Banana Belt Series

Gaston, OR
Sun, March 6 to Sun, March 27, 2011

Final Series Points

If you have questions or corrections, please email Jeff Mitchem.

Updated May 18, 2011 at 3:39 PM

Juniors

Num Name Team Total Age City
1 8018 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 58.0 15 Vancouver
2 8061 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 56.0 13 Portland
3 5245 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 39.0 15 Portland
4 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 34.0 14 Portland
5 8088 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme 31.0 16 Portland
6 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 25.0 15 Portland
7 8019 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 17.0 15 Eugene
8 69 brison moroe Capitol Velo 16.0
9 83a Sam Rosenberg Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 16.0
10 8023 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 16.0 14 tigard
11 8047 Tom Fitzgerald Beaverton Bicycle Club 14.0 13 Portland
12 87a Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing 12.0
13 8067 Alex Summers Beaverton Bicycle Club 11.0 16 Beaverton
14 8003 August Frank Willamette High School 11.0 18 Eugene
15 53 Trevor Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 10.0
16 5251 Ben Clark 10.0 10 Portland
17 8008 Claire DeVoe Multnomah Athletic Club 9.0 17 Portland
18 8030 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 9.0 12 Vancouver
19 67a Andrew Petrillo Multnomah Athletic Club 6.0
20 8022 Tyler Labatte Beaverton Bicycle Club 5.0 14 Portland

Men Cat 1/2

Num Name Team Total Age City
1 800 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 45.0 36 Portland
2 913 Taylor Kneuven Geox Fuji Test Team 38.0 26 Portland
3 928 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 38.0 24 Portland
4 187 Joseph King Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29.0 30 Portland
5 8075 Kristo Jorgenson Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 20.0 18 Boise
6 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 23.0 43 Portland
7 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 23.0 17 Vancouver
8 17 Yann Blindert HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 21.0
9 924 Brendon Gallant 16.0 27 Salem
10 801 brad winn Team S+M 14.0 28 Portland
11 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 14.0 43 Eugene
12 909 Steve Wright Veloce Racing 13.0
13 958 John Leonard Rapha Racing NW 12.0 41 Portland
14 119 Mick Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 11.0 49 Seattle
15 35 Adrian Richardson Ruckus Test Team 11.0
16 823 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 10.0 34 Portland
17 968 Brent Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team 10.0 27 Portland
18 898 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9.0 30 Bend
19 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW 9.0 40 Portland
20 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 9.0 31 Portland
21 128 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Kona 9.0 38 Portland
22 121 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 8.0 31 Salem
23 44 Cory Domingues Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 8.0
24 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 7.0 42 Portland
25 68 Brandt Hueser 6.0
26 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 5.0 40 Lake Oswego
27 44 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 4.0
28 101 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 4.0 38 Portland
29 957 Ben Jacobsen Rapha Racing NW 4.0 36 Portland
30 834 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 3.0 29 Vancouver
31 826 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 3.0 27 Portland
32 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2.0 28 Portland
33 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 2.0 31 Portland

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team Total Age City
1 738 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 36.0
2 3098 James Jorgenson Life Cycle Bike Shop 32.0 42 Eugene
3 8052 Kolben Preble Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 31.0 18 Forest Grove
4 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 26.0 39 tigard
5 3134 Sean Babcock Team S+M 27.0 28 Beaverton
6 3001 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22.0 22 Portland
7 8006 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 18.0 17 Coeur D'Alene
8 3103 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Eugene 18.0 29 Springfield
9 3004 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 16.0 34 Portland
10 794 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 14.0 25 Portland
11 3215 Walton Brush West End Bikes/Specialized 12.0
12 3105 Rand Shoaf Sunnyside Sports 12.0 24 Bend
13 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 12.0 46 Portland
14 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 12.0 29 Portland
15 3009 Jeff Dunn FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 11.0 41 Seattle
16 3123 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 9.0 31 Portland
17 3081 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9.0 25 Portland
18 761 Mitch Denham NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 9.0 40 Hillsboro
19 3127 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9.0 25 Portland
20 9 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 8.0
21 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 7.0 38 Bend
22 3061 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 7.0 31 Portland
23 684 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers 7.0 39 Portland
24 3155 Nick Zylkowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 6.0 26 Normandy Park
25 3113 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 6.0 35 Portland
26 3037 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 6.0 34 Milwaukie
27 764 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 5.0 39 Renton
28 3093 Jeff Brown Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5.0 39 Lake Oswego
29 3129 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team 5.0 27 Portland
30 3145 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4.0 19 Vancouver
31 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 4.0 38 Veneta
32 778 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 4.0 29 Eugene
33 8076 Jackson Long Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 2.0 17 Hailey
34 3076 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 2.0 27 Portland

Men Cat 4

Num Name Team Total Age City
1 4079 Brandon Macemon Looking if anyone is interested? 56.0 30 Lacey
2 4130 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo 48.0 34 Ridgefield
3 4165 Bennett Shane Portland State University 37.0 27 Portland
4 8011 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28.0 16 Lake Oswego
5 4209 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 25.0 40 Portland
6 4205 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo 25.0 38 Portland
7 4086 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20.0 35 Portland
8 5068 Kyle Medlin 18.0 24 Astoria
9 4091 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18.0 39 Beaverton
10 4199 Evan Siroky Tacoma Bike 16.0 26 Portland
11 4198 Shawn Rader Team Bike Tires Direct 15.0 34 Hillsboro
12 5109 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 15.0 33 Newport
13 4270 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct 15.0 35 Camas
14 4088 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing 14.0 36 Portland
15 4085 bryan richardson Portland State University 11.0 23 PORTLAND
16 4150 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 11.0 37 Corvallis
17 5055 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0 38 damascus
18 4220 Dave Cockburn bicycleattorney.com 9.0 38 Milwaukie
19 81 Michael Manning Pilots Cycling 9.0
20 4582 Paul Krebsbach JL Velo Racing Team 7.0
21 4580 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 7.0
22 6 Cristian Fuentes Team Bike Tires Direct 4.0
23 5360 Brian Kesselman 4.0 35 Portland
24 4294 Ashton Summers Beaverton Bicycle Club 3.0 19 Beaverton
25 80 3.0
26 4064 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart 3.0 28 Portland
27 26 Patrick Jacks 2.0
28 4087 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com 2.0 36 Portland

Men Cat 5

Num Name Team Total Age City
1 5198 Marcus Benton Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 40.0 27 Corvallis
2 5032 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing 36.0 24 Vancouver
3 92a Steven Dailey Tulane University 34.0
4 5288 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 32.0 25 Portland
5 5386 Daniel Brown Rideclean 32.0 29 Portland
6 5217 Ryan King Weir's Cyclery 27.0 27 Portland
7 5360 Brian Kesselman 20.0 35 Portland
8 5356 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club 20.0 35 Happy Valley
9 5068 Kyle Medlin 18.0 24 Astoria
10 5470 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu 16.0 35 Portland
11 5582 Nick Makanna Team S+M 14.0
12 73 Jeff Stine Portland Velo 14.0
13 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 13.0 26 Portland
14 5258 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway 12.0 35 Portland
15 5301 Eric Nelson 11.0 25 Woodland
16 5339 Chris Smith Showers Pass 10.0 38 Portland
17 67 Ryan Voss Muddy Cup 9.0
18 5438 Aaron Edwards Bloom Racing 8.0 27 Bend
19 5461 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One 8.0 24 West Linn
20 5466 Hiroji M. McKinstry 8.0 48 Madras
21 5345 Levi Arzie Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7.0 28 Donald
22 5377 douglas sproston 1 Error 7.0 33 Portland
23 84a Tucker Mottl Willamette University Cycling Team 6.0
24 5523 Blake Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 5.0 29 eugene
25 5124 Noel Kneeland Soraz Racing 5.0 52 McMinnville
26 5327 Larry Chow 5.0 43 Portland
27 5125 Zach Rotstein West End Bikes/Specialized 4.0 21 Portland
28 5498 Erick Vargas 3.0 36 Beaverton
29 5257 Robert Grunau Guinness Cycling Team 3.0 32 Portland
30 97 chuck meyer Sunnyside Sports 2.0
31 5334 Philip Neumann OSU Cycling Club 2.0 24 Corvallis

Men Masters 40+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Total Age City
1 715 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized 40.0 46 Banks
2 808 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 37.0 45 Portland
3 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 32.0 45 Eugene
4 3078 Jeffery Otto Sunset Cycles 26.0 49 Beaverton
5 3007 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 23.0 45 Happy Valley
6 3138 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct 22.0 40 Tigard
7 720 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling 21.0 45 Portland
8 3090 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 20.0 41 Tigard
9 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 18.0 46 SALEM
10 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 18.0 45 Lake Oswego
11 162 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized 18.0 42 Bend
12 692 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo 18.0 45 Vancouver
13 693 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 17.0 41 Portland
14 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 14.0 42 Camp Adair
15 867 eric kytola Hutch's-Eugene 12.0 40 Eugene
16 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 11.0 46 Portland
17 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 11.0 41 Portland
18 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 8.0 44 Portland
19 851 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8.0 47 portland
20 316 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 8.0 46 Hillsboro
21 3182 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 7.0 40 Hood River
22 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 6.0 40 Portland
23 3116 Rick Metz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 6.0 43 Portland
24 856 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Race Team 5.0 52 Eugene
25 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5.0 46 Portland
26 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 4.0 40 Sherwood
27 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4.0 47 Sherwood
28 588 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized 3.0 45 Camas
29 667 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 3.0 43 Portland
30 793 Harald Graham West End Bikes/Specialized 2.0 45 Vancouver
31 3063 Dean Anderson Team Bike Tires Direct 2.0 48 Vancouver
32 781 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error 2.0 43 forest grove

Men Masters 40+ 4/5

Num Name Team Total Age City
1 4106 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team 50.0 44 Mill Valley
2 4161 Erik Spillman Portland Velo 40.0 46 Portland
3 4090 Brad Ryhlick Mountain View Cycles 38.0 44 Hood River
4 4325 Steve Holmes Team Bike Tires Direct 34.0 47 Portland
5 4152 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles 31.0 44 Hood River
6 4095 Michael Girard Portland Velo 28.0 43 Portland
7 4153 Matthew Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 25.0 46 Portland
8 4018 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 24.0 50 Amity
9 5074 James Cox 23.0 45 Portland
10 4286 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 21.0 47 Cornelius
11 5108 Rick Upton Team Bike Tires Direct 21.0 51 Portland
12 4211 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo 19.0 54 Portland
13 5580 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Bike Shop 16.0
14 4078 Jonathan Nelson 13.0 44 Portland
15 5181 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo 10.0 43 Salem
16 4219 Wil Catlin Nike Cycling 9.0 46 Portland
17 5336 mike ontkean 7.0 57 Camas
18 5208 Sean Bergman 6.0 40 Sherwood
19 4195 Russ Patterson Portland Velo 4.0 58 Portland
20 5037 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 4.0 48 Corvallis
21 4121 David Bachman Portland Velo 4.0 40 Tualatin
22 4235 David Thielen II ZteaM 3.0 51 Vancouver
23 4052 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct 2.0 48 Portland
24 5215 Jon Gornick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2.0 55 Portland
25 94a John Schnorr Olson's Hammer 2.0

Men Masters 50+

Num Name Team Total Age City
1 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 47.0 50 Lake Oswego
2 129 Michael Dunn HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 47.0 50 Lake Oswego
3 346 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo 46.0 53 WOODBURN
4 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 38.0 53 Portland
5 5106 Scott Kelly Portland Velo 32.0 54 Portland
6 4263 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 31.0 61 Corvallis
7 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness 23.0 52 Portland
8 707 Steve Long 20.0 58 Milwaukie
9 3097 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 16.0 51 Hillsboro
10 21a David Miller Team Rose City 14.0
11 542 David Jackson Longview True Craft 13.0
12 4305 David Miller Team Rose City 12.0 50 Camas
13 3136 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 12.0 54 Portland
14 3122 Evan Griffiths Upper Echelon Fitness 11.0 56 Portland
15 622 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness 11.0 50 Portland
16 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 10.0 59 North Plains
17 3130 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9.0 54 Portland
18 780 Larry Hiday Close2myart Cycling Team 9.0 54 Battle Ground
19 3154 Joe Hamilton 8.0 55 Vancouver
20 596 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized 6.0 52 Ridgefield
21 4015 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 5.0 58 Hillsboro
22 140 Dickie Mallison Upper Echelon Fitness 5.0 52 Portland
23 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 5.0 52 Forest Grove
24 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 3.0 54 Hillsboro
25 4061 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 2.0 56 Corvallis

Men Masters 60+

Num Name Team Total Age City
1 5272 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 58.0 60 Eugene
2 4107 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 36.0 65 Longview
3 533 Bob Raker 20.0 60 Vancouver
4 5095 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 16.0 65 Portland

Women Cat 1/2

Num Name Team Total Age City
1 226 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 56.0 36 Salem
2 214 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 41.0 28 Beaverton
3 200 Leia Tyrrell Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 38.0 22 Corvallis
4 204 Megan Chinburg Upper Echelon Fitness 28.0 32 Portland
5 218 Lisa Reeve Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 16.0 28 Portland
6 408 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness 14.0 42 Portland
7 239 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 14.0 32 Portland
8 480 Anne Davis Usher Upper Echelon Fitness 12.0
9 202 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 11.0 39 Eugene

Women Cat 3

Num Name Team Total Age City
1 262 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 54.0 27 Portland
2 418 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 54.0 26 Portland
3 411 Erica Loder 26.0 32 Milwaukie
4 492 Abra McNair Showers Pass 25.0 29 PORTLAND
5 75 Erin Playman 24.0
6 412 Rosalyn Rombauer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 18.0 26 Normandy Park
7 461 Amy Shepard-Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team 18.0 26 Portland
8 467 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness 16.0 30 Portland
9 473 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16.0 40 Portland
10 485 Camille Hook 12.0
11 208 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 12.0 26 Portland
12 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 11.0 50 Milwaukie
13 285 Rachelle Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop 11.0 40 Eugene
14 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 9.0 41 Hillsboro
15 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 9.0 36 Vancouver
16 440 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8.0 44 Lake Oswego
17 298 Virginia Pedersen 7.0 34 Portland

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Total Age City
1 7150 Kimberly Mullen 54.0 35 Beaverton
2 7114 Kristen Fauria Life Cycle Bike Shop 50.0 23 Eugene
3 7087 India King Loose Nuts 39.0 27 Portland
4 7110 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness 38.0 30 Portland
5 8008 Claire DeVoe Multnomah Athletic Club 24.0 17 Portland
6 7078 Sandra Clark Word-RCB by Cyclisme 21.0 34 Portland
7 8050 Annika Johannesen 20.0 18 Bend
8 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 19.0 38 Portland
9 16 Rachel Beckman OSU Triathalon 16.0
10 7133 Carly Heron Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 16.0 37 Hood River
11 7176 cindy lewellen 14.0 44 Portland
12 7043 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 14.0 32 Portland
13 7169 Heather Daniel 14.0 29 Portland
14 7147 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 12.0 27 Portland
15 8 cindy lewellen 11.0
16 7145 Sarah Weber Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10.0 32 Corvallis
17 7384 Suzanne Girard Eberle 9.0
18 7382 Tiffany Severson Hammer Velo 8.0
19 7158 Danielle Curran Poplollies 8.0 32 Eugene
20 26 Rachel Bagley IBKC/Ira Ryan cycles 7.0
21 7139 Jen Powell BKB 5.0 33 Portland
22 7024 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo 5.0 39 Hillsboro
23 7101 Eryn Barker West End Bikes/Specialized 5.0 33 Portland
24 7131 Gabi Miller Inciterclothing.com 4.0 28 Tigard
25 7381 Rachael Roberts Bridgetown Velo 3.0
26 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3.0 41 Portland
27 7163 Kim Matheson 2.0 32 Portland
28 28 Heather Daniel River City Bicycles 2.0

Women Masters 40+

Num Name Team Total Age City
1 7090 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 54.0 46 Portland
2 7166 Laura Trace 52.0 45 Portland
3 7149 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 50.0 45 Cornelius
4 7086 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 37.0 44 Portland
5 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 22.0 51 Portland
6 7084 Joanne Heilinger 19.0 63 Keizer
7 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 16.0 41 Hillsboro
8 259 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 16.0 45 Gresham
9 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 14.0 50 Milwaukie
10 263 Anne Linton Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 11.0 49 Lake Oswego
11 7160 Joanne Leyva Team Rose City 11.0 52 Portland
12 450 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10.0 51 Portland
13 7026 Michelle Mishoe West End Bikes/Specialized 8.0 40 Portland