Portland MTB Short Track Series

Portland, OR
Mon, June 21 to Mon, August 2, 2010

Final Series Standings

Questions about results should go to Kris Schamp.

Updated September 10, 2010 at 8:03 PM

Category 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 207 Will McDonald Cole Sport 26 Portland 180
2 212 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 141
3 203 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 33 Portland 119
4 206 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 25 Portland 109
5 200 Dave Condon 34 80
6 223 Erol Chandler 25 Portland 74
7 216 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 32 Dallas 69
8 215 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel 21 Sandy 66
9 208 Jeremy Warnicke www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 52
10 204 Thadeous Bamford Team Motordome 33 Portland 43
11 202 Paul LaCava Giant 32 Portland 36
12 224 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 29 Portland 34
13 219 Andy Skeen 22
14 220 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 28 22
15 201 Barry O'Connor 34 Portland 15
16 217 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 15
17 228 Kyle Murphy Veloshop 19 15
18 209 kyle von Hoetzendorff Eddy Merkin 29 13
19 225 John Dorfer RFIA 32 Portland 13
20 210 Davey Jones IRA Ryan Cycles 34 11
21 218 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal 30 11
22 221 John Gillilan Hammer Velo 33 10
23 211 Larry Ehmke Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 31 9
24 227 josh bartlemay Team Beer 27 Portland 7
25 222 Jason Britton Team Cthulhu 4
26 229 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 32 4
27 205 Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin 26 3
28 213 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 33 Happy Valley 3
29 226 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 31 Portland 2

Category 1 Men 35+

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 305 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 40 Portland 170
2 302 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 40 113
3 303 James Jonke Tireless Velo 44 Portland 82
4 324 David Prause Super Relax Concept 39 Portland 76
5 320 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 42 74
6 317 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury 36 Portland 74
7 301 Robert Sanders Revolver-Cascadia 41 Portland 72
8 329 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 61
9 315 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland 59
10 322 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles 42 Portland 49
11 306 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 44 Portland 43
12 327 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 39 38
13 335 Brent Wallace Portobello Bicycle Racing 36 Portland 36
14 318 michael gallagher Cyclepath Racing 37 35
15 308 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 44 Portland 33
16 341 Jon Cariveau Moots 43 30
17 309 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo 44 Vancouver 29
18 326 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 25
19 338 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 22
20 307 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 46 Cornelius 20
21 304 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury 42 Portland 18
22 314 Jake Rosenfeld 42 forest grove 16
23 328 Shane Beers 1 Error Portland 14
24 311 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 38 Portland 12
25 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 39 Sherwood 11
26 300 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 5
27 316 David Hemming Marin Bikes 37 Portland 5
28 332 Todd Rosier Portland Velo Hillsboro 5
29 313 mark Emry Muffin Top 46 Gresham 5
30 337 Alex Accetta Team Beer 40 3
31 312 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo 43 Portland 2
32 319 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 50 Camas 1
33 336 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 45 Portland 1
34 326 Joshua Hutchens Cyclepath Racing 35 1

Category 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 201 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 40 Milwaukie 144
2 207 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 134
3 268 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 37 90
4 226 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 71
5 276 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 35 71
6 251 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing 36 Portland 70
7 258 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 37 70
8 245 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 42 62
9 274 Johnny Baldwin Bush League Wrenching 39 60
10 210 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo 44 Portland 45
11 264 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 42 35
12 243 Rob Crocker Portland Mercury Racing 43 Husum 34
13 296 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 28
14 255 Brian Nilsson Super Relax Concept 25
15 263 Mitch Lee 40 22
16 202 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer 42 Portland 22
17 217 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37 Salem 21
18 242 Andy Kunkler 1 Error 36 Portland 20
19 219 John Droege 1 Error 44 Portland 19
20 209 Peter Casey Portland Velo 41 Portland 19
21 262 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 42 18
22 223 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 44 Kalama 17
23 296 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 17
24 248 Rodney Wamsley Cycle One Aim 39 Portland 15
25 237 Bruce Haserot Haserot Race Inc 41 15
26 212 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 43 Portland 15
27 249 Chris Boyce 1 Error 37 14
28 288 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct 41 Gresham 14
29 233 Mark Macklin Rubbin's Racin' 38 Portland 13
30 211 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato 40 Portland 13
31 202 Gary Allen Close to my Art 44 13
32 272 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 11
33 277 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 38 7
34 293 bill larson Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
35 285 Peter Rubljoud Embrocation Cycling Journal 34 5
36 227 Ben Edwards Team S+M 36 Milwaukie 3
37 216 Todd Klapwyk Portland Velo 40 Hillsboro 2
38 261 Brett Shipton 40 2
39 222 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 44 Portland 2
40 228 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 1
41 260 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com 42 1
42 297 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 1
43 299 brett boyles United Finance 1
44 281 robert lee Team Psycho 39 1

Category 2 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 209 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 45 Beaverton 147
2 205 Ron Strasser Team S+M 61 Portland 131
3 222 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 53 Portland 127
4 228 Mark Damon Hutch's-Eugene 47 Portland 91
5 207 David Burnard Olson's Bicycles 54 91
6 233 Dean Lucas River City Bicycles 53 90
7 220 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 50 Portland 78
8 227 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 50 Portland 67
9 247 Greg Talbert Scott 48 60
10 215 Ted Lamb Tireless Velo 46 Portland 55
11 229 Jeff Parker Super Relax Concept 49 Hood River 38
12 230 Steve Volz Muffin Top 48 29
13 212 David German Hammer Velo 45 Portland 23
14 244 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing 23
15 256 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling 45 22
16 204 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo 53 Portland 20
17 216 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo 47 Portland 17
18 241 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 17
19 239 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 56 Portland 17
20 248 Jim Miller Cyclepath Racing 50 15
21 201 Mark Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 52 Parkdale 13
22 213 Wayne Nussbaum 1 Error 47 Happy Valley 12
23 221 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 49 Beaverton 12
24 258 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles 48 12
25 238 Mike Packer Tireless Velo 45 11
26 210 Joe Hamilton 1 Error 54 Vancouver 11
27 253 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 7
28 242 Chris Streight Hammer Velo 5
29 245 wade palmer 1 Error 48 Vancouver 3
30 214 Mitch Yoder Tireless Velo 47 Portland 2
31 224 David Andres 1 Error 47 Newberg 1
32 219 Gary Smith 1 Error 51 Aloha 1

Category 2 Men U35

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 43 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 17 126
2 28 Thor Tingey Tireless Velo 32 Portland 99
3 38 Spencer Callahan Bush League Wrenching 22 84
4 9 John Lin Hammer Velo 27 Portland 80
5 72 Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin 26 69
6 45 Graeme Wagoner-Lynch Super Relax Concept 29 Portland 62
7 32 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 33 Salem 60
8 53 Erol Chandler 1 Error 25 Portland 55
9 21 Jonan Porter River City Bicycles 18 54
10 37 Lance Nelson 1 Error 25 Happy Valley 45
11 51 Jake Salcone Ride More Wearless 28 39
12 33 Forrest Scott 1 Error 24 Portland 38
13 68 Mat Barton 1 Error 30 Portland 33
14 54 Kevin Pinstaff 32
15 8 Gabe Doebler 1 Error 33 Tigard 32
16 40 Kyle Murphy Veloshop 19 30
17 93 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 32 30
18 5 Erik Olson Ruckus Test Team 31 Portland 27
19 46 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo 34 Vancouver 27
20 27 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel 21 Sandy 25
21 3 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 22
22 52 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 25 19
23 7 Jordan Norris Camas Bike and Sport 31 18
24 20 Matthew Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky 27 16
25 16 Ryan McMaster Team Bike Tires Direct 27 Longview 15
26 44 Kevin Andrews Tireless Velo 29 15
27 55 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 26 15
28 57 Nick Groesz XO Racing 30 14
29 70 Preston Covey Ruckus Test Team 30 Portland 13
30 85 Jarred Jackman Camas Bike and Sport 34 13
31 21 Jonah Porter River City Bicycles 18 11
32 23 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 33 Happy Valley 9
33 4 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 34 Portland 6
34 31 Luke Sosnowski 1 Error 22 5
35 77 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts 24 Portland 5
36 24 Ben Verhoeven Ruckus Test Team 27 Shedd 4
37 59 Andy Meschke 1 Error 34 Oregon City 4
38 64 Kris Wilson ME 4
39 48 Dennis Veatch Camas Bike and Sport 34 4
40 91 Dennis Petross Ten Guys Named Alex 33 4
41 10 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 34 Portland 3
42 15 Joe Klemmer Camas Bike and Sport 34 3
43 26 Randy Nickerson 1 Error 31 Portland 2
44 34 Rex Larsen 1 Error 25 Portland 2
45 65 Michael Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 26 2
46 11 Richard Hall Team Beer 32 Portland 2
47 78 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury 34 2
48 60 Augusto Carneiro Existential Velo 34 1
49 56 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 31 1

Category 2 Women 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 405 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 37 Portland 126
2 412 lisa belair Cyclepath Racing 105
3 410 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 98
4 404 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 90
5 415 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 44 90
6 400 Kronda Adair Sorella Forte 39 Portland 77
7 407 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Sorella Forte 45 Portland 75
8 409 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 38 Portland 75
9 413 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 43 Portland 72
10 403 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 70
11 417 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 41 Portland 50
12 408 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 41 32
13 414 Kristen Marlo Warren 1 Error 40 Gresham 22
14 406 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct 42 Longview 15
15 411 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 13
16 418 laura Trake 13
17 401 Julie Kramer Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 9
18 416 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 41 7
19 419 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 40 5

Category 2 Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 506 Pam Reid Team Rose City 53 Portland 180
2 504 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo 45 Portland 138
3 502 Renee Pype Team S+M 52 Portland 124
4 503 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 50 Portland 107
5 501 Evelyn West Team S+M 50 Portland 105
6 500 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 53 100
7 505 Lori Jensen Tireless Velo 51 Tigard 35
8 508 Katherine Christensen Showers Pass 22
9 507 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 22
10 509 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 55 19

Category 2 Women U35

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 309 Abra McNair Showers Pass 28 Portland 150
2 311 Joy Armagost Fat Cobra 32 102
3 307 Jennifer Haunold 1 Error 28 94
4 317 hannah moore Green Submarine Records 27 Portland 81
5 314 Kim Matheson 31 69
6 304 Ingrid Jackson Lucky Dragons 29 55
7 315 Lia Cunningham Ruckus Test Team 32 55
8 321 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles 55
9 302 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte 28 Portland 54
10 300 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo 34 Vancouver 49
11 324 Amber Clark Team Beer 33 44
12 301 Katherine Fontaine Tireless Velo 28 Portland 40
13 308 Danielle Booth Team Beer 30 Portland 39
14 320 Jocelyn Gaudi Ruckus Test Team 36
15 326 Lanakila MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 21 35
16 303 Jackie Baker Giant 31 25
17 318 Rebecca Richards Tireless Velo 28 25
18 313 Anna Poutas River City Bicycles 30 22
19 306 Taylor Shekell Team Beer 25 Portland 19
20 319 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 26 19
21 316 Nell Kolden Portland State University 26 Portland 18
22 323 Holly Clarke 26 15
23 318 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 30 Portland 15
24 322 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 32 Portland 7
25 310 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 33 4
26 329 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 31 Portland 4
27 327 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo 33 3
28 328 Tuuli Hakala Lincoln St 2

Category 3 Men 10-14

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 309 Erik Hahn Team Rose City 14 Portland 175
2 303 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles 12 Portland 134
3 300 Cole Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 14 85
4 323 Brock Emry Muffin Top 83
5 325 Austin Burleson Kenpliska.com 72
6 314 Linus Clark 11 70
7 306 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club 14 63
8 308 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 12 Hood River 60
9 317 Finn Rosenfeld 1 Error 13 Forest Grove 51
10 324 Julian Roden Cyclepath Racing 14 50
11 320 Tristan Kern 1 Error 14 Portland 44
12 302 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 10 Portland 44
13 312 Grayson Goodwin 10 28
14 315 Nathan Rubin 1 Error 12 Beaverton 28
15 322 Bennett Lehner Camas Bike and Sport 13 24
16 326 Brad McKnight 1 Error Gresham 24
17 320 Raymond Hill 1 Error 12 Portland 22
18 301 Kai Henderson 1 Error 10 21
19 310 Skyler Gober rogue Bicycle Works 12 Forest Grove 21
20 327 Tyler Sharp 20
21 332 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 11 Washougal 20
22 311 Ryan Nolan 1 Error 13 Sherwood 18
23 334 marcus Roberts 1 Error 14 Vancouver 17
24 330 Izaak King Veloce Racing 12 Portland 16
25 305 Josh Coughlin 1 Error 11 14
26 313 Ryan Bush Team Bike Tires Direct 10 12
27 304 Alex White The Bike Gallery 11 Portland 11
28 329 Jakob Young Molalla River BMX 10
29 307 Ben Kaufman 1 Error 10 8
30 318 Owen Clark Nike Cycling 12 Durham 7
31 333 Kyle Hunter 12 Portland 7
32 328 Will Desmond 3
33 321 Drew Carper Cross Kitty 13 Vancouver 2
34 316 Steven Mare 1 Error 12 Portland 2

Category 3 Men 15-18

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 405 Justin Roberts Cyclepath Racing 18 Portland 167
2 404 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing 16 154
3 400 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 15 Camas 141
4 407 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB 15 91
5 401 Hans Nussbaum 1 Error 18 Happy Valley 70
6 408 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB 15 49
7 402 Kevin Craig 1 Error 16 Portland 47
8 406 Jarron Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 15 Vancouver 43
9 411 John Boyle 1 Error 18 28
10 410 Joshua Dempsey Harder Cycling 15 17
11 414 Zach Vergillo 15 17
12 403 Zach Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15 Gresham 15
13 412 Gabriel Heredia 15 11

Category 3 Men 19+

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 7 Jack Olsen 1 Error 27 Portland 119
2 48 Daniel Evans 1 Error 24 93
3 49 Rick Wilks Tireless Velo 41 93
4 101 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles 43 Vancouver 76
5 15 Mat Barton 1 Error 30 Portland 56
6 170 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 20 Portland 52
7 67 Anthony Desmond 1 Error 33 Portland 42
8 73 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repaor 32 37
9 29 Rex Larsen 1 Error 25 Portland 35
10 151 Jeff Hendricks 47 35
11 77 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 41 31
12 4 Robert Stefanowicz Intel 43 Portland 31
13 47 Erol Chandler 1 Error 25 Portland 30
14 165 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra 35 30
15 92 Doug Minarik 1 Error 33 Portland 30
16 6 Spencer White LOS TENDERS 39 Portland 26
17 141 Dennis Stafford 26
18 5 Nick Groesz XO Racing 30 25
19 74 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 42 Portland 24
20 88 Seth Daniels BRIHOP Cycling 22
21 122 Nathan McKay 1 Error 32 Boring 22
22 145 Matt Ramys 20
23 75 Michael Carnes 41 19
24 149 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 19
25 162 Dennis Petross Ten Guys Named Alex 33 19
26 133 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 38 17
27 53 Lance Nelson 1 Error 25 Happy Valley 15
28 62 corey martin 1 Error 40 Portland 15
29 79 john kafrouni 1 Error 44 Portland 15
30 146 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop 15
31 197 Steve Dale Trails West 35 15
32 51 Robert Kulp 1 Error 38 14
33 121 Jay Rishel 35 14
34 153 DAvid Webb Camas Bike and Sport 14
35 148 Marc Romano Portobello Bicycle Racing 11
36 96 Ashley Wick 10
37 27 wade palmer 1 Error 48 Vancouver 9
38 82 M.J. Lasof 1 Error 42 Portland 9
39 30 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 40 9
40 145 Matt Ramp 9
41 183 Charlie Wagner Guinness Cycling Team 20 9
42 171 Todd Knopper 42 7
43 31 Jay Wisowaty Green Tequila Racing 37 Portland 5
44 17 Ryan McCracken Vancouver Cyclery 30 Vancouver 5
45 25 Matthew Schwartz 1 Error 35 Corvallis 4
46 131 john Thompson 42 4
47 86 Adam Engelmeyer 1 Error 25 Portland 4
48 1 Victor Duong Portland Velo 38 4
49 65 Dylan Cernitz Team ButterCup 35 Oregon City 3
50 35 Chris Smith Showers Pass 38 Portland 3
51 14 Jeff Parker Super Relax Concept 49 Hood River 2
52 60 James Malcarne Green Submarine Records 36 Portland 2
53 20 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 62 Portland 2
54 12 James Wilson County Rebels 36 2
55 198 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing 35 2
56 46 Justin Drawbert Godspeed Courier 24 Portland 1
57 110 Ben Rasche Portobello Bicycle Racing 1
58 24 Bret Berner Team BMX 35 1
59 33 Tom Bird Team Food Baby 42 Lake Oswego 1
60 147 Mike Clark 1
61 186 Mike Zoormajian Yakima Bike Vigilantes 42 1

Category 3 Women 10-14

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 505 Marisa Reid Westview High School Cyclocats 14 Portland 152
2 502 Mikaela Saltzberg Forza Jet Velo 13 Vancouver 143
3 501 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 13 127
4 506 Birch Clark Sorella Forte 13 90
5 504 Hannah Marron 1 Error 11 62
6 500 Sarah Arnett Camas Bike and Sport 10 58
7 507 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 11 Lake Oswego 51
8 513 Julia Enders 1 Error 12 Portland 51
9 509 Kennedy Coleman 34
10 511 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 13 30
11 503 Ruby Edwards Team S+M 11 Milwaukie 22
12 510 Haley Betts 19
13 508 Erin Arnett Camas Bike and Sport Camas 15

Category 3 Women 15-18

Num Name Team Age Points
1 600 Flora Field 1 Error 15 160
2 602 Kara Helgren Westview High School Cyclocats 17 90
3 601 Carina Hahn Team Rose City 18 30

Category 3 Women 19+

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 201 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB 38 Portland 165
2 205 Tilly Field Team High School 18 Portland 138
3 212 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 30 Portland 101
4 223 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 76
5 210 Anna Streuli 1 Error 26 66
6 202 Suzy Renn 1 Error 40 60
7 227 Carolyn Gutsick Filth and Fury 35 Portland 54
8 236 Katherine Smith 1 Error 31 Ridgefield 49
9 200 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 31 Portland 47
10 232 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte 41
11 222 Kristen Minerik 1 Error 29 Portland 36
12 218 Laura Trace 30
13 230 Lanakila MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 30
14 241 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 41 Portland 30
15 213 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 29 Portland 25
16 208 Beth Ross 1 Error 40 Portland 25
17 204 Jessica Niggemann Sorella Forte 35 Portland 24
18 203 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 32 Portland 22
19 251 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 26 22
20 221 hannah moore Green Submarine Records 27 Portland 19
21 221 Cara Bussell Trisports Cycling 19
22 512 Sarah Widdop 33 17
23 238 Rebecca Miller 30 16
24 237 Allison Halpin 1 Error 22 Bend 15
25 233 Laura Davies 15
26 226 Linda Caporicci Muffin Top 13
27 215 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte 45 Portland 12
28 246 Sara Fletcher 25 11
29 225 Bryn Pearson 1 Error 34 Portland 10
30 206 Dorena Helm 1 Error 40 Beaverton 9
31 256 Birch Clark Sorella Forte 13 9
32 217 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte 35 Portland 8
33 214 Sarah Cunningham 1 Error 25 7
34 234 Tobin Echo Hawk 7
35 249 Jennifer Clunie bicyclinghub.com 33 7
36 216 Wendy Daray 1 Error 40 Portland 6
37 211 Erin Murphy Tireless Velo 42 Portland 5
38 245 Holly Kipp 28 5
39 207 Mary Daly 1 Error 52 Portland 4
40 235 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles 39 Portland 4
41 254 Jennifer Clune bicyclinghub.com 33 4
42 248 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo 35 3
43 257 Jill Hutchinson 28 3
44 220 Marie Major Tireless Velo 28 Vancouver 2
45 219 Kristi Nolan 1 Error Sherwood 2
46 253 Daphne Moore 44 2
47 229 Kathryn Weeks 1 Error 27 Shedd 1
48 244 Chantal Angot 1 Error 33 Milwaukie 1

Pro Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 1 Shannon Skerritt Trek 29er Crew 39 Portland 165
2 16 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 30 107
3 18 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 98
4 26 michael gallagher Cyclepath Racing 37 92
5 20 Tim Butler Specialized River City Bicycles 44 Portland 90
6 28 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 43 79
7 23 Steve Carwile 27 69
8 4 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 65
9 8 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 60
10 10 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 22 Portland 57
11 2 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland 51
12 24 Sean Babcock Team S+M 27 30
13 7 Jason Sager Daisy Dukes 36 Ogden 30
14 12 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 32 Portland 26
15 6 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 26
16 428 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 31 22
17 13 Walton Brush Mash SF 26 Portland 19
18 3 James Crowe Revolver/Eddy Merkin 23 Hood River 19
19 42 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 18
20 433 luke pennington Team S+M 17
21 9 Joel Armstrong 1 Error 41 15
22 434 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles 15
23 38 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 15
24 19 Andy Skeen 13
25 29 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team 33 9
26 22 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 40 9
27 33 Tommy Tuite Dandy Boys 30 9
28 11 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 43 Hillsboro 9
29 17 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 39 Portland 7
30 15 Ross Bowden Specialized River City Bicycles 25 4
31 25 Landon Masterfield Eddy Merkin 27 4
32 427 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 3
33 35 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 31 3
34 31 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 26 2
35 14 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 30 Portland 1
36 37 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 42 1

Pro/Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 103 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 37 140
2 100 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 45 Portland 115
3 109 Christy Love Team S+M 36 Portland 107
4 112 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 35 93
5 110 Colleen Mcclenahan Sorella Forte 44 91
6 111 Brooke McDermid bicycleattorney.com 30 72
7 108 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 29 Portland 64
8 115 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 39 60
9 119 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 58
10 107 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland 56
11 105 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo 34 Portland 43
12 102 Susan Sherman Showers Pass 41 34
13 101 Kristine Rotan Cyclepath Racing 40 33
14 122 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 42 30
15 104 Karen Goritski Tireless Velo 48 Camas 26
16 117 Kristin Wille Hammer Velo 27 23
17 106 Rachel Bagley Motor Dome/Ira Ryan Cycles Portland 22
18 104 Karen Goritsky Tireless Velo 48 Camas 20
19 114 Danielle Musto Salsa/Twin Six 33 Michigan 15
20 116 Jennifer Schweitzer 15
21 118 Julia Tellman Sycamore 22 11
22 123 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 31 9
23 121 Carey Schleicher-Haselhorst Eddy Merkin 31 4
24 124 Lisa Turnbull Riverstone Women's Racing Team 31 2

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 32 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 33 Portland 167
2 50 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 32 Portland 132
3 59 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 29 Portland 124
4 7 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 40 Portland 95
5 16 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 83
6 85 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 30 77
7 84 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 31 60
8 21 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 32 Dallas 58
9 27 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error 42 forest grove 50
10 51 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts 24 Portland 42
11 60 Dan Porter 1 Error 38 35
12 10 Pete Zlatnik signal cycles 39 Portland 34
13 5 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 34 Beaverton 31
14 23 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 39 Sherwood 28
15 105 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 28
16 64 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 32 26
17 102 Tommy Tuite Dandy Boys 30 22
18 41 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 31 20
19 40 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 26 17
20 53 Damek Maurice The Bike Gallery 24 Portland 13
21 100 John Mylne Cyclepath Racing 36 13
22 4 John Dorfer RFIA 32 Portland 13
23 34 John Foulston Portland Velo 47 Portland 11
24 22 Boone Tompkins BMF 23 10
25 46 edwin brown Artisan Family Racing 28 9
26 67 Samuel Beck Gnarwhal 9
27 19 Joel Holly Ruckus Test Team 32 Portland 8
28 3 Scott Barker Neverfail Loops 41 Portland 5
29 13 Tony Pereira Team Beer 41 Portland 5
30 38 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes 42 Portland 5
31 103 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 5
32 26 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 44 Portland 4
33 24 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 40 Portland 4
34 48 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 44 Portland 4
35 74 Dave Condon 34 3
36 98 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 3
37 42 josh bartlemay Team Beer 27 Portland 2
38 62 Jamie Baxter River City Bicycles 29 1
39 70 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 41 1
40 1 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 1
41 9 Peter Parker River City Bicycles 42 Portland 1

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 608 Susan Sherman Showers Pass 41 140
2 602 Shawn Postera 1 Error 36 134
3 601 Sharon Anderson Team Beer 41 Portland 84
4 604 Kristin Bott 1 Error 29 Portland 81
5 600 beth hamon Velo Bella 47 Portland 75
6 609 Julie Kramer Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 73
7 603 Sarah Cunningham 1 Error 25 62
8 605 Caroline Decosimo Prestige Subaru 60
9 606 Elizabeth Cardinal signal cycles 47
10 610 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 26 41
11 611 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 42 30
12 612 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 25