Willamette: General Classification

Eugene, OR
April 5, 2008

Part of the Willamette

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 40 Brian Venable Kryki Sports - Audi Racing 00:00.0 3:00:38.8
2 900 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 01:02.8 3:01:41.6
3 824 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 01:08.7 3:01:47.5
4 750 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley Athletic Club 01:49.8 3:02:28.6
5 338 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 01:57.8 3:02:36.6
6 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 02:04.2 3:02:43.0
7 33 Carter Hick The Valley Athletic Club 02:04.2 3:02:43.0
8 35 Boris Martin Campione Ratcliffe 02:04.2 3:02:43.0
9 310 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:04.2 3:02:43.0
10 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 02:27.2 3:03:06.0
11 986 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky 02:29.8 3:03:08.6
12 675 Loren Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 02:29.8 3:03:08.6
13 739 Ethan Stehley Wheel Works/Rolf Prima 02:34.1 3:03:12.9
14 36 Greg Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:34.1 3:03:12.9
15 770 Matthew Oseto Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 02:36.2 3:03:15.0
16 510 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 02:36.2 3:03:15.0
17 654 Richard Albrow Central Oregon Velo 02:36.2 3:03:15.0
18 663 Jason Wilsey Bicycle Centers/Collision One 02:36.2 3:03:15.0
19 729 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 02:36.2 3:03:15.0
20 501 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 02:36.2 3:03:15.0
21 382 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks/Thramerrods.com 02:45.8 3:03:24.6
22 742 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:45.8 3:03:24.6
23 528 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 03:06.9 3:03:45.7
24 673 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 03:53.4 3:04:32.2
25 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 04:02.8 3:04:41.6
26 619 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 05:03.8 3:05:42.6
27 34 Shannon Maris Oberto/Redline 05:03.8 3:05:42.6
28 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 07:52.4 3:08:31.2
29 650 Bryan Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 09:25.9 3:10:04.7
30 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 09:33.8 3:10:12.6
31 633 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 09:56.5 3:10:35.3
32 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 10:03.5 3:10:42.3
33 1949 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend 10:28.5 3:11:07.3
34 647 Stephen Glass Collin's Cycle Shop 10:28.5 3:11:07.3
35 38 Kevin Rutherford Campione - Ratcliffe 10:28.5 3:11:07.3
36 32 Julian Base Campione Ratcliffe 10:28.5 3:11:07.3
37 355 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky 11:19.2 3:11:58.0
38 302 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 11:39.3 3:12:18.1
39 569 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend 11:45.5 3:12:24.3
40 506 wilson gorrell Specialized/Sierra Nevada 11:45.5 3:12:24.3
41 575 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United 11:49.9 3:12:28.7
42 530 barret fishner GSC United 12:34.5 3:13:13.3
43 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 13:02.5 3:13:41.3
44 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 13:02.5 3:13:41.3
45 709 Steven Hunter Veloshop 13:43.5 3:14:22.3
46 317 Coby Hutzler Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 13:52.5 3:14:31.3
47 696 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 14:10.5 3:14:49.3
48 39 Richard Urena Ski Utah-MarketStar 14:30.2 3:15:09.0
49 621 Sergio Palma Valley Athletiv Club 16:15.5 3:16:54.3
50 61 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18:58.5 3:19:37.3
51 697 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 20:06.7 3:20:45.5
52 503 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 23:21.8 3:24:00.6
53 678 Jack Lavier Pacific Power Blue Sky 25:56.0 3:26:34.8
54 335 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 29:46.3 3:30:25.1

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 50 Sebastian Salas Campione-Ratclif 00:00.0 2:48:44.4
2 1060 Larry Jackson Midtown Direct Racing 00:51.5 2:49:35.9
3 1001 Allen Stewart 1 Error 00:51.5 2:49:35.9
4 2504 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend 00:51.5 2:49:35.9
5 2026 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 01:20.9 2:50:05.3
6 49 James Robbins Adventure's Edge 01:51.6 2:50:36.0
7 2591 Zachary Lauritzen Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 02:06.6 2:50:51.0
8 47 Paul Mccloskey na 02:07.7 2:50:52.1
9 45 Jake Keener Hutch's Klamath Falls 02:13.3 2:50:57.7
10 1257 Abe Schafermeyer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 02:27.4 2:51:11.8
11 41 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 03:22.8 2:52:07.2
12 2016 Mike Snelson Portland Velo 04:05.6 2:52:50.0
13 1212 Jeff DeWolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 04:13.0 2:52:57.4
14 1260 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 04:30.7 2:53:15.1
15 1258 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 04:35.3 2:53:19.7
16 44 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 05:51.6 2:54:36.0
17 1221 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear 07:38.7 2:56:23.1
18 2085 Samuel Nicoletti Life Cycle Bike Shop 08:42.0 2:57:26.4
19 43 Matthew Heck Cucina Fresca 09:23.5 2:58:07.9
20 1332 Humberto Faria Adventure's Edge 09:23.5 2:58:07.9
21 2007 Anthony Guisto Life Cycle Bike Shop 09:36.8 2:58:21.2
22 1385 Will Brieger Davis Bike Club Race Team 11:35.4 3:00:19.8
23 2068 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 13:05.3 3:01:49.7
24 51 Timothy Windbigler Adventure's Edge 13:20.5 3:02:04.9
25 1226 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 14:08.2 3:02:52.6
26 1283 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend 15:32.4 3:04:16.8
27 48 Wes Ochitwa Campione-Rattclif 16:51.8 3:05:36.2
28 1317 Colin Mullane Land Shark 17:11.4 3:05:55.8
29 1072 Chet Collins Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 21:45.2 3:10:29.6
30 2167 Derek Newell Life Cycle Bike Shop 23:08.5 3:11:52.9
31 2689 doug laplaca VisitBend.com 24:38.0 3:13:22.4
32 961 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 25:06.1 3:13:50.5
33 968 Stephen Jones 25:58.9 3:14:43.3
34 1006 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 26:58.9 3:15:43.3
35 1310 Nate Sweet Pacific Power Blue Sky 30:20.9 3:19:05.3
36 2541 benjamin weaver na 40:44.8 3:29:29.2
37 2660 Michael Macemon na 41:49.3 3:30:33.7

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1318 Molly Mullane Land Shark 00:00.0 2:55:58.5
2 425 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 04:44.2 3:00:42.7
3 430 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 04:44.7 3:00:43.2
4 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 15:24.5 3:11:23.0

Master Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 121 Mike McManus United Finance 00:00.0 2:13:28.9
2 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 00:17.2 2:13:46.1
3 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 04:15.8 2:17:44.7
4 62 Greg Arden Avanti Ti Cycles 04:29.3 2:17:58.2
5 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 04:53.8 2:18:22.7
6 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 04:53.8 2:18:22.7
7 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 04:58.3 2:18:27.2
8 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 04:58.3 2:18:27.2
9 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 05:06.7 2:18:35.6
10 772 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca 05:13.8 2:18:42.7
11 769 David Figueiredo Adventure's Edge 06:35.3 2:20:04.2
12 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 08:19.1 2:21:48.0
13 745 John Slawta Land Shark 08:19.1 2:21:48.0
14 2375 matt allen Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 10:41.3 2:24:10.2
15 1288 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles 22:25.9 2:35:54.8
16 672 J.Michael Manning Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 37:08.3 2:50:37.2
17 384 Mike Adams United Finance 41:20.4 2:54:49.3

Masters Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 265 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 00:00.00 3:21:42.34
2 227 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 03:27.15 3:25:09.49
3 415 Tara Pemberton Poplollies 07:22.68 3:29:05.02
4 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 09:02.52 3:30:44.86

Pro 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 101 Seth Hosmer CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 00:00.000 2:59:55.360
2 4 Rob Britton Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 00:01.170 2:59:56.530
3 57 Daniel Harm Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:09.710 3:01:05.070
4 23 Chris Sheppard CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 01:16.820 3:01:12.180
5 31 Logan Wetzel First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 01:37.980 3:01:33.340
6 116 Marc Collard Midtown Direct Racing 01:38.610 3:01:33.970
7 895 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:38.750 3:01:34.110
8 875 Rob English Midtown/Bike Friday 01:41.310 3:01:36.670
9 29 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 01:42.300 3:01:37.660
10 860 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 01:43.390 3:01:38.750
11 19 Kevin Noiles Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 01:45.720 3:01:41.080
12 803 Zach Winter Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 01:50.770 3:01:46.130
13 144 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 01:52.320 3:01:47.680
14 14 Scott LaLiberti Campione-Ratcliff 01:56.530 3:01:51.890
15 30 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 01:57.500 3:01:52.860
16 17 Seamus McGrath 01:57.580 3:01:52.940
17 917 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 01:59.470 3:01:54.830
18 127 david richter Benaroya Research Institute 02:03.850 3:01:59.210
19 883 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:11.940 3:02:07.300
20 117 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:14.790 3:02:10.150
21 878 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 02:18.630 3:02:13.990
22 110 Donald Reeb CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 02:24.200 3:02:19.560
23 105 Quinn Keogh CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 02:34.450 3:02:29.810
24 632 Mark Hibbard 02:44.720 3:02:40.080
25 13 Nils Johnson Specialized/Sierra Nevada 02:58.510 3:02:53.870
26 812 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 02:59.080 3:02:54.440
27 836 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 02:59.530 3:02:54.890
28 22 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 03:02.080 3:02:57.440
29 28 Ryan Taylor Campione/Ratcliff 03:15.240 3:03:10.600
30 25 Mike Sohm Binghams/Northshore 03:24.680 3:03:20.040
31 7 Phillip Elsasser First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 03:59.240 3:03:54.600
32 6 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 04:09.920 3:04:05.280
33 577 Kennett Peterson Life Cycle Bike Shop 04:38.550 3:04:33.910
34 119 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 04:51.090 3:04:46.450
35 106 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 05:15.410 3:05:10.770
36 187 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 05:28.640 3:05:24.000
37 656 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 05:37.010 3:05:32.370
38 24 Devon Smibert Synergy Racing 05:47.050 3:05:42.410
39 5 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 06:41.780 3:06:37.140
40 890 Brian Ecken First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 07:01.660 3:06:57.020
41 3 Brett Boniface Campione-Ratcliff 07:43.460 3:07:38.820
42 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 08:24.031 3:08:19.391
43 20 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 08:38.810 3:08:34.170
44 193 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 08:56.320 3:08:51.680
45 884 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 09:39.390 3:09:34.750
46 15 Andy Luhn Benaroya Research Institute 10:29.010 3:10:24.370
47 885 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 10:47.170 3:10:42.530
48 871 Cliff Heaberlin Cyclosportif 11:13.350 3:11:08.710
49 855 Doug Wilmes Marcroft/River City Bicycles 11:31.090 3:11:26.450
50 845 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 12:17.910 3:12:13.270
51 150 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 12:18.780 3:12:14.140
52 16 Jake MacArthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 12:25.520 3:12:20.880
53 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 13:04.060 3:12:59.420
54 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 13:17.440 3:13:12.800
55 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 14:21.680 3:14:17.040
56 840 Jason Leitheiser Wheelworks 14:22.660 3:14:18.020
57 18 Blair Murray First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 14:22.840 3:14:18.200
58 198 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 14:43.970 3:14:39.330
59 881 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 14:50.250 3:14:45.610
60 11 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 15:17.910 3:15:13.270
61 154 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 17:18.460 3:17:13.820
62 865 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 17:55.330 3:17:50.690
63 1704 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 19:03.870 3:18:59.230
64 841 Jesus Ilundain na 19:06.800 3:19:02.160
65 21 Ryan Olson Campione-Ratcliff 19:25.120 3:19:20.480
66 1703 Jon Hansen OrganicAthlete/Sunnyside Sports 20:22.280 3:20:17.640
67 1700 Ross Spero Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 21:24.480 3:21:19.840
68 9 Patrick Gray Benaroya Research Institute 22:05.380 3:22:00.740
69 818 Christopher Daifuku Hagans Berman LLC Cycling Team 22:44.410 3:22:39.770
70 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 26:02.830 3:25:58.190
71 832 Andrew Vaughn Mtnracer.com 31:28.340 3:31:23.700
72 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 35:29.640 3:35:25.000

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 208 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 00:00.000 3:19:34.720
2 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 00:14.760 3:19:49.480
3 209 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 00:18.530 3:19:53.250
4 167 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 00:25.850 3:20:00.570
5 474 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:37.190 3:20:11.910
6 2977 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 00:46.810 3:20:21.530
7 259 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:47.260 3:20:21.980
8 55 Irene Beyerlein Colavita-New Mexico 00:51.780 3:20:26.500
9 401 christi binstadt Poplollies 01:12.880 3:20:47.600
10 203 Kori Kunz Poplollies 01:15.700 3:20:50.420
11 54 Courtney Albert Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 01:21.407 3:20:56.127
12 204 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 03:48.170 3:23:22.890
13 464 Miranda Moon Veloforma 03:52.410 3:23:27.130
14 290 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 04:37.360 3:24:12.080
15 2978 Jennifer Triplett TiCycles 05:46.160 3:25:20.880
16 59 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete/Sunnyside Sports 14:45.860 3:34:20.580
17 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 15:51.420 3:35:26.140
18 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 18:36.430 3:38:11.150
19 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 18:49.600 3:38:24.320