USGP of Cyclocross

Portland, OR
December 4, 2010

Part of the USGP of Cyclocross

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:55 PM

Category B

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 257 Chris Mackay Church of The Big Ring/Real Cyclist.com 4 35:14
2 283 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 4 35:23
3 258 Paul LaCava Giant 4 35:37
4 235 Cory SIMPSON woodinville bicycle/bikefit 4 36:02
5 297 Ryan Parnes 4 36:33
6 292 Adam Mills 1 Error 4 36:38
7 213 Austin Vincent Corner Cycle Cycling Club 4 36:39
8 242 David Bergart 4 36:43
9 288 Jordi CORTES 4 37:00
10 275 Andrew Templeton Team Cross 4 37:11
11 270 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 4 37:17
12 264 Noah Silverman Reno Bike Project/Bootleg Courier 4 37:27
13 249 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 4 37:29
14 277 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling Journal 4 37:34
15 233 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing 4 38:00
16 296 Dave Davis Second Ascent 4 38:06
17 219 Ricardo Moran 4 38:54
18 255 Daimeon Shanks 4 39:06
19 251 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 4 39:12
20 295 Andy Letourneau River City Bicycles 4 39:14
21 266 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 4 39:16
22 284 Andy Jones Hutch's-Eugene 4 39:16
23 262 Byron Dodge Shuksan Velo Club 4 39:36
24 226 Timothy Lang Portobello Bicycle Racing 4 39:39
25 221 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4 39:54
26 228 Justin BERNDT zoefitness 4 40:01
27 203 Jon Mason 1 Error 4 40:03
28 232 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 4 40:06
29 287 James Sullivan 4 40:14
30 280 Ian Smith Fuentes Design - Waltworks 4 40:17
31 282 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 4 40:23
32 215 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo 4 40:27
33 250 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4 40:28
34 236 Brent STUBBS Schwalbe 4 40:30
35 278 John Lin Hammer Velo 4 40:31
36 216 Marcelo silva Team ButterCup 4 40:33
37 271 David CHIU Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 4 41:03
38 231 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 4 41:04
39 239 Joel Ankeny 1 Error 4 41:04
40 227 Phillip Meyer 1 Error 4 41:06
41 246 Shane Gibson CycleOne CrossWorld 4 41:11
42 286 Kevin Andrews Tireless Velo 4 41:12
43 290 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop 4 41:14
44 267 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 4 41:28
45 261 Roland Rabien Tripleshot-Spinnakers 4 41:43
46 281 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 4 41:45
47 289 Peter Emsky Seattle Super Squadra 4 41:50
48 254 Jay Wisowaty Artisan Family Racing 4 42:01
49 265 Justin Angle Thumbprint Racing 4 42:06
50 214 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 4 42:14
51 285 Jess Palacios Santiam Bicycle 4 42:29
52 268 James Y Gantz 4 42:35
53 225 Aaron Ufferman 4 42:36
54 274 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports 4 42:49
55 298 Philip Mooney 4 43:10
56 218 Greg Kempthorn 4 43:47
57 273 Andy Platt Columbia Sportswear 4 43:47
58 212 Robert Trombley 1 Error 4 43:57
59 230 Erik Martin 4 43:57
60 224 mark colton the TEAM SoCalCross 4 43:58
61 272 Marc Romano Portobello Bicycle Racing 4 44:00
62 269 Andrew Morphis 4 44:13
63 209 Jeremy Wilson Atomic Racing/Speed Theory 4 44:28
64 263 Jacob Stewart Team Shortshorts 4 44:58
65 291 Bryan Brusick 4 45:15
66 293 Stephen Sutton 4 45:32
67 253 John Baldwin 3 33:55
68 294 Nathan Kigerr 3 34:58
69 259 Ian Mullins Seattle Super Squadra 3 35:46
70 223 Ivan Anderholm CSF Racing 3 37:42
71 245 Robert Braddock 1 Error 3 37:57
72 205 Jeff VAN MULLIGEN Atomic Racing/Speed Theory 3 38:38
DNF 241 Brian Coontz 1
DNF 244 Brian Holcombe 1 Error 1
DNF 279 jeremy jensen 1
DNS 201 Dylan Cernitz Half Fast Velo 0
DNS 206 Devin Flynn Half Fast Velo 0
DNS 204 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA 0
DNS 202 David Mai Cycle Smart 0
DNS 207 Jeff Gaeckle CBC Racing 0
DNS 208 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing 0
DNS 210 aaron dusseault Russ Hays 0
DNS 211 Parker Luna Mafia/Felt 0
DNS 217 Brad LOETEL Cycle U 0
DNS 220 Collin Whitehead Filth and Fury 0
DNS 222 Jacob Sisson Kissena Cycling Club 0
DNS 229 J Devon ALVAREZ Cole Sport 0
DNS 234 Adam Cramer CBC Racing 0
DNS 237 Tony Turano Portobello Bicycle Racing 0
DNS 238 Garrett Heitman 0
DNS 240 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge 0
DNS 243 Richard Breininger 0
DNS 247 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0
DNS 248 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing 0
DNS 252 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com 0
DNS 256 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 0
DNS 260 Theo Propst Forza Veloce 0
DNS 276 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 0

Category B Women

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 513 Marsa DANIEL Team Group Health 4 40:15
2 512 Karyn Abraham Cycle U 4 41:29
3 502 Karen Todd Different Bikes 4 41:30
4 509 Andrea CASEBOLT Rad Racing NW 4 42:57
5 504 Molly Martin Ragnarok Racing 4 43:50
6 507 Heidi Swift Veloforma 4 44:01
7 519 laura newman Cucina Fresca 4 46:56
8 505 Lauren Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3 35:30
9 506 Amanda McNabb Sound Velo Cycling Club 3 35:39
10 515 Claire DeVoe Multnomah Athletic Club 3 35:48
11 517 Monica DEWALD Cucina Fresca 3 35:50
12 510 Krysia Pohl Your Team Name Here 3 36:46
13 518 JJ Heldmann Ladies Auxiliary 3 38:28
14 524 Amanda Gilchrist 3 38:44
15 522 Katie Duncan Rabien Oak Bay Bicycles - Wheelers 3 39:45
16 525 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 3 40:12
17 516 Gabi Miller Inciterclothing.com 3 40:23
18 508 Mandy Lund 1 Error 3 41:47
19 514 Sara Matijascic 3 42:49
20 527 Francesca Berrini Bobs Red Mill 3 44:42
21 520 Leslie Carlson Ladies Auxiliary 3
22 523 Remy Maguire 3
DNF 521 Ashley Paul Santiam Bicycle 2
DNF 526 Cynthia Stehl 1
DNS 501 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket 0
DNS 503 Carlie SPENCE 1 Error 0
DNS 511 Remy Maguire 0

Category C/Beginner Men

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 773 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle 3 29:00
2 702 Bryan Clarkson 3 29:08
3 723 Sean O Brian 3 29:11
4 749 justin Burton 3 29:15
5 759 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury 3 29:34
6 721 Matt Soja Pain Cave Productions 3 29:48
7 726 Francis Stanbury West Werks 3 29:50
8 725 David Rasca Pacific Pedaling 3 29:50
9 737 Christopher Russell 3 30:00
10 713 franz bruggemeier 3 30:06
11 732 Alex Steinker Team Hungry 3 30:12
12 734 Ryan Larson 3 30:18
13 716 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 3 30:35
14 750 Troy Nelson 3 30:42
15 712 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycles 3 30:52
16 705 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3 31:09
17 733 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing 3 31:12
18 730 Nic Sedor 3 31:28
19 754 harvey visser 3 32:01
20 729 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 3 32:29
21 708 Bradley Wormer Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team 3 32:36
22 758 Joseph Marek Team S+M 3 32:39
23 756 McPherson Beall Orthopedic & Fracture Clinic 3 32:47
24 768 Nate Sweet Pacific Power Blue Sky 3 32:54
25 739 Jason Smith 3 32:59
26 755 Thomas Fenush 3 33:10
27 762 Joseph Togoan 3 33:15
28 710 Jeff Brown 1 Error 3 33:17
29 764 cullen guinn 3 33:23
30 742 Eric McMurtry CycleOne CrossWorld 3 33:26
31 704 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 3 33:27
32 741 Scott Ahrens 3 33:33
33 745 Kwok Wong 1 Error 3 33:36
34 753 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 3 33:36
35 763 John Kittredge 3 33:40
36 772 Lars Pederson 3 33:42
37 722 Andrew Schlesinger CycleOne CrossWorld 3 33:43
38 743 David Lofstead 3 33:45
39 738 Jimmy Candelaria Liberty Cycle 3 33:46
40 736 Clayton Allen 3 33:55
41 776 John Fortes 3 34:00
42 731 Pascal Chureau 3 34:02
43 751 Aaron Edmark 3 34:07
44 718 Lars Johnson West Werks 3 34:20
45 775 Michael Fetters 3 34:27
46 724 Corey Qualls Cycle Analysis 3 34:30
47 740 Mark McMurtry 3 34:34
48 720 Raymond Crepeau 3 34:41
49 701 chris kunin 1 Error 3 34:45
50 770 Alexander Motz 3 35:03
51 744 Tri Le River City Bicycles 3 35:09
52 757 Stephen Holmberg 3 35:11
53 765 isaac storm 3 35:11
54 714 Bart Qualls Land Shark 3 35:14
55 767 Steve Zipper 3 35:20
56 748 Robert Anderson 3 35:32
57 778 John Porter 3 35:32
58 735 Mark Chasse Superstars 3 35:54
59 760 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop 3 36:07
60 747 Justin Watkins 3 36:07
61 717 Brian Dallas Focus Bicycles 3 36:42
62 712evil phil avery Fat Cobra 3 24:04
63 728 Aaron Even 3 36:54
64 706 Charlie Wilcox CSF Racing 3 37:11
65 771 Patrick Meigs Team Mudman 3 37:37
66 774 John Berrigan 3 38:20
67 766 Ashan Korala 3 38:31
68 727 James Dean 3 25:07
69 752 Adam Troxel Team S+M 2 28:36
70 779 Quasar Bennett 2 28:50
71 703 Paul AUSTIN Allegro Cyclery 2 28:56
72 761 David Keeney 2 29:27
73 769 Reni Eichmann 2 39:01
DNF 709 Rip Clayton Cumberland Transit Cycling 2
DNF 777 T. Thomas Rice Dangerboy racing 2

Junior Men 10-14

Num Name Team Laps
1 486 Evan Geary Northwest Velo 2
2 488 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 2
3 481 Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 2
4 487 Henry Geary Northwest Velo 2
5 484 Rubin Field Field Jerger 2
6 483 Jarrett Aregger Northwest Velo 2
7 478 Mike JORS Northwest Velo 2
8 491 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 2
9 482 Alex Walentynowicz Rad Racing NW 2
10 492 Zachary Jossy Sunday Muddy Sunday 2
11 485 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 2
12 479 Keland Yip First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 2
13 489 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
14 490 Grayson Szczukowski 1 Error 2
DNS 476 Bridger FIORE Montana Cyclocross 0
DNS 480 Andrew Wittwer Old Town Bicycles 0
DNS 477 George Jackson IV Old Town Bicycles 0

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 601 Jordan Cullen Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 4 36:11
2 606 David O'Brien Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 4 38:29
3 610 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 4 38:38
4 609 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 4 39:08
5 607 Ari Mahan Rad Racing NW 4 40:36
6 602 Jaxon Suttlemyre Vertical Earth 4 42:18
7 604 Harrison Devine Northwest Velo 4 43:25
8 613 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy 4 43:52
9 614 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club 4 45:26
10 612 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 4 46:47
11 611 Zach Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3 35:30
12 608 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 3 35:41
13 615 Tristan Kern 3 36:00
14 603 Luke Grant Northwest Velo 3 45:30
15 605 Anders Pedersen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 2

Junior Women 10-14

Num Name Team Laps
1 333 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 3
2 331 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 2
3 332 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 2

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 903 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 3 39:26
2 901 Fiona Bennitt Team Zoom 3 41:29
3 904 Anna Peterson 3 42:43
4 902 Rachael Lamarche 3

Masters Men 55+

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 571 Robert Downs 1 Error 4 38:04
2 582 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 4 39:30
3 558 Paul Curley 1 Error 4 39:39
4 569 Wayne Gorry 1 Error 4 39:42
5 567 Evan Griffiths United Finance 4 40:36
6 555 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles 4 41:19
7 560 Steve Lacey Showers Pass 4 42:07
8 556 Harold Parker 1 Error 4 42:17
9 574 Steve Lamont 1 Error 4 42:25
10 564 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 4 42:40
11 581 Bruce Kaiser Kinetic Cycles/GBI 4 42:46
12 561 Rick Gregory 4 43:31
13 572 Erik Brooks TiCycles/Avanti Racing 4 43:40
14 578 Vern Krist Showers Pass 4 43:44
15 576 Dan MacNaughton Daniel MacNaughton Inc 4 43:46
16 565 Steven Miller 4 44:53
17 563 Tom HOLMES 4 45:00
18 554 Kevin Beshlian 20/20 Fuel 4 45:18
19 575 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 4 45:59
20 583 Greg Heitman Collision 1/Bicycle centre 4 46:16
21 579 Hank Koerner Sofa Kings Cycling Team 3 35:17
22 584 Steve Rapp L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 3 35:23
23 580 Tracy Marks na 3 35:58
24 559 Brian Volkert Team Double Check 3 36:11
25 573 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 3 36:11
26 568 Charlie VanZandt 1 Error 3 36:39
27 562 john collins Violet Crown Sports Assoc 3 36:46
28 570 Erik NORDENSON 1 Error 3 38:30
DNF 577 Karl D. Jackson 2
DNS 551 Ron Strasser Team S+M 0
DNS 552 Tom Heywood Team W.A.R. 0
DNS 553 Tim Skinner Team ButterCup 0
DNS 557 Paul SADOFF Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 0

Masters Women

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 823 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 4 41:42
2 824 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 4 41:51
3 830 Jill Hardiman Existential Velo 4 43:36
4 822 Colleen Mcclenahan Sorella Forte 4 43:55
5 827 Margi Bradway Team S+M 4 44:05
6 825 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 4 44:31
7 828 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB 4 44:51
8 833 Laura Trace 4 45:52
9 826 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo 3 36:28
10 838 Deborah DRIVER 3 36:32
11 835 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept 3 36:49
12 836 Susan Moote speedshot Racing 3 37:57
13 837 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 3 38:00
14 832 Tara Carlson Veloce Racing 3 39:00
15 834 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 3 42:04
16 831 Linda Fanning Lakeside Bicycles 3
17 839 Judy Harlton 3

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 438 Craig Etheridge 4 36:46
2 442 JT Fountain cyclocrossracing.com 4 36:49
3 443 Louie Fountain cyclocrossracing.com 4 36:54
4 422 Jason Williams Seattle Super Squadra 4 37:36
5 409 Patrick Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) 4 37:52
6 402 Brian Myers Hodala 4 37:57
7 445 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 4 38:00
8 439 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 4 38:20
9 412 Luke DeMoe HTFU 4 38:28
10 430 Kurt Wolfgang 1 Error 4 38:50
11 437 Joe Hamilton HODALA!! 4 39:08
12 440 Greg Heath HODALA! 4 39:13
13 419 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 4 39:19
14 427 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 4 39:37
15 429 Landon ERICKSON Seattle Super Squadra 4 39:44
16 410 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 4 39:45
17 401 Michael Kennedy Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit 4 39:46
18 446 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 4 40:17
19 449 Dave Messenheimer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4 40:46
20 423 Bill HUGGINS Pain Cave Productions 4 40:57
21 456 Andy Meschke 4 41:09
22 431 Brian Kesselman 4 41:15
23 436 Chase Banna 4 41:36
24 457 Adam Van Dyke Mc Leod Construction/Pedal Dynamics 4 41:44
25 453 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 4 41:51
26 434 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts 4 42:08
27 406 Brandon M Wagner 4 42:10
28 428 4 42:16
29 447 matt wills Courage Cycles 4 42:17
30 435 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 4 42:28
31 406blue Michael Chewning Team Hungry 4
32 448 joel metz Blackbird 4 43:35
33 425 Bryan Voytilla Corsa Concepts 4 43:56
34 419nccx Dwight Wyatt 4
35 454 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 4 44:02
36 432 Terry Keele HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 4 44:04
37 441 Jeff Merwin 4 44:16
38 426 David Volkert Team Double Check 4 44:33
39 451 Leland Jossy 4 44:47
40 408 David German Hammer Velo 4 45:58
41 455 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 4 46:12
42 414 Christopher Woodruff Christopher Woodruff 3 33:59
43 452 Philip Booth 3 34:19
44 417 Linda MAZA-SPARKS Team Double Check 3 34:21
45 418 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 3 34:45
46 433 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 3 35:13
47 444 Matthew Blakeley-Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 3 36:00
48 450 Brad Foster Hammer Velo 3 36:58
49 416 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 3 42:48
50 405 Kathleen McMahon Carbon Neutral Cycling 3 48:13
DNF 413 Eric Colton the TEAM SoCalCross 2
DNS 403 Brandon M Wagner 1 Error 0
DNS 404 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 0
DNS 407 Ken Hahn 0
DNS 420 JoAnne Anderson 1 Error 0
DNS 421 Jeffrey Anderson Seattle Super Squadra 0
DNS 424 Glenn Soja Seattle Super Squadra 0