Mt. Tabor Series

Portland, OR
June 30, 2010

Part of the Mt. Tabor Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated July 15, 2010 at 9:00 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team
1 3178 Walton Brush MASH-SF
2 637 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers
3 1390 Kyle Murphy Veloshop
4 1248 Chris Ward CAPA Cycling Team
5 749 joe martin Veloce Racing
6 769 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear
7 1051 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
8 51 Chris Thomas
9 1056 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
10 3163 matt wills Courage Cycles
11 630 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 2142 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 794 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing
14 1039 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal
15 1182 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex
16 1243 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
17 1099 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
18 619 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop
19 37 Michael Fee Kovarus/ARTA
20 1086 Ryan Thomson Embrocation Cycling Journal
21 2493 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 575 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club
23 1072 Daniel Penner
24 3159 Pete Rubi Embrocation Cycling Journal
25 1033 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
26 1800 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo
27 1064 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
28 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo
29 3162 Gene Faes
30 1058 Tommy Tuite Yard Dawgs Book Club
31 1053 Joel Crouch
32 615 Bryan Voytilla
33 636 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo
34 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
35 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
36 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
37 1129 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
38 2090 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo
39 742 Jerry Inscoe Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team
1 1440 Jake Salcone Ride More, Wear Less
2 2445 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct
3 2718 Steven Case Team S+M
4 1430 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo
5 2916 Johan Porter River City Bicycles
6 1160 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing
7 1365 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 1138 Julian Deiss
9 99 Chistopher Brown Ruckus Test Team
10 1314 Brandon Barnhart Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 2216 Bennett Shane Crossniacs
12 1838 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand ZteaM
13 1589 Devin Mounts Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 1229 Troy Sexton
15 89 Brian Nilsson
16 2301 Andrew Sprott
17 1322 Scott Bradway Team S+M
18 1360 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters
19 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
20 1416 Michael Aylward Portland Velo
21 2244 Robert Stewart CAPA Cycling Team
22 1130 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes
23 1825 ed reagan
24 1179 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 1569 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
26 2193 Brandon Macemon
27 1837 Ryan McMaster Team Bike Tires Direct
28 1572 Daniel Felts Portland State University
29 1534 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
30 1559 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo
31 3155 Justin Burstein
32 1178 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear
33 1427 James Jonke Tireless Velo
34 1276 Eric Lanners Word-RCB
35 1388 Dave Wingard Word-RCB
36 1356 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com
37 1805 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team
1 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear
2 1618 Abra McNair Showers Pass
3 1714 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
4 1781 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
5 495 Erin Goodall Showers Pass
6 1708 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear
7 1613 Analise Herrera-Minteer Artisan Family Racing
8 1610 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass
9 1665 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB
10 1764 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte
11 1640 lara kurynny Bouledogne Tout Noir
12 1752 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte
13 1737 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles
14 1977 Erin Greeson Team Beer
15 476 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com
16 1632 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte
17 455 Elizabeth Sederbaum Portland State University

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team
1 2885 Michael selinger
2 2836 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear
3 2305 Jack Rising Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 1453 James Buckroyd Team Beer
5 2507 Christopher Kessler Ruckus Test Team
6 2761 Niel Fridrian
7 2887 Andy Kappler
8 2536 Timothy Lang Portobello Bicycle Racing
9 2641 Michael Girard
10 2148 Hasan Zuhairy Portland State University
11 2509 Steve McCallion Ten Guys Named Alex
12 2863 Al Nelson Team High School
13 2468 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade
14 2612 Erol Chandler
15 1597 Zachary Hammond Portobello Bicycle Racing
16 2268 John Porter
17 2545 Kevin Williams Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 2891 Josh Mitchell
19 2860 Lance Nelson
20 2889 David Ross
21 45 Ahmed Zuhairy Artisan Family Racing
22 40 Andrew Poulnet
23 2722 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury
24 2624 Kim Neve
25 3062 Danny Lehto
26 2001 Vaughn Aldredge
27 2884 Julian Haggar
28 2719 Vincent Maniscalco
29 2894 Steve Volz Muffin Top
30 2878 Noah Winchester
31 2604 Shane Sipe Team S+M
32 2171 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling
33 2006 Todd Bauch
34 2189 Lorne Cross Team Poseur
35 2307 Lindsey Smith Buy Local Cycling
36 2272 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling
37 2139 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
38 1595 Greg Shaffer
39 2274 Stewart Campbell Portland Velo
40 2281 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team
1 3178 Walton Brush MASH-SF
2 2916 Johan Porter River City Bicycles
3 738 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
4 2779 Brian Kesselner
5 2449 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery
6 2346 Michael Fletcher Bridgetown Velo
7 321 David Hart Half Fast Velo
8 42 Nick Groesz XO Racers
9 3001 Daniel Denison
10 2892 Christopher Palmer
11 2129 Terry Atwood Portland Velo
12 2130 Einar Traa Portland Velo

Masters Men

Num Name Team
1 804 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
2 954 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team
3 808 Tim Butler Specialized River City Bicycles
4 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
5 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing
6 150 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
7 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 585 Casey Patton
9 715 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
10 3160 Bill Penterly RGF/Felt
11 604 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
12 2332 Craig Ruby Waterfront Bicycles
13 1013 joseph fricke Guinness Cycling Team
14 538 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling
15 1379 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
16 145 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
17 32 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club
18 853 Scott Powell
19 184 Bruce Connelly HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
20 773 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles
21 1003 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing
22 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com
23 707 Steve Long North River Racing
24 2094 Jonathan Nelson
25 1059 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing

Masters Women

Num Name Team
1 1690 cindy lewellen
2 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte
3 497 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team
4 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
5 1993 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte
7 243 Daphne Moore 1 Error
8 1773 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte
1964 Judith Davis Portland Velo

Senior Men

Num Name Team
1 847 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 804 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
3 731 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
4 831 Brendan Treacy Portland Velo
5 3063 brad winn Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
6 803 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
7 97 Ian Boswell Bissell Pro Cycling Team
8 104 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
9 825 Joseph King Team Bike Tires Direct
10 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
11 159 Todd Fawcett
12 925 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers
13 1006 Adrian Richardson Guinness Cycling Team
14 31 Mike Kath Cyclepath Racing
15 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
16 912 Patrick Marzullo HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
17 145 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
18 1017 Sean Babcock Team S+M
19 734 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles
20 934 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
21 850 Brandt Hueser
22 900 Austin Arguello Exergy Team TWENTY12
23 846 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
24 441 Alice Pennington Veloforma
25 1144 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 684 Cary Miller Cary Miller
27 811 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
28 878 Jimmy Udall Courage Cycles
29 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
30 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem

Senior Women

Num Name Team
1 205 Sue Butler
2 239 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles
3 250 Hilary Billington Hammer Nutrition
4 249 Kaytee Petross Portland Velo
5 420 Abby Watson Embrocation Cycling Journal
6 233 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo
7 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear
8 225 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo
9 440 Susan Peithman Veloforma
10 287 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear
11 48 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles
12 418 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo