Portland MTB Short Track Series

Portland, OR
July 12, 2010

Part of the Portland MTB Short Track Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated July 13, 2010 at 10:51 PM

Cat 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team City Laps
1 207 Will McDonald Cole Sport Portland 6
2 203 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 6
3 206 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo Portland 6
4 212 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes Vancouver 6
5 223 Erol Chandler 6
6 200 Dave Condon Wilsonville 6
7 215 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel 6
8 216 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 6
9 208 Jeremy Warnicke www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA Grande Ronde 6
10 217 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 6
11 204 Thadeous Bamford Team Motordome Potland 6
12 222 Jason Britton Team Cthulhu 1

Cat 1 Men 35+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 302 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 6
2 305 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing Portland 6
3 334 Daniel Sprouse 6
4 335 Brent Wallace Portobello Bicycle Racing 6
5 317 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury Portland 6
6 308 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 6
7 301 Robert Sanders Revolver-Cascadia portland 6
8 309 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo Vancouver 6
9 303 James Jonke Tireless Velo Portland 6
10 307 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius 6
11 332 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 6
12 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 6
13 304 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury Portland 6
14 306 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 6
15 300 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
16 313 mark Emry Muffin Top Gresham 6
17 327 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 1

Cat 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team City Laps
1 226 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
2 207 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
3 201 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo Milwaukie 4
4 251 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing Portland 4
5 276 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 4
6 219 John Droege Filth and Fury Portland 4
7 268 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 4
8 258 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 4
9 262 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 4
10 274 Johnny Baldwin Bush League Wrenching 4
11 210 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo Portland 4
12 209 Peter Casey Portland Velo Portland 4
13 245 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 4
14 217 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Salem 4
15 299 brett boyles United Finance 4
16 241 Tony Curtis North River Racing Kalama 4
17 237 Bruce Haserot Haserot Race 4
18 293 bill larson Cyclepath Racing 4
19 301 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 4
20 288 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct 4
21 233 Mark Macklin Rubbin's Racin' Portland 4
22 211 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato Portland 4
23 296 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 4
24 304 Kris Schamp 4
25 302 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 4
26 277 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 4
27 303 corey martin 4
28 234 steve tyrrill Portland 4
29 267 Tyson Hart Filth and Fury 4
30 249 Chris Boyce 4
31 260 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com 4
32 292 Aaron Cage 4
33 297 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 4
34 271 Andy Platt Columbia Sportswear Beaverton 4
35 295 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 4
36 212 Eric Stolberg Portland 4
37 215 Scott Gerwig Portland 4
38 214 Jimmy Cavalieri Revolver-Cascadia Portland 4
39 240 Tim Goss Tireless Velo Camas 4
40 220 Andrew Haliburton United Finance Portland 4
41 254 Brian Young Portland 4
42 294 Scott Jerger 4
43 266 Arla Varri 4
44 278 Charles Barrett 4
45 300 Robert Kulp Camas Bike and Sport 4
46 203 Chester Artman 4
47 204 Mike Nettleton Portland 4
48 298 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 4
49 259 Jason Miranda Trusty Switchblade Portland 4
50 206 Brian Johnson Crossniacs Medford 4
51 280 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 4
52 236 Mark McMurtry Portland 3
53 235 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer Portland 1
54 263 Mitch Lee 1
55 279 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB 1

Cat 2 Men 45+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 233 Dean Lucas River City Bicycles 4
2 209 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com Beaverton 4
3 205 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 4
4 228 Mark Damon Hutch's-Eugene Portland 4
5 220 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo Portland 4
6 230 Steve Volz Muffin Top 4
7 227 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 4
8 215 Ted Lamb Tireless Velo Portland 4
9 210 Joe Hamilton Vancouver 4
10 204 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo Portland 4
11 244 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing 4
12 221 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club Beaverton 4
13 245 wade palmer 4
14 214 Mitch Yoder Tireless Velo Portland 4
15 219 Gary Smith Aloha 4
16 291 4
17 218 Howard Boryer Team Astroglide Portland 4
18 208 Tracy Marks Portland 2
19 222 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team Portland 1
20 202 Mark O'Brien 1

Cat 2 Men U35

Num Name Team City Laps
1 32 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Salem 4
2 43 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 4
3 38 Spencer Callahan Bush League Wrenching 4
4 37 Lance Nelson 4
5 28 Thor Tingey Tireless Velo Portland 4
6 9 John Lin Hammer Velo Portland 4
7 8 Gabe Doebler Tigard 4
8 21 Jonan Porter River City Bicycles 4
9 5 Erik Olson Ruckus Test Team Portland 4
10 55 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 4
11 4 John Gulick Green Submarine Records Portland 4
12 64 Kris Wilson ME 4
13 10 Christian Martin River City Bicycles Portland 4
14 65 Michael Fletcher 4
15 56 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 4
16 22 Ben Rasche Portobello Bicycle Racing Portland 4
17 62 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 4
18 41 Dave Gulick Green Submarine Records Portland 4
19 34 Rex Larsen 4
20 50 Lincoln Wettenhall Hammer Velo Portland 4
21 63 Brent Nelson 4
22 66 Tighe Vroman Team S+M 2
23 15 Joe Klemmer Camas Bike and Sport 1

Cat 2 Women 35-44

Num Name Team City Laps
1 404 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
2 407 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Sorella Forte Portland 4
3 405 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte Portland 4
4 408 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 4
5 412 lisa belair Cyclepath Racing 3
6 410 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 3
7 403 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing Portland 3
8 400 Kronda Adair Sorella Forte Portland 3
9 409 Beth Burns Veloce Racing Portland 1

Cat 2 Women 45+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 506 Pam Reid Team Rose City Portland 3
2 501 Evelyn West Portland 3
3 502 Renee Pype Portland 3
4 500 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 3

Cat 2 Women U35

Num Name Team City Laps
1 307 Jennifer Haunold 4
2 320 Jocelyn Gaudi Ruckus Test Team 4
3 311 Joy Armagost Fat Cobra 4
4 321 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles 3
5 317 hannah moore Green Submarine Records 3
6 300 Holly Kosovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 3
7 302 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte Portland 3
8 304 Ingrid Jackson Lucky Dragons 3
9 301 Katherine Fontaine Tireless Velo portland 3

Cat 3 Men 10-14

Num Name Team City Laps
1 309 Erik Hahn Team Rose City Portland 4
2 324 Julian Roden Cyclepath Racing 4
3 303 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles Portland 3
4 323 Brock Emry Muffin Top 3
5 317 Finn Rosenfeld 3
6 325 Austin Burleson Kempliska.com 3
7 322 Bennett Lehner Camas Bike and Sport 3
8 314 Linus Clark 3
9 312 Grayson Goodwin 3
10 327 Tyler Sharp 3
11 302 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com Portland 3
12 301 Kai Henderson 2
13 328 Will Desmond 2
14 316 Steven Mare 2
15 329 Jakob Young Molalla River BMX 2
16 321 Drew Carper CrossKitty 2
17 326 Brad McKnight 1

Cat 3 Men 15-18

Num Name Team City Laps
1 405 Justin Roberts Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
2 404 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing 4
3 400 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 4
4 409 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB 3
5 407 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB 1

Cat 3 Men 19+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 15 Mat Barton Portland 4
2 49 Rick Wilks Tireless Velo 4
3 151 Jeff Hendricks 4
4 7 Jack Olsen Portland 4
5 48 Daniel Evans 4
6 133 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 4
7 4 Robert Stefanowicz Intel Portland 4
8 148 Marc Romano Portobello Bicycle Racing 4
9 141 Dennis Stafford 4
10 73 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repaor 4
11 145 Matt Ramys 4
12 86 Adam Engelmeyer Portland 4
13 153 DAvid Webb Cold Creek Mtn Bikers 4
14 12 James Wilson County Rebels 4
15 24 Bret Berner Team BMX 4
16 1 Victor Duong Portland Velo 4
17 84 William Glasson CycleOne CrossWorld 4
18 18 Marc Altman Portland Velo Beaverton 4
19 79 john kafrouni 4
20 147 Mike Clark 4
21 74 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo Portland 4
22 33 Tom Bird Team Food Baby Lake Oswego 4
23 50 David Alt Vancouver 4
24 146 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop 4
25 20 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Portland 4
26 107 Thomas Daly WTF Bikes 4
27 126 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 4
28 65 Dylan Cernitz Team ButterCup Oregon City 4
29 139 Paul Stasiewicz 4
30 11 Charles Henderson Portland 4
31 149 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 4
32 87 Charles Reneau 4
33 9 Eric Giacchino Active Knowledge 4
34 2 Adam Gomez Newberg 4
35 105 Rodney Hasty Tribe503.com 4
36 116 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 4
37 136 Chris Lehrer Camas Bike and Sport 4
38 114 Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club 4
39 118 Ben Salzberg 4
40 128 Shane Nelson 4
41 150 Scott Ahrens 3
42 39 Jim Lofthus Portland 3
43 19 Ken Pliska Factory Supercrossbmx.Com Portland 3
44 143 Keoni McHone 3
45 34 Shane Sipe Team S+M Portland 3
46 22 Ron Craig Portland 3
47 152 Robert Anderson 3
48 14 Tim Kalimanis 3
49 144 Dougal Cullen Filth and Fury 3
50 47 Andrew Kaylor 3
51 140 John Nenadic 3
52 138 Chris Barney 3
53 3 Jonathan Arnett Camas Bike and Sport Camas 3
54 71 Timothy Earp 3
55 45 Dallas Martin Green Tequila Racing 3
56 142 Cameron Whitten 3
57 137 James Thrash CLR8 3
58 103 Jack Young 3
59 17 Ryan McCracken Vancouver Cyclery Vancouver 3
60 35 Chris Smith Showers Pass Portland 1
61 66 Bo Herzog Portland 1
62 69 Bo Gayheart 1

Cat 3 Women 10-14

Num Name Team City Laps
1 505 Marisa Reid Westview High School Cyclocats Portland 3
2 501 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 3
3 502 Mikaela Saltzberg Forza Jet Velo Vancouver 3
4 510 Haley Betts 3
5 509 Kennedy Coleman 3
6 508 Erin Arnett Camas Bike and Sport 2
7 500 Sarah Arnett Camas Bike and Sport 2

Cat 3 Women 19+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 201 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB Portland 4
2 205 Tilly Field Team High School Portland 4
3 227 Carolyn Gutsick Filth and Fury 3
4 202 Suzy Renn 3
5 212 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Portland 3
6 232 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte 3
7 223 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 3
8 203 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 3
9 208 Beth Ross Portland 3
10 234 Tobin Echo Hawk 3
11 233 Laura Davies 3
12 210 Anna Streuli 3
13 215 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte Portland 3
14 225 Bryn Pearson 3
15 216 Wendy Daray 3
16 231 Cammia Kalimanis 3
17 206 Dorena Helm Beaverton 3
18 217 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte Portland 3
19 209 Jill Craig Portland 2

Pro Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 1 Shannon Skerritt Trek 29er Crew Portland 6
2 23 Steve Carwile 6
3 428 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 6
4 16 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles Portland 6
5 433 luke pennington Team S+M 6
6 26 michael gallagher Cyclepath Racing 6
7 28 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 6
8 8 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
9 18 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
10 42 Patrick Wilder 6
11 12 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 6
12 10 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Portland 6
13 427 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 6
14 434 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles 6
15 22 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 6
16 11 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 6
17 432 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 6
18 435 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 6
19 4 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing Portland 3
20 9 Joel Armstrong River City Bicycles Vancouver 3
21 6 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing Portland 1

Pro/Cat 1 Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 103 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 5
2 100 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte Portland 5
3 110 Colleen Mcclenahan Sorella Forte 5
4 108 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo Portland 5
5 105 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo Portland 5
6 116 Jennifer Schweitzer 5
7 101 Kristine Rotan Cyclepath Racing 5
8 107 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
9 104 Karen Goritski Tireless Velo Camas 5
10 109 Christy Love Team S+M Portland 1

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 84 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 4
2 32 Alex Criss River City Bicycles portland 4
3 50 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 4
4 59 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 4
5 21 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA Dallas 4
6 10 Pete Zlatnik signal cycles Portland 4
7 7 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing Portland 4
8 16 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
9 23 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo Sherwood 4
10 60 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 4
11 51 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Portland 4
12 34 John Foulston Portland Velo Portland 4
13 5 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery Beaverton 4
14 27 Jake Rosenfeld forest grove 4
15 19 Joel Holly Ruckus Test Team Portland 4
16 46 edwin brown Artisan Family Racing 4
17 1 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
18 85 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 4
19 42 josh bartlemay Team Beer Portland 4
20 38 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 4
21 13 Tony Pereira Portland 4
22 45 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team Portland 4
23 26 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 4
24 67 Samuel Beck Gnarwhal 4
25 14 scott raaflaub portland 4
26 54 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
27 68 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles 4
28 9 Peter Parker River City Bicycles Portland 4
29 90 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 4
30 73 Mike Rosenfeld River City Bicycles 4
31 58 Christopher Ryan Portland 4
32 77 Justin Drawbert Godspeed Courier 4
33 75 David Roulo Filth and Fury 4
34 6 Colin Maher River City Bicycles 4
35 15 Andrew Ross 4
36 89 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 4
37 86 Jerry Inscoe Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 4
38 64 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 4
39 66 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 4
40 69 Ryan Lindell Gnarwhal 4
41 88 Jeff LaViolette 4
42 79 Steven Carper Cross Kitty 3
43 39 John Gulick Green Submarine Records Portland 3
44 4 John Dorfer RFIA PORTLAND 3
45 37 Matt Cardinal RFIA 3
46 55 Greg Hudson Corsa Concepts 3
47 12 Andrew Sullivan Gnarwhal 2
48 52 PAUL MILLER Portland 1

Singlespeed Wmn

Num Name Team City Laps
1 605 Caroline Decosimo Prestige Subaru 4
2 608 Susan Sherman Showers Pass 4
3 606 Elizabeth Cardinal signal cycles Portland 4
4 610 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 3
5 604 Kristin Bott Portland 3
6 602 Shawn Postera 3
7 609 Julie Kramer Cyclepath Racing 3
8 603 Sarah Cunningham Eddy Merkin 3
9 600 beth hamon Velo Bella portland 3