Kings Valley Road Race

Kings Valley, OR
April 14, 2007

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Cat 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 565 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 23 Portland
2 341 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower 37 Corvalis
3 764 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles 27 Portland
4 915 Ian Boswell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 16 Bend
5 538 Karl Choltus GSC United 42 Portland
6 99 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
7 628 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 28 Portland
8 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles 33 Portland
9 579 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 34 Bend
10 1323 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 29 Portland
11 352 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 39 Portland
12 824 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 34 Eugene
13 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 36 Hillsboro
14 1214 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 30 Portland
15 390 Roger Muckenfuss GSC United 36 Portland
16 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 36 Portland
17 611 Roger Stevens Nike Cycling 37 Portland
18 791 Mike Cleary Midtown Direct Racing 33 Eugene
19 729 scott springer Portland Velo 43 Sherwood
20 586 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 37 Portland
21 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 36 Bend
22 1307 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 26 Portland
23 546 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 40 Eugene
24 354 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo 40 Portland
25 975 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Portland
26 716 Anderson Folts Veloshop
27 1322 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 28 Corvallis
28 53 Chad Cherefko GSC United
29 680 Bryan Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 34 Vancouver
30 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 34 Bend
31 367 Tracy Smith Half Fast Velo 40 Bend
32 691 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 36 Beaverton
33 683 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 32 Portland
34 548 Reid Block Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon/SON Systems 37 Portland
35 351 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 34 Longview
36 745 Glen Enzfelder Titus/Hammer 32 Coos Bay
37 59 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
38 56 Steve Webster
39 523 Brian Schultz Los Ciclistas 30 Portland
40 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 37 Eugene
41 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 28 Central Point
42 615 anthony graupera GSC United 43 Hillsboro
43 593 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41 Portland
44 355 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower 32 Corvalis
45 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 34 Portland
46 624 Robin Calver 34 Portland
47 349 Jesse Graden Veloshop 33 Portland
48 373 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 27 Eugene
49 705 Jeff McNamee Capitol Subaru Cycling 35 McMinnville
50 302 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 24 The Dalles
51 309 Drew Russell CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 32 Portland
52 526 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 39 Eugene
53 306 Brian Johnson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 32 Medford
54 575 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 27 Bend
55 335 Todd Dye EWEB Windpower 32 Adair Village
56 752 Christopher Khari Gates Adidas Cycling
57 760 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles 38 Portland
58 372 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 19 Canby
59 305 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 36 Eugene
60 501 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 35 Portland
61 783 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 29 Portland
62 1960 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 37 Portland
63 55 David Mann ByrneInvent
64 507 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 32 Dallas
65 693 mike olson WebCyclery.com 31 Bend
66 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 36 Portland
67 319 Thomas Bradford North River Racing 42 Vancouver

Men Cat 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 1364 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 32 Portland
2 1335 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks 28 Eugene
3 1034 James Norman 29 Portland
4 1029 Mike McGee Wheelworks 40 Eugene
5 2244 Robert Fijor Portland Velo 38 Tigard
6 1131 Roger Lloyd United Finance 37 Portland
7 1092 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 32 Eugene
8 1756 Steve Brown Portland Velo 41 Portland
9 1955 Loren Francis 21 Salem
10 900 Austin Arguello United Finance 16 Beaverton
11 1947 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 33 Salem
11 2435 Michael Malone Portland Velo 38 Portland
12 2318 Brandon Dyer 23 Bend
13 1006 Geoffrey Green 42 Beaverton
14 1148 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 32 Bend
15 1704 Brady Cottle 29 Eugene
16 2278 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 19 Eugene
18 2198 Ken Starr Wheelworks 38 Eugene
19 970 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 18 Bend
20 1182 David Grant 39 Portland
21 914 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16 Corvalis
22 986 Wes Stein EWEB Windpower 16 Corvalis
23 1001 Jason Ford 33 Eugene
24 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 32 Hillsboro
25 1343 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 31 Milwaukie
26 2154 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 36 Portland
27 2029 Andrew Cummings 42 Portland
28 1180 Robert Hughes Chain Agents 44 Corvallis
29 1591 Antonio Castaneda Bike Peddler 34 Beaverton
30 1111 Brian Gordon Wheelworks 40 Cottage Grove
31 1150 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower 37 Portland
32 1577 Jason Smoker 37 Corvallis
33 1840 Jesse Finch Gnehm Bike Peddler 31 McMinnville
34 1344 Scott Williams Chain Agents 38 Corvallis
35 1396 Keith Prior Existential Velo 37 Portland
36 1067 Kevin Nichols Capitol Subaru Cycling 46 Amity
37 1085 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 37 Eugene
38 1110 Chris Miller 41 Portland
39 1161 bryan orrio Bike Peddler 37 Salem
40 1086 Steven Shuman Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 47 Eugene
41 1360 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 34 Portland
42 1091 Brian Moran EWEB Windpower 31 Corvallis
43 1422 Lawrence Kohn VO2-Sports 43 Beaverton
44 57 Ryan Larson
45 2087 Rodney Stauber Chain Agents 40 Philomath
46 1038 Mark Rajotte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 41 Portland
47 2381 Kitch Turner Team Tuffstone 28 Terrebonne
48 2309 Jason Feig Portland Velo 34 Clackamas
49 2220 Wayne Boyle 42 Portland
50 1187 Scott Goodrich North River Racing 32 Vancouver
51 1065 John Hinke 34 Ashland
52 1175 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 36 Beaverton
53 1922 Jason Fleming Portland Velo 36 Portland
54 58 Andre Pinter Team S+M
55 2062 Steve Ryker Team R&R 44 Portland
56 2174 Josh Trenkel 20 Monmouth
57 1348 Colin Mullane Land Shark 35 Talent
58 2159 Don Bailey 36 Mcminnville
59 983 Kyle Thackray EWEB Windpower 17 Corvallis
60 2000 Michael Adams Collin's Cycle Shop 39 Corvalis
61 2533 Matt Blakeley-Smith EWEB Windpower 31 Corvalis
62 968 Ivar Vong EWEB Windpower 18 Corvallis
63 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 30 Milwaukie
64 2210 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo 33 Portland
65 2369 Raleigh Cronrath 33 Portland
66 1433 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 42 Portland
67 1020 Sasha Lacey Veloshop 40 Portland
68 2414 Jon Muyskens Chain Agents 23 Eugene
69 2615 Denali Wilson 53 McMinnville

Mst 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 330 Grant Boswell Hutch's Bend 47 Bend
2 610 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo 43 Portland
3 316 Todd Rosier United Finance 42 Hillsboro
4 771 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 40 Hillsboro
5 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 46 Eugene
6 54 Dave Skinkle Sunnyside Sports
7 671 Tim Cardinal 44 Bend
8 1037 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 45 Bend
9 753 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 44 Springfield
10 1320 Ken James 44 Wilsonville
11 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 42 Salem
12 322 Scott Carroll EWEB Windpower 42 Corvalis
13 1365 David Miller Team Rose City 46 Beaverton
14 1036 Guus Sophie Team Rose City 46 Beaverton
15 328 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 45 Portland
16 631 Darren Pollard Excel Sports 45 Kirkland
17 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 42 Portland
18 359 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 41 West Linn
19 2119 Craig Beavers Bike Peddler 49 Salem
20 1089 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 48 Forest Grove
21 1031 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 41 Portland
22 569 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend 40 Bend
23 1718 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 41 Medford
24 587 Richard Fox Land Shark 41 Medford
25 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 49 Ashland
26 748 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 44 West Linn
27 361 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 47 Bend
28 789 David Ciaverella Guinness Cycling Team 42 Happy Valley
29 391 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland
30 1041 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 41 Kalama
31 503 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 47 Bend
32 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance 45 Tualatin
33 1024 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend
34 56 Steve Webster

Mst 50

Num Name Team Age City
1 757 Luis Valls Casa Bruno 50 Portland
2 557 Terry Knight North River Racing 52 Vancouver
3 765 George Schreck United Finance 55 Portland
4 732 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 51 Salem
5 707 Steve Long North River Racing 54 Milwaukie
6 1063 Dave Faust Team Rose City 51 Portland
7 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 56 Tualatin
8 585 Casey Patton 50 Beaverton
9 371 J.Michael Manning United Finance 52 Portland
10 60 Chris Gulick Excel Sports
11 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 55 North Plains
12 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 51 Eugene
13 397 Leo Tsou United Finance 59 Portland
14 384 Mike Adams United Finance 53 Tualatin
15 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 50 Hillsboro

Pro 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 847 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 40 Kenmore
2 1336 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 33 Keizer
3 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 39 Eugene
4 845 Brian Ecken First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 35 Bellingham
5 190 Harry Phinney CCCP 51 Albany
6 892 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 26 Lake Oswego
7 885 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 33 Portland
8 884 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno 37 Portland
9 108 Molly Cameron Veloshop 31 Portland
10 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 48 Vancouver
11 857 John ODonnell Axley/USA.com
12 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 47 Eugene
13 808 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 43 Eugene
14 127 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 48 Portland
15 119 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 45 Seattle
16 893 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 48 Eugene
17 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance 48 Hillsboro
18 158 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 32 Tigard
19 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 31 Portland
20 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 38 Portland
21 802 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 33 Vancouver
22 881 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 39 Portland
23 172 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery 33 Portland
24 184 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling 44 Portland
25 889 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers 31 Portland
26 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 28 Eugene
27 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 37 Portland
28 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 35 Beaverton
29 837 Pete Groblewski Garage 28 Portland
30 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Lake Oswego
31 125 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 40 Portland
32 110 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 25 Portland
33 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 45 Tigard
34 101 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 32 Portland
35 888 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 27 Portland
36 890 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 28 Portland
37 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 38 Springfield
38 135 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 43 Milwaukie
39 105 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 23 Portland
40 811 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 25 Portland
41 116 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 37 Aloha
42 104 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 29 Medford
43 827 Michael King Hutch's Bend 41 Bend
44 840 chad swanson Kona/Team S+M 30 Portland

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 208 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler 39 Salem
2 200 Kori Kunz Poplollies 36 Eugene
3 450 Rebecka Hartkop Capitol Subaru Cycling 26 Monmouth
4 400 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 28 Springfield
5 471 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend
6 1529 Michele Conrad TiCycles/Avanti Racing
7 227 Martha Walsh ByrneInvent 47 Seattle
8 214 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 30 Corvalis
9 201 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 33 Vancouver
10 402 Kay Bork Poplollies 41 Eugene
11 1525 Annette Hanson TiCycles/Avanti Racing
12 474 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 29 Bend
13 451 Cate Hass Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 30 Bend
14 224 Jill Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 38 Bend
15 492 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 33 Portland
16 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 38 Portland
17 250 Nicole Alexander 35 Portland
18 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 34 Salem
19 257 jaini VS-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 32 Eugene

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 401 christi binstadt Poplollies 35 Eugene
2 2235 Molly Mullane Land Shark 24 Talent
3 290 Stephanie Snyder Bike Peddler 38 Salem
4 460 Krista Peterson Gecko Cycling Club 24 Bend
5 61 Michelle Mills Bike Peddler
6 1573 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com 27 Hillsboro
7 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 37 Eugene
8 415 Tara Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 46 Eugene
9 253 Daphne Moore North River Racing 41 Portland
10 416 Kim Schramer VO2 Sports 32 Beaverton
11 260 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Redmond
12 2226 Erica McKenzie 33 Corvallis
13 439 Anna Ciaveraella 37 Happy Valley
14 441 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 29 Portland
15 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 37 Hillsboro
16 217 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct 39 Longview
17 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 32 Portland
18 216 Debra Windus United Finance 54 Portland
19 295 Michele Chirgwin 46 Milwaukie