Willamette: Wolf Creek Stage

Eugene, OR
April 6, 2008

Part of the Willamette

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 900 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 00:00 4:03:01
2 824 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:02 4:03:03
3 40 Brian Venable Kryki Sports - Audi Racing 00:03 4:03:05
4 675 Loren Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 00:06 4:03:07
5 986 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:06 4:03:07
6 338 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:10 4:03:11
7 663 Jason Wilsey Bicycle Centers/Collision One 00:12 4:03:13
8 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:12 4:03:13
9 35 Boris Martin Campione Ratcliffe 00:18 4:03:19
10 310 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:18 4:03:19
11 34 Shannon Maris Oberto/Redline 00:24 4:03:25
12 729 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 00:24 4:03:25
13 739 Ethan Stehley Wheel Works/Rolf Prima 00:33 4:03:34
14 33 Carter Hick The Valley Athletic Club 00:36 4:03:37
15 382 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks/Thramerrods.com 00:36 4:03:37
16 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:39 4:03:40
17 619 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:59 4:04:00
18 770 Matthew Oseto Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 03:23 4:06:24
19 501 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 04:17 4:07:18
20 750 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley Athletic Club 05:31 4:08:32
21 61 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 05:46 4:08:47
22 654 Richard Albrow Central Oregon Velo 06:33 4:09:34
23 528 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 06:49 4:09:50
24 355 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky 07:06 4:10:07
25 650 Bryan Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 08:45 4:11:46
26 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 09:08 4:12:09
27 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 09:17 4:12:18
28 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 13:39 4:16:40
29 1949 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend 13:48 4:16:49
30 621 Sergio Palma Valley Athletiv Club 14:06 4:17:07
31 38 Kevin Rutherford Campione - Ratcliffe 14:06 4:17:07
32 36 Greg Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 14:06 4:17:07
33 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 18:48 4:21:49
34 317 Coby Hutzler Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 20:08 4:23:09
35 302 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 23:45 4:26:46
DNF 709 Steven Hunter Veloshop
DNF 506 wilson gorrell Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNF 742 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNF 503 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
DNF 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNF 32 Julian Base Campione Ratcliffe
DNF 633 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 696 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop
DNF 510 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
DNF 39 Richard Urena Ski Utah-MarketStar
DNS 335 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNS 530 barret fishner GSC United
DNS 569 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend
DNS 575 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United
DNS 647 Stephen Glass Collin's Cycle Shop
DNS 673 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
DNS 678 Jack Lavier Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNS 697 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1318 Molly Mullane Land Shark 00:00 2:19:31
2 425 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:47 2:20:18
3 430 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 04:22 2:23:54
4 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 04:44 2:24:16

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 50 Sebastian Salas Campione-Ratclif 00:00 2:06:58
2 1060 Larry Jackson Midtown Direct Racing 00:00 2:06:59
3 1001 Allen Stewart 1 Error 00:03 2:07:02
4 2504 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend 00:07 2:07:06
5 49 James Robbins Adventure's Edge 00:11 2:07:10
6 1212 Jeff DeWolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:25 2:07:23
7 2016 Mike Snelson Portland Velo 00:49 2:07:48
8 44 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 01:14 2:08:13
9 45 Jake Keener Hutch's Klamath Falls 01:32 2:08:30
10 47 Paul Mccloskey na 01:52 2:08:51
11 2085 Samuel Nicoletti Life Cycle Bike Shop 01:56 2:08:54
12 43 Matthew Heck Cucina Fresca 01:58 2:08:56
13 1260 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 02:00 2:08:58
14 1257 Abe Schafermeyer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 02:03 2:09:01
15 2026 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 02:03 2:09:02
16 1258 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 02:08 2:09:06
17 41 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 02:16 2:09:14
18 961 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 02:16 2:09:14
19 1385 Will Brieger Davis Bike Club Race Team 02:16 2:09:14
20 2068 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 05:25 2:12:23
21 1332 Humberto Faria Adventure's Edge 06:20 2:13:18
22 2007 Anthony Guisto Life Cycle Bike Shop 06:20 2:13:18
23 2591 Zachary Lauritzen Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 06:32 2:13:30
24 1310 Nate Sweet Pacific Power Blue Sky 06:58 2:13:56
25 968 Stephen Jones 07:12 2:14:10
26 51 Timothy Windbigler Adventure's Edge 07:27 2:14:25
27 1221 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear 12:22 2:19:20
28 1226 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 12:26 2:19:24
29 2689 doug laplaca VisitBend.com 12:37 2:19:36
30 48 Wes Ochitwa Campione-Rattclif 16:10 2:23:09
31 1317 Colin Mullane Land Shark 16:19 2:23:17
32 1072 Chet Collins Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 16:32 2:23:31
33 1006 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 19:34 2:26:32
34 2660 Michael Macemon na 20:18 2:27:16
DNS 1283 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend
DNS 2541 benjamin weaver na
DNS 2167 Derek Newell Life Cycle Bike Shop

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 121 Mike McManus United Finance 00:00 2:01:03
2 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 00:03 2:01:06
3 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:18 2:01:21
4 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:18 2:01:21
5 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 00:33 2:01:36
6 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 04:08 2:05:11
7 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 04:26 2:05:29
8 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 04:26 2:05:29
9 769 David Figueiredo Adventure's Edge 04:30 2:05:33
10 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 04:32 2:05:35
11 772 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca 06:37 2:07:41
12 745 John Slawta Land Shark 06:37 2:07:41
13 62 Greg Arden TiCycles/Avanti Racing 06:44 2:07:47
14 672 J.Michael Manning Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 15:37 2:16:40
15 1288 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles 15:37 2:16:40
16 384 Mike Adams United Finance 25:32 2:26:35
17 2375 matt allen Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 35:25 2:36:28

Masters Women

Num Name Team Time
1 265 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 2:12:27
2 227 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 2:19:26
3 415 Tara Pemberton Poplollies 2:20:11
4 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 2:27:23

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 17 Seamus McGrath 0:00:00 3:31:41
2 895 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:07 3:31:49
3 23 Chris Sheppard CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:01:37 3:33:19
4 127 david richter Benaroya Research Institute 0:01:39 3:33:21
5 57 Daniel Harm Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:01:41 3:33:22
6 4 Rob Britton Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 30 0:02:19 3:34:01
7 875 Rob English Midtown/Bike Friday 0:02:58 3:34:40
8 16 Jake MacArthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:05:32 3:37:13
9 577 Kennett Peterson Life Cycle Bike Shop 30 0:05:34 3:37:15
10 29 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 30 0:05:34 3:37:15
11 803 Zach Winter Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 0:05:37 3:37:19
12 5 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 30 0:05:39 3:37:20
13 144 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:05:39 3:37:20
14 116 Marc Collard Midtown Direct Racing 0:05:39 3:37:20
15 14 Scott LaLiberti Campione-Ratcliff 0:05:39 3:37:20
16 101 Seth Hosmer CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 0:05:39 3:37:20
17 885 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:05:39 3:37:20
18 19 Kevin Noiles Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:05:39 3:37:20
19 30 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 30 0:05:56 3:37:38
20 24 Devon Smibert Synergy Racing 0:06:09 3:37:51
21 31 Logan Wetzel First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:06:16 3:37:57
22 6 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 0:07:09 3:38:51
23 860 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 0:08:09 3:39:50
24 13 Nils Johnson Specialized/Sierra Nevada 0:08:09 3:39:50
25 878 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 0:08:09 3:39:50
26 117 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:08:09 3:39:50
27 119 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:08:09 3:39:50
28 917 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 0:08:49 3:40:30
29 7 Phillip Elsasser First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:12:00 3:43:42
30 890 Brian Ecken First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:12:00 3:43:42
31 25 Mike Sohm Binghams/Northshore 0:14:55 3:46:37
32 632 Mark Hibbard 0:22:31 3:54:12
33 105 Quinn Keogh CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 0:23:49 3:55:30
34 812 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 0:24:25 3:56:06
35 11 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:24:36 3:56:17
36 15 Andy Luhn Benaroya Research Institute 0:25:07 3:56:48
37 22 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 0:26:45 3:58:26
38 871 Cliff Heaberlin Cyclosportif 0:32:47 4:04:28
39 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 0:32:47 4:04:28
40 845 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 0:32:47 4:04:28
41 855 Doug Wilmes Marcroft/River City Bicycles 0:34:03 4:05:44
42 3 Brett Boniface Campione-Ratcliff 0:34:12 4:05:53
43 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 0:34:12 4:05:53
44 1703 Jon Hansen OrganicAthlete/Sunnyside Sports 0:34:36 4:06:17
45 841 Jesus Ilundain na 0:46:15 4:17:56
46 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 0:57:07 4:28:48
47 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 0:59:49 4:31:30
48 21 Ryan Olson Campione-Ratcliff 1:17:05 4:48:46
DNF 865 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene
DNF 9 Patrick Gray Benaroya Research Institute
DNF 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
DNF 20 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare
DNF 881 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare
DNF 187 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 818 Christopher Daifuku Hagans Berman LLC Cycling Team
DNF 832 Andrew Vaughn Mtnracer.com
DNF 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
DNF 28 Ryan Taylor Campione/Ratcliff
DNF 198 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 193 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 150 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 110 Donald Reeb CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
DNF 1700 Ross Spero Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 883 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 154 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 840 Jason Leitheiser Wheelworks
DNF 884 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 836 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing
DNF 656 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles
DNF 106 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNS 1704 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNS 18 Blair Murray First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 208 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 00:00 2:11:33
2 55 Irene Beyerlein Colavita-New Mexico 00:00 2:11:34
3 54 Courtney Albert Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 00:11 2:11:45
4 167 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 00:14 2:11:48
5 259 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:37 2:12:11
6 474 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:56 2:12:29
7 209 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 03:34 2:15:08
8 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 03:55 2:15:29
9 401 christi binstadt Poplollies 04:01 2:15:34
10 204 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 04:14 2:15:47
11 2977 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 06:03 2:17:37
12 464 Miranda Moon Veloforma 06:17 2:17:51
13 290 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 07:50 2:19:24
14 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 08:07 2:19:41
15 203 Kori Kunz Poplollies 08:17 2:19:51
16 2978 Jennifer Triplett TiCycles 09:09 2:20:42
17 59 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete/Sunnyside Sports 11:26 2:23:00
18 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 15:21 2:26:55
19 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 15:21 2:26:55