Cross Crusade

Rainier, OR
October 11, 2009

Part of the Cross Crusade

If you have any questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated October 12, 2009 at 1:13 AM

Beginner Men Ccx

Num Name Team City Laps
1 343 James Ault Hammer Velo 4
2 117 Gary Szalay The Black Spring Corbett 4
3 328 Dennison Williams 4
4 127 Jamie Francis PDX Cross Portland 4
5 175 Ryan Mauk 4
6 180 Kyle Morris 4
7 241 Daniel Evans Aloha 4
8 251 Tim Baumgarte 4
9 268 John O'Neill Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
10 307 Bryan Fox Welches 4
11 103 Tom Chaimov Portland 4
12 335 John Hermes Portland 4
13 271 Edward Groth 4
14 169 Matt Richmond 4
15 177 Patrick Fear Beaverton 4
16 134 Tim Skinner Beaverton 4
17 135 Jay Wisowaty Portland 4
18 279 Tyler Graham Portland 4
19 293 Nicholas Bankus Pilots Cycling Portland 4
20 116 Jonathan Miller Corbett 4
21 138 michael paradis Tireless Velo Portland 4
22 173 Steve Van Bergen Portland 4
23 324 Zach Boyer Portland 4
24 111 Jason Bacon Hank Built Portland 4
25 288 Michael Fisher Portland 4
26 131 Robert Anderson Portland 4
27 337 Jesse Saks Portland 4
28 256 Matt Clark 4
29 310 Matt Stuemke 4
30 299 Michael Farber Vancouver 4
31 298 Tim Schoonmaker Vancouver 4
32 330 Jeffrey Joyce Portland 4
33 151 Reese Bowes CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Beaverton 4
34 319 John Gorham Portland 4
35 291 Sean Rees 4
36 331 Mitch Moga 4
37 292 Stephen Street Pilots Cycling Millcreek 4
38 295 Ken Mclarty Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 4
39 306 Stephen Fox Portland 4
40 294 Mark Reis Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 4
41 222 Thomas Daly Joe Bike Portland 4
42 325 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes & Boards St Helens 4
43 269 Andrew Morphis Portland 4
44 334 Todd Mobley Portland 4
45 264 James Lais 4
46 254 Jason Flanagan 4
47 332 Benjamin Barber Portland 4
48 107 Russ Rainforth Portland Velo Portland 4
49 202 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo Portland 4
50 278 Nicholas Brandon Portland 4
51 339 John Ayres Hillsboro 4
52 301 Feely Rich Port 4
53 231 Clayton Allen Portland 4
54 336 Tom Herrington Beaverton 4
55 184 Christophe Francoeur Skidders Portalnd 3
56 285 Obaid Faruqi Portland 3
57 172 Mark Van Bergen Portland 3
58 308 Bjoern Brunner 3
59 214 Thomas Batty Molalla 3
60 215 Eric Hunter Portland 3
61 195 Jason Smith Portland 3
62 274 Dar Crammond Portland 3
63 338 Carey Carlson Hillsboro 3
64 297 Jacob Tong Hank Built Portland 3
65 290 Bill Garcia Salem 3
66 296 Richard Rintoul Team S+M Portland 3
67 341 michael larson Portland 3
68 342 Dwayne Trimble Wilsonville 3
69 340 Ben Voigts Bend 3
70 186 Lars Christian Skidders Portland 3
71 219 Dean McBeth CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 3
72 302 Zack Ramsey Vancouver 3
73 329 Stacy Robinson Portland 3
74 333 James O'Neill Cyclepath Racing Portland 3
75 314 David Pierce 2
DNF 327 Alex Heckel Sandy 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 409 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte Portland 4
2 443 India King Loose Nuts Portland 4
3 301 Hannah Moore Green Submarine Records Portland 4
4 406 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
5 445 Sam Clark Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
6 446 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Portland 4
7 304 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 4
8 430 Linda Caporicci Muffin Top Gresham 4
9 401 Jessica Kaplan Velo One Cycling Milwaukie 3
10 313 Dana Benton Portland Velo Portland 3
11 449 Julie Kramer Ruckus Test Team Portland 3
12 405 Jill Hutchinson Portland 3
13 303 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 3
14 428 Martina Ralle Portland 3
15 323 Christy Bigelow Hammer Velo Portland 3
16 426 DeeAnn Nelson Portland 3
17 456 Inga Johnson Master of Karate Portland 3
18 364 jennifer Urich Sorella Forte Portland 3
19 338 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 3
20 394 Camilla Chalmers Portland 3
21 447 Susan Chamberlain Portland Velo Portland 3
22 319 Ellene Smith Portland 3
23 344 Yvonne Stenhouse pdx 3
24 356 Annie Cheng PDX 3
25 414 mielle blomberg Portland 3
26 452 Jennifer Brazier NoMad Sports Club Portland 3
27 442 Kendra Duong Portland Velo Portland 3
28 458 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo Portland 3
29 450 Jenny Powell BKB Portland 3
30 378 Melissa Sher Portland 3
31 381 sarah hunter Portland 3
32 421 Holly Ramer Portland 3
33 357 Carol Petersen Buy Local Cycling Salem 3
34 346 Amanda Durkee bicycleattorney.com pdx 3
35 448 Gabriela O'Neill Cyclepath Racing Portland 3
36 348 Ellen Ballantine Portland Velo Portland 3
37 302 Anna Potoczny-Jones Portland 3
38 418 Hazel Gross Portland 3
39 306 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte Hillsboro 3
40 355 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte pdx 3
41 373 Caitlin Letts Bridgetown Velo Portland 3
42 416 Althea Rodgers Portland 3
43 440 Jillianne Shellan Tigard 3
44 434 Emma Pierce Portland 3
45 372 Deann Miller Beaverton 3
46 444 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo Portland 3
47 454 Melissa Chureau Portland 3
48 370 Erika Miranda Hankbuilt Portland 3
49 436 Heather Baldwin Portland 3
50 363 LuAnn Cook Portland 3
51 395 Emily Henry Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 3
52 387 Alexandra Angle Independent! Portland 3
53 362 Sarah Byers Portland 3
54 455 Jen Clark Wilsonville 3
55 453 Jennifer Kulle-Jones Portland 3
56 439 Katelin Alldritt Portland 2
57 441 Rebec Loring 2
DNF 457 Olivia Halfen Portland 2
DNF 391 Emilia Sibley Portland 1
DNF 403 Jen Rymut Portland 1
DNF 487 1

Category A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 20 Sean Babcock Team S+M 8
2 66 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team portland 8
3 106 Adam McGrath THULE 8
4 8 Ben Thompson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Bend 8
5 76 Shannon Skerritt Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland 8
6 15 Ian Brown Tonic Fab Portland 8
7 33 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing Portland 8
8 102 Spencer Paxson Team S+M 8
9 75 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles Portland 8
10 18 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 8
11 11 Joshua Berry BODE Cycling Team Portland 8
12 73 David Roth signal cycles Springfield 8
13 17 Kevin Hulick Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland 8
14 56 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland 8
15 101 Nathan Bannerman Rad Racing NW 8
16 52 Anderson Folts Hufnagle Portland 8
17 13 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 8
18 44 Scott Bradway Team S+M Portland 8
19 57 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
20 5 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 8
21 83 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com Salem 8
22 103 James Cloyd Pacific Pedaling 8
23 108 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 8
24 36 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 8
25 10 Cary Miller Team S+M Portland 8
26 3 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Hillsboro 8
27 37 Michael Gallagher C3 Athetes Serving Athletes Portland 8
28 47 Andrew Bennett Redline Eugene 8
29 90 Justin Finn Spooky Bikes Corvallis 8
30 92 Reny Townsend Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 8
31 104 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen Racing Machines 8
32 99 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M Portland 8
33 49 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
34 27 Neal Bibler Team S+M Milwaukie 8
35 58 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland 8
36 39 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Portland 8
37 81 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 8
38 38 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing Portland 8
39 79 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling Salem 8
40 107 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 8
41 65 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Portland 8
42 50 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland 8
43 93 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
44 54 Stephen Maluk Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Talent 8
45 31 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers Portland 8
46 80 Tommy Tuite Hufnagel usa Portland 8
47 55 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal Portland 8
48 78 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports Bend 8
49 12 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland 8
50 105 Scott Ramsey Speedvagen Racing Machines 8
51 41 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers Portland 8
52 30 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers Portland 8
53 1 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles Portland 7
54 67 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 7
55 34 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 7
56 51 Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing Bend 7
57 26 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland 7
58 43 Benjamin Cubas Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 7
DNF 86 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland 3
DNF 61 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling Portland 3
DNF 71 Brett Nichols BODE Cycling Team Boise 1

Category B

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 171 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
2 228 Paul LaCava Giant 5
3 231 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 5
4 179 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 5
5 248 Michael Lilienthal Team S+M Portland 5
6 103 Mitch Lee Portland Velo Vancouver 5
7 206 Trevor O'Neal portland 5
8 111 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 5
9 135 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
10 122 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland 5
11 243 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle Vancouver 5
12 235 Tom Scales Portland 5
13 268 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing Portland 5
14 125 Alex Kroman Portland Velo Portland 5
15 191 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
16 224 Justin DeMallie Filth and Fury Portland 5
17 158 Nat Johnson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing portland 5
18 172 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 5
19 205 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Tigard 5
20 124 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
21 211 Steve O'Neill Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
22 210 Michael Palmer Portland 5
23 217 Adrian Richardson Portland State University Portland 5
24 113 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles Hillsboro 5
25 118 Matt Cline Portland 5
26 116 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass portland 5
27 269 Brent Emoff House of Pain Portland 5
28 280 Ryan Forrest Thiele Veloshop Portland 5
29 279 James Whitesides BROO Team Project Kirkland 5
30 203 Ryan King Loose Nuts Portland 5
31 153 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 5
32 246 Crossett Freilinger Hank Built Portland 5
33 259 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 5
34 216 Matt Hutchinson Portland 5
35 149 Owen Morehart Beaverton 5
36 234 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
37 219 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes Wilsonville 5
38 151 Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 5
39 202 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team Portland 5
40 148 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato Portland 5
41 232 Gabe Doebler Tigard 5
42 254 Forrest Scott Portland 5
43 261 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com Happy Valley 5
44 173 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo Portland 5
45 277 Josh Cooper Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 5
46 150 Steve Davee Veloce Racing Portland 5
47 236 Julian Deiss Portland 5
48 127 David Roulo Filth and Fury Portland 5
49 156 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
50 272 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 5
51 154 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 5
52 273 bill larson Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
53 283 Christopher Osolin Mopha Portland 5
54 194 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo Portland 5
55 128 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury Portland 5
56 175 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
57 147 Troy Sexton Portland 5
58 242 Jon Petersen Ruckus Test Team Portland 5
59 220 david kurushima Natural 205 Portland 5
60 282 Erol Chandler Cave Junction 5
61 209 Christopher Brown portland 5
62 184 Ryan Garner HTFU Eugene 5
63 197 Philip Hatton Portland 5
64 188 Tony Turano Portland 5
65 278 Brett McLane Portland 5
66 161 Nathan Jones Veloshop Portland 5
67 264 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
68 117 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 5 wrong number
69 105 John Lin Hammer Velo Milwaukie 5
70 284 Jake Salcone Portland 5
71 222 Wes Cipriotti Creswell 5
72 196 Christopher Dyer Augustus Revolver-Cascadia Portland 5
73 275 Geoff Casey Baron BIcycles Seattle 5
74 263 Michael Dishman Lexington 5
75 287 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport Talent 5
76 266 Jeremy Bowler Broadmark Seattle 5
77 178 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 5
78 146 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato Portland 5
79 265 Andrew Arnsberg Portland 5
80 140 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
81 239 Jeff Erwin Portland 5
82 262 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Eugene 5
83 267 Pieter Botha Portland 4
84 281 Kevin Pinkstaff Rainer 4
85 212 Doug Moak River City Bicycles Portland 4
86 233 RJ Remund Chehalis 4
87 276 Tyson Hart Team Civilian Portland 4
88 238 Jon DeLeonardo Team Zombie Chase 4
89 271 Martin Trerise Iron Leads Tigard 4
90 286 Matthew Jensen Corvallis 4
91 274 Steve Brown Portland 4
92 165 Jeffrey Bubbidge 4
93 270 Andreas Oswald Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston LaCenter 4
94 155 Denny Burnett Ironheads Multisport Racing Portland 3
DNF 180 Todd Foreman-Kinder 2
DNF 247 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete Portland 1
DNF 260 Jeffery Anderson Portland Velo Portland 1
DNF 285 Caan Zarosinski Wilsonville 1

Category C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 196 Brant Haflich Wally's Bikes Portland 5
2 305 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo Ridgefield 5
3 206 Alex Wentz Portland 5
4 300 Brandon Hadley Portland 5
5 346 Brendon Gallant Willamette University Cycling Team 5
6 167 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team Portland 5
7 316 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
8 220 John Williams Portland 5
9 283 Brent Harmon Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
10 258 Graeme Wagoner-Lynch Super Relax Concept Portland 5
11 146 Roger Meier Beaverton 5
12 245 Cameron Foucht Team Ramrod Portland 5
13 311 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo 5
14 271 Brian Bowman Cyclepath Racing 5
15 109 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling Dallas 5
16 269 Sean Burles 5
17 141 Matthew Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 5
18 157 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 5
19 309 Calon Russell 5
20 148 Chase Banna Portland 5
21 111 Jeremy Warnicke Capitol Subaru Cycling Grande Ronde 5
22 137 Aaron Ufferman Portland 5
23 113 Peter Casey EyeHealth Northwest Portland 5
24 302 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
25 262 Kurt Williams Portland 5
26 203 Adam Luneke Portland 5
27 140 Jonathan Perlman Portland 5
28 308 Matthew Neff Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 5
29 183 Richard Hall Team Beer Portland 5
30 128 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Portland 5
31 176 Mike Liefeld 5
32 204 James Ralston Hammer Velo Beaverton 5
33 225 Connor Wiles Team S+M Beaverton 5
34 232 Ryan Garrison Cyclepath Racing Beaverton 5
35 281 Daniel Felts Portland State University Portland 5
36 291 andrew trask Team Cthulhu Portland 5
37 327 Jacob Fox 4
38 119 Justin Burton Portland 4
39 328 Ben Farver Argonaut Cycles 4
40 117 Sean Corey Hank Built Portland 4
41 192 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
42 278 Clayton Lindsay Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4
43 263 Andrew Sullivan Portland 4
44 252 Jonathan Neu OrganicAthlete Portland 4
45 310 Samuel Bradshaw Ironheads Multisport Racing 4
46 130 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
47 338 ralph sweeney RAC 4
48 226 Jesse Kinlaw Portlnd 4
49 193 Matthew Cittadini Bush League Wrenching Portland 4
50 150 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
51 350 Marty Hammond 4
52 172 Peter Nierengarten Arkadelphia Portland 4
53 261 Corey Cartwright Team Beer Portland 4
54 222 william welch Portland 4
55 303 Aaron Carlson UofP 4
56 158 vaughn aldredge 4
57 306 Thomas Lyttle 4
58 341 Jan Taborsky Capitol Subaru Cycling 4
59 332 Evan Ross Portland Bicycle Tours 4
60 189 Scott Kivitz Portland 4
61 334 Jason Freed Vista Ridge Velo 4
62 123 John Baldwin Beaverton 4
63 331 Myron Burr 4
64 276 Kevin Lockwood University of Portland Cycling Club 4
65 312 Cristian Fuentes 4
66 202 Nick York portland 4
67 166 Christopher Ryan Portland 4
68 155 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 4
69 234 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastard Portland 4
70 103 Jeremy Jensen Keizer 4
71 293 Jason Beasley Team S+M Portland 4
72 156 Tighe Vroman Team S+M Canby 4
73 344 Scott Larson Willamette University Cycling Team 4
74 340 Elias Whetsell 4
75 304 Shawn Cecotti 4
76 329 Jeff Ehleringer Filth and Fury 4
77 171 Jim Malcarne Green Submarine Records 4
78 213 Randy Wakerlin Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 4
79 337 Jay Rishel 4
80 317 Eric Stata 4
81 241 Nate Sweet Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 4
82 102 Andrew Schlesinger CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Lake Oswego 4
83 168 Scott Goodrich River City Bicycles Portland 4
84 174 Isaac Frost Green Submarine Records Portland 4
85 112 Nathan Hilmer Green Submarine Records Portland 4
86 339 Andrew Lorente 4
87 221 Keith Mastranunzio Portland 4
88 105 Ben Rasche Portland 4
89 186 danny klube Fat Cobra Portland 4
90 342 Aaron Sullivan Ruckus Test Team 4
91 205 steve tyrrill Portland 4
92 210 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo Portland 4
93 318 Thomas Gross 4
94 336 Loren Castillo Portland Velo 4
95 307 Fred Herlitz Southtown Velo 4
96 218 4
97 333 Keith Martin 4
98 351 Tory Cross Filth and Fury 4
99 345 Sean Hickey 4
100 104 Will Cortez Crossniacs Portland 4
101 185 Anthony Matson SuperSpeed Portland 4
102 353 phil avery League Racing 4
103 235 Jeffrey Garrett CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Hillsboro 4
104 289 Barrett Kammerzell Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 4
105 195 Luke Pospisil CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 4
106 287 Jesse Fairbank River City Bicycles Portland 4
107 143 Todd Burnette Hank Built Portland 4
108 330 joshua Johnson Ruckus Test Team 4
109 323 Blake Hendsch Hank Built Portland 4
110 273 Robert Dexter 4
111 335 Philip Krueger Vista Ridge Velo 4
112 352 Steven Carper Cross Kiddy 4
113 314 Bryan Bandstra 4
114 212 Kevin Cline Rack Attack Portland 4
115 348 Eric Larson Cyclepath Racing 4
116 313 Tyler Kongslie 3
117 259 Dana Swisher Beaverton 3
118 349 Peder Dahl 3
119 343 Matthew Hoselton 3
120 265 Robert Pickett Portland 3
DNF 188 Jason Gabryshak Seattle 2
DNF 325 Brian Larson Portland 2
DNF 347 Justin Stenkamp Bike City Rcing 2
DNF 270 Tim Breault 1
DNF 207 Rob Finch Team S+M Portland 0

Clydesdale

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 917 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
2 900 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo Portland 5
3 936 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo Beaverton 5
4 902 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 5
5 968 Tyler Jackson Pacific Pedaling 5
6 920 Joe Cadwell Bike City Racing Portland 5
7 926 Jeffrey Bubbidge 5
8 930 Michael Chesnut Portland 5
9 916 Chris Leach 5
10 945 Ed Jones Showers Pass Astoria 5
11 908 Chipp Ross Portland 5
12 901 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
13 963 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 5
14 907 Kyle Bush Lake Oswego 5
15 933 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles White Salmon 5
16 924 Damon Schaefer Absolute Six-Pack Portland 4
17 938 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo Portland 4
18 944 Joe Larson Tikes Bikes.com Tigard 4
19 918 Greg Hudson Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 4
20 962 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing Lake Oswego 4
21 903 David Yurk Bianchi D2 Portland 4
22 970 john martin 4
23 911 Mark Frost Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
24 949 Tim Robinson Showers Pass Portland 4
25 954 Angelo Pappas Portland 4
26 905 Shane Gibson CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 4
27 934 brian echerer Butts on Bikes Lake Oswego 4
28 913 Evan Wilson Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
29 948 Tim Anderson Beaverton 4
30 942 Aaron Adams OrganicAthlete Portland 4
31 966 Adrian Black 4
32 927 Robbie Ingram-Goble OSU Cycling Club Corvallis 4
33 950 Todd Williams Bike City Racing Portland 4
34 946 Charles Henderson Portland 4
35 928 Corey Omey 4
36 199 Elon Hasson Portland 4 wrong number
37 965 Michael Olson 3
38 915 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie 3
39 973 3
40 931 Kevin Blair CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 3
41 923 Gadi Golan 3
42 967 Bob Camillucci 3 warning poor number placment
43 919 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club Vancouver 3
44 947 Darren Smith Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Camas 3
DNF 925 James Peale Coffee Plant Portland 1 warning poor number placment

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 5 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo Forest Grove 5
2 11 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
3 53 Adam Becker Berkeley Bicycle Club Portland 4
4 12 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 4
5 35 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB Portland 4
6 56 Jalen James Wilsonville 4
7 64 Jarron Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 4
8 59 Ian Jackson Portland 4
9 13 Justin Roberts Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
10 46 Hans Nussbaum Happy Valley 4
11 66 Ian Stuart 4
12 67 Erik Hahn Team Rose City 4
13 42 Drew Jamieson Project 529 LaCenter 4
14 48 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4
15 14 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
16 65 Dylan McFadden 4
17 54 Johnny Hergert Portland 4
18 24 Finn Rosenfeld Forest Grove 3
19 7 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles Portland 3
20 43 Christian Jamieson Project 529 LaCenter 3
21 61 Elijah Cetas Portland 3
22 63 Nico Tellache Mulino 3
23 28 Camden Morey Cyclepath Racing Portland 3
24 9 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 3
25 30 Skyler Gober 2
26 10 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club Portland 2

Junior Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 806 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
2 801 Tilly Field Portland 3
3 817 Carina Hahn Team Rose City Portland 3
4 820 Isabelle Cetas Portland 3
5 812 Mikaela Saltzberg 3
6 813 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 3
7 807 Flora Field Portland 2
8 819 Kara Helgren ZteaM Portland 1

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 360 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 8
2 304 Tim Butler River City Bicycles Portland 8
3 310 joe martin Veloce Racing Portland 8
4 345 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
5 320 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team Portland 8
6 350 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland 8
7 375 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing Portland 8
8 368 chris snyder bicycleattorney.com Portland 8
9 353 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com Portland 8
10 328 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
11 318 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com Bend 8
12 325 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports Bend 7
13 337 Mathew Braun Team S+M Portland 7
14 381 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 7
15 338 Steve Brown Portland Velo Portland 7
16 317 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 7
17 367 Slate Olson HUP United Portland 7
18 300 Todd Rosier Portland Velo Hillsboro 7
19 311 Greg Talbert Scott/Mavic USA Portland 7
20 336 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com Portland 7
21 322 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing Portland 7
22 383 Jeff Struck Team S+M 7
23 359 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Phoenix 7
24 308 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 West Linn 7
25 301 Jake Rosenfeld forest grove 7
26 329 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 7
27 327 Aaron Leritz Team S+M Portland 7
28 358 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 7
29 379 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
30 309 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com Portland 7
31 306 William Goritski Tireless Velo Camas 7
32 374 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo Portland 7
33 377 Mike Martin Sunnyside Sports Bend 7
34 332 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers Portland 7
35 335 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Portland 7
36 349 Roger Joys River City Bicycles Portland 7
37 330 David Prause Super Relax Concept Portland 7
38 382 Peter Courogen Logie Velo 7
39 380 Brooke Hoyer Tireless Velo 7
40 365 PAT KUDSZUS Pacific Pedaling Salem 6
41 355 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 6
DNF 376 Andrew Reed HUP United Portland 5
DNF 313 john gorman Rapha Racing Portland 1
DNF 354 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team Bend 1
DNF 339 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 1

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 750 Craig Ruby Waterfront Bicycles Portland 5
2 862 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 5
3 878 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
4 701 Christopher Tuttle Portland 5
5 839 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
6 718 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 5
7 712 Jeff Edes Team S+M Camas 5
8 717 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Salem 5
9 727 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club Portland 5
10 859 John Currier Murphy and Big Al's AV Portland 5 warning for upside down number
11 807 Edward Reagan Guinness Cycling Team Portland 5
12 702 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Portland 5
13 741 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
14 819 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
15 804 Alex Accetta Team Beer Portland 5 warning for number placement
16 796 Robert Sanders Revolver-Cascadia Portland 5
17 791 John Foulston Portland Velo Portland 5
18 752 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
19 820 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo Portland 5
20 733 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 5
21 814 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
22 812 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo Portland 5
23 771 Ken James Wilsonville 5
24 852 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing Portland 5
25 704 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo Portland 5
26 841 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 5
27 713 David Rosen Half Fast Velo Beaverton 5
28 787 Darrell Beck Olson's Hammer Portland 5
29 874 Jon Taylor Cyclepath Racing 5
30 707 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 5
31 739 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo Vancouver 5
32 723 Mark Proia Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 5
33 778 Jonathan Rettmann 5
34 706 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB Portland 5
35 755 David Ripp Tireless Velo Camas 5
36 759 Emile Lemoine Tireless Velo Portland 5
37 736 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius 5
38 760 Adam Swail Portland 5
39 627 5 Wrong Number series
40 773 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB Portland 5
41 806 Brady Brady Team S+M Portland 5
42 747 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Tigard 5
43 763 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 5
44 850 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing Portland 5
45 793 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 5
46 821 John Miller Zanconato Racing Portland 5
47 794 Evan Smith Seven Corners Portland 5
48 805 Tom Lenth Portland 5
49 774 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo Portland 5
50 880 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 5 warning number placment
51 861 Michael Carnes Beaverton 5
52 840 Peter Parker River City Bicycles Portland 5
53 811 Mark Adamski OrganicAthlete Portland 5
54 875 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 5
55 882 Christian Ettinger bicycleattorney.com 5
56 738 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
57 775 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
58 879 Geoff Wittreich 5
59 845 Dan Werle Yazoo Brew West Linn 5
60 815 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 5
61 757 Ken Pace Team S+M Portland 5
62 705 Mike Rosenfeld River City Bicycles Portland 5
63 873 Cameron Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo 5
64 737 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
65 872 Chris Boyce Portland 5
66 734 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo Milwaukie 5
67 776 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team Portland 5
68 792 Jeff Lorenzen Hood River 5
69 816 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
70 802 Jimmy Cavalieri Revolver-Cascadia Portland 5
71 728 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com portland 5
72 740 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo Tigard 5
73 835 Jay Palubeski Bend 5
74 868 Evan Swanson Radsport Portland 5
75 827 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo Portland 5
76 881 Pete Van Tilburt 5
77 876 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
78 870 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 5
79 823 Eric Todd Keeney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Sandy 5
80 700 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo 5
81 742 mike gilbert Tireless Velo Vancouver 5
82 801 James Medeiros Cyclepath Racing Beaverton 5
83 764 Chris Miller Hammer Velo Portland 5
84 754 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles Portland 5
85 743 Collin Whitehead Filth and Fury Portland 5
86 887 Andrew Marges 5
87 784 Jason Smoker 5
88 865 George MacDonald Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 5
89 855 Jason Bietz River City Bicycles Sherwood 5
90 754b Rian Meguire 3 warning wrong number
91 720 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club Beaverton 4
92 716 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo Wilsonville 4
93 822 Ian Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team Portland 4
94 846 Matt Eisiminger Lake Oswego 4
95 877 Jim Straight Sunset Cycles 4
96 869 Brian Johnson Crossniacs Lake Oswego 4
97 883 Tim Goss 4
98 824 Paul DeVries Code 3 Newberg 4
99 886 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
100 885 Dave Cobban 3 warning number placment
DNF 708 James Jonke Tireless Velo Portland 3
DNF 884 Patrick O'Herron hammer of Thor 3
DNF 803 Mike Petersen Buy Local Cycling Salem 2
DNF 726 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury Portland 1
DNF 808 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct Clackamas 1
DNF 843 Juan Cagampang Hammer Velo Portland 1
DNF 847 Eric Vickers Buy Local Cycling Salem 1

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 635 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters Clackamas 4
2 623 Brent Wallace OrganicAthlete Portland 4
3 710 Max Heckscher 4
4 648 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling Journal Portland 4
5 527 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing Vancouver 4
6 530 Tony Curtis North River Racing Kalama 4
7 631 Bill Hall Portland 4
8 790 Joseph Marek Team S+M 4
9 637 Matt McGuire ZteaM Portland 4
10 571 Jason Creasman Portland 4
11 539 Steve McCallion Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 4
12 819 Ashley Williams HUP United 4
13 528 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 4
14 793 Matthew Sellers 4
15 560 Ted Gresh Portland 4
16 572 Jason Franklin Portland 4
17 582 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 4
18 748 Tony Wolff Portland 4
19 666 Michael Grieser 4
20 557 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
21 518 Todd Klapwyk Hillsboro 4
22 818 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo 4
23 639 Doug Brecht ZteaM Portland 4
24 750 Phil Ricman Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab Portland 4
25 820 John Rodakowski 4
26 590 Scott Jerger Portland 4
27 660 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete Portland 4
28 593 Bartholomew Martin Portland 4
29 584 Mick Desserault Team S+M Portland 4
30 570 Burk Webb Portland Velo Portland 4
31 633 steve southerland Tireless Velo Vancouver 4
32 568 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo Camas 4
33 822 Jim Peters 4
34 629 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
35 798 Jason Butler-Brown Existential Velo 4
36 554 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
37 521 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 4
38 558 Mitch Yoder Team S+M Portland 4
39 529 Paul Kelly Jelly's Pirates Lake Oswego 4
40 578 Colin Cunningham Olivia Clara Portland 4
41 611 Mike Packer Tireless Velo Portland 4
42 501 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo Hillsboro 4
43 679 John Droege Filth and Fury Portland 4
44 573 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass Lake Oswego 4
45 617 Charles David Portland 4
46 727 Dan Fredrickson Portland 4
47 603 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo Portland 4
48 786 darren kling 4
49 650 Satoru Igarashi Portland 4
50 812 Eric Wittinger 4
51 709 Paul O'Connor 4
52 586 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo Brush Prarie 4
53 608 mark Emry Muffin Top Portland 4
54 510 Troy Severson Muffin Top Portland 4
55 824 Matt Montagne 4
56 661 Marc Cota Hammer Velo Portland 4
57 784 Jeff Wolf OrganicAthlete 4
58 642 Carlton Steele Portland 4
59 555 Robert Dobrey Mountain View Cycles White Salmon 4
60 662 Brian Van Buskirk Portland 4
61 511 Alan Reaume Portland 4
62 634 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo Vancouver 4
63 783 Judd Eustice 4
64 691 Greg Deane 4
65 712 Rick Boston 4
66 723 Matt Carlson Portland 4
67 591 Mark Friel Portland 4
68 622 Steve Volz Muffin Top Portland 4
69 613 Derek McCammon Happy Valley 4
70 678 Dave Torrance 4
71 695 Jason Reed 4
72 698 Thomas Brennan 4
73 589 David Pryor Portland 4
74 746 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 4
75 700 Benny Dix 4
76 514 Cliff Allen portland 4
77 792 David Andres 4
78 624 David Lord Existential Velo 4
79 796 Rick Wilks 4
80 605 Alan Hamilton 4
81 616 Greg Shaffer Cats Moon Coffee Roasters Portland 4
82 612 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo Portland 4
83 546 Dave Wingard Word-RCB Portland 4
84 671 Trey Winthrop Team Bob's Red Mill 4
85 673 Chester Artman 4
86 559 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas Orchards 4
87 683 James Sestric Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
88 542 Robert Stefanowicz Portland 4
89 644 Aaron Pruitt Portland 4
90 654 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 4
91 585 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M Portland 4
92 725 Mike Finon Portland 4
93 537 Eric McMurtry portland 4
94 641 Lou Franz Lake Oswego 4
95 565 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
96 721 Brent Dombrowski Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
97 826 Tom Scott 4
98 809 Charles Reid 4
99 716 Marc Lutz Lake Oswego 4
100 680 Matthew Hickey 4
101 730 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing 4
102 687 Tracy Marks 4
103 517 Oleg Golonzka Beaverton 4
104 828 michael larson 4
105 757 Thane Hubbard 4
106 808 Blaine Conrad 4
107 674 Ed Goldman 4
108 657 Dean Giblin Portland 4
109 789 Jamie Whalen 4
110 744 Ed Chrisman Team S+M Portland 4
111 620 Eric Scheuering Portland 4
112 561 Al Wong Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
113 804 Tom Kiessling 4
114 628 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
115 827 Brian Black 4
116 532 David English Filth and Fury Portland 4
117 604 Russell Gober 4
118 803 Erik Jensen Stava.com 4
119 802 Todd Jetton 4
120 733 Michael Jastad BOC Velo Portland 4
121 706 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
122 813 Aaron Edmark 4
123 526 Ben Dobler Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
124 806 Mark McMurtry 4
125 801 Victor Duong Portland Velo 4
126 655 Ed Cook Jr Portland 4
127 785 Evelyn West Team S+M 4
128 724 Richard kilshaw Lake Oswego 4
129 810 Doug Lamey 4
130 704 Wayne Nussbaum 4
131 556 Darren Pennington Portland 4
132 581 Chris Lepore Portland 4
133 811 Joel Gomez 4
134 807 James Dougher Octopi 4
135 621 blaine zumwalt Eugene 4
136 740 Joel Sheley Black Cat Cycling Portland 4
137 800 Robert Boursaw 4
138 670 Darrell Jamieson Project 529 3
139 825 Chris Chapman Fitness Works 3
140 816 Pascal Chureau 3
141 817 Jeff Birdsall 3
142 752 Troy Konig Wilcox Portland 3
143 596 Roger Meier Portland 3
144 788 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes 3
145 676 Robert Johnson Artisan Family Racing Tualatin 3
146 815 Andy Askren Tireless Velo 3
147 791 Eric Baldwin 3
148 735 Jesse Lopez Longview 3
149 653 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 3
150 797 Todd Borkowitz Filth and Fury 3
151 795 Juergen Panoscha 3
152 684 Charles Ramsay M. Realty Octopi 3
153 821 Peter Mersereau Velo Con Carne 3
154 541 Tim Schallberger Buy Local Cycling Lake Oswego 3
155 705 J. Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club 3
156 519 Bill Huff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 3
157 823 Kristopher Langdon 3
158 799 Rolf Kraus 3
159 805 Mark Chasse 3
160 814 Michael Moloney 3
161 652 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 3
DNF 670 Darrell Jamieson Project 529 3
DNF 551 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass St Helens 2
DNF 516 Mark Brazier Hillsboro 1
DNF 606 Lee Stocker Team S+M Portland 1
DNF 663 Edward Morgan Team Bob's Red Mill Portland 1
DNF 794 Robert Agnew Team Bob's Red Mill 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 508 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 5
2 519 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 5
3 516 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 5
4 515 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo Camas 5
5 533 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
6 597 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery 5
7 561 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo Portland 5
8 566 Terry Knight Vancouver 5
9 507 Evan Griffiths Portland 5
10 509 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 5
11 603 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
12 549 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 5
13 501 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance Lake Oswego 5
14 504 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 5
15 608 Mark Ontiveros Specialized River City Bicycles 5
16 511 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 5
17 601 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles 5
18 506 Ron Strasser Team S+M 5
19 591 Rick Gregory 5
20 531 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 5
21 607 Jim Miller 5
22 540 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove 5
23 541 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 5
24 539 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
25 544 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo Portland 5
26 522 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo Portland 5
27 513 David Smith Portland 5
28 527 Tom Webb Portland 4
29 512 Steve Lacey Showers Pass Portland 4
30 556 David McCasker Portland Velo Portland 4
31 555 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M Portland 4
32 546 Robert Sampson Portland 4
33 578 Fred Paxson Trout Lake 4
34 550 Steven Miller 4
35 587 Bob Williams River City Bicycles Portland 4
36 514 Richard Desmond Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
37 551 Mark Hildebrandt 4
38 521 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club Portland 4
39 502 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Portland 4
40 548 Amory Cheney Bend 4
41 558 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
42 562 Vern Krist Showers Pass Portland 4
43 579 Jon Gornick Hammer Velo Portland 4
44 565 Vernon Kent Portland 4
45 592 Brad Pinkstaff Rainier 4
46 570 Dan Houghton Showers Pass Portland 4
47 600 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 4
48 580 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo Portland 4
49 563 Dave Klug Beaverton 4
50 594 Scott McCoy 4
51 568 Gary Smith Aloha 4
52 500 David Gratke Showers Pass Portland 4
53 585 John Eric Lutz Team S+M Portland 4
54 545 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Portland 4
55 602 russell bronson 4
56 576 Dave Groner Lake Oswego 4
57 606 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 4
58 595 Keith Routman Team S+M 4
59 605 Tim Hanrahan Showers Pass 4
60 510 Edward Lanton Portland 4
61 598 David Gustafson 4
62 564 Michael Mann Team Bob's Red Mill Portland 5
63 593 Dave Geiter Team Bob's Red Mill 4
64 596 Craig Ostbo Team Bob's Red Mill 3
65 599 John Connors 3
66 604 Dean Lee 3
67 526 Peter Langston Portland 1
68 583 Richard Potestio River City Bicycles Portland 1

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 510 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
2 525 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Portland 4
3 502 Beth Burns Veloce Racing Portland 4
4 509 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports Bend 4
5 501 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte Gresham 4
6 519 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte pdx 4
7 517 Jessica Gallagher C3 Athetes Serving Athletes Portland 4
8 527 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass Portland 4
9 531 Jennifer Schweitzer 4
10 524 Virginie Calmie Cyclepath Racing pdx 4
11 500 Anne Linton Sorella Forte Lake Oswego 4
12 504 Jill Hardiman Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair White Salmon 4
13 516 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Hillsboro 4
14 520 Karen Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
15 529 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 4
16 523 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 4
17 528 Kristine Rotan Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
18 522 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte pdx 4
19 513 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
20 518 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Sorella Forte Portland 4
DNF 530 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland 2
DNF 550 1

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 610 lisa belair Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
2 630 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo Portland 4
3 622 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
4 613 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius 4
5 640 jennifer wardell Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
6 629 Hillary Currier Portland 4
7 612 Diana Rempe Portland 4
8 617 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte Portland 4
9 608 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept Portland 4
10 638 Brandie Ettinger bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
11 606 Gwyn Blanton Hillsboro 4
12 600 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte Salem 4
13 616 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo Portland 4
14 621 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com Bend 4
15 632 Silene Rush Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
16 614 Devin Vinson 4
17 624 Jennifer Woodruff Hammer Velo Portland 4
18 628 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte Portland 4
19 633 Heather Moller Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 4
20 639 Erin O'Connell Hood River 4
21 631 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
22 641 tess weir Milwaukie 3
23 627 Beth Ross Portland 3
24 615 leigh lewis 3
25 623 Danielle Machon Team Beer Portland 3

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 703 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
2 728 Katherine Christensen Portland 4
3 722 Pam Reid Team Rose City Portland 4
4 707 Sue Ripp Tireless Velo Camas 4
5 702 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 4
6 713 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte Portland 4
7 705 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte Portland 4
8 721 Renata Hahn Team Rose City Portland 3
9 723 Heidi Rather Lake Oswego 3
10 714 Renee Pype Team S+M pdx 3
11 727 Kay Pinkstaff Rainier 3
12 701 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte Portland 3
13 708 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 3
14 706 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club Portland 3
15 724 Carol Pelmas Lake Oswego 3
16 729 Kysa Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 3
17 717 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo Portland 3
18 725 Marcia Menche Portland 3

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Laps
1 617 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Hillsboro 5
2 674 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles Portland 5
3 639 John Rollert WebCyclery.com Bend 5
4 723 Craig Etheridge Seattle 5
5 685 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 5
6 712 James Crowe Revolver-Cascadia Hood River 5
7 713 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 5
8 669 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing portland 5
9 750 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia Portland 5
10 763 Luke DeMoe HTFU 5
11 699 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 5
12 626 Jason Lemieux NoLimitz/ICE Hood River 5
13 708 Landon Masterfield Revolver-Cascadia Portland 5
14 705 Damian Riehl Team Motordome Portland 4
15 647 John Dorfer Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 5
16 635 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE White Salmon 5
17 788 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
18 790 joe Hamilton BRIHOP Shoreline 5
19 619 Erik Fabrizius Veloshop Portland 5
20 755 Jonathan Smith Team S+M Portland 5
21 681 Andy McKerrow Olympic Portland 5
22 738 Larry Ehmke Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Beaverton 5
23 608 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
24 777 Brian Myers Hodala Kirkland 5
25 778 Brett Foster Revolution Cycle & Ski Kirkland 5
26 662 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing portland 5
27 695 Ethan Furniss Revolver-Cascadia Portland 5
28 702 Joshua Hutchens Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
29 729 Pete Zlatnik signal cycles Portland 5
30 718 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 5
31 741 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
32 677 Brian Garretson Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 5
33 646 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing Springfield 5
34 686 Nikolas Obrecht Portland 5
35 682 David Bisers Portland 4
36 795 Sally Fraser Seattle 4
37 660 Peter Lines Staccato Gelato portland 4
38 776 Nat Pellman Hodala Seattle 4
39 654 Ben Guernsey Hank Built PDX 4
40 687 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 4
41 610 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo Portland 4
42 717 Brett DeCou Portland 4
43 668 Jason Britton Team Cthulhu Portland 4
44 766 Bryan Jorgensen Cyclepath Racing POrtland 4
45 789 Cody Gervase RCB Portland 4
46 607 Alexander Clemens Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
47 676 Jason Borum River City Bicycles Portland 4
48 724 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery Beaverton 4
49 675 John Gillilan Hammer Velo Portland 4
50 667 Thadeous Bamford Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 4
51 620 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland 4
52 747 Dennis Petross Portland Velo Portland 4
53 716 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Phoenix 4
54 693 Chris Streight Hammer Velo Portland 4
55 745 Nick Williams Team Awesome Portland 4
56 613 Johnny Burrell Filth and Fury Portland 4
57 690 Josh Armagost Morningwood Academy Portland 4
58 637 William Blanton Hillsboro 4
59 775 James Jonke Tireless Velo Portland 4
60 611 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
61 780 Tony Pereira Team Beer Portland 4
62 793 Brian McNamara Companion Pet Clinic Portland 4
63 658 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer Pdx 4
64 722 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu Portland 4
65 664 joel metz Blackbird 4
66 767 Nick Makanna Team S+M Portland 4
67 786 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo Portland 4
68 640 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing Portland 4
69 744 Michael Moore Revolver-Cascadia Portland 4
70 774 Joseph Marek Team S+M 4
71 725 Jonathan Puskas HUP United Lake Oswego 4
72 784 Matthew Preusch Bend 4
73 761 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery Portland 4
74 759 Chris Anderson Beard Team USA Portland 4
75 679 David German Hammer Velo PDX 4
76 650 Seth Gretlein Portland 4
77 605 Leland Jossy Jr Bike City Racing Portland 4
78 657 Justin Zucconi Staccato Gelato PDX 4
79 601 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 4
80 732 Owen Daly Artisan Family Racing Portland 4
81 618 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles Portland 4
82 791 Greg Watson The Bike Gallery Portland 4
83 670 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo Portland 4
84 760 Jon Muyskens Midtown Direct Racing Springfield 4
85 792 Megan Schubel Portland 4
86 782 Jonathan Harbin Portland 4
87 781 Sean Watters HTFV Portland 4
88 678 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery Portland 4
89 680 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor PDX 4
90 779 Tom Rousculp RTA POrtland 4
91 604 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 4
92 730 brian eustis Portland 4
93 770 Bryan Davidson 4
94 794 Kevin Templeton Rainer 4
95 628 Andrew Wilson Veloshop Portland 4
96 797 Andrew Ross Portland 4
97 740 Megan Chinburg Portland 4
98 783 sam beck Portland 4
99 796 Scott Dilworth Portland 4
100 720 Richard Rosko Portland 4
101 743 David Ross Sispyhean Hillriders Portland 4
102 785 Ahmed Zuhuiry Artisan Family Racing Portland 4
103 773 Nick Groesz XO Racing 4
104 787 Ken Hahn Portland 4
105 756 Drew Cone Warpig Portland 4
DNF 672 Jacques Lafortune HTFU Portland 3
DNF 798 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team Portland 3
DNF 655 John Howe Team Beer Portland 2
DNF 706 Bobby Birk Team Motordome portland 2
DNF 715 Jesse Bolling Buy Local Cycling Bend 2
DNF 663 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 1
DNF 694 Russell Gober rogue Bicycle Works Forest Grove 1
DNF 734 Aaron Zarosinski Half Fast Velo Portland 1

Unicycle

Num Name Team City
1 19 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards
2 28 Anne Roded
3 17 Ned Beddington Unicycle Bastards
4 22 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com Portland
5 25 Marty McFly Unicycle Bastards
6 3
7 16 Shawn McBride Hugbomb
8 23 Matthew Verdugo Unicycle Bastards
9 24 Michael Verdugo Unicycle Bastards

Women A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 929 Wendy Williams Hudz Subaru Cycling Team Portland 7
2 933 Kari Studley Velo Bella 7
3 913 Alice Pennington Veloforma Portland 7
4 928 Emily VanMeter Hudz Subaru Cycling Team Portland 7
5 924 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M Portland 7
6 919 Megan Faris River City Bicycles Portland 7
7 922 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland 7
8 917 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports Bend 7
9 912 Abby Jenkins Super Relax Concept Portland 7
10 903 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles River City 7
11 916 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
12 906 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health Salem 6
13 930 Dani Dance River City Bicycles Portland 6
14 932 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines 6
15 926 Christy Love Team S+M Portland 6
16 905 Sarah Post-Holmberg Gentle Lovers Portland 6
17 910 Audrey Brown Team S+M Hood River 6
18 923 Rachel Bagley Team Motordome Portland 6
19 902 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers Portland 6
20 921 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling Salem 6
21 918 Marila Alvares signal cycles Portland 6
22 931 Hillary Hutchens Cyclepath Racing 6
23 904 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland 6

Women B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 131 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo Portland 4
2 113 Margi Lifsey Team S+M Portland 4
3 174 Nissy Cobb RCB Portland 4
4 170 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
5 106 Rebecca Richards Tireless Velo Portland 4
6 126 Esther Sung Portland 4
7 150 Elise Huggins Veloforma Portland 4
8 160 Kelly Rice Corvallis 4
9 121 Lindsay Jones HTFU eugene 4
10 123 Stephanie Chase Veloforma Portland 4
11 175 Kristin Wille Hammer Velo Portland 4
12 178 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
13 172 Katherine Reinhart University of Oregon Cycling Club Springfield 4
14 128 Tori Bortman Portland 4
15 153 Sierra Callahan Portland Velo Portland 4
16 180 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo Portland 4
17 165 Carey Schleicher-Haselhorst Portland 4
18 159 Sara Wright Corvallis 4
19 140 Mary Zucconi Staccato Gelato Portland 4
20 125 Bree Edwards Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
21 167 Samantha Rousculp Team Awesome Portland 4
22 108 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M The Dalles 4
23 152 Susan Peithman Veloforma Portland 4
24 143 Alexandra Burton Portland 4
25 164 Heidi Swift Veloforma Portland 4
26 154 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles Portland 4
27 124 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
28 137 Joy Armagost Portland 4
29 144 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
30 163 Jessica Pierce Portland 4
31 130 Danielle Booth Team Beer Portland 4
32 147 Amy Christie Portland 4
33 142 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing Portland 4
34 162 Nell Kolden Tampico Portland 4
35 129 Amber Clark Team Beer Bend 4
36 122 Laurie Hotovy Gentle Lovers Portland 4
37 104 Sharon Anderson Team Beer Portland 4
38 105 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 4
39 181 Leah de Forest Artisan Family Racing Portland 4
40 179 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
41 173 Abra McNair Showers Pass Portland 4
42 157 Taylor Shekell 4
43 107 Rachel Lemieux NoLimitz/ICE Hood River 4
44 149 Jennafer Herold Revolver-Cascadia Portland 4
45 171 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
46 133 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo Hillsboro 3
47 102 Katherine Fontaine Tireless Velo Portland 3
48 141 Tiah Keever Team Cthulhu Portland 3
49 151 Julia Shea Fat Cobra Portland 3
50 168 Sherry Schwenderlauf Portland Velo Portland 3
51 116 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky Eugene 3
DNF 176 Brittany Wathey Multnomah Athletic Club Portland 2
DNF 177 Jennie Wade 2
DNF 117 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo Portland 1
DNF 127 Tiffany Severson Hammer Velo Portland 1
DNF 214 1