Cross Crusade

Hillsboro, OR
October 25, 2009

Part of the Cross Crusade

If you have questions or corrections, please contact Candi Murray as soon as possible.

Updated October 28, 2009 at 8:55 AM

Beginner Men CCX

Num Name Team City Category Laps Notes
1 117 Gary Szalay The Black Spring Corbett Beg Men 5 Mandatory upgrade
2 307 Bryan Fox Welches Beg Men 5
3 103 Tom Chaimov Portland Beg Men 5
4 271 Edward Groth Beg Men 5
5 175 Ryan Mauk Beg Men 5
6 116 Jonathan Miller Corbett Beg Men 5
7 166 Chris Smith Portland Beg Men 5
8 304 Eric Evans Portland Beg Men 5
9 180 Kyle Morris Beg Men 5
10 169 Matt Richmond Beg Men 5
11 407 Josh Buser Portland Beg Men 5
12 135 Jay Wisowaty Portland Beg Men 5
13 241 Daniel Evans Aloha Beg Men 5
14 259 Tim White Portland Beg Men 5
15 352 Scott Gerwig Portland Beg Men 5
16 337 Jesse Saks Portland Beg Men 5
17 398 Roger Lewis OSU Cycling Club Corvallis Beg Men 5
18 397 Kerry Halligan Portland Beg Men 5
19 134 Tim Skinner Team ButterCup Beaverton Beg Men 5 relegated for cutting course
20 292 Stephen Street Pilots Cycling Millcreek Beg Men 5
21 348 Craig Ball salem Beg Men 5
22 253 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Beg Men 5
23 355 Mark Reis Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland Beginner Men 5
24 257 Jason Miranda Hank Built Beg Men 5
25 395 Richard Kunz Beaverton Beg Men 5
26 269 Andrew Morphis Portland Beg Men 5
27 202 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo Portland Beg Men 5
28 177 Patrick Fear Beaverton Beg Men 5
29 108 Jimmy Candelaria Yakima Bike Vigilantes Vancouver Beginner Men 5
30 256 Matt Clark Beg Men 5
31 353 Tim Shannon Portland Beg Men 5
32 279 Tyler Graham Portland Beg Men 5
33 399 Justin Gollmer Seattle Beg Men 5
34 374 Kevin Fletcher Portland Beg Men 5
35 306 Stephen Fox Portland Beg Men 5
36 331 Mitch Moga Beg Men 5
37 109 Robb Hanson Portland Beg Men 5
38 151 Reese Bowes CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Beaverton Beg Men 5
39 344 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles Portland Beg Men 5
40 366 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex Portland Beg Men 5
41 347 Joel Lujan Salem Beg Men 5
42 379 Douglas Derrick Portland Beg Men 5
43 193 Scott Elder Birdhouse Racing Portland Beg Men 5
44 301 Feely Rich Port Beg Men 5
45 393 Todd Hess Portland Beg Men 5
46 394 Matt Kelly Belle Velo Portland Beg Men 5
47 1794 Dan Renn Beg Men 5 wrong number
48 274 Dar Crammond Portland Beg Men 5
49 390 matt wade suede Portland Beg Men 5
50 287 Eric Baldwin Portland Beg Men 5
51 264 James Lais Beg Men 5
52 278 Nicholas Brandon Portland Beg Men 5
53 170 mike meier Vancouver Beg Men 5
54 312 Jeremy Schulz Newberg Beg Men 5
55 111 Jason Bacon Hank Built Portland Beg Men 5
56 388 Eric Hare Beg Men 5
57 339 John Ayres Hillsboro Beg Men 5
58 221 Joe Doebele Joe Bike Portland Beginner Men 5
59 131 Robert Anderson Portland Beg Men 5
60 297 Jacob Tong Hank Built Portland Beg Men 5
61 285 Obaid Faruqi Portland Beg Men 5
62 351 McPherson Beall Orthopedic & Fracture Clinic Portland Beg Men 5
63 168 eric meier Beg Men 5
64 231 Clayton Allen Portland Beg Men 5
65 375 Keith Routman Team S+M Portland Beg Men 5
66 119 Sean McCarthy Portland Triathlon Club Tigard Beg Men 5
67 384 Michael Wright Portland Beg Men 5
68 226 Benjamin Tomkins Portland Beg Men 5
69 411 Jeff Upton Hillsboro Beg Men 5
70 184 Christophe Francoeur Skidders Portalnd Beg Men 5
71 370 Tom Bird Portland Beg Men 5
72 387 Terry Campbell Portland Beg Men 5
73 310 Matt Stuemke Beg Men 5
74 338 Carey Carlson Hillsboro Beg Men 5
75 380 Jacob Baker Portland Beg Men 5
76 233 Erick Nelson Portland Beg Men 5
77 391 David Bookout Portland Beg Men 5
78 308 Bjoern Brunner Beg Men 5
79 377 Todd Marshall Portland Beg Men 5
80 392 Lennon Day-Reynolds Portland Beg Men 5
81 363 Thomas Batty Mollala Beg Men 5
82 350 Gregory Agamalian Portland Beg Men 5
83 404 David Eliopulos Portland Beg Men 5 warning number placement
84 215 Eric Hunter Portland Beg Men 5
85 381 Riley Williams Portland Beg Men 5
86 400 damon clegg Filth and Fury Hood River Beg Men 5
87 383 Steve Smith Tigard Beg Men 5 incorrect number placement
88 389 Thilo Weissflog Portland Beg Men 5
89 410 Gerard Smith Portland Beg Men 5
90 141 Taylor Schwartz Lyle Beg Men 5
91 195 Jason Smith Portland Beg Men 5
92 403 Geoff Roe Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland Beg Men 5
93 406 Mark Seker Portland Beg Men 5
94 349 Mike Lehl Firefighers Team 343 Canby Beg Men 5
95 263 Patrick Cross CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Hillsboro Beg Men 5
96 386 Mark Turnbull Hillsboro Beg Men 5
97 414 Nick McCormick Portland Beg Men 5 warning number placement
98 280 Andrew Kaylor Beaverton Beg Men 5
99 385 Bradley Foster Hammer Velo Portland Beg Men 5
100 376 Brian Devore Muffin Top Portland Beg Men 5 number upside down
101 401 Brad Parker Metropolis Cycle Repaor Portland Beginner Men 5
102 216 Nathan Jeffers Portland Beg Men 5
103 246 Jeremy Cover Yakima Bike Vigilantes Beginner Men 5
104 396 Gary Moyer Beaverton Beg Men 5
105 223 Kevin Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland Beg Men 5
106 243 Dylan Cernitz Beg Men 5
107 186 Lars Christian Skidders Portland Beg Men 5
108 360 Bret Berner Team BMX North Plains Beg Men 5
109 282 Don Fitchett Portland Beg Men 5
110 372 Eric Volkman Portland Beg Men 5
111 313 Jeff Flynn Portland Beg Men 5
112 302 Zack Ramsey Vancouver Beg Men 4
113 284 Dallas Martin Fairview Beg Men 4
114 378 Cindy Reitsam Tireless Velo Portland Beg Men 4
115 409 Tom McFadden Portland Beg Men 4
116 247 Michael Tarro Beg Men 4 incorrect number placement
117 402 Bud Harris CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland Beg Men 4
118 296 Richard Rintoul Team S+M Portland Beg Men 4
119 373 Will DuVal Portland Beg Men 4 number upside down
120 412 Thai Thor Beaverton Beg Men 3
121 413 Sua Thor Tigard Beg Men 2
DNF 254 Jason Flanagan Beg Men 4
DNF 382 alastair cox Portland Beg Men 4
DNF 291 Sean Rees Beg Men 3
DNF 122 Blaine Kreger Portland Beg Men 2
DNF 132 Matthew Dickson White Salmon Beg Men 1
DNF 405 Edward Rubin Beaverton Beg Men 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Category Laps Notes
1 403 Jen Rymut Portland Wmn Begin 5
2 473 Allison Medellin Filth and Fury Portland Wmn Begin 5
3 465 Sharon Schulz Portland Wmn Begin 5
4 401 Jessica Kaplan Velo One Cycling Milwaukie Wmn Begin 5
5 445 Sam Clark Cyclepath Racing Portland Wmn Begin 5
6 428 Martina Ralle Portland Wmn Begin 5
7 319 Ellene Smith Portland Wmn Begin 5
8 456 Inga Johnson Master of Karate Portland Wmn Begin 5
9 364 jennifer Urich Sorella Forte Portland Wmn Begin 5
10 443 India King Loose Nuts Portland Wmn Begin 5
11 366 Colleen Reagan Portland Wmn Begin 5
12 316 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland Wmn Begin 5
13 315 Carolyn Gutsick Filth and Fury Portland Wmn Begin 5
14 466 Jenny Kneece Bend Wmn Begin 5
15 449 Julie Kramer Ruckus Test Team Portland Wmn Begin 5
16 480 Karina Mahoney Riverstone Women's Racing Team Coerd'Alene Wmn Begin 5 unable to see number
17 385 Amy Solana Portland Wmn Begin 4 number too high
18 313 Dana Benton Portland Velo Portland Wmn Begin 4
19 408 Ruth Williams Sunnyside Sports Bend Wmn Begin 4
20 498 Julie Pendleton Portland Wmn Begin 4
21 302 Anna Potoczny-Jones Portland Wmn Begin 4
22 405 Jill Hutchinson Portland Wmn Begin 4 number upside down
23 430 Linda Caporicci Muffin Top Gresham Wmn Begin 4
24 442 Kendra Duong Portland Velo Portland Wmn Begin 4
25 484 Natalie Ramsland Super Relax Concept Portland Wmn Begin 4
26 323 Christy Bigelow Hammer Velo Portland Wmn Begin 4
27 458 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo Portland Beginner Women 4
28 487 Kate Shaw Vancouver Wmn Begin 4 warning folded number
29 433 Rebecca Hillary Portland Triathlon Club Portland Wmn Begin 4
30 486 Miel Nelson Portland Wmn Begin 4
31 460 Irene Concepcion Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Washougal Wmn Begin 4 unable to read number
32 497 Nancy Zink Red Lizard Portland Wmn Begin 4
33 370 Erika Miranda Hankbuilt Portland Wmn Begin 4
34 329 Stephanie Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Hood River Beginner Women 4
35 306 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte Hillsboro Wmn Begin 4
36 481 kathryn maccrate Portland Wmn Begin 4
37 485 Maegan Jossy Hillsboro Wmn Begin 4
38 489 Eva Frazier Portland Wmn Begin 4
39 373 Caitlin Letts Bridgetown Velo Portland Beginner Women 4
40 414 mielle blomberg Portland Wmn Begin 4
41 416 Althea Rodgers Portland Wmn Begin 4
42 411 Kirsti Hegg Portland Wmn Begin 4
43 299 Cara Lasof Portland Wmn Begin 4
44 349 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte Pdx Wmn Begin 4
45 363 LuAnn Cook Portland Wmn Begin 4
46 454 Melissa Chureau Portland Wmn Begin 4
47 378 Melissa Sher Portland Wmn Begin 4
48 496 Melanie Patt Showers Pass Portland Beginner Women 4
49 372 Deann Miller Beaverton Wmn Begin 4
50 381 sarah hunter Portland Wmn Begin 4
51 495 Lisa Heathman Portland Wmn Begin 4
52 335 Tiffany Strader Hillsboro Wmn Begin 4
53 444 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo Portland Wmn Begin 4
54 418 Hazel Gross Portland Wmn Begin 4
55 499 Jen Pasquerello Portland Wmn Begin 4
56 355 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte pdx Wmn Begin 4 number upside down
57 369 Amanda Hirata Portland Wmn Begin 4
58 483 Jennifer Rychlik Hillsboro Wmn Begin 4
59 472 Diana Stephens Portland Wmn Begin 4
60 488 Rachael Pasternak Wmn Begin 4 no readable number
61 494 Lisa Stein Portland Wmn Begin 4 bad number placement
62 298 Caroline Bowman Hillsboro Wmn Begin 4
63 482 Bonnie Rosenfeld Hillsboro Wmn Begin 4
64 471 Hanisi Accetta Portland Wmn Begin 4
65 393 Tonya Nikitin Beaverton Wmn Begin 4
66 407 Amy Sidran Portland Wmn Begin 4
67 491 Melissa Boring Milwaukie Wmn Begin 4
68 399 beth hamon Velo Bella Portland Wmn Begin 3
69 490 Molly Luby Portland Wmn Begin 3
70 386 Trish Eisenbraun Filth and Fury Portland Wmn Begin 3
71 493 Sally Hemson Wilsonville Wmn Begin 3
72 492 Kim Brenner West Linn Wmn Begin 3
73 453 Jennifer Kulle-Jones Portland Wmn Begin 3

Category A

Num Name Team City Category Laps Notes
1 2 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio Portland Sr Men A 7
2 20 Sean Babcock Team S+M Sr Men A 7
3 37 Michael Gallagher C3 Athetes Serving Athletes Portland Sr Men A 7
4 13 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem Senior Men A 7
5 117 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland Sr Men A 7
6 66 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team portland Sr Men A 7 warning poor number placement
7 33 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing Portland Sr Men A 7
8 8 Ben Thompson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Bend Sr Men A 7
9 26 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland Sr Men A 7
10 73 David Roth signal cycles Springfield Sr Men A 7
11 71 Brett Nichols BODE Cycling Team Boise Sr Men A 7
12 18 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland Senior Men A 7
13 56 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland Sr Men A 7
14 44 Scott Bradway Team S+M Portland Sr Men A 7
15 14 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles Portland Sr Men A 7
16 103 James Cloyd Pacific Pedaling Salem Sr Men A 7
17 10 Cary Miller Team S+M Portland Sr Men A 7
18 108 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland Sr Men A 7
19 361 Donald Reeb Santa Cruz Bikes Keizer Sr Men A 7 wrong number
20 80 Tommy Tuite Hufnagel usa Portland Sr Men A 7
21 79 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling Salem Sr Men A 7
22 110 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland Sr Men A 7
23 78 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports Bend Sr Men A 7
24 30 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers Portland Sr Men A 7
25 92 Reny Townsend Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford Senior Men A 7
26 40 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports Bend Sr Men A 7 warning poor number placement
27 90 Justin Finn Spooky Bikes Corvallis Sr Men A 7
28 3 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Hillsboro Sr Men A 7
29 57 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing Portland Sr Men A 7
30 5 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend Sr Men A 7
31 47 Andrew Bennett Redline Eugene Sr Men A 7
32 29 chad swanson Team S+M The Dalles Sr Men A 7
33 61 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling Portland Senior Men A 7
34 41 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers Portland Sr Men A 7
35 12 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland Sr Men A 7
36 27 Neal Bibler Team S+M Milwaukie Sr Men A 7
37 93 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing Portland Sr Men A 7
38 99 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M Portland Sr Men A 7
39 118 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver Sr Men A 7
40 58 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland Sr Men A 7
41 67 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio Portland Sr Men A 7
42 34 Adrian Olmstead HUP United Sr Men A 7
43 116 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Bend Senior Men A 7
44 52 Anderson Folts Hufnagle Portland Sr Men A 7
45 65 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Portland Sr Men A 7
46 55 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal Portland Sr Men A 7
47 100 Craig Etheridge Sr Men A 7
48 111 Brad Urban Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair Hood River Sr Men A 7
49 54 Stephen Maluk Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Talent Sr Men A 7
50 50 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland Sr Men A 7
51 43 Benjamin Kubas Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene Sr Men A 7
52 84 Jeff Struck Team S+M Portland Senior Men A 7
53 39 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Portland Sr Men A 7
DNF 115 Matt Wittler Lost Coast Brewery Rough and Ready Sr Men A 5
DNF 114 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear Portland Sr Men A 5
DNF 83 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com Salem Sr Men A 4 warning number

Category B

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 228 Paul LaCava Giant 6
2 248 Michael Lilienthal Team S+M Portland 6
3 173 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo Portland 6
4 122 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland 6
5 219 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes Wilsonville 6
6 135 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 6
7 124 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
8 304 Brendon Gallant Willamette University Cycling Team Salem 6
9 191 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
10 145 mike olson WebCyclery.com Bend 6
11 316 JOhn Smith Team S+M Portland 6 number too high
12 151 Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 6
13 153 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 6
14 243 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle Vancouver 6
15 158 Nat Johnson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 6
16 113 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles Hillsboro 6
17 230 Martin Frye Waterfront Bicycles Portland 6
18 103 Mitch Lee Portland Velo Vancouver 6
19 172 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 6
20 131 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 6
21 125 Alex Kroman Portland Velo Portland 6
22 203 Ryan King Loose Nuts Portland 6
23 101 Ben Johnson Portland Velo Portland 6
24 257 Stephen Glass Portland 6
25 187 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 6
26 118 Matt Cline Portland 6
27 227 Andy Jones HTFU Springfield 6
28 111 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 6
29 175 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6 number not showing all 3 digits
30 154 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 6
31 148 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato Portland 6
32 277 Josh Cooper Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 6 number too high
33 210 Michael Palmer Portland 6
34 217 Adrian Richardson Portland State University Portland 6
35 194 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo Portland 6
36 229 James Bradley Hammer Velo Portland 6
37 188 Tony Turano Portland 6
38 150 Steve Davee Veloce Racing Portland 6
39 149 Owen Morehart Beaverton 6
40 261 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com Happy Valley 6
41 294 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 6
42 184 Ryan Garner HTFU Eugene 6
43 202 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team Portland 6
44 100 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Hillsboro 6
45 254 Forrest Scott Portland 6
46 288 Brant Haflich Wally's Bikes San Luis Obispo 6
47 216 Matt Hutchinson Portland 6
48 209 Christopher Brown Portland 6
49 186 Barry O'Connor 6
50 204 Andy Letourneau River City Bicycles Portland 6
51 128 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury Portland 6
52 156 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6
53 293 Tom O'connor Portland 6
54 220 david kurushima Natural 205 Portland 6
55 189 Danny Weikel Portland 6
56 273 bill larson Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
57 134 Noel Johnson Portland 6
58 315 Brian Muck Keizer 6
59 237 Jay Cech Portland 6
60 241 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers Portland 6
61 201 Ben Verhoeven Ruckus Test Team Portland 6
62 265 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleemer Portland 6 number too high
63 159 Jesse Graden Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 6
64 222 Wes Cipriotti Creswell 6
65 139 Christian Martin River City Bicycles Portland 6
66 307 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 6
67 283 Christopher Osolin Mopha Portland 6
68 109 Matt Webber Kermantle Portland 6
69 161 Nathan Jones Veloshop Portland 6
70 130 Anthony Daversa Filth and Fury Beaverton 6
71 319 Calon Russell Portland 6
72 146 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato Portland 6
73 305 andrew trask Team Cthulhu Portland 6
74 312 tim dodson River City Bicycles Portland 6
75 205 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Tigard 6
76 308 John Boelsems Vancouver 6
77 147 Troy Sexton Portland 6
78 260 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo Portland 6
79 242 Jon Petersen Ruckus Test Team Portland 6
80 313 Charles Warner Veloce Racing Portland 6
81 200 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com Clackamas 6
82 306 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing Eugene 6
83 317 Ben Farver Argonaut Portland 6
84 318 Daniel Penner Team Ride Portland 6
85 223 Jason Weinstein Beaverton 6
86 311 Michael Dishman Trifan Lexington, MO 6
87 178 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 6
88 264 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 6
89 320 David Smith Portland 6
90 276 Tyson Hart Team Civilian Portland 6
91 165 Jeffrey Bubbidge 6
92 310 Matthew Jaffe Portland 6
93 208 Christopher Ryan Portland 6
94 238 Jon DeLeonardo Team Zombie Chase Portland 5
95 270 Andreas Oswald Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston LaCenter 5
96 182 Zach Roeder Team S+M Portland 5
97 314 Josh Cohen Seattle 5
98 309 Daniel Brewster Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo Bend 5
DNF 127 David Roulo Filth and Fury Portland 4
DNF 116 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass portland 3

Category C

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 300 Brandon Hadley Portland 6 number too high
2 305 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo Portland 6 number on incorrectly
3 167 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team Portland 6
4 220 John Williams Portland 6
5 157 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 6
6 206 Alex Wentz Portland 6
7 129 Steven Case Team S+M Portland 6
8 179 Rich Anderson Portland 6
9 177 Eric Fischer Existential Velo 6
10 360 Jonah Gollub Portland 6
11 283 Brent Harmon Cyclepath Racing Portland 6 number upside down
12 109 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling Dallas 6
13 146 Roger Meier Beaverton 6
14 269 Sean Burles 6
15 137 Aaron Ufferman Portland 6
16 262 Kurt Williams Portland 6
17 392 Alex Yale 10 Guys Portland 6
18 111 Jeremy Warnicke Capitol Subaru Cycling Grande Ronde 6
19 271 Brian Bowman Cyclepath Racing 6
20 359 James Ault Hammer Velo Portland 6
21 113 Peter Casey EyeHealth Northwest Portland 6
22 302 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
23 344 Scott Larson Willamette University Cycling Team Puyallup 6
24 141 Matthew Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 6
25 277 David Rasca Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 6 number too high
26 117 Sean Corey Hank Built Portland 6
27 232 Ryan Garrison Cyclepath Racing Beaverton 6
28 388 Matt Ragan AVX Catoula, GA 6
29 128 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Portland 6
30 148 Chase Banna Portland 6
31 327 Jacob Fox Portland 6
32 119 Justin Burton Portland 6
33 405 Rob Tsunehiro Portland 6 number upside down
34 140 Jonathan Perlman Portland 6
35 278 Clayton Lindsay Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 6
36 172 Peter Nierengarten Arkadelphia Portland 6
37 226 Jesse Kinlaw Portlnd 6
38 263 Andrew Sullivan Portland 6
39 204 James Ralston Hammer Velo Beaverton 6
40 281 Daniel Felts Portland State University Portland 6
41 203 Adam Luneke Portland 6
42 222 william welch Portland 6
43 377 Christian Reed Portland 6
44 125 Dave Gulick Green Submarine Records Portland 6 number too high
45 390 Sam Radakovich CAPA Cycling Team Portland 6
46 168 Scott Goodrich River City Bicycles Portland 6
47 102 Andrew Schlesinger CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Lake Oswego 6
48 252 Jonathan Neu OrganicAthlete Portland 6
49 234 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastard Portland 6
50 367 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
51 208 Cory Grove Veloshop Portland 6 number too high
52 845 Dan Werle 6
53 332 Evan Ross Portland Bicycle Tours Portland 6
54 233 Leif Mortenson OSU Cycling Club Corvallis 6 number too high
55 368 Arcellus Sykes Portland 6
56 354 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle Vancouver 6
57 358 Michael Dishman Lexington, MO 6
58 306 Thomas Lyttle Portland 6
59 373 Landall Proctor Portland 6
60 185 Anthony Matson SuperSpeed Portland 6
61 349 Peder Dahl White Salmon 6
62 235 Jeffrey Garrett CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Hillsboro 6
63 378 John Gulick Green Submarine Records Portland 6
64 361 Todd Melton CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 6
65 304 Shawn Cecotti Portland 6
66 158 vaughn aldredge 6
67 210 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo Portland 6
68 409 Kevin Max 6 Warning for no number
69 189 Scott Kivitz Portland 6
70 399 Aaron Sullivan Ruckus Test Team Portland 6
71 213 Randy Wakerlin Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 6
72 321 Michael Fletcher Portland 6
73 312 Cristian Fuentes Portland 6
74 103 Jeremy Jensen Keizer 6
75 123 John Baldwin Beaverton 6
76 375 Grant Ebright Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 6
77 228 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer Portland 6
78 105 Ben Rasche Portland 6
79 340 Elias Whetsell Portland 6
80 334 Jason Freed Vista Ridge Velo Portland 6
81 202 Nick York Portland 6
82 401 Zach Sachen Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
83 162 Matthew Westermeyer Portland 6
84 395 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct Longview 6
85 156 Tighe Vroman Team S+M Canby 6
86 397 John Hermes Portland 6
87 389 Patrick Vinograd Portland 6
88 372 steve tyrrill Portland 6
89 218 Benjamin Davis Team Beer Portland 6
90 212 Kevin Cline Rack Attack Portland 6
91 339 Andrew Lorente Portland 6
92 301 Mark Perez Tigard 6
93 241 Nate Sweet Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 6
94 391 Christopher Dieringer CAPA Cycling Team Portland 6
95 323 Blake Hendsch Hank Built Portland 6
96 353 phil avery League Racing Portland 6
97 270 Tim Breault 6
98 396 Barnaby Casey Team Beer Portland 6
99 394 Aaron Nett Salem 6
100 287 Jesse Fairbank River City Bicycles Portland 6
101 259 Dana Swisher Beaverton 6
102 329 Jeff Ehleringer Filth and Fury Portland 6
103 295 Dave Trost Portland 6
104 335 Philip Krueger Vista Ridge Velo Portland 6
105 356 Brian Tobin 6
106 371 Laird Novak Vista Ridge Velo Hillsboro 6
107 143 Todd Burnette Portland 6
108 393 Matthew Johnson Portland 6
109 366 Kellen Kjera River City Bicycles Portland 6
110 383 Victor Duong Portland Velo Portland 6
111 406 Michael Fischer Portland 6
112 404 Brent Hansen Portland 6
113 209 Austin Ramsland Super Relax Concept Portland 6
114 223 Justin Tutor Icarus Racing Salem 6
115 227 Dean Eisenbraun Filth and Fury Portland 6
116 402 Josh Cohen Portland 5
117 286 Stephen Holmberg Filth and Fury Portland 5
118 400 greg keefer Austin Bikes Portland 5
119 292 john Thompson Portland 5
120 407 Benjamin Barber GO Portland 5
121 255 Marty Schmitz Portland 5
122 408 Callum Auer Portland 5
123 398 Jesse Emery Portland 5
124 246 Shawn McBride Hugbomb Oregon City 5
125 242 Allen Goldbeck Crossniacs Canby 5
126 403 Matt Deegan Team Hugbomb Portland 5
DNF 155 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 2

Clydesdale

Num Name Team City Category Laps Notes
1 916 Chris Leach Clyde 6
2 902 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland Clyde 6
3 908 Chipp Ross Portland Clyde 6
4 968 Tyler Jackson Pacific Pedaling Salem Clyde 6
5 945 Ed Jones Showers Pass Astoria Clydesdale 6
6 906 Spencer Bohaboy Showers Pass Portland Clydesdale 6
7 920 Joe Cadwell Bike City Racing Portland Clyde 6
8 924 Damon Schaefer Absolute Six-Pack Portland Clyde 6
9 926 Jeffrey Bubbidge Clyde 6
10 909 Bob Libby Tireless Velo Clyde 6
11 986 Brad Ross Team Beer Portland Clyde 6
12 912 Tom Scully Mountain View Cycles Parkdale Clydesdale 6
13 983 Jon Zeileuyu Psyco Gresham Clyde 6 warning number placment
14 962 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing Lake Oswego Clyde 6
15 930 Michael Chesnut Portland Clyde 6
16 982 Chad Hartley CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Hillsboro Clyde 6
17 963 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland Clyde 6
18 970 john martin Portland Clyde 6
19 938 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo Portland Clyde 6
20 933 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles White Salmon Clydesdale 6
21 913 Evan Wilson Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland Clyde 6
22 949 Tim Robinson Showers Pass Portland Clydesdale 6
23 903 David Yurk Bianchi D2 Portland Clyde 6
24 901 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear Portland Clyde 6
25 990 BRIAN W. BLOCK Portland Clyde 5 number on wrong side
26 956 James Emond The Bike Gallery Portland Clyde 5
27 911 Mark Frost Mountain View Cycles Hood River Clydesdale 5
28 966 Adrian Black Portland Clyde 5
29 989 Matt Wilkin Portland Clyde 5
30 988 John Gorham Toro Bravo Portland Clyde 5
31 951 Peter Mersereau Velo Con Carne Portland Clyde 5
32 985 Kevin Hicks Portland Clyde 5
33 942 Aaron Adams OrganicAthlete Portland Clyde 5
34 940 Mark Brubaker Portland Clyde 5
35 979 Tim Zimmerman Portland Clyde 5
36 978 Dwayne King Portland Clyde 5
37 964 Tom Iverson Mountain View Cycles Portland Clydesdale 5
38 971 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com Clyde 5
39 980 Brad Duval Portland Clyde 5
40 961 Jim Hendrickson Crossniacs Portland Clyde 5
41 934 brian echerer Butts on Bikes Lake Oswego Clyde 5
42 977 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repaor Portland Clydesdale 5
43 953 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City Beaverton Clyde 5
44 932 David Piatt Portland Clyde 4
45 952 Bryan Burns Hugbomb Portland Clyde 5
46 905 Shane Gibson CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland Clyde 5
47 981 Matt Gougher Portland Clyde 5
48 987 Max Kirchoff Hank Built Portland Clyde 5
49 931 Kevin Blair CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland Clyde 5
50 973 Geno Rush Team Lazy Tarantulas Clyde 5
51 900 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo Portland Clyde 5
52 923 Gadi Golan Clyde 5
53 984 Bob Camillucci Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair Hood River Clyde 5
DNF 944 Joe Larson Tikes Bikes.com Tigard Clyde 1

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Category Laps
1 5 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo Forest Grove Jr Men 6
2 13 Justin Roberts Cyclepath Racing Portland Jr Men 5
3 12 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas Junior Men 5
4 11 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland Jr Men 5
5 45 Jaxon Suttlemyre Vertical Earth Coeur d'alene Jr Men 5
6 53 Adam Becker Berkeley Bicycle Club Portland Jr Men 5
7 52 Joaquin Dollar Cyclecone Portland Jr Men 5
8 26 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Eugene Jr Men 5
9 8 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland Jr Men 5
10 9 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River Junior Men 5
11 59 Ian Jackson Portland Jr Men 5
12 75 Cole Sprague Bend Jr Men 5
13 39 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland Jr Men 5
14 6 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB Portland Jr Men 5
15 78 Kevin Phomma Team High School Portland Jr Men 5
16 10 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club Portland Jr Men 5
17 54 Johnny Hergert Portland Jr Men 5
18 49 Henry Peterson Portland Jr Men 5
19 25 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene Eugene Jr Men 5
20 14 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing Portland Jr Men 5
21 48 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland Jr Men 5
22 79 Ashton Summers Portland Jr Men 5
23 20 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland Jr Men 4
24 29 Jared Cloutier Jr Men 4
25 24 Finn Rosenfeld Forest Grove Jr Men 4
26 28 Camden Morey Cyclepath Racing Portland Jr Men 4
27 3 Kenzie Huff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham Jr Men 4
28 7 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles Portland Junior Men 4
29 64 Jarron Simon Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver Junior Men 4
30 55 Ben Van Raalte Portland Jr Men 4
31 76 Jamiah Shirley Portland Jr Men 3
32 30 Skyler Gober Jr Men 3
33 47 Jack Sanderson Portland Jr Men 3
34 77 Tylee Wood Hillsboro Jr Men 3
35 2 Zach Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham Jr Men 2

Junior Women

Num Name Team City Category Laps
1 806 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles Hood River Junior Women 5
2 801 Tilly Field Portland Jr Women 5
3 817 Carina Hahn Team Rose City Portland Jr Women 4
4 815 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles Portland Junior Women 4
5 812 Mikaela Saltzberg Jr Women 4
6 802 Amalia Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles Hood River Junior Women 4
7 807 Flora Field Portland Jr Women 4
8 813 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland Jr Women 4
9 821 Denise Bosak Team Rose City Hillsboro Jr Women 4
10 822 Kendall Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver Junior Women 3

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team City Category Laps Notes
1 360 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles Portland Masters Men A 7
2 318 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com Bend Mst Men A 7
3 320 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team Portland Mst Men A 7 warning poor number placement
4 328 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing Portland Mst Men A 7
5 345 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing Portland Mst Men A 7
6 388 Jeff Bannink Team Type 1 Beaverton Mst Men A 7
7 310 joe martin Veloce Racing Portland Mst Men A 7
8 325 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports Bend Mst Men A 7
9 368 chris snyder bicycleattorney.com Portland Mst Men A 7
10 367 Slate Olson HUP United Portland Mst Men A 7
11 350 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland Mst Men A 7
12 372 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing Portland Mst Men A 7
13 373 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro Mst Men A 7 warning poor number placement
14 322 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing Portland Mst Men A 7
15 353 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com Portland Mst Men A 7
16 375 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing Portland Mst Men A 7 warning poor number placement
17 311 Greg Talbert Scott/Mavic USA Portland Mst Men A 7
18 317 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland Masters Men A 7
19 389 Andrew Sargent Albertos Bend Mst Men A 7
20 309 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com Portland Mst Men A 7
21 1 Todd Rosier Portland Velo Hillsboro Mst Men A 7
22 354 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team Bend Mst Men A 7
23 374 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo Portland Mst Men A 7
24 357 Max Milverstedt HUP United Portland Mst Men A 7
25 324 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Hood River Masters Men A 7
26 369 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland Mst Men A 7
27 327 Aaron Leritz Team S+M Portland Mst Men A 7
28 335 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Portland Mst Men A 7 warning profanity
29 332 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers Portland Mst Men A 7
30 308 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 West Linn Mst Men A 6
31 301 Jake Rosenfeld forest grove Mst Men A 6
32 347 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury Portland Mst Men A 6
33 306 William Goritski Tireless Velo Camas Mst Men A 6
34 329 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles Portland Masters Men A 6
35 334 joseph fricke Guinness Cycling Team Portland Mst Men A 6
36 370 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo Portland Mst Men A 6
37 355 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford Mst Men A 6
38 390 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing Portland Mst Men A 6
39 391 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team Portland Mst Men A 6
40 358 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford Mst Men A 6
41 330 David Prause Super Relax Concept Portland Mst Men A 6
42 349 Roger Joys River City Bicycles Portland Mst Men A 6
43 313 john gorman Rapha Racing Portland Mst Men A 6
44 341 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team Portland Mst Men A 6
45 380 Brooke Hoyer Tireless Velo Vancouver Mst Men A 6
46 385 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team Washougal Mst Men A 6
47 344 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo Wilsonville Mst Men A 6
DNF 336 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com Portland Mst Men A 3
DNF 386 John Weathers Sunset Cycles Portland Mst Men A 2

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team City Category Laps Notes
1 804 Alex Accetta Team Beer Portland Mst B 6
2 750 Craig Ruby Waterfront Bicycles Portland Mst B 6
3 746 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver Masters B 6
4 807 Edward Reagan Guinness Cycling Team Portland Mst B 6
5 712 Jeff Edes Team S+M Camas Mst B 6
6 741 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports Bend Mst B 6
7 856 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing Portland Mst B 6
8 787 Darrell Beck Olson's Hammer Portland Mst B 6
9 717 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Salem Mst B 6
10 839 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com Portland Mst B 6
11 727 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club Portland Mst B 6
12 744 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports Bend Mst B 6
13 819 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing Portland Mst B 6
14 852 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing Portland Mst B 6
15 737 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River Masters B 6
16 912 Brent Wallace OrganicAthlete Portland Mst B 6
17 796 Robert Sanders Revolver-Cascadia Portland Mst B 6
18 791 John Foulston Portland Velo Portland Mst B 6
19 739 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo Vancouver Mst B 6
20 704 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo Portland Mst B 6
21 805 Tom Lenth Portland Mst B 6
22 755 David Ripp Tireless Velo Camas Mst B 6
23 880 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing Portland Mst B 6
24 847 Eric Vickers Buy Local Cycling Salem Mst B 6
25 917 Christopher Dyer Augustus Revolver-Cascadia Portland Mst B 6
26 899 Erin Badaracco BBG Tualatin Mst B 6
27 850 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing Portland Mst B 6
28 757 Ken Pace Team S+M Portland Mst B 6
29 778 Jonathan Rettmann Mst B 6 incorrect number placement
30 793 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland Mst B 6
31 726 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury Portland Mst B 6
32 707 Paul Formiller Portland Velo Mst B 6
33 706 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB Portland Mst B 6
34 872 Chris Boyce Portland Mst B 6
35 708 James Jonke Tireless Velo Portland Mst B 6
36 895 Tim Smith Tireless Velo Portland Mst B 6
37 736 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius Mst B 6
38 814 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing Portland Mst B 6
39 832 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Ashland Masters B 6
40 709 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com Mst B 6
41 702 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Portland Mst B 6
42 923 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing Vancouver Mst B 6
43 900 Michael Berg Portland Mst B 6
44 724 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles Beaverton Mst B 6
45 815 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex Portland Mst B 6
46 849 Gregg Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Corvallis Mst B 6
47 802 Jimmy Cavalieri Revolver-Cascadia Portland Mst B 6
48 820 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo Portland Mst B 6
49 754 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles Portland Mst B 6
50 775 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com Portland Mst B 6
51 919 Jonathan Puskas Half Fast Velo Lake Oswego Mst B 6
52 771 Ken James Wilsonville Mst B 6
53 863 Don Arancibia Ten Guys Named Alex Portland Mst B 6
54 733 Eric Lanners Word-RCB Mst B 6
55 734 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo Milwaukie Mst B 6
56 763 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland Mst B 6
57 840 Peter Parker River City Bicycles Portland Mst B 6
58 887 Andrew Marges Portland Mst B 6
59 924 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear Portland Mst B 6
60 725 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear Hillsboro Mst B 6
61 886 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland Mst B 6
62 759 Emile Lemoine Tireless Velo Portland Mst B 6
63 889 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo Portland Mst B 6
64 818 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex Portland Mst B 6
65 827 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo Portland Mst B 6
66 813 Neil Gibson Leicester Off Road Club Bay City Mst B 6
67 723 Mark Proia Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland Mst B 6
68 783 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo Mst B 6
69 868 Evan Swanson Radsport Portland Mst B 6
70 760 Adam Swail Portland Mst B 6
71 764 Chris Miller Hammer Velo Portland Mst B 6
72 841 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland Mst B 6
73 914 Ben Suttlemyre Vertical Earth CDA Mst B 6
74 861 Michael Carnes Beaverton Mst B 6
75 720 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club Beaverton Mst B 6
76 811 Mark Adamski OrganicAthlete Portland Mst B 6
77 705 Mike Rosenfeld River City Bicycles Portland Mst B 6
78 774 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo Portland Mst B 6
79 845 Dan Werle Yazoo Brew West Linn Mst B 6
80 742 mike gilbert Tireless Velo Vancouver Mst B 6
81 821 John Miller Zanconato Racing Portland Mst B 6
82 905 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend Mst B 6
83 888 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo Mst B 6
84 714 Curtis Loeb Portland Mst B 6
85 915 Justin Price Team Diot Corvallis Mst B 6
86 920 Christopher Khari Gates Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland Masters B 6
87 876 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland Mst B 6
88 918 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com Portland Mst B 6 warning folded number
89 710 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Hillsboro Mst B 6
90 766 Matt Minjares Portland Mst B 6
91 897 Collin Whitehead Filth and Fury Port Mst B 6
92 809 Eric Szczukowski Portland Mst B 6 warning number
93 822 Ian Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team Portland Mst B 6
94 718 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas Masters B 6
95 857 Devin Flynn Team ButterCup Portland Mst B 6
96 921 David Fee Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland Masters B 6
97 719 Greg Gohman Beaverton Mst B 6
98 922 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery Portland Mst B 6
99 894 John Divelbiss Buy Local Cycling Salem Mst B 6
100 823 Eric Todd Keeney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Sandy Mst B 6
101 913 Ken Woodrow Squadra Coppi Arlington Mst B 6
102 908 Michael Gohman Aurora Mst B 6
103 800 Ken Kubo Milwaukie Mst B 6
104 891 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass Lake Oswego Masters B 6
105 848 Matt Chalmers Super Relax Concept Portland Mst B 6
106 870 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland Mst B 6
107 865 George MacDonald Ten Guys Named Alex Portland Mst B 5
108 824 Paul DeVries Code 3 Newberg Mst B 5
109 869 Brian Johnson Crossniacs Lake Oswego Mst B 5
110 916 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com Lake Oswego Mst B 5
111 799 Tom Scott Team Avelldable Vancouver Mst B 5 warning wearing earbuds
112 877 Jim Straight Sunset Cycles Portland Mst B 5
113 798 Mark Pico Portland Mst B 5
114 756 Tom Scully Mountain View Cycles Parkdale Masters B 4
DNF 713 David Rosen Half Fast Velo Beaverton Mst B 6

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team City Category Laps Notes
1 761 Juan Cagampang Hammer Velo Portland Mst C 6
2 602 Mark Macklin Yo Mama Racing Portland Mst C 6
3 521 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland Mst C 6
4 560 Ted Gresh Portland Mst C 6
5 584 Mick Desserault Team S+M Portland Mst C 6
6 518 Todd Klapwyk Hillsboro Mst C 6
7 571 Jason Creasman Portland Mst C 6
8 790 Joseph Marek Team S+M Mst C 6
9 703 Johnny Baldwin Busch League Rcing Mst C 6
10 848 Andy Platt Columbia Sportswear Portland Masters C 6
11 710 Max Heckscher Mst C 6
12 528 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland Mst C 6
13 818 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo Portland Mst C 6
14 551 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass St Helens Masters C 6
15 568 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo Camas Mst C 6
16 784 Jeff Wolf OrganicAthlete Portland Mst C 6
17 665 Matthew Schwartz OSU Cycling Club Portland Mst C 6
18 582 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland Mst C 6
19 859 Matt Montagne Portland Mst C 6 number too high
20 851 steve southerland Vancouver Mst C 6
21 763 Leland Jossy Jr Bike City Racing Portland Mst C 6
22 812 Eric Wittinger Portland Mst C 6
23 699 Greg Kempthorn Mst C 6
24 779 Matt Radich Cat 6 Portland Mst C 6
25 639 Doug Brecht ZteaM Portland Mst C 6
26 819 Ashley Williams HUP United Portland Mst C 6
27 727 Dan Fredrickson Portland Mst C 6
28 798 Jason Butler-Brown Existential Velo Portland Mst C 6
29 657 Dean Giblin Portland Mst C 6
30 679 John Droege Filth and Fury Portland Mst C 6
31 792 David Andres Newberg Mst C 6
32 554 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles Hood River Masters C 6
33 586 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo Brush Prarie Mst C 6
34 786 darren kling Welches Mst C 6
35 558 Mitch Yoder Team S+M Portland Mst C 6
36 760 Matt Eisiminger Lake Oswego Mst C 6
37 590 Scott Jerger Portland Mst C 6
38 629 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland Mst C 6
39 650 Satoru Igarashi Portland Mst C 6
40 853 Scott Meredith Bend Mst C 6
41 796 Rick Wilks Camas Mst C 6
42 850 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M Portland Mst C 6
43 510 Troy Severson Muffin Top Portland Mst C 6
44 664 Marc Romano OrganicAthlete Portland Mst C 6
45 857 Jay Rishel Portland Mst C 6
46 683 James Sestric Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Mst C 6
47 513 Mike Murphy Currier Cycle Repair Portland Mst C 6
48 844 Jim Braum Portland Mst C 6
49 616 Greg Shaffer Cats Moon Coffee Roasters Portland Mst C 6
50 565 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland Mst C 6 warningnumber
51 843 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo Portland Mst C 6
52 700 Benny Dix Mst C 6
53 747 David Thorpe Portland Mst C 6
54 856 Andrew Meigs Corvallis Mst C 6
55 712 Rick Boston Mst C 6
56 649 Arlo Varri Portland Mst C 6
57 660 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete Portland Mst C 6
58 608 mark Emry Muffin Top Portland Mst C 6
59 603 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo Portland Mst C 6
60 614 abraham Freeman Hank Built Portland Mst C 6
61 725 Mike Finon Portland Mst C 6
62 682 Tom McKerlick Bush League Wrenching Mst C 6
63 542 Robert Stefanowicz Portland Mst C 6
64 847 Brandon Bruins The Bike Gallery Portland Mst C 6
65 829 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear Portland Mst C 6
66 594 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active Portland Mst C 6
67 644 Aaron Pruitt Portland Mst C 6
68 759 Tim Goss Tireless Velo Camas Mst C 6
69 783 Judd Eustice Portland Mst C 6
70 589 David Pryor Portland Mst C 6 handwritten number unacceptable
71 585 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M Portland Mst C 6
72 636 Dean Duitsman Cedar Mill Velo Portland Mst C 6
73 695 Jason Reed Mst C 6
74 680 Matthew Hickey Masters C 6
75 810 Doug Lamey Camas Mst C 6
76 713 Bruce Cannon Mst C 6 warning folded number
77 789 Jamie Whalen Mst C 6
78 570 Burk Webb Portland Velo Portland Mst C 6
79 704 Wayne Nussbaum Mst C 6
80 802 Todd Jetton Portland Mst C 6 Warning wearing earbuds
81 622 Steve Volz Muffin Top Portland Mst C 6
82 579 Steve O'Hara Camas Mst C 6
83 687 Tracy Marks Mst C 6
84 651 Guy Smith Crossniacs Rainier Mst C 6
85 511 Alan Reaume Portland Mst C 6
86 537 Eric McMurtry portland Mst C 6
87 771 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis Mst C 6
88 561 Al Wong Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland Mst C 6
89 752 Troy Konig Wilcox Portland Mst C 6
90 648 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling Journal Portland Mst C 6
91 604 Russell Gober Mst C 6
92 854 Tad Gotting Portland Mst C 6
93 562 Troy Clear Boring Mst C 6
94 858 Daniel Ruhl Portland Mst C 6
95 849 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky Aloha Mst C 6
96 606 Lee Stocker Team S+M Portland Mst C 6
97 655 Ed Cook Jr Portland Mst C 6
98 762 phil avery League Racing Oregon City Mst C 6
99 519 Bill Huff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham Mst C 6
100 846 Todd Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend Mst C 6
101 583 Robert James Portland Mst C 6
102 804 Tom Kiessling Portland Mst C 6
103 757 Thane Hubbard Mst C 6
104 733 Michael Jastad BOC Velo Portland Mst C 6
105 549 Mst C 6
106 720 Eric McClelland Treeform woodwork Mst C 6 number unreadable
107 724 Richard kilshaw Lake Oswego Mst C 6
108 806 Mark McMurtry Portland Mst C 6
109 600 Sam Shiffman Portland Mst C 6
110 852 John Spiegel Portland Mst C 6
111 654 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton Mst C 6
112 770 Ed Kreefer Portland Velo Portland Mst C 6
113 855 Eric Park Portland Mst C 6
114 805 Eric Park Portland Mst C 6
115 523 Chris Luby Team Kick Ass Wilsonville Mst C 6
116 816 Pascal Chureau Portland Mst C 6
117 734 damon clegg Filth and Fury Hood River Mst C 6
118 552 Fred Herlitz Southtown Velo Portland Mst C 6
119 823 Kristopher Langdon Vancouver Mst C 6
120 731 Patrick Meigs Portland Mst C 6
121 674 Ed Goldman Mst C 6
122 817 Jeff Birdsall Portland Mst C 6
123 676 Robert Johnson Artisan Family Racing Tualatin Mst C 6
124 541 Tim Schallberger Buy Local Cycling Lake Oswego Mst C 6
125 813 Aaron Edmark Portland Mst C 6
126 758 Rob Kennedy Camas Mst C 6
127 532 David English Filth and Fury Portland Mst C 6
128 697 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill Masters C 5
129 408 Ron Bowman Artisan Family Racing Mst C 5
130 795 Juergen Panoscha Portland Mst C 5
131 825 Chris Chapman Fitness Works Portland Mst C 5
132 742 David Lowe-Rogstad Team Bovine Portland Mst C 5
133 740 Joel Sheley Black Cat Cycling Portland Mst C 5
134 799 Rolf Kraus Portland Mst C 5
135 838 Victor Delgado Beaverton Mst C 5
136 672 Randy Benthin Mst C 5
137 776 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato Portland Mst C 5
138 705 J. Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club Mst C 5
139 564 Matt Dixon Filth and Fury portland Mst C 5
140 788 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes Mst C 5
141 755 Dave Dernbach Portland Mst C 5
142 663 Edward Morgan Team Bob's Red Mill Portland Masters C 5
143 706 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Mst C 5
144 830 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky Salem Mst C 5
145 718 Bill Alsup Cyclos Escargot Portland Mst C 5
DNF 539 Steve McCallion Ten Guys Named Alex Portland Mst C 4

Masters 50+

Num Name Team City Category Laps
1 553 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com Mst Men 50+ 6
2 516 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem Masters Men 50+ 6
3 508 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles Portland Masters Men 50+ 6
4 507 Evan Griffiths Portland Mst Men 50+ 6
5 515 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo Camas Mst Men 50+ 6
6 529 Alan Ott HRS Eugene Mst Men 50+ 6
7 617 Michael Longmire Montana Cyclocross Missula, MT Mst Men 50+ 6
8 509 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove Mst Men 50+ 6
9 511 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles Portland Masters Men 50+ 6
10 549 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team Mst Men 50+ 6
11 561 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo Portland Mst Men 50+ 6
12 608 Mark Ontiveros Specialized River City Bicycles Masters Men 50+ 6
13 506 Ron Strasser Team S+M Mst Men 50+ 6
14 504 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland Mst Men 50+ 6
15 512 Steve Lacey Showers Pass Portland Masters Men 50+ 6
16 541 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro Mst Men 50+ 6
17 501 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance Lake Oswego Mst Men 50+ 6
18 603 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend Mst Men 50+ 6
19 539 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland Mst Men 50+ 6
20 564 Michael Mann Team Bob's Red Mill Portland Masters Men 50+ 6
21 531 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland Mst Men 50+ 6
22 621 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles Hood River Masters Men 50+ 6
23 542 David Gast Tireless Velo Camas Mst Men 50+ 6
24 575 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Sherwood Mst Men 50+ 6
25 513 David Smith Portland Mst Men 50+ 5
26 620 Joseph Hoerner Portland Mst Men 50+ 5
27 544 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo Portland Mst Men 50+ 5
28 555 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M Portland Mst Men 50+ 5
29 579 Jon Gornick Hammer Velo Portland Mst Men 50+ 5
30 514 Richard Desmond Cyclepath Racing Portland Mst Men 50+ 5
31 556 David McCasker Portland Velo Portland Mst Men 50+ 5
32 624 Edward Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles Hood river Masters Men 50+ 5
33 522 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo Portland Mst Men 50+ 5
34 614 Doug Smith Sherwood Mst Men 50+ 5
35 546 Robert Sampson Hammer Velo Portland Mst Men 50+ 5
36 583 Richard Potestio River City Bicycles Portland Mst Men 50+ 5
37 591 Rick Gregory Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene Mst Men 50+ 5
38 527 Tom Webb Portland Mst Men 50+ 5
39 551 Mark Hildebrandt Mst Men 50+ 5
40 609 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo Camas Mst Men 50+ 5
41 502 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Portland Mst Men 50+ 5
42 619 Edward Dalton Showers Pass Portland Masters Men 50+ 5
43 618 Steve Rapp Allegro Cyclery Hillsboro Mst Men 50+ 5
44 521 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club Portland Mst Men 50+ 5
45 554 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Eugene Mst Men 50+ 5
46 563 Dave Klug Beaverton Mst Men 50+ 5
47 578 Fred Paxson Trout Lake Mst Men 50+ 5
48 584 Robbin Gibbens Portland Mst Men 50+ 5
49 594 Scott McCoy Portland Mst Men 50+ 5
50 574 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo Aloha Mst Men 50+ 5
51 562 Vern Krist Showers Pass Portland Masters Men 50+ 5
52 606 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo Portland Mst Men 50+ 5
53 580 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo Portland Mst Men 50+ 5
54 545 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Portland Mst Men 50+ 5
55 573 Mike Reightley Bend Mst Men 50+ 5
56 526 Peter Langston Portland Mst Men 50+ 5
57 570 Dan Houghton Showers Pass Portland Masters Men 50+ 5
58 616 Don Moote speedshot Racing Portland Mst Men 50+ 5
59 586 Robert Yerex Momentum Bikes Sandy Mst Men 50+ 5
60 543 Reginald Lee Baddlands Portland Mst Men 50+ 5
61 585 John Eric Lutz Team S+M Portland Mst Men 50+ 5
62 605 Tim Hanrahan Showers Pass Portland Masters Men 50+ 5
63 623 Paul Hemson Wilsonville Mst Men 50+ 5
64 602 russell bronson Portland Mst Men 50+ 5
65 596 Craig Ostbo Team Bob's Red Mill Tualatin Masters Men 50+ 5
66 568 Gary Smith Aloha Mst Men 50+ 5
67 622 Tom James Beaverton Mst Men 50+ 5
68 510 Edward Lanton Portland Mst Men 50+ 5
69 599 John Connors Portland Mst Men 50+ 5

Masters Women 34+ B

Num Name Team City Category Laps Notes
1 603 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports Bend Wmn Mst B 5
2 617 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte Portland Wmn Mst B 5
3 640 jennifer wardell Mountain View Cycles Hood River Masters Women B 5
4 622 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend Wmn Mst B 5
5 621 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com Bend Wmn Mst B 5
6 652 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi Arlington Wmn Mst B 5
7 613 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius Wmn Mst B 5
8 650 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte Portland Wmn Mst B 5
9 608 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept Portland Wmn Mst B 5
10 610 lisa belair Cyclepath Racing Portland Wmn Mst B 5
11 628 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte Portland Wmn Mst B 5
12 611 Sarah Reichle Team Lazy Tarantulas Wilsonville Wmn Mst B 5
13 629 Hillary Currier Portland Wmn Mst B 5
14 654 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland Masters Women B 5
15 606 Gwyn Blanton Hillsboro Wmn Mst B 5
16 614 Devin Vinson Wmn Mst B 5
17 649 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte Corvallis Wmn Mst B 5
18 644 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend Wmn Mst B 5
19 631 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland Wmn Mst B 5
20 645 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend Wmn Mst B 5
21 646 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles Portland Masters Women B 5
22 616 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo Portland Wmn Mst B 5
23 639 Erin O'Connell Hood River Wmn Mst B 5 number upside down
24 618 Julie Carter Portland Wmn Mst B 5
25 647 Heather Moller Specialized River City Bicycles Portland Masters Women B 5 number too high
26 615 leigh lewis Sorella Forte Wmn Mst B 5
27 637 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling Salem Wmn Mst B 5
28 600 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte Salem Wmn Mst B 5
29 641 tess weir Milwaukie Wmn Mst B 5
30 655 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo Portland Wmn Mst B 4
31 605 Laurie Daley bicycleattorney.com Portland Wmn Mst B 4
32 619 Stephanie Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Corvallis Wmn Mst B 4
33 651 Beth Ross Portland Wmn Mst B 4
34 653 Gwen Kurilik Staccato Gelato Portland Wmn Mst B 4

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team City Category Laps Notes
1 510 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River Masters Women A 5
2 502 Beth Burns Veloce Racing Portland Wmn Mst A 5
3 504 Jill Hardiman Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair White Salmon Wmn Mst A 5
4 518 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Sorella Forte Portland Wmn Mst A 5
5 509 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports Bend Wmn Mst A 5
6 565 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Wmn Mst A 5 not on registration
7 526 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland Wmn Mst A 5
8 500 Anne Linton Sorella Forte Lake Oswego Wmn Mst A 5
9 519 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte pdx Wmn Mst A 5
10 524 Virginie Calmie Cyclepath Racing pdx Wmn Mst A 5
11 527 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass Portland Masters Women A 5
12 517 Jessica Gallagher C3 Athetes Serving Athletes Portland Wmn Mst A 5
13 532 Sami Fournier Cyclosportif Bend Wmn Mst A 5 number too high
14 522 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte pdx Wmn Mst A 5
15 523 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept Wmn Mst A 5
16 516 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Hillsboro Wmn Mst A 5
17 529 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team Wmn Mst A 5 number too high
18 513 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing Portland Wmn Mst A 5
DNF 530 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland Wmn Mst A 2 warning no number, no registration

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team City Category Laps Notes
1 603 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports Bend Wmn Mst B 5
2 617 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte Portland Wmn Mst B 5
3 640 jennifer wardell Mountain View Cycles Hood River Masters Women B 5
4 622 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend Wmn Mst B 5
5 621 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com Bend Wmn Mst B 5
6 652 Jean Woodrow Squadra Coppi Arlington Wmn Mst B 5
7 613 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius Wmn Mst B 5
8 650 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte Portland Wmn Mst B 5
9 608 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept Portland Wmn Mst B 5
10 610 lisa belair Cyclepath Racing Portland Wmn Mst B 5
11 628 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte Portland Wmn Mst B 5
12 611 Sarah Reichle Team Lazy Tarantulas Wilsonville Wmn Mst B 5
13 629 Hillary Currier Portland Wmn Mst B 5
14 654 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland Masters Women B 5
15 606 Gwyn Blanton Hillsboro Wmn Mst B 5
16 614 Devin Vinson Wmn Mst B 5
17 649 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte Corvallis Wmn Mst B 5
18 644 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend Wmn Mst B 5
19 631 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland Wmn Mst B 5
20 645 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend Wmn Mst B 5
21 646 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles Portland Masters Women B 5
22 616 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo Portland Wmn Mst B 5
23 639 Erin O'Connell Hood River Wmn Mst B 5 number upside down
24 618 Julie Carter Portland Wmn Mst B 5
25 647 Heather Moller Specialized River City Bicycles Portland Masters Women B 5 number too high
26 615 leigh lewis Sorella Forte Wmn Mst B 5
27 637 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling Salem Wmn Mst B 5
28 600 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte Salem Wmn Mst B 5
29 641 tess weir Milwaukie Wmn Mst B 5
30 655 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo Portland Wmn Mst B 4
31 605 Laurie Daley bicycleattorney.com Portland Wmn Mst B 4
32 619 Stephanie Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Corvallis Wmn Mst B 4
33 651 Beth Ross Portland Wmn Mst B 4
34 653 Gwen Kurilik Staccato Gelato Portland Wmn Mst B 4

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 703 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
2 728 Katherine Christensen Portland 5
3 722 Pam Reid Team Rose City Portland 5
4 718 Evelyn West Team S+M Portland 5
5 719 Jill Ballantyne Bend 5
6 705 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte Portland 5
7 708 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 5
8 707 Sue Ripp Tireless Velo Camas 5
9 721 Renata Hahn Team Rose City Portland 5
10 713 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte Portland 4
11 706 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club Portland 4
12 701 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte Portland 4
13 715 Lisa Campbell Beaverton 4
14 731 Heidi Peyton Tualitin 4
15 717 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo Portland 4
16 322 Kysa Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
17 702 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 4
18 724 Carol Pelmas Lake Oswego 4
19 726 mary ross NoMad Sports Club Portland 4

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 619 Erik Fabrizius Veloshop Portland 6
2 617 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Hillsboro 6
3 713 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 6
4 712 James Crowe Revolver-Cascadia Hood River 6
5 614 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 6
6 729 Pete Zlatnik signal cycles Portland 6
7 685 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 6
8 790 joe Hamilton BRIHOP Shoreline 6
9 626 Jason Lemieux NoLimitz/ICE Hood River 6
10 829 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland 6
11 777 Brian Myers Hodala Kirkland 6
12 763 Luke DeMoe HTFU 6
13 674 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles Portland 6
14 662 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing portland 6
15 705 Damian Riehl Team Motordome Portland 6
16 827 brant ness Dakine/Wastro Lake Oswego 6
17 702 Joshua Hutchens Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
18 647 John Dorfer Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 6
19 786 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo Portland 6
20 834 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 6
21 836 Matt McClung Hodala Seattle 6
22 778 Brett Foster Revolution Cycle & Ski Kirkland 6
23 738 Larry Ehmke Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Beaverton 6
24 715 Jesse Bolling Buy Local Cycling Bend 6
25 803 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 6
26 606 Kyle Murphy Team High School Portland 6
27 654 Ben Guernsey Hank Built PDX 6
28 741 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing Portland 6
29 802 Eric Crandall The Hearts of Stone 6
30 657 Justin Zucconi Staccato Gelato PDX 6
31 675 John Gillilan Hammer Velo 6 unable to read number
32 795 Sally Fraser Hodala Seattle 6
33 682 David Bisers Portland 6
34 699 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 6
35 828 Jon Hansen Bear Peddler Bend 6
36 608 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
37 776 Nat Pellman Hodala Seattle 6
38 660 Peter Lines Staccato Gelato portland 6
39 838 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
40 805 John Lin Hammer Velo Milwaukie 6
41 716 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Phoenix 6
42 607 Alexander Clemens Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
43 820 Graeme Wagoner-Lynch Portland 6
44 655 John Howe Team Beer Portland 6
45 646 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing Springfield 6
46 833 Greg Heath donkelope bikes Bellingham 6
47 693 Chris Streight Hammer Velo Portland 6
48 745 Nick Williams Team Awesome Portland 6
49 724 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery Beaverton 6
50 722 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu Portland 6
51 676 Jason Borum River City Bicycles Portland 6
52 667 Thadeous Bamford Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 6
53 752 Andy Meschke signal cycles Oregon City 6
54 679 David German Hammer Velo PDX 6
55 823 Mike Cobb Joe Bike Portland 6
56 620 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland 6
57 804 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles Hood River 6
58 837 Ryan Richardson Hodala Olympia 6
59 789 Cody Gervase River City Bicycles Portland 6
60 826 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Portland 6
61 762 Tony Tapay Team Beer Portland 6
62 747 Dennis Petross Portland Velo Portland 6
63 767 Nick Makanna Team S+M Portland 6
64 635 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE White Salmon 6
65 775 James Jonke Tireless Velo Portland 5
66 611 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
67 842 Crossett Freilinger Hank Built Portland 5
68 737 Boone Tompkins BMF Eugene 5
69 612 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active portland 5
70 821 James Medeiros Team ButterCup Beaverton 5
71 774 Joseph Marek Team S+M 5
72 782 Jonathan Harbin Portland 5
73 801 Tim Smith Tireless Velo 5
74 732 Owen Daly Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
75 791 Greg Watson The Bike Gallery Portland 5
76 613 Johnny Burrell Filth and Fury Portland 5
77 605 Leland Jossy Jr Bike City Racing Portland 5
78 601 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 5
79 680 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor PDX 5
80 689 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo Wilsonville 5
81 835 marcus swanson Half Fast Velo Portland 5
82 678 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery Portland 5
83 691 Neil Brashnyk Portland 5
84 709 Justin Gorder Team Cthulhu Portland 5
85 825 Doug Moak River City Bicycles Portland 5
86 787 Ken Hahn Portland 5
87 640 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing Portland 5
88 773 Nick Groesz XO Racing 5
89 704 Todd Danger Team Motordome Portland 5
90 781 Sean Watters HTFU Portland 5
91 618 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles Portland 5
92 832 Kameron Vaughn Portland 5
93 841 Ruben Galbraith Lincoln Street Portland 5
94 697 Charlie Flynn Team Motordome Portland 5
95 831 McKenzie Thramer Eugene 5
96 843 James Williams Zinrj Portland 5
97 720 Richard Rosko Portland 5
98 743 David Ross Sispyhean Hillriders Portland 5
99 785 Ahmed Zuhuiry Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
100 756 Drew Cone Warpig Portland 5
101 604 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 5
102 839 Joe Cadwell Bike City Racing Portland 5
103 628 Andrew Wilson Veloshop Portland 5
104 769 lucas root 5
105 814 Steven Carper Kross Kitty Vancouver 5
106 807 Jeff LaViolette Wilsonville 5 warning number placement
107 840 Todd Foreman-Kinder Portland 5
108 830 Joe Mantel Portland 5
109 703 Michael Phillips Team Motordome Portland 5
110 824 Matt Simonet Sherwood 5
111 672 Jacques Lafortune HTFU Portland 4
112 822 Steven Anderson Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Hillsboro 4
DNF 698 Glenn Eaton Team Motordome Portland 4
DNF 800 Jeremy Jensen 4
DNF 751 Mike Bene Portland 4
DNF 723 Craig Etheridge Team Motordome Seattle 1
DNF 817 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 2

Unicycle

Num Name Team City Category Laps
1 19 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards Unicycle 1
2 2 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Unicycle 1
3 25 Marty McFly Unicycle Bastards Unicycle 1
4 22 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com Portland Unicycle 1
5 16 Shawn McBride Hugbomb Unicycle 1
6 7 Karen Zink Unicycle 1
7 5 alexander Broom
8 6 Julie Young Wheels be free Portland Unicycle 1
9 1 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene Eugene Unicycle 1
10 27 Daniel Verdugo Unicycle Bastards Unicycle 1
11 23 Matthew Verdugo Unicycle Bastards Unicycle 1
12 24 Michael Verdugo Unicycle Bastards Unicycle 1

Women A

Num Name Team City Category Laps Notes
1 928 Emily VanMeter Hudz Subaru Cycling Team Portland Wmn A 6
2 913 Alice Pennington Veloforma Portland Wmn A 6
3 917 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports Bend Wmn A 6
4 903 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles River City Wmn A 6
5 932 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland Women A 6
6 912 Abby Jenkins Super Relax Concept Portland Wmn A 6
7 919 Megan Faris River City Bicycles Portland Wmn A 6
8 924 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M Portland Wmn A 6
9 926 Christy Love Team S+M Portland Wmn A 6
10 916 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing Portland Wmn A 6
11 920 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports Bend Wmn A 6 warning poor number placement
12 922 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland Wmn A 6
13 904 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland Wmn A 6
14 918 Marila Alvares signal cycles Portland Wmn A 6
15 905 Sarah Post-Holmberg Gentle Lovers Portland Wmn A 6
16 931 Hillary Hutchens Cyclepath Racing Portland Wmn A 6
17 910 Audrey Brown Team S+M Hood River Wmn A 6
DNF 906 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health Salem Wmn A 3

Women B

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 174 Nissy Cobb River City Bicycles Portland 5
2 170 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
3 121 Lindsay Jones HTFU eugene 5
4 191 Brooke McDermid bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
5 189 Megan Chinburg Portland 5 number too high
6 106 Rebecca Richards Tireless Velo Portland 5
7 134 Susan Sherman Showers Pass Portland 5
8 192 Anona Whitley Portland 5 number too high
9 113 Margi Lifsey Team S+M Portland 5
10 125 Bree Edwards Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
11 167 Samantha Rousculp Team Awesome 5
12 160 Kelly Rice Corvallis 5
13 123 Stephanie Chase Veloforma Portland 5
14 117 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo Portland 5
15 175 Kristin Wille Hammer Velo Portland 5
16 122 Laurie Hotovy Gentle Lovers Portland 5
17 180 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo Portland 5
18 150 Elise Huggins Veloforma Portland 5
19 163 Jessica Pierce Portland 5
20 128 Tori Bortman Portland 5
21 196 Jenny Vannoy WebCyclery.com Salem 5
22 108 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M The Dalles 5
23 115 Beth Orton Staccato Gelato Portland 5
24 173 Abra McNair Showers Pass Portland 5
25 135 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo Portland 5
26 164 Heidi Swift Veloforma Portland 5
27 159 Sara Wright Corvallis 5
28 153 Sierra Callahan Portland Velo Portland 5
29 129 Amber Clark Team Beer Bend 5
30 143 Alexandra Burton Portland 5
31 197 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 5
32 147 Amy Christie Portland 5
33 190 Yvonne Stenhouse Milwaulki 5
34 171 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
35 105 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 5
36 144 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
37 186 Hannah Moore Green Submarine Records Portland 5
38 107 Rachel Lemieux NoLimitz/ICE Hood River 5 number upside down
39 142 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
40 181 Leah de Forest Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
41 193 Lia Cunningham Ruckus Test Team Portland 5
42 133 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo Hillsboro 5
43 118 Teresa Kubo Portland 5
44 102 Katherine Fontaine Tireless Velo Portland 5
45 165 Carey Schleicher-Haselhorst Portland 4
46 195 Tuuli Hakala Lincoln St Portland 4
47 141 Tiah Keever Team Cthulhu Portland 4
48 194 Susan Pietham Veloforma Portland 4
49 185 Annie Eustis Portland 4
50 168 Sherry Schwenderlauf Portland Velo Portland 4