GPMC: David Douglas CX #1

Vancouver, WA
September 3, 2011

Part of the GPMC

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated September 7, 2011 at 8:31 AM

Beginner Men

Name
1 Michael Wise
2 Rick Upton
3 Matt Gilman
4 Brian Petrucci
5 Jason VanderZanden
6 Brian Hart Jr.
7 David Eliopulos
8 R Dean Bailey
9 Brian D. Hart Sr
10 Ben Braxley
11 Mark Langston
12 Kyle Kruger
13 Drew Coleman
14 Mark Chasse
15 donn campbell
16 Chris Blem
17 Chad Butler
18 anthony sands
19 Sean Graham
20 ANTHONY CRUZ
21 Mike Reddig
22 Mark Mandigo
23 Joseph French
24 Bryan Kenney
25 Rene Eichmann
26 Andrew Nemecek
27 Merill Theilfeder
28 Nathan Petz
29 Richard McKee
30 Todd Hubbell
31 Larry Hunter
DNF Ricky Guadarrama
DNF Jason Halsey
DNF Bill LaValley

Beginner Women

Name
1 Stefanie Bergh
2 Sharon Hart
3 Liz Holt
4 jaime kathleen menagh
5 Hannah Hart
6 Natalie Ramsland
7 Amanda Gilchrist
8 Bethany Candelaria
9 Leslie Carlson
10 Jennifer Johnson
11 jennifer Hagen
12 Lori Brault
13 Michelle Johnson
14 Elisabeth Mahoney
15 Katina Fischer
16 Leila Barker
17 JJ Heldmann
18 Kristin Bott
19 Cammia Kalimanis
20 abby lunstrum
21 Gabi Miller
22 Sara Westermeyer
23 Kimberlee Stafford
24 Trish Jilot
25 Traci D'Elia
26 Sara Bruins
27 Chantal Angot
28 Jennifer Chalmers
29 Heidi Guenin
30 Vanessa Usui
31 Linda Jellison
32 Amanda Janney
33 Brandee Dudzie
34 Tanya Langdon
35 Marcia Menche
36 Sandra Krueger
37 Shelley Dunlop

Category A

Name
1 Ryan Trebon
2 Steve Carwile
3 Donald Reeb
4 Molly Cameron
5 dave davis
6 Ian Leitheiser
7 Jonathan Myers
8 Brett Luelling
9 Brennan Wodtli
10 alex wentz
11 Chris Swan
12 Nat Johnson
13 Jeff Ballantine
14 Matt Fox
15 John Lin
16 Cary Miller
17 Greg Adams
DNF Erol Chandler
DNF Samuel Nicoletti

Category B

Name
1 David Boerner
2 Kevin Andrews
3 Ryan Garner
4 Brian Tobin
5 Joseph Ferron
6 Jeremy Garbellano
7 Ryan Mauk
8 David Sterry
9 Jordan Norris
10 Andrew Yeoman
11 Toby Shultz
12 Matthew Westermeyer
13 Dave Gulick
14 David Caughlin
15 Andy Meeks
16 Doug Minarik
17 Troy Sexton
18 Aaron Lee
19 Tyler Bump
20 Steven Basden
DNF Mark Koller

Category C

Name
1 Dustin Miller
2 Michael Lindley
3 Killian Bailey
4 Adam Engelmeyer
5 Franz Bruggemeier
6 Steve Williams
7 David Heddy
8 Dan Dellitt
9 Michael Farber
10 Brad Paymar
11 Adam Holt
12 Paul Souders
13 Robert Anderson
14 Tim Schoonmaker
15 Douglas Gresham
16 Todd Davis
17 Kyle McCall
18 Thomas Schoenborn
19 Tommy Fieweger
20 Blaine Krueger
21 Dan Saunders
22 Chris Cortez
23 Brandon Bruins
24 Jonathan Penfold
DNF Ryan Morrisey
DNF Martin Saglard

Clydesdale

Name
1 Mike Hall
2 Tony Dirks
3 Scott Smith
4 Jose Rodriguez
5 Steve Danielson
6 Bryan Smith
7 Sean McGhee
8 jim scott
9 Winslow Lewis
10 Tige Harmon
11 Dwayne King
12 Drew Tracy
13 Dave Wrast
14 Benjamin Herring
15 Jesse Lopez
16 Eric Giacchino
DNF John Lombard

Junior Men

Name
1 Cameron Beard
2 Colin Dunlap
3 Emerson Webb
4 Standish Zachary
5 Killian Bailey
6 Zach Vergillo
7 Brian Hart Jr.
8 Elkin Parker
9 Justin Ziehnert
10 Keenan Reynolds
11 Micah Melkonian
12 Brady
13 Grayson Bailey
14 Eben Horacek
15 Tim Stanley
16 Miles Scheuering
DNF Trevor Schauer

Junior Women

Name
1 Sharon Hart
2 Susannah Hart
3 Taylor Tyynismaa
4 Marisa Reid
5 Sarah Raulston

Masters 35+ A

Name
1 William Sullivan
2 Joe Santos
3 Derwyn Harris
4 jared Roy
5 Slate Olson
6 Brent Casady
7 William Goritski
8 Russell Cree
9 Michael Jones
10 Adnan Kadir
11 Jeff Standish
12 Mathew Braun
13 Greg Talbert
14 Christopher Van Tilburg
15 Mike Stockton
16 Buzz Truitt
17 David Saltzberg
18 Bob Jacobs
19 Robert Huff
20 Chad Smeltzer
21 Tim Schauer
22 Aric Rist
DNF Brian Spears
DNF Paul Anderson

Masters 35+ B

Name
1 Kale Chalmers
2 Harald Graham
3 Brent Wallace
4 Eric Stolberg
5 John Foulston
6 Sean Vergillo
7 Kevin Condron
8 Matthew Martel
9 Nicholas Leritz
10 Gary Allen
11 Andy Barczak
12 Sasha Lacey
13 Mike Rosenfeld
14 Jon Pearson
15 Luke Sosnowski
16 Derek McCammon
17 Murray Carlisle
18 Ken Benderly
19 Quinn Jackson
20 Mike Rabinowitz
21 Kevin Drake
22 Curtis Loeb
23 Jimmy Gantz
24 Neil Green
25 Jonathan Vinson
26 Scott McKnight
27 Javad Simonsen
28 Michael Choate
29 Trig Rogers
30 Craigan Usher
31 Justin Acciavatti
32 Chris Smith
33 Casey Davidson
34 Matt D'Elia
35 Jonathan Harbin
36 mark damon
37 Jay Wisowaty
38 David Rosen
39 Andrew Peterson
40 Robert Christensen
41 Dylan Cernitz
42 Gregg Rice
43 Karole J. Durkee Jr
44 Eric McMurtry
45 Jimmy Candelaria
46 Varner Seaman
47 Danny Knudsen
48 Rodney Wamsley
49 Jim Stuck
50 Todd Klapwyk
51 Shannon Boroff
52 Mike Murphy
DNF Salvatore Bondi
DNF Alan Reaume
DNF Bill Carslay
DNF Roger Meier
DNF James Newman
DNF David Ripp

Masters 35+ C

Name
1 Andy Leritz
2 Marc Romano
3 Larry Chow
4 Rick Wilks
5 Kevin Thompson
6 Chris Nelson
7 Richard Horacek
8 A Freeman
9 Michael Kender
10 Cesar Villanueva
11 Travis Purser
12 Amit Kobrowski
13 Rob Kerr
14 Chris Miller
15 Geoff Wittreich
16 David Doughty
17 Tom Chaimov
18 Tim Goss
19 Bob Crow
20 Damon Schaffer
21 Michael Dehner
22 Kristopher Langdon
23 Judson McCauley
24 Jeff Hendricks
25 Nate Sweet
26 David Szymanski
27 Mike Emerson
28 Greg Kempthorn
29 David Lofstead
30 Todd Mobley
31 Sam Shiffman
32 Charles Barrett
33 Mark McMurtry
34 Jason Jones
35 Jonathan Modie
36 James Webb
37 Benjamin Tompkins
38 Jeff Steiner
39 matthew cordeiro
40 Alex Croy
41 Rick Zimmerman
42 Russ Rainforth
43 Jason Skelton
44 Joe Doebele
45 Colonel Reynolds
46 Dan Larson
47 Kevin Wolfe
48 Matt Haughey
49 Todd Shank
50 Eric Scheuering
51 Doug Malnati
52 Scott McCall
53 Andrew Kaylor
DNF Ed Fischer
DNF Chris Nygaard
DNF Tim Shannon

Masters 50+

Name
1 Johnny Vergis
2 Terry Knight
3 Joseph Hoerner
4 Chris Tauscher
5 Gregg Leion
6 Jeff Parker
7 David Luoma
8 Kevin O'Connell
9 Clint Ebert
10 Richard Desmond
11 Steve Lacey
12 Stephen Hemminger
13 Daniel Melkonian
14 Tracy Marks
15 David Gratke
16 Edward Braker
DNF Jon Gornick
DNF Robert Dobrey

Masters 60+

Name
1 Ron Strasser
2 Richard Marantz
3 Russell Speirn
4 Terry Atwood
5 Malcolm Johnson
6 Einar Traa

Masters Women 35+ A

Name
1 Elise Huggins
2 Amy Rice
3 Beth Burns
4 Eileen Kelly-Foulston
5 Sarah Eustis
6 Elaine Bothe

Masters Women 35+ B

Name
1 Susan Parsons
2 Kristi Carver
3 Sharon Anderson
4 Holly Kotsovos
5 Becky Rice
6 Michelle Johnson
7 Tonya Roe
DNF Stephanie Croy

Masters Women 45+

Name
1 Karen Goritski
2 Pam Fairchild
3 Pam Reid
4 Martina Ralle
5 Lora Melkonian
6 Tina Rainforth
7 Chris Sheer
8 Renata Hahn

Singlespeed

Name
1 luke demoe
2 Mat Barton
3 Adrian Olmstead
4 Brian Kesselman
5 Geoff Rice
6 Erik Hofland
7 John Gulick
8 Brooke Hoyer
9 steve tyrrill
10 Scott Barker
11 Richard Rosko
12 David Hymans
13 Mike Cobb
14 Caan Zarosinski
15 Bill Hall
DNF Jordan Freeauf

Women A

Name
1 Rhonda Morin
2 Erin Playman
3 Abby Watson
4 Susan Peithman
5 Alexandra Burton
6 Laura Trace
7 Mielle Blomberg
8 Jennifer Cree
9 Sara Fletcher
10 Susannah Hart
DNF Elaine Bothe

Women B

Name
1 Kristen Minarik
2 Joanna Mensher
3 hannah moore
4 Erin Goodall
5 Kristin Wille
6 Heather Daniel
7 Remy Maguire
8 Stephanie Chase
9 DeeAnn Burton
10 Sierra Callahan
11 Ellene Smith
12 Caitlin Trahan
13 Hannah Hart
14 Krissy Brunsman
DNF Heidi Swift