OBRA Rehearsal Race

Eugene, OR
June 10, 2007

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 772 Mark Hibbard 33 Eugene
2 305 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 36 Eugene
3 1323 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 29 Portland
4 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 35 Oregon City
5 628 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 28 Portland
6 510 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 34 Salem
7 900 Austin Arguello United Finance 16 Beaverton
8 975 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Portland
9 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Beaverton
10 538 Karl Choltus GSC United 42 Portland
11 773 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 35 Bend
12 1906 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 23 Portland
13 530 barret fishner GSC United 24 Tigard
14 32 Brian Cornelius Team WM 22 Tucson
15 548 Reid Block Half Fast Velo 37 Portland
16 764 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles 27 Portland
17 707 Steve Long North River Racing 54 Milwaukie
18 765 George Schreck United Finance 55 Portland
19 757 Luis Valls Casa Bruno 50 Portland
20 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles 33 Portland
21 778 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 30 Bend
22 524 Rob Annen Bike Peddler 42 Keizer
23 334 Seth Patla United Finance 30 Hillsboro
24 908 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16 Salem
25 CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
26 546 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 40 Eugene
27 829 Nicholas Wilson 23 Brush Prairie
28 1307 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 26 Portland
29 1214 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 30 Portland
30 351 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 34 Longview
31 390 Roger Muckenfuss GSC United 36 Portland
32 619 Brian Sather briansather.com 35 Summerville
33 670 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 24 Corvallis
34 783 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 29 Portland
35 571 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 35 Bend
36 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 36 Portland
37 321 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team 38 Vancouver
38 25 Mike Thornton SU13.US/Raceclean.org 39 London
39 526 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 39 Eugene
40 384 Mike Adams United Finance 53 Tualatin
41 394 David Rosen Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 34 Beaverton
DNF 654 Greg Valentin Wines of Washington 32 Portland
DNF 752 Christopher Khari Gates Adidas Cycling 36 Portland
DNF 309 Drew Russell CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 32 Portland
DNF 575 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 27 Bend
DNF 585 Casey Patton 50 Beaverton
DNF 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 34 Bend
DNF 1063 Dave Faust Team Rose City 51 Portland
DNF 1364 Adrian Olmstead adidas 32 Portland

Men Master 30-39

Num Name Team Age City
1 884 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno 37 Portland
2 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 37 Lake Osweg
3 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 35 Beaverton
4 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 38 Springfield
5 1343 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 31 Milwaukie
6 1730 Mark Hilsenberg Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 39 Grenada
7 1043 Matt Willhite Bike Peddler 37 Salem
8 782 Larry Jackson Midtown Direct Racing 38 Eugene
9 1922 Jason Fleming Portland Velo 36 Portland
10 1085 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 37 Eugene
11 1840 Jesse Finch Gnehm Bike Peddler 31 McMinnville
12 1342 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com 31 Milwaukie
DNF 1341 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com 30 Milwaukie
DNF 2465 Chad Celorie 31 Milwaukie
DNF 2309 Jason Feig Portland Velo 34 Clackamas

Men Master 40-49

Num Name Team Age City
1 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 47 Eugene
2 820 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 41 Bend
3 817 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery 43 Portland
4 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 42 Tigard
5 874 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene 42 Eugene
6 808 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 43 Eugene
7 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance 48 Hillsboro
8 610 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo 43 Portland
9 617 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 48 Bend
10 129 Michael Dunn Half Fast Velo 46 Lake Oswego
11 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 46 Eugene
12 671 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports 44 Bend
13 706 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team 40 Bend
14 898 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 48 Jacksonville
15 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 42 Salem
16 835 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 41 Portland
17 593 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41 Portland
18 135 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 43 Milwaukie
19 361 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 47 Bend
20 1162 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 45 Yreka
21 838 Mark Duff Veloforma 40 Banks
22 853 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 47 Forest Grove
23 1718 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 41 Medford
24 153 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 42 Bend
25 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 49 Ashland
26 328 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 45 Portland
27 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 41 Eugene
28 748 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 44 West Linn
29 1318 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend 44 Bend
30 1029 Mike McGee Wheelworks 40 Eugene
31 1111 Brian Gordon Wheelworks 40 Cottage Grove
32 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 48 Portland
33 1918 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41 Gresham
34 569 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend 40 Bend
35 665 John Slawta Land Shark 46 Medford
36 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 41 Eugene
37 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 45 Tigard
38 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 Portland
39 893 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 48 Eugene
40 587 Richard Fox Land Shark 41 Medford
41 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 45 Portland
DNF 2419 Ben Hickman 41 Portland
DNF 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 Sherwood
DNF 1006 Geoffrey Green 42 Beaverton
DNF 1311 Richard Walker 42 Beaverton
DNF 1551 Hanz Scholz 46 Eugene

Men Pro 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 101 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 32 Portland
2 132 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 28 Portland
3 611 Roger Stevens Nike Cycling 37 Portland
4 172 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery 33 Portland
5 1336 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 33 Keizer
6 884 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno 37 Portland
7 917 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Portland
8 1302 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 26 Eugene
9 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 28 Eugene
10 839 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 26 Eugene
11 108 Molly Cameron Veloshop 31 Portland
12 885 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 33 Portland
13 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 48 Vancouver
14 930 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Bend
15 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Lake Oswego
16 1306 Dave Varoujean OSU Cycling Club 23 Corvallis
17 128 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental 34 Portland
18 34 Hank Pfeifle Nike Cycling 56 Brunswick
19 1915 David Garcia The Bike Gallery 36 Beaverton
20 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 31 Portland
21 104 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 29 Medford
22 862 James Adamson Veloshop 32 Portland
DNF 110 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 25 Portland
DNF 116 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 37 Aloha
DNF 118 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 33 Salem
DNF 161 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31 Talent
DNF 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 39 Eugene
DNF 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 37 Portland
DNF 889 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers 31 Portland
DNF 1354 Quinn Keogh Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 23 Eugene

Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 400 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 28 Springfield
2 450 Rebecka Hartkop Capitol Subaru Cycling 26 Monmouth
3 200 Kori Kunz Poplollies 36 Eugene
4 464 Sirikit Valentin Wines of Washington 31 Portland
5 205 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 32 Portland
6 202 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 37 Yreka

Tandem

Num Name Team City
1 227 Mick/Martha Walsh/Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Seattle
2 693 Monica/Mike Freeman/Olson WebCyclery.com Bend
3 991 Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
4 588 David/Sue Ripp/Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles Camas
5 415 Tara/Ivan Pemberton/Meadors Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
6 124 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark Medford
7 2240 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell WebCyclery.com Bend
8 1066 John/Alison Schmidt/Moody Team Bridge City Portland
DNF 348 Mark/Maren Nurre/Nelson Bike Peddler Salem
DNF 1194 Peter/Walter Kaspar/Lapchynski Hutch's-Eugene Eugene

Women Cat 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 1505 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 43 Medford
2 401 christi binstadt Poplollies 35 Eugene
3 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 34 Salem
4 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 46 Portland

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 2298 rebecca rose 24 Eugene
2 253 Daphne Moore North River Racing 41 Portland
3 2429 Lillian Schiavo 43 Klamath Falls
4 2250 Devin Moeller Veloshop 29 Portland
5 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 37 Eugene
6 240 Uma Kleppinger Veloshop 41 Portland
7 677 Tricia Satterlee Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland
8 467 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 22 Portland
DNF 999 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland