Portland MTB Short Track Series

Portland, OR
June 28, 2010

Part of the Portland MTB Short Track Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated July 1, 2010 at 6:14 PM

Category 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team City Laps
1 207 Will McDonald Cole Sport Portland 9
2 212 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes Vancouver 9
3 219 Andy Skeen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
4 202 Paul LaCava Portland 9
5 203 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 9
6 206 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo Portland 9
7 216 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 9
8 218 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal 8
9 200 Dave Condon Wilsonville 8
10 208 Jeremy Warnicke www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA Grande Ronde 8
11 215 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel 8
12 217 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 8
13 213 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 8
14 201 Barry O'Connor Portland 8
15 204 Thadeous Bamford Team Motordome 8
16 214 Matt Cline Portobello Bicycle Racing 8
17 209 kyle von Hoetzendorff Eddy Merkin 8
18 205 Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin Portland 8

Category 1 Men 35+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 305 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing Portland 9
2 315 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com Portland 9
3 302 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 9
4 306 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 9
5 301 Robert Sanders Revolver-Cascadia Portland 9
6 303 James Jonke Tireless Velo Portland 8
7 317 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury Portland 8
8 324 David Prause 8
9 322 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles Portland 8
10 314 Jake Rosenfeld Forest Grove 8
11 309 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo Vancouver 8
12 308 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 8
13 311 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers Portland 8
14 316 David Hemming Marin Bikes Portland 8
15 319 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo Camas 8
16 323 Jason Crago 8
17 307 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius 8
18 300 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com Portland 8

Category 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team City Laps
1 201 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo Milwaukie 6
2 255 Brian Nilsson Super Relax Concept 6
3 263 Mitch Lee 6
4 207 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
5 268 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 6
6 242 Andy Kunkler Portland 6
7 276 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 6
8 274 Johnny Baldwin Bush League Wrenching 6
9 264 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6
10 210 Scott Ballard Portland 6
11 285 Peter Rubljoud Embrocation Cycling Journal 6
12 272 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 6
13 209 Peter Casey Portland Velo Portland 6
14 258 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 6
15 228 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
16 282 Lee Bauck 6
17 241 Tony Curtis North River Racing Kalama 6
18 211 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato Portland 6
19 219 John Droege Filth and Fury Portland 6
20 248 Rodney Wamsley Cycle One Aim Portland 6
21 262 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 6
22 216 Todd Klapwyk Hillsboro 6
23 277 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 6
24 234 steve tyrrill Portland 6
25 251 Edward (Ted) Chaplain 6
26 233 Mark Macklin Rubbin's Racin' 6
27 261 Brett Shipton 6
28 281 robert lee Team Psycho 6
29 260 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com 6
30 284 Mike Packer Tireless Velo 6
31 266 Arla Varri 6
32 267 Tyson Hart Filth and Fury 6
33 220 Andrew Haliburton Portland 6
34 215 Scott Gerwig Portland 6
35 279 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB 6
36 250 Kris Schamp 6
37 247 Shane Gibson rogue Bicycle Works 6
38 204 Mike Nettleton Portland 6
39 203 Chester Artman 6
40 273 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 6
41 271 Andy Platt Columbia Sportswear 6
42 252 Jay Wisowaty 6
43 270 Eric McMurtry 6
44 231 Russell Gober rogue Bicycle Works Forest Grove 5
45 254 Brian Young 5
46 259 Jason Miranda Trusty Switchblade 5
47 214 Jimmy Cavalieri Revolver-Cascadia Portland 5
48 275 Jim Straight Sunset Cycles 5
49 206 Brian Johnson Crossniacs Medford 5
50 278 Charles Barrett 5
51 239 Jason Bacon Trusty Switchblade Portland 5
52 280 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 5
53 236 Mark McMurtry Portland 5
54 237 Bruce Haserot Haserot Race Inc 6
DNF 286 Jeff Morrell 2

Category 2 Men 45+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 233 Dean Lucas River City Bicycles 7
2 209 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com Beaverton 7
3 205 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 7
4 222 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team Portland 7
5 207 David Burnard Olson's Bicycles 7
6 215 Ted Lamb Tireless Velo Portland 7
7 220 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo Portland 7
8 228 Mark Damon Hutch's-Eugene Portland 7
9 236 Rich Sligsby River City Bicycles 7
10 212 David German Hammer Velo Portland 7
11 204 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo Portland 7
12 230 Steve Volz Muffin Top 7
13 213 Wayne Nussbaum Happy Valley 7
14 201 Mark Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair Parkdale 6
15 227 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 6
16 210 Joe Hamilton Vancouver 6
17 229 Jeff Parker Super Relax Concept 6
18 221 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 6
19 223 Dave Wingard Word-RCB Portland 6
20 232 Sam Ford 6
21 234 Vern Krist Showers Pass 6
22 208 Tracy Marks Portland 6
23 235 Bruce Jones 6
24 237 David English Filth and Fury 6
25 231 Andrew Wilson 6
26 200 russell bronson 6
27 206 Robert Yerex Momentum Bike N Hike Sandy 6
28 217 Matt Richmond Showers Pass 6
29 202 Mark O'Brien 5

Category 2 Men U35

Num Name Team City Laps
1 40 Kyle Murphy Veloshop 6
2 53 Erol Chandler 6
3 43 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 6
4 52 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 6
5 51 Jake Salcone Ride More Wearless 6
6 16 Ryan McMaster Team Bike Tires Direct Longview 6
7 28 Thor Tingey Tireless Velo Portland 6
8 21 Jonan Porter River City Bicycles 6
9 45 Graeme Wagoner-Lynch Super Relax Concept 6
10 54 Kevin Pinstaff 6
11 5 Erik Olson Ruckus Test Team Portland 6
12 7 Jordan Norris 6
13 46 Ricardo Medina 6
14 44 Kevin Andrews Tireless Velo 6
15 31 Luke Sosnowski 6
16 38 Spencer Callahan Bush League Wrenching 6
17 33 Forrest Scott Portland 6
18 10 Christian Martin River City Bicycles Portland 6
19 9 John Lin Hammer Velo Portland 6
20 8 Gabe Doebler Tigard 6
21 15 Joe Klemmer Camas Bike and Sport 6
22 11 Richard Hall Team Beer Portland 6
23 55 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 6
24 12 Nathan Agalzoff Olson's Bicycles 6
25 48 Dennis Veatch 6
26 18 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury Portland 6
27 6 Walt Hockman 6
28 56 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 6
29 57 Nick Groesz xo 6
30 47 Justin Drawbert God Speed Courier 6
31 49 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 6
32 36 Jesse Jacobson 6
33 1 Will Cortez Crossniacs Portland 6
34 41 Dave Gulick Green Submarine Records 6
35 4 John Gulick Green Submarine Records Portland 6
36 42 Isaac Frost Green Submarine Records 6
37 14 Greg Hudson Corsa Concepts Portland 5
38 35 John M Baldwin 5

Category 2 Women 35-44

Num Name Team City Laps
1 404 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
2 409 Beth Burns Veloce Racing Portland 6
3 405 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte Portland 6
4 413 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 6
5 412 lisa belair Cyclepath Racing 6
6 402 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 6
7 411 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 6
8 400 Kronda Adair Sorella Forte Portland 6
9 401 Julie Kramer Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
10 403 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing Portland 5

Category 2 Women 45+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 506 Pam Reid 6
2 501 Evelyn West Portland 6
3 508 Katherine Christensen Showers Pass 6
4 504 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo Portland 6
5 502 Renee Pype Portland 6
6 503 Renata Hahn Team Rose City Portland 5
7 505 Lori Jensen 5
8 500 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 5
9 507 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 5

Category 2 Women U35

Num Name Team City Laps
1 309 Abra McNair Showers Pass PORTLAND 6
2 315 Lia Cunningham Ruckus Test Team 6
3 314 Kim Matheson 6
4 311 Joy Armagost Fat Cobra 6
5 308 Danielle Booth Team Beer Portland 6
6 304 Ingrid Jackson Lucky Dragons 6
7 313 Anna Poutas River City Bicycles 6
8 316 Nell Kolden Portland State University 6
9 302 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte Portland 6
10 301 Katherine Fontaine Tireless Velo portland 5
DNF 312 Julia Shea Fat Cobra 1

Category 3 Men 10-14

Num Name Team City Laps
1 309 Erik Hahn Team Rose City Portland 4
2 303 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles Portland 4
3 306 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club 4
4 300 Cole Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 3
5 308 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept Hood River 3
6 314 Linus Clark 3
7 311 Ryan Nolan 3
8 302 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com Portland 3
9 312 Grayson Goodwin 3
10 313 Ryan Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
11 310 Skyler Gober rogue Bicycle Works Forest Grove 3
12 301 Kai Henderson 3
13 305 Josh Coughlin 3
14 304 Alex White The Bike Gallery Portland 2
15 307 Ben Kaufman 2

Category 3 Men 15-18

Num Name Team City Laps
1 405 Justin Roberts Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
2 407 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB 4
3 404 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing 4
4 400 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 4
5 401 Hans Nussbaum Happy Valley 4
6 406 Jarron Simon Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 4

Category 3 Men 19+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 49 Rick Wilks Tireless Velo 4
2 67 Anthony Desmond 4
3 88 Seth Daniels BRIHOP Cycling 4
4 75 Michael Carnes 4
5 7 Jack Olsen Portland 4
6 62 Corgy Martin 4
7 29 Rex Larsen Portland 4
8 51 Robert Kulp 4
9 82 M.J. Lasof 4
10 4 Robert Stefanowicz Intel Portland 4
11 17 Ryan McCracken Vancouver 4
12 101 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles 4
13 48 Daniel Evans 4
14 60 James Malcarne Green Submarine Records 4
15 77 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 4
16 24 Bret Berner Team BMX 4
17 81 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4
18 93 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 4
19 92 Doug Minarik 4
20 28 Dennis Gring 4
21 74 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 4
22 94 Travis Evans Camas Bike and Sport 4
23 33 Tom Bird Lake Oswego 4
24 84 William Glasson CycleOne CrossWorld 4
25 73 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repaor 4
26 78 Dave Lear 4
27 26 Tim White The Bike Gallery Portland 4
28 57 Dave Arena 4
29 76 Judd Eustice Team S+M 4
30 95 Carl Dreyer 4
31 86 Adam Engelmeyer 4
32 12 James Wilson County Rebels 4
33 83 Jason Wood 4
34 96 Ashley Wick 4
35 2 Adam Gomez Newberg 4
36 72 Lamont Turcotte Team Endless Cycle 4
37 80 Scott McCoy 4
38 99 Paul Toufur bicycleattorney.com 4
39 65 Dylan Cernitz 4
40 90 Paul Laak Portobello Bicycle Racing 4
41 98 Keith Martin 4
42 23 Adam Misenheimer Portland 4
43 69 Bo Gayheart 4
44 100 4
45 11 Charles Henderson Portland 4
46 40 Joseph Pongratz 4
47 66 Bo Herzog 4
48 87 Charles Reneau 4
49 19 Ken Pliska Portland 4
50 68 Justin Green 4
51 9 Eric Giacchino Active Knowledge 4
52 89 Edward Groth 4
53 104 Richard Butel 4
54 208 Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club 4
55 13 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling McMinnville 4
56 70 Andrew Kreps 4
57 34 Shane Sipe Team S+M Portland 4
58 42 Justin Shoemaker Crossniacs 4
59 63 Brendan O'Connor 4
60 32 David Piatt 4
61 36 Brian Sisk 4
62 85 Chris Lynch 4
63 41 Edward Rubin Beaverton 3
64 45 Dallas Martin Green Tequila Racing 3
65 91 Trey Bonner Camas Bike and Sport 3
66 103 Jack Young 3
67 8 James Marron 2
68 71 Timothy Earp 2
69 79 john kafrouni 2
DNF 102 Patrick Billingsley 2
DNF 1 Victor Duong Portland Velo 1
DNF 97 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 1

Category 3 Women 10-14

Num Name Team City Laps
1 506 Birch Clark Sorella Forte 4
2 502 Mikaela Saltzberg Forza Jet Velo Vancouver 3
3 505 Marisa Reid 3
4 501 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 3
5 504 Hannah Marron 2

Category 3 Women 15-18

Num Name City Laps
1 602 Kara Helgren 3
2 600 Flora Field Portland 3

Category 3 Women 19+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 218 Laura Trace 4
2 201 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB Portland 4
3 205 Tilly Field Team High School Portland 4
4 221 hannah moore Green Submarine Records 4
5 212 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Portland 4
6 200 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo Portland 4
7 210 Anna Streuli 4
8 222 Kristen Minerik 4
9 223 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 4
10 215 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte 3
11 217 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte Portland 3
12 204 Jessica Niggemann Sorella Forte Portland 3
13 206 Dorena Helm Beaverton 3
14 220 Marie Major Tireless Velo 3
15 216 Wendy Daray 3
16 219 Kristi Nolan 3

Pro Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 24 Sean Babcock Team S+M 9
2 1 Shannon Skerritt Trek 29er Crew Portland 9
3 23 Steve Carwile 9
4 18 Chris Snyder 9
5 8 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland 9
6 16 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles Portland 9
7 2 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 9
8 20 Tim Butler Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 9
9 29 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team 9
10 4 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing Portland 9
11 28 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 9
12 10 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Portland 9
13 25 Landon Masterfield Eddy Merkin 9
14 12 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 9
15 3 James Crowe Revolver/Eddy Merkin hood river 9
16 22 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 9
17 27 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 9
18 14 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia Portland 9
19 26 michael gallagher Cyclepath Racing 9
20 21 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 9
DNF 9 Joel Armstrong River City Bicycles/Viso Vancouver 5
DNF 13 Halton Brush Mash SF Portland 5

Pro/Category 1 Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 109 Christy Love Team S+M Portland 8
2 111 Brooke McDermid bicycleattorney.com 8
3 103 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 8
4 112 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 8
5 107 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 8
6 110 Colleen Mcclenahan Sorella Forte 8
7 100 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte Portland 8
8 105 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo Portland 7
9 104 Karen Goritsky Tireless Velo 7
10 108 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo Portland 7

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 32 Alex Criss River City Bicycles portland 7
2 59 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
3 7 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing Portland 7
4 64 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 7
5 51 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Portland 7
6 60 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 7
7 53 Damek Maurice 7
8 41 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 7
9 5 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery Beaverton 7
10 22 Boone Tompkins BMF 7
11 23 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo Sherwood 7
12 27 Jake Rosenfeld forest grove 7
13 19 Joel Holly Ruckus Test Team Portland 7
14 26 Anthony Ohotto Portland 7
15 62 Jamie Baxter River City Bicycles 7
16 42 josh bartlemay Team Beer 7
17 1 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com Portland 7
18 65 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 7
19 45 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team Portland 7
20 38 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 7
21 3 Scott Barker Neverfail Loops Portland 7
22 63 Brian Larson 7
23 30 Bryan Voytilla Portland 7
24 61 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
25 9 Peter Parker River City Bicycles Portland 7
26 67 Samuel Beck Gnarwhal 7
27 46 edwin brown Artisan Family Racing 7
28 47 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing PORTLAND 7
29 14 scott raaflaub portland 7
30 54 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 7
31 36 Kurt Willliams 7
32 39 John Gulick Green Submarine Records Portland 7
33 56 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra 7
34 37 Matt Cardinal RFIA 7
35 43 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo Portland 7
36 58 Christopher Ryan 6
37 6 Colin Maher River City Bicycles 6
38 57 John Howe Team Beer 6
39 2 Patrick Reedy Team CF Portland 6
40 20 Jason Uland Team Cthulhu Portland 6
41 66 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 5
DNF 50 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 4
DNF 52 PAUL MILLER 4
DNF 48 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 3

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 605 Caroline Decosino Prestige Subaru 6
2 601 Sharon Anderson Team Beer Portland 6
3 602 Shawn Postera 5
4 603 Sarah Cunningham Eddy Merkin 5
5 604 Kristin Bott 5
6 600 beth hamon Velo Bella Portland 4