Gorge Roubaix

The Dalles, OR
March 30, 2014

Part of the Gorge Roubaix

If you have questions or corrections, please email Dan Grabski.

Updated April 3, 2014 at 9:03 AM

Masters Men Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age
1 71 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 44
2 78 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 44
3 77 Martin Turek 46
4 52 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 47
5 84 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 52
6 60 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 49
7 86 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 40
8 55 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 51
9 74 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 50
10 353 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 42
11 75 Tim Smith SCCA/Starbucks 40
12 57 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 46
13 65 Thomas Morgan Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 46
14 85 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 40
15 63 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 49
16 88 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 48
17 58 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43
18 67 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 47
19 61 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 53
20 87 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 57
21 66 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 54
22 68 Michael Pruitt Cucina Fresca 43
23 62 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 52

Masters Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age Notes
1 138 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 42
2 103 Josh Armagost 42
3 161 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 44
4 122 jim fox bicycleattorney.com 56
5 126 Kyle Gomez 41
6 128 Philip Green 42
7 137 Michael Kosmala Team S+M 42
8 179 Justin Tornow 41
9 170 Dan Wolnick Hutch's/Bend Dental 49
10 110 Wayne Boyle Interurban 49
11 120 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 50
12 112 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo 43
13 158 John Sorlie Hutch's/Bend Dental 51
14 113 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 46
15 153 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 43
16 150 Francisco Pons 51
17 178 Rick Upton 54
18 118 Eustice Judd Team S+M 53
19 123 Kurt Friederich 50
20 111 P. Breckenridge Cartwright 40
21 154 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 46
22 151 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41
23 176 Fuss Martin Beaverton Bicycle Club 51
24 175 Ohnsted Phillip Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44
25 171 Deresta Mark Rebound/Tireless Velo 44
26 169 Kirk Wong Rebound/Tireless Velo 45
27 141 Tracy Marks 59 Number upside down
28 177 Doug Brecht 50
29 108 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 51
30 144 Scott McKnight 45
31 148 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 46
32 134 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 45
33 127 Jon Gornick Interurban 58
34 166 nathaniel wells Hapi-Go! 59
35 145 David Morrison Trinity Bikes 58
36 180 Rob LaVigne 44
37 172 Steven Potter Hammer Velo 43
38 147 David Noone 41
39 105 Charles Barrett 47
40 135 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA 62
41 116 Travis Dray 44
42 101 Michael Adams 57
43 162 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 71

Men Category 1/2

Num Name Team Age Notes
1 5 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 36
2 12 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team 27 WARNING: Centerline (15.1.2)
3 186 Brandon Meinke Team S+M 31
4 16 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 WARNING: Centerline (15.1.2)
5 31 Tavish Taylor 22
6 20 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 27 WARNING: Centerline (15.1.2)
7 34 Brad Winn HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 31
8 7 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 46
9 4 Christopher Bagg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35
10 182 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 60
11 36 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 40
12 24 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles 37
13 19 Patrick Means Team S+M 31
14 11 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25
15 26 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 32
16 13 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 31
17 6 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 46
18 17 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 41
19 21 Galen Mittermann HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 34
20 10 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 33
21 40 Cort Buchholz HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 37
22 183 Mathew Braun 41
23 41 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 34
24 8 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental 22
25 187 Greg Tyler 40
26 43 Martin Acosta 26
27 184 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 33 RELEGATION: Centerline (15.1.2)
28 22 Jonthan Myers Team S+M 47
29 2 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37
30 33 Mark Weideman 49
31 29 Trevor Spahr HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 29
32 1 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing 37
33 48 Luke Pennington Team S+M 28
34 42 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 34
35 47 Chad Swanson Team S+M 37

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Age Notes
1 325 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 34
2 305 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 31
3 307 Christopher Carter 29
4 324 Daniel Lincoln HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 34
5 331 Keegan O'Neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17
6 333 Dean Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 32
7 317 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 34
8 308 Garrett Charlson 30
9 311 Jesse Coombs GET FIT Cycling 44
10 185 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 39
11 304 Cameron Beard 16
12 312 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing 30
13 340 Kevin Thonney 27
14 320 Peder Horner 39
15 343 Jim Wood 31
16 347 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17
17 322 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 38
18 336 Bennett Shane Trusty Switchblade 30
19 339 Sean Thielen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 41
20 319 Will Hawkins Trusty Switchblade 25
21 323 Paul LaCava 36
22 344 Gus Elder 17 WARNING: Folded number (8.3.1)
23 306 Scotty Carlile 30
24 316 Richie Frahm 37
25 337 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 29
26 326 Chris Magnotta 0
27 315 Stephen Fitzgerald 36
28 303 Jed Barden 37
29 310 Travis Coleman 43
30 329 Ludo Max 46
31 318 Henry Hamby 46
32 327 Paul Main 51
33 313 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio 40
34 301 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 45
35 328 Matt Mallet 39
36 341 Alex Turpin GET FIT Cycling 23
37 335 Mike Selinger 34
38 352 Josiah Zukowski 29
39 354 David Burke 33
40 351 Stephen Pechtol 29
41 332 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 45
42 345 Jonathan Maus 39

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age Notes
1 224 Volodymyr Kuzmenko 0 WARNING: Centerline (15.1.2)
2 232 leif olson 32 WARNING: Misconduct (15.7.1) - must report to principal
3 246 Billy Wherley Team S+M 30
4 230 Kyle Mensing 27
5 221 Zach Houvener 26
6 204 Billy Bergen 27
7 261 Loren Mason-Gere Ruckus Test Team 31
8 208 Emmett Culp 21
9 231 Henrik Morseth Life Cycle Racing Team 17
10 262 Ben Elder 16
11 222 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 31
12 217 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade 38
13 236 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 13
14 266 Sean Hunter Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 26
15 206 Jon Conway Trinity Bikes 34
16 248 Nick Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35
17 245 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 31
18 253 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23 Relegation: Centerline (15.1.2)
19 229 Lance McPeak 29
20 219 James Hart 38
21 268 Matthew Brock 33
22 243 Jeff Tummelson 38
23 252 Kyle McCall 22
24 247 Jason Whitley 37
25 207 Will Cook 28
26 237 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing 31
27 202 Kenton Berg SCCA/Starbucks 48
28 209 Matthew Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 34
29 212 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 34
30 215 Eduardo Guerrero Corvallis Cyclery Racing 31
31 234 Steve Raubolt 35
32 256 Marcus Guilfoyle 39
33 211 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 21
34 240 Andrew Stewart 37
35 205 Jeff Chochon 49
36 267 Logan Trammell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 25
37 225 Denzel Lall Word-RCB by Cyclisme 20
38 228 Manny Marquez 35
39 223 Andy Kunkler 40
40 214 Michael Grindstaff Trinity Bikes 38
41 258 Bryan McGreeny Team Finger 35
42 218 Joshua Hanselman 39
43 201 Adam Barnes 32

Women Category 1/2

Num Name Team Age
1 368 Beth Ann Orton River City Bicycles Women's Team 33
2 386 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 32
3 362 Jennifer Burtner SCCA/Starbucks 44
4 382 Alice Pennington 33
5 366 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 30
6 371 Sydney Running Ironclad Cycling Team 28

Women Category 3

Num Name Team Age
1 374 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad Cycling Team 27
2 375 Molly MacGraw Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 25
3 363 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 32
4 372 Amy Shepard Black Lodge Cycling 29
5 373 Heidi Wood 29
6 387 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 49
7 365 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 26

Women Category 4

Num Name Team Age
1 294 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 29
2 289 Nicole Pressprich West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 26
3 290 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 33
4 281 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36
5 284 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 38
6 398 Medure Leah DNR Cycling 34
7 286 Kristi Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 35
8 282 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 34
9 283 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 55
10 288 Calloway Meiners West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 31
11 285 Vicky Hansen West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 43
12 293 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 50
13 399 Charlotte Gregson Team Lazy Tarantulas 36