Silverton Road Race

Silverton, OR
June 1, 2008

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 566 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 25 Portland
2 914 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Corvalis
3 352 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 40 Portland
4 1212 Jeff DeWolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 23 Bend
5 501 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 36 Portland
6 1060 Larry Jackson Midtown Direct Racing 39 Eugene
7 1166 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing 30 portland
8 1001 Allen Stewart Hutch's-Eugene 23 Eugene
9 734 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 28 Bend
10 756 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 33 Portland
11 538 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo 43 Portland
12 674 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 36 Bend
13 2316 James Williams SoBe/Cannondale 28 Bend
14 667 Scott Powell Nike Cycling 39 Portland
15 742 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Bend
16 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 29 Central Point
17 1321 David Monnig North River Racing 29 Vancouver
18 571 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Bend
19 382 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 20 Eugene
20 1548 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 29 Bend
21 1508 Scotty Carlile Hutch's Bend 24 Bend
22 638 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 33 Bend
23 379 Matt Willhite Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 38 Salem
24 331 Dustin Sullenger Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 36 Salem
25 696 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 31 Eugene
26 2059 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 27 Beaverton
27 503 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 48 Bend
28 361 Doug Perrin ZteaM 48 Bend
29 39 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo Portland
30 507 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 33 Dallas
31 1514 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 37 Bend
32 1922 Jason Fleming Portland Velo 37 Portland
33 535 Sean Thielen Portland Velo 35 Portland
34 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 35 Bend
DNF 638 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 33 Bend
DNF 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 35 Portland
DNF 520 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 32 Salem

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 2105 Brandon Meinke 25 PORTLAND
2 2576 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 35 Salem
3 1538 Matthew Wills Veloshop 28 Portland
4 2528 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop 21 Portland
5 968 Stephen Jones Land Shark 16 Grants Pass
6 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 38 Vancouver
7 1176 jonathan McCoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 22 Portland
8 1461 Jake Hansen Portland State University 21 Portland
9 47 Andrew Buswell Portland Velo
10 2689 doug laplaca VisitBend.com 36 Bend
11 43 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
12 1369 Tyler Green River City Bicycles 24 Portland
13 2336 Shawn Bostad Gateway Bicycles 31 Portland
14 1317 Colin Mullane Land Shark 36 Talent
15 1221 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland
16 2792 Tom Scales 35 Portland
17 1000 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 29 Portland
18 1260 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 38 Eugene
19 41 Zach Heath Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride Cove
20 1211 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland
21 2 David Montes Springfield
22 2026 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 29 Hillsboro
23 2711 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 36 Beaverton
24 2051 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 39 Wilsonville
25 2009 Barry O'Connor 32 Portland
26 1240 whitfield hartz Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 35 LaGrande
27 2557 Andrew Hayes Disco Velo 33 Hood River
28 302 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25 The Dalles
29 1928 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Portland
30 2055 Jim Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 33 Salem
31 1006 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland
32 1094 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 43 Portland
33 2237 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 40 Salem
34 1979 Brandon Arends Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland
35 2542 Brian Barker Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 33 Portland
36 44 Richard Fredricksen Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride Cove
DNF 1038 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo 42 Portland
DNF 1810 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland
DNF 973 Wiley Harkens Pacific Power Blue Sky 16 Corvallis
DNF 962 Josue Rodriguez Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 16 Salem
DNF 1011 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Beaverton
DNF 967 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 10 Portland
DNF 2585 Ivar Vong Pacific Power Blue Sky 19 Eugene
DNF 1146 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 35 Portland
DNF 1390 Brian Gumpert 1 Error 32 portland
DNF 1096 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance 34 Lake Oswego
DNF 12 JOhn Smith
DNF 18 Brad Harris
DNF 1066 Miles Wyant
DNF 2152 Joseph Kitch

Masters 1/2 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 1724 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 48 Federal Way
2 184 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling 45 Portland
3 196 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 35 Gresham
4 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 47 Eugene
5 173 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 43 Tigard
6 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Beaverton
7 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 44 Eugene
8 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42 Lake Oswego
9 129 Michael Dunn ZteaM 47 Lake Oswego
10 896 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 49 Jacksonville
11 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 49 Portland
12 899 Daryl Hemenway Guinness Cycling Team 38 Portland
13 1704 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 37 Bend
14 874 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 39 Canby
15 136 David Root United Finance 43 Vancouver
DNF 1701 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend Bend
DNF 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 Portland
DNF 838 Mark Duff Veloforma 41 Banks
DQ 894 jim pennington Disco Velo 54 Hood River

Masters 3/4 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 773 Craig Hamilton Super Relax Concept 40 Portland
2 330 Grant Boswell Hutch's Bend 48 Bend
3 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 43 Salem
4 814 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend 42 Bend
5 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 42 Eugene
6 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 38 Portland
7 1151 David Miller Team Rose City 47 Beaverton
8 2013 Bill Hall 41 Portland
9 1949 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend 45 Bend
10 1320 Ken James 45 Wilsonville
11 542 David Jackson Hutch's-Eugene 55 Portland
12 321 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team 39 Washougal
13 524 Rob Annen United Finance 43 Keizer
14 706 Tim Hittner Veloforma 41 Bend
15 1283 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend 45 Bend
16 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 Portland
17 1037 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend
18 611 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 42 Sherwood
19 326 Ronald Brigham North River Racing 44 Portland
20 738 James Wellington Hutch's Bend 49 Bend
21 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance 46 Tualatin
DNF 466 Allen Kraft North River Racing 43 Vancouver
DNF 207 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 38 Portland
DNF 394 David Rosen Southtown Velo 35 Beaverton
DNF 745 John Slawta Land Shark 47 Medford
DNF 1150 Keith Willis Team Bike Tires Direct 37 Portland

Masters 3/4 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 332 Dave Skinkle ZteaM 50 Bend
2 585 Casey Patton 51 Beaverton
3 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 50 Ashland
4 707 Steve Long North River Racing 55 Milwaukie
5 578 George Jones 50 Grants Pass
6 757 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 51 Portland
7 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 56 North Plains
8 1016 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 50 Salem
9 1302 cary mallon Disco Velo 52 Sandy
10 661 Greg Bennett 56 Corvallis
11 683 Terry Knight 1 Error 53 Vancouver
12 1288 Tim Rich Team Rose City 56 Gresham
13 1213 Evan Griffiths 1 Error 53 Portland
14 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 52 Eugene
15 1053 Jeffrey Chicoine 52 West Linn
16 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 51 Hillsboro
DNF 765 George Schreck United Finance 56 Portland

Masters Category 5

Num Name Team Age City
1 2171 David Caplan 47 Bend
2 2029 Burk Webb 41 Portland
3 1243 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend
4 2090 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 62 Wilsonville
5 1202 Jack Sanders 55 Salem
DNF 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 48 Portland
DNF 2160 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 45 Portland

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 827 Chris Sheppard CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 35 Bend
2 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 40 Eugene
3 803 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 28 Salem
4 101 Seth Hosmer CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 33 Portland
5 859 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 26 Salem
6 1779 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team 97 Bend
7 917 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 17 Portland
8 915 Ian Boswell CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 17 Bend
9 900 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 17 Beaverton
10 855 Doug Wilmes Marcroft/River City Bicycles 28 Portland
11 871 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 28 Portland
12 812 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 34 Portland
13 640 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 33 Portland
14 139 Ben Thompson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 32 Bend
15 619 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 36 Summerville
16 878 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 40 Portland
17 141 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 28 Eugene
18 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 18 Portland
19 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 32 Portland
20 891 David Gray Veloce Racing 35 Portland
21 128 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental 35 Portland
22 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 49 Vancouver
23 105 Quinn Keogh CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 24 Eugene
24 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 48 Eugene
25 632 Mark Hibbard 34 Eugene
26 176 Christopher hamilton CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 38 Portland
27 187 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 27 Portland
28 95 Solomon Woras Gentle Lovers Winthrop Wa
29 338 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 25 LaGrande
30 1722 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 27 Bend
DNF 1784 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 42 Bend
DNF 817 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery 27 Portland
DNF 1763 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 28 Portland
DNF 119 Mick Walsh ZteaM 46 Seattle
DNF 194 Tyler Thompson Marty's Cycle & Moore 29 Shady Cove
DNF 615 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 29 Portland
DNF 192 Pete Groblewski Garage Racing 29 Portland
DNF 572 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 42 Portland
DNF 110 Donald Reeb CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 34 Keizer

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 51 Alice Pennington Veloforma Hood River
2 208 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 27 Salem
3 265 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 44 Medford
4 203 Kori Kunz Poplollies 37 Eugene warning
5 209 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 40 Keizer warning
6 1318 Molly Mullane Land Shark 25 Talent
7 474 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 30 Bend
8 52 Gabriela Ferrat Bicycle John's Serious Cycling Hood River
9 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 29 Eugene
10 2927 Cate Hass Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 31 Bend
11 498 Anne Davis Usher 29 Portland
12 459 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 27 Corvallis
13 467 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland
14 402 Kay Bork Poplollies 42 Eugene
15 464 Miranda Moon Veloforma 32 Banks
16 2832 Susan Peithman Veloforma 27 Portland
17 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 38 Eugene
18 227 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 48 Seattle
19 2924 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 30 Portland
20 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 47 Portland
21 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 35 Salem
DNF 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 39 Portland
DNF 224 Jill Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 39 Bend
DNF 259 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 47 Bend
DNF 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 48 Damascus

Women Category 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 430 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 25 Portland
2 457 Heather Wills Veloshop 34 Portland
3 420 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo 24 Portland
4 447 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 31 Portland
5 260 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend
6 415 Tara Pemberton Poplollies 47 Eugene
7 2841 Megan Kent Veloshop 27 Portland
8 242 Dawn Riddle Veloshop 27 Portland
9 469 kira crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 39 Sherwood
10 2925 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 31 Portland
11 425 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 38 Bend
12 2914 Amanda Atwill Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0 Bend
13 612 kerri Vanden Berg Poplollies 36 Eugene
14 795 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 46 Lake Oswego
15 2957 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Beaverton
16 50 Kylie Holland Portland
17 27 Cinda Strauch Bend
18 1750 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 32 Portland
19 2952 Kalli Phillips 33 Eugene
20 2985 lori loesche 50 Beaverton
21 1463 Devin Moeller Veloshop 30 Portland
DNF 295 Michele Chirgwin Sorella Forte 47 Milwaukie
DNF 1315 Karey Miles Life Cycle Bike Shop 26 Eugene