Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Road Race II

Forest Grove, OR
March 11, 2007

Part of the Banana Belt Road Race Series

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 3

Num Name Team Age
1 917 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 16
2 930 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18
3 1354 Quinn Keogh Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 23
4 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance 48
5 538 Karl Choltus GSC United 42
6 320 Brandon Fisher Team S+M 32
7 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 35
8 1323 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 29
9 1306 Dave Varoujean OSU Cycling Club 23
10 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 36
11 Robert Sheasby 21
12 1322 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 28
13 510 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 34
14 1214 Jason Riffle Affordable Plumbing 30
15 764 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles 27
16 577 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club 22
17 875 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club 35
18 390 Roger Muckenfuss GSC United 36
19 516 Jason Weinstein GSC United 48
20 352 Chris Haverty 39
21 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles 33
22 1307 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 26
23 602 Eric Nachtrab GSC United 36
24 548 Reid Block Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon/SON Systems 37
25 334 Seth Patla United Finance 30
26 351 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 34
27 354 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo 40
28 624 Robin Calver 34
29 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 41
30 321 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team 38
31 319 Thomas Bradford North River Racing 42
32 795 Geoffrey Huber Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 32
33 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 37
34 546 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 40
35 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 34
36 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 36
37 768 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling 41
38 639 Per Bjesse Bike Central 34
39 615 anthony graupera GSC United 43
40 789 David Ciaverella Guinness Cycling Team
41 684 John Parks Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 27
42 628 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 28
43 466 Allen Kraft North River Racing 42
44 691 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 36
45 518 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 36
46 654 Greg Valentin Wines of Washington 32
47 552 Scott Jones University of Oregon Cycling Club 30
48 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 36
49 1302 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 26
50 565 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 23
51 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 35

Category 4

Num Name Team Age
1 1456 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 34
2 1607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 36
3 1120 David Sherman North River Racing 42
4 1172 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo 32
5 6 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 32
6 1182 David Grant 39
7 2154 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 36
8 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
9 1043 Matt Willhite Bike Peddler 37
10 1047 Eric Youngson 28
11 1141 Jake Bos Team Bike Tires Direct 35
12 1038 Mark Rajotte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 41
13 1175 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 36
14 970 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 18
15 1325 Perry Dickson University of Oregon Cycling Club 23
16 1110 Chris Miller
17 1922 Jason Fleming 36
18 1006 Geoffrey Green
19 1068 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 37
20 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 37
21 1083 Scott McElroy Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 41
22 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 32
23 Brian Gordon 21
24 1003 Salvatore Bondi 37
25 1076 Jon Hernandez WebCyclery.com 29
26 1067 Kevin Nichols Capitol Subaru Cycling 46
27 1020 Sasha Lacey Veloshop 40
28 1150 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower 37
29 1147 David Bisers 26
30 1131 Roger Lloyd United Finance 37
31 1014 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct 33
32 1422 Lawrence Kohn VO2-Sports 43
33 2046 Matt Fox Veloshop 29
34 1079 Slate Olson HUP United 34
35 1370 David Stoops 23
36 1947 James Shingleton Santiam Bicycle 33
37 1029 Mike McGee Wheelworks 40
38 1032 Ryan McKnab Chain Agents 31
39 1091 Brian Moran EWEB Windpower 31
40 1301 Zach Yeager 1 Error 21
41 1077 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling 47
42 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance 45
43 1153 David Lord Existential Velo 38
44 1345 Michael Boeder Casa Bruno 44
45 1155 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 41
46 1161 bryan orrio Bike Peddler 37
47 1469 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 33
48 1344 Scott Williams Chain Agents 38
49 5 Matthew Williams 20
50 1840 Jesse Finch Gnehm Bike Peddler 31
51 1041 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 41
52 1964 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 48
53 1010 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 48

Category 5

Num Name Team Age
1 2055 zachary kovalcik IRA Ryan Cycles 24
2 2244 Robert Fijor 38
3 2251 Brent Matteson OSU Cycling Club 26
4 2 David Davidson Bike Peddler 19
5 2381 Kitch Turner Team Tuffstone 28
6 2251 Jake Rosenfeld 26
7 2348 Rick Brewer EWEB Windpower 26
8 2210 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo
9 2246 Boone Tompkins Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 21
10 2329 Scott Browning 42
11 2166 Tyler Eastman Portland Velo 22
12 2220 Wayne Boyle 42
13 2116 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 39
14 2309 Jason Feig 34
15 2533 Matt Blakeley-Smith EWEB Windpower 31
16 2078 Dennis Petross Portland Velo 30
17 2149 Mark Krause Full Cycle 36
18 2143 Luke McConnell 26
19 2029 Andrew Cummings 42
20 2119 Craig Beavers Bike Peddler 49
21 2092 Bryan Voytilla 23
22 4 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete 29
23 1195 Stephen Perkins
24 2307 Hugh Gapay 43
25 2326 Paul Sullivan
26 7 Andrew Peter
27 2087 Rodney Stauber Chain Agents 40
28 2281 Jay Brown Portland Velo 35
29 2311 Jason Ames Bike Peddler
30 2225 Buck Olen 22
31 445 Marie Gansemer
32 2233 Brian Gerow Portland State University 26
33 2278 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 19
34 2062 Steve Ryker Team R&R 44
35 2112 Steven Russell 36
36 2287 Kevin Ziemke 28
37 2377 Richard Hall Team Beer 29
38 2280 Gene Nelson 38
39 2146 Rick Witt Team Tuffstone 44
40 0 Jonathan Distin 21
41 2337 Mark Everett West Coast Bank 49
42 2280 Gene Nelson 38
43 2146 Rick Witt Team Tuffstone 44

Junior

Num Name Team Age
1 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 17
2 969 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand Forza Jet Velo 17
3 914 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16
4 975 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17
5 966 Adrian Unkeles Forza Jet Velo 17
6 919 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club 17
7 979 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club 17
8 900 Austin Arguello United Finance 16
9 986 Wes Stein EWEB Windpower 16
10 903 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club 18
11 935 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 16
12 967 Jonathan Bohbot Lakeside Bicycles 18
13 985 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 16
14 906 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 18
15 3 Spencer EWEB EWEB Windpower 18
16 1353 Zach Bowden 15
17 982 Tony Hamilton Forza Jet Velo 16
18 978 Ricky Schimmell Forza Jet Velo 16
19 994 Sydney Powell EWEB Windpower 18
20 995 Casey Gifford EWEB Windpower 17

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Age
1 610 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo 43
2 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 42
3 808 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 43
4 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 41
5 8 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery 43
6 569 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend 40
7 David Root United Finance
8 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42
9 316 Todd Rosier United Finance 42
10 891 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 42
11 391 Bicycleattorney not on registration
12 186 Al VanNoy Casa Bruno 49
13 1062 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club 41
14 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43
15 504 Ken Spiess No visible number 48
16 509 Patrick Hartigan United Finance 48
17 814 Paul Ecord Third Rail CC 43
18 10 David Miller Team Rose City 46
19 1089 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 48
20 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42
21 167 Brad Ross River City Bicycles 41
22 129 Michael Dunn Half Fast Velo 46
23 328 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 45
24 627 joseph fricke Casa Bruno 42
25 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 46
26 111 Lance Coffel Casa Bruno 49
27 1439 Steven Burger Team Bridge City 46

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age
1 190 Harry Phinney CCCP 51
2 765 George Schreck United Finance 55
3 557 Terry Knight North River Racing 52
4 371 J.Michael Manning United Finance 52
5 757 Luis Valls Casa Bruno 50
6 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 50
7 1286 Evan Griffiths 52
8 707 Steve Long North River Racing 54
9 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 55
10 1288 Tim Rich River City Bicycles 55
11 614 Ralph Medica Team Rose City 53
12 1957 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 50
13 1176 Pat Sagers Hutch's Bend 53
14 397 Leo Tsou United Finance 59
15 559 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 50
16 11 Gerry Ellis 50
17 1792 Al Depenbrock EWEB Windpower 60
18 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 62
19 2401 Alan Woods Team Rose City 58
20 2063 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo 52
21 2276 Jeffrey Chicoine 51
22 1149 Mark Loder Team Bridge City 55

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Age
1 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 39
2 175 David Zimbelman ZteaM 53
3 1336 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 33
4 152 Kyle Valenta HUP United 27
5 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 35
6 885 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 33
7 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 45
8 106 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 36
9 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36
10 839 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 26
11 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 48
12 818 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 45
13 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 47
14 101 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 32
15 127 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 48
16 135 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 43
17 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 38
18 802 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 33
19 882 Chris Myers Sellwood Cycle Racing 34
20 138 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo 36
21 884 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno 37
22 811 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 25
23 888 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 27
24 170 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 33
25 128 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental 34
26 194 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36
27 105 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 23
28 158 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 32
29 172 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery 33
30 169 Rob Rigg The Bike Gallery 31
31 819 John Valls Casa Bruno 39
32 840 chad swanson Team S+M 34
33 116 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 37
34 896 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles 27
DQ 1337 Zach Winter CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 27

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age
1 450 Rebecka Hartkop Capitol Subaru Cycling 26
2 224 Jill Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 38
3 464 Sirikit Valentin Wines of Washington 31
4 214 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 30
5 456 Julie Leasure Nike Cycling 36
6 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 34
7 474 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 29
8 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 46
9 936 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 18

Women Category 4

Num Name Team Age
1 492 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 33
2 405 Alison Paulus Santiam Bicycle 30
3 258 Karleta Reierson Team R&R 36
4 253 Daphne Moore North River Racing 41
5 439 Anna Ciaveraella Guinness Cycling Team
6 259 Brenda Spinney EWEB Windpower 36
7 283 Jessica Dickson River City Bicycles 35
8 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 37
9 2250 Devin Moeller Veloshop 29
10 406 Erin Koenig Poplollies 26
11 2298 rebecca rose 24
12 2303 Eva VanDeusen OSU Cycling Club 25
13 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 24
14 421 Heather Johnston Beaverton Bicycle Club 23
15 440 Ann Leitheiser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 38
16 425 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 37
17 260 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41
18 416 Kim Schramer VO2 Sports 32
19 297 Camille Hook Bike Central 26
20 459 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 23
21 1 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com 26
22 479 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 35
23 441 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers
24 276 Grace McCabe EWEB Windpower 50
25 999 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 14