Willamette: Alpine Road Race

Eugene, OR
April 4, 2008

Part of the Willamette

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 40 Brian Venable Kryki Sports - Audi Racing 00:00.0 2:03:21.8
2 824 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:53.7 2:04:15.5
3 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:55.2 2:04:17.0
4 900 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 00:57.8 2:04:19.6
5 619 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:57.8 2:04:19.6
6 986 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:57.8 2:04:19.6
7 338 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:57.8 2:04:19.6
8 675 Loren Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 00:57.8 2:04:19.6
9 34 Shannon Maris Oberto/Redline 00:57.8 2:04:19.6
10 739 Ethan Stehley Wheel Works/Rolf Prima 01:02.1 2:04:23.9
11 36 Greg Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:02.1 2:04:23.9
12 770 Matthew Oseto Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 01:04.2 2:04:26.0
13 510 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 01:04.2 2:04:26.0
14 654 Richard Albrow Central Oregon Velo 01:04.2 2:04:26.0
15 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 01:04.2 2:04:26.0
16 33 Carter Hick The Valley Athletic Club 01:04.2 2:04:26.0
17 35 Boris Martin Campione Ratcliffe 01:04.2 2:04:26.0
18 663 Jason Wilsey Bicycle Centers/Collision One 01:04.2 2:04:26.0
19 729 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 01:04.2 2:04:26.0
20 310 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:04.2 2:04:26.0
21 501 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 01:04.2 2:04:26.0
22 382 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks/Thramerrods.com 01:13.8 2:04:35.6
23 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:13.8 2:04:35.6
24 742 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:13.8 2:04:35.6
25 750 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley Athletic Club 01:19.8 2:04:41.6
26 528 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 01:23.9 2:04:45.7
27 673 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 02:21.4 2:05:43.2
28 302 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 05:10.3 2:08:32.1
29 650 Bryan Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 05:19.9 2:08:41.7
30 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 05:38.4 2:09:00.2
31 355 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky 06:16.2 2:09:38.0
32 39 Richard Urena Ski Utah-MarketStar 06:43.2 2:10:05.0
33 575 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United 07:00.9 2:10:22.7
34 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 07:19.8 2:10:41.6
35 633 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 08:56.5 2:12:18.3
36 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 08:56.5 2:12:18.3
37 1949 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend 08:56.5 2:12:18.3
38 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 08:56.5 2:12:18.3
39 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 08:56.5 2:12:18.3
40 569 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend 08:56.5 2:12:18.3
41 647 Stephen Glass Collin's Cycle Shop 08:56.5 2:12:18.3
42 38 Kevin Rutherford Campione - Ratcliffe 08:56.5 2:12:18.3
43 32 Julian Base Campione Ratcliffe 08:56.5 2:12:18.3
44 317 Coby Hutzler Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 08:56.5 2:12:18.3
45 506 wilson gorrell Specialized/Sierra Nevada 08:56.5 2:12:18.3
46 696 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 08:56.5 2:12:18.3
47 621 Sergio Palma Valley Athletiv Club 08:56.5 2:12:18.3
48 530 barret fishner GSC United 08:56.5 2:12:18.3
49 709 Steven Hunter Veloshop 10:54.5 2:14:16.3
50 697 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 16:00.7 2:19:22.5
51 61 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17:26.5 2:20:48.3
52 503 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 21:49.8 2:25:11.6
53 678 Jack Lavier Pacific Power Blue Sky 21:50.0 2:25:11.8
54 335 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 28:14.3 2:31:36.1
55 913 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 31:16.5 2:34:38.3
DNF 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles/CycloSportif

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1318 Molly Mullane Land Shark 00:00.0 2:25:18.5
2 425 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 04:11.2 2:29:29.7
3 430 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 04:44.7 2:30:03.2
4 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 15:24.5 2:40:43.0

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 50 Sebastian Salas Campione-Ratclif 00:00.0 2:34:41.9
2 1060 Larry Jackson Midtown Direct Racing 00:21.5 2:35:03.4
3 1001 Allen Stewart 1 Error 00:21.5 2:35:03.4
4 47 Paul Mccloskey na 00:21.5 2:35:03.4
5 2504 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend 00:21.5 2:35:03.4
6 2026 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 01:15.9 2:35:57.8
7 2591 Zachary Lauritzen Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 01:36.6 2:36:18.5
8 49 James Robbins Adventure's Edge 01:36.6 2:36:18.5
9 41 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 01:36.6 2:36:18.5
10 45 Jake Keener Hutch's Klamath Falls 01:43.3 2:36:25.2
11 1260 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 01:53.2 2:36:35.1
12 1257 Abe Schafermeyer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 01:57.4 2:36:39.3
13 1212 Jeff DeWolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:26.8 2:37:08.7
14 1258 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 02:26.8 2:37:08.7
15 2016 Mike Snelson Portland Velo 03:35.6 2:38:17.5
16 44 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 04:05.4 2:38:47.3
17 43 Matthew Heck Cucina Fresca 06:46.0 2:41:27.9
18 1332 Humberto Faria Adventure's Edge 06:46.0 2:41:27.9
19 1221 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear 07:08.7 2:41:50.6
20 2007 Anthony Guisto Life Cycle Bike Shop 08:12.0 2:42:53.9
21 2085 Samuel Nicoletti Life Cycle Bike Shop 08:12.0 2:42:53.9
22 1385 Will Brieger Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:24.9 2:43:06.8
23 2068 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 09:27.8 2:44:09.7
24 51 Timothy Windbigler Adventure's Edge 10:43.0 2:45:24.9
25 1226 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 12:22.0 2:47:03.9
26 1283 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend 13:01.9 2:47:43.8
27 1317 Colin Mullane Land Shark 13:33.9 2:48:15.8
28 48 Wes Ochitwa Campione-Rattclif 15:05.6 2:49:47.5
29 1072 Chet Collins Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 18:07.7 2:52:49.6
30 2167 Derek Newell Life Cycle Bike Shop 20:31.0 2:55:12.9
31 968 Stephen Jones 22:11.4 2:56:53.3
32 1006 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 22:11.4 2:56:53.3
33 961 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 22:28.6 2:57:10.5
34 2689 doug laplaca VisitBend.com 22:51.8 2:57:33.7
35 1310 Nate Sweet Pacific Power Blue Sky 26:33.4 3:01:15.3
36 2660 Michael Macemon na 34:05.8 3:08:47.7
37 2541 benjamin weaver na 35:57.3 3:10:39.2

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 121 Mike McManus United Finance 00:00.0 1:28:39.9
2 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 00:00.2 1:28:40.1
3 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 04:36.8 1:33:16.7
4 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 04:36.8 1:33:16.7
5 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 04:36.8 1:33:16.7
6 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 04:41.3 1:33:21.2
7 769 David Figueiredo Adventure's Edge 04:41.3 1:33:21.2
8 2375 matt allen Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 04:41.3 1:33:21.2
9 62 Greg Arden TiCycles/Avanti Racing 04:41.3 1:33:21.2
10 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 04:41.3 1:33:21.2
11 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 04:49.7 1:33:29.6
12 772 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca 04:56.8 1:33:36.7
13 639 Tim Cardinal ZteaM 06:32.0 1:35:11.9
14 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 08:02.1 1:36:42.0
15 745 John Slawta Land Shark 08:02.1 1:36:42.0
16 332 Dave Skinkle ZteaM 09:24.9 1:38:04.8
17 1288 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles 18:16.9 1:46:56.8
18 672 J.Michael Manning Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 35:14.3 2:03:54.2
19 384 Mike Adams United Finance 35:14.4 2:03:54.3

Masters Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 265 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 00:00.0 2:23:55.5
2 227 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 01:41.2 2:25:36.7
3 415 Tara Pemberton Poplollies 05:52.0 2:29:47.5
4 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 10:51.8 2:34:47.3
5 250 Lynn Albrow Central Oregon Velo 13:15.7 2:37:11.2

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 4 Rob Britton Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 00:00.0 1:52:42.3
2 23 Chris Sheppard CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 00:00.0 1:52:42.3
3 30 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 00:00.0 1:52:42.3
4 883 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00.0 1:52:42.3
5 116 Marc Collard Midtown Direct Racing 00:00.0 1:52:42.3
6 101 Seth Hosmer CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 00:00.0 1:52:42.3
7 29 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 00:12.4 1:52:54.7
8 19 Kevin Noiles Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 00:12.7 1:52:55.0
9 57 Daniel Harm Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:12.7 1:52:55.0
10 127 david richter Benaroya Research Institute 00:12.7 1:52:55.0
11 17 Seamus McGrath 00:12.7 1:52:55.0
12 836 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 00:12.7 1:52:55.0
13 193 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:12.7 1:52:55.0
14 28 Ryan Taylor Campione/Ratcliff 00:12.7 1:52:55.0
15 803 Zach Winter Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 00:12.7 1:52:55.0
16 895 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:12.7 1:52:55.0
17 917 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 00:12.7 1:52:55.0
18 6 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 00:12.7 1:52:55.0
19 14 Scott LaLiberti Campione-Ratcliff 00:12.7 1:52:55.0
20 875 Rob English Midtown/Bike Friday 00:12.7 1:52:55.0
21 577 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club 00:12.7 1:52:55.0
22 812 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 00:12.7 1:52:55.0
23 144 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:12.7 1:52:55.0
24 106 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:12.7 1:52:55.0
25 878 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 00:12.7 1:52:55.0
26 119 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:12.7 1:52:55.0
27 860 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 00:12.7 1:52:55.0
28 632 Mark Hibbard 00:12.7 1:52:55.0
29 31 Logan Wetzel First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:12.7 1:52:55.0
30 656 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 00:35.7 1:53:18.0
31 117 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:42.2 1:53:24.5
32 25 Mike Sohm Binghams/Northshore 00:42.2 1:53:24.5
33 22 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 00:42.2 1:53:24.5
34 7 Phillip Elsasser First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:42.2 1:53:24.5
35 105 Quinn Keogh CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 00:51.0 1:53:33.3
36 110 Donald Reeb CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 00:51.0 1:53:33.3
37 13 Nils Johnson Specialized/Sierra Nevada 00:58.3 1:53:40.6
38 24 Devon Smibert Synergy Racing 01:31.4 1:54:13.7
39 187 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:08.7 1:54:51.0
40 20 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 05:07.7 1:57:50.0
41 3 Brett Boniface Campione-Ratcliff 05:09.6 1:57:51.9
42 890 Brian Ecken First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 05:09.6 1:57:51.9
43 5 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 05:09.6 1:57:51.9
44 15 Andy Luhn Benaroya Research Institute 05:44.1 1:58:26.4
45 855 Doug Wilmes Marcroft/River City Bicycles 06:21.5 1:59:03.8
46 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 06:21.5 1:59:03.8
47 871 Cliff Heaberlin Cyclosportif 08:28.2 2:01:10.5
48 884 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 08:28.2 2:01:10.5
49 885 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 08:28.2 2:01:10.5
50 16 Jake MacArthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 08:28.2 2:01:10.5
51 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 08:28.2 2:01:10.5
52 865 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 08:42.3 2:01:24.6
53 841 Jesus Ilundain na 08:49.1 2:01:31.4
54 840 Jason Leitheiser Wheelworks 09:05.8 2:01:48.1
55 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 09:25.5 2:02:07.8
56 18 Blair Murray First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 09:46.4 2:02:28.7
57 21 Ryan Olson Campione-Ratcliff 09:46.4 2:02:28.7
58 845 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 09:46.4 2:02:28.7
59 881 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 09:53.2 2:02:35.5
60 154 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 10:11.8 2:02:54.1
61 198 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 10:11.8 2:02:54.1
62 150 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 10:11.8 2:02:54.1
63 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 10:11.8 2:02:54.1
64 11 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 10:50.3 2:03:32.6
65 1703 Jon Hansen OrganicAthlete/Sunnyside Sports 14:10.4 2:06:52.7
66 1704 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 14:20.6 2:07:02.9
67 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 16:18.7 2:09:01.0
68 818 Christopher Daifuku Hagans Berman LLC Cycling Team 19:13.5 2:11:55.8
69 1700 Ross Spero Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 19:18.9 2:12:01.2
70 9 Patrick Gray Benaroya Research Institute 19:19.2 2:12:01.5
71 832 Andrew Vaughn Mtnracer.com 24:52.8 2:17:35.1
72 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 26:12.0 2:18:54.3
73 849 Marco Rullo 33:17.4 2:25:59.7

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 401 christi binstadt Poplollies 00:00.0 2:23:55.5
2 208 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 00:00.0 2:23:55.5
3 209 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 00:00.0 2:23:55.5
4 55 Irene Beyerlein Colavita-New Mexico 00:00.0 2:23:55.5
5 167 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 00:00.0 2:23:55.5
6 474 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00.0 2:23:55.5
7 54 Courtney Albert Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 00:00.0 2:23:55.5
8 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 00:00.0 2:23:55.5
9 259 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:07.5 2:24:03.0
10 2977 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 00:07.5 2:24:03.0
11 203 Kori Kunz Poplollies 00:11.3 2:24:06.8
12 204 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 00:45.2 2:24:40.7
13 290 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 01:41.4 2:25:36.9
14 464 Miranda Moon Veloforma 03:59.7 2:27:55.2
15 2978 Jennifer Triplett TiCycles 05:44.6 2:29:40.1
16 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 11:07.1 2:35:02.6
17 59 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete/Sunnyside Sports 13:30.9 2:37:26.4
18 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 14:05.9 2:38:01.4
19 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 14:19.8 2:38:15.3