Portland MTB Short Track Series

Portland, OR
July 5, 2010

Part of the Portland MTB Short Track Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated July 6, 2010 at 10:45 PM

Cat 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team City Laps
1 207 Will McDonald Cole Sport Portland 9
2 212 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes Vancouver 9
3 220 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 9
4 216 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 9
5 200 Dave Condon Wilsonville 9
6 208 Jeremy Warnicke www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA Grande Ronde 9
7 215 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel 8
8 204 Thadeous Bamford Team Motordome Potland 8
9 209 kyle von Hoetzendorff Eddy Merkin 8
10 221 John Gillilan Hammer Velo 8

Cat 1 Men 35+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 305 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing Portland 9
2 326 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 9
3 318 michael gallagher Cyclepath Racing 9
4 302 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 9
5 329 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 9
6 322 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles Portland 9
7 303 James Jonke Tireless Velo Portland 9
8 324 David Prause Super Relax Concept Portland 9
9 328 Shane Beers 8
10 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 8
11 308 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 8
12 327 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 8
13 317 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury Portland 8
14 311 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers Portland 8
15 306 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 8
16 309 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo Vancouver 8
17 304 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury Portland 8
18 301 Robert Sanders Revolver-Cascadia portland 8
19 307 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius 8
20 313 mark Emry Muffin Top Gresham 8
21 300 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com Portland 8
22 321 Adam Swail 8
23 312 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 8
24 310 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 8
25 330 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 8

Cat 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team City Laps
1 207 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
2 201 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo Milwaukie 5
3 202 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer 5
4 251 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing Portland 5
5 210 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo Portland 5
6 258 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 5
7 274 Johnny Baldwin Bush League Wrenching 5
8 237 Bruce Haserot Haserot Race 5
9 268 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 5
10 277 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 5
11 245 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 5
12 219 John Droege Filth and Fury Portland 5
13 211 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato Portland 5
14 261 Brett Shipton 5
15 260 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com 5
16 262 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 5
17 250 Kris Schamp 5
18 266 Arla Varri 5
19 213 johnny burrell Filth and Fury 5
20 288 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct 5
21 244 Matthew Jetton portland 5
22 254 Brian Young Portland 5
23 204 Mike Nettleton Portland 5
24 269 Dave Burnard Olson's Cycles 5
25 233 Mark Macklin Rubbin's Racin' Portland 5
26 240 Tim Goss Tireless Velo Camas 5
27 232 Brent Dombrowski Portland, 5
28 290 Eric Aldringer 5
29 259 Jason Miranda Trusty Switchblade Portland 5
30 253 Michael Carnes 5
31 287 Jamie Whalen Super Relax Concept 5
32 220 Andrew Haliburton United Finance Portland 5
33 252 Jay Wisowaty Green Tequila Racing Portland 5
34 231 Russell Gober rogue Bicycle Works Forest Grove 5
35 214 Jimmy Cavalieri Revolver-Cascadia Portland 5
36 247 Shane Gibson rogue Bicycle Works Portland 5
37 291 Dave Wingard Word-RCB 5
38 203 Chester Artman 5
39 275 Jim Straight Sunset Cycles 5
40 239 Jason Bacon Trusty Switchblade Portland 5
41 270 Eric McMurtry 5
42 256 Mike Clark 5
43 206 Brian Johnson Crossniacs Medford 4
44 235 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer Portland 4

Cat 2 Men 45+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 222 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team Portland 6
2 207 David Burnard Olson's Bicycles 6
3 209 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com Beaverton 6
4 220 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo Portland 6
5 241 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
6 227 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 6
7 205 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 6
8 238 Mike Packer Tireless Velo 6
9 229 Jeff Parker Super Relax Concept Hood River 6
10 215 Ted Lamb Portland 6
11 242 Chris Streight Hammer Velo 6
12 239 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 6
13 204 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo Portland 6
14 201 Mark Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair Parkdale 6
15 230 Steve Volz Muffin Top 5
16 243 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles 5
17 212 David German Hammer Velo Portland 5
18 210 Joe Hamilton Vancouver 5
19 221 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club Beaverton 5
20 224 David Andres Newberg 5
21 214 Mitch Yoder Tireless Velo Portland 5
22 237 David English Filth and Fury 5
23 218 Howard Boryer Team Astroglide Portland 5
24 211 Dieter Hoggmsn Team S+M 5
25 240 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo 5
26 208 Tracy Marks Portland 5
27 213 Wayne Nussbaum Happy Valley 5
28 219 Gary Smith Aloha 5
29 200 russell bronson 5
30 206 Robert Yerex Momentum Bike N Hike Sandy 5
31 231 Andrew Wilson 5
32 217 Matt Richmond Showers Pass 5

Cat 2 Men U35

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 53 Erol Chandler Portland 5
2 54 Kevin Pinstaff 5
3 9 John Lin Hammer Velo Portland 5
4 45 Graeme Wagoner-Lynch Super Relax Concept portland 5
5 33 Forrest Scott Portland 5
6 46 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo Vancouver 5
7 44 Kevin Andrews Tireless Velo 5
8 37 Lance Nelson 5
9 7 Jordan Norris Camas Bike and Sport 5
10 57 Nick Groesz XO Racing 5
11 55 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 5
12 59 Andy Meschke 5
13 24 Ben Verhoeven Ruckus Test Team Shedd 5
14 34 Rex Larsen 5
15 60 Augusto Carneiro Existential Velo 5
16 10 Christian Martin River City Bicycles Portland 5
17 12 Nathan Agalzoff Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 5
18 35 John M Baldwin Beaverton 5
19 58 Aaron Carter 5
20 19 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team Portland 5
21 1 Will Cortez Crossniacs Portland 5
22 14 Greg Hudson Corsa Concepts Portland 5
23 4 John Gulick Green Submarine Records Portland 5 started with wrong group
DNF 129 1 not on registration
DNF 38 Spencer Callahan

Cat 2 Women 35-44

Num Name Team City Laps
1 412 lisa belair Cyclepath Racing 5
2 413 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept Portland 5
3 400 Kronda Adair Sorella Forte Portland 5

Cat 2 Women 45+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 506 Pam Reid Team Rose City Portland 5
2 504 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo Portland 5
3 505 Lori Jensen Tireless Velo Tigard 5
4 502 Renee Pype Portland 4
5 503 Renata Hahn Team Rose City Portland 4
6 500 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 4

Cat 2 Women U35

Num Name Team City Laps
1 309 Abra McNair Showers Pass PORTLAND 5
2 318 Rebecca Richards Tireless Velo 5
3 314 Kim Matheson 5
4 319 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 4
5 307 Jennifer Haunold 4
6 317 hannah moore Green Submarine Records 4
7 300 Holly Kosovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 4
8 302 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte Portland 4
9 304 Ingrid Jackson Lucky Dragons 4

Cat 3 Men 10-14

Num Name Team City Laps
1 309 Erik Hahn Team Rose City Portland 4
2 303 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles Portland 4
3 320 Raymond Hill 4
4 306 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club 4
5 317 Finn Rosenfeld 3
6 300 Cole Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 3
7 314 Linus Clark 3
8 315 Nathan Rubin 3
9 308 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept Hood River 3
10 318 Owen Clark 3
11 311 Ryan Nolan Sherwood 3
12 313 Ryan Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
13 302 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com Portland 3
14 321 Drew Carper CrossKitty 3
15 312 Grayson Goodwin 3
16 316 Steven Mare 3
17 319 3
18 301 Kai Henderson 3
19 305 Josh Coughlin 3
20 304 Alex White The Bike Gallery Portland 2

Cat 3 Men 15-18

Num Name Team City Laps
1 405 Justin Roberts Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
2 400 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 4
3 404 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing 4
4 406 Jarron Simon Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 4

Cat 3 Men 19+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 77 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 4
2 49 Rick Wilks Tireless Velo 4
3 122 Nathan McKay 4
4 6 Spencer White LOS TENDERS Portland 4
5 92 Doug Minarik Portland 4
6 15 Mat Barton Portland 4
7 48 Daniel Evans 4
8 7 Jack Olsen Portland 4
9 101 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles Vancouver 4
10 121 Jay Rishel 4
11 96 Ashley Wick 4
12 131 john Thompson 4
13 4 Robert Stefanowicz Intel Portland 4
14 20 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Portland 4
15 110 Ben Rasche Portobello Bicycle Racing 4
16 1 Victor Duong Portland Velo 4
17 130 Alex Lightman Guinness Cycling Team 4
18 86 Adam Engelmeyer Portland 4
19 17 Ryan McCracken Vancouver Cyclery Vancouver 4
20 100 Mischa van Buuren Portland 4
21 84 William Glasson CycleOne CrossWorld 4
22 30 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing Lake Oswego 4
23 83 Jason Wood 4
24 74 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo Portland 4
25 59 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo Portland 4
26 114 Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club 4
27 129 Matthew Case Team Beer 4
28 117 Andy Meeks 4
29 133 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 4
30 126 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 4
31 2 Adam Gomez Newberg 4
32 24 Bret Berner Team BMX 4
33 93 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport Camas 4
34 104 Richard Butel 4
35 107 Thomas Daly WTF Bikes 4
36 65 Dylan Cernitz Team ButterCup Oregon City 4
37 109 chris nelson Green Submarine Records 4
38 76 Brent Nelson 4
39 27 wade palmer Vancouver 4
40 132 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 4
41 57 Dave Arena 4
42 11 Charles Henderson Portland 4
43 72 Lamont Turcotte Team Endless Cycle 4
44 66 Bo Herzog Portland 4
45 116 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 4
46 125 blake hendsch Trusty Switchblade 4
47 112 Jimmy Candelaria Liberty Cycle 4
48 123 Andre Moure 4
49 80 Scott McCoy Portland 4
50 118 Ben Salzberg 4
51 39 Jim Lofthus Portland 4
52 128 Shane Nelson 4
53 108 Joseph French Portland 4
54 85 Chris Lynch Beaverton 4
55 134 Ben Fichler Team Friendly 4
56 119 Bjoern Brunner 4
57 113 Blaine Klueger 4
58 70 Andrew Kreps 4
59 19 Ken Pliska Factory Supercrossbmx.Com Portland 4
60 36 Brian Sisk 4
61 120 David Estes 3
62 34 Shane Sipe Team S+M Portland 3
63 45 Dallas Martin Green Tequila Racing 3
64 41 Edward Rubin Beaverton 3
65 32 Dave Platt Portland 3
66 115 Joe Hollow 3
67 71 Timothy Earp 3
68 127 Montgomery Hill 3
69 43 Eric Filley 3
70 54 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 1

Cat 3 Women 10-14

Num Name Team City Laps
1 500 Sarah Arnett Camas Bike and Sport 2
2 505 Marisa Reid 2
3 502 Mikaela Saltzberg Forza Jet Velo Vancouver 2
4 507 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 2
5 501 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 1

Cat 3 Women 15-18

Num Name City Laps
1 602 Kara Helgren 2
2 600 Flora Field Portland 2

Cat 3 Women 19+

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 230 Lanakila MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 3
2 222 Kristen Minerik 3
3 212 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Portland 3
4 210 Anna Streuli 3
5 227 Carolyn Gutsick Filth and Fury 3
6 223 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 3
7 226 Linda Caporicci Muffin Top 3
8 202 Suzy Renn 2
9 204 Jessica Niggemann Sorella Forte Portland 2
10 225 Bryn Pearson 2
11 206 Dorena Helm Beaverton 2
12 216 Wendy Daray 2
13 211 Erin Murphy Tireless Velo 2
14 219 Kristi Nolan 2
15 229 Kathryn Weeks 2
16 228 Karoline Ashley 1
17 201 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB Portland 3 Relegation
18 205 Tilly Field Team High School Portland 3 Relegation
19 200 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo Portland 3 Relegation

Pro Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 7 Jason Sager Daisy Dukes 9
2 1 Shannon Skerritt Trek 29er Crew Portland 9
3 23 Steve Carwile 9
4 28 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 9
5 18 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com Portland 9
6 16 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles Portland 9
7 20 Tim Butler Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 9
8 8 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland 9
9 19 Andy Skeen 9
10 3 James Crowe Revolver/Eddy Merkin Hood River 9
11 12 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 9
12 10 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Portland 9
13 22 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 9
DNF 4 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing Portland 8

Pro/Cat 1 Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 115 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 9
2 111 Brooke McDermid bicycleattorney.com 8
3 103 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 8
4 112 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 8
5 100 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte Portland 8
6 114 Danielle Musto Salsa/Twin Six 8
7 110 Colleen Mcclenahan Sorella Forte 8
8 118 Julia Tellman Sycamore 8
9 608 Susan Sherman Showers Pass 8
10 113 Linda Robiehaud Team Whistler 8
11 104 Karen Goritski Tireless Velo Camas 7

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 84 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 6
2 85 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 6
3 32 Alex Criss River City Bicycles portland 6
4 50 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 6
5 59 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 6
6 7 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing Portland 6
7 21 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA Dallas 6
8 27 Jake Rosenfeld forest grove 6
9 41 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 6
10 51 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Portland 6
11 5 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery Beaverton 6
12 24 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo Portland 6
13 74 Dave Condon 6
14 46 edwin brown Artisan Family Racing 6
15 70 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 6
16 26 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 6
17 45 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team Portland 6
18 23 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo Sherwood 6
19 1 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
20 61 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
21 4 John Dorfer RFIA PORTLAND 6
22 80 Dan Cheever 6
23 19 Joel Holly Ruckus Test Team Portland 6
24 48 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 6
25 13 Tony Pereira Portland 6
26 9 Peter Parker River City Bicycles Portland 6
27 14 scott raaflaub portland 6
28 67 Samuel Beck Gnarwhal 6
29 35 Tim Clark Portland Cycling Durham 6
30 54 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
31 72 Scott Jerger 6
32 39 John Gulick Green Submarine Records Portland 6
33 37 Matt Cardinal RFIA 6
34 82 Joe Partridge Yakima Bike Vigilantes 6
35 75 David Roulo Filth and Fury 6
36 36 Kurt Willliams 6
37 81 Bernie Grysen 6
38 71 Ken Hahn 5
39 77 Justin Drawbert Godspeed Courier 5
40 8 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo Portland 5
41 83 JOSH ALLEN Tireless Velo 5
42 73 Mike Rosenfeld River City Bicycles 5
43 43 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo Portland 5
44 20 Jason Uland Team Cthulhu Portland 5
45 86 Jerry Inscoe Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 5
46 52 PAUL MILLER Portland 4
47 76 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 4
48 58 Christopher Ryan Portland 3
49 30 Bryan Voytilla Portland 2
50 79 Steven Carper Cross Kitty 2

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 608 Susan Sherman Showers Pass 5
2 601 Sharon Anderson Team Beer Portland 5
3 609 Julie Kramer Cyclepath Racing 5
4 602 Shawn Postera 5
5 604 Kristin Bott Portland 4
DNF 600 beth hamon Velo Bella portland 1