OBRA Criterium Championships

Gresham, OR
August 17, 2008

Updated May 18, 2009 at 7:37 AM

Cat 3

Num Name Team City
1 734 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend
2 649 Scott Jones Guinness Cycling Team Damascus
3 595 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
4 645 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling Powell Butte
5 1166 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing portland
6 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Hillsboro
7 648 mike olson WebCyclery.com Bend
8 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles Portland
9 2234 Matthew Walp Happy Valley
10 644 David Gates Bridgetown Velo Portland
11 1506 Brandt Hueser GSC United leesburg
12 616 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers Portland
13 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
14 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend
15 2167 Derek Newell Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
16 395 Michael Risner Word-RCB Portland
17 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland
18 1557 Joe Dengel River City Bicycles/OSUcycling.com Eugene
19 1034 James Norman GSC United Portland
20 331 Dustin Sullenger Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
21 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
22 1011 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear Beaverton
23 1507 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
24 601 John O'Brien North River Racing Ridgefield
25 779 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club Hillsboro
26 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove
27 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo Portland
28 307 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend Bend
29 366 Scott Goodrich North River Racing Vancouver
30 507 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing Dallas
31 73 Michael Klisch Wines of Washington Carnation
32 574 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
33 390 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
34 1000 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo Portland
35 317 Coby Hutzler Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
36 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham
37 394 David Rosen Southtown Velo Beaverton
38 93 Eric Johnson Wines of Washington Seattle
39 517 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing Portland

Cat 4 Women

Num Name Team City
1 2957 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Beaverton
2 237 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health Portland
3 447 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo Portland
4 246 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma Portland
5 469 kira crawford Ironclad Performance Wear Sherwood
6 2935 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear Beaverton
7 497 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear Keizer

Junior 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 967 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 10 Portland
2 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 11 Eugene
3 908 Emma Su Cascade Foot Clinic 12 Bend Junior Women 10-12
4 974 Danica Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 12 Eugene Junior Women 10-12
5 68 Daniel McKennie Bicycle Services Direct
6 931 Quinten Pearson 1 Error 10 Portland

Junior 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 961 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16 Lake Oswego
2 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 16 Eugene
3 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland
4 2113 Zach Bowden Specialized River City Bicycles 16 Vancouver
5 1806 Brian Fawcett 16 Grants Pass
6 982 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Buxton Junior Women 15-16
7 921 Emily Hackenberg ZteaM 15 Rainier Junior Women 15-16

Junior 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 976 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 18 Eugene
2 2477 George Zack 17 Washougal
3 979 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club 18 Portland
4 980 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Buxton Junior Women 17-18

Juniors 13-14

Num Name Team Age City
1 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing 14 Vancouver
2 904 Andy Su Hutch's Bend 14 Bend
3 1810 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland
4 70 Cameron Carrick MBSEF Cycling Team
5 922 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 13 Camas
6 1818 Adam Artner 14 central point
7 938 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB 13 Portland
8 924 Stephen Gann Land Shark 14 Medford
9 951 Austin Alling Specialized River City Bicycles 14 Portland
10 66 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB Portland

Master 40-49

Num Name Team City
1 1606 Steve Wright The Bike Gallery Beaverton
2 1784 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team Bend
3 173 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner Tigard
4 124 Glen Gann Land Shark Medford
5 148 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver
6 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
7 611 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear Sherwood
8 889 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Camas
9 1726 Steve Marcy Nike Cycling Portland
10 1728 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego
11 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
12 618 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford
13 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
14 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
15 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle Battle Ground
16 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham
17 713 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo Portland
18 1577 Randy Word North River Racing Portland
19 679 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com Portland
20 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove
21 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego
22 73 Michael Klisch Wines of Washington Carnation
23 601 John O'Brien North River Racing Ridgefield
24 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro
25 390 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
26 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
27 2458 Richard Desmond
28 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
29 842 DL Byron Wines of Washington Seattle
30 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
31 685 Cameron Bittle EWEB Windpower Eugene
32 93 Eric Johnson Wines of Washington Seattle

Master Men 30-39

Num Name Team City
1 2478 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing Portland
2 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing Portland
3 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Springfield
4 146 Jeff Bannink Nike Cycling Beaverton
5 1704 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend
6 o T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem
7 379 Matt Willhite Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
8 571 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend
9 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing Portland
10 118 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo Portland
11 103 Richard Hogan Land Shark Central Point
12 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend
13 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles Portland
14 2576 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
15 899 Daryl Hemenway Guinness Cycling Team Portland
16 196 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing Gresham
17 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
18 1319 Kenneth Monaco Capitol Subaru Cycling Keizer
19 65 Taylor Pilant Vegaheaded.com Spokane
20 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing Portland
21 2053 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing Portland
22 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland
23 507 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing Dallas
24 535 Sean Thielen Portland Velo Portland
25 517 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing Portland
26 1507 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
27 331 Dustin Sullenger Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
28 599 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo Beaverton

Master Men 50+

Num Name Team City
1 844 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
2 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City Tualatin
3 732 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem
4 342 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
5 307 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend Bend
6 1016 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
7 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
8 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing Battle Ground
9 384 Mike Adams United Finance Tualatin
10 765 George Schreck United Finance Portland
11 707 Steve Long North River Racing Milwaukie
12 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn
13 683 Terry Knight 1 Error Vancouver
14 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo Portland
15 2034 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team Portland
16 519 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro
17 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
18 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland
19 133 Ron Magnus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
20 2090 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Wilsonville
21 2011 Clark Henry Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
22 2048 James Walker Tualatin

Master Women 30-39

Num Name Team City
1 422 Beth Burns Veloce Racing Portland
2 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Portland
3 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health Salem
4 255 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling/WebCyclery.com Bend
5 2944 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers Portland

Master Women 40-49

Num Name Team City
1 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland
2 2917 Pam Massey Wines of Washington Seattle
3 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland
4 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko Damascus
5 481 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis

Master Women 50+

Num Name Team City
1 252 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
2 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
3 216 Debra Windus United Finance Portland

Men Tandem

Num Name Team City
1 124T Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark Medford
2 976T Greg/Davis Shepherd/Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene Eugene

Mixed Tandem

Num Name Team City
1 648T Monica/Mike Freeman/Olson WebCyclery.com Bend
2 588T David/Sue Ripp/Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles Camas
3 155T Ivan/Jan Meadors/Moss Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic/Team Group Health Portland
4 2829T Jeff/Sheri Tedder/Matyas Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic/Sorella Forte Portland
5 405T Mike/Carol Petersen/Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
6 574T Kurt/Ericka Haas/Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
7 1043T Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell WebCyclery.com Bend
8 276T Michael/Grace McCabe/McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky Salem
9 74T Tony/Jill Chapin/Hayes Portland

Senior Men Cat 4/5

Num Name Team City
1 2761 aaron ray Portland
2 1173 Alex Lightman Word-RCB Portland
3 1359 Rick Corkill Vancouver
4 2050 Jeff Harwood North River Racing Vancouver
5 2585 Ivar Vong Pacific Power Blue Sky Eugene
6 65 Taylor Pilant Vegaheaded.com Spokane
7 1285 Juan Cagampang 1 Error portland
8 2405 Brent Poole Salem
9 2607 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
10 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing Battle Ground
11 1149 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct Fairview
12 1319 Kenneth Monaco Capitol Subaru Cycling Keizer
13 2576 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem
14 1294 David Heritage University of Oregon Cycling Club Cottage Grove
15 1729 Justin Serna Word-RCB Portland
16 1024 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
17 697 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
18 1096 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance Lake Oswego
19 1086 Sam Taylor United Finance Portland
20 1730 Trevor Spahr Word-RCB Portland
21 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Portland

Senior Women

Num Name Team City
1 209 Tina Brubaker Veloforma Keizer
2 206 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Talent
3 203 Kori Kunz Poplollies Eugene
4 236 Jill Howe Poplollies Eugene
5 1905 Audrey Brown Stanford University Lake Oswego
6 459 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Corvallis
7 480 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers Portland
8 1315 Karey Miles Life Cycle Bike Shop Eugene
9 458 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella Portland
10 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland
11 2832 Susan Peithman Veloforma Portland
12 402 Kay Bork Poplollies Eugene
13 2880 Jennifer Withers Veloforma Portland
14 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte Portland
15 249 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
16 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland

Sr Men

Num Name Team City
1 16 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland
2 822 Aaron Johnson Benroya Research Institute Gig Harbor
3 158 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Tigard
4 161 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing Portland
5 1784 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team Bend
6 845 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers portland
7 628 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland
8 853 Chris Swan ZteaM Eugene
9 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Beaverton
10 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Tigard
11 148 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver
12 900 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner Beaverton
13 656 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles Eugene
14 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing Portland
15 860 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing Vancouver
16 1606 Steve Wright The Bike Gallery Beaverton
17 1613 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team Portland
18 180 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles Portland
19 o T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem
20 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner Portland
21 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
22 146 Jeff Bannink Nike Cycling Beaverton
23 122 Brian Marcroft Marcroft Cycles Salem
24 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland
25 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland
26 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
27 101 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Portland
28 889 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Camas
29 866 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers Portland
30 810 chad swanson Kona/Team S+M Portland
31 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Springfield
32 817 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery Portland
33 107 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery Portland
34 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
35 854 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team Portland
36 1319 Kenneth Monaco Capitol Subaru Cycling Keizer