Portland MTB Short Track Series

Portland, OR
July 19, 2010

Part of the Portland MTB Short Track Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated July 21, 2010 at 1:25 PM

Cat 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 207 Will McDonald Cole Sport 26 8
2 203 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 33 8
3 212 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 30 8
4 223 Erol Chandler 8
5 224 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 29 8
6 206 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 25 8
7 200 Dave Condon 34 8
8 216 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 32 8
9 215 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel 21 8
10 204 Thadeous Bamford Team Motordome 33 8
11 208 Jeremy Warnicke www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 31 7
12 217 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 32 7

Cat 1 Men 35+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 305 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 40 8
2 302 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 40 8
3 329 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 8
4 315 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 44 8
5 335 Brent Wallace Portobello Bicycle Racing 8
6 303 James Jonke Tireless Velo 44 8
7 324 David Prause Super Relax Concept 39 8
8 317 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury 36 8
9 314 Jake Rosenfeld 42 8
10 301 Robert Sanders Revolver-Cascadia 41 8
11 338 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 38 8
12 307 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 46 8
13 337 Alex Accetta Team Beer 40 8
14 313 mark Emry Muffin Top 46 7
15 336 Greg O'Brien 45 7
16 312 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo 43 7
17 309 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo 44 7

Cat 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 207 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 37 6
2 245 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 42 6
3 264 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 42 6
4 268 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 37 6
5 276 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 35 6
6 201 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 40 6
7 251 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing 36 6
8 296 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 6
9 288 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct 41 6
10 293 bill larson Cyclepath Racing 6
11 258 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 37 6
12 226 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 6
13 274 Johnny Baldwin Bush League Wrenching 39 6
14 210 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo 44 6
15 297 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 6
16 310 Erin Kelly Missinglink racing 35 6
17 269 Dave Burnard Olson's Cycles 54 6
18 212 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 43 6
19 262 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 42 6
20 211 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato 40 6
21 233 Mark Macklin Rubbin's Racin' 38 6
22 271 Andy Platt Columbia Sportswear 40 6
23 241 Tony Curtis North River Racing 42 6
24 311 Kris Schamp 43 6
25 234 steve tyrrill 40 6
26 300 Robert Kulp Camas Bike and Sport 6
27 295 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 6
28 309 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 36 6
29 259 Jason Miranda Trusty Switchblade 36 6
30 204 Mike Nettleton 37 6
31 266 Arlo Varri 38 6
32 305 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 35 6
33 214 Jimmy Cavalieri Revolver-Cascadia 39 6
34 290 Eric Aldinger 39 6
35 306 Fergus Kinnell 42 6
36 308 Matthew James Portland Velo 43 6
37 217 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37 6
38 256 Mike Clark 41 6
39 231 Russell Gober rogue Bicycle Works 44 6
40 206 Brian Johnson Crossniacs 40 5
41 307 Eric Roden Cyclepath Racing 37 5
42 252 Jay Wisowaty Green Tequila Racing 37 4

Cat 2 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 233 Dean Lucas River City Bicycles 53 6
2 209 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 45 6
3 222 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 53 6
4 205 Ron Strasser Team S+M 61 6
5 228 Mark Damon Hutch's-Eugene 47 6
6 248 Jim Miller Cyclepath Racing 50 6
7 227 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 50 6
8 244 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing 6
9 230 Steve Volz Muffin Top 48 6
10 229 Jeff Parker Super Relax Concept 49 6
11 212 David German Hammer Velo 45 6
12 201 Mark Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 52 6
13 215 Ted Lamb 46 5
14 207 David Burnard Olson's Bicycles 54 5
15 220 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 50 5
16 210 Joe Hamilton 54 5
17 213 Wayne Nussbaum 47 5
18 221 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 49 5
19 245 wade palmer 5
20 243 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles 5
21 219 Gary Smith 51 5
22 246 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 53 5
23 232 Sam Ford 46 5
24 206 Robert Yerex Momentum Bike N Hike 51 5
25 208 Tracy Marks 55 5
26 231 Andrew Wilson 5
27 247 Greg Talbert Scott 48 5
28 204 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo 53 4

Cat 2 Men U35

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 43 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 17 6
2 72 Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin 26 6
3 38 Spencer Callahan Bush League Wrenching 22 6
4 9 John Lin Hammer Velo 27 6
5 45 Graeme Wagoner-Lynch Super Relax Concept 29 6
6 37 Lance Nelson 25 6
7 68 Mat Barton 6
8 28 Thor Tingey Tireless Velo 32 6
9 33 Forrest Scott 24 6
10 8 Gabe Doebler 33 6
11 70 Preston Covey Ruckus Test Team 30 6
12 48 Dennis Veatch Camas Bike and Sport 34 6
13 55 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 26 6
14 11 Richard Hall Team Beer 32 6
15 4 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 34 6
16 56 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 27 6
17 67 Justin Zucconi 6
18 10 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 34 6
19 49 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 30 6
20 15 Joe Klemmer Camas Bike and Sport 34 6
21 65 Michael Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 26 6
22 35 John M Baldwin 31 6
23 41 Dave Gulick Green Submarine Records 32 6
24 24 Ben Verhoeven Ruckus Test Team 27 6
25 19 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 33 6
26 71 David Rasca Pacific Pedaling 33 6
27 75 Chris Molieri 5
28 1 Will Cortez Crossniacs 32 5
29 69 Tyler Jackson 31 3
30 74 Chris Johnston 3

Cat 2 Women 35-44

Num Name Team Age Laps Notes
1 415 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 44 5
2 407 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Sorella Forte 45 5 Relegated for accidental course deviation
3 409 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 38 5
4 405 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 37 5
5 410 Virginie Calme 5
6 403 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing 40 5
7 400 Kronda Adair Sorella Forte 39 5
8 414 Kristen Marlo Warren 40 5
9 416 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 41 4

Cat 2 Women 45+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 506 Pam Reid Team Rose City 53 5
2 504 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo 45 5
3 503 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 50 5
4 500 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 53 4

Cat 2 Women U35

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 309 Abra McNair Showers Pass 28 5
2 307 Jennifer Haunold 28 5
3 324 Amber Clark Team Beer 5
4 311 Joy Armagost Fat Cobra 32 5
5 321 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles 5
6 323 Holly Clarke 26 5
7 317 hannah moore Green Submarine Records 27 5
8 302 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte 28 5
9 300 Holly Kosovos Tireless Velo 34 5
10 322 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 5
11 304 Ingrid Jackson Lucky Dragons 29 3

Cat 3 Men 10-14

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 309 Erik Hahn Team Rose City 14 4
2 303 Rubin Field Mountainview 12 4
3 320 Tristan Kern 14 4
4 325 Austin Burleson Kempliska.com 4
5 300 Cole Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 14 4
6 323 Brock Emry Muffin Top 4
7 327 Tyler Sharp 3
8 314 Linus Clark 11 3
9 315 Nathan Rubin 12 3
10 308 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 12 3
11 312 Grayson Goodwin 10 3
12 302 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 10 3
13 330 Izaak King Veloce Racing 3
14 326 Brad McKnight 3
15 313 Ryan Bush Team Bike Tires Direct 10 3
16 331 Calgin Bryant 3
17 329 Jakob Young Molalla River BMX 3
18 310 Skyler Gober rogue Bicycle Works 12 3
19 328 Will Desmond 3
20 304 Alex White The Bike Gallery 11 2
21 305 Josh Coughlin 11 2
22 324 Julian Roden Cyclepath Racing 2

Cat 3 Men 15-18

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 407 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB 15 4
2 404 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing 16 4
3 400 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 15 4
4 409 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB 15 4
5 410 Joshua Dempsey Harder Cycling 15 4

Cat 3 Men 19+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 7 Jack Olsen 27 4
2 101 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles 43 4
3 74 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 42 4
4 149 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 4
5 141 Dennis Stafford 4
6 145 Matt Ramys 4
7 151 Jeff Hendricks 4
8 79 john kafrouni 4
9 30 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 40 4
10 48 Daniel Evans 24 4
11 73 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repaor 32 4
12 1 Victor Duong Portland Velo 38 4
13 4 Robert Stefanowicz Intel 43 4
14 133 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 38 4
15 33 Tom Bird Team Food Baby 42 4
16 84 William Glasson CycleOne CrossWorld 35 4
17 65 Dylan Cernitz Team ButterCup 35 4
18 121 Jay Rishel 35 4
19 110 Kameron Vaughn 19 4
20 77 Sean Daly 21 4
21 62 Neil Hatcher 40 4
22 155 Stuart Elgin 19 4
23 156 Devin Flynn Team ButterCup 39 4
24 18 Marc Altman Portland Velo 54 4
25 53 Kyle Bush Team Bike Tires Direct 39 4
26 20 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 62 4
27 24 Bret Berner Team BMX 35 4
28 11 Charles Hendson Trusty Switchblade 40 4
29 2 Adam Gomez 34 4
30 66 Bo Herzog 35 4
31 28 Dennis Gring 42 4
32 118 Ben Salzberg 39 4
33 89 Edward Groth Slow 29 4
34 9 Eric Giacchino Active Knowledge 40 4
35 154 Bret Orsag 4
36 57 Dave Arena 28 4
37 160 Matt Kelly 4
38 75 David Szymanski 42 4
39 26 Tim White 41 4
40 13 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 38 4
41 55 Tim Schoonmaker 49 4
42 152 Robert Anderson 4
43 19 Ken Pliska Factory Supercrossbmx.Com 44 4
44 22 Ron Craig 48 4
45 34 Shane Sipe Team S+M 38 4
46 14 Tim Kalimanis 30 4
47 108 Joseph French 36 4
48 138 Chris Barney 4
49 159 Ed Preble 49 4
50 41 Edward Rubin 45 4
51 144 Dougal Cullen Filth and Fury 4
52 158 Tom Floyd 43 4
53 47 Andrew Kaylor 41 4
54 8 James Marron 37 3
55 106 Jerry Shawler 31 3
56 76 William Shawler 76 3
57 71 Timothy Earp 37 3
58 180 Steven Doebler 3
59 137 James Thrash CLR8 3
60 51 Bradley Buselli 23 3
61 146 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop 4
62 107 Thomas Daly WTF Bikes 26 2
DNF 157 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 33 2

Cat 3 Women 10-14

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 506 Birch Clark Sorella Forte 13 4
2 505 Marisa Reid Westview High School Cyclocats 14 3
3 511 Mikaela Saltzberg Forza Jet Velo 13 3
4 501 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 13 3
5 509 Kennedy Coleman 3
6 507 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 11 3
7 513 Julia Enders 12 3
8 512 Hannah Marran 11 2

Cat 3 Women 15-18

Num Name Age Laps
1 600 Flora Field 15 3

Cat 3 Women 19+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 241 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 41 4
2 201 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB 38 4
3 205 Tilly Field Team High School 18 4
4 236 Katherine Smith 31 4
5 212 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 30 4
6 237 Allison Halpin 22 4
7 202 Suzy Renn 40 4
8 210 Anna Streuli 26 4
9 223 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 4
10 238 Rebecca Miller 30 4
11 233 Laura Davies 4
12 235 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles 4
13 204 Jessica Niggemann Sorella Forte 35 4
14 215 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte 45 4
15 225 Bryn Pearson 34 3
16 239 Jennifer Shasserre 30 3
17 216 Wendy Daray 40 3
18 243 Nina Ceja 30 3
19 206 Dorena Helm 40 3
20 240 Heather Sisk 36 2
21 242 Victoria Hedges Ridge Brothers Racing 44 2

Pro Men

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 16 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 30 8
2 1 Shannon Skerritt Trek 29er Crew 39 8
3 26 michael gallagher Cyclepath Racing 37 8
4 20 Tim Butler Specialized River City Bicycles 44 8
5 18 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 37 8
6 4 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 42 8
7 28 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 43 8
8 42 Patrick Wilder 8
9 3 James Crowe Revolver/Eddy Merkin 23 8
10 10 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 22 8
11 22 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 40 8
12 19 Andy Skeen 8
13 12 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 32 8
14 31 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 8
15 25 Landon Masterfield Eddy Merkin 27 8

Pro/Cat 1 Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 112 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 35 7
2 109 Christy Love Team S+M 36 7
3 100 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 45 7
4 119 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 41 7
5 103 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 37 7
6 110 Colleen Mcclenahan Sorella Forte 44 7
7 108 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 29 7
8 107 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 25 7
9 106 Rachel Bagley Motor Dome/Ira Ryan Cycles 7
10 121 Carey Schleicher-Haselhorst Eddy Merkin 31 7
11 117 Kristin Wille Hammer Velo 27 7
12 113 Linda Robichaud Team Whistler 44 7
13 120 Rebecca Richards Tireless Velo 28 6

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 85 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 30 6
2 50 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 32 6
3 32 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 33 6
4 59 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 29 6
5 16 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 42 6
6 21 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 32 6
7 100 John Mylne Cyclepath Racing 36 6
8 27 Jake Rosenfeld 42 6
9 4 John Dorfer RFIA 32 6
10 34 John Foulston Portland Velo 47 6
11 5 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 34 6
12 60 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 38 6
13 98 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 6
14 26 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 44 6
15 1 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 42 6
16 19 Joel Holly Ruckus Test Team 32 6
17 80 Dan Cheever 6
18 45 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 40 6
19 14 scott raaflaub 34 6
20 46 edwin brown Artisan Family Racing 28 6
21 54 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 44 6
22 72 Scott Jerger 6
23 92 Donovan Grabowski 6
24 93 Jeremy Warnicke www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 6
25 9 Peter Parker River City Bicycles 42 6
26 13 Tony Pereira 41 6
27 39 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 34 6
28 94 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 26 6
29 86 Jerry Inscoe Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 41 6
30 30 Bryan Voytilla 26 6
31 58 Christopher Ryan 33 6
32 35 Tim Clark Portland Cycling 45 6
33 68 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles 6
34 96 Jordan Norris Camas Bike and Sport 31 6
35 12 Andrew Sullivan Gnarwhal 6
36 77 Justin Drawbert Godspeed Courier 23 5
37 74 Dave Condon 34 5
38 56 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra 5
39 95 Matt Hutchinson Portobello Bicycle Racing 29 5
40 66 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 5
41 78 Will Cortez Crossniacs 32 5
42 71 Ken Hahn 36 5
43 99 Brian Johnson Crossniacs 40 5
44 97 Jeff LaViolette 5
45 55 Greg Hudson Corsa Concepts 5
46 6 Colin Maher River City Bicycles 35 3
DNF 84 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 31 2

Singlespeed Wmn

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 608 Susan Sherman Showers Pass 41 5
2 606 Elizabeth Cardinal signal cycles 5
3 602 Shawn Postera 36 5
4 609 Julie Kramer Cyclepath Racing 39 5
5 603 Sarah Cunningham Eddy Merkin 5
6 604 Kristin Bott 29 4
7 600 beth hamon Velo Bella 47 3