Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial

Hood River, OR
June 5, 2009

Part of the Mount Hood Cycling Classic

Updated September 2, 2009 at 5:05 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 313 Zack Simons Cole Sport USA 00:00 0:48:54.1
2 319 Matthew Heck Cucina Fresca USA 00:11 0:49:05.7
3 306 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00:37 0:49:31.5
4 340 Brendan Treacy Midtown Direct Racing USA 01:36 0:50:30.6
5 345 George Chiou Nike Cycling USA 01:48 0:50:42.4
6 308 Kristo Jorgenson BYRDS USA 01:58 0:50:52.6
7 331 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend USA 02:01 0:50:55.5
8 355 Brian Hitchcock Starbucks Cycling USA 02:02 0:50:56.0
9 334 Alan Zarembo Kahala LaGrange USA 02:04 0:50:58.7
10 364 Brandon Fisher Team S+M USA 02:08 0:51:02.6
11 326 Ted Martin Escape Velocity CAN 02:12 0:51:06.9
12 341 brian morra USA 02:25 0:51:19.0
13 373 Peter Durso Zia Velo USA 02:26 0:51:20.0
14 365 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop USA 02:27 0:51:21.9
15 360 Derek Titus Cucina Fresca USA 02:30 0:51:24.5
16 375 christopher bosch Webcor Alto Velo USA 02:45 0:51:39.9
17 321 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing USA 02:53 0:51:47.2
18 344 Jeffrey Henderson USA 02:59 0:51:53.4
19 376 Stefan Gomez CU Cycling USA 03:11 0:52:05.1
20 361 Alex Brookhouse Team NorCal Bike Sport USA 03:14 0:52:08.3
21 332 Alex Telitsine IJM.org USA 03:30 0:52:24.8
22 362 Troy Newton Team NorCal Bike Sport USA 03:36 0:52:30.7
23 358 Tim Doelman Sun Valley Road & DIrt USA 03:42 0:52:36.0
24 335 Spencer Canon Kahala LaGrange USA 03:51 0:52:45.5
25 338 David Welsh Kuhl Scott USA 03:51 0:52:45.7
26 323 Stoney Landers Delta/Anvil Cases USA 04:20 0:53:14.3
27 303 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 04:28 0:53:22.4
28 371 Nicholas Roberts Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington USA 04:30 0:53:24.8
29 307 Chase Watkins BYRDS USA 04:32 0:53:26.5
30 356 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling USA 04:35 0:53:29.9
31 372 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club USA 04:37 0:53:31.6
32 357 Steven Zeliadt Starbucks-Seattle Cancer Care Alliance USA 04:43 0:53:37.7
33 369 Asim Malik Whole Athlete Cycling Team USA 04:50 0:53:44.7
34 324 Jim Stefanoff Emde Sports USA 04:51 0:53:45.9
35 318 Andy James Cucina Fresca USA 04:53 0:53:47.7
35 342 Dustin Hahn USA 04:53 0:53:47.7
37 368 Ethan Stehley Wheel Works/Rolf Prima USA 04:57 0:53:51.2
38 311 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club USA 04:57 0:53:51.3
39 317 Michael Black Cucina Fresca USA 04:58 0:53:52.9
40 312 Andrew Lea coastal CAN 05:02 0:53:56.6
41 354 wes wahlin Starbucks Cycling USA 05:08 0:54:02.2
42 348 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky USA 05:26 0:54:20.4
43 339 Ted Chauvin Lenovo USA 05:27 0:54:21.4
44 329 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 05:29 0:54:23.1
45 352 Paul Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 05:58 0:54:52.6
46 337 Ryan Krusemark Kuhl USA 06:06 0:55:00.5
47 343 Jeff Malnick USA 06:15 0:55:09.0
48 333 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear USA 06:25 0:55:19.7
49 302 Shannon Maris ASC Racing/Redline USA 06:45 0:55:39.1
50 304 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo USA 06:48 0:55:42.8
51 336 David Mai Kovarus/ABTA USA 07:00 0:55:54.4
52 320 Ryan Mongan Cucina Fresca USA 07:19 0:56:13.4
53 363 David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 07:23 0:56:17.9
54 353 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles USA 07:36 0:56:30.2
55 325 Ben Jackson Escape Velocity USA 07:42 0:56:36.9
56 301 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift USA 07:43 0:56:37.2
57 310 Scott Larson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource USA 08:21 0:57:15.8
58 351 Sean Thielen Portland Velo USA 09:34 0:58:28.7
59 314 Brendan Banovic Colossi USA 09:51 0:58:45.5
60 327 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers USA 12:49 1:01:43.5
61 305 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo USA 16:36 1:05:30.6
DNS 347 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky USA

Category 3/4 Women

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 188 Audrey Brown Team S+M USA 00 00:00 0:56:36.9
2 198 Sally Fraser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 00:39 0:57:15.9
3 181 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte USA 00 01:33 0:58:09.9
4 191 Kelly McKean Veloce Racing USA 40 01:39 0:58:15.3
5 199 Loren Uscilowski Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair USA 00 02:05 0:58:41.2
6 193 Elise Huggins Veloforma USA 00 02:15 0:58:51.1
7 163 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo USA 00 02:36 0:59:12.4
8 185 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte USA 00 02:45 0:59:21.4
9 179 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles USA 00 03:43 1:00:19.8
10 161 Sarah Max Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 03:53 1:00:29.8
11 187 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports USA 00 04:05 1:00:41.2
12 164 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles USA 00 04:50 1:01:26.9
13 196 Christine Chang Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington USA 00 04:59 1:01:35.4
14 132 Laura Wilkinson Mountain View Cycles USA 00 05:00 1:01:36.9
15 170 Martha Brown IJM.org USA 00 05:14 1:01:50.4
16 167 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo USA 00 05:17 1:01:53.1
17 175 Molly Mullane Land Shark usa 00 05:21 1:01:57.8
18 183 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte USA 00 05:23 1:01:59.1
19 195 Eloise Zimbelman Whitman College USA 00 05:27 1:02:03.3
20 172 Mikayla Lyman Kristin Armstrong Cycling Academy USA 00 05:51 1:02:27.9
21 184 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte USA 00 05:53 1:02:29.2
22 177 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky USA 00 05:54 1:02:30.5
23 192 Beth Burns Veloce Vixens USA 00 05:55 1:02:31.6
24 168 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo USA 40 06:01 1:02:37.0
25 180 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles USA 00 06:19 1:02:55.5
26 169 Sam Yeo Hammer Velo USA 00 06:30 1:03:06.5
27 194 Heather Wills Veloforma USA 00 06:36 1:03:12.2
28 162 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 07:10 1:03:46.3
29 186 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte USA 00 07:15 1:03:51.2
30 182 Anne Linton Sorella Forte USA 00 07:15 1:03:51.9
31 166 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers USA 00 07:18 1:03:54.1
32 149 jennifer wardell Mountain View Cycles USA 00 07:26 1:04:02.8
33 178 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky USA 00 07:28 1:04:04.9
34 173 Savannah Rice Kristin Armstrong Cycling Academy USA 00 08:27 1:05:03.3
35 174 Meg Plank Kuhl Scott USA 00 08:43 1:05:19.1
36 189 Joanne Green IJM.org USA 00 09:12 1:05:48.1
37 160 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 10:02 1:06:38.8
38 130 Amy Esnard River City Bicycles USA 00 13:51 1:10:27.7
DNF 171 Grace Alexander Kristin Armstrong Cycling Academy USA 00
DNS 165 Lucy Cutler Cucina Fresca USA 00
DNS 176 Tatum Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles USA 00
DNS 190 Jennifer Pullen Trisports/Eclipse Racing USA 00
DNS 197 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington USA 00

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time
1 429 Dean Burton Old Town Cycles USA 00 00:00 0:51:57.4
2 435 Scott Buzan Spokane Rocket Velo USA 00 00:28 0:52:25.1
3 408 David Broemeling Escape Velocity CAN 00 00:38 0:52:35.9
4 443 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex USA 00 01:25 0:53:22.6
5 454 Cliff Goldstein ZteaM USA 40 02:27 0:54:24.9
6 402 Brian Schur Chinook Cycling Club USA 00 02:51 0:54:48.9
7 407 Brian Postlethwaite Escape Velocity CAN 00 03:18 0:55:15.2
8 447 Arthur Jones USA 00 03:32 0:55:29.4
9 404 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca USA 00 03:39 0:55:36.4
10 411 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA USA 00 03:59 0:55:56.9
11 439 Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca USA 00 04:00 0:55:57.3
12 424 Tom Scales USA 00 04:17 0:56:14.7
13 418 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles USA 00 04:24 0:56:21.5
14 425 William Laubernds USA 00 04:28 0:56:25.0
15 427 Jeffrey Spaulding NCVC USA 00 04:30 0:56:27.9
16 419 Andy Olsson USA 00 04:45 0:56:42.9
17 430 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky USA 00 04:51 0:56:48.2
18 450 Randy Opp Vertical Earth USA 00 04:51 0:56:48.4
19 420 benjamin weaver USA 00 05:10 0:57:07.8
20 431 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky USA 00 05:12 0:57:09.9
21 405 Rob Crocker Cycology Racing USA 00 05:33 0:57:30.4
22 440 Juan Quintero Team Helens USA 00 06:10 0:58:07.7
23 414 Brian Towey Mountain View Cycles USA 00 06:16 0:58:13.0
24 400 Qayam Jetha Avia West USA 00 06:17 0:58:14.4
25 437 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling USA 00 06:25 0:58:22.0
26 438 Matthew Stanigar Cucina Fresca USA 00 06:29 0:58:26.8
27 403 Ian Mullins Cucina Fresca USA 00 06:34 0:58:31.3
28 410 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental USA 00 06:38 0:58:35.7
29 432 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky USA 00 06:40 0:58:37.1
30 433 Andrew Utz Ruckus Test Team USA 00 07:18 0:59:15.0
31 417 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles USA 00 07:21 0:59:18.3
32 415 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles USA 00 07:31 0:59:28.2
33 412 Colin Mullane Land Shark USA 00 07:58 0:59:55.4
34 445 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex USA 00 08:26 1:00:23.7
35 452 Stephen Berard Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington USA 00 09:25 1:01:22.9
36 442 Alex Hughes Ten Guys Named Alex USA 00 10:00 1:01:57.0
37 426 Zachary Utz USA 00 10:10 1:02:07.4
38 401 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 00 11:03 1:03:00.1
39 444 Greg Warner Ten Guys Named Alex USA 00 11:23 1:03:20.2
40 423 Jon Marsh USA 00 11:56 1:03:53.8
41 416 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles USA 00 12:44 1:04:41.8
42 421 David Caplan WebCyclery.com USA 00 12:52 1:04:49.4
DNS 428 Jesse Agner NRO USA 00
DNS 448 Robson Glasscock University of Denver USA 00

Masters Men

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 557 David Zimbelman ZteaM USA 00:00 0:46:43.8
2 509 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene USA 01:03 0:47:46.1
3 521 Jeff Bannink Team Type 1 USA 01:17 0:48:00.5
4 512 Michael Larsen Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental USA 01:44 0:48:27.0
5 547 Roger Worthington Labor Power USA 02:14 0:48:57.5
6 503 John Browning Cyclepath Racing USA 02:19 0:49:02.9
7 517 Nils Johnson SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus USA 02:21 0:49:04.5
8 524 Karsten Hagen ZteaM USA 02:49 0:49:32.2
9 507 Jerry LONG Emde Sports USA 02:56 0:49:39.2
10 558 Mick Walsh ZteaM USA 02:57 0:49:40.5
11 551 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team USA 03:17 0:50:00.3
12 541 Brian Marsh Grand Forks Cyling Club CAN 03:19 0:50:02.3
13 522 Mark Hibbard USA 03:38 0:50:21.5
14 533 Mark Zimbelman+ Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team USA 03:38 0:50:21.8
15 560 Matthew Slater ZteaM USA 03:42 0:50:25.7
16 510 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend USA 04:01 0:50:44.5
17 511 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend USA 04:14 0:50:57.1
18 516 Tim Butler River City Bicycles USA 04:17 0:51:00.9
19 523 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing USA 04:23 0:51:06.1
20 505 DAVID WORTHINGTON Cynergy Cycles USA 04:24 0:51:07.2
21 540 Steven R Holland United Finance USA 04:59 0:51:42.1
22 534 Gary Porter+ Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team USA 05:11 0:51:54.3
23 552 Jonathan Laine+ SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus USA 05:59 0:52:42.9
24 546 Peter Toth Juventus CAN 06:09 0:52:52.6
25 542 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene USA 06:16 0:52:59.0
26 514 Ben Lieberson Rapha Racing USA 06:16 0:52:59.6
27 513 Gregory Kauper IJM.org USA 06:27 0:53:10.4
28 561 Michael Dunn ZteaM USA 06:52 0:53:35.6
29 563 Matthew Allen+ USA 06:53 0:53:36.1
30 515 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing USA 06:55 0:53:38.1
31 537 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles USA 07:03 0:53:46.7
32 550 marty burck Mountain View Cycles USA 07:07 0:53:50.7
33 556 Michael Jones USA 07:07 0:53:50.8
34 525 Mike Sheppard USA 07:08 0:53:51.4
35 553 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team USA 07:42 0:54:25.1
36 520 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 08:26 0:55:09.3
37 502 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 08:38 0:55:21.2
38 555 Matt Morra USA 09:03 0:55:46.3
39 530 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 09:06 0:55:49.7
40 554 Ted Russo Secret Cycles USA 09:35 0:56:18.2
41 536 jim pennington Disco Velo USA 09:43 0:56:26.3
42 543 Chuck COLLINS ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center USA 09:59 0:56:42.5
43 532 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team USA 10:24 0:57:07.4
44 545 Kurt Brown IJM.org USA 10:59 0:57:42.8
45 519 Jason Walker Team Clover USA 12:08 0:58:51.1
46 562 Eric Lafranchi ZteaM USA 13:32 1:00:15.2
47 538 scott ryman Even the Mt.'s will Praise His Name USA 14:55 1:01:38.4
DNS 506 Anthony Aleto Emde Sports USA
DNS 559 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM USA

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team City Bon/Pen Down Time Notes
1 153 chris BALDWIN OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis USA 00 00:00 42:44.7
2 24 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 00:03 42:47.9
3 151 Jonathan Chodroff OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis USA 00 00:35 43:19.2
4 1 mike olheiser warp9bikes.com/tristar USA 00 01:00 43:44.9
5 55 Nathaniel English ZteaM USA 00 01:11 43:55.0
6 16 Mark Santurbane California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 01:12 43:56.4
7 20 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 01:17 44:01.5
8 33 Jamie Sparling Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 00 01:46 44:30.4
9 15 justin ENGLAND California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 01:47 44:31.6
10 43 Corey COLLIER Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 01:49 44:33.4
11 62 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 01:54 44:38.7
12 21 T. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 01:59 44:43.2
13 30 Rob Britton Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes USA 00 02:01 44:45.4
14 152 Roman Kilun OUCH Pro Cycling Team Presented by Maxxis USA 00 02:03 44:47.1
15 109 Benjamin King Fly V Australia USA 00 02:04 44:48.4
16 76 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 02:26 45:10.4
17 22 Graham Howard Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 02:31 45:15.7
18 11 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 02:33 45:18.0
19 31 Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 00 02:52 45:36.0
20 73 Eric Anderson Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 02:53 45:37.2
21 142 David Glick Rideclean USA 00 02:53 45:37.7
22 10 Adam Switters California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 02:56 45:40.7
23 23 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 00 03:00 45:44.8
24 157 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 00 03:24 46:08.3
25 135 Rob English Midtown/Bike Friday USA 00 03:26 46:10.8
26 155 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing USA 00 03:28 46:12.4
27 156 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 00 03:32 46:16.7
28 75 Kai Applequist Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 03:33 46:17.7
29 108 Phillip Gaimon Jelly Belly USA 00 03:34 46:18.6
30 139 Aaron Olson OAKLEY/SIDI USA 00 03:49 46:33.7
31 119 Vince Owens HDR p/b Lombardi Sports USA 00 03:50 46:34.8
32 131 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth USA 00 03:53 46:37.4
33 74 Erik Slack Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 03:54 46:38.2
34 13 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 03:56 46:40.6
35 52 Justin Laue ZteaM USA 00 03:57 46:41.9
36 84 Owen Harrison Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00 04:09 46:53.8
37 40 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM CAN 00 04:14 46:58.1
38 134 Evan Pickett Metromint Cycling USA 00 04:17 47:01.9
39 72 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 04:21 47:05.8
40 51 James Wingert ZteaM USA 00 04:26 47:10.6
41 81 Dan Macdonald Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 50 04:28 47:12.9
42 141 Jonathan Tower Performance Driven USA 00 04:35 47:19.7
43 34 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 00 04:53 47:37.2
44 106 Bradley Gehrig Cole Sport Racing USA 00 04:57 47:41.1
45 91 Dan Bryant SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus USA 00 05:03 47:47.9
46 92 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus USA 50 05:04 47:48.1
47 114 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing USA 00 05:04 47:48.6
48 41 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande/BCSM CAN 00 05:09 47:53.8
49 103 Kurt Wolfgang Canyon Bicycles/Sienna Development USA 00 05:15 47:59.9
50 63 Jake MacArthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 05:19 48:03.8
51 116 Andrew Goessling HDR p/b Lombardi Sports USA 00 05:23 48:07.9
52 93 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus USA 00 05:23 48:07.9
53 50 Eddy Kwon ZteaM USA 00 05:24 48:08.2
54 54 Lucas Binder ZteaM USA 00 05:26 48:10.1
55 122 Brendan Sullivan Iron Data Racing USA 50 05:28 48:12.6
56 95 Sean Passage SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus USA 00 05:28 48:12.9
57 70 Brandon Lynch Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 05:34 48:18.3
58 105 Tanner Putt Cole Sport Racing USA 00 05:43 48:27.1
59 107 Wm. ColterYoung ERTC CAN 00 05:56 48:40.4
60 83 Jeff Sherstobitoff Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00 05:57 48:42.0
61 61 Christopher Parrish Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 00 06:01 48:45.1
62 145 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent USA 00 06:02 48:46.9
63 53 Luca Ortolani ZteaM USA 00 06:04 48:48.9
64 150 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 00 06:18 49:02.1
65 137 Albert Gonzales Mountain View Cycles USA 00 06:21 49:05.1
66 42 Corey Carlson Team Rio Grande/BCSM CAN 00 06:26 49:10.2
67 5 Michael Lanham warp9bikes.com/tristar USA 00 06:31 49:15.2
68 4 Travis Sherman warp9bikes.com/tristar USA 00 06:31 49:15.4
69 90 Eric Fischer SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus USA 00 06:32 49:16.9
70 144 Bruce Rahmig RMRC p/b Turin USA 00 06:42 49:26.8
71 117 Sean McBride HDR p/b Lombardi Sports USA 00 06:47 49:31.4
72 120 Kenyon Campbell Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports CAN 00 06:56 49:40.9
73 154 Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles USA 00 07:10 49:54.8
74 104 Trevor Connor Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 00 07:16 50:00.5
75 71 Christopher Hong Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 07:38 50:22.9
76 123 Shaun Adamson Juventus CAN 00 07:39 50:23.0
77 115 Derek Dixon HDR p/b Lombardi Sports USA 00 07:44 50:28.3
78 143 Seth Patla River City Bicycles USA 00 07:52 50:36.5
79 129 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team USA 00 07:54 50:38.7
80 138 Hugh Trenchard Schwalbe Cycling Club CAN 00 07:59 50:43.3
81 85 Tim Sherstobitoff Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00 07:59 50:43.4
82 124 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team USA 00 08:09 50:53.6
83 118 Tyler Brandt HDR p/b Lombardi Sports USA 00 08:14 50:58.6
84 2 Will Mcginnis warp9bikes.com/tristar USA 00 08:19 51:03.4
85 158 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 00 08:30 51:14.8
86 133 Trevor Johnson USA 00 08:33 51:17.6
87 112 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team USA 00 08:34 51:18.8
88 148 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing USA 00 08:38 51:22.1
89 80 Christiaan Devries Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00 08:42 51:26.9
90 35 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 00 08:53 51:37.7
91 3 Darrell O'Quinn warp9bikes.com/tristar USA 00 09:20 52:04.3
92 146 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent USA 00 09:22 52:06.4
93 32 Kevin Noiles Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 00 09:22 52:06.8
94 44 Logan Garey Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 00 09:38 52:22.1
95 111 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team USA 00 09:43 52:27.3
96 102 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles Draper USA 00 09:50 52:34.1
97 82 Jackson Beuhler Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 00 09:54 52:38.9
98 127 Ryan Iddings Lenovo USA 00 10:00 52:44.6
99 86 Trevor Haaheim Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 50 10:09 52:53.2
100 128 Michael Wilcox Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery USA 00 10:18 53:02.2
101 126 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 50 10:54 53:38.8
102 77 Tad Hamilton Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 00 11:00 53:44.4
103 140 Erik Edgar Pacific Power Blue Sky USA 00 11:38 54:22.8
104 14 Julian Martinez California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 00 11:57 54:41.9
105 121 Matthew Scott ICO USA 00 13:53 56:37.9
106 101 Ryan Olson Campione-Ratcliff CAN 00 15:31 58:15.9
107 100 Shannon Morgan Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo USA 00 27:13 09:57.1 Time cut

Women Pro/1/2/3

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 227 Edwige Pitel Sorella Forte FRA 00:00 50:05.0
2 200 Leah Goldstein ValueAct Capital Cycling Team CAN 00:05 50:10.9
3 237 Patricia Bailey Wines of Washington USA 01:42 51:47.8
4 209 Melissa Mcwhirter Veloforma USA 02:18 52:23.4
5 201 Robin Farina ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 02:37 52:42.2
6 228 Marilyn Mcdonald Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus CAN 03:07 53:12.1
7 218 Sarah Barber Kristin Armstrong Cycling Academy USA 03:17 53:22.6
8 207 Alice Pennington Veloforma USA 03:20 53:25.2
9 225 Heather Albert Riverstone Women's Racing Team USA 03:37 53:42.2
10 206 Jessica Hannah Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 03:59 54:04.9
11 208 Erin Ford Veloforma USA 04:14 54:19.5
12 234 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing USA 04:36 54:41.7
13 236 Kari Studley Velobella USA 04:38 54:43.5
14 221 Sue Butler Mona-Vie/Cannondale USA 04:47 54:52.8
15 212 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 04:52 54:57.7
16 223 Alisha Welsh PCIM USA 04:54 54:59.1
17 204 Gillian Carleton Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 05:02 55:07.1
18 203 Gillian Moody Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 05:11 55:16.0
19 238 Gabriela Ferrat Mountain View Cycles MEX 05:59 56:04.3
20 202 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 07:02 57:07.2
21 232 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 07:51 57:56.2
22 235 Amy HERLINVEAUX Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes CAN 08:22 58:27.0
23 213 Shari White Castelli USA 08:22 58:27.1
24 219 Jenny Slawta Land Shark USA 08:48 58:53.9
25 217 Julie Robertson Zivin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 09:03 59:08.8
26 222 Cara Bussell USA 09:09 59:14.4
27 205 Alison Testroete Total Restoration Cycling Team CAN 09:50 59:55.5
28 233 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 10:14 00:19.4
29 216 Robyn Poulson Chinook Cycling Club USA 10:19 00:24.6
30 215 CAROLYN ELLER Gregg's Elite USA 11:27 01:32.3
31 229 Kimberly Fong Sugarcrm USA 12:28 02:33.2
32 211 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team USA 13:28 03:33.0
33 214 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers USA 13:59 04:04.5
34 226 Libby Evans Sorella Forte USA 15:05 05:10.4