OBRA Time Trial Championships: 40K: Combined Results by Time: Combined

Peoria, OR
August 5, 2007

Part of the Combined Results by Time

Updated March 16, 2010 at 11:39 AM

Combined

Name Team Time
1 Todd Marley OHPV 0:42:27.4
2 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:52:42.1
3 Rob English Bike Friday 0:53:26.2
4 Jens Heycke NoMad Sports Club 0:53:51.9
5 Mike McManus United Finance 0:54:05.0
6 John ODonnell AxleyUSA.com/Seigler Sports 0:54:07.9
7 David Zimbelman ZteaM 0:54:34.1
8 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 0:54:36.9
9 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 0:54:53.7
10 Mike Holt TBS Racing 0:54:54.9
11 Tim Cardinal 0:54:55.9
12 Rob Annen Bike Peddler 0:55:01.1
13 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:55:15.0
14 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:55:16.9
15 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 0:55:20.1
16 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:55:23.1
17 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 0:55:23.6
18 scott springer Portland Velo 0:55:25.7
19 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:55:29.9
20 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 0:55:33.2
21 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery 0:56:06.3
22 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Eugene 0:56:08.5
23 Jay Freyensee Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 0:56:22.2
24 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 0:56:24.2
25 Alan Morrison San Jose Bicycle Club 0:56:27.2
26 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:56:28.7
27 Sal/Martha Collura/Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:56:30.5
28 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:56:33.3
29 Karl Choltus GSC United 0:56:40.6
30 Seth Patla United Finance 0:56:43.6
31 Kenneth Philbrick OSU Cycling Club 0:56:49.6
32 Dave Skinkle Sunnyside Sports 0:56:57.7
33 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 0:56:59.7
34 Steve Yenne Excel Sports 0:57:28.8
35 Edward Micek Dent Wizard Cycling Team 0:57:32.8
36 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:57:39.1
37 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 0:57:48.3
38 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 0:58:08.5
39 Bill Thompson 0:58:09.7
40 Erik Long 0:58:11.3
41 Robin Calver GSC United 0:58:19.3
42 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 0:58:22.0
43 Garren Watkins Guinness Cycling Team 0:58:23.6
44 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team 0:58:28.5
45 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 0:58:35.0
46 John O'Brien North River Racing 0:58:39.9
47 Michele Conrad TiCycles/Avanti Racing 0:58:44.4
48 George Schreck United Finance 0:58:53.9
49 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 0:58:54.4
50 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:59:00.5
51 Mike Mauch United Finance 0:59:04.3
52 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:59:07.2
53 joe field GSC United 0:59:09.2
54 David Russell United Finance 0:59:10.0
55 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:59:10.9
56 Nicholas Wilson 0:59:15.5
57 will fernyhough ByrneInvent 0:59:15.8
58 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 0:59:17.8
59 Bryant Howard 0:59:18.6
60 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 0:59:22.4
61 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:59:22.5
62 Jeff Layton 0:59:23.7
63 Robert Hughes Chain Agents 0:59:25.0
64 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 0:59:29.9
65 Mark Medici 0:59:31.4
66 Kevin Fiske Excel Sports 0:59:42.2
67 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 0:59:42.8
68 anthony graupera GSC United 0:59:43.4
69 Lisa Magness Hutch's Bend 0:59:47.5
70 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:59:47.5
71 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 0:59:49.2
72 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 0:59:50.9
73 Brian Cushing 0:59:53.5
74 Parker Johnstone Sunnyside Sports 0:59:57.4
75 Bryan McBride 0:59:57.6
76 Jim Teague Team Zoka 1:00:03.2
77 Mark Krause Full Cycle 1:00:04.9
78 Zach Yeager 1:00:09.1
79 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 1:00:09.5
80 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 1:00:10.1
81 James Newman 1:00:11.1
82 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:00:15.8
83 Austin Arguello United Finance 1:00:17.3
84 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1:00:18.3
85 Alan Whitney 1:00:21.6
86 Steve Long North River Racing 1:00:27.9
87 Scott Jensen Le Cole 1:00:28.9
88 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 1:00:31.1
89 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:00:34.5
90 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic 1:00:49.4
91 Casey Davidson Multnomah Athletic Club 1:00:50.7
92 John Slawta Land Shark 1:00:52.2
93 Joel Thompson Bridgetown Velo 1:00:53.4
94 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 1:00:54.9
95 Mike/Carol Petersen/Petersen Bike Peddler 1:00:55.0
96 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:00:59.4
97 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:01:01.4
98 D Michael Lusby North River Racing 1:01:04.7
99 Ernie Conway Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:01:11.9
100 Bruce Werner 1:01:15.1
101 Douglas Obletz 1:01:20.2
102 Dan Davis Sierra Express/TONC/Ford 1:01:29.9
103 Tom Field EMC2/Vellum 1:01:35.8
104 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 1:01:39.0
105 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 1:01:43.2
106 Keith Peters 1:01:47.5
107 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 1:01:47.5
108 Rick Kercheski Bike Peddler 1:01:47.8
109 Pirooz Emad North River Racing 1:01:54.6
110 Mike Fajer 1:01:55.4
111 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 1:02:02.5
112 Duane Strawser Sierra Express/TONC/Ford 1:02:10.0
113 Spike Widmer 1:02:15.5
114 Joel Melka 1:02:16.1
115 Steve Ridgeway Disco Velo 1:02:28.9
116 Sam Taylor United Finance 1:02:35.6
117 Rob Williams North River Racing 1:02:36.4
118 Scott Wagnon Cycle Analysis 1:02:37.5
119 Devon Dobek 1:02:52.1
120 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler 1:02:57.2
121 Jesse Homan 1:02:59.4
122 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 1:03:15.4
123 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 1:03:18.1
124 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 1:03:19.6
125 Joe Blanchard 1:03:19.9
126 Mark Newsome Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:03:23.2
127 Michael Hickson EWEB Windpower 1:03:25.0
128 mary ross NoMad Sports Club 1:03:26.1
129 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1:03:37.6
130 Megan Troxell 1:03:44.4
131 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 1:03:55.3
132 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 1:03:55.8
133 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club 1:04:20.1
134 James Thiele Team Rose City 1:04:23.0
135 James Lasof 1:04:27.4
136 Janet Howard Performance Multisport 1:04:33.0
137 Julie Peterson Chinook Cycling Club 1:04:43.9
138 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:04:44.7
139 Robert Sutor 1:04:59.2
140 Jan Moss Team Group Health 1:05:08.0
141 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 1:05:12.6
142 Jill Howe Poplollies 1:05:20.8
143 Greg Parra Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:05:28.7
144 Robert Chavier Bike Peddler 1:05:31.6
145 Julie Forrest EWEB Windpower 1:05:34.9
146 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 1:05:38.8
147 Tom Cordier 1:05:42.7
148 Heather Johnston Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:05:46.0
149 Brenda Spinney EWEB Windpower 1:06:02.3
150 Tim Ehlers Bike Peddler 1:06:11.9
151 Steve Vander Waal 1:06:22.8
152 Doug Hewett 1:07:04.3
153 Carol Morgan Poplollies 1:07:08.9
154 Ericka Luckel Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1:07:08.9
155 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark 1:07:09.1
156 Jeffrey Leagjeld WebCyclery.com 1:07:23.5
157 Robyn Wangberg 1:07:26.9
158 Scott Kruis 1:07:27.3
159 Thom Meyers 1:07:28.3
160 Erin Hale Chinook Cycling Club 1:07:45.5
161 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 1:07:53.7
162 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 1:07:57.2
163 Uma Kleppinger Veloshop 1:07:58.5
164 Sarah Havlik Sorella Forte 1:08:10.7
165 Stephanie Snyder Bike Peddler 1:08:17.1
166 Dave Faust Team Rose City 1:08:23.2
167 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 1:08:27.2
168 Dan Williams 1:08:40.3
169 Nancy Hewett Bike Peddler 1:08:58.0
170 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 1:08:59.4
171 Mechele Knable 343 Racing 1:09:05.3
172 Debra Windus United Finance 1:09:21.0
173 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club 1:09:21.6
174 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 1:09:30.0
175 Tim Maguire 1:09:33.4
176 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte 1:09:33.6
177 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 1:09:34.4
178 Andrea Healy 1:09:39.0
179 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 1:09:44.5
180 Joe Cipale North River Racing 1:09:57.5
181 Daphne Moore North River Racing 1:10:01.8
182 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:10:09.7
183 Clark Henry 1:10:32.8
184 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:10:38.3
185 Brad Jeske 1:10:56.8
186 Darren Pennington Word-RCB 1:11:22.7
187 Georgann Shinn North River Racing 1:11:53.0
188 Daniel Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 1:11:59.2
189 Jennifer Woodruff 1:12:54.9
190 John Eric Lutz 1:13:12.4
191 Grace McCabe EWEB Windpower 1:13:50.9
192 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 1:13:51.1
193 James Brainerd 1:15:31.7
194 Carolyn Travers Poplollies 1:16:41.8
195 Jon Ragsdale 1:17:06.4
196 Judith Kendrick United Finance 1:17:33.3
197 Dave VanGundy OHPV 1:21:51.7
198 Jean Wendling 1:22:14.2
199 Edna VanGundy OHPV 1:25:38.4
200 MJ Trahan Bicycle 11 1:26:08.9
201 Lilianne Gerwing Word-RCB 1:32:33.4
202 Kirsten Croswell 1:36:50.7