Cross Crusade

Hillsboro, OR
October 25, 2009

Part of the Cross Crusade

If you have questions or corrections, please contact Candi Murray as soon as possible.

Updated October 28, 2009 at 8:55 AM

Beginner Men CCX

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 117 Gary Szalay The Black Spring Corbett 5 Mandatory upgrade
2 307 Bryan Fox Welches 5
3 103 Tom Chaimov Portland 5
4 271 Edward Groth 5
5 175 Ryan Mauk 5
6 116 Jonathan Miller Corbett 5
7 166 Chris Smith Portland 5
8 304 Eric Evans Portland 5
9 180 Kyle Morris 5
10 169 Matt Richmond 5
11 407 Josh Buser Portland 5
12 135 Jay Wisowaty Portland 5
13 241 Daniel Evans Aloha 5
14 259 Tim White Portland 5
15 352 Scott Gerwig Portland 5
16 337 Jesse Saks Portland 5
17 398 Roger Lewis OSU Cycling Club Corvallis 5
18 397 Kerry Halligan Portland 5
19 134 Tim Skinner Team ButterCup Beaverton 5 relegated for cutting course
20 292 Stephen Street Pilots Cycling Millcreek 5
21 348 Craig Ball salem 5
22 253 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 5
23 355 Mark Reis Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 5
24 257 Jason Miranda Hank Built 5
25 395 Richard Kunz Beaverton 5
26 269 Andrew Morphis Portland 5
27 202 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo Portland 5
28 177 Patrick Fear Beaverton 5
29 108 Jimmy Candelaria Yakima Bike Vigilantes Vancouver 5
30 256 Matt Clark 5
31 353 Tim Shannon Portland 5
32 279 Tyler Graham Portland 5
33 399 Justin Gollmer Seattle 5
34 374 Kevin Fletcher Portland 5
35 306 Stephen Fox Portland 5
36 331 Mitch Moga 5
37 109 Robb Hanson Portland 5
38 151 Reese Bowes CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Beaverton 5
39 344 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles Portland 5
40 366 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 5
41 347 Joel Lujan Salem 5
42 379 Douglas Derrick Portland 5
43 193 Scott Elder Birdhouse Racing Portland 5
44 301 Feely Rich Port 5
45 393 Todd Hess Portland 5
46 394 Matt Kelly Belle Velo Portland 5
47 1794 Dan Renn 5 wrong number
48 274 Dar Crammond Portland 5
49 390 matt wade suede Portland 5
50 287 Eric Baldwin Portland 5
51 264 James Lais 5
52 278 Nicholas Brandon Portland 5
53 170 mike meier Vancouver 5
54 312 Jeremy Schulz Newberg 5
55 111 Jason Bacon Hank Built Portland 5
56 388 Eric Hare 5
57 339 John Ayres Hillsboro 5
58 221 Joe Doebele Joe Bike Portland 5
59 131 Robert Anderson Portland 5
60 297 Jacob Tong Hank Built Portland 5
61 285 Obaid Faruqi Portland 5
62 351 McPherson Beall Orthopedic & Fracture Clinic Portland 5
63 168 eric meier 5
64 231 Clayton Allen Portland 5
65 375 Keith Routman Team S+M Portland 5
66 119 Sean McCarthy Portland Triathlon Club Tigard 5
67 384 Michael Wright Portland 5
68 226 Benjamin Tomkins Portland 5
69 411 Jeff Upton Hillsboro 5
70 184 Christophe Francoeur Skidders Portalnd 5
71 370 Tom Bird Portland 5
72 387 Terry Campbell Portland 5
73 310 Matt Stuemke 5
74 338 Carey Carlson Hillsboro 5
75 380 Jacob Baker Portland 5
76 233 Erick Nelson Portland 5
77 391 David Bookout Portland 5
78 308 Bjoern Brunner 5
79 377 Todd Marshall Portland 5
80 392 Lennon Day-Reynolds Portland 5
81 363 Thomas Batty Mollala 5
82 350 Gregory Agamalian Portland 5
83 404 David Eliopulos Portland 5 warning number placement
84 215 Eric Hunter Portland 5
85 381 Riley Williams Portland 5
86 400 damon clegg Filth and Fury Hood River 5
87 383 Steve Smith Tigard 5 incorrect number placement
88 389 Thilo Weissflog Portland 5
89 410 Gerard Smith Portland 5
90 141 Taylor Schwartz Lyle 5
91 195 Jason Smith Portland 5
92 403 Geoff Roe Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
93 406 Mark Seker Portland 5
94 349 Mike Lehl Firefighers Team 343 Canby 5
95 263 Patrick Cross CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Hillsboro 5
96 386 Mark Turnbull Hillsboro 5
97 414 Nick McCormick Portland 5 warning number placement
98 280 Andrew Kaylor Beaverton 5
99 385 Bradley Foster Hammer Velo Portland 5
100 376 Brian Devore Muffin Top Portland 5 number upside down
101 401 Brad Parker Metropolis Cycle Repaor Portland 5
102 216 Nathan Jeffers Portland 5
103 246 Jeremy Cover Yakima Bike Vigilantes 5
104 396 Gary Moyer Beaverton 5
105 223 Kevin Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
106 243 Dylan Cernitz 5
107 186 Lars Christian Skidders Portland 5
108 360 Bret Berner Team BMX North Plains 5
109 282 Don Fitchett Portland 5
110 372 Eric Volkman Portland 5
111 313 Jeff Flynn Portland 5
112 302 Zack Ramsey Vancouver 4
113 284 Dallas Martin Fairview 4
114 378 Cindy Reitsam Tireless Velo Portland 4
115 409 Tom McFadden Portland 4
116 247 Michael Tarro 4 incorrect number placement
117 402 Bud Harris CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 4
118 296 Richard Rintoul Team S+M Portland 4
119 373 Will DuVal Portland 4 number upside down
120 412 Thai Thor Beaverton 3
121 413 Sua Thor Tigard 2
DNF 254 Jason Flanagan 4
DNF 382 alastair cox Portland 4
DNF 291 Sean Rees 3
DNF 122 Blaine Kreger Portland 2
DNF 132 Matthew Dickson White Salmon 1
DNF 405 Edward Rubin Beaverton 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 403 Jen Rymut Portland 5
2 473 Allison Medellin Filth and Fury Portland 5
3 465 Sharon Schulz Portland 5
4 401 Jessica Kaplan Velo One Cycling Milwaukie 5
5 445 Sam Clark Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
6 428 Martina Ralle Portland 5
7 319 Ellene Smith Portland 5
8 456 Inga Johnson Master of Karate Portland 5
9 364 jennifer Urich Sorella Forte Portland 5
10 443 India King Loose Nuts Portland 5
11 366 Colleen Reagan Portland 5
12 316 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
13 315 Carolyn Gutsick Filth and Fury Portland 5
14 466 Jenny Kneece Bend 5
15 449 Julie Kramer Ruckus Test Team Portland 5
16 480 Karina Mahoney Riverstone Women's Racing Team Coerd'Alene 5 unable to see number
17 385 Amy Solana Portland 4 number too high
18 313 Dana Benton Portland Velo Portland 4
19 408 Ruth Williams Sunnyside Sports Bend 4
20 498 Julie Pendleton Portland 4
21 302 Anna Potoczny-Jones Portland 4
22 405 Jill Hutchinson Portland 4 number upside down
23 430 Linda Caporicci Muffin Top Gresham 4
24 442 Kendra Duong Portland Velo Portland 4
25 484 Natalie Ramsland Super Relax Concept Portland 4
26 323 Christy Bigelow Hammer Velo Portland 4
27 458 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo Portland 4
28 487 Kate Shaw Vancouver 4 warning folded number
29 433 Rebecca Hillary Portland Triathlon Club Portland 4
30 486 Miel Nelson Portland 4
31 460 Irene Concepcion Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Washougal 4 unable to read number
32 497 Nancy Zink Red Lizard Portland 4
33 370 Erika Miranda Hankbuilt Portland 4
34 329 Stephanie Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
35 306 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte Hillsboro 4
36 481 kathryn maccrate Portland 4
37 485 Maegan Jossy Hillsboro 4
38 489 Eva Frazier Portland 4
39 373 Caitlin Letts Bridgetown Velo Portland 4
40 414 mielle blomberg Portland 4
41 416 Althea Rodgers Portland 4
42 411 Kirsti Hegg Portland 4
43 299 Cara Lasof Portland 4
44 349 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte Pdx 4
45 363 LuAnn Cook Portland 4
46 454 Melissa Chureau Portland 4
47 378 Melissa Sher Portland 4
48 496 Melanie Patt Showers Pass Portland 4
49 372 Deann Miller Beaverton 4
50 381 sarah hunter Portland 4
51 495 Lisa Heathman Portland 4
52 335 Tiffany Strader Hillsboro 4
53 444 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo Portland 4
54 418 Hazel Gross Portland 4
55 499 Jen Pasquerello Portland 4
56 355 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte pdx 4 number upside down
57 369 Amanda Hirata Portland 4
58 483 Jennifer Rychlik Hillsboro 4
59 472 Diana Stephens Portland 4
60 488 Rachael Pasternak 4 no readable number
61 494 Lisa Stein Portland 4 bad number placement
62 298 Caroline Bowman Hillsboro 4
63 482 Bonnie Rosenfeld Hillsboro 4
64 471 Hanisi Accetta Portland 4
65 393 Tonya Nikitin Beaverton 4
66 407 Amy Sidran Portland 4
67 491 Melissa Boring Milwaukie 4
68 399 beth hamon Velo Bella Portland 3
69 490 Molly Luby Portland 3
70 386 Trish Eisenbraun Filth and Fury Portland 3
71 493 Sally Hemson Wilsonville 3
72 492 Kim Brenner West Linn 3
73 453 Jennifer Kulle-Jones Portland 3

Category A

Num Name Team City Category Laps Notes
1 2 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio Portland Sr Men A 7
2 20 Sean Babcock Team S+M Sr Men A 7
3 37 Michael Gallagher C3 Athetes Serving Athletes Portland Sr Men A 7
4 13 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem Sr Men A 7
5 117 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland Sr Men A 7
6 66 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team portland Sr Men A 7 warning poor number placement
7 33 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing Portland Sr Men A 7
8 8 Ben Thompson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Bend Sr Men A 7
9 26 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland Sr Men A 7
10 73 David Roth signal cycles Springfield Sr Men A 7
11 71 Brett Nichols BODE Cycling Team Boise Sr Men A 7
12 18 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland Sr Men A 7
13 56 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland Sr Men A 7
14 44 Scott Bradway Team S+M Portland Sr Men A 7
15 14 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles Portland Sr Men A 7
16 103 James Cloyd Pacific Pedaling Salem Sr Men A 7
17 10 Cary Miller Team S+M Portland Sr Men A 7
18 108 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland Sr Men A 7
19 361 Donald Reeb Santa Cruz Bikes Keizer Sr Men A 7 wrong number
20 80 Tommy Tuite Hufnagel usa Portland Sr Men A 7
21 79 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling Salem Sr Men A 7
22 110 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland Sr Men A 7
23 78 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports Bend Sr Men A 7
24 30 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers Portland Sr Men A 7
25 92 Reny Townsend Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford Senior Men A 7
26 40 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports Bend Sr Men A 7 warning poor number placement
27 90 Justin Finn Spooky Bikes Corvallis Sr Men A 7
28 3 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Hillsboro Sr Men A 7
29 57 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing Portland Sr Men A 7
30 5 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend Sr Men A 7
31 47 Andrew Bennett Redline Eugene Sr Men A 7
32 29 chad swanson Team S+M The Dalles Sr Men A 7
33 61 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling Portland Sr Men A 7
34 41 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers Portland Sr Men A 7
35 12 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland Sr Men A 7
36 27 Neal Bibler Team S+M Milwaukie Sr Men A 7
37 93 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing Portland Sr Men A 7
38 99 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M Portland Sr Men A 7
39 118 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver Sr Men A 7
40 58 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland Sr Men A 7
41 67 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio Portland Sr Men A 7
42 34 Adrian Olmstead HUP United Sr Men A 7
43 116 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Bend Sr Men A 7
44 52 Anderson Folts Hufnagle Portland Sr Men A 7
45 65 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Portland Sr Men A 7
46 55 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal Portland Sr Men A 7
47 100 Craig Etheridge Sr Men A 7
48 111 Brad Urban Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair Hood River Sr Men A 7
49 54 Stephen Maluk Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Talent Sr Men A 7
50 50 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland Sr Men A 7
51 43 Benjamin Kubas Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene Sr Men A 7
52 84 Jeff Struck Team S+M Portland Senior Men A 7
53 39 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Portland Sr Men A 7
DNF 115 Matt Wittler Lost Coast Brewery Rough and Ready Sr Men A 5
DNF 114 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear Portland Sr Men A 5
DNF 83 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com Salem Sr Men A 4 warning number

Category B

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 228 Paul LaCava Giant 6
2 248 Michael Lilienthal Team S+M Portland 6
3 173 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo Portland 6
4 122 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland 6
5 219 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes Wilsonville 6
6 135 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 6
7 124 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
8 304 Brendon Gallant Willamette University Cycling Team Salem 6
9 191 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
10 145 mike olson WebCyclery.com Bend 6
11 316 JOhn Smith Team S+M Portland 6 number too high
12 151 Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 6
13 153 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 6
14 243 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle Vancouver 6
15 158 Nat Johnson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 6
16 113 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles Hillsboro 6
17 230 Martin Frye Waterfront Bicycles Portland 6
18 103 Mitch Lee Portland Velo Vancouver 6
19 172 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 6
20 131 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 6
21 125 Alex Kroman Portland Velo Portland 6
22 203 Ryan King Loose Nuts Portland 6
23 101 Ben Johnson Portland Velo Portland 6
24 257 Stephen Glass Portland 6
25 187 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 6
26 118 Matt Cline Portland 6
27 227 Andy Jones HTFU Springfield 6
28 111 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 6
29 175 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6 number not showing all 3 digits
30 154 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 6
31 148 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato Portland 6
32 277 Josh Cooper Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 6 number too high
33 210 Michael Palmer Portland 6
34 217 Adrian Richardson Portland State University Portland 6
35 194 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo Portland 6
36 229 James Bradley Hammer Velo Portland 6
37 188 Tony Turano Portland 6
38 150 Steve Davee Veloce Racing Portland 6
39 149 Owen Morehart Beaverton 6
40 261 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com Happy Valley 6
41 294 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 6
42 184 Ryan Garner HTFU Eugene 6
43 202 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team Portland 6
44 100 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Hillsboro 6
45 254 Forrest Scott Portland 6
46 288 Brant Haflich Wally's Bikes San Luis Obispo 6
47 216 Matt Hutchinson Portland 6
48 209 Christopher Brown Portland 6
49 186 Barry O'Connor 6
50 204 Andy Letourneau River City Bicycles Portland 6
51 128 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury Portland 6
52 156 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6
53 293 Tom O'connor Portland 6
54 220 david kurushima Natural 205 Portland 6
55 189 Danny Weikel Portland 6
56 273 bill larson Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
57 134 Noel Johnson Portland 6
58 315 Brian Muck Keizer 6
59 237 Jay Cech Portland 6
60 241 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers Portland 6
61 201 Ben Verhoeven Ruckus Test Team Portland 6
62 265 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleemer Portland 6 number too high
63 159 Jesse Graden Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 6
64 222 Wes Cipriotti Creswell 6
65 139 Christian Martin River City Bicycles Portland 6
66 307 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 6
67 283 Christopher Osolin Mopha Portland 6
68 109 Matt Webber Kermantle Portland 6
69 161 Nathan Jones Veloshop Portland 6
70 130 Anthony Daversa Filth and Fury Beaverton 6
71 319 Calon Russell Portland 6
72 146 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato Portland 6
73 305 andrew trask Team Cthulhu Portland 6
74 312 tim dodson River City Bicycles Portland 6
75 205 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Tigard 6
76 308 John Boelsems Vancouver 6
77 147 Troy Sexton Portland 6
78 260 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo Portland 6
79 242 Jon Petersen Ruckus Test Team Portland 6
80 313 Charles Warner Veloce Racing Portland 6
81 200 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com Clackamas 6
82 306 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing Eugene 6
83 317 Ben Farver Argonaut Portland 6
84 318 Daniel Penner Team Ride Portland 6
85 223 Jason Weinstein Beaverton 6
86 311 Michael Dishman Trifan Lexington, MO 6
87 178 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 6
88 264 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 6
89 320 David Smith Portland 6
90 276 Tyson Hart Team Civilian Portland 6
91 165 Jeffrey Bubbidge 6
92 310 Matthew Jaffe Portland 6
93 208 Christopher Ryan Portland 6
94 238 Jon DeLeonardo Team Zombie Chase Portland 5
95 270 Andreas Oswald Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston LaCenter 5
96 182 Zach Roeder Team S+M Portland 5
97 314 Josh Cohen Seattle 5
98 309 Daniel Brewster Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo Bend 5
DNF 127 David Roulo Filth and Fury Portland 4
DNF 116 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass portland 3

Category C

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 300 Brandon Hadley Portland 6 number too high
2 305 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo Portland 6 number on incorrectly
3 167 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team Portland 6
4 220 John Williams Portland 6
5 157 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 6
6 206 Alex Wentz Portland 6
7 129 Steven Case Team S+M Portland 6
8 179 Rich Anderson Portland 6
9 177 Eric Fischer Existential Velo 6
10 360 Jonah Gollub Portland 6
11 283 Brent Harmon Cyclepath Racing Portland 6 number upside down
12 109 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling Dallas 6
13 146 Roger Meier Beaverton 6
14 269 Sean Burles 6
15 137 Aaron Ufferman Portland 6
16 262 Kurt Williams Portland 6
17 392 Alex Yale 10 Guys Portland 6
18 111 Jeremy Warnicke Capitol Subaru Cycling Grande Ronde 6
19 271 Brian Bowman Cyclepath Racing 6
20 359 James Ault Hammer Velo Portland 6
21 113 Peter Casey EyeHealth Northwest Portland 6
22 302 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
23 344 Scott Larson Willamette University Cycling Team Puyallup 6
24 141 Matthew Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 6
25 277 David Rasca Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 6 number too high
26 117 Sean Corey Hank Built Portland 6
27 232 Ryan Garrison Cyclepath Racing Beaverton 6
28 388 Matt Ragan AVX Catoula, GA 6
29 128 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Portland 6
30 148 Chase Banna Portland 6
31 327 Jacob Fox Portland 6
32 119 Justin Burton Portland 6
33 405 Rob Tsunehiro Portland 6 number upside down
34 140 Jonathan Perlman Portland 6
35 278 Clayton Lindsay Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 6
36 172 Peter Nierengarten Arkadelphia Portland 6
37 226 Jesse Kinlaw Portlnd 6
38 263 Andrew Sullivan Portland 6
39 204 James Ralston Hammer Velo Beaverton 6
40 281 Daniel Felts Portland State University Portland 6
41 203 Adam Luneke Portland 6
42 222 william welch Portland 6
43 377 Christian Reed Portland 6
44 125 Dave Gulick Green Submarine Records Portland 6 number too high
45 390 Sam Radakovich CAPA Cycling Team Portland 6
46 168 Scott Goodrich River City Bicycles Portland 6
47 102 Andrew Schlesinger CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Lake Oswego 6
48 252 Jonathan Neu OrganicAthlete Portland 6
49 234 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastard Portland 6
50 367 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
51 208 Cory Grove Veloshop Portland 6 number too high
52 845 Dan Werle 6
53 332 Evan Ross Portland Bicycle Tours Portland 6
54 233 Leif Mortenson OSU Cycling Club Corvallis 6 number too high
55 368 Arcellus Sykes Portland 6
56 354 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle Vancouver 6
57 358 Michael Dishman Lexington, MO 6
58 306 Thomas Lyttle Portland 6
59 373 Landall Proctor Portland 6
60 185 Anthony Matson SuperSpeed Portland 6
61 349 Peder Dahl White Salmon 6
62 235 Jeffrey Garrett CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Hillsboro 6
63 378 John Gulick Green Submarine Records Portland 6
64 361 Todd Melton CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 6
65 304 Shawn Cecotti Portland 6
66 158 vaughn aldredge 6
67 210 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo Portland 6
68 409 Kevin Max 6 Warning for no number
69 189 Scott Kivitz Portland 6
70 399 Aaron Sullivan Ruckus Test Team Portland 6
71 213 Randy Wakerlin Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 6
72 321 Michael Fletcher Portland 6
73 312 Cristian Fuentes Portland 6
74 103 Jeremy Jensen Keizer 6
75 123 John Baldwin Beaverton 6
76 375 Grant Ebright Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 6
77 228 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer Portland 6
78 105 Ben Rasche Portland 6
79 340 Elias Whetsell Portland 6
80 334 Jason Freed Vista Ridge Velo Portland 6
81 202 Nick York Portland 6
82 401 Zach Sachen Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
83 162 Matthew Westermeyer Portland 6
84 395 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct Longview 6
85 156 Tighe Vroman Team S+M Canby 6
86 397 John Hermes Portland 6
87 389 Patrick Vinograd Portland 6
88 372 steve tyrrill Portland 6
89 218 Benjamin Davis Team Beer Portland 6
90 212 Kevin Cline Rack Attack Portland 6
91 339 Andrew Lorente Portland 6
92 301 Mark Perez Tigard 6
93 241 Nate Sweet Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 6
94 391 Christopher Dieringer CAPA Cycling Team Portland 6
95 323 Blake Hendsch Hank Built Portland 6
96 353 phil avery League Racing Portland 6
97 270 Tim Breault 6
98 396 Barnaby Casey Team Beer Portland 6
99 394 Aaron Nett Salem 6
100 287 Jesse Fairbank River City Bicycles Portland 6
101 259 Dana Swisher Beaverton 6
102 329 Jeff Ehleringer Filth and Fury Portland 6
103 295 Dave Trost Portland 6
104 335 Philip Krueger Vista Ridge Velo Portland 6
105 356 Brian Tobin 6
106 371 Laird Novak Vista Ridge Velo Hillsboro 6
107 143 Todd Burnette Portland 6
108 393 Matthew Johnson Portland 6
109 366 Kellen Kjera River City Bicycles Portland 6
110 383 Victor Duong Portland Velo Portland 6
111 406 Michael Fischer Portland 6
112 404 Brent Hansen Portland 6
113 209 Austin Ramsland Super Relax Concept Portland 6
114 223 Justin Tutor Icarus Racing Salem 6
115 227 Dean Eisenbraun Filth and Fury Portland 6
116 402 Josh Cohen Portland 5
117 286 Stephen Holmberg Filth and Fury Portland 5
118 400 greg keefer Austin Bikes Portland 5
119 292 john Thompson Portland 5
120 407 Benjamin Barber GO Portland 5
121 255 Marty Schmitz Portland 5
122 408 Callum Auer Portland 5
123 398 Jesse Emery Portland 5
124 246 Shawn McBride Hugbomb Oregon City 5
125 242 Allen Goldbeck Crossniacs Canby 5
126 403 Matt Deegan Team Hugbomb Portland 5
DNF 155 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 2

Clydesdale

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 916 Chris Leach 6
2 902 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 6
3 908 Chipp Ross Portland 6
4 968 Tyler Jackson Pacific Pedaling Salem 6
5 945 Ed Jones Showers Pass Astoria 6
6 906 Spencer Bohaboy Showers Pass Portland 6
7 920 Joe Cadwell Bike City Racing Portland 6
8 924 Damon Schaefer Absolute Six-Pack Portland 6
9 926 Jeffrey Bubbidge 6
10 909 Bob Libby Tireless Velo 6
11 986 Brad Ross Team Beer Portland 6
12 912 Tom Scully Mountain View Cycles Parkdale 6
13 983 Jon Zeileuyu Psyco Gresham 6 warning number placment
14 962 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing Lake Oswego 6
15 930 Michael Chesnut Portland 6
16 982 Chad Hartley CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Hillsboro 6
17 963 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 6
18 970 john martin Portland 6
19 938 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo Portland 6
20 933 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles White Salmon 6
21 913 Evan Wilson Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 6
22 949 Tim Robinson Showers Pass Portland 6
23 903 David Yurk Bianchi D2 Portland 6
24 901 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
25 990 BRIAN W. BLOCK Portland 5 number on wrong side
26 956 James Emond The Bike Gallery Portland 5
27 911 Mark Frost Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
28 966 Adrian Black Portland 5
29 989 Matt Wilkin Portland 5
30 988 John Gorham Toro Bravo Portland 5
31 951 Peter Mersereau Velo Con Carne Portland 5
32 985 Kevin Hicks Portland 5
33 942 Aaron Adams OrganicAthlete Portland 5
34 940 Mark Brubaker Portland 5
35 979 Tim Zimmerman Portland 5
36 978 Dwayne King Portland 5
37 964 Tom Iverson Mountain View Cycles Portland 5
38 971 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com 5
39 980 Brad Duval Portland 5
40 961 Jim Hendrickson Crossniacs Portland 5
41 934 brian echerer Butts on Bikes Lake Oswego 5
42 977 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repaor Portland 5
43 953 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City Beaverton 5
44 932 David Piatt Portland 4
45 952 Bryan Burns Hugbomb Portland 5
46 905 Shane Gibson CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 5
47 981 Matt Gougher Portland 5
48 987 Max Kirchoff Hank Built Portland 5
49 931 Kevin Blair CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 5
50 973 Geno Rush Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
51 900 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo Portland 5
52 923 Gadi Golan 5
53 984 Bob Camillucci Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair Hood River 5
DNF 944 Joe Larson Tikes Bikes.com Tigard 1

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 5 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo Forest Grove 6
2 13 Justin Roberts Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
3 12 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 5
4 11 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
5 45 Jaxon Suttlemyre Vertical Earth Coeur d'alene 5
6 53 Adam Becker Berkeley Bicycle Club Portland 5
7 52 Joaquin Dollar Cyclecone Portland 5
8 26 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 5
9 8 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
10 9 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
11 59 Ian Jackson Portland 5
12 75 Cole Sprague Bend 5
13 39 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
14 6 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB Portland 5
15 78 Kevin Phomma Team High School Portland 5
16 10 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club Portland 5
17 54 Johnny Hergert Portland 5
18 49 Henry Peterson Portland 5
19 25 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 5
20 14 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
21 48 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
22 79 Ashton Summers Portland 5
23 20 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4
24 29 Jared Cloutier 4
25 24 Finn Rosenfeld Forest Grove 4
26 28 Camden Morey Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
27 3 Kenzie Huff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 4
28 7 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles Portland 4
29 64 Jarron Simon Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 4
30 55 Ben Van Raalte Portland 4
31 76 Jamiah Shirley Portland 3
32 30 Skyler Gober 3
33 47 Jack Sanderson Portland 3
34 77 Tylee Wood Hillsboro 3
35 2 Zach Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 2

Junior Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 806 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
2 801 Tilly Field Portland 5
3 817 Carina Hahn Team Rose City Portland 4
4 815 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 4
5 812 Mikaela Saltzberg 4
6 802 Amalia Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
7 807 Flora Field Portland 4
8 813 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 4
9 821 Denise Bosak Team Rose City Hillsboro 4
10 822 Kendall Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 3

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 360 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 7
2 318 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com Bend 7
3 320 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team Portland 7 warning poor number placement
4 328 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
5 345 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
6 388 Jeff Bannink Team Type 1 Beaverton 7
7 310 joe martin Veloce Racing Portland 7
8 325 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports Bend 7
9 368 chris snyder bicycleattorney.com Portland 7
10 367 Slate Olson HUP United Portland 7
11 350 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland 7
12 372 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
13 373 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 7 warning poor number placement
14 322 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing Portland 7
15 353 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com Portland 7
16 375 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing Portland 7 warning poor number placement
17 311 Greg Talbert Scott/Mavic USA Portland 7
18 317 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 7
19 389 Andrew Sargent Albertos Bend 7
20 309 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com Portland 7
21 1 Todd Rosier Portland Velo Hillsboro 7
22 354 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team Bend 7
23 374 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo Portland 7
24 357 Max Milverstedt HUP United Portland 7
25 324 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Hood River 7
26 369 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 7
27 327 Aaron Leritz Team S+M Portland 7
28 335 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Portland 7 warning profanity
29 332 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers Portland 7
30 308 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 West Linn 6
31 301 Jake Rosenfeld forest grove 6
32 347 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury Portland 6
33 306 William Goritski Tireless Velo Camas 6
34 329 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 6
35 334 joseph fricke Guinness Cycling Team Portland 6
36 370 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo Portland 6
37 355 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 6
38 390 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
39 391 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team Portland 6
40 358 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 6
41 330 David Prause Super Relax Concept Portland 6
42 349 Roger Joys River City Bicycles Portland 6
43 313 john gorman Rapha Racing Portland 6
44 341 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team Portland 6
45 380 Brooke Hoyer Tireless Velo Vancouver 6
46 385 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team Washougal 6
47 344 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo Wilsonville 6
DNF 336 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com Portland 3
DNF 386 John Weathers Sunset Cycles Portland 2

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 804 Alex Accetta Team Beer Portland 6
2 750 Craig Ruby Waterfront Bicycles Portland 6
3 746 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 6
4 807 Edward Reagan Guinness Cycling Team Portland 6
5 712 Jeff Edes Team S+M Camas 6
6 741 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
7 856 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing Portland 6
8 787 Darrell Beck Olson's Hammer Portland 6
9 717 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Salem 6
10 839 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
11 727 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club Portland 6
12 744 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
13 819 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
14 852 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing Portland 6
15 737 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 6
16 912 Brent Wallace OrganicAthlete Portland 6
17 796 Robert Sanders Revolver-Cascadia Portland 6
18 791 John Foulston Portland Velo Portland 6
19 739 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo Vancouver 6
20 704 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo Portland 6
21 805 Tom Lenth Portland 6
22 755 David Ripp Tireless Velo Camas 6
23 880 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
24 847 Eric Vickers Buy Local Cycling Salem 6
25 917 Christopher Dyer Augustus Revolver-Cascadia Portland 6
26 899 Erin Badaracco BBG Tualatin 6
27 850 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing Portland 6
28 757 Ken Pace Team S+M Portland 6
29 778 Jonathan Rettmann 6 incorrect number placement
30 793 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 6
31 726 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury Portland 6
32 707 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 6
33 706 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB Portland 6
34 872 Chris Boyce Portland 6
35 708 James Jonke Tireless Velo Portland 6
36 895 Tim Smith Tireless Velo Portland 6
37 736 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius 6
38 814 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing Portland 6
39 832 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Ashland 6
40 709 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 6
41 702 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Portland 6
42 923 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing Vancouver 6
43 900 Michael Berg Portland 6
44 724 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles Beaverton 6
45 815 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 6
46 849 Gregg Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Corvallis 6
47 802 Jimmy Cavalieri Revolver-Cascadia Portland 6
48 820 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo Portland 6
49 754 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles Portland 6
50 775 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
51 919 Jonathan Puskas Half Fast Velo Lake Oswego 6
52 771 Ken James Wilsonville 6
53 863 Don Arancibia Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 6
54 733 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 6
55 734 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo Milwaukie 6
56 763 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 6
57 840 Peter Parker River City Bicycles Portland 6
58 887 Andrew Marges Portland 6
59 924 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
60 725 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear Hillsboro 6
61 886 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 6
62 759 Emile Lemoine Tireless Velo Portland 6
63 889 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo Portland 6
64 818 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 6
65 827 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo Portland 6
66 813 Neil Gibson Leicester Off Road Club Bay City 6
67 723 Mark Proia Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 6
68 783 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 6
69 868 Evan Swanson Radsport Portland 6
70 760 Adam Swail Portland 6
71 764 Chris Miller Hammer Velo Portland 6
72 841 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 6
73 914 Ben Suttlemyre Vertical Earth CDA 6
74 861 Michael Carnes Beaverton 6
75 720 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club Beaverton 6
76 811 Mark Adamski OrganicAthlete Portland 6
77 705 Mike Rosenfeld River City Bicycles Portland 6
78 774 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo Portland 6
79 845 Dan Werle Yazoo Brew West Linn 6
80 742 mike gilbert Tireless Velo Vancouver 6
81 821 John Miller Zanconato Racing Portland 6
82 905 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 6
83 888 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 6
84 714 Curtis Loeb Portland 6
85 915 Justin Price Team Diot Corvallis 6
86 920 Christopher Khari Gates Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 6
87 876 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 6
88 918 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com Portland 6 warning folded number
89 710 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Hillsboro 6
90 766 Matt Minjares Portland 6
91 897 Collin Whitehead Filth and Fury Port 6
92 809 Eric Szczukowski Portland 6 warning number
93 822 Ian Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team Portland 6
94 718 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 6
95 857 Devin Flynn Team ButterCup Portland 6
96 921 David Fee Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 6
97 719 Greg Gohman Beaverton 6
98 922 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery Portland 6
99 894 John Divelbiss Buy Local Cycling Salem 6
100 823 Eric Todd Keeney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Sandy 6
101 913 Ken Woodrow Squadra Coppi Arlington 6
102 908 Michael Gohman Aurora 6
103 800 Ken Kubo Milwaukie 6
104 891 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass Lake Oswego 6
105 848 Matt Chalmers Super Relax Concept Portland 6
106 870 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
107 865 George MacDonald Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 5
108 824 Paul DeVries Code 3 Newberg 5
109 869 Brian Johnson Crossniacs Lake Oswego 5
110 916 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com Lake Oswego 5
111 799 Tom Scott Team Avelldable Vancouver 5 warning wearing earbuds
112 877 Jim Straight Sunset Cycles Portland 5
113 798 Mark Pico Portland 5
114 756 Tom Scully Mountain View Cycles Parkdale 4
DNF 713 David Rosen Half Fast Velo Beaverton 6

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team City Category Laps Notes
1 761 Juan Cagampang Hammer Velo Portland Mst C 6
2 602 Mark Macklin Yo Mama Racing Portland Mst C 6
3 521 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland Mst C 6
4 560 Ted Gresh Portland Mst C 6
5 584 Mick Desserault Team S+M Portland Mst C 6
6 518 Todd Klapwyk Hillsboro Mst C 6
7 571 Jason Creasman Portland Mst C 6
8 790 Joseph Marek Team S+M Mst C 6
9 703 Johnny Baldwin Busch League Rcing Mst C 6
10 848 Andy Platt Columbia Sportswear Portland Masters C 6
11 710 Max Heckscher Mst C 6
12 528 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland Mst C 6
13 818 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo Portland Mst C 6
14 551 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass St Helens Mst C 6
15 568 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo Camas Mst C 6
16 784 Jeff Wolf OrganicAthlete Portland Mst C 6
17 665 Matthew Schwartz OSU Cycling Club Portland Mst C 6
18 582 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland Mst C 6
19 859 Matt Montagne Portland Mst C 6 number too high
20 851 steve southerland Vancouver Mst C 6
21 763 Leland Jossy Jr Bike City Racing Portland Mst C 6
22 812 Eric Wittinger Portland Mst C 6
23 699 Greg Kempthorn Mst C 6
24 779 Matt Radich Cat 6 Portland Mst C 6
25 639 Doug Brecht ZteaM Portland Mst C 6
26 819 Ashley Williams HUP United Portland Mst C 6
27 727 Dan Fredrickson Portland Mst C 6
28 798 Jason Butler-Brown Existential Velo Portland Mst C 6
29 657 Dean Giblin Portland Mst C 6
30 679 John Droege Filth and Fury Portland Mst C 6
31 792 David Andres Newberg Mst C 6
32 554 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles Hood River Mst C 6
33 586 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo Brush Prarie Mst C 6
34 786 darren kling Welches Mst C 6
35 558 Mitch Yoder Team S+M Portland Mst C 6
36 760 Matt Eisiminger Lake Oswego Mst C 6
37 590 Scott Jerger Portland Mst C 6
38 629 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland Mst C 6
39 650 Satoru Igarashi Portland Mst C 6
40 853 Scott Meredith Bend Mst C 6
41 796 Rick Wilks Camas Mst C 6
42 850 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M Portland Mst C 6
43 510 Troy Severson Muffin Top Portland Mst C 6
44 664 Marc Romano OrganicAthlete Portland Mst C 6
45 857 Jay Rishel Portland Mst C 6
46 683 James Sestric Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Mst C 6
47 513 Mike Murphy Currier Cycle Repair Portland Mst C 6
48 844 Jim Braum Portland Mst C 6
49 616 Greg Shaffer Cats Moon Coffee Roasters Portland Mst C 6
50 565 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland Mst C 6 warningnumber
51 843 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo Portland Mst C 6
52 700 Benny Dix Mst C 6
53 747 David Thorpe Portland Mst C 6
54 856 Andrew Meigs Corvallis Mst C 6
55 712 Rick Boston Mst C 6
56 649 Arlo Varri Portland Mst C 6
57 660 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete Portland Mst C 6
58 608 mark Emry Muffin Top Portland Mst C 6
59 603 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo Portland Mst C 6
60 614 abraham Freeman Hank Built Portland Mst C 6
61 725 Mike Finon Portland Mst C 6
62 682 Tom McKerlick Bush League Wrenching Mst C 6
63 542 Robert Stefanowicz Portland Mst C 6
64 847 Brandon Bruins The Bike Gallery Portland Mst C 6
65 829 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear Portland Mst C 6
66 594 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active Portland Mst C 6
67 644 Aaron Pruitt Portland Mst C 6
68 759 Tim Goss Tireless Velo Camas Mst C 6
69 783 Judd Eustice Portland Mst C 6
70 589 David Pryor Portland Mst C 6 handwritten number unacceptable
71 585 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M Portland Mst C 6
72 636 Dean Duitsman Cedar Mill Velo Portland Mst C 6
73 695 Jason Reed Mst C 6
74 680 Matthew Hickey Masters C 6
75 810 Doug Lamey Camas Mst C 6
76 713 Bruce Cannon Mst C 6 warning folded number
77 789 Jamie Whalen Mst C 6
78 570 Burk Webb Portland Velo Portland Mst C 6
79 704 Wayne Nussbaum Mst C 6
80 802 Todd Jetton Portland Mst C 6 Warning wearing earbuds
81 622 Steve Volz Muffin Top Portland Mst C 6
82 579 Steve O'Hara Camas Mst C 6
83 687 Tracy Marks Mst C 6
84 651 Guy Smith Crossniacs Rainier Mst C 6
85 511 Alan Reaume Portland Mst C 6
86 537 Eric McMurtry portland Mst C 6
87 771 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis Mst C 6
88 561 Al Wong Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland Mst C 6
89 752 Troy Konig Wilcox Portland Mst C 6
90 648 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling Journal Portland Mst C 6
91 604 Russell Gober Mst C 6
92 854 Tad Gotting Portland Mst C 6
93 562 Troy Clear Boring Mst C 6
94 858 Daniel Ruhl Portland Mst C 6
95 849 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky Aloha Mst C 6
96 606 Lee Stocker Team S+M Portland Mst C 6
97 655 Ed Cook Jr Portland Mst C 6
98 762 phil avery League Racing Oregon City Mst C 6
99 519 Bill Huff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham Mst C 6
100 846 Todd Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend Mst C 6
101 583 Robert James Portland Mst C 6
102 804 Tom Kiessling Portland Mst C 6
103 757 Thane Hubbard Mst C 6
104 733 Michael Jastad BOC Velo Portland Mst C 6
105 549 Mst C 6
106 720 Eric McClelland Treeform woodwork Mst C 6 number unreadable
107 724 Richard kilshaw Lake Oswego Mst C 6
108 806 Mark McMurtry Portland Mst C 6
109 600 Sam Shiffman Portland Mst C 6
110 852 John Spiegel Portland Mst C 6
111 654 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton Mst C 6
112 770 Ed Kreefer Portland Velo Portland Mst C 6
113 855 Eric Park Portland Mst C 6
114 805 Eric Park Portland Mst C 6
115 523 Chris Luby Team Kick Ass Wilsonville Mst C 6
116 816 Pascal Chureau Portland Mst C 6
117 734 damon clegg Filth and Fury Hood River Mst C 6
118 552 Fred Herlitz Southtown Velo Portland Mst C 6
119 823 Kristopher Langdon Vancouver Mst C 6
120 731 Patrick Meigs Portland Mst C 6
121 674 Ed Goldman Mst C 6
122 817 Jeff Birdsall Portland Mst C 6
123 676 Robert Johnson Artisan Family Racing Tualatin Mst C 6
124 541 Tim Schallberger Buy Local Cycling Lake Oswego Mst C 6
125 813 Aaron Edmark Portland Mst C 6
126 758 Rob Kennedy Camas Mst C 6
127 532 David English Filth and Fury Portland Mst C 6
128 697 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill Mst C 5
129 408 Ron Bowman Artisan Family Racing Mst C 5
130 795 Juergen Panoscha Portland Mst C 5
131 825 Chris Chapman Fitness Works Portland Mst C 5
132 742 David Lowe-Rogstad Team Bovine Portland Mst C 5
133 740 Joel Sheley Black Cat Cycling Portland Mst C 5
134 799 Rolf Kraus Portland Mst C 5
135 838 Victor Delgado Beaverton Mst C 5
136 672 Randy Benthin Mst C 5
137 776 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato Portland Mst C 5
138 705 J. Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club Mst C 5
139 564 Matt Dixon Filth and Fury portland Mst C 5
140 788 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes Mst C 5
141 755 Dave Dernbach Portland Mst C 5
142 663 Edward Morgan Team Bob's Red Mill Portland Mst C 5
143 706 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Mst C 5
144 830 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky Salem Mst C 5
145 718 Bill Alsup Cyclos Escargot Portland Mst C 5
DNF 539 Steve McCallion Ten Guys Named Alex Portland Mst C 4

Masters 50+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 553 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 6
2 516 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 6
3 508 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 6
4 507 Evan Griffiths Portland 6
5 515 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo Camas 6
6 529 Alan Ott HRS Eugene 6
7 617 Michael Longmire Montana Cyclocross Missula, MT 6
8 509 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 6
9 511 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 6
10 549 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 6
11 561 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo Portland 6
12 608 Mark Ontiveros Specialized River City Bicycles 6
13 506 Ron Strasser Team S+M 6
14 504 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 6
15 512 Steve Lacey Showers Pass Portland 6
16 541 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 6
17 501 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance Lake Oswego 6
18 603 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 6
19 539 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 6
20 564 Michael Mann Team Bob's Red Mill Portland 6
21 531 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 6
22 621 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles Hood River 6
23 542 David Gast Tireless Velo Camas 6
24 575 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Sherwood 6
25 513 David Smith Portland 5
26 620 Joseph Hoerner Portland 5
27 544 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo Portland 5
28 555 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M Portland 5
29 579 Jon Gornick Hammer Velo Portland 5
30 514 Richard Desmond Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
31 556 David McCasker Portland Velo Portland 5
32 624 Edward Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles Hood river 5
33 522 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo Portland 5
34 614 Doug Smith Sherwood 5
35 546 Robert Sampson Hammer Velo Portland 5
36 583 Richard Potestio River City Bicycles Portland 5
37 591 Rick Gregory Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 5
38 527 Tom Webb Portland 5
39 551 Mark Hildebrandt 5
40 609 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo Camas 5
41 502 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Portland 5
42 619 Edward Dalton Showers Pass Portland 5
43 618 Steve Rapp Allegro Cyclery Hillsboro 5
44 521 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club Portland 5
45 554 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 5
46 563 Dave Klug Beaverton 5
47 578 Fred Paxson Trout Lake 5
48 584 Robbin Gibbens Portland 5
49 594 Scott McCoy Portland 5
50 574 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo Aloha 5
51 562 Vern Krist Showers Pass Portland 5
52 606 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo Portland 5
53 580 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo Portland 5
54 545 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Portland 5
55 573 Mike Reightley Bend 5
56 526 Peter Langston Portland 5
57 570 Dan Houghton Showers Pass Portland 5
58 616 Don Moote speedshot Racing Portland 5
59 586 Robert Yerex Momentum Bikes Sandy 5
60 543 Reginald Lee Baddlands Portland 5
61 585 John Eric Lutz Team S+M Portland 5
62 605 Tim Hanrahan Showers Pass Portland 5
63 623 Paul Hemson Wilsonville 5
64 602 russell bronson Portland 5
65 596 Craig Ostbo Team Bob's Red Mill Tualatin 5
66 568 Gary Smith Aloha 5
67 622 Tom James Beaverton 5
68 510 Edward Lanton Portland 5
69 599 John Connors Portland 5

Masters Women 34+ B

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 603 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
2 617 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte Portland 5
3 640 jennifer wardell Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
4 622 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
5 621 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com Bend 5
6 652 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi Arlington 5
7 613 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius 5
8 650 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte Portland 5
9 608 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept Portland 5
10 610 lisa belair Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
11 628 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte Portland 5
12 611 Sarah Reichle Team Lazy Tarantulas Wilsonville 5
13 629 Hillary Currier Portland 5
14 654 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 5
15 606 Gwyn Blanton Hillsboro 5
16 614 Devin Vinson 5
17 649 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte Corvallis 5
18 644 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
19 631 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
20 645 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
21 646 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 5
22 616 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo Portland 5
23 639 Erin O'Connell Hood River 5 number upside down
24 618 Julie Carter Portland 5
25 647 Heather Moller Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 5 number too high
26 615 leigh lewis Sorella Forte 5
27 637 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling Salem 5
28 600 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte Salem 5
29 641 tess weir Milwaukie 5
30 655 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo Portland 4
31 605 Laurie Daley bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
32 619 Stephanie Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Corvallis 4
33 651 Beth Ross Portland 4
34 653 Gwen Kurilik Staccato Gelato Portland 4

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 510 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
2 502 Beth Burns Veloce Racing Portland 5
3 504 Jill Hardiman Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair White Salmon 5
4 518 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Sorella Forte Portland 5
5 509 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
6 565 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5 not on registration
7 526 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
8 500 Anne Linton Sorella Forte Lake Oswego 5
9 519 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte pdx 5
10 524 Virginie Calmie Cyclepath Racing pdx 5
11 527 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass Portland 5
12 517 Jessica Gallagher C3 Athetes Serving Athletes Portland 5
13 532 Sami Fournier Cyclosportif Bend 5 number too high
14 522 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte pdx 5
15 523 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 5
16 516 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Hillsboro 5
17 529 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 5 number too high
18 513 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
DNF 530 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland 2 warning no number, no registration

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 603 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
2 617 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte Portland 5
3 640 jennifer wardell Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
4 622 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
5 621 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com Bend 5
6 652 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi Arlington 5
7 613 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius 5
8 650 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte Portland 5
9 608 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept Portland 5
10 610 lisa belair Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
11 628 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte Portland 5
12 611 Sarah Reichle Team Lazy Tarantulas Wilsonville 5
13 629 Hillary Currier Portland 5
14 654 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 5
15 606 Gwyn Blanton Hillsboro 5
16 614 Devin Vinson 5
17 649 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte Corvallis 5
18 644 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
19 631 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
20 645 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
21 646 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 5
22 616 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo Portland 5
23 639 Erin O'Connell Hood River 5 number upside down
24 618 Julie Carter Portland 5
25 647 Heather Moller Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 5 number too high
26 615 leigh lewis Sorella Forte 5
27 637 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling Salem 5
28 600 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte Salem 5
29 641 tess weir Milwaukie 5
30 655 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo Portland 4
31 605 Laurie Daley bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
32 619 Stephanie Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Corvallis 4
33 651 Beth Ross Portland 4
34 653 Gwen Kurilik Staccato Gelato Portland 4

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 703 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
2 728 Katherine Christensen Portland 5
3 722 Pam Reid Team Rose City Portland 5
4 718 Evelyn West Team S+M Portland 5
5 719 Jill Ballantyne Bend 5
6 705 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte Portland 5
7 708 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 5
8 707 Sue Ripp Tireless Velo Camas 5
9 721 Renata Hahn Team Rose City Portland 5
10 713 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte Portland 4
11 706 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club Portland 4
12 701 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte Portland 4
13 715 Lisa Campbell Beaverton 4
14 731 Heidi Peyton Tualitin 4
15 717 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo Portland 4
16 322 Kysa Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
17 702 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 4
18 724 Carol Pelmas Lake Oswego 4
19 726 mary ross NoMad Sports Club Portland 4

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 619 Erik Fabrizius Veloshop Portland 6
2 617 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Hillsboro 6
3 713 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 6
4 712 James Crowe Revolver-Cascadia Hood River 6
5 614 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 6
6 729 Pete Zlatnik signal cycles Portland 6
7 685 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 6
8 790 joe Hamilton BRIHOP Shoreline 6
9 626 Jason Lemieux NoLimitz/ICE Hood River 6
10 829 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland 6
11 777 Brian Myers Hodala Kirkland 6
12 763 Luke DeMoe HTFU 6
13 674 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles Portland 6
14 662 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing portland 6
15 705 Damian Riehl Team Motordome Portland 6
16 827 brant ness Dakine/Wastro Lake Oswego 6
17 702 Joshua Hutchens Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
18 647 John Dorfer Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 6
19 786 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo Portland 6
20 834 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 6
21 836 Matt McClung Hodala Seattle 6
22 778 Brett Foster Revolution Cycle & Ski Kirkland 6
23 738 Larry Ehmke Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Beaverton 6
24 715 Jesse Bolling Buy Local Cycling Bend 6
25 803 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 6
26 606 Kyle Murphy Team High School Portland 6
27 654 Ben Guernsey Hank Built PDX 6
28 741 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing Portland 6
29 802 Eric Crandall The Hearts of Stone 6
30 657 Justin Zucconi Staccato Gelato PDX 6
31 675 John Gillilan Hammer Velo 6 unable to read number
32 795 Sally Fraser Hodala Seattle 6
33 682 David Bisers Portland 6
34 699 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 6
35 828 Jon Hansen Bear Peddler Bend 6
36 608 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
37 776 Nat Pellman Hodala Seattle 6
38 660 Peter Lines Staccato Gelato portland 6
39 838 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
40 805 John Lin Hammer Velo Milwaukie 6
41 716 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Phoenix 6
42 607 Alexander Clemens Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
43 820 Graeme Wagoner-Lynch Portland 6
44 655 John Howe Team Beer Portland 6
45 646 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing Springfield 6
46 833 Greg Heath donkelope bikes Bellingham 6
47 693 Chris Streight Hammer Velo Portland 6
48 745 Nick Williams Team Awesome Portland 6
49 724 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery Beaverton 6
50 722 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu Portland 6
51 676 Jason Borum River City Bicycles Portland 6
52 667 Thadeous Bamford Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 6
53 752 Andy Meschke signal cycles Oregon City 6
54 679 David German Hammer Velo PDX 6
55 823 Mike Cobb Joe Bike Portland 6
56 620 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland 6
57 804 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles Hood River 6
58 837 Ryan Richardson Hodala Olympia 6
59 789 Cody Gervase River City Bicycles Portland 6
60 826 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Portland 6
61 762 Tony Tapay Team Beer Portland 6
62 747 Dennis Petross Portland Velo Portland 6
63 767 Nick Makanna Team S+M Portland 6
64 635 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE White Salmon 6
65 775 James Jonke Tireless Velo Portland 5
66 611 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
67 842 Crossett Freilinger Hank Built Portland 5
68 737 Boone Tompkins BMF Eugene 5
69 612 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active portland 5
70 821 James Medeiros Team ButterCup Beaverton 5
71 774 Joseph Marek Team S+M 5
72 782 Jonathan Harbin Portland 5
73 801 Tim Smith Tireless Velo 5
74 732 Owen Daly Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
75 791 Greg Watson The Bike Gallery Portland 5
76 613 Johnny Burrell Filth and Fury Portland 5
77 605 Leland Jossy Jr Bike City Racing Portland 5
78 601 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 5
79 680 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor PDX 5
80 689 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo Wilsonville 5
81 835 marcus swanson Half Fast Velo Portland 5
82 678 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery Portland 5
83 691 Neil Brashnyk Portland 5
84 709 Justin Gorder Team Cthulhu Portland 5
85 825 Doug Moak River City Bicycles Portland 5
86 787 Ken Hahn Portland 5
87 640 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing Portland 5
88 773 Nick Groesz XO Racing 5
89 704 Todd Danger Team Motordome Portland 5
90 781 Sean Watters HTFU Portland 5
91 618 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles Portland 5
92 832 Kameron Vaughn Portland 5
93 841 Ruben Galbraith Lincoln Street Portland 5
94 697 Charlie Flynn Team Motordome Portland 5
95 831 McKenzie Thramer Eugene 5
96 843 James Williams Zinrj Portland 5
97 720 Richard Rosko Portland 5
98 743 David Ross Sispyhean Hillriders Portland 5
99 785 Ahmed Zuhuiry Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
100 756 Drew Cone Warpig Portland 5
101 604 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 5
102 839 Joe Cadwell Bike City Racing Portland 5
103 628 Andrew Wilson Veloshop Portland 5
104 769 lucas root 5
105 814 Steven Carper Kross Kitty Vancouver 5
106 807 Jeff LaViolette Wilsonville 5 warning number placement
107 840 Todd Foreman-Kinder Portland 5
108 830 Joe Mantel Portland 5
109 703 Michael Phillips Team Motordome Portland 5
110 824 Matt Simonet Sherwood 5
111 672 Jacques Lafortune HTFU Portland 4
112 822 Steven Anderson Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Hillsboro 4
DNF 698 Glenn Eaton Team Motordome Portland 4
DNF 800 Jeremy Jensen 4
DNF 751 Mike Bene Portland 4
DNF 723 Craig Etheridge Team Motordome Seattle 1
DNF 817 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 2

Unicycle

Num Name Team City Category Laps
1 19 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards Unicycle 1
2 2 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Unicycle 1
3 25 Marty McFly Unicycle Bastards Unicycle 1
4 22 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com Portland Unicycle 1
5 16 Shawn McBride Hugbomb Unicycle 1
6 7 Karen Zink Unicycle 1
7 5 alexander Broom
8 6 Julie Young Wheels be free Portland Unicycle 1
9 1 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene Eugene Unicycle 1
10 27 Daniel Verdugo Unicycle Bastards Unicycle 1
11 23 Matthew Verdugo Unicycle Bastards Unicycle 1
12 24 Michael Verdugo Unicycle Bastards Unicycle 1

Women A

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 928 Emily VanMeter Hudz Subaru Cycling Team Portland 6
2 913 Alice Pennington Veloforma Portland 6
3 917 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
4 903 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles River City 6
5 932 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland 6
6 912 Abby Jenkins Super Relax Concept Portland 6
7 919 Megan Faris River City Bicycles Portland 6
8 924 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M Portland 6
9 926 Christy Love Team S+M Portland 6
10 916 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
11 920 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports Bend 6 warning poor number placement
12 922 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland 6
13 904 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland 6
14 918 Marila Alvares signal cycles Portland 6
15 905 Sarah Post-Holmberg Gentle Lovers Portland 6
16 931 Hillary Hutchens Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
17 910 Audrey Brown Team S+M Hood River 6
DNF 906 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health Salem 3

Women B

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 174 Nissy Cobb River City Bicycles Portland 5
2 170 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
3 121 Lindsay Jones HTFU eugene 5
4 191 Brooke McDermid bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
5 189 Megan Chinburg Portland 5 number too high
6 106 Rebecca Richards Tireless Velo Portland 5
7 134 Susan Sherman Showers Pass Portland 5
8 192 Anona Whitley Portland 5 number too high
9 113 Margi Lifsey Team S+M Portland 5
10 125 Bree Edwards Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
11 167 Samantha Rousculp Team Awesome 5
12 160 Kelly Rice Corvallis 5
13 123 Stephanie Chase Veloforma Portland 5
14 117 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo Portland 5
15 175 Kristin Wille Hammer Velo Portland 5
16 122 Laurie Hotovy Gentle Lovers Portland 5
17 180 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo Portland 5
18 150 Elise Huggins Veloforma Portland 5
19 163 Jessica Pierce Portland 5
20 128 Tori Bortman Portland 5
21 196 Jenny Vannoy WebCyclery.com Salem 5
22 108 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M The Dalles 5
23 115 Beth Orton Staccato Gelato Portland 5
24 173 Abra McNair Showers Pass Portland 5
25 135 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo Portland 5
26 164 Heidi Swift Veloforma Portland 5
27 159 Sara Wright Corvallis 5
28 153 Sierra Callahan Portland Velo Portland 5
29 129 Amber Clark Team Beer Bend 5
30 143 Alexandra Burton Portland 5
31 197 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 5
32 147 Amy Christie Portland 5
33 190 Yvonne Stenhouse Milwaulki 5
34 171 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
35 105 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 5
36 144 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
37 186 Hannah Moore Green Submarine Records Portland 5
38 107 Rachel Lemieux NoLimitz/ICE Hood River 5 number upside down
39 142 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
40 181 Leah de Forest Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
41 193 Lia Cunningham Ruckus Test Team Portland 5
42 133 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo Hillsboro 5
43 118 Teresa Kubo Portland 5
44 102 Katherine Fontaine Tireless Velo Portland 5
45 165 Carey Schleicher-Haselhorst Portland 4
46 195 Tuuli Hakala Lincoln St Portland 4
47 141 Tiah Keever Team Cthulhu Portland 4
48 194 Susan Pietham Veloforma Portland 4
49 185 Annie Eustis Portland 4
50 168 Sherry Schwenderlauf Portland Velo Portland 4