Cross Crusade

Portland, OR
November 8, 2009

Part of the Cross Crusade

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated November 9, 2009 at 11:41 AM

Beginner Men CCX

Num Name Team City Laps
1 180 Kyle Morris 3
2 307 Bryan Fox Welches 3
3 166 Chris Smith Portland 3
4 103 Tom Chaimov Portland 3
5 134 Tim Skinner Team ButterCup Beaverton 3
6 337 Jesse Saks Portland 3
7 202 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo Portland 3
8 135 Jay Wisowaty Portland 3
9 304 Eric Evans Portland 3
10 242 Rick Wargo Portland 3
11 205 Rick Boston Portland 3
12 241 Daniel Evans Aloha 3
13 448 Kale Chalmers 3
14 279 Tyler Graham Portland 3
15 418 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs Eugene 3
16 295 Ken Mclarty Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 3
17 259 Tim White Portland 3
18 306 Stephen Fox Portland 3
19 453 Kerry Halligan 3
20 169 Matt Richmond 3
21 269 Andrew Morphis Portland 3
22 256 Matt Clark 3
23 197 Alexandre Baudouin 3
24 193 Scott Elder Birdhouse Racing Portland 3
25 291 Sean Rees 3
26 138 michael paradis Tireless Velo Portland 3
27 474 Aaron Nett 3
28 257 Jason Miranda Hank Built 3
29 458 Timothy Scheumann 3
30 427 Dan Renn Portland 3
31 253 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 3
32 108 Jimmy Candelaria Yakima Bike Vigilantes Vancouver 3
33 461 Craig McKean 3
34 466 Phillip Golob 3
35 472 Steven Potter Showers Pass 3
36 264 James Lais 3
37 127 Jamie Francis PDX Cross Portland 3
38 384 Michael Wright Portland 3
39 310 Matt Stuemke 3
40 441 Jason Hosner 3
41 442 Kevin Andrews 3
42 173 Steve Van Bergen Portland 3
43 301 Feely Rich Port 3
44 238 Michael Fetters Portland 3
45 379 Douglas Derrick Portland 3
46 119 Sean McCarthy Portland Triathlon Club Tigard 3
47 192 Saul Kwitman Portland 3
48 233 Erick Nelson Portland 3
49 107 Russ Rainforth Portland Velo Portland 3
50 111 Jason Bacon Hank Built Portland 3
51 473 Eric Albertson 3
52 293 Nicholas Bankus Pilots Cycling Portland 3
53 394 Matt Kelly Belle Velo Portland 3
54 131 Robert Anderson Portland 3
55 360 Bret Berner Team BMX North Plains 3
56 368 Stephen Holmberg Filth and Fury Portland 3
57 351 McPherson Beall Orthopedic & Fracture Clinic Portland 3
58 439 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 3
59 446 Mark Revenaugh 3
60 388 Eric Hare Cataula, GA 3
61 231 Clayton Allen Portland 3
62 370 Tom Bird Portland 3
63 387 Terry Campbell Portland 3
64 451 Greg Stiles 3
65 445 Dave Cobban 3
66 274 Dar Crammond Portland 3
67 449 Spencer White 3
68 465 Jay DeVoe 3
69 389 Thilo Weissflog Portland 3
70 219 Dean McBeth CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 3
71 426 Bruce Aberth Hillsboro 3
72 447 Yuji Sumimoto 3
73 289 John Abel Portland 3
74 184 Christophe Francoeur Skidders Portalnd 3
75 195 Jason Smith Portland 3
76 194 Kyle French Portland 3
77 122 Blaine Kreger Portland 3
78 468 Richard Gesner 3
79 168 eric meier 3
80 375 Keith Routman Team S+M Portland 3
81 350 Gregory Agamalian Portland 3
82 349 Mike Lehl Firefighers Team 343 Canby 3
83 438 Evan Bishop 3
84 369 Scott Norton Beaverton 3
85 450 Brad Duval 3
86 308 Bjoern Brunner 3
87 456 Steven Smith 3
88 243 Dylan Cernitz 3
89 171 Scott Van Bergen Portland 3
90 455 Willis Dewitt 3
91 444 Winslow Lewis 3
92 263 Patrick Cross CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Hillsboro 3
93 363 Thomas Batty Mollala 3
94 215 Eric Hunter Portland 3
95 457 Pieter van der Straaten 3
96 471 Jimmy Kaule 3
97 186 Lars Christian Skidders Portland 3
98 463 Mark Anderson 3
99 464 David Pierce 3
100 452 Andrew Cheathan 3
101 462 Paul McKean 3
102 467 Erik Hanson 3
103 437 Dennison Tanpinco 3
104 302 Zack Ramsey Vancouver 3
105 460 Ross Caron 3
106 172 Mark Van Bergen Portland 3
107 296 Richard Rintoul Team S+M Portland 3
108 470 Camden Morey Cyclepath Racing 3
109 469 Clinton Morey ZteaM 3
110 282 Don Fitchett Portland 3
111 372 Eric Volkman Portland 3
112 454 Joel Kim 2
113 443 Debbie Lacheck 2
114 432 Chad Berkley Portland 2
115 356 Scott Driscoll Vancouver 2
116 247 Michael Tarro 2
117 357 Todd Gary Mollala 2
DNF 440 David Eliopulos 1
DNF 459 Bob Peirs 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 405 Jill Hutchinson Portland 3
2 364 jennifer Urich Sorella Forte Portland 3
3 272 Zephyr Sylvester Whitman College 3
4 406 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 3
5 323 Christy Bigelow Hammer Velo Portland 3
6 445 Sam Clark Cyclepath Racing Portland 3
7 330 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 3
8 430 Linda Caporicci Muffin Top Gresham 3
9 480 Karina Mahoney Riverstone Women's Racing Team Coerd'Alene 3
10 313 Dana Benton Portland Velo Portland 3
11 466 Jenny Kneece Bend 3
12 257 Jocelyn Gandi Ruckus Test Team 3
13 443 India King Loose Nuts Portland 3
14 303 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 3
15 449 Julie Kramer Cyclepath Racing Portland 3
16 442 Kendra Duong Portland Velo Portland 3
17 408 Ruth Williams Sunnyside Sports Bend 3
18 427 Joan Jasper Portland 3
19 401 Jessica Kaplan Velo One Cycling Milwaukie 3
20 385 Amy Solana Portland 3
21 426 DeeAnn Nelson Portland 3
22 292 Stephanie Hahn Portland 3
23 460 Irene Concepcion Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Washougal 3
24 484 Natalie Ramsland Super Relax Concept Portland 3
25 414 mielle blomberg Portland 3
26 299 Cara Lasof Portland 3
27 359 Nichol Seeley Beaverton 3
28 275 Julie Chinnock Portland 3
29 270 Aimee Furber 3
30 416 Althea Rodgers Portland 3
31 355 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte pdx 3
32 381 sarah hunter Portland 3
33 363 LuAnn Cook Portland 3
34 370 Erika Miranda Hankbuilt Portland 3
35 378 Melissa Sher Portland 3
36 478 Heather McGrath Portland 3
37 448 Gabriela O'Neill Cyclepath Racing Portland 3
38 316 Lori Brazel Old Town Cyclery 3
39 487 Kate Shaw Vancouver 3
40 357 Carol Petersen Buy Local Cycling Salem 3
41 481 kathryn maccrate Portland 3
42 329 Stephanie Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Hood River 3
43 415 Kronda Adair Sorella Forte Portland 3
44 3 37?
45 335 Tiffany Strader Hillsboro 3
46 273 Trista Smith Noun Active 3
47 269 Lisa Helderop Specialized River City Bicycles 3
48 267 Jennifer Wetzel 3
49 497 Nancy Zink Red Lizard Portland 3
50 498 Julie Pendleton Portland 3
51 485 Maegan Jossy Hillsboro 3
52 265 Erica Ochs 3
53 387 Alexandra Angle Independent! Portland 3
54 433 Rebecca Hillary Portland Triathlon Club Portland 3
55 424 Lauren Magalska Portland 3
56 306 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte Hillsboro 3
57 482 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte Hillsboro 3
58 412 Robyn Stewart Portland 3
59 431 Ursula Sandau Beaverton 3
60 258 paula Leslie 3
61 369 Amanda Hirata Portland 3
62 395 Emily Henry Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 3
63 260 Lidia Rose Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 3
64 264 Kimberley DiStefano Super Relax Concept 3
65 472 Diana Stephens Portland 3
66 362 Sarah Byers Portland 3
67 262 Aubree Ng 2
68 268 Leah Heitschmidt 2
69 271 Christina Collada Hank Built 2
70 259 KATE Walker 2
71 453 Jennifer Kulle-Jones Portland 2
72 263 Hillary VanOrnum Team Red Lizard 2
DNF 399 beth hamon Velo Bella Portland 1

Category A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 70 Ryan Trebon Kona/FSA Bend 6
2 120 Barry Wicks Kona-FSA Corvallis 6
3 76 Shannon Skerritt Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland 6
4 20 Sean Babcock Team S+M 6
5 2 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 6
6 13 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 6
7 132 Spencer Paxson Team S+M 6
8 8 Ben Thompson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Bend 6
9 131 Donald Reeb UC Santa Cruz Cycling 6
10 124 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 6
11 17 Kevin Hulick Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland 6
12 73 David Roth signal cycles Springfield 6
13 56 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland 6
14 40 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
15 33 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing Portland 6
16 116 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Bend 5
17 79 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling Salem 5
18 24 Taylor Kneuven Johan Brunnel cycling Portland 5
19 117 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland 5
20 44 Scott Bradway Team S+M Portland 5
21 78 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
22 92 Reny Townsend Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 5
23 26 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland 5
24 67 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 5
25 37 Michael Gallagher C3 Athetes Serving Athletes Portland 5
26 14 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles Portland 5
27 80 Tommy Tuite Hufnagel usa Portland 5
28 57 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
29 135 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
30 129 Brendon Gallant Willamette University Cycling Team 5
31 89 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles Portland 5
32 125 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo Hillsboro 5
33 47 Andrew Bennett Redline Eugene 5
34 128 Paul LaCava Giante bicycles 5
35 61 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling Portland 5
36 83 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com Salem 5
37 39 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Portland 5
38 51 Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing Bend 5
39 55 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal Portland 5
40 90 Justin Finn Spooky Bikes Corvallis 5
41 93 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
42 119 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles Sacramento 5
43 54 Stephen Maluk Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Talent 5
44 133 John Frey Nacho Mamma 5
45 16 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers portland 5
46 103 James Cloyd Pacific Pedaling Salem 5
47 12 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland 5
48 84 Jeff Struck Team S+M Portland 5
49 130 David Hemming Rapha Racing 5
50 109 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
51 72 Chad Balthazus Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland 5
52 134 Bruc Syvertsen MurderPushBike 5
DNF 108 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 4
DNF 52 Anderson Folts Hufnagle Portland 3
DNF 110 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 3
DNF 71 Brett Nichols BODE Cycling Team Boise 2
DNF 127 Ben Chaddock Whitman College 2
DNF 43 Benjamin Kubas Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 1

Category B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 122 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland 5
2 206 Trevor O'Neal Portland 4
3 225 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club Richland 4
4 103 Mitch Lee Portland Velo Vancouver 4
5 173 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo Portland 4
6 288 Brant Haflich Wally's Bikes San Luis Obispo 4
7 131 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
8 216 Matt Hutchinson Portland 4
9 135 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
10 158 Nat Johnson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 4
11 219 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes Wilsonville 4
12 284 Jake Salcone Portland 4
13 113 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles Hillsboro 4
14 148 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato Portland 4
15 321 Forrest Scott Portland 4
16 224 Justin DeMallie Filth and Fury Portland 4
17 149 Owen Morehart Beaverton 4
18 190 Damian Riehl Team Motordome Portland 4
19 124 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
20 229 James Bradley Hammer Velo Portland 4
21 280 Ryan Forrest Thiele Veloshop Portland 4
22 191 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
23 172 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 4
24 268 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing Portland 4
25 101 Ben Johnson Portland Velo Portland 4
26 343 Derek Vinge 4
27 230 Martin Frye Waterfront Bicycles Portland 4
28 348 Peter Lunoak The Bike Gallery 4
29 134 Noel Johnson Portland 4
30 150 Steve Davee Veloce Racing Portland 4
31 273 bill larson Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
32 211 Steve O'Neill Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
33 175 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
34 326 Alex Kroman Portland Velo Portland 4
35 345 Mark Matson Kona Awesomeness 4
36 186 Barry O'Connor 4
37 161 Nathan Jones Veloshop Portland 4
38 116 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass portland 4
39 145 mike olson WebCyclery.com Bend 4
40 217 Adrian Richardson Portland State University Portland 4
41 204 Andy Letourneau River City Bicycles Portland 4
42 128 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury Portland 4
43 265 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleemer Portland 4
44 346 Nathan Solomon Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 4
45 344 Jonah Gollub 4
46 227 Andy Jones HTFU Springfield 4
47 269 Brent Emoff House of Pain Portland 4
48 293 Tom O'connor Portland 4
49 111 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 4
50 115 Joel Holly Showers Pass Portland 4
51 264 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
52 184 Ryan Garner HTFU Eugene 4
53 232 Gabe Doebler Tigard 4
54 139 Christian Martin River City Bicycles Portland 4
55 353 Zach Gilmour 4
56 201 Ben Verhoeven Ruckus Test Team Portland 4
57 220 david kurushima Natural 205 Portland 4
58 222 Wes Cipriotti Creswell 4
59 205 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Tigard 4
60 147 Troy Sexton Portland 4
61 189 Danny Weikel Portland 4
62 255 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 4
63 251 Daniel Hubbard Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
64 146 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato Portland 4
65 307 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 4
66 223 Jason Weinstein Beaverton 4
67 305 andrew trask Team Cthulhu Portland 4
68 253 Robert McCarthy Artisan Family Racing Portland 4
69 153 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 4
70 358 Matthew Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
71 247 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete Portland 4
72 130 Anthony Daversa Filth and Fury Beaverton 4
73 109 Matt Webber Kermantle Portland 4
74 311 Michael Dishman Trifan Lexington, MO 4
75 194 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo Portland 4
76 333 Jonathan Neu OrganicAthlete Portland 4
77 351 Ryan Henbest Sheila Moon 4
78 355 Samuel Bradshaw Ironheads Multisport Racing 4
79 347 Brett Montagne Team Awesom 4
80 178 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 4
81 356 Matthew Jaffe 4
82 357 Fred Grinnan Eudura 4
83 276 Tyson Hart Team Civilian Portland 4
84 349 Jordan Bailey Team BTA 4
85 354 Steve Murcott Ironheads Multisport Racing 4
86 245 Noah Megowan Club Sport Lake Oswego 4
87 350 John Boelsems 4
88 256 Tom Riciardi Portland Velo Portland 4
89 270 Andreas Oswald Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston LaCenter 4
90 352 Mark Woloschuk Sheila Moon 4
91 330 Scott Larson Willamette University Cycling Team Salem 4
DNF 188 Tony Turano Portland 3
DNF 174 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 3

Category C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 206 Alex Wentz Portland 4
2 245 Cameron Foucht Team Ramrod Portland 4
3 269 Sean Burles 4
4 157 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 4
5 262 Kurt Williams Portland 4
6 177 Eric Fischer Existential Velo 4
7 146 Roger Meier Beaverton 4
8 154 Luke Sosnowski Camas 4
9 109 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling Dallas 4
10 129 Steven Case Team S+M Portland 4
11 405 Rob Tsunehiro Portland 4
12 183 Richard Hall Team Beer Portland 4
13 422 Andrew Sullivan Portland 4
14 276 Kevin Lockwood University of Portland Cycling Club 4
15 365 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas Salem 4
16 279 Zac Strode 4
17 377 Christian Reed Portland 4
18 203 Adam Luneke Portland 4
19 305 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo Portland 4
20 167 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team Portland 4
21 425 Gary Szalay Black Spring Corbett 4
22 128 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Portland 4
23 359 James Ault Hammer Velo Portland 4
24 315 Andy Kappler Portland 4
25 233 Leif Mortenson OSU Cycling Club Corvallis 4
26 447 Kyle Lofstedt Cyclepath Racing 4
27 119 Justin Burton Portland 4
28 226 Jesse Kinlaw Portlnd 4
29 428 Chris Depner Corvallis 4
30 125 Dave Gulick Green Submarine Records Portland 4
31 306 Thomas Lyttle Portland 4
32 254 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4
33 277 David Rasca Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 4
34 278 Clayton Lindsay Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4
35 332 Evan Ross Portland Bicycle Tours Portland 4
36 158 vaughn aldredge 4
37 145 Eric Pool West Linn 4
38 232 Ryan Garrison Cyclepath Racing Beaverton 4
39 235 Jeffrey Garrett CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Hillsboro 4
40 445 Jared Navratil Cyclepath Racing 4
41 339 Andrew Lorente Portland 4
42 117 Sean Corey Hank Built Portland 4
43 103 Jeremy Jensen Keizer 4
44 424 Ryan Mauk Portland 4
45 212 Kevin Cline Rack Attack Portland 4
46 329 Jeff Ehleringer Filth and Fury Portland 4
47 234 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastard Portland 4
48 281 Daniel Felts Portland State University Portland 4
49 378 John Gulick Green Submarine Records Portland 4
50 171 Jim Malcarne Green Submarine Records 4
51 172 Peter Nierengarten Arkadelphia Portland 4
52 102 Andrew Schlesinger CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Lake Oswego 4
53 354 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle Vancouver 4
54 434 Matthew Hickey 4
55 361 Todd Melton CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 4
56 438 Jason Freed Vista Ridge Velo 4
57 401 Zach Sachen Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
58 399 Aaron Sullivan Ruckus Test Team Portland 4
59 443 Joris Ryerson 4
60 321 Michael Fletcher Portland 4
61 300 Brandon Hadley Portland 4
62 431 Aubrey Edwards Word-RCB 4
63 193 Matthew Cittadini Bush League Wrenching Portland 4
64 433 John Whiting Whitman College 4
65 373 Landall Proctor Portland 4
66 253 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer Portland 4
67 435 Jonathan Miller 4
68 162 Matthew Westermeyer Portland 4
69 432 Cameron Duff Word-RCB 4
70 168 Scott Goodrich River City Bicycles Portland 4
71 265 Robert Pickett Portland 4
72 446 Cliff Allen 4
73 296 Jeff Butler Portland 4
74 292 john Thompson Portland 4
75 221 Keith Mastranunzio Portland 4
76 174 Isaac Frost Green Submarine Records Portland 4
77 185 Anthony Matson SuperSpeed Portland 4
78 223 Justin Tutor Icarus Racing Salem 4
79 307 Fred Herlitz Southtown Velo Portland 4
80 295 Dave Trost Portland 4
81 379 Barnaby Casey Team Beer Portland 4
82 238 Michael Brunson Flagstaff 4
83 210 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo Portland 4
84 202 Nick York Portland 4
85 353 phil avery League Racing Portland 4
86 340 Elias Whetsell Portland 4
87 290 Brent Sherry Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 4
88 187 David Hymans Portland 4
89 372 steve tyrrill Portland 4
90 285 Tyler Lynch Filth and Fury Portland 4
91 337 Jay Rishel Portland 4
92 367 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
93 213 Randy Wakerlin Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 4
94 375 Grant Ebright Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
95 132 Ryan Tilley LWV/Hagen Bermans Portland 4
96 130 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
97 420 Nathan Hilmer Green Submarine Records Portland 4
98 437 Jonny Holz 4
99 143 Todd Burnette Portland 4
100 312 Cristian Fuentes Portland 4
101 259 Dana Swisher Beaverton 4
102 389 Patrick Vinograd Portland 4
103 189 Scott Kivitz Portland 4
104 270 Tim Breault 4
105 275 Aaron Collins 4
106 287 Jesse Fairbank River City Bicycles Portland 4
107 439 Nick McCormick NoPo Mobile 4
108 430 Jeff Coppersmith Cucina Fresca 4
109 441 Ryan Temple 4
110 323 Blake Hendsch Hank Built Portland 4
111 421 Thomas Perelta 4
112 406 Michael Fischer Portland 3
113 186 danny klube Fat Cobra Portland 3
114 417 Mitch Moga Portland 3
115 407 Benjamin Barber GO Portland 3
116 442 Greg robinson 3
117 237 Quentin Wilson 3
118 330 joshua Johnson Ruckus Test Team Portland 3
119 440 Adam Wagner 3
120 444 Zachary Minteer Artisan Family Racing 3
121 436 Riley Williams 3
122 214 Erin O'Neill Portland 3
DNF 381 Riley Williams Portland 2
DNF 255 Marty Schmitz Portland 2
DNF 228 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer Portland 2

Clydesdale

Num Name Team City Laps
1 902 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 4
2 652 Tyler Jackson Pacific Pedaling 4
3 918 Greg Hudson Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 4
4 916 Chris Leach 4
5 906 Spencer Bohaboy Showers Pass Portland 4
6 908 Chipp Ross Portland 4
7 924 Damon Schaefer Absolute Six-Pack Portland 4
8 945 Ed Jones Showers Pass Astoria 4
9 938 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo Portland 4
10 900 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo Portland 4
11 920 Joe Cadwell Bike City Racing Portland 4
12 930 Michael Chesnut Portland 4
13 976 Sean Kiger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
14 944 Joe Larson Tikes Bikes.com Tigard 4
15 904 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing Lake Oswego 4
16 903 David Yurk Bianchi D2 Portland 4
17 989 Matt Wilkin Portland 4
18 933 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles White Salmon 4
19 970 john martin Portland 4
20 907 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club Lake Oswego 3
21 905 Shane Gibson CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 3
22 982 Chad Hartley CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Hillsboro 3
23 917 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 3
24 956 James Emond The Bike Gallery Portland 3
25 650 Jeffrey Young Shimano 3
26 999 Todd Stryker 3
27 966 Adrian Black Portland 3
28 928 Corey Omey 3
29 654 William Glasson 3
30 653 Douglas Duguay cyclinglove.com 3
31 985 Kevin Hicks Portland 3
32 988 John Gorham Toro Bravo Portland 3
33 911 Mark Frost Mountain View Cycles Hood River 3
34 978 Dwayne King Portland 3
35 964 Tom Iverson Mountain View Cycles Portland 3
36 655 Dick Bieddenow 3
37 934 brian echerer Butts on Bikes Lake Oswego 3
38 927 Robbie Ingram-Goble OSU Cycling Club Corvallis 3
39 932 David Piatt Portland 3
40 950 Todd Williams Bike City Racing Portland 3
41 979 Tim Zimmerman Portland 3
42 977 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repaor Portland 3
43 997 Simon Overbey 3
44 998 Erik Ciacchino Code 3 3
45 994 mark lovre 3
46 923 Gadi Golan 3
47 987 Max Kirchoff Hank Built Portland 3
48 651 James O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 3
49 984 Bob Camillucci Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair Hood River 3
50 919 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club Vancouver 3
DNF 912 Tom Scully Mountain View Cycles Parkdale 3
DNF 995 Russell Alexander-Hensley 2
DNF 931 Kevin Blair CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 1
DNF 947 Darren Smith Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Camas 1
DNF 909 Bob Libby Tireless Velo 1

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 80 Adam Becker Portland 4
2 13 Justin Roberts Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
3 12 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 4
4 11 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4
5 45 Jaxon Suttlemyre Vertical Earth Coeur d'alene 3
6 8 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 3
7 35 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB Portland 3
8 75 Cole Sprague Bend 3
9 64 Jarron Simon Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 3
10 26 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 3
11 84 Gabriel Noller Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
12 86 Thomas Miller-Griffin 3
13 6 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB Portland 3
14 14 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing Portland 3
15 39 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 3
16 25 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 3
17 10 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club Portland 3
18 46 Hans Nussbaum Happy Valley 3
19 85 Graham Hiller 3
20 48 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 3
21 22 Zachery Leritz Team S+M Portland 3
22 28 Camden Morey Cyclepath Racing Portland 3
23 7 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles Portland 3
24 20 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 3
25 19 Izaak King Veloce Racing Portland 2
26 83 Zachary Jossy Bike City Racing 2
27 74 Cole Rubin Portland 2
28 47 Jack Sanderson Portland 2
29 82 Miles Scheuering 2
30 89 Jacob Nelson 2
31 88 Zeb Becker 2
32 27 Julian Roden Cyclepath Racing Portland 1

Junior Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 825 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 3
2 801 Tilly Field Portland 3
3 817 Carina Hahn Team Rose City Portland 3
4 819 Kara Helgren ZteaM Portland 3
5 813 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 2
6 822 Kendall Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 2

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 398 Jeff Bannink Team Type 1 Beaverton 5
2 304 Tim Butler River City Bicycles Portland 5
3 324 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
4 350 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
5 320 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team Portland 5
6 375 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing Portland 5
7 325 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
8 345 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
9 395 chris snyder bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
10 311 Greg Talbert Scott/Mavic USA Portland 5
11 399 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 5
12 318 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com Bend 5
13 389 Andrew Sargent Albertos Bend 5
14 401 Dale Plant Kona Factory Team 5
15 317 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 5
16 367 Slate Olson HUP United Portland 5
17 374 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo Portland 5
18 353 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
19 300 Todd Rosier Portland Velo Hillsboro 5
20 372 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
21 336 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
22 369 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
23 306 William Goritski Tireless Velo Camas 5
24 329 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 5
25 804 Alex Accetta Team Beer 5
26 403 Todd Mier Broken Spoke Cycling 5
27 402 Craig Ruby Waterford Bicycles 5
28 309 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
29 330 David Prause Super Relax Concept Portland 5
30 394 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 5
31 355 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 5
32 313 john gorman Rapha Racing Portland 5
33 332 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers Portland 5
34 397 Christopher Van Tilburg Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
35 327 Aaron Leritz Team S+M Portland 5
36 391 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team Portland 5
37 335 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Portland 5
38 354 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team Bend 5
39 370 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo Portland 5
40 404 Jeff Edes Team S+M 4
41 334 joseph fricke Guinness Cycling Team Portland 4
42 358 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 4
43 301 Jake Rosenfeld forest grove 4
44 392 Christopher Tuttle Portland 4
DNF 365 PAT KUDSZUS Pacific Pedaling Salem 2
DNF 373 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 2
DNF 314 Terry Keele Zanonato West Linn 1

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 819 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
2 737 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
3 752 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
4 856 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing Portland 4
5 733 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 4
6 796 Robert Sanders Revolver-Cascadia Portland 4
7 839 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
8 706 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB Portland 4
9 852 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing Portland 4
10 936 Jessie Gaseon Shimano Drinking 4
11 807 Edward Reagan Guinness Cycling Team Portland 4
12 727 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club Portland 4
13 787 Darrell Beck Olson's Hammer Portland 4
14 791 John Foulston Portland Velo Portland 4
15 708 James Jonke Tireless Velo Portland 4
16 927 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
17 899 Erin Badaracco BBG Tualatin 4
18 704 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo Portland 4
19 739 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo Vancouver 4
20 778 Jonathan Rettmann 4
21 763 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 4
22 713 David Rosen Half Fast Velo Beaverton 4
23 717 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Salem 4
24 814 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing Portland 4
25 943 Thomas Cody Mountain View Cycles 4
26 718 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 4
27 845 Dan Werle Yazoo Brew West Linn 4
28 841 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 4
29 806 Brady Brady Team S+M Portland 4
30 880 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
31 889 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo Portland 4
32 884 Patrick O'Herron hammer of Thor Portland 4
33 803 Mike Petersen Buy Local Cycling Salem 4
34 948 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 4
35 868 Evan Swanson Radsport Portland 4
36 793 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 4
37 759 Emile Lemoine Tireless Velo Portland 4
38 938 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 4
39 895 Tim Smith Tireless Velo Portland 4
40 764 Chris Miller Hammer Velo Portland 4
41 723 Mark Proia Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 4
42 757 Ken Pace Team S+M Portland 4
43 754 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles Portland 4
44 909 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters Clackamas 4
45 939 tim dodson River City Bicycles 4
46 882 Christian Ettinger bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
47 904 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 4
48 937 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
49 760 Adam Swail Portland 4
50 850 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing Portland 4
51 905 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
52 933 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot Colorado Springs 4
53 864 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo Portland 4
54 872 Chris Boyce Portland 4
55 887 Andrew Marges Portland 4
56 805 Tom Lenth Portland 4
57 776 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team Portland 4
58 840 Peter Parker River City Bicycles Portland 4
59 802 Jimmy Cavalieri Revolver-Cascadia Portland 4
60 947 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 4
61 794 Evan Smith Seven Corners Portland 4
62 923 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing Vancouver 4
63 822 Ian Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team Portland 4
64 861 Michael Carnes Beaverton 4
65 879 Geoff Wittreich Portland 4
66 742 mike gilbert Tireless Velo Vancouver 4
67 920 Christopher Khari Gates Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 4
68 792 Jeff Lorenzen Hood River 4
69 924 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
70 827 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo Portland 4
71 823 Eric Todd Keeney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Sandy 4
72 916 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com Lake Oswego 4
73 821 John Miller Zanconato Racing Portland 4
74 940 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
75 815 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 4
76 949 Eric Aldinger 4
77 892 Ted Lamb Tireless Velo Portland 4
78 820 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo Portland 4
79 775 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
80 897 Collin Whitehead Filth and Fury Port 4
81 917 Christopher Dyer Augustus Revolver-Cascadia Portland 4
82 942 Marcelo silva Team ButterCup 4
83 950 Scott Kocher 4
84 891 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass Lake Oswego 4
85 738 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
86 914 Ben Suttlemyre Vertical Earth CDA 4
87 951 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo 4
88 848 Matt Chalmers Super Relax Concept Portland 4
89 907 Aaron Zarosinski Half Fast Velo Oregon City 4
90 800 Ken Kubo Milwaukie 4
91 824 Paul DeVries Code 3 Newberg 4
92 877 Jim Straight Sunset Cycles Portland 4
93 700 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo 4
94 944 Mark Vickery 4
95 855 Jason Bietz River City Bicycles Sherwood 3
96 865 George MacDonald Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 3
97 945 Brian Johnson Crossniacs 3
98 798 Mark Pico Portland 3
99 946 Charles Henderson 3
DNF 783 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 3
DNF 720 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club Beaverton 2

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 710 Max Heckscher 4
2 637 Matt McGuire ZteaM Portland 4
3 666 Michael Grieser 4
4 819 Ashley Williams HUP United Portland 4
5 518 Todd Klapwyk Hillsboro 4
6 848 Andy Platt Columbia Sportswear Portland 4
7 703 Johnny Baldwin Busch League Rcing 4
8 602 Mark Macklin Yo Mama Racing Portland 4
9 590 Scott Jerger Portland 4
10 648 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling Journal Portland 4
11 582 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 4
12 631 Bill Hall Portland 4
13 571 Jason Creasman Portland 4
14 679 John Droege Filth and Fury Portland 4
15 784 Jeff Wolf OrganicAthlete Portland 4
16 629 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
17 560 Ted Gresh Portland 4
18 900 David Miller Team Rose City 4
19 545 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing Portland 4
20 639 Doug Brecht ZteaM Portland 4
21 539 Steve McCallion Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 4
22 798 Jason Butler-Brown Existential Velo Portland 4
23 818 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo Portland 4
24 528 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 4
25 694 Torsten Kjellstrand Team S+M 4
26 613 Derek McCammon Happy Valley 4
27 889 Tony Curtis North River Racing 4
28 664 Marc Romano OrganicAthlete Portland 4
29 875 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo Portland 4
30 586 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo Brush Prarie 4
31 584 Mick Desserault Team S+M Portland 4
32 892 Noah Megowan Club Sport 4
33 812 Eric Wittinger Portland 4
34 677 Marc O'Brien 4
35 616 Greg Shaffer Cats Moon Coffee Roasters Portland 4
36 608 mark Emry Muffin Top Portland 4
37 533 David Austin Niall & Dave Portland 4
38 617 Charles David Portland 4
39 748 Tony Wolff Portland 4
40 551 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass St Helens 4
41 554 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
42 772 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
43 763 Leland Jossy Jr Bike City Racing Portland 4
44 896 James Sestric Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
45 727 Dan Fredrickson Portland 4
46 850 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M Portland 4
47 773 Mike Mercer Grants Pals Portland 4
48 695 Jason Reed 4
49 779 Matt Radich Cat 6 Portland 4
50 725 Mike Finon Portland 4
51 591 Mark Friel Portland 4
52 669 Matt James Portland Velo 4
53 513 Mike Murphy Currier Cycle Repair Portland 4
54 565 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
55 796 Rick Wilks Camas 4
56 759 Tim Goss Tireless Velo Camas 4
57 601 Craigan Usher Showers Pass Portland 4
58 792 David Andres Newberg 4
59 503 Michael Dehner Portland 4
60 636 Dean Duitsman Cedar Mill Velo Portland 4
61 678 Dave Torrance 4
62 901 Ron West 4
63 736 Curtis Milander Filth and Fury Portland 4
64 760 Matt Eisiminger Lake Oswego 4
65 650 Satoru Igarashi Portland 4
66 644 Aaron Pruitt Portland 4
67 868 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct Longview 4
68 517 Oleg Golonzka Beaverton 4
69 822 Jim Peters 4
70 657 Dean Giblin Portland 4
71 836 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
72 854 Tad Gotting Portland 4
73 660 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete Portland 4
74 606 Lee Stocker Team S+M Portland 4
75 846 Todd Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
76 558 Mitch Yoder Team S+M Portland 4
77 885 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com 4
78 542 Robert Stefanowicz Portland 4
79 747 David Thorpe Portland 4
80 902 Phil Ricman Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 4
81 680 Matthew Hickey 4
82 598 Jeff King Veloce Racing Portland 4
83 730 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing 4
84 739 Peter Rueegger Portland 4
85 570 Burk Webb Portland Velo Portland 4
86 886 Kent Camer Grant's Pals 4
87 672 Randy Benthin 4
88 783 Judd Eustice Portland 4
89 448 4
90 884 Mark Miskowiec 4
91 605 Alan Hamilton 4
92 734 damon clegg Filth and Fury Hood River 4
93 622 Steve Volz Muffin Top Portland 4
94 674 Ed Goldman 4
95 585 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M Portland 4
96 862 David Pryor Portland 4
97 762 phil avery League Racing Oregon City 4
98 531 niall okelly Niall & Dave Portland 4
99 562 Troy Clear Boring 4
100 810 Doug Lamey Camas 4
101 671 Trey Winthrop Team Bob's Red Mill 4
102 655 Ed Cook Jr Portland 4
103 897 Wade Nacinovich 4
104 891 david davies 4
105 519 Bill Huff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 4
106 721 Brent Dombrowski Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
107 865 Keith Martin Portland 4
108 879 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 4
109 724 Richard kilshaw Lake Oswego 4
110 802 Todd Jetton Portland 4
111 801 Victor Duong Portland Velo Portland 4
112 744 Ed Chrisman Team S+M Portland 4
113 556 Darren Pennington Portland 4
114 654 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 4
115 561 Al Wong Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
116 525 James Williams Zing 3 Coaching Beaverton 4 unsportsmanlike behavior
117 697 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 4
118 511 Alan Reaume Portland 4
119 751 Uwe Hermes Portland 4
120 826 Tom Scott Vancouver 4
121 823 Kristopher Langdon Vancouver 4
122 825 Chris Chapman Fitness Works Portland 4
123 621 blaine zumwalt Eugene 4
124 752 Troy Konig Wilcox Portland 4
125 716 Marc Lutz Lake Oswego 4
126 624 David Lord Existential Velo 3
127 641 Lou Franz Lake Oswego 3
128 673 Chester Artman 3
129 807 James Dougher Octopi Portland 3
130 620 Eric Scheuering Portland 3
131 890 Kevin Fletcher 3
132 806 Mark McMurtry Portland 3
133 731 Patrick Meigs Portland 3
134 816 Pascal Chureau Portland 3
135 532 David English Filth and Fury Portland 3
136 706 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
137 687 Tracy Marks 3
138 880 John Gorham Toro Bravo Portland 3
139 564 Matt Dixon Filth and Fury portland 3
140 726 Hugh Davis West Linn 3
141 770 Ed Kreefer Portland Velo Portland 3
142 882 Garth Ankeny 3
143 704 Wayne Nussbaum 3
144 888 Scott Currie Mosier Velo 3
145 537 Eric McMurtry portland 3
146 604 Russell Gober 3
147 705 J. Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club 3
148 541 Tim Schallberger Buy Local Cycling Lake Oswego 3
149 813 Aaron Edmark Portland 3
150 887 Kerr Mountain View Cycles 3
151 895 Joe Doebele Joe Bike 3
152 797 Todd Borkowitz Filth and Fury Portland 3
153 715 Michael Clark Portland 3
154 758 Rob Kennedy Camas 3
155 799 Rolf Kraus Portland 3
156 652 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 3
157 688 Mark Everett Olson's Bikes 3
158 860 Ron Bowman Artisan Family Racing 3
159 883 Bill Carson 3
160 805 Mark Chasse Portland 3
161 830 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky Salem 3
162 894 Marty Hillmen 3
163 684 Charles Ramsay M. Realty Octopi 3
164 903 Sam Ross 3
165 718 Bill Alsup Cyclos Escargot Portland 3
166 693 Charles Patzner 3
167 893 Andre Farci 3
168 899 Joshua Minchow 3 relegated
DNF 861 Cory Grove Veloshop Portland 3
DNF 514 Cliff Allen portland 2
DNF 583 Robert James Portland 1
DNF 740 Joel Sheley Black Cat Cycling Portland 1
DNF 568 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo Camas 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 553 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 4
2 508 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 4
3 519 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 4
4 516 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 4
5 566 Terry Knight Vancouver 4
6 629 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 4
7 504 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 4
8 529 Alan Ott HRS Eugene 4
9 549 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 4
10 630 Mark Bradley 4
11 506 Ron Strasser Team S+M 4
12 507 Evan Griffiths Portland 4
13 634 Jeff Townsend Plus # 4
14 501 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance Lake Oswego 4
15 512 Steve Lacey Showers Pass Portland 4
16 603 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
17 608 Mark Ontiveros Specialized River City Bicycles 4
18 513 David Smith Portland 4
19 541 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 4
20 591 Rick Gregory Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 4
21 511 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 4
22 544 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo Portland 4
23 614 Doug Smith Sherwood 4
24 555 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M Portland 4
25 550 Steven Miller 4
26 620 Joseph Hoerner Portland 4
27 621 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
28 581 Dave Guettler River City Bicycles Damascus 4
29 531 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 4
30 551 Mark Hildebrandt 4
31 564 Michael Mann Team Bob's Red Mill Portland 4
32 527 Tom Webb Portland 4
33 535 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com Bend 4
34 546 Robert Sampson Hammer Velo Portland 4
35 518 marcus swanson Half Fast Velo Portland 4
36 609 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo Camas 4
37 522 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo Portland 4
38 552 Myron Burr 4
39 530 Peter Spir Team S+M Lake Oswego 4
40 579 Jon Gornick Hammer Velo Portland 4
41 562 Vern Krist Showers Pass Portland 4
42 611 Stephen Gomez Super Relax Concept Portland 4
43 578 Fred Paxson Trout Lake 4
44 517 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 4
45 638 Richard Potestio River City Bicycles 3
46 615 Paul Montgomery Team S+M Portland 3
47 632 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 3
48 565 Vernon Kent Portland 3
49 568 Gary Smith Aloha 3
50 594 Scott McCoy Portland 3
51 514 Richard Desmond Cyclepath Racing Portland 3
52 580 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo Portland 3
53 605 Tim Hanrahan Showers Pass Portland 3
54 574 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo Aloha 3
55 572 Steve Brown Portland Velo Portland 3
56 545 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Portland 3
57 635 Mark Seker 3
58 585 John Eric Lutz Team S+M Portland 3
59 500 David Gratke Showers Pass Portland 3
60 623 Paul Hemson Wilsonville 3
61 633 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 3
62 576 Dave Groner Lake Oswego 3
63 538 Jim Rantala WebCyclery.com Bend 3
64 599 John Connors Portland 3
65 537 Dan Burton Team S+M Portland 3
66 577 David Anderson The Bike Gallery Portland 3
67 567 Mark Everett Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 3
68 631 Larry Stryker 3
69 637 Bob Brenner 2

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 548 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 4
2 525 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Portland 4
3 527 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass Portland 4
4 510 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
5 531 Jennifer Schweitzer Portland 4
6 509 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports Bend 4
7 524 Virginie Calmie Cyclepath Racing pdx 4
8 500 Anne Linton Sorella Forte Lake Oswego 4
9 537 jennifer wardell Mountain View Cycles 4
10 565 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
11 518 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Sorella Forte Portland 4
12 522 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte pdx 4
13 503 William Goritski Tireless Velo Camas 4
14 534 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo Portland 4
15 523 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 4
16 517 Jessica Gallagher C3 Athetes Serving Athletes Portland 4
17 535 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 4
18 546 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 4
19 536 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4
20 549 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 4
21 529 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 3
22 513 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing Portland 3
DNF 530 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland 2
DNF 547 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 1

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 638 Brandie Ettinger bicycleattorney.com Portland 3
2 649 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte Corvallis 3
3 606 Gwyn Blanton Hillsboro 3
4 663 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 3
5 612 Diana Rempe Portland 3
6 664 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte 3
7 608 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept Portland 3
8 616 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo Portland 3
9 637 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling Salem 3
10 639 Erin O'Connell Hood River 3
11 610 lisa belair Cyclepath Racing Portland 3
12 646 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 3
13 655 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo Portland 3
14 654 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 3
15 615 leigh lewis Sorella Forte 3
16 628 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte Portland 3
17 644 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 3
18 661 tess weir 3
19 645 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 3
20 660 Jennifer Donnelly Mountain View Cycles Hood River 3
21 665 May Woo Sheila Moon 3
22 658 Martina Ralle 3
23 647 Heather Moller Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 3
24 Karen Henry 3
25 623 Danielle Machon Team Beer Portland 3

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 703 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 3
2 728 Katherine Christensen Portland 2
3 722 Pam Reid Team Rose City Portland 3
4 719 Jill Ballantyne Sunnyside Sports Bend 3
5 736 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 3
6 713 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte Portland 3
7 701 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte Portland 3
8 709 Jan Moss Sorella Forte Portland 3
9 724 Carol Pelmas Lake Oswego 3
10 721 Renata Hahn Team Rose City Portland 3
11 706 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club Portland 3
12 723 Heidi Rather Lake Oswego 3
13 737 Pauline Steiner 3
14 702 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 3
15 729 Kysa Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 3
16 717 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo Portland 3
DNF 708 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Laps
1 719 Ryan Trebon Kona/FSA Bend 5
2 617 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Hillsboro 5
3 723 Craig Etheridge Team Motordome Seattle 5
4 669 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing portland 5
5 712 James Crowe Revolver-Cascadia Hood River 5
6 626 Jason Lemieux NoLimitz/ICE Hood River 5
7 885 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 5
8 889 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 5
9 877 joe martin Veloce Racing 5
10 674 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles Portland 5
11 834 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 5
12 907 Landon Masterfield Cascadia Revolver 5
13 816 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers POrtland 5
14 897 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop 5
15 635 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE White Salmon 5
16 729 Pete Zlatnik signal cycles Portland 5
17 790 joe Hamilton BRIHOP Shoreline 5
18 750 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia Portland 5
19 786 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo Portland 5
20 614 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 5
21 699 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 5
22 828 Jon Hansen Bear Peddler Bend 5
23 851 Kyle Murphy Team High School Portland 5
24 715 Jesse Bolling Buy Local Cycling Bend 5
25 677 Brian Garretson Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 5
26 777 Brian Myers Hodala Kirkland 5
27 755 Jonathan Smith Team S+M Portland 5
28 718 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 5
29 738 Larry Ehmke Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Beaverton 5
30 705 Damian Riehl Team Motordome Portland 5
31 892 Sage Bavers Team Beer 5
32 695 Ethan Furniss Revolver-Cascadia Portland 5
33 827 brant ness Dakine/Wastro Lake Oswego 4
34 902 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 4
35 803 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
36 608 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
37 799 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
38 646 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing Springfield 4
39 654 Ben Guernsey Hank Built PDX 4
40 820 Graeme Wagoner-Lynch Portland 4
41 751 Mike Bene Portland 4
42 890 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 4
43 812 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 4
44 805 John Lin Hammer Velo Milwaukie 4
45 833 Greg Heath donkelope bikes Bellingham 4
46 716 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Phoenix 4
47 676 Jason Borum River City Bicycles Portland 4
48 745 Nick Williams Team Awesome Portland 4
49 724 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery Beaverton 4
50 616 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles Portland 4
51 664 joel metz Blackbird 4
52 629 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 4
53 752 Andy Meschke signal cycles Oregon City 4
54 620 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland 4
55 898 Matthias BEHRENDS Sycip 4
56 717 Brett DeCou Portland 4
57 875 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 4
58 891 Jim MacDonald Team Beer 4
59 831 McKenzie Thramer Eugene 4
60 823 Mike Cobb Joe Bike Portland 4
61 711 kyle von Hoetzendorff Eddy Merkin Portland 4
62 768 josh bartlemay Team Beer Portland 4
63 909 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca 4
64 894 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon 4
65 772 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 4
66 744 Michael Moore Revolver-Cascadia Portland 4
67 904 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent 4
68 789 Cody Gervase River City Bicycles Portland 4
69 759 Chris Anderson Beard Team USA Portland 4
70 846 David Bisers Portland 4
71 680 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor PDX 4
72 687 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 4
73 613 Johnny Burrell Filth and Fury Portland 4
74 903 Michael Hartlaub Sheila Moon 4
75 607 Alexander Clemens Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
76 906 Jonas Porter River City Bicycles 4
77 647 John Dorfer Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 4
78 678 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery Portland 4
79 801 Tim Smith Tireless Velo 4
80 690 Josh Armagost Morningwood Academy Portland 4
81 700 Mark Pickett Revolver-Cascadia Portland 4
82 852 Chase Banna Portland 4
83 767 Nick Makanna Team S+M Portland 4
84 655 John Howe Team Beer Portland 4
85 874 Gary Land Team Kinetic Cycles 4
86 787 Ken Hahn Portland 4
87 910 Nick Groesz xo 4
88 689 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo Wilsonville 4
89 650 Seth Gretlein Portland 4
90 605 Leland Jossy Jr Bike City Racing Portland 4
91 670 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo Portland 4
92 746 Jason Reynolds Portland 4
93 825 Doug Moak River City Bicycles Portland 4
94 832 Kameron Vaughn Portland 4
95 673 Sam Taylor Hammer Velo Portalnd 4
96 887 Eben Weiss Gotham Toga 4
97 900 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 4
98 658 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer Pdx 4
99 612 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active portland 4
100 760 Jon Muyskens Midtown Direct Racing Springfield 4
101 601 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 4
102 879 Bill Hall 4
103 618 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles Portland 4
104 888 Jeffrey Nebolini Sterling Soeed 4
105 901 Adam Ward 4
106 841 Ruben Galbraith Lincoln Street Portland 4
107 908 Michael Gohman Heitsher 4
108 895 Trystan Cobbett Super Relax Concept 4
109 880 Jamaica Lambie City cycle 4
110 883 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo 4
111 867 Jamie Whalen Portland 4
112 748 Brian Young Portland 4
113 896 Dylan McNamee Galois 4
114 756 Drew Cone Warpig Portland 4
115 844 Edward Groth Portland 4
116 648 Paul Kanz United Finance Portland 4
117 814 Steven Carper Kross Kitty Vancouver 4
118 881 Paul Hernandez soCal Cross Salon 4
119 843 James Williams Zinrj Portland 4
120 770 Bryan Davidson 4
121 886 Benjamin Davis Team Beer 4
122 771 Erik Grotbeck Team Animal 3
123 878 Ian Calderon 3
124 821 James Medeiros Team ButterCup Beaverton 3
125 830 Joe Mantel Portland 3
126 824 Matt Simonet Sherwood 3
DNF 899 Devin Flynn Team ButterCup 3
DNF 817 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 3
DNF 829 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland 3
DNF 905 Scott Vahlsing 3
DNF 840 Todd Foreman-Kinder Portland 3
DNF 732 Owen Daly Artisan Family Racing Portland 2
DNF 860 Erik Fabrizius Veloshop Portland 2
DNF 730 brian eustis Portland 1
DNF 785 Ahmed Zuhuiry Artisan Family Racing Portland 1
DNF 884 Sam Isett Team Warpig 1

Unicycle

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 19 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards 1
2 2 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 1
3 8 Max Taint 1
4 25 Marty McFly Unicycle Bastards 1
5 17 Ned Beddington Unicycle Bastards 1
6 21 Mike Cobb Joe Bike Portland 1
7 22 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com Portland 1
8 9 Michael Jones Unicycle Bastards 1
9 1 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 1
10 16 Shawn McBride Hugbomb 1
11 5 alexander Broom LC Unicycles Arlington, VA 1
12 6 Julie Young Wheels be free Portland 1
13 10 Matthew Czuba 1
14 24 Michael Verdugo Unicycle Bastards 1
DQ 11 Dick Bieddenow 1 cutting course

Women A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 928 Emily VanMeter Hudz Subaru Cycling Team Portland 5
2 929 Wendy Williams Hudz Subaru Cycling Team Portland 5
3 919 Megan Faris River City Bicycles Portland 5
4 913 Alice Pennington Veloforma Portland 5
5 924 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M Portland 4
6 902 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers Portland 4
7 917 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports Bend 4
8 926 Christy Love Team S+M Portland 4
9 937 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
10 912 Abby Jenkins Embrocation Cycling Journal Portland 4
11 903 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles River City 4
12 944 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
13 940 Nissy Cobb River City Bicycles Portland 4
14 920 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports Bend 4
15 922 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland 4
16 923 Rachel Bagley Team Motordome Portland 4
17 936 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo Portland 4
18 918 Marila Alvares signal cycles Portland 4
19 939 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo Portland 4
20 905 Sarah Post-Holmberg Gentle Lovers Portland 4
21 941 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte 4
22 945 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 4
23 932 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland 4
24 938 Lindsay Jones HTFU Eugene 4
25 942 Margi Lifsey Team S+M 4
DNF 933 Kari Studley Velo Bella Bothell 3
DNF 921 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling Salem 3
DNF 943 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 1

Women B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 625 Brooke McDermid bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
2 106 Rebecca Richards Tireless Velo Portland 4
3 160 Kelly Rice Corvallis 4
4 134 Susan Sherman Showers Pass Portland 4
5 180 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo Portland 4
6 167 Samantha Rousculp Team Awesome 4
7 192 Anona Whitley Portland 4
8 112 Kelsey Kelley Team Awesome Bend 4
9 214 Becky Bjork Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4
10 209 Sarah Max Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4
11 165 Carey Schleicher-Haselhorst signal cycles Portland 4
12 216 Kelly McKean Veloce Racing 4
13 211 Taylor Leach Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4
14 125 Bree Edwards Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
15 159 Sara Wright Corvallis 4
16 128 Tori Bortman Portland 4
17 130 Danielle Booth Team Beer Portland 4
18 196 Jenny Vannoy WebCyclery.com Salem 4
19 126 Esther Sung Portland 4
20 173 Abra McNair Showers Pass Portland 3
21 150 Elise Huggins Veloforma Portland 3
22 199 Nell Kolden Tampico Portland 3
23 137 Joy Armagost Portland 3
24 178 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing Portland 3
25 135 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo Portland 3
26 143 Alexandra Burton Portland 3
27 138 Kelly O'Brien Bend 3
28 213 Joanne Anerson Cucina Fresca 3
29 154 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles Portland 3
30 29 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M The Dalles 3
31 175 Kristin Wille Hammer Velo Portland 3
32 157 Taylor Shekell 3
33 171 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
34 163 Jessica Pierce Portland 3
35 107 Rachel Lemieux NoLimitz/ICE Hood River 3
36 215 Allison Medellin Filth and Fury 3
37 207 Heidi Swift Veloforma 3
38 182 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Portland 3
38 185 Annie Eustis Portland 2
39 186 Hannah Moore Green Submarine Records Portland 3
40 118 Teresa Kubo Portland 3
41 105 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 3
42 210 Leah de Forest Artisan Family Racing 3
43 208 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 3
44 212 Tiah Keever Team Cthulhu 3
45 142 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing Portland 3
46 184 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling Portland 3
47 195 Tuuli Hakala Lincoln St Portland 3
48 168 Sherry Schwenderlauf Portland Velo Portland 3
49 151 Julia Shea Fat Cobra Portland 3
50 217 Jennifer Bruce 3
DNF 102 Katherine Fontaine Tireless Velo Portland 1