Portland MTB Short Track Series

Portland, OR
August 2, 2010

Part of the Portland MTB Short Track Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 3, 2010 at 11:19 PM

Cat 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Laps
1 207 Will McDonald Cole Sport 6
2 212 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 6
3 203 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 6
4 206 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 6
5 224 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6
6 228 Kyle Murphy Veloshop 6
7 223 Erol Chandler 6
8 200 Dave Condon 6
9 215 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel 6
10 227 josh bartlemay Team Beer 6
11 204 Thadeous Bamford Team Motordome 6
12 229 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 6
13 221 John Gillilan Hammer Velo 6
14 226 Greg Adams 5

Cat 1 Men 35+

Num Name Team Laps
1 341 Jon Cariveau Moots 6
2 305 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 6
3 329 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 6
4 333 David Prause Super Relax Concept 6
5 338 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 6
6 327 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 6
7 317 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury 6
8 306 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 6
9 301 Robert Sanders Revolver-Cascadia 6
10 303 James Jonke Tireless Velo 6
11 302 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 6
12 308 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 6
13 309 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo 6
14 304 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury 6
15 326 Joshua Hutchens Cyclepath Racing 6
16 307 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 5
17 342 Buzz Truitt Tireless Velo 5
18 313 mark Emry Muffin Top 5
19 312 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo 5
20 340 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com 5
21 331 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 5
22 339 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 3
23 314 Jake Rosenfeld 2

Cat 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Laps
1 207 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 5
2 245 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 5
3 258 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 5
4 268 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 5
5 296 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 5
6 212 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 5
7 202 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 5
8 201 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 5
9 321 Rob Crocker 5
10 301 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 5
11 288 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct 5
12 264 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
13 210 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo 5
14 276 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 5
15 274 Johnny Baldwin Bush League Wrenching 5
16 209 Peter Casey Portland Velo 5
17 242 Andy Kunkler 5
18 316 Andrew Arnsberg Work Sox 5
19 219 John Droege 5
20 295 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 5
21 311 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 5
22 318 Andrew Holder 5
23 312 Rick Wilks Tireless Velo 5
24 234 steve tyrrill 5
25 323 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 5
26 269 Dave Burnard Olson's Cycles 5
27 218 Eric Wittinger Far Cobra 5
28 267 Tyson Hart Filth and Fury 5
29 271 Andy Platt Columbia Sportswear 5
30 266 Arlo Varri 5
31 281 robert lee Team Psycho 5
32 216 Todd Klapwyk Portland Velo 5
33 300 Robert Kulp Camas Bike and Sport 5
34 240 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 5
35 211 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato 5
36 220 Andrew Haliburton United Finance 5
37 287 Jamie Whalen Super Relax Concept 5
38 313 Chris DiStefano 5
39 215 Scott Gerwig 5
40 291 Dave Wingard Word-RCB 5
41 278 Charles Barrett 5
42 252 Jay Wisowaty Green Tequila Racing 5
43 203 Chester Artman 5
44 319 Glenn Moragne 5
45 285 Ed Fischer 5
46 231 Russell Gober rogue Bicycle Works 5
47 304 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 5
48 259 Jason Miranda Trusty Switchblade 5
49 235 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer 5
50 256 Mike Clark 5
51 214 Jimmy Cavalieri Revolver-Cascadia 5
52 305 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 5
53 284 James Wilson County Rebels 4
54 314 Keith Martin 4
55 239 Jason Bacon Trusty Switchblade 4
56 293 bill larson Cyclepath Racing 4
57 320 Chris Kayser 4
58 322 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 4
59 226 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
60 307 Eric Roden Cyclepath Racing 4
61 324 Andt Wilson Tireless Velo 4
62 238 Brad Ross Team Beer 3

Cat 2 Men 45+

Num Name Team Laps
1 247 Greg Talbert Scott 5
2 209 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 5
3 256 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling 5
4 207 David Burnard Olson's Bicycles 5
5 228 Mark Damon Hutch's-Eugene 5
6 222 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 5
7 205 Ron Strasser Team S+M 5
8 229 Jeff Parker Super Relax Concept 5
9 220 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 5
10 253 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
11 227 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 5
12 215 Ted Lamb 5
13 258 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles 5
14 204 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo 5
15 221 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 5
16 239 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 5
17 201 Mark Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 5
18 216 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo 5
19 244 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing 5
20 254 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 5
21 210 Joe Hamilton 5
22 249 Steve Lacey Showers Pass 5
23 212 David German Hammer Velo 5
24 230 Steve Volz Muffin Top 4
25 701 Doug Brecht 4
26 252 Michael Daggett Sunset Cycles 4
27 243 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles 4
28 235 Bruce James 4
29 700 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 4
30 255 David Smith Showers Pass 4
31 234 Vern Krist Showers Pass 4
32 219 Gary Smith 4
33 237 David English Filth and Fury 4
34 250 Howard Boryer Team Astroglide 4
35 208 Tracy Marks 4
36 257 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 4
37 206 Robert Yerex Momentum Bike N Hike 4
38 202 Mark O'Brien 4
39 259 Michael Barmache NoMad Sports Club 4

Cat 2 Men U35

Num Name Team Laps
1 93 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 5
2 72 Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin 5
3 51 Jake Salcone Ride More Wearless 5
4 43 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 5
5 28 Thor Tingey Tireless Velo 5
6 38 Spencer Callahan Bush League Wrenching 5
7 85 Jarred Jackman Camas Bike and Sport 5
8 21 Jonah Porter River City Bicycles 5
9 61 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo 5
10 68 Mat Barton 5
11 77 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts 5
12 91 Dennis Petross TGNA 5
13 70 Preston Covey Ruckus Test Team 5
14 9 John Lin Hammer Velo 5
15 8 Gabe Doebler 5
16 45 Graeme Wagoner-Lynch Super Relax Concept 5
17 78 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury 5
18 90 Justin DeMallie Filth and Fury 5
19 11 Richard Hall Team Beer 5
20 67 Justin Zucconi 5
21 20 Matthew Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
22 92 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 5
23 48 Dennis Veatch Camas Bike and Sport 5
24 86 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 5
25 49 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 5
26 4 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 5
27 65 Michael Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 5
28 18 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury 5
29 87 Matt Webber Lucky Dragons 5
30 55 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 5
31 41 Dave Gulick Green Submarine Records 5
32 14 Greg Hudson Corsa Concepts 4
33 53 Jonas Johnson 4
34 89 Dave Arena 4

Cat 2 Women 35-44

Num Name Team Laps
1 415 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 4
2 417 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 4
3 412 lisa belair Cyclepath Racing 4
4 405 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 4
5 410 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 4
6 413 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 4
7 418 laura Trake 4
8 403 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing 4
9 400 Kronda Adair Sorella Forte 4
10 416 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 4
11 419 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 2

Cat 2 Women 45+

Num Name Team Laps
1 506 Pam Reid Team Rose City 4
2 504 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo 4
3 502 Renee Pype 4
4 509 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
5 503 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 4
6 500 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 4
7 507 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 3

Cat 2 Women U35

Num Name Team Laps
1 309 Abra McNair Showers Pass 4
2 311 Joy Armagost Fat Cobra 4
3 324 Amber Clark Team Beer 4
4 321 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles 4
5 317 hannah moore Green Submarine Records 4
6 318 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 4
7 326 Lanakila MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 4
8 320 Jocelyn Gaudi Ruckus Test Team 4
9 308 Danielle Booth Team Beer 4
10 316 Nell Kolden Portland State University 4
11 302 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte 4
12 329 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 4
13 327 Lindsay Jabdra Hammer Velo 4
14 328 Tuuli Hakala Lincoln St 4
15 300 Holly Kosovos Tireless Velo 4
16 322 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 4
17 305 Tiffany Severson Hammer Velo 2

Cat 3 Men 10-14

Num Name Team Laps
1 309 Erik Hahn Team Rose City 4
2 324 Julian Roden Cyclepath Racing 4
3 326 Brad McKnight 4
4 323 Brock Emry Muffin Top 4
5 317 Finn Rosenfeld 3
6 300 Cole Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 3
7 325 Austin Burleson Kempliska.com 3
8 322 Bennett Lehner Camas Bike and Sport 3
9 314 Linus Clark 3
10 303 Rubin Field Mountainview 3
11 332 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 3
12 315 Nathan Rubin 3
13 308 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 3
14 312 Grayson Goodwin 3
15 302 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 3
16 318 Owen Clark Nike Cycling 3
17 310 Skyler Gober rogue Bicycle Works 3
18 331 Calgin Bryant 3
19 313 Ryan Bush Team Bike Tires Direct 3
20 328 Will Desmond 2
21 336 Joseph McNichols 2
DNF 306 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club 1
DNF 329 Jakob Young Molalla River BMX 1

Cat 3 Men 15-18

Num Name Team Laps
1 404 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing 4
2 405 Justin Roberts Cyclepath Racing 4
3 400 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 4
4 401 Hans Nussbaum 4
5 414 Zach Vergillo 4
6 402 Kevin Craig 4
7 411 John Boyle 3
8 412 Gabriel Heredia 2

Cat 3 Men 19+

Num Name Team Laps
1 170 Danny McNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 4
2 101 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles 4
3 48 Daniel Evans 4
4 7 Jack Olsen 4
5 67 Anthony Desmond 4
6 197 Steve Dale CG p/b Trails Edge Cyclery 4
7 92 Doug Minarik 4
8 153 DAvid Webb Camas Bike and Sport 4
9 183 Charlie Wagner Guinness Cycling Team 4
10 121 Jay Rishel 4
11 96 Ashley Wicke 4
12 146 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop 4
13 35 Chris Smith Showers Pass 4
14 198 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing 4
15 186 Mike Zoormajian Yakima Bike Vigilantes 4
16 6 Spencer White LOS TENDERS 4
17 117 Andy Meeks 4
18 185 Peter Welte Portland State University 4
19 151 Jeff Hendricks 4
20 98 Sean Vergello 4
21 182 Timothy Weeks 4
22 73 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repaor 4
23 1 Victor Duong Portland Velo 4
24 133 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 4
25 200 Lorne Gross Team Poseur 4
26 24 Bret Berner Team BMX 4
27 74 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 4
28 4 Robert Stefanowicz Intel 4
29 201 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
30 97 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport 4
31 18 Marc Altman Portland Velo 4
32 33 Tom Bird Team Food Baby 4
33 50 David Alt 4
34 20 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 4
35 189 Isaac Frost Green Submarine Records 4
36 187 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 4
37 127 Montgomery Hill 4
38 53 Kyle Bush Team Bike Tires Direct 4
39 56 Uwe Hermes 4
40 109 chris nelson Green Submarine Records 4
41 2 Adam Gomez 4
42 75 David Szymanski 4
43 160 Matt Kelly 4
44 112 Jimmy Candelaria Liberty Cycle 4
45 164 Marcelo Heredia 4
46 28 Dennis Gring 4
47 199 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4
48 136 Chris Lehrer Camas Bike and Sport 4
49 118 Ben Salzberg 4
50 143 Keoni McHone 4
51 196 Justin Acciaratte 4
52 193 Jeff Omundson 4
53 175 Kevin Murphy Showers Pass 4
54 114 Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club 4
55 80 Scott McCoy 4
56 125 blake hendsch Trusty Switchblade 4
57 119 Bjoern Brunner 4
58 194 Evan Corey Trusty Switchblade 4
59 41 Edward Rubin 4
60 34 Shane Sipe Team S+M 4
61 138 Chris Barney 4
62 188 Hugo Ortiz 4
63 22 Ron Craig 4
64 39 Jim Lofthus 4
65 69 Bo Gayheart 4
66 19 Ken Pliska Factory Supercrossbmx.Com 4
67 144 Dougal Cullen Filth and Fury 4
68 190 Timothy Hanrahan Showers Pass 3
69 16 Dennis Starkey 3
70 161 Matt Condron 3
71 191 Chris McGraw 3
72 172 Steven Doebler 3
73 45 Dallas Martin Green Tequila Racing 3
74 184 Ian Beaty 3
75 179 Ryan Heretia 3
76 195 Keith Ferrante 3
77 178 Mike Dimick 3
78 71 Timothy Earp 3
79 62 Neil Hatcher 3
80 181 Levi Makowski 3
81 66 Bo Herzog 3
82 51 Bradley Buselli 3
83 89 Edward Groth Slow 2
84 176 Steve Corrie 2
DNF 14 Tim Kalimanis 2
DNF 30 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 2
DNF 11 Charles Hendson Trusty Switchblade 1
DNF 149 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 1

Cat 3 Women 10-14

Num Name Team Laps
1 511 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 3
2 505 Marisa Reid Westview High School Cyclocats 3
3 501 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 2
4 514 Julia Enders 2
5 507 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 2
6 500 Sarah Arnett Camas Bike and Sport 2

Cat 3 Women 15-18

Num Name Team Laps
1 602 Kara Helgren Westview High School Cyclocats 3
2 600 Flora Field 3

Cat 3 Women 19+

Num Name Team Laps
1 236 Katherine Smith 4
2 201W Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB 4
3 205 Tilly Field Team High School 4
4 221 Cara Bussell Trisports Cycling 4
5 512 Sarah Widdop 4
6 227 Carolyn Gutsick Filth and Fury 4
7 232 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte 3
8 223 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 3
9 256 Birch Clark Sorella Forte 3
10 208 Beth Ross 3
11 233 Laura Davies 3
12 254 Jennifer Clune bicyclinghub.com 3
13 257 Jill Hutchinson 3
14 253 Daphne Moore 3
15 204 Jessica Niggemann Sorella Forte 3
16 215 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte 3
17 239 Jennifer Shasserre 3
18 259 Michelle Emmons 3
19 235 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles 3
20 252 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 3
21 255 Kathryn Sofich 3
22 225 Bryn Pearson 3
23 206 Dorena Helm 3
24 220 Marie Major Tireless Velo 3
25 226 Linda Caporicci Muffin Top 3
DNF 258 Tonya Roe 2
DNF 263 Katina Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 2
DNF 218 Molly Luby 1
DNF 264 Kelly McKey Veloce Racing 1

Pro Men

Num Name Team Laps
1 1 Shannon Skerritt Trek 29er Crew 6
2 26 michael gallagher Cyclepath Racing 6
3 20 Tim Butler Specialized River City Bicycles 6
4 16 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 6
5 18 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 6
6 38 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 6
7 2 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 6
8 8 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 6
9 4 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 6
10 28 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 6
11 10 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 6
12 11 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 6
13 35 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 6
14 34 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles 6
15 37 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 6
16 36 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 4
DNF 12 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 3

Pro/Cat 1 Women

Num Name Team Laps
1 115 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 6
2 112 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 5
3 111 Brooke McDermid bicycleattorney.com 5
4 103 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 5
5 119 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 5
6 109 Christy Love Team S+M 5
7 100 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 5
8 110 Colleen Mcclenahan Sorella Forte 5
9 123 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 5
10 108 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 5
11 117 Kristin Wille Hammer Velo 5
12 121 Carey Schleicher-Haselhorst Eddy Merkin 5
13 101 Kristine Rotan Cyclepath Racing 5
14 124 Lisa Turnbull Riverstone Women's Racing Team 5
15 104 Karen Goritski Tireless Velo 5
16 102 Susan Sherman Showers Pass 5
17 105 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo 5

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Laps
1 32 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 5
2 50 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 5
3 85 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 5
4 59 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
5 109 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 5
6 7 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 5
7 16 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 5
8 27 Jake Rosenfeld 5
9 60 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 5
10 64 Matt Mahoney 5
11 103 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 5
12 4 John Dorfer RFIA 5
13 48 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 5
14 38 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes 5
15 9 Peter Parker River City Bicycles 5
16 13 Tony Pereira 5
17 51 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts 5
18 24 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 5
19 5 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 5
20 19 Joel Holly Ruckus Test Team 5
21 112 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 5
22 91 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 5
23 47 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 5
24 94 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 5
25 65 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 5
26 14 scott raaflaub 5
27 80 Dan Cheever Eddy Merkin 5
28 92 Donovan Grabowski 5
29 46 edwin brown Artisan Family Racing 5
30 39 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 5
31 37 Matt Cardinal RFIA 5
32 35 Tim Clark Portland Cycling 5
33 30 Bryan Voytilla 5
34 62 Jamie Baxter River City Bicycles 5
35 33 Chris Visser 5
36 71 Ken Hahn 5
37 6 Colin Maher River City Bicycles 5
38 73 Mike Rosenfeld River City Bicycles 5
39 111 Loren Bourassa 5
40 29 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 5
41 8 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 5
42 15 Andrew Ross 5
43 101 Devin Flynn Team ButterCup 4
44 66 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 4
45 113 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 4
46 110 Spencer Bohaboy Showers Pass 4
47 97 Jeff LaViolette 4
48 108 Spencer Jones 4
49 28 johnny burrell Filth and Fury 3

Singlespeed Wmn

Num Name Team Laps
1 608 Susan Sherman Showers Pass 4
2 612 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 4
3 602 Shawn Postera 4
4 609 Julie Kramer Cyclepath Racing 4
5 601 Sharon Anderson Team Beer 4
6 604 Kristin Bott 3
7 600 beth hamon Velo Bella 2