Willamette: Planning Mill Criterium

Eugene, OR
April 5, 2008

Part of the Willamette

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 40 Brian Venable Kryki Sports - Audi Racing 30 00:00 0:57:17
2 900 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 25 00:04 0:57:22
3 824 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 15 00:14 0:57:32
4 750 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley Athletic Club 00:29 0:57:47
5 33 Carter Hick The Valley Athletic Club 00:59 0:58:17
6 633 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:59 0:58:17
7 310 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:59 0:58:17
8 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:59 0:58:17
9 338 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:59 0:58:17
10 35 Boris Martin Campione Ratcliffe 00:59 0:58:17
11 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 01:06 0:58:24
12 382 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks/Thramerrods.com 01:31 0:58:49
13 673 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 01:31 0:58:49
14 647 Stephen Glass Collin's Cycle Shop 01:31 0:58:49
15 663 Jason Wilsey Bicycle Centers/Collision One 01:31 0:58:49
16 675 Loren Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 01:31 0:58:49
17 742 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:31 0:58:49
18 61 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 01:31 0:58:49
19 36 Greg Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:31 0:58:49
20 1949 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend 01:31 0:58:49
21 986 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky 01:31 0:58:49
22 510 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 01:31 0:58:49
23 739 Ethan Stehley Wheel Works/Rolf Prima 01:31 0:58:49
24 729 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 01:31 0:58:49
25 770 Matthew Oseto Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 01:31 0:58:49
26 503 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:31 0:58:49
27 501 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 01:31 0:58:49
28 335 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 01:31 0:58:49
29 32 Julian Base Campione Ratcliffe 01:31 0:58:49
30 654 Richard Albrow Central Oregon Velo 01:31 0:58:49
31 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 01:31 0:58:49
32 38 Kevin Rutherford Campione - Ratcliffe 01:31 0:58:49
33 528 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 01:43 0:59:00
34 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 02:14 0:59:31
35 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 02:14 0:59:31
36 569 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend 02:49 1:00:06
37 709 Steven Hunter Veloshop 02:49 1:00:06
38 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:49 1:00:06
39 506 wilson gorrell Specialized/Sierra Nevada 02:49 1:00:06
40 530 barret fishner GSC United 03:38 1:00:55
41 650 Bryan Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 04:06 1:01:23
42 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 04:06 1:01:23
43 678 Jack Lavier Pacific Power Blue Sky 04:06 1:01:23
44 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 04:06 1:01:23
45 697 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 04:06 1:01:23
46 619 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 04:06 1:01:23
47 34 Shannon Maris Oberto/Redline 04:06 1:01:23
48 575 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United 04:48 1:02:06
49 317 Coby Hutzler Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 04:56 1:02:13
50 355 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky 05:03 1:02:20
51 696 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 05:14 1:02:31
52 302 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 06:29 1:03:46
53 621 Sergio Palma Valley Athletiv Club 07:18 1:04:36
54 39 Richard Urena Ski Utah-MarketStar 07:47 1:05:04
DNS 913 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1318 Molly Mullane Land Shark 00 30:40
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 00 30:40
3 430 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 00 30:40
4 425 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 32 31:13

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 50 Sebastian Salas Campione-Ratclif 30 00:00.0 44:02.5
2 2026 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 25 00:05.0 44:07.5
3 49 James Robbins Adventure's Edge 15 00:15.0 44:17.5
4 2085 Samuel Nicoletti Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:30.0 44:32.5
5 1001 Allen Stewart 1 Error 00:30.0 44:32.5
6 2504 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend 00:30.0 44:32.5
7 1257 Abe Schafermeyer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:30.0 44:32.5
8 1221 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear 00:30.0 44:32.5
9 2016 Mike Snelson Portland Velo 00:30.0 44:32.5
10 1060 Larry Jackson Midtown Direct Racing 00:30.0 44:32.5
11 45 Jake Keener Hutch's Klamath Falls 00:30.0 44:32.5
12 2591 Zachary Lauritzen Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:30.0 44:32.5
13 2007 Anthony Guisto Life Cycle Bike Shop 01:24.8 45:27.3
14 41 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 01:46.2 45:48.7
15 1226 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 01:46.2 45:48.7
16 48 Wes Ochitwa Campione-Rattclif 01:46.2 45:48.7
17 2689 doug laplaca VisitBend.com 01:46.2 45:48.7
18 1212 Jeff DeWolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:46.2 45:48.7
19 47 Paul Mccloskey na 01:46.2 45:48.7
20 44 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 01:46.2 45:48.7
21 1258 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 02:08.5 46:11.0
22 1283 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend 02:30.5 46:33.0
23 2167 Derek Newell Life Cycle Bike Shop 02:37.5 46:40.0
24 961 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 02:37.5 46:40.0
25 51 Timothy Windbigler Adventure's Edge 02:37.5 46:40.0
26 1332 Humberto Faria Adventure's Edge 02:37.5 46:40.0
27 43 Matthew Heck Cucina Fresca 02:37.5 46:40.0
28 1260 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 02:37.5 46:40.0
29 1385 Will Brieger Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:10.5 47:13.0
30 2068 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 03:37.5 47:40.0
31 1317 Colin Mullane Land Shark 03:37.5 47:40.0
32 1072 Chet Collins Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 03:37.5 47:40.0
33 1310 Nate Sweet Pacific Power Blue Sky 03:47.5 47:50.0
34 968 Stephen Jones 03:47.5 47:50.0
35 1006 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 04:47.5 48:50.0
36 2541 benjamin weaver na 04:47.5 48:50.0
37 2660 Michael Macemon na 07:43.5 51:46.0

Master Men 40+

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 30 00:00 44:28.000
2 62 Greg Arden Avanti Ti Cycles 25 00:08 44:37.000
3 121 Mike McManus United Finance 15 00:21 44:49.000
4 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 00:38 45:06.000
5 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 00:38 45:06.000
6 772 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca 00:38 45:06.000
7 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:38 45:06.000
8 745 John Slawta Land Shark 00:38 45:06.000
9 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 00:38 45:06.000
10 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 00:38 45:06.000
11 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 00:38 45:06.000
12 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 00:38 45:06.000
13 672 J.Michael Manning Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 02:15 46:43.000
14 769 David Figueiredo Adventure's Edge 02:15 46:43.000
15 1288 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles 04:30 48:58.000
16 2375 matt allen Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 06:21 50:49.000
17 384 Mike Adams United Finance 06:27 00:00.035
DNS 639 Tim Cardinal ZteaM
DNS 332 Dave Skinkle ZteaM

Master Women

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 30 00:00 45:49
2 265 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 25 01:13 47:03
3 415 Tara Pemberton Poplollies 15 02:20 48:09
4 227 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 04:08 49:57
DNS 250 Lynn Albrow Central Oregon Velo

Pro 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 101 Seth Hosmer CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 30 00:00.0 0:58:55.7
2 4 Rob Britton Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 25 00:05.6 0:59:01.3
3 23 Chris Sheppard CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 15 00:57.7 0:59:53.4
4 29 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 01:12.7 1:00:08.4
5 14 Scott LaLiberti Campione-Ratcliff 01:12.7 1:00:08.4
6 917 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 01:12.7 1:00:08.4
7 22 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 01:12.7 1:00:08.4
8 884 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:12.7 1:00:08.4
9 127 david richter Benaroya Research Institute 01:12.7 1:00:08.4
10 803 Zach Winter Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 01:12.7 1:00:08.4
11 895 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:12.7 1:00:08.4
12 19 Kevin Noiles Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 01:12.7 1:00:08.4
13 144 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 01:12.7 1:00:08.4
14 30 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 01:12.7 1:00:08.4
15 110 Donald Reeb CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 01:12.7 1:00:08.4
16 150 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 01:12.7 1:00:08.4
17 17 Seamus McGrath 01:12.7 1:00:08.4
18 116 Marc Collard Midtown Direct Racing 01:12.7 1:00:08.4
19 875 Rob English Midtown/Bike Friday 01:12.7 1:00:08.4
20 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 01:12.7 1:00:08.4
21 117 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:12.7 1:00:08.4
22 105 Quinn Keogh CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 01:12.7 1:00:08.4
23 57 Daniel Harm Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:12.7 1:00:08.4
24 845 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 01:12.7 1:00:08.4
25 878 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 01:12.7 1:00:08.4
26 31 Logan Wetzel First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 01:12.7 1:00:08.4
27 13 Nils Johnson Specialized/Sierra Nevada 01:12.7 1:00:08.4
28 890 Brian Ecken First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 01:12.7 1:00:08.4
29 871 Cliff Heaberlin Cyclosportif 01:12.7 1:00:08.4
30 5 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 01:12.7 1:00:08.4
31 860 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 01:12.7 1:00:08.4
32 1700 Ross Spero Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:30.7 1:00:26.4
33 885 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:48.1 1:00:43.8
34 25 Mike Sohm Binghams/Northshore 02:01.3 1:00:57.0
35 812 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 02:03.3 1:00:59.0
36 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 02:03.3 1:00:59.0
37 9 Patrick Gray Benaroya Research Institute 02:03.3 1:00:59.0
38 187 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:03.3 1:00:59.0
39 632 Mark Hibbard 02:03.3 1:00:59.0
40 3 Brett Boniface Campione-Ratcliff 02:07.1 1:01:02.8
41 836 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 02:15.8 1:01:11.5
42 883 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:17.3 1:01:13.0
43 16 Jake MacArthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:12.3 1:02:08.0
44 818 Christopher Daifuku Hagans Berman LLC Cycling Team 03:12.3 1:02:08.0
45 28 Ryan Taylor Campione/Ratcliff 02:17.3 1:01:13.0
46 20 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 02:33.3 1:01:29.0
47 7 Phillip Elsasser First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 02:30.3 1:01:26.0
48 6 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 03:22.3 1:02:18.0
49 18 Blair Murray First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 03:31.3 1:02:27.0
50 198 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 03:44.3 1:02:40.0
51 577 Kennett Peterson Life Cycle Bike Shop 03:55.3 1:02:51.0
52 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 03:55.3 1:02:51.0
53 24 Devon Smibert Synergy Racing 03:55.3 1:02:51.0
54 1704 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 03:55.3 1:02:51.0
55 11 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 03:55.3 1:02:51.0
56 15 Andy Luhn Benaroya Research Institute 03:55.3 1:02:51.0
57 106 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 03:55.3 1:02:51.0
58 656 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 03:55.3 1:02:51.0
59 840 Jason Leitheiser Wheelworks 03:55.3 1:02:51.0
60 855 Doug Wilmes Marcroft/River City Bicycles 03:55.3 1:02:51.0
61 119 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 03:55.3 1:02:51.0
62 881 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 03:55.3 1:02:51.0
63 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 04:26.3 1:03:22.0
64 1703 Jon Hansen OrganicAthlete/Sunnyside Sports 04:46.3 1:03:42.0
65 832 Andrew Vaughn Mtnracer.com 04:54.3 1:03:50.0
66 154 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 06:03.3 1:04:59.0
67 21 Ryan Olson Campione-Ratcliff 08:03.3 1:06:59.0
68 865 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 08:03.3 1:06:59.0
69 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 08:03.3 1:06:59.0
70 193 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 08:03.3 1:06:59.0
71 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 08:03.3 1:06:59.0
72 841 Jesus Ilundain na 08:21.3 1:07:17.0
DNS 849 Marco Rullo

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 464 Miranda Moon Veloforma 30 00:00 45:10
2 208 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 25 00:18 45:29
3 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 15 00:35 45:45
4 401 christi binstadt Poplollies 00:50 46:00
5 209 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 00:50 46:00
6 2978 Jennifer Triplett TiCycles 00:50 46:00
7 203 Kori Kunz Poplollies 00:50 46:00
8 474 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:50 46:00
9 2977 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 00:50 46:00
10 167 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 00:50 46:00
11 59 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete/Sunnyside Sports 00:50 46:00
12 259 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:50 46:00
13 54 Courtney Albert Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 00:50 46:00
14 55 Irene Beyerlein Colavita-New Mexico 00:50 46:00
15 290 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 02:18 47:28
16 204 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 03:14 48:24
17 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 03:59 49:09
18 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 03:59 49:09
19 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 03:59 49:09