Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Wy’East Road Race

Hood River, OR
June 6, 2009

Part of the Mount Hood Cycling Classic

Updated June 9, 2009 at 4:50 AM

Masters Men

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 547 Roger Worthington Labor Power USA 10 0:00:00 4:30:43
2 521 Jeff Bannink Team Type 1 USA 06 0:00:23 4:31:06
3 522 Mark Hibbard USA 04 0:00:52 4:31:35
4 505 DAVID WORTHINGTON Cynergy Cycles USA 00 0:01:30 4:32:13
5 517 Nils Johnson SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus USA 00 0:01:30 4:32:13
6 557 David Zimbelman ZteaM USA 00 0:01:34 4:32:17
7 509 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene USA 00 0:01:34 4:32:17
8 523 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing USA 00 0:02:13 4:32:56
9 558 Mick Walsh ZteaM USA 00 0:02:13 4:32:56
10 514 Ben Lieberson Rapha Racing USA 00 0:02:29 4:33:12
11 553 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team USA 00 0:02:31 4:33:14
12 503 John Browning Cyclepath Racing USA 00 0:02:33 4:33:16
13 516 Tim Butler River City Bicycles USA 00 0:03:07 4:33:50
14 512 Michael Larsen Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental USA 00 0:03:16 4:33:59
15 507 Jerry LONG Emde Sports USA 00 0:03:27 4:34:10
16 525 Mike Sheppard USA 00 0:03:49 4:34:32
17 556 Michael Jones USA 00 0:03:53 4:34:36
18 511 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend USA 00 0:04:05 4:34:48
19 510 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend USA 00 0:04:36 4:35:19
20 541 Brian Marsh Grand Forks Cyling Club CAN 00 0:04:51 4:35:34
21 524 Karsten Hagen ZteaM USA 00 0:05:29 4:36:12
22 502 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 0:06:09 4:36:52
23 560 Matthew Slater ZteaM USA 00 0:06:12 4:36:55
24 540 Steven R Holland United Finance USA 00 0:08:56 4:39:39
25 536 jim pennington Disco Velo USA 00 0:12:55 4:43:38
26 543 Chuck COLLINS ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center USA 00 0:15:01 4:45:44
27 542 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene USA 00 0:18:17 4:49:00
28 515 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing USA 00 0:27:09 4:57:52
29 532 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team USA 00 0:29:11 4:59:54
30 534 Gary Porter Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team USA 00 0:29:11 4:59:54
31 545 Kurt Brown IJM.org USA 00 0:29:35 5:00:18
32 561 Michael Dunn ZteaM USA 00 0:35:07 5:05:50
33 546 Peter Toth Juventus CAN 00 0:37:44 5:08:27
34 530 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 0:39:10 5:09:53
35 555 Matt Morra USA 00 0:39:55 5:10:38
36 520 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 00 0:43:02 5:13:45
37 537 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles USA 00 0:59:16 5:29:59
38 550 marty burck Mountain View Cycles USA 00 1:08:10 5:38:53
39 513 Gregory Kauper IJM.org USA 00 1:28:10 5:58:53
DNF 533 Mark Zimbelman Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team USA 00
DNF 538 scott ryman Even the Mt.'s will Praise His Name USA 00
DNF 551 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team USA 00
DNF 552 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus USA 00
DNF 554 Ted Russo Secret Cycles USA 00
DNS 519 Jason Walker Team Clover USA 00
DNS 562 Eric Lafranchi ZteaM USA 00
DNS 563 matt allen USA 00

Men 3

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 365 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop USA 10 0:00:00 4:29:47
2 364 Brandon Fisher Team S+M USA 06 0:00:03 4:29:50
3 323 Stoney Landers Delta/Anvil Cases USA 04 0:00:58 4:30:45
4 344 Jeffrey Henderson USA 00 0:00:58 4:30:45
5 355 Brian Hitchcock Starbucks Cycling USA 00 0:01:11 4:30:58
6 340 Brendan Treacy Midtown Direct Racing USA 00 0:01:28 4:31:15
7 361 Alex Brookhouse Team NorCal Bike Sport USA 00 0:01:42 4:31:29
8 337 Ryan Krusemark Kuhl USA 00 0:01:54 4:31:41
9 306 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 0:02:08 4:31:55
10 368 Ethan Stehley Wheel Works/Rolf Prima USA 00 0:02:25 4:32:12
11 360 Derek Titus Cucina Fresca USA 00 0:02:25 4:32:12
12 341 brian morra USA 00 0:02:56 4:32:43
13 358 Tim Doelman Sun Valley Road & DIrt USA 00 0:03:06 4:32:53
14 375 christopher bosch Webcor Alto Velo USA 00 0:03:25 4:33:12
15 302 Shannon Maris ASC Racing/Redline USA 00 0:03:28 4:33:15
16 313 Zack Simons Cole Sport USA 00 0:04:01 4:33:48
17 352 Paul Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 0:04:26 4:34:13
18 334 Alan Zarembo Kahala LaGrange USA 00 0:04:36 4:34:23
19 357 Steven Zeliadt Starbucks-Seattle Cancer Care Alliance USA 00 0:04:50 4:34:37
20 376 Stefan Gomez CU Cycling USA 00 0:05:25 4:35:12
21 362 Troy Newton Team NorCal Bike Sport USA 00 0:06:21 4:36:08
22 342 Dustin Hahn USA 00 0:07:02 4:36:49
23 319 Matthew Heck Cucina Fresca USA 00 0:07:35 4:37:22
24 318 Andy James Cucina Fresca USA 00 0:07:35 4:37:22
25 305 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo USA 00 0:07:58 4:37:45
26 325 Ben Jackson Escape Velocity USA 00 0:08:07 4:37:54
27 373 Peter Durso Zia Velo USA 00 0:08:13 4:38:00
28 356 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling USA 00 0:08:21 4:38:08
29 331 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend USA 00 0:10:01 4:39:48
30 345 George Chiou Nike Cycling USA 00 0:10:01 4:39:48
31 324 Jim Stefanoff Emde Sports USA 00 0:10:55 4:40:42
32 348 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky USA 00 0:11:36 4:41:23
33 353 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles USA 00 0:12:13 4:42:00
34 371 Nicholas Roberts Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington USA 00 0:12:48 4:42:35
35 321 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing USA 00 0:12:57 4:42:44
36 335 Spencer Canon Kahala LaGrange USA 00 0:13:29 4:43:16
37 343 Jeff Malnick USA 00 0:13:57 4:43:44
38 304 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo USA 00 0:18:22 4:48:09
39 308 Kristo Jorgenson BYRDS USA 00 0:19:24 4:49:11
40 301 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift USA 00 0:20:23 4:50:10
41 312 Andrew Lea coastal CAN 00 0:21:20 4:51:07
42 338 David Welsh Kuhl Scott USA 00 0:22:25 4:52:12
43 326 Ted Martin Escape Velocity CAN 00 0:23:43 4:53:30
44 372 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club USA 00 0:25:14 4:55:01
45 311 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club USA 00 0:27:33 4:57:20
46 303 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 0:30:40 5:00:27
47 332 Alex Telitsine IJM.org USA 00 0:31:59 5:01:46
48 307 Chase Watkins BYRDS USA 00 0:33:59 5:03:46
49 333 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear USA 00 0:37:32 5:07:19
50 363 David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 00 0:41:32 5:11:19
51 329 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 0:41:45 5:11:32
52 310 Scott Larson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource USA 00 0:44:27 5:14:14
53 314 Brendan Banovic Colossi USA 00 0:48:40 5:18:27
54 317 Michael Black Cucina Fresca USA 00 0:51:49 5:21:36
55 320 Ryan Mongan Cucina Fresca USA 00 0:52:20 5:22:07
56 327 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers USA 00 0:54:27 5:24:14
57 339 Ted Chauvin Lenovo USA 00 0:54:27 5:24:14
58 354 wes wahlin Starbucks Cycling USA 00 1:09:12 5:38:59
DNF 351 Sean Thielen Portland Velo USA 00
DNF 369 Asim Malik Whole Athlete Cycling Team USA 00
DNS 336 David Mai Kovarus/ABTA USA 00

Men 4

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 447 Arthur Jones USA 10 0:00:00 4:55:55
2 424 Tom Scales USA 06 0:00:45 4:56:40
3 454 Cliff Goldstein ZteaM USA 04 0:01:05 4:57:00
4 419 Andy Olsson USA 00 0:01:51 4:57:46
5 440 Juan Quintero Team Helens USA 00 0:01:54 4:57:49
6 408 David Broemeling Escape Velocity CAN 00 0:02:07 4:58:02
7 443 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex USA 00 0:02:17 4:58:12
8 400 Qayam Jetha Avia West USA 00 0:02:21 4:58:16
9 435 Scott Buzan Spokane Rocket Velo USA 00 0:02:25 4:58:20
10 427 Jeffrey Spaulding NCVC USA 00 0:02:26 4:58:21
11 418 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles USA 00 0:02:36 4:58:31
12 450 Randy Opp Vertical Earth USA 00 0:03:34 4:59:29
13 439 Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca USA 00 0:03:57 4:59:52
14 411 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA USA 00 0:04:13 5:00:08
15 425 William Laubernds USA 00 0:04:33 5:00:28
16 407 Brian Postlethwaite Escape Velocity CAN 00 0:05:33 5:01:28
17 410 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental USA 00 0:07:04 5:02:59
18 414 Brian Towey Mountain View Cycles USA 00 0:13:00 5:08:55
19 445 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex USA 00 0:13:29 5:09:24
20 437 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling USA 00 0:13:51 5:09:46
21 405 Rob Crocker Cycology Racing USA 00 0:14:55 5:10:50
22 420 benjamin weaver USA 00 0:15:54 5:11:49
23 432 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky USA 00 0:16:44 5:12:39
24 430 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky USA 00 0:17:57 5:13:52
25 402 Brian Schur Chinook Cycling Club USA 00 0:20:17 5:16:12
26 452 Stephen Berard Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington USA 00 0:23:50 5:19:45
27 431 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky USA 00 0:24:58 5:20:53
28 403 Ian Mullins Cucina Fresca USA 00 0:26:47 5:22:42
29 444 Greg Warner Ten Guys Named Alex USA 00 0:27:15 5:23:10
30 426 Zachary Utz USA 00 0:28:13 5:24:08
31 433 Andrew Utz Ruckus Test Team USA 00 0:28:13 5:24:08
32 415 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles USA 00 0:28:34 5:24:29
33 442 Alex Hughes Ten Guys Named Alex USA 00 0:29:37 5:25:32
34 421 David Caplan WebCyclery.com USA 00 0:33:26 5:29:21
35 404 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca USA 00 0:37:42 5:33:37
36 401 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 0:50:59 5:46:54
37 416 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles USA 00 0:54:55 5:50:50
38 417 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles USA 00 0:58:45 5:54:40
39 438 Matthew Stanigar Cucina Fresca USA 00 0:58:54 5:54:49
40 423 Jon Marsh USA 00 1:00:53 5:56:48
DNF 412 Colin Mullane Land Shark USA 00
DNF 429 Dean Burton Old Town Cycles USA 00

Pro 1/2 Men

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 30 Rob Britton Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes USA 10 00:00 4:07:31
2 153 chris BALDWIN OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis USA 06 00:01 4:07:32
3 24 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 04 00:01 4:07:32
4 43 Corey COLLIER Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 00:18 4:07:49
5 34 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 00 00:43 4:08:14
6 15 justin ENGLAND California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 00:43 4:08:14
7 52 Justin Laue ZteaM USA 00 00:43 4:08:14
8 20 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 40 00:43 4:08:14
9 1 mike olheiser warp9bikes.com/tristar USA 00 00:43 4:08:14
10 55 Nathaniel English ZteaM USA 00 00:51 4:08:22
11 109 Benjamin King Fly V Australia USA 00 00:51 4:08:22
12 33 Jamie Sparling Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 00 00:54 4:08:25
13 139 Aaron Olson OAKLEY/SIDI USA 00 00:54 4:08:25
14 21 T. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:55 4:08:26
15 31 Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 00 00:55 4:08:26
16 13 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 00:55 4:08:26
17 74 Erik Slack Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 01:17 4:08:48
18 142 David Glick Rideclean USA 00 01:20 4:08:51
19 50 Eddy Kwon ZteaM USA 00 01:35 4:09:06
20 119 Vince Owens HDR p/b Lombardi Sports USA 00 01:38 4:09:09
21 84 Owen Harrison Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00 01:45 4:09:16
22 73 Eric Anderson Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 01:45 4:09:16
23 124 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team USA 00 01:46 4:09:17
24 85 Tim Sherstobitoff Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00 01:46 4:09:17
25 76 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 01:48 4:09:19
26 106 Bradley Gehrig Cole Sport Racing USA 00 01:51 4:09:22
27 120 Kenyon Campbell Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports CAN 00 01:51 4:09:22
28 156 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 00 01:51 4:09:22
29 11 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 01:56 4:09:27
30 104 Trevor Connor Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 00 01:56 4:09:27
31 157 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 00 02:02 4:09:33
32 103 Kurt Wolfgang Canyon Bicycles/Sienna Development USA 00 02:02 4:09:33
33 71 Christopher Hong Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 02:05 4:09:36
34 90 Eric Fischer SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus USA 00 02:15 4:09:46
35 91 Dan Bryant SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus USA 00 02:15 4:09:46
36 150 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 00 02:15 4:09:46
37 135 Rob English Midtown/Bike Friday USA 00 02:15 4:09:46
38 51 James Wingert ZteaM USA 00 02:15 4:09:46
39 100 Shannon Morgan Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo USA 00 02:17 4:09:48
40 145 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent USA 00 02:24 4:09:55
41 158 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 00 02:26 4:09:57
42 40 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM CAN 00 02:28 4:09:59
43 105 Tanner Putt Cole Sport Racing USA 00 02:39 4:10:10
44 92 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus USA 00 02:41 4:10:12
45 93 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus USA 00 02:41 4:10:12
46 148 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 00 02:41 4:10:12
47 70 Brandon Lynch Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 02:44 4:10:15
48 75 Kai Applequist Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 02:46 4:10:17
49 155 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing USA 00 02:51 4:10:22
50 122 Brendan Sullivan Iron Data Racing USA 00 02:56 4:10:27
51 95 Sean Passage SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus USA 00 02:57 4:10:28
52 137 Albert Gonzales Mountain View Cycles USA 00 03:18 4:10:49
53 143 Seth Patla River City Bicycles USA 00 03:23 4:10:54
54 63 Jake MacArthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 03:24 4:10:55
55 152 Roman Kilun OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis USA 00 03:24 4:10:55
56 83 Jeff Sherstobitoff Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00 03:24 4:10:55
57 61 Christopher Parrish Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 03:43 4:11:14
58 54 Lucas Binder ZteaM USA 00 03:54 4:11:25
59 32 Kevin Noiles Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 00 04:00 4:11:31
60 81 Dan Macdonald Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00 04:11 4:11:42
61 131 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth USA 00 04:13 4:11:44
62 116 Andrew Goessling HDR p/b Lombardi Sports USA 00 04:13 4:11:44
63 134 Evan Pickett Metromint Cycling USA 00 04:17 4:11:48
64 42 Corey Carlson Team Rio Grande/BCSM CAN 00 04:23 4:11:54
65 44 Logan Garey Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 04:28 4:11:59
66 129 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team USA 00 04:30 4:12:01
67 72 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 04:33 4:12:04
68 127 Ryan Iddings Lenovo USA 00 04:39 4:12:10
69 114 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing USA 00 05:27 4:12:58
70 126 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 06:02 4:13:33
71 86 Trevor Haaheim Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00 06:04 4:13:35
72 102 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles Draper USA 00 06:08 4:13:39
73 128 Michael Wilcox Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery USA 00 06:18 4:13:49
74 146 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent USA 00 07:16 4:14:47
75 10 Adam Switters California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 07:22 4:14:53
76 14 Julian Martinez California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 07:22 4:14:53
77 62 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 07:22 4:14:53
78 82 Jackson Beuhler Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00 08:10 4:15:41
79 16 Mark Santurbane California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 09:48 4:17:19
80 23 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 13:23 4:20:54
81 22 Graham Howard Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 13:23 4:20:54
82 80 Christiaan Devries Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00 14:37 4:22:08
83 4 Travis Sherman warp9bikes.com/tristar USA 00 17:19 4:24:50
84 141 Jonathan Tower Performance Driven USA 00 17:52 4:25:23
85 5 Michael Lanham warp9bikes.com/tristar USA 00 24:06 4:31:37
86 53 Luca Ortolani ZteaM USA 00 24:10 4:31:41
87 3 Darrell O'Quinn warp9bikes.com/tristar USA 00 25:48 4:33:19
88 77 Tad Hamilton Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 40 26:38 4:34:09
89 117 Sean McBride HDR p/b Lombardi Sports USA 00 29:49 4:37:20
90 115 Derek Dixon HDR p/b Lombardi Sports USA 00 29:49 4:37:20
91 121 Matthew Scott ICO USA 00 30:12 4:37:43
92 138 Hugh Trenchard Schwalbe Cycling Club CAN 00 30:12 4:37:43
93 118 Tyler Brandt HDR p/b Lombardi Sports USA 00 31:01 4:38:32
94 2 Will Mcginnis warp9bikes.com/tristar USA 00 31:07 4:38:38
95 140 Erik Edgar Pacific Power Blue Sky USA 00 34:09 4:41:40
96 107 Wm. ColterYoung ERTC CAN 00 37:38 4:45:09
DNF 35 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 00
DNF 41 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande/BCSM CAN 00
DNF 101 Ryan Olson Campione-Ratcliff CAN 00
DNF 108 Phillip Gaimon Jelly Belly USA 00
DNF 111 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team USA 00
DNF 112 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team USA 00
DNF 123 Shaun Adamson Juventus CAN 00
DNF 133 Trevor Johnson USA 00
DNF 144 Bruce Rahmig RMRC p/b Turin USA 00
DNF 151 Jonathan Chodroff OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis USA 00
DNF 154 Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles USA 00

WOMEN PRO/1/2/3

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 221 Sue Butler Mona-Vie/Cannondale USA 10 00:00 5:03:49
2 227 Edwige Pitel Sorella Forte FRA 06 00:29 5:04:18
3 203 Gillian Moody Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 04 00:29 5:04:18
4 223 Alisha Welsh PCIM USA 00 00:29 5:04:18
5 212 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 00:32 5:04:21
6 200 Leah Goldstein ValueAct Capital Cycling Team CAN 00 00:32 5:04:21
7 209 Melissa Mcwhirter Veloforma USA 00 00:32 5:04:21
8 201 Robin Farina ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 00:40 5:04:29
9 207 Alice Pennington Veloforma USA 00 01:00 5:04:49
10 228 Marilyn Mcdonald Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus CAN 00 01:16 5:05:05
11 237 Patricia Bailey Wines of Washington USA 00 01:16 5:05:05
12 208 Erin Ford Veloforma USA 00 01:43 5:05:32
13 234 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing USA 00 01:57 5:05:46
14 213 Shari White Castelli USA 00 02:05 5:05:54
15 206 Jessica Hannah Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00 02:12 5:06:01
16 218 Sarah Barber Kristin Armstrong Cycling Academy USA 00 02:50 5:06:39
17 225 Heather Albert Riverstone Women's Racing Team USA 00 03:29 5:07:18
18 236 Kari Studley Velobella USA 00 03:44 5:07:33
19 229 Kimberly Fong Sugarcrm USA 00 04:10 5:07:59
20 238 Gabriela Ferrat Mountain View Cycles MEX 00 04:32 5:08:21
21 235 Amy HERLINVEAUX Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 00 05:04 5:08:53
22 217 Julie Robertson Zivin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 05:42 5:09:31
23 222 Cara Bussell USA 00 06:04 5:09:53
24 219 Jenny Slawta Land Shark USA 00 06:20 5:10:09
25 202 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 08:52 5:12:41
26 205 Alison Testroete Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00 10:19 5:14:08
27 204 Gillian Carleton Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00 26:07 5:29:56
28 232 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 00 26:07 5:29:56
29 233 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 00 26:13 5:30:02
30 216 Robyn Poulson Chinook Cycling Club USA 00 36:48 5:40:37
31 211 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 38:37 5:42:26
32 226 Libby Evans Sorella Forte USA 00 49:43 5:53:32
33 214 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers USA 00 51:09 5:54:58
DNF 215 CAROLYN ELLER Gregg's Elite USA 00

Women 3/4

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 191 Kelly McKean Veloce Racing USA 10 0:00:00 4:16:43
2 198 Sally Fraser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 06 0:03:13 4:19:56
3 161 Sarah Max Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 04 0:03:36 4:20:19
4 163 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo USA 00 0:03:44 4:20:27
5 188 Audrey Brown Team S+M USA 00 0:05:18 4:22:01
6 193 Elise Huggins Veloforma USA 00 0:05:54 4:22:37
7 187 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports USA 00 0:12:34 4:29:17
8 184 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte USA 00 0:13:15 4:29:58
9 169 Sam Yeo Hammer Velo USA 00 0:13:20 4:30:03
10 167 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo USA 00 0:13:23 4:30:06
11 132 Laura Wilkinson Mountain View Cycles USA 00 0:13:27 4:30:10
12 166 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers USA 00 0:14:30 4:31:13
13 178 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky USA 00 0:15:26 4:32:09
14 179 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles USA 00 0:18:03 4:34:46
15 192 Beth Burns Veloce Vixens USA 00 0:19:30 4:36:13
16 175 Molly Mullane Land Shark usa 00 0:20:31 4:37:14
17 162 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 0:25:52 4:42:35
18 199 Loren Uscilowski Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair USA 00 0:26:50 4:43:33
19 164 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles USA 00 0:30:03 4:46:46
20 196 Christine Chang Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington USA 00 0:31:11 4:47:54
21 180 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles USA 00 0:33:21 4:50:04
22 195 Eloise Zimbelman Whitman College USA 00 0:33:34 4:50:17
23 183 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte USA 00 0:33:41 4:50:24
24 186 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte USA 00 0:34:12 4:50:55
25 174 Meg Plank Kuhl Scott USA 00 0:35:13 4:51:56
26 172 Mikayla Lyman Kristin Armstrong Cycling Academy USA 00 0:35:13 4:51:56
27 149 jennifer wardell Mountain View Cycles USA 00 0:36:30 4:53:13
28 170 Martha Brown IJM.org USA 00 0:38:31 4:55:14
29 185 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte USA 00 0:40:15 4:56:58
30 181 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte USA 00 0:45:57 5:02:40
31 130 Amy Esnard River City Bicycles USA 00 0:54:13 5:10:56
32 173 Savannah Rice Kristin Armstrong Cycling Academy USA 00 1:04:08 5:20:51
DNF 160 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00
DNF 168 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo USA 00
DNF 177 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky USA 00
DNF 182 Anne Linton Sorella Forte USA 00
DNF 189 Joanne Green IJM.org USA 00
DNF 194 Heather Wills Veloforma USA 00