Jack Frost Time Trial

Vancouver, WA
February 20, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated February 21, 2011 at 8:35 AM

Jr Men 10-12

Num Name Team Time
1 5262 Aaron King Capitol Velo 0:42:16
2 8028 Alex White The Bike Gallery 0:43:08
3 8030 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:45:06
4 8041 Paul Furst 0:46:46
5 13 Ben Kaufman The Bike Gallery 1:04:26

Jr Men 13-14

Num Name Team Time
1 8061 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 31:14
2 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 35:23
3 8022 Tyler Labatte Beaverton Bicycle Club 43:07
DNF 8047 Tom Fitzgerald Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNS 8057 Erik Hammerquist

Jr Men 15-16

Num Name Team Time
1 8011 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30:37
2 8018 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 32:17
3 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 32:47
4 5245 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 35:10

Jr Men 17-18

Num Name Team Time
1 8001 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 29:42
2 2908 Tyler Boadway Beaverton Bicycle Club 31:30

Jr Women 13-14

Num Name Team Time
1 8023 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 36:02
2 8040 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 36:53

Jr Women 15-16

Num Name Team Time
1 8036 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 40:19

Jr Women 17-18

Num Name Team Time
1 8008 Claire DeVoe Multnomah Athletic Club 36:29
2 8045 Kendra Parkinson Beaverton Bicycle Club 46:33

Masters Men 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 28:26
2 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 29:22
3 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 29:58
4 592 Cameron Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo 30:55
5 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 31:45
6 4128 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 32:26
7 5367 Tucker Mortensen 34:43
8 4254 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 35:01
9 4173 Stewart Campbell Portland Velo 35:10
DNS 5252 Will Cortez Camas Bike and Sport

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 845 Todd Gallaher United Finance 26:44
2 524 Rob Annen United Finance 27:14
3 972 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 27:57
4 316 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 28:06
5 704 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 28:10
6 43 Chris Berry Look! Save a Life 28:21
7 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 28:25
8 775 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 28:46
9 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 28:49
10 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 28:55
11 741 Allen Kraft Team Bike Tires Direct 28:56
12 791 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 29:50
13 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 30:03
14 3007 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 30:06
15 321 David Hart Half Fast Velo 30:11
16 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 30:15
17 32 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 30:16
18 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 30:19
19 4223 Bryant Howard O2 Endurance 30:29
20 695 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 30:35
21 557 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 30:43
22 3063 Dean Anderson Team Bike Tires Direct 30:53
23 45 Danny Burns Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 30:55
24 5365 Tom Meese 30:59
25 5173 David Lofstead 31:00
26 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31:07
27 5171 Mark Boguslawski 31:15
28 63 Neil Hatler 31:20
29 4043 Chuck Woosley United Finance 31:30
30 4052 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct 31:38
31 5058 Tim White The Bike Gallery 31:40
32 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 31:46
33 4246 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 31:48
34 5180 Kyle Remington Sunset Cycles 31:58
35 14 Greg Kempthorn Sunset Cycles 31:58
36 4095 Michael Girard Portland Velo 32:03
37 4207 Larry Holzman 32:10
38 4146 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 32:15
39 5353 Mike Gilbert Rebound/Tireless Velo 32:16
40 5276 Darren Smith 32:36
41 4265 Aaron Zarosinski Half Fast Velo 33:10
42 4163 Robert White 33:40
43 5135 Ron Silverman 33:54
44 4203 Darol Tuttle Old Town Bicycles 34:11
45 4194 Hugh Davis 34:35
46 5039 Richard Mularski Sunset Cycles 34:53
47 4070 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 34:57
48 4044 Frank Stevens na 35:28
49 17 John Oh Sunset Cycles 35:36
50 4046 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 35:41
51 308 Erik Haunold GSC United 35:58
52 8 Ricky Gray 36:11
53 54 Craig Preston 40:55
DNS 5361 Jim Martin Pittman & Brooks
DNS 326 Ronald Brigham
DNS 0 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing Team
DNS 0 Robert Bigwood Bike Central
DNS 4082 David Doughty Portland Velo
DNS 693 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
DNS 5019 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing
DNS 5326 Roland Carfagno Allstar Tri
DNS 4229 Michael Pruitt Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNS 5045 Michael Horwitz
DNS 4058 john rodgers Old Town Bicycles
DNS 5318 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Time
1 175 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 26:53
2 3097 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 29:11
3 596 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized 29:11
4 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 29:12
5 4015 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 29:28
6 3131 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29:51
7 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 30:08
8 542 David Jackson Longview True Craft 30:21
9 550 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo 30:31
10 4057 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycles 30:55
11 40 Tim Winestorfer Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 31:24
12 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 31:49
13 5067 Dan Gilden Allstar Triathlon 31:51
14 4016 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 31:52
15 5273 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 31:55
16 22 Ralph Medica Team Rose City 32:07
17 605 Robert Burney Multnomah Athletic Club 32:32
18 5330 Donald Geddes Allstar Tri Team 32:32
19 5051 Steve Johnson 33:25
20 5243 James Bell Hutch's-Eugene 33:28
21 5094 John Henry Maurice Capitol Velo 33:59
22 23 John Connors Portland Velo 35:18
23 5007 Chris Luby Badass Cycling 35:25
24 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 35:32
25 47 Mark Forrest 35:43
26 5157 Tom Rosenthal 36:08
27 5395 William Toepper 36:18
28 5213 Croswell Bill Pacific Power Blue Sky 45:49
29 5155 Chris Hosman 46:18
DNF 5227 Dennis Sibilia-Young Independent
DNF 5278 David Stabler Allstar
DNS 9995 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
DNS 5324 Tom Andersen Allstar
DNS 5311 Rod Bonacker
DNS 5060 Michael Daggett Sunset Cycles

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 4107 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 30:45
2 37 Mark Underwood Old Town Bicycles 30:54
3 4167 Dale Harless Cycle University 31:17
4 5272 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 32:04
5 5006 Buck Lorts Skyline Velo 34:07
6 5004 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 34:36
7 5033 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 34:50
8 5335 Bill Nicolai HeadHunters 35:42
9 5005 Einar Traa Portland Velo 35:47
10 4093 Dick Richardson Capitol Velo 36:20
11 5003 Clark Henry Team Rose City 36:36
12 5238 Robert Mandelson NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 37:10
13 5016 Jay Rideout Challenge Disc Golf 37:24
14 5162 Edward Lanton 40:07
DNF 5337 David Philbrick
DNS 133 Ron Magnus NoMads Bicycle Racing Team

Masters Women 30-39

Num Name Team Time
1 287 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 32:18
2 27 Katie Jordan Katie Jordan 34:21
3 7117 Erin Glover Bike Central 34:44
4 7122 Jennifer McClellan Portland Triathlon Club 36:23
5 12 Minna Kim Portland Triathlon Club 38:55
DNS 0 Monika Lackey Ironheads Multisport Racing Team
DNS 7057 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 30:40
2 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 31:25
3 7059 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 31:57
4 53 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycles 32:19
5 7026 Michelle Mishoe West End Bikes/Specialized 33:56
6 7097 Susan Moote speedshot Racing 34:02
7 7094 Sarah Havlik Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 34:54
8 7111 Denise Croucher HeadHunters 35:08
9 7088 leigh lewis Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 35:10
10 31 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 35:16
11 35 Lisa Sullivan 35:29
12 60 Susan Otcenas 35:40
13 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 35:53
14 19 Marie Gansemer Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 36:33
15 7054 Kathleen Richardson 38:52
DNS 0 sarah echternkamp
DNS 7099 Tiffonie Carroll Team Bike Tires Direct

Masters Women 50-59

Num Name Team Time
1 7103 Janet Howard O2 Endurance 32:34
2 21 Karon Rakoz Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 33:34
3 222 Pam Reid Team Rose City 34:15
4 7028 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo 35:15
5 41 Terri Anderson 39:08
6 7129 Renee Way Tri Pacific 39:32
7 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 39:39
8 7109 Lori Bernardini Word-RCB by Cyclisme 44:38
DNF 24 Allison Couch

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 10 Julia Shea Fat Cobra Video 37:31
2 7045 Nori La Rue 39:53
DNS 7105 Cathey Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 25:53
2 101 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 26:03
3 887 Daniel Bechtold Hagens-Berman Elite Team 26:48 Centerline violation 30 second penalty
4 819 Mark Krause Land Shark 26:59
5 961 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 27:04 Centerline violation 30 second penalty
6 169 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 27:11
7 927 Jacob Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 27:11
8 44 Robb Floth Kuna 27:25
9 971 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 27:49
10 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 27:56
11 839 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 28:17
12 917 Jacob Rathe Chipotle Development Team 28:23
13 957 Ben Jacobsen Rapha Racing NW 28:24 Centerline violation 30 second penalty
14 9996 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 28:25
15 58 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 28:48 Centerline violation 30 second penalty
16 36 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 29:25
DNF 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Men 3

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 708 John Banks HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 27:03
2 3079 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 27:08
3 3101 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27:25
4 3037 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 27:42
5 736 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 27:49
6 764 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 27:54
7 38 Guy Tucker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 28:26
8 3114 Gerrik Latta West End Bikes/Specialized 28:36 Centerline violation 30 second penalty
9 3093 Jeff Brown 28:53
10 59 john rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 29:22
11 366 Scott Goodrich West End Bikes/Specialized 29:29
12 62 Nathan Starnes Team Bobs-bicycles.com 29:36
13 3127 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29:46
14 738 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 29:46
15 9998 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 30:37
16 691 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30:45 Centerline violation 30 second penalty
17 11 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30:52
18 538 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling 31:08 Centerline violation 30 second penalty
19 8052 Kolben Preble Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 31:28
20 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 31:41
21 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 31:44
22 3129 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team 34:19 Centerline violation 30 second penalty
DNF 3326 Brian Parker Team Bobs-bicycles.com
DNS 559 Grant Folske Cyclepath Racing
DNS 374 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 46 Philippe Kozub Athletes Lounge 26:47
2 5068 Kyle Medlin 27:39
3 5391 Eric Lagerstrom Athletes Lounge 28:04
4 5363 TAYLOR MCCLUNG T & Nae's Cycles 28:11
5 28 Bill Thompson Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 28:14
6 4150 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 28:19
7 49 Nathan Ansbaugh Athletes Lounge 28:34
8 39 Chris Boudreaux 28:56 Centerline violation 30 second penalty
9 51 Richard Sather Branford Bike 29:08
10 5187 Jake Linford Velo Loco 29:39
11 5387 Denny Burnett Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 29:54
12 9 Garret CASTER 30:02
13 5186 Brandon Bruins The Bike Gallery 30:03
14 5344 george althaus Portland Velo 30:07
15 4067 Joel Rosinbum Portland Velo 30:11
16 5185 Jeremy Hyatt Allstar Tri 30:25
17 4072 Kevin Short loco moco 30:25
18 5259 Chris Heron OSU Cycling Club 30:31
19 4250 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 30:44
20 4192 Mark Biedrzycki Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 30:49
21 4124 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo 30:54
22 5150 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky 31:13
23 4238 Joe Tysoe Rodeo Clown Ciclismo 31:19
24 50 Terron Whitney 31:23
25 4130 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo 31:37
26 5202 Jeff Marain 31:40
27 5151 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 31:55
28 18 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 31:58
29 57 Giovanni Bencomo Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 31:59
30 4060 David Embree 32:00
31 5263 Andrew Lorente 32:17
32 5386 Daniel Brown Rideclean 32:18
33 20 Travis Dutton Old Town Bicycles 32:27
34 5132 David Prats 32:32
35 2890 Zach Rose 32:41
36 4073 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 32:43
37 5167 Mike Zollitsch 32:47
38 5297 Jerome Leedy 33:16
39 5136 James Dean 33:21
40 5165 Stefan Furst 33:32
41 5322 earl patrick Existential Velo 33:51
42 4114 Greg Nyhus bicycleattorney.com 34:03
43 5089 Bukie Mabayoje 34:10
44 4089 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 34:14
45 5056 Matt Meskill 34:18
46 5299 Tim Maguire 34:24
47 5328 grant collins Team Bacon 34:31
48 5396 Justin Watkins 34:40
49 5077 dennis bley 34:48
50 5286 Craig Carter Harder Cycling 34:56
51 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 34:57
52 5163 Michael Richardson Midnight Rider 35:57
53 56 Kody Phillis 36:27
54 4267 Jose Sandoval Team Cthulhu 36:35
55 26 Kevin Talley Bridgetown Velo 36:42
56 15 Joe Olson 36:44
57 30 Gus Stiner 37:07
58 33 john Stiner 37:55
59 5354 Alexander Goldman 38:05
60 5105 Dan Grabski 38:47
61 4069 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41:18
DNS 4221 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team
DNS 5312 Tommy Cardwell na

Recumbent

Num Name Team Time
1 9997 Jeff Wills OHPV 35:52

Tandems

Num Name Team Time
1 5034 Gerry/John Ellis/Hatfield West End Bikes/Specialized 28:41
2 3045 Steve/Jeffrey Matson/Patterson Old Town Bicycles 29:39
3 773 Tim/Georgia Winestorfer/Winestorfer Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 30:08
4 8035 William/Elena Zale/Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 31:00

Women 3

Num Name Team Time
1 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 30:00
2 411 Erica Loder 31:35
3 495 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 34:10
4 467 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness 36:27
5 440 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 37:42
6 498 Elena Larson Diamond Law Cycling Team 38:15

Women 4

Num Name Team Time
1 7024 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo 32:55
2 7106 Lindsay Quinn Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 33:08
3 52 Jill Martinez COG-Natives 33:14
4 9999 Cara Jacobsen 1 Error 33:49
5 48 Melissa Welker 33:54
6 55 Annie Bencomo Ironheads Multisport Racing 34:01
7 7090 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 34:27
8 7123 RENAE MCCLUNG 34:48
9 29 Jennifer Thompson Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 35:22
10 7078 Sandra Clark Word-RCB by Cyclisme 35:35
11 34 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 35:45
12 7126 Brittany Olsen Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 35:53
13 7130 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 36:16
14 61 Tess Weir Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 37:10
15 7100 Carly Heron Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 37:16
16 7037 Amy McAuley 37:31
17 7081 Katina Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 38:00
18 16 Theresa Olson 39:03
19 42 Sara Stiles 39:41
20 25 Jennifer Liu 40:03
DNS 0 Margaret Heald
DNS 0 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery