Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Cooper Spur Circuit Road Race

Hood River, OR
June 4, 2009

Part of the Mount Hood Cycling Classic

Updated June 9, 2009 at 4:49 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 364 Brandon Fisher Team S+M USA 10 00:00 2:22:49
2 313 Zack Simons Cole Sport USA 06 00:03 2:22:52
3 365 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop USA 04 00:07 2:22:56
4 340 Brendan Treacy Midtown Direct Racing USA 00 00:10 2:22:59
5 306 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 00:10 2:22:59
6 338 David Welsh Kuhl Scott USA 00 00:14 2:23:03
7 344 Jeffrey Henderson USA 00 00:20 2:23:09
8 323 Stoney Landers Delta/Anvil Cases USA 00 00:20 2:23:09
9 355 Brian Hitchcock Starbucks Cycling USA 00 00:20 2:23:09
10 326 Ted Martin Escape Velocity CAN 00 00:20 2:23:09
11 358 Tim Doelman Sun Valley Road & DIrt USA 00 00:20 2:23:09
12 360 Derek Titus Cucina Fresca USA 00 00:20 2:23:09
13 375 christopher bosch Webcor Alto Velo USA 00 00:43 2:23:32
14 302 Shannon Maris ASC Racing/Redline USA 00 00:43 2:23:32
15 341 brian morra USA 00 00:48 2:23:37
16 312 Andrew Lea coastal CAN 00 00:52 2:23:41
17 352 Paul Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 00:52 2:23:41
18 362 Troy Newton Team NorCal Bike Sport USA 00 00:57 2:23:46
19 307 Chase Watkins BYRDS USA 00 00:57 2:23:46
20 343 Jeff Malnick USA 00 00:57 2:23:46
21 305 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo USA 00 00:57 2:23:46
22 342 Dustin Hahn USA 00 00:57 2:23:46
23 373 Peter Durso Zia Velo USA 00 01:08 2:23:57
24 368 Ethan Stehley Wheel Works/Rolf Prima USA 00 01:08 2:23:57
25 376 Stefan Gomez CU Cycling USA 00 01:11 2:24:00
26 334 Alan Zarembo Kahala LaGrange USA 00 01:11 2:24:00
27 321 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing USA 00 01:15 2:24:04
28 357 Steven Zeliadt Starbucks-Seattle Cancer Care Alliance USA 00 01:19 2:24:08
29 319 Matthew Heck Cucina Fresca USA 00 01:19 2:24:08
30 337 Ryan Krusemark Kuhl USA 00 01:19 2:24:08
31 324 Jim Stefanoff Emde Sports USA 00 01:19 2:24:08
32 335 Spencer Canon Kahala LaGrange USA 00 01:19 2:24:08
33 345 George Chiou Nike Cycling USA 00 01:39 2:24:28
34 304 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo USA 00 01:39 2:24:28
35 303 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 01:43 2:24:32
36 356 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling USA 00 03:17 2:26:06
37 318 Andy James Cucina Fresca USA 00 03:20 2:26:09
38 336 David Mai Kovarus/ABTA USA 00 03:35 2:26:24
39 348 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky USA 00 04:48 2:27:37
40 347 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky USA 00 04:48 2:27:37
41 308 Kristo Jorgenson BYRDS USA 00 05:01 2:27:50
42 331 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend USA 00 05:01 2:27:50
43 361 Alex Brookhouse Team NorCal Bike Sport USA 00 05:35 2:28:24
44 325 Ben Jackson Escape Velocity USA 00 05:49 2:28:38
45 332 Alex Telitsine IJM.org USA 00 12:10 2:34:59
46 301 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift USA 00 14:57 2:37:46
47 339 Ted Chauvin Lenovo USA 00 15:45 2:38:34
48 372 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club USA 00 16:23 2:39:12
49 317 Michael Black Cucina Fresca USA 00 17:11 2:40:00
50 333 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear USA 00 17:50 2:40:39
51 354 wes wahlin Starbucks Cycling USA 00 19:09 2:41:58
52 363 David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 00 20:14 2:43:03
53 371 Nicholas Roberts Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington USA 00 20:33 2:43:22
54 353 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles USA 00 21:39 2:44:28
55 310 Scott Larson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource USA 00 21:39 2:44:28
56 329 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 24:04 2:46:53
57 311 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club USA 00 25:13 2:48:02
58 369 Asim Malik Whole Athlete Cycling Team USA 00 31:19 2:54:08
59 314 Brendan Banovic Colossi USA 00 32:02 2:54:51
60 327 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers USA 00 35:11 2:58:00
61 320 Ryan Mongan Cucina Fresca USA 00 38:14 3:01:03
62 351 Sean Thielen Portland Velo USA 00 40:12 3:03:01
DNF 346 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club USA 00
DNF 359 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 00
DNF 367 Rob Williams Veloce Racing USA 00
DNS 309 Zachary Page BYRDS USA 00
DNS 315 Sam Todd Contender Bicycles USA 00
DNS 316 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles USA 00
DNS 322 Jake Hansen Word-RCB USA 00
DNS 328 Karl Haunold GSC United USA 00
DNS 330 Willy Zellmer Hammer Nutrition/mjcf USA 00
DNS 349 Justin Beope Pista Palace's Arrogant Bastards USA 00
DNS 350 Todd Neumarker Porcupine/Specialized Racing USA 00
DNS 366 Alan Fischer USMA Cycling Team USA 00
DNS 370 Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington USA 00

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 429 Dean Burton Old Town Cycles USA 10 00:00 2:27:59
2 427 Jeffrey Spaulding NCVC USA 06 00:08 2:28:07
3 447 Arthur Jones USA 04 00:08 2:28:07
4 435 Scott Buzan Spokane Rocket Velo USA 00 00:43 2:28:42
5 424 Tom Scales USA 00 00:47 2:28:46
6 454 Cliff Goldstein ZteaM USA 00 00:50 2:28:49
7 408 David Broemeling Escape Velocity CAN 00 00:55 2:28:54
8 400 Qayam Jetha Avia West USA 00 02:13 2:30:12
9 443 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex USA 00 02:33 2:30:32
10 419 Andy Olsson USA 00 03:28 2:31:27
11 439 Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca USA 00 07:37 2:35:36
12 425 William Laubernds USA 00 07:47 2:35:46
13 418 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles USA 00 08:39 2:36:38
14 433 Andrew Utz Ruckus Test Team USA 00 09:09 2:37:08
15 450 Randy Opp Vertical Earth USA 00 09:09 2:37:08
16 411 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA USA 00 10:10 2:38:09
17 430 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky USA 00 10:46 2:38:45
18 407 Brian Postlethwaite Escape Velocity CAN 00 11:07 2:39:06
19 410 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental USA 00 11:07 2:39:06
20 440 Juan Quintero Team Helens USA 00 11:41 2:39:40
21 414 Brian Towey Mountain View Cycles USA 00 11:52 2:39:51
22 445 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex USA 00 12:08 2:40:07
23 402 Brian Schur Chinook Cycling Club USA 00 13:11 2:41:10
24 432 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky USA 00 13:48 2:41:47
25 431 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky USA 00 16:41 2:44:40
26 448 Robson Glasscock University of Denver USA 00 17:42 2:45:41
27 437 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling USA 00 17:48 2:45:47
28 420 benjamin weaver USA 00 18:42 2:46:41
29 428 Jesse Agner NRO USA 00 21:26 2:49:25
30 415 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles USA 00 22:07 2:50:06
31 404 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca USA 00 23:01 2:51:00
32 421 David Caplan WebCyclery.com USA 00 24:16 2:52:15
33 416 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles USA 00 25:23 2:53:22
34 426 Zachary Utz USA 00 25:47 2:53:46
35 412 Colin Mullane Land Shark USA 00 26:44 2:54:43
36 401 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 27:10 2:55:09
37 452 Stephen Berard Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington USA 00 28:32 2:56:31
38 403 Ian Mullins Cucina Fresca USA 00 28:42 2:56:41
39 405 Rob Crocker Cycology Racing USA 00 32:39 3:00:38
40 417 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles USA 00 36:30 3:04:29
41 444 Greg Warner Ten Guys Named Alex USA 00 37:03 3:05:02
42 442 Alex Hughes Ten Guys Named Alex USA 00 39:27 3:07:26
43 438 Matthew Stanigar Cucina Fresca USA 00 40:03 3:08:02
44 423 Jon Marsh USA 00 45:58 3:13:57
DNS 406 Don Arancibia Don Arancibia USA 00
DNS 409 Jason Armstrong GAS/Intrinsik Architecture USA 00
DNS 413 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles USA 00
DNS 422 elliot salmon USA 00
DNS 434 Samuel Alexander RunningShoes.com USA 00
DNS 436 Willem Voorthuijsen Sportgenic Squadra Ovest USA 00
DNS 441 Tyler Williams Ten Guys Named Alex USA 00
DNS 446 david Nissley Trinity Bikes USA 00
DNS 449 Graham Christensen Vertical Earth USA 00
DNS 453 Richard Neves Wines of Washington USA 00

Masters Men

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 517 Nils Johnson SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus USA 10 0:00:00 3:16:45
2 503 John Browning Cyclepath Racing USA 06 0:00:18 3:17:03
3 509 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene USA 04 0:00:18 3:17:03
4 507 Jerry LONG Emde Sports USA 00 0:00:18 3:17:03
5 505 DAVID WORTHINGTON Cynergy Cycles USA 00 0:00:18 3:17:03
6 516 Tim Butler River City Bicycles USA 00 0:00:18 3:17:03
7 547 Roger Worthington Labor Power USA 00 0:00:18 3:17:03
8 560 Matthew Slater ZteaM USA 00 0:00:18 3:17:03
9 512 Michael Larsen Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental USA 00 0:00:18 3:17:03
10 525 Mike Sheppard USA 00 0:00:18 3:17:03
11 558 Mick Walsh ZteaM USA 00 0:00:18 3:17:03
12 510 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend USA 00 0:00:18 3:17:03
13 514 Ben Lieberson Rapha Racing USA 00 0:00:18 3:17:03
14 521 Jeff Bannink Team Type 1 USA 00 0:00:18 3:17:03
15 522 Mark Hibbard USA 00 0:00:18 3:17:03
16 524 Karsten Hagen ZteaM USA 00 0:00:18 3:17:03
17 536 jim pennington Disco Velo USA 00 0:00:18 3:17:03
18 556 Michael Jones USA 00 0:00:18 3:17:03
19 541 Brian Marsh Grand Forks Cyling Club CAN 00 0:00:18 3:17:03
20 543 Chuck COLLINS ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center USA 00 0:01:04 3:17:49
21 511 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend USA 00 0:01:11 3:17:56
22 557 David Zimbelman ZteaM USA 00 0:01:59 3:18:44
23 523 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing USA 00 0:01:59 3:18:44
24 551 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team USA 00 0:02:37 3:19:22
25 533 Mark Zimbelman Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team USA 00 0:05:32 3:22:17
26 519 Jason Walker Team Clover USA 00 0:06:00 3:22:45
27 553 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team USA 00 0:06:14 3:22:59
28 563 matt allen USA 00 0:07:44 3:24:29
29 502 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 0:07:46 3:24:31
30 559 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM USA 00 0:08:10 3:24:55
31 534 Gary Porter Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team USA 00 0:09:10 3:25:55
32 542 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene USA 00 0:09:36 3:26:21
33 550 marty burck Mountain View Cycles USA 00 0:09:58 3:26:43
34 540 Steven R Holland United Finance USA 00 0:10:26 3:27:11
35 520 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 00 0:10:26 3:27:11
36 552 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus USA 00 0:13:57 3:30:42
37 537 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles USA 00 0:14:43 3:31:28
38 532 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team USA 00 0:16:50 3:33:35
39 545 Kurt Brown IJM.org USA 00 0:17:21 3:34:06
40 515 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing USA 00 0:17:25 3:34:10
41 513 Gregory Kauper IJM.org USA 00 0:20:44 3:37:29
42 506 Anthony Aleto Emde Sports USA 00 0:25:49 3:42:34
43 561 Michael Dunn ZteaM USA 00 0:28:31 3:45:16
44 555 Matt Morra USA 00 0:33:12 3:49:57
45 554 Ted Russo Secret Cycles USA 00 0:33:15 3:50:00
46 530 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 0:35:57 3:52:42
47 546 Peter Toth Juventus CAN 00 0:47:09 4:03:54
48 538 scott ryman Even the Mt.'s will Praise His Name USA 00 1:17:54 4:34:39
49 562 Eric Lafranchi ZteaM USA 00 1:18:42 4:35:27
DNF 501 Blair Hobgood Asheville Bicycle Racing Club USA 00
DNF 508 Michael Hlynsky Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles USA 00
DNF 531 Steven Sprinkle Bicycling Magazine USA 00
DNF 535 Jon Petersen ByrneInvent USA 00
DNF 539 Ivan Meadors United Finance USA 00
DNF 548 John Slawta Land Shark USA 00
DNS 500 Todd Hinders ALCiS Racing USA 00
DNS 504 Rob Crocker Cycology Racing USA 00
DNS 518 Brian Choi Stuzio.com USA 00
DNS 544 Alan Wiley IJM.org USA 00
DNS 549 Edward Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles USA 00

Pro 1/2 Men

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 24 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 10 0:00:00 3:48:22
2 20 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 06 0:00:00 3:48:22
3 15 justin ENGLAND California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 04 0:00:00 3:48:22
4 30 Rob Britton Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes USA 00 0:00:00 3:48:22
5 43 Corey COLLIER Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 0:00:00 3:48:22
6 108 Phillip Gaimon Jelly Belly USA 00 0:00:08 3:48:30
7 109 Benjamin King Fly V Australia USA 00 0:00:08 3:48:30
8 139 Aaron Olson OAKLEY/SIDI USA 00 0:00:08 3:48:30
9 124 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team USA 00 0:00:08 3:48:30
10 153 chris BALDWIN Team Ouch USA 00 0:00:08 3:48:30
11 21 T. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 0:00:08 3:48:30
12 74 Erik Slack Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 0:00:08 3:48:30
13 13 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 0:00:08 3:48:30
14 1 mike olheiser warp9bikes.com/tristar USA 00 0:00:17 3:48:39
15 33 Jamie Sparling Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 00 0:00:17 3:48:39
16 55 Nathaniel English ZteaM USA 00 0:00:17 3:48:39
17 152 Roman Kilun Team Ouch USA 00 0:00:17 3:48:39
18 34 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 00 0:00:17 3:48:39
19 31 Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 00 0:00:22 3:48:44
20 16 Mark Santurbane California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 0:00:22 3:48:44
21 52 Justin Laue ZteaM USA 00 0:00:22 3:48:44
22 76 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 0:00:22 3:48:44
23 142 David Glick Rideclean USA 00 0:00:22 3:48:44
24 104 Trevor Connor Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 00 0:00:22 3:48:44
25 73 Eric Anderson Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 0:00:22 3:48:44
26 11 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 0:00:22 3:48:44
27 10 Adam Switters California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 0:00:22 3:48:44
28 119 Vince Owens HDR p/b Lombardi Sports USA 00 0:00:22 3:48:44
29 158 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 00 0:00:41 3:49:03
30 85 Tim Sherstobitoff Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00 0:00:48 3:49:10
31 134 Evan Pickett Metromint Cycling USA 00 0:00:48 3:49:10
32 80 Christiaan Devries Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00 0:00:51 3:49:13
33 91 Dan Bryant SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus USA 00 0:00:51 3:49:13
34 155 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing USA 00 0:00:51 3:49:13
35 156 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 00 0:00:51 3:49:13
36 106 Bradley Gehrig Cole Sport Racing USA 00 0:00:51 3:49:13
37 131 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth USA 00 0:00:51 3:49:13
38 148 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 00 0:00:51 3:49:13
39 151 Jonathan Chodroff Team Ouch USA 00 0:00:51 3:49:13
40 62 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 0:00:51 3:49:13
41 135 Rob English Midtown/Bike Friday USA 00 0:01:11 3:49:33
42 90 Eric Fischer SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus USA 00 0:01:11 3:49:33
43 122 Brendan Sullivan Iron Data Racing USA 00 0:01:11 3:49:33
44 75 Kai Applequist Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 0:01:11 3:49:33
45 100 Shannon Morgan Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo USA 00 0:01:11 3:49:33
46 137 Albert Gonzales Mountain View Cycles USA 00 0:01:11 3:49:33
47 150 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 00 0:01:11 3:49:33
48 157 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 00 0:01:20 3:49:42
49 61 Christopher Parrish Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 0:01:28 3:49:50
50 81 Dan Macdonald Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00 0:01:28 3:49:50
51 105 Tanner Putt Cole Sport Racing USA 00 0:01:28 3:49:50
52 129 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team USA 00 0:01:28 3:49:50
53 93 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus USA 00 0:01:37 3:49:59
54 103 Kurt Wolfgang Canyon Bicycles/Sienna Development USA 00 0:01:37 3:49:59
55 71 Christopher Hong Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 0:01:37 3:49:59
56 54 Lucas Binder ZteaM USA 00 0:01:37 3:49:59
57 120 Kenyon Campbell Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports CAN 00 0:01:52 3:50:14
58 41 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande/BCSM CAN 00 0:01:52 3:50:14
59 83 Jeff Sherstobitoff Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00 0:01:52 3:50:14
60 146 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent USA 00 0:02:11 3:50:33
61 50 Eddy Kwon ZteaM USA 00 0:02:11 3:50:33
62 114 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing USA 00 0:02:17 3:50:39
63 128 Michael Wilcox Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery USA 00 0:02:17 3:50:39
64 70 Brandon Lynch Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 0:02:17 3:50:39
65 107 Wm. ColterYoung ERTC CAN 00 0:02:17 3:50:39
66 44 Logan Garey Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 0:02:17 3:50:39
67 72 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 0:02:17 3:50:39
68 145 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent USA 00 0:02:17 3:50:39
69 86 Trevor Haaheim Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00 0:02:17 3:50:39
70 138 Hugh Trenchard Schwalbe Cycling Club CAN 00 0:02:17 3:50:39
71 82 Jackson Beuhler Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00 0:02:17 3:50:39
72 32 Kevin Noiles Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 00 0:02:17 3:50:39
73 63 Jake MacArthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 0:02:31 3:50:53
74 42 Corey Carlson Team Rio Grande/BCSM CAN 00 0:03:48 3:52:10
75 112 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team USA 00 0:03:54 3:52:16
76 92 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus USA 00 0:04:04 3:52:26
77 95 Sean Passage SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus USA 00 0:04:04 3:52:26
78 143 Seth Patla River City Bicycles USA 00 0:04:28 3:52:50
79 22 Graham Howard Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 0:04:38 3:53:00
80 84 Owen Harrison Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00 0:06:45 3:55:07
81 144 Bruce Rahmig RMRC p/b Turin USA 00 0:08:32 3:56:54
82 14 Julian Martinez California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 0:08:32 3:56:54
83 23 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 0:08:32 3:56:54
84 115 Derek Dixon HDR p/b Lombardi Sports USA 00 0:08:58 3:57:20
85 127 Ryan Iddings Lenovo USA 00 0:09:13 3:57:35
86 141 Jonathan Tower Performance Driven USA 00 0:09:43 3:58:05
87 133 Trevor Johnson USA 00 0:11:13 3:59:35
88 126 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 0:11:49 4:00:11
89 53 Luca Ortolani ZteaM USA 00 0:11:49 4:00:11
90 77 Tad Hamilton Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 0:11:52 4:00:14
91 102 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles Draper USA 00 0:15:09 4:03:31
92 40 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM CAN 00 0:15:09 4:03:31
93 118 Tyler Brandt HDR p/b Lombardi Sports USA 00 0:15:20 4:03:42
94 116 Andrew Goessling HDR p/b Lombardi Sports USA 00 0:15:44 4:04:06
95 35 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 00 0:20:10 4:08:32
96 123 Shaun Adamson Juventus CAN 00 0:20:52 4:09:14
97 5 Michael Lanham warp9bikes.com/tristar USA 00 0:22:05 4:10:27
98 154 Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles USA 00 0:23:29 4:11:51
99 51 James Wingert ZteaM USA 00 0:24:15 4:12:37
100 3 Darrell O'Quinn warp9bikes.com/tristar USA 00 0:24:15 4:12:37
101 140 Erik Edgar Pacific Power Blue Sky USA 00 0:24:15 4:12:37
102 117 Sean McBride HDR p/b Lombardi Sports USA 00 0:26:15 4:14:37
103 111 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team USA 00 0:30:17 4:18:39
104 4 Travis Sherman warp9bikes.com/tristar USA 00 0:38:37 4:26:59
105 2 Will Mcginnis warp9bikes.com/tristar USA 00 0:43:09 4:31:31
106 121 Matthew Scott ICO USA 00 0:43:24 4:31:46
107 101 Ryan Olson Campione-Ratcliff CAN 00 1:10:51 4:59:13
DNF 56 Shawn Rosenthal ZteaM USA 00
DNF 60 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00
DNF 125 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team USA 00
DNF 136 Corey Meyer Montana State University USA 00
DNF 147 Jason Stoner Team Athens USA 00

Pro 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 209 Melissa Mcwhirter Veloforma USA 10 00:00 3:59:43
2 201 Robin Farina ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 06 00:02 3:59:45
3 203 Gillian Moody Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 04 00:02 3:59:45
4 200 Leah Goldstein ValueAct Capital Cycling Team CAN 00 00:02 3:59:45
5 223 Alisha Welsh PCIM USA 00 00:02 3:59:45
6 227 Edwige Pitel Sorella Forte FRA 00 00:09 3:59:52
7 207 Alice Pennington Veloforma USA 00 00:23 4:00:06
8 228 Marilyn Mcdonald Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus CAN 00 00:34 4:00:17
9 221 Sue Butler Mona-Vie/Cannondale USA 00 00:34 4:00:17
10 234 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing USA 00 00:34 4:00:17
11 212 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 00:34 4:00:17
12 237 Patricia Bailey Wines of Washington USA 00 00:34 4:00:17
13 213 Shari White Castelli USA 00 00:34 4:00:17
14 218 Sarah Barber Kristin Armstrong Cycling Academy USA 00 01:21 4:01:04
15 238 Gabriela Ferrat Mountain View Cycles MEX 00 01:29 4:01:12
16 235 Amy HERLINVEAUX Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 00 01:36 4:01:19
17 206 Jessica Hannah Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00 01:36 4:01:19
18 236 Kari Studley Velobella USA 00 01:36 4:01:19
19 219 Jenny Slawta Land Shark USA 00 01:36 4:01:19
20 208 Erin Ford Veloforma USA 00 01:36 4:01:19
21 205 Alison Testroete Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00 02:21 4:02:04
22 225 Heather Albert Riverstone Women's Racing Team USA 00 02:23 4:02:06
23 229 Kimberly Fong Sugarcrm USA 00 03:16 4:02:59
24 222 Cara Bussell USA 00 04:30 4:04:13
25 202 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 00 04:30 4:04:13
26 226 Libby Evans Sorella Forte USA 00 07:42 4:07:25
27 233 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 00 07:49 4:07:32
28 217 Julie Robertson Zivin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 10:55 4:10:38
29 232 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 00 15:27 4:15:10
30 216 Robyn Poulson Chinook Cycling Club USA 00 20:20 4:20:03
31 211 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 20:20 4:20:03
32 204 Gillian Carleton Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00 20:57 4:20:40
33 215 CAROLYN ELLER Gregg's Elite USA 00 25:24 4:25:07
34 214 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers USA 00 28:29 4:28:12
DNF 224 Allison Beall Riverstone Women's Racing Team USA 00