Justin DeMallie Filth and Fury 9
26 212 Dnny Burnett 9
27 246 Forrest Scott Portland 9
28 276 Mark Proia Pacific Power Blue Sky 9
29 285 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
30 221 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 9
31 2617 David Ripp Tireless Velo 9
32 241 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 9
33 2631 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters 9
34 266 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 9
35 2622 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
36 295 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 9
37 2611 Jurgen Nebelung 9
38 289 Jesse Graden 9
39 218 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato Portland 9
40 208 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com Portland 8
41 2621 david kurushima Natural 20c 8
42 283 Jeff Vine Sunset Cycles 8
43 236 Matt Minjares Portland 8
44 2633 Joe Morissette Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
45 2624 Frank Selker 8
46 2629 Brian Larsen 8
47 2613 Roger Joys River City Bicycles 8
48 290 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 8
49 2614 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 8
50 2627 Greg MacDonald Ten Guys Named Alex 8
51 2608 Arlo Varni 8
52 2634 Pater Dahl 8
53 214 Jerroll Lackey Team Texas Portland 8
54 2626 David Smith 8
55 251 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing Lake Oswego 8
56 562 8
57 2605 8
58 2607 8
59 300 Brian Johnson Lake Oswego 8
60 298 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
61 786 8
62 2620 Kirksey Neumeyer 8
63 747 7
64 282 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 7
DNF 275 Michael Palmer 6
DNF 235 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 5
DNF 2616 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 4
DNF 210 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 4
DNF 237 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
DNF 291 Jim Hendrickson Crossniacs 4

Men C

Num Name Team City Points
1 734 Brant Haflich Wally's Bicycle 8
2 742 Peter Casey EyeHealth Northwest 8
3 603 Chase Banna Portland 8
4 758 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team Beaverton 8
5 702 Benjamin Jacobsen Rapha Racing Portland 8
6 656 brett boyles United Finance Portland 8
7 661 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 8
8 671 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
9 712 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 8
10 735 Jonathan Hough 8
11 765 Greg Hudson Royal Family of International Acclaim 8
12 687 Tim Baumgarte Portland 8
13 686 John Williams Portland 8
14 680 John Baldwin Beaverton 8
15 688 Mark Macklin Yo Mama Racing Portland 8
16 763 Clayton Lindsay Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 8
17 676 Dave Gulick Green Submarine Records Portland 8
18 657 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling Journal 8
19 793 Adam Becker 8
20 755 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass Lake Oswego 8
21 768 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 8
22 756 Michael Dehner 8
23 727 Jeremy Jensen 8
24 644 David Piatt Portland 8
25 797 Mark Weir 8
26 626 David Strader Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing hillsboro 8
27 601 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team Washougal 8
28 618 Matthew Westermeyer Damascus 8
29 789 Isaac Potoczny-Jones 8
30 650 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 8
31 752 Brian Quinlan 8
32 773 Eric Stata 8
33 654 Richard Desmond Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
34 798 Craigan Usher 8
35 659 Jay Wisowaty 8
36 693 Steve Lacey Showers Pass Portland 8
37 772 Sean McCarthy 8
38 685 Matthew Cittadini Bush League Wrenching Portland 8
39 723 Jonathan Perlman 8
40 747 Ryan Mauk 8
41 672 Matt Clark 8
42 725 Matt Richmond 8
43 787 Michael Fletcher 8
44 642 Eric McMurtry Portland 8
45 774 Dan Frederickson 8
46 739 Jamie Wayland 8
47 678 Thane Hubbard Portland 8
48 612 Greg Kempthorn Lake Oswego 8
49 633 jared granger Artisan Family Racing Wilsonville 8
50 607 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 8
51 775 Sean McCarthy 8
52 640 David Andres Newberg 8
53 748 Rob Williams River City Bicycles 8
54 697 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club Portland 8
55 609 Robert Stefanowicz Portland 8
56 783 Johan Reitz 8
57 743 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 8
58 706 danny klube Portland 8
59 638 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo Aloha 8
60 695 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB Portland 8
61 781 Dana Swisher 8
62 648 Patrick Vinograd Portland 8
63 795 Tim Robinson 8
64 761 Michael Kutansky 8
65 634 Jason Bacon Portland 8
66 790 P Lavender 8
67 643 Mark McMurtry Portland 8
68 766 Daniel Evans 8
69 777 David Smith 8
70 670 Victor Duong Portland Velo Portland 8
71 698 Carlton Steele Portland 8
72 780 john martin 8
73 799 Thomas Gross 8
74 782 Dave Torrance 8
75 737 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo 8
76 792 Matthew Johnson 7
77 745 Patrick Earl Vista Ridge Velo 7
78 794 Dan Renn 7
79 714 Travis Thompson Milwaukie 7
80 788 Don McLeod 7
81 724 brian echerer Butts on Bikes Lake Oswego 7
82 627 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 7
83 681 Hugh Davis West Linn 7
84 615 Gary Smith Aloha 7
85 779 Shane Gibson 7
86 682 Todd Klapwyk hillsboro 7
87 630 Russ Rainforth Portland Velo Portland 7
88 785 Matthew Hoselton 7
89 784 robert lee 7
90 771 David Gratke Showers Pass 7
91 770 John Dossett 7
92 736 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
93 611 Robert Yerex Momentum cycles Sandy 7
94 757 7
95 750 Loren Castillo Portland Velo Portland 7
96 767 Saul Kwitman 7
97 605 Edward Lanton Portland 7
98 762 Andrew Kaylor 7
99 732 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo 7
100 746 Joshua Ardens Half Acre 8
101 708 Adam Luueke 7
102 740 Jay Rishel 6
103 632 Kevin Blair CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 6
104 753 David Yurk Biancho DZ 6
105 744 Clayton Lindsay Vista Ridge Velo 6
106 709 Bill Alsup Portland 6
107 751 Peder Dahl 6
108 754 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6
109 751 1 Error --- !ruby/object:Spreadsheet::Excel::Error code: 42
110 673 Anthony Matson Super Speed 5
111 738 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 5
112 645 David Bookout Portland 5
113 759 5
114 778 Greg Deane 5
115 749 Benjamin Herring 8
116 741 Greg Shaffer 4
117 631 Cory Grove Cobra Dogs Portland 4
118 700 Todd Burnette Portland 4
119 718 Peter Mersereau Velo Con Carne Portland 6
120 776 Neal Lowell 8
121 796 Christian Reed 4

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Points
1 24 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles Portland 9
2 17 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 9
3 56 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 9
4 19 Alex Criss River City Bicycles Portland 9
5 35 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen Racing Machines 9
6 20 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing Portland 9
7 14 John Weathers Sunset Cycles Tigard 9
8 15 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland 9
9 57 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 9
10 40 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 9
11 30 Kyle Murphy Team High School Portland 9
12 43 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 9
13 12 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 9
14 32 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 9
15 6 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 9
16 18 Bryan Jorgensen Cyclepath Racing Portland 9
17 60 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles 9
18 59 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing 9
19 55 John Gillilan 8
20 2 Alexander Clemens Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
21 46 Megan Faris River City Bicycles 8
22 1 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 8
23 23 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 8
24 44 Mike Rosenfeld River City Bicycles 8
25 26 Nick Groesz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 8
26 4 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 8
27 58 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 8
28 3 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 8

Women A

Num Name Team City Points
1 802 Alice Pennington Veloforma Portland 12
2 806 Christy Love Team S+M 11
3 804 Rachel Bagley Motordome/Ira Ryan Cycles 11
4 811 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines 11
5 807 Audrey Brown Team S+M 11
6 803 Jennifer Schweitzer 11
7 810 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 10

Women B

Num Name Team City Points
1 240 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 8
2 208 Virginie Calmie Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
3 206 Stephanie Chase Veloforma Portland 8
4 213 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
5 203 Sierra Callahan Portland Velo Portland 7
6 200 Tori Bortman Portland 7
7 219 Sara Wright 7
8 245 Maren Nelson Buy Local Cycling 7
9 244 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 7
10 234 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 7
11 241 Katherine Christensen 7
12 242 Silene Rush Team Lazy Tarantulas 7
13 237 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 7
14 229 Hope Zak Beaverton 7
15 235 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing 7
16 238 Taylor Shekell 7
17 243 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 7
18 215 Leah de Forest Artisan Family Racing Portland 7
19 216 Tacia Miller Cyclepath Racing Hood River 7
20 209 Lisa Campbell Beaverton 7
21 218 Jill Hardiman Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair White Salmon 7
22 212 Laurie Daley bicycleattorney.com Portland 7
23 236 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo 7
24 231 Julia Shea Portland 7
25 239 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 6
26 204 Sherry Schwenderlauf Portland Velo Portland 6
27 210 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept Portland 4