Battle at Barlow

Gresham, OR
September 27, 2009

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated November 12, 2009 at 1:10 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 183 Graeme Wagoner-Lynch Super Relax Concept portland 4
2 117 Gary Szalay The Black Spring Corbett 4
3 114 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Newberg 4
4 210 Jonathan Neu OrganicAthlete Portland 4
5 177 4
6 146 Brandon Bruins The Bike Gallery Portland 4
7 197 Alexandre Baudouin 4
8 126 william welch Portland 4
9 176 Shawn Cecotti 4
10 175 Ryan Mauk 4
11 120 Peder Dahl White Salmon 4
12 180 Kyle Morris 4
13 134 Tim Skinner Beaverton 4
14 131 Robert Anderson Portland 4
15 Chris Smith Portland 4
16 178 Brian Claytor Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 4
17 182 Aaron Carlson 4
18 116 Jonathan Miller Corbett 4
19 185 Arcellus Sykes 4
20 179 Ken Mclarty Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 4
21 213 Rudolf Jung Portland 4
22 105 Jeff Birdsall Portland 4
23 205 Rick Boston Portland 4
24 169 Matt Richmond 4
25 188 James Olson Shitters Portland 4
26 170 mike meier Vancouver 4
27 173 Steve Van Bergen Portland 4
28 193 Scott Elder 4
29 189 Matt Clark Land Shark Portland 4
30 190 Rob Loper Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 4
31 141 Taylor Schwartz Lyle 4
32 168 eric meier 4
33 108 Jimmy Candelaria Yakima Bike Vigilantes Vancouver 4
34 135 Jay Wisowaty Portland 4
35 192 Saul Kwitman Portland 4
36 212 Jen Akeroyd portland 4
37 191 Scott McCoy Portland 4
38 201 Rene Bagley Portland 4
39 202 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo Portland 4
40 109 Robb Hanson Portland 4
41 119 Sean McCarthy Portland Triathlon Club Tigard 4
42 200 Tina Zuk 4
43 187 James Webb 4
44 208 Josh Johnson Ruskus Test Team Portland 4
45 184 Christopher Franoex 4
46 122 Blaine Krueger Portland 4
47 209 Dan Saunders Portland 4
48 194 Kyle French Portland 4
49 199 brian echerer Butts on Bikes Lake Oswego 4
50 162 Anna Potoczny-Jones Portland 4
51 195 Jason Smith Portland 4
52 174 Jay Hersh Portland 4
53 172 Mark Van Bergen Portland 4
54 34 Alex Zuk 3
55 171 Scott Van Bergen Portland 3
56 204 Daniel Mal Portland 3
57 196 Dallas Martin 3
58 186 3
DNF 206 Nathan Jeffers Portland 2
DNF 161 Daniel Evans Aloha 1
DNF 198 Joel Barranger 1
DNF 207 Aaron Adams OrganicAthlete Portland 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team City Laps
1 917 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
2 908 Chipp Ross Portland 5
3 916 Chris Leach 5
4 902 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 5
5 925 James Peale Coffe Plant Portland 5
6 920 Joe Cadwell Bike City Racing Portland 5
7 907 Kyle Bush Lake Oswego 5
8 909 Bob Libby Tireless Velo 5
9 926 Jeffrey Bubbidge 5
10 914 jim scott Lake Oswego 4
11 900 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo Portland 4
12 918 Greg Hudson Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 4
13 922 Jon Zkeilenoa 4
14 924 Damon Schaefer Portland 4
15 905 Shane Gibson CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 4
16 913 Evan Wilson Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
17 911 Mark Frost Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
18 927 Robbie Ingram-Goble OSU Cycling Club Corvallis 4
19 199 Elon Hasson Portland 4
20 928 Corey Omey 4
21 923 Gadi Golan 3
22 919 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club Vancouver 3
23 915 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie 3
DNF 921 Ben Helgren Portland 2

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 5 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo Forest Grove
2 13 Justin Roberts Portland 5
3 39 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
4 27 Julian Roden 5
5 35 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB Portland 5
6 6 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB Portland 4
7 14 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
8 36 Marquell Brown Word-RCB Portland 4
9 7 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles Portland 4
10 37 Austin Alling 4
11 38 Will Jackson 3
12 9 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 1
13 10 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club Portland 1

Junior Women

Num Name City Laps
1 801 Tilly Field Portland 4
2 812 Mikaela Saltzberg 4
3 807 Flora Field Portland 3

Juniors

Num Name Team City Laps
1 12 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 2
2 26 Sam Rosenberg 2
3 27 Julian Roden Cyclepath Racing 2
4 9 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 2
5 10 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club Portland 2
6 25 Adam Oliver 2
7 20 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 2
8 4 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 2
9 19 Izaak King Veloce Racing Portland 2
10 29 Jared Cloutier 2
11 33 Charlie Stapleton 2
12 28 Camden Morey 2
13 32 Georgann Shinn 2
14 30 Skyler Gober 2
15 31 Sierra Kelly Jelly's Pirates 1
16 811 Alyssa Hoyt 1

Master 50+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 553 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 6
2 533 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
3 508 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 6
4 507 Evan Griffiths Portland 6
5 528 Brian Towey Mountain View Cycles Hood river 6
6 549 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 6
7 506 Ron Strasser Team S+M 6
8 512 Steve Lacey Showers Pass Portland 6
9 501 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance Lake Oswego 6
10 554 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 5
11 544 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo Portland 5
12 531 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 5
13 539 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
14 513 David Smith Portland 5
15 527 Tom Webb Portland 5
16 536 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling McMinnville 5
17 551 Mark Hildebrandt 5
18 552 Myron Burr 5
19 550 Steven Miller 5
20 523 Chris Rycewicz ZanConato Lake Oswego 5
21 502 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Portland 5
22 532 Andrew Wilson Veloshop Portland 5
23 521 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club Portland 5
24 547 Tracy Marks 5
25 548 Amory Cheney Bend 5
26 504 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 5
27 500 David Gratke Showers Pass Portland 5
28 526 Peter Langston Portland 5
29 545 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Portland 5
30 537 Dan Burton Team S+M Portland 4
DNF 511 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 3
DNF 515 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo Camas 2

Master B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 782 Graham Christensen Vertical 6
2 701 Christopher Tuttle Portland 6
3 786 Jeffery Otto 6
4 737 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 6
5 746 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 6
6 733 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 6
7 785 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 6
8 708 James Jonke Tireless Velo Portland 6
9 727 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club Portland 6
10 702 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Portland 6
11 787 Darrell Beck Olson's Hammer Portland 6
12 739 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo Vancouver 6
13 797 Peter Courogen 6
14 791 John Foulston Portland Velo Portland 6
15 750 Craig Ruby Waterfront Bicycles Portland 6
16 706 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB Portland 6
17 757 Ken Pace Team S+M Portland 6
18 775 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
19 793 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 6
20 778 Jonathan Rettmann 6
21 771 Ken James Wilsonville 6
22 796 Robert Sanders Revolver-Cascadia Portland 6
23 713 David Rosen Half Fast Velo Beaverton 6
24 742 mike gilbert Tireless Velo Vancouver 6
25 709 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 6
26 747 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Tigard 6
27 783 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 6
28 714 Curtis Loeb Portland 6
29 718 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 6
30 774 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo Portland 6
31 781 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 6
32 779 Jason Hobson 6
33 794 Evan Smith Seven Corners Portland 6
34 719 Greg Gohman Beaverton 6
35 705 Mike Rosenfeld River City Bicycles Portland 6
36 800 Ken Kubo Milwaukie 6
37 777 Erik Haunold 6
38 789 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
39 743 Collin Whitehead Filth and Fury Portland 6
40 711 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 6
41 792 Jeff Lorenzen Hood River 5
42 784 Jason Smoker 5
43 788 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers 5
44 790 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 5
45 795 Kurt Gritman Veloce Racing 5
46 770 Eric Szczukowski portland 5
47 734 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo Milwaukie 5
48 780 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 5
49 700 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo 5
50 753 Ian Kennedy summit Portland 5
51 720 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club Beaverton 5
52 772 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com portland 5
53 799 Tom Scott Team Avelldable Vancouver 5
54 176 5
DNF 773 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB Portland 4
DNF 798 Mark Pico Portland 3

Master C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 623 Brent Wallace OrganicAthlete Portland 5
2 580 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 5
3 527 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing Vancouver 5
4 627 Erin Badaracco BBG Portland 5
5 557 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
6 637 Matt McGuire ZteaM Portland 5
7 521 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 5
8 515 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo Portland 5
9 518 Todd Klapwyk Hillsboro 5
10 543 Johnny Baldwin Beaverton 5
11 550 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
12 630 Grant Carson Bend 5
13 633 steve southerland Tireless Velo Vancouver 5
14 529 Paul Kelly Jelly's Pirates Lake Oswego 5
15 528 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 5
16 626 Evan Swanson 5
17 618 Rene Bates Rebound Physical Therapy Bend 5
18 635 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters Clackamas 5
19 639 Doug Brecht ZteaM Portland 5
20 631 Bill Hall Portland 5
21 513 Mike Murphy Currier Cycle Repair Portland 5
22 652 brett boyles United Finance Portland 5
23 551 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass St Helens 5
24 640 Calon Russell Portland 5
25 629 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
26 586 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo Brush Prarie 5
27 608 mark Emry Muffin Top Portland 5
28 573 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass Lake Oswego 5
29 593 Bartholomew Martin Portland 5
30 571 Jason Creasman Portland 5
31 602 Mark Macklin Yo Mama Racing Portland 5
32 614 abraham Freeman Hankbuilt portland 5
33 512 James Medeiros Cyclepath Racing Beaverton 5
34 590 Scott Jerger Portland 5
35 634 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo Vancouver 5
36 611 Mike Packer Tireless Velo Portland 5
37 558 Mitch Yoder Team S+M Portland 5
38 613 Derek McCammon Happy Valley 5
39 601 Craigan Usher Showers Pass Portland 5
40 510 Eric Wittinger portland 5
41 589 David Pryor Portland 5
42 616 Greg Shaffer Portland 5
43 605 Alan Hamilton 5
44 622 Steve Volz Portland 5
45 576 Jeffrey Hwang Portland 5
46 643 Jeff Hendricks Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Camas 5
47 537 Eric McMurtry portland 5
48 536 Mark McMurtry Portland 5
49 598 Jeff King Veloce Racing Portland 5
50 591 Mark Friel Portland 5
51 609 Erik Spillman Portland Velo 5
52 603 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo Portland 5
53 624 David Lord Existential Velo 5
54 523 Chris Luby Team Kick Ass Wilsonville 5
55 617 Charles David Portland 5
56 567 John Huntsman Team S+M West Linn 5
57 546 Dave Wingard Word-RCB Portland 5
58 565 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
59 562 Troy Clear Boring 5
60 594 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active Portland 5
61 642 Carlton Steele Portland 5
62 636 Dean Duitsman Cedar Mill Velo Portland 5
63 625 Stephen Lambert Bamako Portland 5
64 628 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
65 542 Robert Stefanowicz Portland 5
66 606 Lee Stocker Team S+M Portland 5
67 532 David English Vista Ridge Velo Portland 5
68 579 Steve O'Hara Camas 5
69 612 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo Portland 5
70 604 Russell Gober 5
71 516 Mark Brazier Hillsboro 5
72 641 Lou Franz Lake Oswego 5
73 534 John Porter Portland Velo Portland 5
74 561 Al Wong Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
75 638 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City Hillsboro 4
76 620 Eric Sheuering Portland 4
77 607 Steve Redman 4
78 619 Chris Williams Portland 4
79 621 blaine zumwalt Eugene 4
80 583 Robert James Portland 4
81 541 Tim Schallberger Challenged Athletes Foundation Lake Oswego 4
82 615 Jon Leon Portland 4
83 508 Andrew Kaylor Beaverton 4
84 554 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
85 632 Eric Roth Portland 3
DNF 555 Robert Dobrey Mountain View Cycles White Salmon 1
DNF 501 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo Hillsboro 0

Master Men A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 345 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
2 328 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
3 340 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 8
4 310 joe martin Veloce Racing Portland 8
5 320 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team Portland 8
6 322 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing Portland 8
7 348 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing Portland 8
8 311 Greg Talbert Scott/Mavic USA Portland 7
9 336 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com Portland 7
10 332 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers Portland 7
11 334 joseph fricke Guinness Cycling Team Portland 7
12 343 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo Portland 7
13 300 Todd Rosier Portland Velo Hillsboro 7
14 338 Steve Brown Portland Velo Portland 7
15 327 Aaron Leritz Team S+M Portland 7
16 346 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 7
17 321 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 7
18 307 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo Lake Oswego 7
19 309 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com Portland 7
20 347 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury Portland 7
21 314 Terry Keele Zanonato West Linn 7
22 333 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports Hermiston 7
23 330 David Prause Super Relax Concept Portland 7
24 341 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team Portland 7
25 342 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 6
DNF 337 Mathew Braun Team S+M Portland 2

Men B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 179 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 6
2 138 Mathew Braun Team S+M Portland 6
3 171 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
4 135 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 6
5 173 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo Portland 6
6 153 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 6
7 158 Nat Johnson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing portland 6
8 145 mike olson WebCyclery.com Bend 6
9 103 Mitch Lee Portland Velo Vancouver 6
10 131 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 6
11 125 Alex Kroman Portland Velo Portland 6
12 126 Jake Salcone Performance Portland 6
13 105 John Lin Hammer Velo Milwaukie 6
14 164 Trevor O'Neal portland 6
15 151 Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 6
16 116 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass portland 6
17 124 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
18 175 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
19 172 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 6
20 111 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 6
21 117 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 6
22 148 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato Portland 6
23 127 David Roulo Filth and Fury Portland 6
24 162 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing Portland 6
25 115 Joel Holly Showers Pass Portland 6
26 184 Ryan Garner HTFU Eugene 6
27 161 Nathan Jones Veloshop Portland 6
28 101 Ben Johnson Portland Velo Portland 6
29 141 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Veneta 6
30 186 Barry O'Connor 6
31 156 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6
32 149 Owen Morehart Beaverton 6
33 187 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 6
34 139 Christian Martin River City Bicycles Portland 6
35 189 Danny Weikel Portland 6
36 100 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Hillsboro 6
37 155 Denny Burnett Ironheads Multisport Racing Portland 6
38 185 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct Portland 6
39 191 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
40 170 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo Portland 6
41 114 benjamin weaver Ten Guys Named Alex portland 6
42 192 Patrick O'Herron Portland 6
43 178 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 5
44 140 Mark Koller Portland 5
45 165 Jeffrey Bubbidge 5
46 143 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
47 182 Zach Roeder Team S+M Portland 5
48 168 Todd Burnette Portland 5
49 180 Todd Foreman-Kinder McMLxxxVI Vancouver 5
DNF 167 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing Portland 4
DNF 154 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 3
DNF 188 Tony Turano Portland 3
DNF 128 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury Portland 2
DNF 166 Brian McCall Veloshop 2
DNF 169 Chris Harbert - Erceg Icarus Racing Portland 2
DNF 181 Clayton Lindsay Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 2
DNF 174 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 1
DNF 183 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 1

Men C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 173 Ben Verhoeven Ruckus Test Team Portland 5
2 135 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas SLM 5
3 196 Brant Haflich Portland 5
4 115 Troy Sexton Portland 5
5 184 Martin Frye Waterfront Bicycles Portland 5
6 160 William Braton Portland 5
7 157 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 5
8 109 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling Dallas 5
9 167 Joseph Perkom OSU Cycling Club Portland 5
10 145 Eric Pool West Linn 5
11 110 Ryan Larson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 5
12 159 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
13 177 Eric Fischer Existential Velo 5
14 183 Richard Hall Team Beer Portland 5
15 128 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Portland 5
16 120 Benjamin Jacobsen Rapha Racing Portland 5
17 148 Chase Banna Portland 5
18 193 Matthew Cittadini Bush League Wrenching Portland 5
19 125 Dave Gulick Green Submarine Records Portland 5
20 179 Rich Anderson Portland 5
21 111 Jeremy Warnicke Capitol Subaru Cycling Grande Ronde 5
22 122 John Gulick Green Submarine Records Portland 5
23 192 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
24 176 Mike Liefeld 5
25 172 Peter Nierengarten Arkadelphia Portland 5
26 204 James Ralston Hammer Velo Beaverton 5
27 158 vaughn aldredge 5
28 170 Aaron Sullivan Ruckus Test Team Portland 5
29 166 Christopher Ryan Portland 5
30 117 Sean Corey Hankbuilt Portland 5
31 161 Matthew Jaffe 5
32 175 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers Portland 5
33 150 Mark Koller Portland 5
34 102 Andrew Schlesinger CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Lake Oswego 5
35 147 Jeff Ehleringer Filth and Fury Portland 5
36 130 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
37 203 Adam Luneke Portland 5
38 191 Bryan Davidson portland 5
39 169 Arnett Small Ruckus Test Team Portland 5
40 163 Scott Hamness Portland 5
41 194 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 5
42 187 David Hymans Portland 5
43 186 danny klube Fat Cobra Portland 5
44 168 Scott Goodrich River City Bicycles Portland 5
45 171 Jim Malcarne 5
46 112 Nathan Hilmer Green Submarine Records Portland 5
47 103 Jeremy Jensen Keizer 5
48 162 Matthew Westermeyer Portland 5
49 155 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 5
50 164 Douglas Gresham Portland 5
51 174 Isaac Frost Portland 5
52 178 phil avery Leaour Racing 5
53 189 Scott Kivitz Portland 5
54 195 Luke Pospisil CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 5
55 105 Ben Rasche Portland 5
56 181 Matthew Johnson 5
57 200 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 4
58 156 Tighe Vroman Team S+M Canby 4
59 205 steve tyrrill Portland 4
60 190 Jeff Liebert Portland 4
61 185 Anthony Matson SuperSpeed Portland 4
62 198 Derek Andre Portland 4
63 201 Matt Distefano Portland 4
64 182 Jeff Flynn 4
65 188 Jason Gabryshak Seattle 2
66 180 Justin Stenkamp Bike City Racing 2
DNF 197 Joel Kim Washington 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Laps
1 639 John Rollert WebCyclery.com Bend 6
2 674 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles Portland 6
3 663 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 6
4 669 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing portland 6
5 635 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE White Salmon 6
6 617 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Hillsboro 6
7 671 Luke DeMoe HTFU 6
8 190 Damian Riehl Team Motordome Portland 6
9 647 John Dorfer Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 6
10 645 Adrian Olmstead HUP United Portland 6
11 681 Andy McKerrow PDX 6
12 620 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland 6
13 610 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo Portland 6
14 624 Brad Urban Veloshop Hood River 6
15 662 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing portland 6
16 682 David Bisers Portland 6
17 659 Jared Reber Bend 6
18 676 Jason Borum River City Bicycles Portland 6
19 677 Brian Garretson Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 6
20 654 Ben Guernsey Hankbuilt PDX 6
21 657 Justin Zucconi Staccato Gelato PDX 6
22 608 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
23 625 Brian Thiel Filth and Fury Aloha 6
24 655 John Howe Team Beer Portland 6
25 607 Alexander Clemens Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
26 683 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 6
27 660 Peter Lines Staccato Gelato portland 6
28 611 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
29 667 Thadeous Bamford Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 6
30 668 Jason Britton Team Cthulhu Portland 5
31 613 Johnny Burrell Filth and Fury Portland 5
32 680 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor PDX 5
33 675 John Gillilan PDX 5
34 618 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles Portland 5
35 664 joel metz Blackbird 5
36 679 David German Hammer Velo PDX 5
37 601 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 5
38 673 Finnegans/Piscon Taylor Sam Portland Velo 5
39 670 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo Portland 5
40 678 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery Portland 5
41 658 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer Pdx 5
42 651 Eric McMurtry Portland 5
43 612 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active portland 5
44 650 Seth Gretlein Portland 5
45 643 Jordan Freeauf 5
46 653 Jacob Tong Hankbuilt Portland 5
47 665 Matthew Case Team Beer Portland 5
48 661 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing portland 5
49 672 Jacques Lafortune HTFU Portland 4
50 632 Jose Sandoval Team Cthulhu Portland 4
DNF 606 Kyle Murphy Team High School Portland 4
DNF 656 Jake Rosenfeld PDX 3
DNF 600 Will Cortez Crossniacs Portland 1
DNF 638 Brandon Hadley Eddy Merkin Portland 1

Sr Men A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 20 Sean Babcock Team S+M 8
2 66 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team portland 8
3 15 Ian Brown Tonic Fab Portland 8
4 11 Joshua Berry BODE Portland 8
5 24 Taylor Kneuven Johan Brunnel cycling Portland 8
6 26 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland 8
7 33 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing Portland 8
8 10 Cary Miller Team S+M Portland 8
9 44 Scott Bradway Team S+M Portland 8
10 37 Michael Gallagher C3 Athetes Serving Athletes Portland 8
11 56 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland 8
12 19 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 8
13 58 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland 8
14 67 Doug Wilmes PBC Portland 8
15 52 Anderson Folts Hufnagle Portland 8
16 14 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles Portland 8
17 27 Neal Bibler Team S+M Milwaukie 8
18 59 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 8
19 16 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers portland 8
20 29 chad swanson Team S+M The Dalles 8
21 31 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers Portland 8
22 41 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers Portland 8
23 50 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland 8
24 12 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland 8
25 46 Andy Redden ICE/NoLimitz White Salmon 8
26 62 joe staples HUP United Portland 7
27 61 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling Portland 7
28 54 Stephen Maluk Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Talent 7
29 47 Andrew Bennett Redline Eugene 7
30 55 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal Portland 7
31 53 Slate Olson HUP United Portland 7
32 30 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers Portland 7
33 49 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
34 39 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Portland 7
35 38 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing Portland 7
36 3 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Hillsboro 7
37 4 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland 7
38 36 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 7
DNF 51 Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing Bend 5
DNF 64 Jimmy Udall Courage Cycles Portland 5
DNF 13 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 3
DNF 48 Timmy Evans Rebound Physical Therapy Bend 3
DNF 60 David Quist Team Clif Bar Norway 3
DNF 63 Tyler Green River City Bicycles Portland 3
DNF 8 Ben Thompson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Bend 3
DNF 57 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing Portland 3
DNF 65 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Portland 2
DNF 45 James Cloyd Pacific Pedaling Salem 1

Unicycle

Name Laps
1 Sam Rosenberg 1
2 Adam Oliver 1

Women A

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 913 Alice Pennington Veloforma Portland 7
2 903 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles River City 7
3 912 Abby Jenkins Super Relax Concept Portland 7
4 915 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 7
5 906 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health Salem 6
6 911 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 6
7 914 Jennifer Caldwell 6
8 909 Jennifer Schweitzer 6
9 908 Kristin Wille Portland Velo Portland 6
10 910 Audrey Brown Team S+M Hood River 6 relegated for illegal pit

Women B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 117 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo PDX 5
2 121 Lindsay Jones 5
3 126 Esther Sung Portland 5
4 111 Heather Westfall Vista Ridge Velo Portland 5
5 112 Kelsey Kelley Team Awesome Portland 5
6 113 Margi Lifsey Team S+M Portland 5
7 108 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M The Dalles 5
8 104 Sharon Anderson Team Beer Portland 5
9 122 Laurie Hotovy Gentle Lovers PDX 5
10 115 Beth Orton Staccato Gelato PDX 5
11 125 Bree Edwards Portland 5
12 116 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky Eugene 5
13 123 Stephanie Chase 5
14 124 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
15 120 Nicholle Kovach Bend 5
16 114 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 5
17 105 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 5
18 127 Tiffany Severson Portland 5
19 118 Teresa Kubo Pdx 5
20 119 Whitney Stenkamp Bike City Racing Gresham 4

Women Beginner

Num Name Team City Laps
1 350 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
2 352 Nell Kolden Tampico pdx 5
3 361 Silene Rush Team Lazy Tarantulas PDX 4
4 301 Hannah Moore Green Submarine Records Portland 4
5 319 Ellene Smith Portland 4
6 303 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 4
7 304 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 4
8 342 Hope Zak pdx 4
9 359 Nichol Seeley Beaverton 4
10 323 Christy Bigelow Hammer Velo Portland 4
11 316 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
12 360 Suzy Renn pdx 4
13 356 Annie Cheng PDX 4
14 344 Yvonne Stenhouse pdx 4
15 315 Carolyn Gutsick Filth and Fury Portland 4
16 351 Emma Thorburg pdx 4
17 353 Stacey Degen Phat Chicks PDX 4
18 354 Sara Siwanowicz Phat Chicks pdx 4
19 300 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo Hillsboro 4
20 355 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte pdx 4
21 349 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte Pdx 4
22 347 Kara Helgren Team Helgren pdx 4
23 346 Amanda Durkee bicycleattorney.com pdx 4
24 348 Ellen Ballantine Pdx 4
DNF 343 Meaghan Stetzik pdx 3
DNF 345 Hailey Foster Team Awesome Bend 1

Women Masters 45+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 712 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
2 709 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland 5
3 701 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte Portland 4
4 713 Linda Fanning PDX 4
5 705 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte Portland 4
6 710 Carrie Williams 4
7 706 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club Portland 4
8 714 Renee Pype Team S+M pdx 4
9 711 Debra Windus United Finance pdx 4
10 702 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 4

Women Masters A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 510 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
2 521 Julie Jennings Sunnyside Sports Hermiston 5
3 504 Jill Hardiman Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair White Salmon 5
4 517 Jessica Gallagher C3 Athetes Serving Athletes Portland 5
5 524 Virginie Calmie Cyclepath Racing pdx 5
6 518 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Portland 5
7 508 Anne Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team Portland 5
8 520 Karen Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
9 516 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Hillsboro 5
10 519 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte pdx 5
11 523 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 5
12 513 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
13 522 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte pdx 5
14 502 Beth Burns Veloce Racing Portland 5
DNF 507 Jacki Thornton Hood River 1

Women Masters B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 604 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
2 610 lisa belair Cyclepath Racing pdx 5
3 613 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius 5
4 612 Diana Rempe pdx 5
5 608 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept Portland 5
6 614 Devin Vinson 5
7 611 Sarah Reichle Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
8 615 leigh lewis 4
9 605 Laurie Daley bicycleattorney.com Portland 4