USGP of Cyclocross

Portland, OR
December 5, 2010

Part of the USGP of Cyclocross

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated December 5, 2010 at 5:08 PM

Cat B

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 252 Chris Mackay Church of The Big Ring/Real Cyclist.com 5 43:54
2 231 Cory SIMPSON woodinville bicycle/bikefit 5 44:25
3 253 Paul LaCava Giant 5 44:55
4 264 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 5 45:08
5 213 Austin Vincent Corner Cycle Cycling Club 5 45:16
6 269 Andrew Templeton Team Cross 5 45:25
7 261 Noah Silverman Reno Bike Project/Bootleg Courier 5 45:35
8 290 Adam Mills 1 Error 5 45:53
9 219 Ricardo Moran 5 45:54
10 282 Jordi CORTES 5 46:07
11 239 Brian Holcombe 1 Error 5 46:40
12 237 Dave Bergart Fitzgerald's Bicycles 5 47:05
13 286 Gabriel Linn Bloom Racing 5 47:09
14 232 Brent STUBBS Schwalbe 5 47:33
15 276 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5 47:36
16 289 Tim Holland 5 47:55
17 291 Matt DAWES 5 48:10
18 262 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 5 48:12
19 225 Keith HEINZELMAN 1 Error 5 48:17
20 259 Byron Dodge Shuksan Velo Club 5 48:22
21 258 Roland Rabien Tripleshot-Spinnakers 5 48:42
22 204 Jon Mason 1 Error 5 48:44
23 285 Austin Crenshaw 5 48:59
24 284 Andy Letourneau River City Bicycles 5 49:04
25 246 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 5 49:14
26 279 Andy Jones Hutch's-Eugene 5 49:16
27 201 Barry O'Connor 5 49:18
28 275 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 5 49:45
29 226 Justin BERNDT zoefitness 5 49:48
30 265 David CHIU Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 4 39:58
31 229 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 4 40:06
32 271 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 4 40:10
33 272 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycles 4 40:11
34 234 Joel Ankeny 1 Error 4 40:20
35 256 Jason Dudek Step Down Racing 4 40:23
36 240 Matthew HENNESSY Charm City Cycling LLC 4 40:25
37 273 Johann Liljengren 1 Error 4 40:39
38 281 Raymond TSE Seattle Super Squadra 4 40:44
39 214 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 4 40:49
40 249 Jay Wisowaty Artisan Family Racing 4 40:53
41 287 Francis Stanbury 4 41:00
42 255 James Weigand 1 Error 4 41:09
43 223 Aaron Ufferman 4 41:17
44 245 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4 41:34
45 257 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 4 41:35
46 267 Chuck Meyer 4 41:40
47 263 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 4 41:52
48 224 Phillip Meyer 1 Error 4 41:55
49 250 Daimeon Shanks 4 42:10
50 292 Chris Murphy 4 42:21
51 209 Jeremy Wilson Atomic Racing/Speed Theory 4 42:29
52 228 Erik Martin 4 42:48
53 212 Robert Trombley 1 Error 4 42:50
54 253dots John Baldwin 4
55 218 Greg Kempthorn 4 42:54
56 283 Stephen Berard BikeSale.com/Union Bay Cycling 4 42:58
57 277 Russell Weyant Pedal Dynamics 4 43:11
58 222 mark colton the TEAM SoCalCross 4 43:53
59 266 Andy Platt Columbia Sportswear 4 44:04
60 288 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Word-RCB 4 44:32
61 270 Charles Gardiner Human Zoom Cycling 4 45:24
62 260 Jacob Stewart Team Shortshorts 4 45:57
63 202 Dylan Cernitz Half Fast Velo 4 47:36
64 241 Robert Braddock 1 Error 4 48:46
65 274 Justin Burstein 3
DNF 206 Jeff VAN MULLIGEN Atomic Racing/Speed Theory 1
DNF 215 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo 1
DNF 280 Dave Messenheimer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
DNS 244 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing 0
DNS 203 David Mai Cycle Smart 0
DNS 205 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA 0
DNS 207 Jeff Gaeckle CBC Racing 0
DNS 208 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing 0
DNS 210 aaron dusseault Russ Hays 0
DNS 211 Parker Luna Mafia/Felt 0
DNS 216 Marcelo silva 0
DNS 217 Brad LOETEL Cycle U 0
DNS 220 Jacob Sisson Kissena Cycling Club 0
DNS 221 Ivan Anderholm CSF Racing 0
DNS 227 J Devon ALVAREZ Cole Sport 0
DNS 230 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 0
DNS 233 Garrett Heitman 0
DNS 235 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge 0
DNS 236 Brian Coontz 0
DNS 238 Richard Breininger 0
DNS 242 Shane Gibson CycleOne CrossWorld 0
DNS 243 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0
DNS 247 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com 0
DNS 251 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 0
DNS 254 Ian Mullins Seattle Super Squadra 0
DNS 278 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 0

Cat B/Beginner Women

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 502 Karen Todd Different Bikes 3 29:38
2 510 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 3 30:48
3 506 Heidi Swift Veloforma 3 30:48
4 523 Kristen Minarik 3 31:11
5 507 Victoria Gates Blue Steel Cyclery 3 31:24
6 525 Alexandra Burton 3 31:58
7 521 Tamara Donnelly 1 Error 3 32:29
8 509 Andrea CASEBOLT Rad Racing NW 3 32:37
9 524 Kim Matheson 3 32:48
10 522 Krysia Pohl 3 33:04
11 505 Amanda McNabb Sound Velo Cycling Club 3 34:37
12 512 Claire DeVoe Multonomah 3 34:47
13 511 Aimee Furber 3 36:30
14 520 Jennifer Bruce 3 36:35
15 517 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 3 37:31
16 516 Katie Duncan Rabien Oak Bay Bicycles - Wheelers 3 38:00
17 518 Roxanne Zuckerman 3 38:03
18 514 Bethany Candelaria 3 38:15
19 515 Christie Scheer Speed Kitten Racing 3 39:12
20 508 Mandy Lund 1 Error 3 39:57
21 504 Molly Martin Ragnarok Racing 2 27:27
22 513 Mary Daly 2 28:15
DNS 501 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket 0
DNS 503 Carlie SPENCE 1 Error 0

Cat C/Beginner Men

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 702 Bryan Clarkson 3 28:29
2 717 Matt Soja Pain Cave Productions 3 28:42
3 746 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury 3 28:58
4 726 Alex Steinker Team Hungry 3 29:06
5 715 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycles 3 29:14
6 720 Nic Sedor 3 29:29
7 738 Troy Nelson 3 29:36
8 727 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing 3 29:43
9 728 Andy Leritz Team S+M 3 29:58
10 751 Ryan Larson 3 30:03
11 747 cullen guinn 3 30:22
12 742 harvey visser 3 30:42
13 713 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 3 30:54
14 743 Thomas Fenush 3 30:57
15 710 franz bruggemeier 3 30:58
16 705 Bradley Wormer Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team 3 31:05
17 745 Joseph Marek Team S+M 3 31:20
18 735 David Krause Bloom Racing 3 31:21
19 748 Nate Sweet Pacific Power Blue Sky 3 31:39
20 733 Juergen Orlich Daimler Trucks North America 3 31:43
21 701 chris kunin 1 Error 3 31:54
22 706 Rip Clayton Cumberland Transit Cycling 3 31:54
23 731 Eric McMurtry CycleOne CrossWorld 3 32:01
24 707 Jeff Brown 1 Error 3 32:07
25 741 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 3 32:13
26 729 Mark McMurtry 3 32:22
27 703 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 3 32:25
28 718 Andrew Schlesinger CycleOne CrossWorld 3 32:29
29 741red Scott Ahrens 3
30 715black Lars Johnson West Werks 3
31 758 Terry Miller 3 32:44
32 722 Andy ROSSER CBC Racing 3 32:45
33 716 Raymond Crepeau 3 33:01
34 754 Tom Palke 3 33:10
35 753 Joe Gomez Team Mudman 3 33:21
36 719 Corey Qualls Cycle Analysis 3 33:32
37 734 Justin Watkins 3 33:45
38 708 phil avery Fat Cobra 3 34:04
39 725 Shannon Boroff 3 34:05
40 737 Robert Anderson 3 34:05
41 749 Lars Pederson 3 34:19
42 756 Geoff Lay 3 34:35
43 711 Bart Qualls Land Shark 3 34:54
44 724 Aaron Even 3 35:28
45 759 Zach Putnam 3 35:36
46 752 John Berrigan 3 35:41
47 714 Brian Dallas Focus Bicycles 3 36:09
48 744 Jeremiah Williams 3 36:19
49 760 Erick Vargas 3 37:02
50 732 Gernot Wackwitz 3 37:56
51 755 Roy Underwood 3 38:35
52 736 Patrick Torres 3 38:44
53 757 David Myers 2 30:29
54 750 Charles Donaldson II 2 31:40
DNS 704 Charlie Wilcox CSF Racing 0
DNS 709 Jon Caulley 0
DNS 721 Francis Stanbury West Werks 0
DNS 723 James Dean 0
DNS 730 Scott Ahrens 0
DNS 739 Adam Troxel Team S+M 0
DNS 740 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing 0

Junior Men 10-14

Num Name Team Laps
1 481 Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 2
2 487 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 2
3 483 Jarrett Aregger Northwest Velo 2
4 478 Mike JORS Northwest Velo 2
5 419 Rubin Field 2
6 486 Henry Geary Northwest Velo 2
7 493 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 2
8 477 George Jackson IV Old Town Bicycles 2
9 482 Alex Walentynowicz Rad Racing NW 2
10 479 Keland Yip First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 2
11 494 Linus Clark 2
12 488 Owen Szwaya 2
13 489 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
14 492 Ian Steigerwald 2
DNS 476 Bridger FIORE Montana Cyclocross 0
DNS 480 Andrew Wittwer Old Town Bicycles 0
DNS 485 Evan Geary Northwest Velo 0
DNS 490 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 0
DNS 491 Grayson Szczukowski 1 Error 0

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 601 Jordan Cullen Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 3 28:09
2 613 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 3 28:55
3 607 Ari Mahan Rad Racing NW 3 29:20
4 602 Jaxon Suttlemyre Vertical Earth 3 30:21
5 609 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 3 31:07
6 604 Harrison Devine Northwest Velo 3 32:03
7 612 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy 3 32:24
8 611 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 3 33:25
9 608 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 3 34:09
10 605 Anders Pedersen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3 36:27
11 603 Luke Grant Northwest Velo 3 37:44
DNS 606 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 0
DNS 610 Zach Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0

Junior Women 10-14

Num Name Team Laps
1 332 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 2
2 331 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 1

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 901 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 3 39:21
2 902 Anna Peterson 2 28:11
3 903 Rachael Lamarche 2 34:30

Master Men 55+

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 558 Paul Curley 1 Error 5 46:10
2 567 Wayne Gorry 1 Error 5 46:59
3 583 Michael Longmire Northern Rockies Orthopedic 5 47:00
4 564 Evan Griffiths United Finance 5 47:30
5 555 Harold Parker 1 Error 4 39:36
6 572 Steve Lamont 1 Error 4 39:47
7 570 Cosmic Miller Double Check/Samurai Noodle 4 39:54
8 565 Torre Smitherman Bike Town USA 4 39:56
9 574 Glen CONLEY 4 40:23
10 571 Erik Brooks Avanti Ti Cycles 4 40:30
11 576 Vern Krist Showers Pass 4 40:37
12 582 Dan MacNaughton Daniel MacNaughton Inc 4 41:02
13 551 Ron Strasser Team S+M 4 41:05
14 560 Rick Gregory 4 41:10
15 553 Kevin Beshlian 20/20 Fuel 4 42:15
16 562 Tom HOLMES 4 42:18
17 575 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 4 42:41
18 581 Steve Rapp L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 4 43:48
19 577 Hank Koerner Sofa Kings Cycling Team 4 43:50
20 579 Greg Heitman Collision 1/Bicycle centre 4 43:50
21 580 Tracy Marks na 4 44:05
22 559 Brian Volkert Team Double Check 4 45:01
23 566 Charlie VanZandt 1 Error 4 45:20
24 568 Erik NORDENSON 1 Error 4 46:37
25 561 john collins Violet Crown Sports Assoc 4 47:48
DNS 552 Tom Heywood Team W.A.R. 0
DNS 554 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles 0
DNS 556 Paul SADOFF Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 0
DNS 557 Paul Curley 1 Error 0
DNS 569 Robert Downs 1 Error 0
DNS 573 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 0
DNS 578 Bruce Kaiser Kinetic Cycles/GBI 0

Masters Women

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 831 Jill Hardiman Existential Velo 3 31:33
2 834 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 3 31:48
3 830 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB 3 31:53
4 823 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery 3 32:22
5 837 Ann Kennedy 1 Error 3 32:35
6 832 Susan Sherman Showers Pass 3 32:59
7 827 Virginie Calme 3 33:15
8 824 kristi carver Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 3 33:36
9 838 Judy Harlton 3 34:07
10 828 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo 3 36:22
11 833 Tara Carlson Veloce Racing 3 37:17
12 829 Marta Medcalf Cycle University 3 37:33
13 835 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 2 29:13
14 836 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 2 31:51
15 821 beth hamon Velo Bella 2 34:34
DNS 822 Cynthia FREED Cucina Fresca 0
DNS 825 Colleen Mcclenahan Sorella Forte 0
DNS 826 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 0

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 450 JT Fountain cyclocrossracing.com 5 40:45
2 442 Craig Etheridge 5 40:55
3 451 Louie Fountain cyclocrossracing.com 5 41:15
4 426 Jason Williams Seattle Super Squadra 5 41:31
5 411 Patrick Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) 5 42:07
6 453 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 5 42:13
7 405 Brian Myers Hodala 5 42:39
8 433 Kurt Wolfgang 1 Error 5 42:50
9 412 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 5 42:58
10 441 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 5 43:22
11 464 Landon ERICKSON 5 43:27
12 443 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 5 43:51
13 457 matt wills Courage Cycles 5 44:09
14 419 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 5 44:14
15 434 Brian Kesselman 5 44:23
16 448 Greg Heath HODALA! 5 45:01
17 456 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 5 45:45
18 438 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 5 45:54
19 427 Bill HUGGINS Pain Cave Productions 5 46:08
20 413 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts 5 46:20
21 439 Chase Banna 5 46:22
22 409 Michael Chewning Team Hungry 5 46:50
23 429 Bryan Voytilla Corsa Concepts 5 46:54
24 416 Eric Colton the TEAM SoCalCross 5 47:25
25 460 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error 5 47:31
26 428 Glenn Soja Seattle Super Squadra 5 47:41
27 430 David Volkert Team Double Check 5 47:43
28 406 Brandon M Wagner 1 Error 5 47:45
29 454 James Jonke Tireless Velo 5 47:59
30 463 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 5 48:16
31 415 Christopher MILLIMAN HUP United 5 48:25
32 417 Christopher Woodruff Christopher Woodruff 5 48:27
33 425 Dwight Wyatt 1 Error 5 48:52
34 449 Jeff Merwin 5 49:10
35 435 Terry Keele HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 5 49:16
36 466 David Fee Yakima Bike Vigilantes 5 49:28
37 432 Adam Van Dyke Mc Leod Construction/Pedal Dynamics 5 49:31
38 455 Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin 5 49:48
39 444 Kristen Kelsey 5 50:00
40 402 James Medeiros Team ButterCup 4 40:13
41 420 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 4 40:18
42 459 joel metz Blackbird 4 40:31
43 447 Michael Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 4 40:36
44 458 Lindsay Jones HTFU 4 40:41
45 445 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor 4 41:05
46 452 Matthew Blakeley-Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 4 41:14
47 410 Ken Hahn 4 41:49
48 422 Cameron Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo 4 42:09
49 414 Luke DeMoe HTFU 4 42:09
50 461 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M 4 42:55
51 436 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 4 43:28
52 446 Marsa DANIEL Team Group Health 4 43:29
53 462 Jadine Riley 4 43:38
54 465 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 4 43:40
55 401 Michael Kennedy Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit 4 44:40
56 403 Devin Flynn Half Fast Velo 4 45:31
57 418 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 4 46:18
58 467 Jacques Lafortune HTFU 4 48:55
59 408 Kathleen McMahon Seattle Super Squadra 3 44:37
60 421 Linda MAZA-SPARKS Team Double Check 3
DNS 404 Tim Skinner Team ButterCup 0
DNS 407 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 0
DNS 423 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 0
DNS 424 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 0
DNS 431 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 0
DNS 440 Joe Hamilton HODALA!! 0