Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross

Portland, OR
November 21, 2010

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated December 3, 2010 at 12:48 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 114 John Fortes 25 Albany 4
2 176 Jason Smith 38 Portland 4
3 527 cullen guinn Portland 4
4 255 Jon Tirrell 33 Portland 4
5 107 Cristophe Francoeur Emotaconsis 39 Portland 4
6 536 Cameron Holmes Russell Portland 4
7 417 Dan Edlin 4
8 493 Kasey Kamna Eugene 4
9 237 erik goodfriend 50 portland 4
10 110 Michael Van Domelen 44 Eugene 4
11 402 Tim Bellis 4
12 444 Jon Caulley Portland 4
13 543 Ryan Smith POrtland 4
14 180 Chris Roberts 39 Portland 4
15 301 David Proctor 29 Portland 4
16 332 James Scott Artisan Family Racing 48 Vancouver 4
17 257 Rutherford Brakke-Pound 33 Portland 4
18 340 Nick Wagner Beermongers Cycle Club 4
19 498 Ray Creoeay POrtland 4
20 437 john nicholas Multnomah Athletic Club 4
21 185 Ross Bryan DNR Cycling 32 Portland 4
22 163 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 36 Vancouver 4
23 102 Thomas Schoenborn 36 Portland 4
24 461 Shawn Gilmour Tualatin 4
25 458 Tim White The Bike Gallery POrtland 4
26 465 Paul Souders Portland 4
27 204 Ryan Morrisey 34 Vancouver 4
28 462 Geoff Lay Tualatin 4
29 530 Chris Angier Portland 4
30 496 Tony Weber Hillsboro 4
31 173 Michael Sulis 41 Portland 4
32 226 Chris Bathke 38 Portland 4
33 330 Peter Schuft 4
34 404 Justin Zimmerman 4
35 270 Brian Van Ornum Team Red Lizard 34 Milwaukie 4
36 165 Tommy Fieweger The Spokesmen 34 West Linn 4
37 274 Mark Stoller 49 Portland 4
38 182 Dan Saunders Miller Paint 33 Portland 4
39 476 Ron Silverman Milwaukie 4
40 364 Paul Schipper 4
41 534 David Backes Portland 4
42 452 Brad Fritzke 29 4
43 541 Colin O'Reardon Portland 4
44 495 Raymond Egan Vancouver 4
45 398 Zack Ramsey 4
46 537 Stephen McCorkle Bend 4
47 108 Lars Christian Emotaconsis 42 Portland 4
48 528 Michael Fontanarosa Portland 4
49 544 Johnq Berrigan Tualatin 4
50 538 James Dean 49 Portland 4
51 384 Erin O'Neill 4
52 533 Andrew Smith Ridgefield 4
53 213 David Wrast The Spokesmen 41 Vancouver 4
54 531 Steve Thompson Mosier 4
55 456 Jim McGuire Beaverton 4
56 540 Joel Weinman Corvallis 4
57 184 Pieter van der Straaten 49 Portland 4
58 279 David Pierce 59 Portland 4
59 360 Adam Troxel Team S+M 4
60 362 Patrick Torrez 4
61 539 Josh Weinman Corvallis 4
62 464 Scott Winkles Tigard 4
63 535 Edward Lee 30 Hood River 3
64 532 Ken West Portland 3
65 423 John Degenhardt 3
66 542 Quasar Bennett Gresham 3
67 529 Robert Nisbet 15 Portland 3
DNF 126 Erik Denninghoff 32 Portland 1
DNF 523 Maurice Colada Team Motordome 27 New York, NY 1
DNF 526 Kevin Brown Bend 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 570 Robin Gumpert Portland 4
2 485 Liz Holt 28 Mosier 4
3 683 Jennifer Morgan OSU Tri Corvallis 4
4 621 Melissa Cate Team Endless Cycle 4
5 596 Kate Massey 4
6 566 Kendra Duong Portland Velo portland 4
7 436 Tina Rainforth Portland Velo 45 Portland 4
8 450 Sarah Cunningham Eddy Merkin 26 Portland 4
9 962 Heather Daniel River City Bicycles portland 4
10 451 Hilary Henderson 34 Portland 4
11 963 Stephanie Heindel Portland 4
12 488 Annie Leat 4
13 696 Julie Cech 36 portland 4
14 682 Amy Laurence Portland 4
15 540 Charity Pape Team Endless Cycle 29 Portland 4
16 633 Sandy Nguyen Green Submarine Records Portland 4
17 972 Kelly Farrell OSU Cycling Club 27 Corvallis 3
18 694 Katie Ahrens 33 Kalama 3
19 476 Sam Anderson 3
20 669 Wendy Thatcher Portland 3
21 489 Katie Proctor 29 Portland 3
22 608 Cammia Kalimanis 3
23 966 Sarah Fritts 33 portland 3
24 697 gretchen volker 27 portland 3
25 967 abby Bohannan 22 portland 3
26 491 Gina Zandy Ohnstad 33 Portland 3
27 969 Elizabeth Welle 28 portland 3
28 431 Nita Galambos 30 Portland 3
29 417 Diana Stephens Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 3
30 699 Ashley Paul Santiam Bicycle 23 Monmouth 3
31 572 rebecca hillary 3
32 698 Kristin Fade 27 Mosier 3
33 695 Alyssa Kohn 28 Hastings 3
34 965 Wendi Adams 41 Portland 3
35 557 KATE Walker 34 Portland 3
36 973 Sara Ryan 33 portland 3
37 899 Erica Tan 34 3
38 964 Cynthia Stehl 39 Gladstone 3
39 581 Tanya Langdon 3
40 693 Phaedra Booth Green Submarine Records 31 Hood River 2
41 968 Amanda Hirata 27 portland 2
42 662 Jennifer Lin Portland 2

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 4 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts 39 Portland 6
2 49 michael gallagher cyclocrossracing.com 37 Portland 6
3 111 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 31 Salem 6
4 1 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 33 Hillsboro 6
5 2 Kolben Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 17 Forest Grove 6
6 114 Paul LaCava Giant 32 Portland 6

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 306 Joshua Johnston Pararescue 30 Portland 6
2 50 Daniel Weikel 38 portland 5
3 84 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel 21 Sandy 5
4 122 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 31 Portland 5
5 92 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 35 Portland 5
6 114 Spencer Callahan Bush League Wrenching 22 Portland 5
7 75 Ryan Garner HTFU 29 Eugene 5
8 295 Jesse Homar Veloce Racing 33 Portland 5
9 11 John Lin Hammer Velo 27 Portland 5
10 282 Andy Letourneau River City Bicycles 5
11 294 Jess Palacios Santiam Bicycle 35 Salem 5
12 99 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato 40 Portland 5
13 269 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo Portland 5
14 204 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 5
15 293 Jason Britton Team Cthulhu 31 Portland 5
16 167 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Portland 5
17 281 Jerome Stretch Team High School 5
18 73 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 5
19 47 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleamer 35 Portland 5
20 119 Matthew Cittadini Bush League Wrenching 30 Portland 5
21 291 Jay Cech 32 Portland 5
22 300 Gabriel Tiller 30 Portland 5
23 302 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 33 Westfir 5
24 304 Jim Malcarne Green Submarine Records Portland 5
25 299 Stephen Sutton 43 Portland 5
26 301 Michael Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 27 Portland 5
27 292 David Lipps Metropolis Cycle Repaor 25 Portland 5
28 297 Matt Beers Carbon Neutral Cycling 29 Seattle 4
29 240 Jacob Cummings Showers Pass 4
30 235 John Ayres bicycleattorney.com 4
DNF 6 Julien Jaborska 28 Portland 3
DNF 303 Daniel Shaw Portland 3
DNF 296 Luke Todd Muy Felcho 29 Ashland 2

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 156 Austin Crenshaw 33 Portland 5
2 22 Lance Nelson 25 Happy Valley 5
3 55 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle 40 Vancouver 5
4 265 Tom Stahly Indiebike.com 5
5 187 matthew spadoni Staccato Gelato 34 Portland 5
6 31 Zane Wheeler Off the Couch 28 Eugene 5
7 252 Bo Thunell 5
8 189 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycles Ridgefield 5
9 41 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury 28 Portland 5
10 154 Josh Speer Logie Velo 31 Portland 5
11 223 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
12 238 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 5
13 369 Tim Valenti 26 Portland 5
14 202 Matthew Studer Portland 5
15 191 Scott Gerwig Portland 5
16 239 franz bruggemeier 5
17 188 Tony Gomez 5
18 373 Jed Barden Cycle U 33 Seattle 5
19 379 Augusto Carneiro 34 5
20 368 cullen guinn 33 Portland 5
21 372 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 32 Portland 5
22 63 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer 43 Portland 5
23 104 Douglas Gresham 33 Hillsboro 5
24 108 Terry Campbell 36 Portland 5
25 133 Adam Holt 31 Hood River 5
26 318 Phillip Golob 26 Vancouver 5
27 75 william welch 34 Portland 5
28 321 Matthew Edwards Portland 5
29 68 Patrick Vinograd 29 Portland 5
30 25 Jimmy Candelaria Liberty Cycle 40 Vancouver 5
31 9 Arcellus Sykes 30 Portland 5
32 260 Stephen Holmberg Filth and Fury 5
33 197 Myron Burr Portland 5
34 378 Evan Ross Portland Bicycle Tours Portland 5
35 331 Ian Summers BMF Portland 5
36 65 phil avery Fat Cobra 36 Oregon City 5
37 78 Richard Hall Team Beer 32 Portland 5
38 370 MG Smith 40 Vancouver 5
39 375 Robert Anderson Slow 31 Portland 5
40 377 Matt Kelly Belle Velo 38 Portland 4
41 122 Robb Farrington 34 Portland 4
42 371 Pedera Dahl 27 Hood River 4
43 258 Tim Kalimanis 4
44 175 Brad Parker 33 Portland 4
DNF 374 Zephaniah Shephard 30 Portland 2

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 907 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing 5
2 826 Shane Gibson CycleOne CrossWorld 37 Portland 5
3 867 Matt Wilkin Staccato Gelato 33 Portland 5
4 822 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42 portland 5
5 936 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles 5
6 865 Seth Daniels BRIHOP Cycling 39 Portland 5
7 895 5
8 888 Ed Jones Showers Pass 5
9 896 William Glasson 5
10 886 Steven Carper Crossniacs 5
11 807 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 35 White Salmon 5
12 835 Bob Libby Tireless Velo 41 Portland 4
13 943 Michael Clark 42 portland 4
14 830 grant collins Team OPAC 37 Beaverton 4
15 802 Charles Henderson 40 Portland 4
16 944 Stephen Zylstra 50 portland 4
17 954 4
18 945 James Emond The Bike Gallery 41 portland 4
19 827 David Nelson 56 Portland 4
20 841 Noel Snodgrass PortlandChi.com 41 Portland 4
21 914 Darren Beatty 4
22 884 David Keeney 26 portland 4

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 43 Andy Su 17 Bend 5
2 190 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade 4
3 7 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland 4
4 92 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 4
5 212 Itai Pearl Santiam Bicycle 17 4
6 192 Sean Connors 3
7 46 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 13 Hood River 3
8 83 Zachary Jossy Bike City Racing 12 Portland 3
9 191 Kealan Connors 3
10 125 Tyler Labatte Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Portland 3
11 146 Ian Steigerwald Forest Grove 3
12 81 Alex White The Bike Gallery 12 Portland 3

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 337 Claire DeVoe Multnomah Athletic Club Portland 4
2 331 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 11 Lake Oswego 3

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 335 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 6
2 307 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing 41 portland 6
3 350 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot 42 Gresham 6
4 426 Tim Smith Tireless Velo 6
5 309 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 41 Lake Oswego 6

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 892 Luke Sosnowski Camas 5
2 624 Dan Werle Portobello Bicycle Racing 38 Portland 5
3 790 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 46 Portland 5
4 875 Michael Girard Portland Velo Portland 5
5 743 Todd Klapwyk Portland Velo 40 Hillsboro 5
6 635 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 45 Beaverton 5
7 717 Darrell Beck Companion Pet Clinic 41 Vancouver 5
8 720 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing 44 Battleground 5
9 795 Christian Ettinger bicycleattorney.com 5
10 904 5
11 618 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 37 Beaverton 5
12 819 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com 5
13 894 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct Hillsboro 5
14 653 Tom Lenth 40 Portland 5
15 879 Kevin Connors Grants Pass 5
16 702 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass 37 Portland 5
17 761 Bruce James NoMad Sports Club 48 Portland 5
18 739 Mike Murphy Murphy's Stout 44 Portland 5
19 716 Collin Whitehead Filth and Fury 39 Portland 5
20 902 Russell Weyant Pedal Dynamics 38 Redmond 5
21 802 David Pryor Portland 5
22 629 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo 36 Portland 5
23 850 chris nelson Green Submarine Records 5
24 807 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 5
25 863 Eric McMurtry CycleOne CrossWorld 5
26 844 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
27 903 Kent Cramer Grants Pals 49 Bend 4
28 794 Brian Johnson Crossniacs 40 Lake Oswego 4
DNF 759 Matt James Portland Velo 43 Portland 4
DNF 703 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo 35 Portland 1

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 671 Jay Rishel Portland 5
2 674 quinn jackson Portland 5
3 774 Phillip Ohnstad Portland 5
4 544 tony wolff Portland 5
5 810 Spencer White Lost Tenders Portland 5
6 917 Jay Wisowaty Green Tequila Racing Portland 5
7 354 Cesar Villanueva Portland 5
8 949 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
9 827 Paul O'Connor Portland 5
10 584 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass St. Helens 5
11 361 Ile Powell 7 corners cycles Portland 5
12 639 Mitch Yoder Tireless Velo Portland 5
13 582 Chris Brannen Team S+M Portland 5
14 748 Michael Fischer 5
15 691 Jesse Saks portland 5
16 569 Jim Peters Portland 5
17 362 Doug Evans Coeur dAlene 5
18 613 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Portland 5
19 702 Chris Leach Portland 5
20 699 Burk Webb Portland Velo Portland 5
21 410 Derek Halvorson Portland 5
22 411 stewart schesnack Portland 5
23 836 Kristopher Langdon 5
24 633 Matt Richmond Showers Pass Portland 5
25 858 Keith Krejci 5
26 766 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB Portland 5
27 359 Brad Paymar The Spokesmen Portland 5
28 730 Todd Mobley Camas Bike and Sport Vancouver 5
29 979 michael deegan Portland 5
30 590 Scott Meredith Bend 5
31 751 Scott Ahrens Kalama 5
32 551 Jonathan Modie Team S+M Portland 5
33 653 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman Portland 5
34 498 Jason Miranda Trusty Switchblade PORTLAND 5
35 360 Owen Hutchinson Portland 5
36 804 Dylan McNamee 5
37 505 Robert Stefanowicz Portland 5
38 597 Aaron Edmark Portland 5
39 376 5
40 913 adam cosic 5
41 356 Hamish Rickett Portland 5
42 526 Ben Rasche Portobello Bicycle Racing PORTLAND 5
43 365 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
44 596 Pascal Chureau Portland 5
45 700 Erick Nelson Portobello Bicycle Racing Portland 5
46 728 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato Portland 5
47 357 James Lais cheep team Portland 5
48 978 Kevin Dickson Portland 5
49 928 Sam Harrison 343 Racing Vancouver 5
50 746 David Thorpe Portland 5
51 363 Rich Hatfield Portland 4
52 875 Jay DeVoe 4
53 905 Tom Palke Mud Man 4
54 802 Rob Finlay Lake Oswego 4
55 712 Tom Bird Team Food Baby Lake Oswego 4
56 521 Mark McMurtry Portland 4
57 776 Joe Gomez Portland 4
58 529 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4
59 969 Matt Meskill Portland 4
60 413 Roger Lewis OSU Cycling Club Corvallis 4
61 537 Steve Shaw Tigard 4
62 625 Russ Rainforth Portland Velo Portland 4
63 956 Charles Barrett Portland 4
64 965 Ryan Temple Beermongers Cycle Club Portland 4
65 843 Robert Johnson 4
66 675 charles patzner Salem 4
67 874 Benjamin Fischler 4
68 531 John Porter CycleOne CrossWorld Portland 4
69 366 Sam Haffner Portland 4
70 801 Thomas Batty Molalla 4
71 795 Joseph Sundberg Portland 4
72 927 Jamie Richards 343 Racing Vancouver 4
73 552 Darren Pennington Portland 4
74 568 Patrick Meigs Team Mudman portland 4
75 857 Juergen Panoscha 4
76 912 Scott Hamlin 4
77 364 Stephen Hatfield Portland 4
78 964 Jason Uland Team Cthulhu Portland 4
79 355 Mike Lurie Portland 4
80 409 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo Portland 4
81 367 Arlo Corwin Portland 4
82 353 Jason Bacon Trusty Switchblade Portland 4
83 581 Mark Chasse Portland 4
84 955 Todd Shank Vancouver 4
85 358 Matias Brecher Portland 4
86 892 Joel Sheley Team Lazy Tarantulas 3
DNF 701 Eric Hunter Portland 3
DNF 412 Dennis McMahon Trout Lake 3
DNF 896 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 591 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com 50 Beaverton 5
2 405 Joseph Hoerner 51 Portland 5
3 566 Michael Jones Mountain View Cycles 5
4 407 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 50 Portland 5
5 418 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles 53 Hood River 5
6 498 Steven Miller 57 Portland 5
7 477 Torsten Kjellstrand Team S+M 50 Portland 5
8 438 Peter Spir Team S+M 55 Lake Oswego 5
9 444 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 50 Portland 5
10 485 Rick Gregory 57 Eugene 5
11 573 James Thiele Team Rose City 53 Hillsboro 5
12 419 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 53 Portland 5
13 497 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M 53 Portland 5
14 455 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo 54 portland 5
15 575 Fred Paxson Trout Lake 4
16 575 Fred Paxson Trout Lake 4
17 535 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 4
18 411 Gary Smith 51 Aloha 4
19 589 Mike Mercer Grants Pals 4
20 475 Tracy Marks 56 Portland 4
21 551 Don Moote speedshot Racing 53 Portland 4
22 590 Vincent Plaza Team S+M 50 Lake Oswego 4
23 474 John Conners Portland Velo 54 Portland 4
DNF 496 stephen gomez Super Relax Concept 55 Portland 3
DNF 401 David Gratke Showers Pass 52 Portland 2
DNF 586 Ambrose Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental Bend 1

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 500 Ron Strasser Team S+M 61 Portland 5
2 577 Ken Rodgers White Water Designs 59 Eugene 5
3 583 John Eric Lutz Sellwood Market 4

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 27 Megan Schubel Ladies Auxiliary 35 Port;amd 5
2 21 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 39 Portland 5
3 22 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB 39 Portland 5
4 24 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 4
5 50 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling 35 Salem 4
6 16 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 41 Hillsboro 4
7 15 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 4

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 118 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte 45 Portland 4
2 150 Brandie Ettinger bicycleattorney.com 4
3 105 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept 39 Portland 4
4 110 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo 34 Vancouver 4
5 177 Beth Ross Ladies Auxiliary 40 Portland 4
6 112 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44 Bend 4
7 109 Cara VanGorder Lasof Sorella Forte 41 Portland 4
8 130 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling 39 Salem 4
9 132 Amanda Durkee bicycleattorney.com 37 portland 4
10 176 Sherry Schwenderlauf Ladies Auxiliary 37 Portland 4
11 158 Danielle Machon Team Beer 3

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 219 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 50 Milwaukie 4
2 227 Susan Moote speedshot Racing 47 Portland 4
3 204 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 59 Corvallis 3
4 220 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 54 Portland 3

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 791 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 31 6
2 664 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 6
3 513 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 33 Hillsboro 6
4 672 Adrian Richardson Guinness Cycling Team 22 Portland 6
5 610 Luke DeMoe Half Fast Velo 31 Eugene 6
6 505 Brett Luelling Buy Local Cycling 29 Salem 6
7 830 Slate Olson Rapha Racing 38 Portland 6
8 682 Brian Kesselman 34 Portland 6
9 796 Brent Casady Existential Velo 40 Portland 6
10 516 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 22 Eugene 6
11 777 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 6
12 704 Mat Barton 30 Portland 6
13 697 Chase Banna 27 Portland 6
14 593 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts 29 Portland 6
15 571 Bryan Voytilla Corsa Concepts 26 Portland 5
16 832 Taylor Bushnell B2C2 26 Eugene 5
17 841 Sue Butler Hudz Subaru 40 Portland 5
18 840 David Prause Super Relax Concept 40 Portland 5
19 835 Martin Hutchinson bicycleattorney.com 49 Hillsboro 5
20 514 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 41 Springfield 5
21 506 John Dorfer RFIA 32 Portland 4
22 831 Boone Tompkins BMF 23 Vancouver 5
23 581 James Jonke Tireless Velo 44 Portland 5
24 573 joel metz Team Cthulhu 40 Portland 5
25 532 Terry Keele HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 48 Salen/West Linn 5
26 829 Scott Barker 41 Portland 5
27 552 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor 34 Portland 5
28 503 James Medeiros Half Fast Velo 47 Beaverton 5
29 696 John Howe Team Beer 40 Portland 5
30 565 Leland Jossy Bike City Racing 45 Portland 5
31 545 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 47 Wilsonville 5
32 834 Craig Ruby Mountain View Cycles 40 Portland 5
33 602 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 45 Portland 5
34 833 Simon McLarnon 29 Portland 5
35 673 Brian McNamara 37 Portland 5
36 553 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repaor 31 Portland 5
37 768 brian eustis Fat Cobra 5
38 839 Zachary Hammond Portobello Bicycle Racing 24 Portland 5
39 666 Jason Reynolds 39 Portland 5
40 656 Matthew Case Team Beer 33 Portland 5
41 746 Dylan Cernitz Half Fast Velo 5
42 828 Jeremiah West Beermongers Cycle Club 32 Portland 5
43 756 Jacques Lafortune 5
44 837 Jeremy Zane 40 Portland 5
45 536 Justin Drawbert Portobello Bicycle Racing 23 Portland 5
46 836 Jesse Keyes 34 Portland 4
47 843 Benjamin Davis Team Beer 35 Portland 4
48 827 Eric McCurtry CycleOne CrossWorld 45 Portland 4
49 580 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 26 Portland 4
DNF 838 Kris Kringle treesbybike.com 29 Portland 2
DNF 816 Todd Sexton 2
DNF 803 Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin Portland 1

Unicycle

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 u10 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com 2
2 u9 Chase McNeill 24 Portland 2

Women A

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 955 Laura Winberry Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 26 6

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 740 Beth Orton Staccato Gelato 30 Portland 4
2 769 Ingrid Jackson 30 Portland 4
3 785 Kelly Saltonstall Veloce Racing 33 Portland 4
4 732 Aimee Furber Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 27 Bend 4
5 846 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 26 Portland 4
6 845 Rachel Beckman OSU Cycling Club 27 Independence 4
7 791 Crystal Eppinger 30 Portland 4
8 800 Melissa Sherman 4
9 847 Heidi VanBrocklin 35 Portland 4
10 841 Bianca Pyko bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
11 793 Tiah Keever Team Cthulhu Portland 3