Cross Crusade: PIR (Heron Lakes)

Portland, OR
October 21, 2012

Part of the Cross Crusade

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated October 21, 2012 at 7:26 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 265 Lukas Johnston Team S+M 4 34:13
2 159 Sean A Carline Zing 3 34 Beavercreek 4 35:49
3 264 Judd Rench 31 Vancouver 4 36:10
4 124 Sean Cook 40 Beaverton 4 36:16
5 245 Tim Valenti 27 Portland 4 36:21
6 74 Nick Besson 28 Portland 4 36:24
7 230 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland 4 36:40
8 138 Ryan Morgan 38 Portland 4 36:45
9 278 Michael Giepert 30 Portland 4 36:50
10 11 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 33 Camas 4 37:07
11 44 Mark Nielsen Sunset Cycles 47 Portland 4 37:14
12 117 John Lehman 50 Gresham 4 37:22
13 214 Aneel Nath 33 Portland 4 37:38
14 131 Bryan Foster 33 Portland 4 37:51
15 162 Max Holfert Human Powered 32 Portland 4 37:52
16 207 Devan Dunn 37 Tigard 4 38:00
17 18 Dennis Starkey 50 vancouver 4 38:10
18 283 Donald Newlands 4 38:10
19 223 Chad Fischer SWEAT360 36 Hillsboro 4 38:15
20 41 Dan Kaempff 49 Portland 4 38:19
21 268 John Menconi 41 Portland 4 38:20
22 248 aaron guffey 36 Portland 4 38:23
23 10 Jason Ladwig 33 Portland 4 38:27
24 30 Quasar Bennett Hapi-Go! 34 Gresham 4 38:37
25 224 Tom Kahl 47 Portland 4 38:47
26 116 Christopher Joy-Webb 28 Portland 4
27 296 Corey McManus 4 38:59
28 156 Josh Snyder 31 Corvallis 4 39:05
29 289 Lael Gregory 38 Bend 4 39:07
30 267 Andrew Hadd 26 Portland 4 39:11
31 177 sean schulz 4 39:12
32 161 Brian Jones 44 Portland 4 39:13
33 292 Nick Schoeps 28 Portland 4 34:24
34 122 Benjamin Tomkins SxSE PDX Cycling 42 Portland 4 39:21
35 297 Steve Ferrarini 46 Portland 4 39:23
36 199 chris breemer 43 Portland 4 39:33
37 235 Matt Wagoner 27 Portland 4 39:37
38 27 Colin Ross Portland State University 30 Portland 4 39:37
39 298 Kirk Paulsen 28 Portland 4
40 45 Tom Kay 37 Portland 4 39:43
41 276 Ryan Barnes TheClymb.com 37 Portland 4 39:45
42 5 Danny Pettit 50 Happy Valley 4 39:49
43 179 Nathan Skidmore Team Skidpants 32 Tigard 4 39:57
44 83 Carl Steinke 1 Error 36 Portland 4 40:01
45 125 Justin S King 33 Portland 4 40:04
46 98 David Backes 27 Portland 4 40:08
47 239 Donald Suhr 34 Portland 4 40:10
48 282 Sky Colley 4 40:11
49 273 Mike Baer 52 Portland 4 40:15
50 300 Andy Benhardt 4 40:17
51 290 adriel weiner Metropolis Cycle Repair 25 portland 4 40:21
52 284 Nate McKeown 36 Portland 4 40:29
53 130 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 37 Salem 4 40:32
54 174 Travis Talton 43 Roseburg 4 40:39
55 139 mike costa 34 portland 4 40:50
56 73 Andrew Besson 24 Portland 4 40:56
57 189 Craig Russillo 41 Portland 4 40:59
58 299 Scott Elder 4 39:40
59 190 Neil Kranz 37 Tigard 4 41:21
60 21 Morelo Heredia Camas Bike and Sport 45 Portland 4 41:22
61 281 Geir Eide 40 Portland 4 41:28
62 262 Anthony Sheedy 33 Portland 4 41:52
63 275 Jason Motsko 40 Portland 4 42:02
64 194 Russ Watt 41 Portland 4 42:13
65 163 Travis Bullard 31 Portland 4 42:13
66 3 Zachary Goude 30 Portland 4 42:45
67 176 Cookie Arrington 4 42:50
68 201 Bill Holmes 50 milwaukie 4 42:55
69 213 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport 35 Washougal 4 43:02
70 277 Eugene Rogan Creswick 4 43:05
71 226 Chopp 4 41:25
72 63 Chris Redhouse 44 Happy Valley 4 43:08
73 247 christopher nelsen Joe Bike 39 Portland 4 43:08
74 216 Chris Conley Camas Bike and Sport 47 Vancouver 4 43:27
75 270 Joe Flaherty 4 43:41
76 195 Barrett Reiner 29 Portland 4
77 271 Honora Englander 3 33:01
78 99 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport 49 Washougal 3 33:06
79 81 Jamie Northam p:ear 22 Portland 3 33:12
80 169 Eric Koegler 3 33:16
81 238 seamus hartman 35 portland 3 33:21
82 46 John Degenhardt 57 Portland 3 33:34
83 93 Steve Valenta The Spokesmen 33 Vancouver 3 33:40
84 15 Jason Shaffer Swift Cycle Club 65 Portland 3 33:42
85 259 Mike Dahlstrom 62 Beaverton 3 33:42
86 236 Haley Dillon 27 Portland 3 34:04
87 181 Ed Hanna Team Eduardo 32 Portland 3 34:23
88 293 Matt Larson 3
89 2 Charles Donaldson II Hapi-Go! 45 Portland 3 34:27
90 134 Ricky Guadarrama 31 Oregon City 3 34:31
91 80 Adam Troxel HPC/RPM Mortgage 38 Portland 3 34:41
92 260 Leonard Pimentta 3
93 178 Ian Green 3
94 258 Eric Moore 44 Portland 3 34:55
95 352 Meghan Cyr 3 35:15
96 263 Luis Garcia 3
97 286 Jeff Stanley 42 Beaverton 3
98 86 Gregg Lackey 48 Vancouver 3 35:59
99 261 Adam Nieffer 3 36:04
100 294 matt stapleton 3 36:49
101 272 Larry Coates 39 Tigard 3 37:42
102 291 Amy Shaffer 3 39:10
103 115 Jennifer Kulle-Jones NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 43 Portland 3 39:29
104 287 Isaac Daily 3 39:56
105 269 Jody Rose 3 39:58
106 257 Regina Silva 3 40:30
107 288 Anuj Khattar 3 40:49
108 220 Tyson Silva 39 Lake Oswego 3
109 279 Jon Engleman 3 41:58
110 274 Scott Bellis 3 42:11
111 150 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Portland 3 43:43
112 119 3
DNF 204 Stephan Morris 28 Portland 3
DNF 266 Joe Tysoe 1 Error 41 Portland 3
DNF 280 Ryan Schanno 3
DNF 151 Mark Newberry 55 Vancouver 2
DNF 182 Scott Kranz 44 Portland 2
DNF 285 Reginald Lee Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne 53 Portland 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 362 Kate OBrien-Clarke 4 40:45
2 354 Diane Smith 42 Hillsboro 4 42:07
3 304 Jessica Gill 35 Happy Valley 4 42:18
4 307 Stacey Smith Ironheards Multisport 41 Camas 4 42:54
5 329 stephanie roulon 41 Portland 4 43:02
6 366 Kara Hamby 4 43:30
7 327 Leslie Griffith Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend 4 43:49
8 302 Melissa Powers 42 PORTLAND 4 44:18
9 375 Sarah Brown 4 44:25
10 360 Amy Horstman 4 44:40
11 363 Meridith Stevens 4 44:46
12 300 Melia Tichenor 27 Portland 4 44:47
13 347 Elisabeth Oosterhouse 28 Portland 4 44:50
14 365 Bethany Lukens 4 44:55
15 328 cecilia becerra Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 42 Portland 4 45:04
16 358 Savannah Bergquist Team Lazy Tarantulas 23 Aloha 4 45:32
17 287 Natalie Albright 29 Portland 4 45:37
18 367 Sarah Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 4 45:40
19 334 LeiLani Bentley 34 Portland 4 45:42
20 371 Jenny Johnson 32 Portland 4 45:42
21 274 Traci Smolen 45 Portland 4 46:28
22 369 Megan Mahony 38 Lake Oswego 4 46:29
23 357 Kimberlee Chambers 4 46:42
24 353 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com 45 Eugene 4 46:57
25 351 Stephanie Stauber Beermongers Cycle Club 31 Portland 4 47:10
26 299 Erin Harrison 36 Portland 4 47:26
27 376 Abby Bohannan 4 47:59
28 288 Laura Craig-Bennett 32 PORTLAND 4 48:47
29 374 Kara Helgren 33 Portland 4 48:49
30 283 Maria Patla River City Bicycles 35 Hillsboro 4 48:52
31 262 Sandrine Ganry 29 Tigard 4 49:04
32 337 Tammy Talton 38 Roseburg 4 49:21
33 335 Jennifer Knorr Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 35 Portland 4 49:52
34 310 elizabeth gintz Mountain View Cycles/Subway 4 50:34
35 355 Nancy Sylvester 4 50:36
36 264 Rose-Ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 44 Lake Oswego 4 51:00
37 377 shannon kinney 4 51:03
38 346 Gina Williams Camas Bike and Sport 44 Lake Oswego 3 39:55
39 356 Kaeley Stephens 3 40:59
40 361 Pamela Carey 3 41:07
41 359 Lynda Peel 3 41:15
42 265 Holly Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 43 Vancouver 3 41:42
43 293 Ali Angle Formiller Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 41 Portland 3 42:32
44 368 Susan Kosmala Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 40 Tigard 3 44:29
45 255 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 40 Portland 3 45:13
46 372 Angela Swail 44 Portland 3 48:43
DNF 295 Teresa Huddleston 57 Vancouver 2
DNF 373 Kelli McSheehy 43 Vancouver 2
DNF 364 Laura Coleman 2
DNF 378 Naomi Campbell 1

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 111 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain Bicycle p/b Shimano 39 Bend 8 0:52:58
2 70 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Portland 8 0:54:43
3 12 Shannon Skerritt Trek 41 Portland 8 0:55:29
4 80 Donald Reeb cyclocrossracing.com 38 Keizer 8 0:55:46
5 37 Michael Gallagher Corsa/Ira Ryan 39 Portland 8 0:55:46
6 133 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Bend 8 0:56:23
7 44 Seth Patla Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 35 Hillsboro 8 0:56:36
8 50 Josh Kelley Bailey Bikes 29 Portland 8 0:56:37
9 46 damian schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 34 Bend 8 0:56:53
10 106 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 36 Bend 8 0:57:02
11 4 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Salem 8 0:57:07
12 35 Aaron Tuckerman corsa concepts/veloforma 29 Portland 8 0:57:17
13 32 Matt Russell www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 33 Bend 8 0:57:26
14 58 brad winn Team S+M 29 Portland 8 0:57:39
15 53 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem 8 0:57:47
16 94 James Ceccorulli Trek 29er Crew 25 Portland 8 0:57:49
17 96 Paul LaCava Giant 34 Portland 8 0:57:50
18 64 Scott Bradway Team S+M 41 Portland 8 0:57:52
19 66 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 33 Portland 8 0:57:55
20 141 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop/Kona 37 Springfield 8 0:58:22
21 68 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycle/Tonic Fab 29 Portland 8 0:58:27
22 31 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 35 Portland 8 0:58:35
23 11 Ryan Garner 31 Eugene 8 0:58:54
24 8 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23 Portland 8 0:59:06
25 15 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 35 Bend 8 0:59:18
26 97 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 8 0:59:27
27 5 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 34 Portland 8 0:59:40
28 95 Justin DeMallie Filth and Fury 30 Portland 8 0:59:47
29 138 Cody Peterson 33 Bend 8 0:59:57
30 88 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 39 Portland 8 1:00:05
31 105 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing 36 Portland 8 1:00:07
32 36 Jeremy Dunn 32 Portland 8 1:00:12
33 77 John Merrill Soppo Hills/Desalvo Custon Cycling 30 Ashland 8 1:00:16
34 55 matt hall IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team 34 Portland 8 1:00:32
35 122 Adrian Richardson Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 24 Portland 8 1:00:38
36 54 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team 36 portland 7 1:00:40
37 144 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 38 Portland 7 0:53:11
38 13 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 40 portland 7 0:53:13
39 39 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 32 Portland 7 0:53:18
40 9 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland 7 0:53:26
41 62 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 27 Portland 7 0:53:34
42 6 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 37 Vancouver 7 0:53:36
43 142 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized 29 Portland 7 0:53:41
44 21 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland 7 0:53:53
45 102 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 30 Portland 7 0:53:53
46 33 Clint Culpepper 32 Portland 7 0:54:04
47 42 John Walrod River City Bicycles 35 Portland 7 0:54:13
48 140 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 46 Portland 7 0:54:14
49 16 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 29 Portland 7 0:54:28
50 61 Kevin Drake Portland Bicycle Studio 42 Vancouver 7 0:54:35
51 131 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 30 Portland 7 0:54:45
52 75 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 30 Portland 7 0:54:55
53 112 Mike Kath Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 34 portland 7 0:55:12
54 113 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 34 Portland 7 0:55:17
55 121 William Warburton Bend Endurance Academy 32 Bend 7 0:55:23
56 109 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com 27 Portland 7 0:55:23
57 137 Paolo Zanetti 30 Portland 7 0:55:24
58 10 John Lin Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 29 Portland 7 0:55:26
59 67 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 31 Portland 7 0:55:54
60 139 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart 29 Portland 7 0:56:57
61 52 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 29 Bend 7 0:57:05
62 136 Robert K Brown 31 Portland 7 0:57:08
63 99 Larry Ehmke Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 33 Beaverton 7 0:57:29
64 143 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 31 portland 7 0:58:00
65 132 Ryan King IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team 28 Portland 7 0:58:31
66 82 Nathan Coffey HPC/RPM Mortgage 33 Lake Oswego 7 1:00:05
67 127 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 36 Hood River 7 1:00:27
DNF 56 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland 6 Number warning
DNF 22 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 34 Bend 6
DNF 135 Josh Keener 2
DNF 60 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Portland 1
DNF 81 Graham Howard cyclocrossracing.com 27 Salem 1

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 147 Christopher Nicholas Dale 14 Raliegh 6 46:49
2 131 Forrest Scott Guinness Cycling Team 24 Portland 5 39:47
3 90 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland 5 39:47
4 32 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway 36 Portland 5
5 141 Kevin Pinkstaff 28 Portland 5 40:11
6 27 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 34 bend 5
7 25 Ryan OConnell Trusty Switchblade 26 Portland 5
8 85 Stephan Roberts PDX Devo Junior Cycling 18 Portland 5 40:33
9 144 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 33 Bend 5 40:33
10 121 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 29 Portland 5 40:35
11 133 David Heddy Joe Bike 33 Portland 5 40:38
12 64 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 31 Portland 5 40:40
13 14 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 Portland 5 40:48
14 116 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club 23 Bend 5 40:51
15 22 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion 16 Eugene 5 40:58
16 84 Eric Fischer Existential Velo 31 Portland 5 41:03
17 56 Aaron Ufferman 31 Portland 5 41:07
18 28 Andrew Yeoman Trusty Switchblade 30 Portland 5 41:07
19 71 Danny Weikel 40 Portland 5 41:08
20 120 Spencer Callahan Bush League Wrenching 24 Portland 5 41:09
21 82 Nick Wood Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 33 Portland 5 41:15
22 34 Patrick Croasdaile Team S+M 27 West Linn 5 41:16
23 58 Gary Szalay 32 Hood River 5 41:22
24 75 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central 26 Portland 5 41:22
25 127 Allen Hardin AMH Velo 25 Portland 5 41:27
26 18 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 33 Portland 5 41:31
27 73 Jason Britton The Bike Gallery 33 Portland 5 41:32
28 40 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Vancouver 5 41:36
29 54 Ryan Seward When the Narwhal Bacons 26 Portland 5 41:46
30 160 David Coughlin 5 41:48
31 128 Timothy Scheumann 25 5 41:48
32 137 Jack Olsen Fat Cobra Video 29 Portland 5 41:50
33 13 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling 27 Portland 5 42:06
34 156 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio 32 Corvallis 5 42:06
35 88 Nick Wagner Beermongers Cycle Club 29 Portland 5 42:09
36 68 Noel Johnson Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 33 Portland 5 42:18
37 124 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 36 Portland 5 42:19
38 42 Jonathan Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 29 Fairview 5 42:27
39 164 Ian Kenny 24 Portland 5 42:34
40 66 Brennan Gilbert Hammer Velo 32 Portland 5 42:41
41 130 ben corbalis 27 Portland 5 42:44
42 30 Adam Engelmeyer 27 Portland 5 42:46
43 154 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury 30 Portland 5 42:49
44 153 jon burrill 38 Central Point 5 42:54
45 63 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 41 Portland 5 43:01
46 69 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works 32 Portland 5 43:03
47 31 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 32 Beaverton 5 43:04
48 108 Josh Gold Yakima Bike Vigilantes 28 Portland 5 43:11
49 161 Brian Pinkstaff BP Racing 25 Rainier 5 43:14
50 104 Justin Ferry The Bike Gallery 37 portland 5 43:14
51 72 Jon DeLeonardo Hammer Velo 32 Portland 5 43:17
52 162 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21 Portland 5 43:18
53 148 Stuart Elgin 22 Portland 5 43:33
54 163 John Ayres 27 Hillsboro 5 43:55
55 126 Dan Baier 38 White Salmon 5 44:00
56 67 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 27 Portland 5 44:05
57 24 Kevin Bernstein CAPA-Soraz Racing 21 Salem 5 44:24
58 157 Chris Nelson Green Submarine Records 37 Portland 5 44:52
59 114 Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo 38 Portland 5 45:05
60 80 Matt Danielson 31 Portland 5 45:10
61 155 Derek Chiles 5 45:56
62 86 Ian M. Summers BMF Test Team 27 portland 5 46:45
63 159 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 28 Jacksonville 4 41:35
64 93 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 15 Trout Lake 4 43:30
DNF 48 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 23 Scio 4
DNF 158 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41 Portland 2
DNF 105 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 34 Newport 2
DNF 9 Andrew Morphis Beermongers Cycle Club 33 Portland 1

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 295 Dan Nordendale 5 43:25
2 118 Kevin Ruszel 31 Gaston 5 43:31
3 71 Mike Selinger 32 Portland 5 43:39
4 215 Sean Burles Team S+M 27 portland 5 43:44
5 65 Josh Speer Endorphin 33 Portland 5 44:17
6 37 Kyle Morris Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 24 Gresham 5 44:50
7 245 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 42 Lake Oswego 5 44:51
8 9 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 Happy Valley 5 44:56
9 234 Tim Plumb Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 37 Portland 5 45:14
10 4 Patrick Reedy Team CF 34 Portland 5 45:19
11 140 Justin Brauner 24 Portland 5 45:31
12 134 mike tomlinson Hillsboro Bike Company 31 Hillsboro 5 45:48
13 129 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club 40 Portland 5 45:54
14 5 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 33 Portland 5 46:10
15 25 Ryan Marquardt 34 Portland 5 46:24
16 278 Ian Jackson Mud Warriors 17 Portland 5 46:28
17 157 Kyle Kruger 28 Portland 5 46:28
18 73 Dan Dellitt 39 Portland 5 46:32
19 112 Joris Ryerson Amnesia 34 Portland 5 46:37
20 196 Daniel Carter 31 Portland 5 46:47
21 27 Mark Holden Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 29 Portland 5 46:48
22 86 Jackson Broshear 31 Portland 5 46:49
23 125 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 5 46:50
24 110 Matt Hooge 40 Portland 5 46:52
25 209 Samuel Bradshaw Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 37 Lake Oswego 5 46:56
26 11 Brian Wielenga 38 Portland 5 47:11
27 141 Christopher Muhs Look Good Feel Good 25 Portland 5 47:18
28 100 Brett Cassidy Human Powered 31 Portland 5 47:24
29 68 Blake Hendsch Trusty Switchblade 28 portland 5 47:32
30 161 brett boyles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 42 lake oswego 5 47:41
31 59 Peter Blenkiron 35 Portland 5 47:41
32 14 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 28 Beaverton 5 47:47
33 172 Bruce Siefker Planet X p/b On One 25 Portland 5 47:52
34 26 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 26 Portland 5 47:54
35 1 Patrick Hultgren 45 Tualatin 5 47:55
36 82 Alex Bigazzi Look Good Feel Good 33 Portland 5 48:01
37 22 Bill Klingler Beermongers Cycle Club 34 Portland 5 48:04
38 120 Dave Murray 30 Portland 5 48:10
39 83 anthony sands Metropolis Cycle Repair 37 portland 5 48:17
40 64 Douglas Gresham 35 Portland 5 48:21
41 136 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repair 33 Portland 5 48:22
42 227 Kevin Brown 23 Portland 5 48:23
43 220 Michael A Shearer 1 Error 31 Tigard 5 48:26
44 261 Eric Fox 5 48:27
45 138 Tyler Jackson Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem 5 48:30
46 173 Paul Schipper 43 Portland 5 48:33
47 167 Wick Ashley 41 Portland 5 48:38
48 158 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 35 salem 5 49:00
49 28 Robert Anderson 32 Portland 5 49:25
50 186 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery 26 Bend 4
51 254 Jeremy Nichols 34 Tigard 4 39:44
52 57 douglas sproston Trusty Switchblade 34 Portland 4 39:52
53 273 Souk Soulinthone Planet X p/b On One 35 Portland 4 39:59
54 246 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 51 Camas 4 40:03
55 150 Spencer Rockwell Buy Local Cycling 34 Salem 4 40:06
56 272 Tim Wesolowski Tam Bikes 23 Portland 4 40:11
57 206 Ben Tabor 30 Portland 4 40:13
58 171 Andrew Smith Portobello-A Better Cycle 30 Portland 4 40:15
59 257 James Ramey Ironclad Performance Wear 22 Portland 4 40:20
60 277 Tim Schoonmaker The Spokesmen 51 Vancouver 4 40:21
61 270 Cory Solovewicz 30 Portland 4 40:23
62 174 Kyle Heddy Beermongers Cycle Club 29 Portland 4 40:25
63 208 Robb Farrington 36 Portland 4 40:26
64 263 Steve Van Bergen 50 Portland 4 40:39
65 81 Adam Moore Look Good Feel Good 27 Portland 4 40:40
66 69 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Portland 4 40:42
67 252 Jon Tirrell 35 Portland 4 40:45
68 258 Jerome Leedy CAPA-Soraz Racing 30 Battle Ground 4 40:51
69 104 Patrick Vinograd 31 Portland 4 40:55
70 79 Jesse Boudart LGFG 4 41:02
71 250 Nick Grasso Common Room Designs 20 Portland 4 41:04
72 230 Jeff Chochon 47 Portland 4 41:07
73 228 Meadow Lacy 29 Portland 4 41:08
74 211 Steve Murcott Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 38 Portland 4 41:09
75 191 Taylor Saul Human Powered 31 Portland 4
76 88 James Peterson 33 janessa 4 41:11
77 256 Jim Storton 4 41:12
78 233 Tim Breault 31 Milwaukie 4 41:26
79 269 Jimmy Gladish 34 Portland 4 41:37
80 249 Trevor Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 17 Camas 4 41:39
81 189 Andrew Kreps 36 Portland 4 41:43
82 243 Sean Graham Swift Cycling Club 36 Portland 4 41:44
83 166 Jerald Winfrey 37 Tigard 4 41:50
84 279 Elijah Cetas 16 Portland 4 41:54
85 255 Bruce Aleks 4 41:56
86 267 Dennis Lui 4 42:05
87 101 Tim Bellis Yak Cycling 28 Portland 4 42:06
88 244 Chris Hulette 28 Portland 4 42:07
89 15 Tim Kalimanis 32 Kalama 4 42:14
90 222 David Fox Buy Local Cycling 47 Salem 4 42:18
91 103 Adrian Black 34 Portland 4 42:22
92 714 4 42:29
93 247 Raymond Egan The Spokesmen 36 West Linn 4 42:37
94 53 Tommy Fieweger The Spokesmen 36 Vancouver 4 42:38
95 39 MG Smith Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 41 Vancouver 4 42:42
96 204 Christopher Landon 31 Portland 4 42:51
97 198 Elias Whetsell 27 Portland 4 42:51
98 251 Matt Webber Lucky Dragon Racing 31 portland 4 42:52
99 260 Joshua Diep-Anderson 4 42:55
100 96 Joshua Hatch 30 portland 4 42:57
101 265 Erik Borghuff 4 43:00
102 248 Sam Radakovich CAPA-Soraz Racing 26 Portland 4 43:07
103 271 Andrew Boswell 4 43:11
104 262 Mark Van Bergen 18 Portland 4 43:15
105 253 Benjamin Jones 4 43:24
106 13 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 37 Portland 4 43:24
107 183 Ron Hope 29 Portland 4 43:31
108 126 Conor Fitzgerald 25 Portland 4 43:42
109 268 John Berrigan 4 43:45
110 202 Spencer Mahan 4 43:56
111 135 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair 34 Portland 4 44:08
112 225 Eric Albright LGFG 30 Portland 4 44:13
113 276 Eric Getz Bike Newport-Bier One 40 Albany 4 44:19
114 282 Michael Adams 4 44:24
115 259 Ron Silverman 43 Milwaukie 4 44:49
116 185 Eric Anderson 29 Portland 4 46:08
117 275 Brian Hansen Red Lizard 51 Milwaukie 4 46:14
118 264 Richard Sayre 54 Lake Oswego 4 47:11
119 85 Daniel Hynes LGFG 33 Portland 4 47:30
120 281 Chris Sterry Boneyard Cycling 31 Bend 4 49:58
121 237 Nathan Hilmer Green Submarine Records 33 Portland 3 40:25
122 274 Sean Haggerty 3 41:56
DNF 280 Troy Nelson 43 Beaverton 3
DNF 66 Peter Bryant 26 Portland 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 787 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 39 Portland 5 41:43
2 733 Shane Parker The Spokesmen 35 Battle Ground 5 42:12
3 748 Matt Wilkin Team S+M 35 Portland 5 42:21
4 757 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 portland 5 43:01
5 715 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 46 portland 5 43:10
6 707 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 44 Portland 5 43:22
7 720 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40 tigard 5 43:36
8 704 Todd Stryker The Spokesmen 37 Vancouver 5 43:48
9 808 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 5 43:58
10 773 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo 40 Medford 5 44:17
11 776 Tyson Hart Filth and Fury 38 Portland 5
12 736 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 40 Portland 5 44:20
13 779 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery 37 Bend 5 44:36
14 794 Pete Conklin Bush League Wrenching 49 Portland 5 45:33
15 778 Thomas Lyttle River City Bicycles 32 Portland 5 45:35
16 809 Michael Clark MX3L 43 Portland 5 45:50
17 766 David Rosen Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 39 Beaverton 5 46:02
18 730 Jon Coney 42 Portland 5 46:03
19 749 Scott Smith 32 Portland 5 46:09
20 740 Seth Daniels Cyclesport.com 41 Portland 5 46:26
21 747 Chad Sperry Breakaway Promotions MCMC 39 The Dalles 5 46:29
22 781 Rutherford Brakke-Pound 35 Portland 5 46:35
23 758 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Orchards 5 46:44
24 705 Andrew Hayes Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 37 White Salmon 5 46:46
25 763 Bart Qualls Service Course Velo 43 Medfrod 5 47:06
26 708 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 48 Hood River 5 47:16
27 739 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 43 Portland 5 47:36
28 745 Nikolas Heagy 5 47:45
29 725 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 47 Portland 5 48:28
30 812 Scott Stevens 5 48:42
31 722 Damon Schaefer Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 42 Portland 5 49:12
32 805 Martin Schneider 5 49:15
33 724 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen 43 Vancouver 5 49:55
34 774 John LIVINGSTON Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 38 Bend 4 39:41
35 727 Chris DiMinno Lucky 13 Bikes 29 portland 4 39:56
36 782 Charles Henderson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 42 Portland 4 40:10
37 811 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 48 Portland 4 40:51
38 741 Todd Bauch 45 Portland 4 40:53
39 741 Todd Bauch 45 Portland 4 40:53
40 764 David Miller Team S+M 38 Tigard 4 41:33
41 752 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repair 40 Portland 4 41:50
42 810 Stephen Ford 1 Error 54 Hood River 4 41:57
43 706 DAVID RICK 43 PORTLAND 4 41:58
44 721 Peter Mersereau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 Portland 4 42:06
45 813 Mike Chombeau 4 42:10
46 719 James Thompson 47 Vancouver 4 42:45
47 807 David Yurk 4 42:50
48 723 Andrew Kaylor 43 Beaverton 4 44:45
49 798 Tyse van Luik 32 Vancouver 4 45:09
50 738 Jacob Roth 1 Error 34 Walla Walla 4 45:33
51 814 Jeremiah Hartley Team Endless Cycle 29 Portland 4 48:01
52 716 Jay Ternberg 52 Portland 4
53 791 Nathan Petz The Spokesmen 50 Vancouver 3 39:41
54 754 Edward Rubin 47 Beaverton 3 40:35
DNF 806 Brian Sheadel Service Course Velo 44 Medford 3
DNF 714c Philip Meyrick 50 West Linn 3
DNF 769 Dave Drumm Team Bob's Red Mill 2

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 65 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4 28:49
2 39 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion Eugene 4 29:10
3 163 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy Bend 4
4 97 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy Bend 4 30:10
5 11 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver 4 32:51
6 27 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion Eugene 3 23:29
7 28 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway Trout Lake 3 23:49
8 22 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 3 24:26
9 38 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway Hood River 3 24:29
10 62 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 3 24:48
11 29 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway Trout Lake 3 25:30
12 158 Jonathan Wimberly Bend Endurance Academy Bend 3 25:36
13 6 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard 3 25:39
14 3 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com Bend 3 26:41
15 24 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com Portland 3 26:54
16 16 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! Washougal 3 27:00
17 44 Donovan Birky WebCyclery.com Bend 3 27:07
18 4 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy Bend 3 27:11
19 71 Izaak King Portland 3 27:12
20 13 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 3 27:22
21 14 Quinlan McIntire West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 3 27:43
22 81 Linus Clark Hapi-Go! Portland 3 27:46
23 46 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy Bend 3 27:48
24 36 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 3 27:57
25 120 Bryant Karner Flow Riders Salem 3 28:23
26 172 Danny Shapiro 3 28:52
27 84 Brock Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Gresham 3 29:53
28 122 Jonathon Karner Flow Riders Salem 3 30:06
29 63 Henry Peterson Existential Velo Portland 3 30:17
30 121 Jeremy Karner Flow Riders Salem 3 30:41
31 144 Christian Dobbins Ladd/Mcco Portland 3 32:42
32 95 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport Vancouver 3 33:33
33 12 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver 3 33:45
34 72 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway Hood River 3 34:22
35 79 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 2 23:22
36 86 Skyler Gober Rogue Bicycle Works Forest Grove 2 23:57
37 15 Zachary Murphy Portland 2 24:03
38 145 Clayton Bakken Multnomah Athletic Club Portland 2 24:07
39 64 Max Peters 2 24:08
40 32 Freddy Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 2 24:22
41 73 Nathan Rubin Beaverton 2 24:53
42 171 Ryan Caputo 2 25:09
43 137 Jack Sanderson Portland 2 25:18
44 85 Sean Harple Hillsboro 2 26:49
45 167 Max Nevers 2 27:00
46 143 Oliver McFadden Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 2 28:14
47 134 Cameron Jacobson Mt Angel 2 28:49
48 169 Jordan Mahr 2
49 10 Zach Durst portland 2 28:59
50 142 Owen Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo Camas 2 29:12
51 168 Roby Mann 2 30:08
52 170 Philip Mahn 2
53 166 Matt McBroom 2 31:37
54 78 Taguen Smith Portland Dev Portland 2 31:38
55 135 Alex White Vader's Fist - The 501st Legion Portland 2 33:39
56 2 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club Fairview 2
57 136 Van Chrisman Team S+M Portland 1 23:39
58 173 Theo Karlsen 1
59 138 Conner Mowery Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 1

Junior Women

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 628 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 3 29:20
2 608 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 3 30:59
3 622 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy Bend 3 31:21
4 641 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard 3 31:45
5 659 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy Bend 3 32:57
6 612 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com bend 3 34:46
7 619 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab Lake Oswego 2 23:28
8 617 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard 2 23:37
9 653 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo Salem 2 24:14
10 606 Aubrey Ellerbruch Lake Oswego 2 24:23
11 610 Juliana Smith Hammer Velo Portland 2 25:54
12 613 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky corvallis 2 25:54
13 643 Sage Kosmala 2 29:59
14 662 Jennifer Bransfield 2 30:06
15 632 Olivia Hewett The Spokesmen Vancouver 2 31:04
16 660 Helene Furst 2 31:05
17 661 Risi Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 2 31:16
18 600 Katie Castle Portland 2
19 618 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard 1

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 391 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 42 Bend 8 0:58:56
2 439 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 46 Portland 8 0:59:36
3 437 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 40 Bend 8 1:00:02
4 339 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 7 0:53:07
5 375 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 52 Beaverton 7 0:53:19
6 461 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 45 Bend 7 0:53:24
7 454 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling 37 Bend 7 0:53:29
8 417 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 37 Richland 7 0:53:45
9 399 John McCaffrey Kesho Bicycles 47 Portland 7 0:53:46
10 438 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 39 Bend 7 0:53:48
11 376 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 42 Tigard 7 0:54:20
12 338 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 44 Portland 7 0:54:26
13 432 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 45 Hillsboro 7 0:54:30
14 369 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway 41 Hood River 7 0:54:47
15 312 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio 43 Portland 7 0:54:47
16 386 Michael Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 51 Corvallis 7 0:54:52
17 370 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 43 Portland 7 0:55:01
18 462 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Race Team 39 Eugene 7 0:55:09
19 347 Mike Henry bicycleattorney.com 47 Damascus 7 0:55:13
20 324 William Sullivan Scorpion Cycles 46 Lake Oswego 7 0:55:14
21 330 Brent Casady 41 Portland 7 0:55:14
22 359 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 7 0:55:21
23 304 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 47 Hillsboro 7 0:55:32
24 357 Ken Reed Green Submarine Records 36 Beaverton 7 0:55:44
25 331 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW 41 Portland 7 0:55:48
26 305 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 46 Gresham 7 0:55:54
27 364 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend 7 0:55:54
28 392 Dave Condon Trusty Switchblade 36 Wilsonville 7 0:56:17
29 443 Todd Stewart 43 Portland 7 0:56:30
30 395 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 45 Bend 7 0:56:35
31 327 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 44 West Linn 7 0:56:37
32 xx7 7 unreadable number
33 445 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury 7 0:56:59 unknown rider
34 396 Jeffery Otto Sunset Cycles 50 Beaverton 7 0:57:00
35 365 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 7 0:57:05
36 382 Mathew Braun Team Audi 39 Portland 7 0:57:12
37 302 PAT KUDSZUS Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Salem 7 0:57:34
38 328 Eric Lanners Team S+M 39 Portland 7 0:57:36
39 309 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41 Sherwood 7 0:57:42
40 314 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 7 0:57:46
41 321 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 7 0:57:49
42 421 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 38 Portland 7 0:57:54
43 355 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 41 Portland 7 0:58:00
44 444 Chad Smeltzer crank 42 Portland 7 0:58:03
45 435 Erik Luebkert 37 Beaverton 7 0:58:06
46 434 Jeffrey Struck Team S+M 11 Portland 7 0:58:08
47 433 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 37 Portland 7 0:58:09
48 450 Pete Zlatnik signal cycles 41 Portland 7 0:58:10
49 352 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 43 portland 7 0:58:15
50 336 Andy Barczak Camas Bike and Sport 36 Camas 7 0:58:22
51 415 Kale Chalmers HPC/RPM Mortgage 40 Tigard 7 0:58:26
52 460 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 7 0:58:27
53 300 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 38 Fairview 7 0:58:30
54 394 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 45 Portland 7 0:58:31
55 308 Greg O'Brien Rebound/Tireless Velo 47 Portland 7 0:58:37
56 367 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club 35 Happy Valley 7 0:58:39
57 361 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 43 Bend 7 0:58:43
58 301 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 41 Portland 7 0:58:48
59 436 doug evans bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 7 0:58:51
60 424 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 43 Medford 7 0:59:03
61 383 Michael Girard Portland Velo 44 Portland 7 0:59:09
62 303 Buzz Truitt Rebound/Tireless Velo 46 Camas 7 0:59:13
63 408 Aaron Coker HPC/RPM Mortgage 37 Tigard 7 0:59:13
64 452 Karl Haunold 44 Los Gatos 7 0:59:15
65 413 Juergen Orlich Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 40 Portland 7 0:59:18
66 390 Russell Williford OSU Cycling Club 36 Corvallis 7 0:59:29
67 373 Harald Graham Evolution Racing Team 46 Vancouver 7 0:59:31
68 459 Bill Larson Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 7 0:59:34
69 366 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 49 Portland 7 0:59:37
70 466 Steve Chapin 42 Portland 7 0:59:40
71 420 Scott Brown 43 Kalama 7 0:59:40
72 341 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 50 Portland 7 0:59:45
73 384 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury 38 Portland 7 0:59:52
74 456 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling 40 Bend 7 0:59:54
75 418 Justin Serna StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 43 Bend 7 0:59:56
76 342 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42 Portland 7 1:00:00
77 381 andrew reed River City Bicycles 43 Portland 7 1:00:07
78 319 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 44 Camas 7 1:00:15
79 447 Robert Christensen Team S+M 39 portland 7 1:00:15
80 448 Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 38 Portland 7 1:00:28
81 411 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 45 Portland 7 1:00:28
82 332 joseph fricke Cyclepath Racing 47 portland 7 1:00:30
83 329 Johnny Burrell 38 portland 7 1:00:32
84 311 David Saltzberg Rebound/Tireless Velo 46 Vancouver 7 1:00:36
85 403 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle 43 Portland 7 1:01:01
86 340 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 7 1:01:06
87 380 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Portland 7 1:01:30
88 316 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Portland 6 0:52:56
89 419 John Droege Filth and Fury 46 Portland 6 0:53:00
90 397 Christopher Tuttle Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 42 Portland 6 0:53:17
91 407 Montgomery Hill Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 42 Portland 6 0:53:38
92 363 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 46 Portland 6 0:53:40
93 453 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland 6 0:53:42
94 455 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 43 Portland 6 0:53:45
95 406 T. Kenji Sugahara Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 39 Salem 6 0:53:52
96 405 Matt Cline bicycleattorney.com 35 Portland 6 0:54:25
97 277 6 0:54:35 wrong numbre series
98 465 david baker Para-Team Sunnyside 45 bend 6 0:54:54
99 464 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 49 Wilsonville 6 0:55:05
100 344 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Lake Oswego 6 0:55:13
101 409 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 48 Portland 6 0:55:29
102 317 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 49 Wilsonville 6 0:58:35
DNF 463 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 36 Portland 3

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 773 David Sjogren 45 Bend 5 40:25
2 674 Matthew Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com 35 Damascus 5 40:33
3 800 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage 35 Lake Oswego 5 40:56
4 715 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 41 Portland 5 41:08
5 861 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Wilsonville 5 41:09
6 714 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 43 Lake Oswego 5 41:23
7 695 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury 37 Portland 5 41:35
8 805 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 42 Portland 5 41:37
9 625 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Happy Valley 5 41:37
10 795 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 38 Bend 5 41:44
11 620 Daniel Gonzalez Team S+M 36 Portland 5 41:44
12 602 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 44 Beaverton 5 41:45
13 608 Jay Rishel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 37 Portland 5 41:56
14 622 Matt Savage Trusty Switchblade 36 Portland 5 41:58
15 825 Benjamin Drucker Portobello-A Better Cycle 43 Portland 5 42:00
16 717 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend 5 42:04
17 612 Cesar Villanueva Stumptown Cycling Club 39 Portland 5 42:10
18 637 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 45 Portland 5 42:21
19 678 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen 46 Battleground 5 42:22
20 700 Tony Curtis The Spokesmen 45 Vancouver 5 42:23
21 844 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 42 Corvallis 5 42:23
22 786 Brian Hopkins Alberta Cruisers 39 Portland 5 42:25
23 815 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 46 Portland 5 42:34
24 687 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Beaverton 5 42:42
25 660 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 5 42:49
26 854 Dave Masessa Flywhell Bicycle Solutions 46 Medford 5 42:57
27 780 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 35 Eugene 5 43:00
28 838 Dave Cockburn bicycleattorney.com 39 Milwaukie 5
29 671 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo 35 Vancouver 5 43:00
30 790 Eric Vickers Bike Peddler 45 Salem 5 43:02
31 693 Ryan Linville Fisher Plumbing 41 Portland 5 43:04
32 626 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 37 Portland 5 43:06
33 835 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 damascus 5 43:15
34 679 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 Portland 5 43:23
35 745 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 42 Portland 5 43:26
36 859 Mitch Lee 5 43:32
37 707 Raymond Crepeau 40 Portland 5 43:34
38 784 Jason Butler-Brown Existential Velo 43 Portland 5 43:40
39 718 Rick Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 43 Camas 5 43:46
40 627 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 5 43:46
41 619 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 39 Portland 5 43:53
42 797 Andy Letourneau River City Bicycles 36 Portland 5 44:05
43 869 Daniel Alexander Stumptown Cycling Club 5 44:07
44 644 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 35 Brush Prairie 5 44:09
45 852 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 36 Vancouver 5 44:10
46 684 Matt Wilkin Team S+M 35 Portland 5 44:13
47 698 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing 40 Keizer 5 44:14
48 691 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 44 Portland 5 44:15
49 629 chris brannen Team S+M 39 Vancouver 5 44:18
50 788 Christian Ettinger bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 5 44:21
51 646 James Braun 39 Portland 5 44:23
52 761 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 5 44:25
53 813 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 5 44:29
54 618 Andy Leritz Team S+M 45 Portland 5 44:30
55 710 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway 44 Hood River 5 44:33
56 631 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 35 Salem 5 44:34
57 672 Chris Nelson Green Submarine Records 37 Portland 5 44:37
58 867 John Williams Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 38 Portland 5 44:37
59 834 Phillip Ohnstad 43 Portland 5 44:40
60 643 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 44 Portland 5 44:44
61 841 ronald kizziar Stumptown Cycling Club 43 Portland 5 44:48
62 766 Dan Anderson Rebound/Tireless Velo 39 Beaverton 5 44:49
63 856 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 5 44:51
64 731 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 48 Gresham 5 44:54
65 648 Jeff Brock Existential Velo 37 Portland 5 44:57
66 782 Tom Lenth 42 Portland 5 44:59
67 610 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 43 Portland 5 44:59
68 872 Ashley Williams 5 45:01
69 785 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Co-Motion 47 Eugene 5 45:05
70 712 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 39 Portland 5 45:08
71 857 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling 40 Bend 5 45:09
72 864 Andy Platt 42 Portland 5 45:15
73 873 Greg Edwards 36 Portland 5 45:17
74 756 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 42 Portland 5 45:24
75 794 Peter Gutwald HPC/RPM Mortgage 43 Lake Oswego 5 45:26
76 810 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 44 Bend 5 45:28
77 837 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 46 Portland 5 45:59
78 720 Matt Montagne Nike Cycling 41 Portland 5 45:32
79 613 Scott McKnight Team Western Bike Works 43 Gresham 5 45:47
80 615 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 38 Vancouver 5 45:49
81 624 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 45 Scio 5 45:50
82 656 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 35 Salem 5 45:53
83 621 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Portland 5 45:54
84 617 ILe Powell Team S+M 43 Portland 5 45:56 Warning Foul language
85 606 Craig Broberg HPC/RPM Mortgage 47 Tualatin 5 46:06
86 689 Peter Casey 43 Portland 5 46:16
87 601 Salvatore Bondi Portland Bicycle Studio 42 Portland 5 46:17
88 840 Gregory Gohman 43 Beaverton 5 46:19
89 858 Juston Manville Screamin' Demons pb\ Cross Spikes 40 Portland 5 46:20
90 827 Simon Robins 39 Portland 5 46:28
91 866 Matt Forness 41 Portland 5 46:30
92 713 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 42 Springfield 5 46:30
93 848 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 44 Eugene 5 46:39
94 771 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 5 46:42
95 647 Abram Hernandez Beermongers Cycle Club 36 Portland 5 46:44
96 737 David Lofstead Rebound/Tireless Velo 49 Camas 5 46:50
97 855 Chris Nygaard Showers Pass 40 Portland 5
98 868 Mike Carnes 43 Beaverton 5 46:52
99 863 Derek Riley 40 Tualatin 5 46:54
100 692 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 44 Portland 5 46:59
101 875 Scott Kleiner 38 Portland 5 47:08
102 806 Rodney Trepess 47 Bend 5 47:14
103 793 Jonathan Maus BikePortland.org 37 Portland 5 47:17
104 853 Greg Kempthorn 46 Lake Oswego 5 47:21
105 777 Pete Conklin Bush League Wrenching 49 Portland 5 47:32
106 600 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo 44 Portland 5 47:32
107 666 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 44 Portland 5 47:40
108 735 David Lowe-Rogstad Super Relax Concept 45 Portland 5 47:41
109 865 Aaron Radspinner Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne 41 Beaverton 5 48:06
110 874 Jeff Barna 4 38:28
111 635 Alan Reaume 48 Portland 4 38:41
112 860 Craig DeAmbrose Yakima Bike Vigilantes 35 Portland 4 39:05
113 796 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active 39 portland 4 39:15
114 649 Robert Marti SWEAT360 40 Hillsboro 4 39:23
115 851 Mark Hall Chinook Cycling Club 46 Pasco 4 39:24
116 722 Mike Gilbert Rebound/Tireless Velo 37 Vancouver 4 39:40
117 741 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers 38 portland 4 39:42
118 829 Jerod Cottrill Rebound/Tireless Velo 39 Portland 4 39:44
119 783 Tom Bird Planet X p/b On One 44 Tigard 4 39:48
120 850 David Scott 41 Portland 4 41:12
121 839 Erick Vargas 37 Beaverton 4 41:59
122 871 Marcus Stephens 4 42:12
123 870 Jeff Cowgill 4 43:41
124 862 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers 37 Portland 4 44:29
DNF 655 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 42 Hillsboro 3
DNF 665 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com 42 Bend 3
DNF 711 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles/Subway 41 Hood River 3
DNF 725 Johnny Baldwin Bush League Wrenching 41 Portland 3

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 832 Kerry Halligan 41 Portland 5 43:29
2 332 Dirk Siverts 47 Springfield 5 43:38
3 415 Tim Shannon 43 Portland 5 44:00
4 526 Kyle Stancliff SWEAT360 42 Aloha 5 44:03
5 391 Michael Kosmala Team S+M 40 Tigard 5 44:11
6 554 Kenny Wolford 44 Bend 5 44:12
7 423 Joseph Ketner 35 Gresham 5 44:16
8 392 David Hewett The Spokesmen 37 Vancouver 5 44:24
9 486 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 44 Ridgefield 5 44:34
10 467 Judd Eustice Team S+M 51 Portland 5 44:36
11 735 Jason Pinkerton 5 44:38
12 594 Jason Buerkle 41 Portland 5 44:42
13 397 Jarod Seaman Buy Local Cycling 41 Salem 5 44:43
14 477 Andrew Filer 41 Portland 5 44:46
15 335 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 36 Vancouver 5 44:55
16 677 Jeff Garrett SWEAT360 35 Hillsboro 5 45:01
17 519 James Sestric Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 39 Gresham 5 45:01
18 536 Jason Hight TEAM HILANDER 38 Longview 5 45:28
19 575 Greg Shaffer Existential Velo 40 Portland 5 45:37
20 585 Keith Krejci 37 Silverton 5 45:38
21 708 Geoff Grummon Team Western Bike Works 37 Portland 5 45:38
22 426 Marc Lutz Scorpius Cycles 42 Lake Oswego 5 45:59
23 302 Patrick Palmer HPC/RPM Mortgage 40 West Linn 5 46:32
24 717 James Sunderland Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 48 Troutdale 5 46:33
25 328 Ryan Morrisey The Spokesmen 36 Vancouver 5 46:43
26 454 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 5 46:44
27 712 Derek Halvorson Stumptown Cycling Club 39 Portland 5 46:48
28 319 Kurt Snyder The Spokesmen 43 Vancouver 5 46:53
29 616 Jason Musengo 40 Portland 5 46:55
30 330 Paul Souders 41 Portland 5 47:01
31 637 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 35 Portland 5 47:06
32 650 John Shorb 39 Portland 5 47:07
33 331 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Portland 5 47:14
34 506 Adam Ward 38 Portland 5 47:16
35 470 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen 41 Vancouver 5 47:17
36 520 Brent Sherry Human Powered 36 Portland 5 47:18
37 490 mike packer Rebound/Tireless Velo 48 Vancouver 5 47:19
38 565 Doug Brecht Team Western Bike Works 48 Portland 5 47:23
39 351 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 46 Camas 5 47:26
40 327 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 42 Portland 5 47:26
41 619 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 44 Camas 5 47:36
42 591 Chad Hartley SWEAT360 37 Hillsboro 5 47:36
43 687 Peter Koonce 38 Portland 5 47:45
44 474 Mark McMurtry Bellovaci United 42 Portland 5 47:47
45 662 Mark Reis Yakima Bike Vigilantes 48 Portland 5 47:50
46 524 Ryan Schimpf 35 oregon city 5 47:50
47 644 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 36 Eugene 5 47:53
48 317 Sean Stroup Beermongers Cycle Club 38 Portland 5 47:57
49 384 Robert Stefanowicz 45 Portland 4
50 545 Paul DeVries Filth and Fury 44 Newberg 4 38:20
51 387 Jon Caulley 4 38:20
52 304 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com 44 Bend 4 38:21
53 338 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 46 Tigard 4 38:24
54 456 Kevin Dickson 43 Portland 4 38:27
55 314 Charles Barrett 1 Error 45 Portland 4 38:30
56 835 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 49 Corvallis 4 38:34
57 447 Eric Hagstette 40 Portland 4 38:37
58 340 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Portland 4 38:38
59 722 Brett Shipton 42 Lake Oswego 4 38:42
60 729 Eric Albertson 38 Portland 4 38:44
61 361 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 44 Portland 4 38:46
62 342 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 42 Lake Oswego 4 38:46
63 411 Terry Campbell Beermongers Cycle Club 38 Portland 4 38:49
64 680 Colin Cunningham 44 Portland 4 38:50
65 482 Ben McLeod 42 Portland 4 38:53
66 354 David Doughty Portland Velo 49 Beaverton 4 38:54
67 461 Eric Pool 46 West Linn 4 38:56
68 699 Jason Miranda Trusty Switchblade 38 Portland 4 38:57
69 414 Oliver Fritsch 36 Portland 4 39:03
70 435 Andrew Stewart Mountain View Cycles/Subway 35 White Salmon 4 39:07
71 686 Ryan Temple Beermongers Cycle Club 44 Portland 4 39:07
72 721 Noah Megowan 4 39:13
73 701 Troy Nelson 43 Beaverton 4 39:16
74 733 David Lam Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 4 39:19
75 358 Jeff Spencer Team S+M 48 Clackamas 4 39:19
76 445 Andy Morris 42 Portland 4 39:21
77 438 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 Portland 4 39:28
78 624 Preston Roth 38 Happy Valley 4 39:33
79 303 Greg Gramstad Rebound/Tireless Velo 39 Portland 4 39:35
80 532 Wayne Nussbaum 49 Happy Valley 4 39:45
81 711 David Smith David Smith 43 Hillsboro 4 39:45
82 484 Grant Rochelle Portland Velo 45 Lake Oswego 4 39:47
83 349 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 37 Portland 4 39:53
84 507 Brett Ensor Team O 42 PORTLAND 4 39:54
85 409 Dwayne King Portobello-A Better Cycle 43 Portland 4 39:58
86 499 Michael Clark MX3L 43 Portland 4 39:59
87 730 Rick Wergo 4 40:00
88 656 Steve Black 40 Portland 4 40:01
89 613 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 35 Portland 4 40:03
90 466 Greg Witt Red run 52 Portland 4 40:04
91 432 jason schroeder Team Finger 41 Stevenson 4 40:06
92 473 Jeffrey Volk DNR Cycling 49 Portland 4 40:10
93 469 Jim Peters 42 Portland 4 40:12
94 348 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 48 Brush Prairie 4 40:15
95 578 Kent Chapple Boneyard Cycling 46 bend 4 40:18
96 300 Todd Mobley Camas Bike and Sport 39 Vancouver 4 40:19
97 511 tony wolff 46 Portland 4 40:27
98 648 Eric Mellencamp SWEAT360 45 Hillsboro 4 40:29
99 695 Ed Christopher 4 40:29
100 622 Ryan McIntyre 36 Portland 4 40:31
101 702 Cristin Walker 38 Select 4 40:32
102 533 Matthew Jetton 43 portland 4 40:32
103 568 Chris Meilinger 46 Portland 4 40:32
104 310 R Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 47 Vancouver 4 40:39
105 407 Matt James Portland Velo 45 Portland 4 40:41
106 846 Toby McElravey 44 Portland 4 40:44
107 318 Varner Seaman Existential Velo 37 Portland 4 40:49
108 593 Jonathan Modie Team S+M 43 Portland 4 40:51
109 625 Hamish Rickett 47 Portland 4 40:52
110 518 Sean Fields Amnesia Brewery 39 Portland 4 40:53
111 843 Paul O'Connor 38 Portland 4 40:54
112 315 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo 38 Portland 4 40:55
113 561 David Bussey Showers Pass 48 Canby 4 40:57
114 462 Mike Lurie Garnish Apparel 43 Portland 4 40:57
115 313 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 46 Portland 4 41:00
116 555 Andrew Schlesinger SWEAT360 37 Portland 4 41:02
117 563 Burk Webb Portland Velo 44 Milwaukie 4 41:05
118 548 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes 42 Saint Helens 4 41:12
119 692 Joel Morrissette Portland Velo 36 Beaverton 4 41:14
120 431 Jeremy Hudson 41 Gresham 4 41:15
121 535 Russell Gober Rogue Bicycle Works 46 Forest Grove 4 41:15
122 368 Edward Kim DNR Cycling 36 Portland 4 41:17
123 528 Devin Bailly Stumptown Cycling Club 38 Portland 4 41:23
124 488 giles rickett 46 hillsboro 4 41:28
125 713 John Hatfield 44 Portland 4 41:28
126 266 4 41:30 wrong number series
127 666 David Arndt 32 Beaverton 4 41:43
128 727 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M 47 Portland 4 41:43
129 636 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United 47 portland 4 41:50
130 592 Matt Capozzi 37 Portland 4 41:53
131 603 Kevin Cashatt 43 corbett 4 41:57
132 324 Matt Meskill 50 Portland 4 42:00
133 658 Tom Nilan 50 Portland 4 42:00
134 633 Todd Burnette Portobello-A Better Cycle 36 Portland 4 42:00
135 704 Corey Nevers 4 42:01
136 617 Jesse Keyes Trailhead Coffee Roasters 35 Portland 4 42:02
137 493 Eric Hunter Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 38 Portland 4 42:06
138 655 kyle stephens Beermongers Cycle Club 36 Portland 4 42:09
139 664 Troy Konigwilcox Team S+M 42 Portland 4 42:10
140 602 Ethan Fuld 1 Error 47 Portland 4 42:12
141 416 Matthew Case 35 Portland 4 42:13
142 706 Mike Liefeld 4 42:13
143 635 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 41 Camas 4 42:15
144 402 Chris Roberts 41 Portland 4 42:20
145 831 Doug Bredall 42 Beaverton 4 42:21
146 838 Tim Sinatra Buy Local Cycling 42 Salem 4 42:25
147 345 Jamie Gilchrist Portland Velo 43 Portland 4 42:28
148 719 phil avery 4 42:32
149 547 Adam Barmada Stumptown Cycling Club 42 PDX 4 42:36
150 683 eric lockovitch 39 portland 4 42:39
151 623 Scott Bump 43 Portland 4 42:41
152 308 Alex Croy The Spokesmen 36 Portland 4 42:44
153 609 John Abel 42 Portland 4 42:45
154 413 Bjoern Brunner 43 Portland 4 42:51
155 321 Brett Hrenko Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 46 Hillsboro 4 42:55
156 577 Dana Swisher 43 Beaverton 4 42:57
157 726 Carl Alviani 38 Portland 4 43:05
158 516 Andrew Minson 39 West Linn 4 43:05
159 660 Marc Brodehl Beermongers Cycle Club 35 Portland 4 43:09
160 301 Steven Soto 39 Sherwood 4 43:09
161 724 Jay DeVoe 4 43:12
162 537 John Williams 42 Hillsboro 4 43:16
163 496 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 50 Portland 4 43:22
164 696 Noah Winchester 38 Portland 4 43:24
165 557 Jeffrey H Garrett Scorpius Cycles 35 Hillsboro 4 43:26
166 559 Jeff Dill 40 Portland 4 43:30
167 606 Hugh Davis 44 West Linn 4 43:32
168 544 Derek Wolfe SWEAT360 39 Hillsboro 4 43:32
169 642 David Fox Buy Local Cycling 47 Salem 4 43:35
170 697 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 37 Portland 4 43:35
171 732 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37 Beaverton 4 43:38
172 556 Ted Mann Scorpius Cycles 42 Lake Oswego 4 43:49
173 574 RON GRIMES 40 Beaverton 4 43:51
174 694 Dave Wingard 4 43:53
175 723 Danny Klube 4 43:54
176 579 Steve Kresl 50 Portland 4 43:55
177 566 James Owen Capitol Velo 43 Salem 4 43:55
178 587 Andy Casebeer Team S+M 45 Washougal 4 44:23
179 830 Justin Huggins 37 Portland 4 44:28
180 586 Matthew Dixon Filth and Fury 44 Portland 4 44:40
181 710 Stephen Jeanson 4 44:57
182 849 Jeff Morrell 38 Portland 4 45:05
183 429 Joel Sheley Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 portland 4 45:07
184 527 Jeff Birdsall 37 Portland 4 45:12
185 316 Juergen Panoscha 49 Portland 4 45:20
186 309 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 4 45:35
187 703 Ben Dobler 4 46:24
188 709 Mike Turley 4 46:41
189 688 Troy Williams 42 Portland 4 48:07
190 736 Nemanja Krsmanovic 4 48:08
191 720 Charles Ramsay 4 48:51
192 615 Tim White Vader's Fist - The 501st Legion 43 Portland 4 49:10
193 700 Scott Winkels 40 Tigard 4 50:07
194 530 Todd Harple 42 Hillsboro 4 50:16
195 725 Steve Sylvester 38 Portland 4 50:38
196 661 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team 53 Ridgefield 4 40:22 Relelgation: Multiple number warnings
197 715 Brian Hilgert 3 38:34
198 698 Larry Hunter 3 39:02
199 728 christophe esayian 3 39:17
200 705 Craig Diehl 48 Portland 3 42:47
DNF 494 Michael Finan 43 Portland 4
DNF 374 Jason Jones NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 38 Portland 3
DNF 718 Matt Minjares 41 Portland 3
DNF 731 Rick Shaputis 40 3
DNF 463 Patrick Meigs Team Mudman 45 Portland 3
DNF 307 Mark Chasse 45 Portland 2
DNF 383 Tom Palke Team Mudman 46 Portland 2
DNF 443 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 48 Portland 2
DNF 584 Richard Kilshaw 42 Lake Oswego 2
DNF 707 Justin Watkins 38 Hillsboro 2
DNF 734 David Lam 35 Corbett 2
DNF 850 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 48 Bend 2
DNF 483 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Lake Oswego 1
DNF 491 Charlie Marchetti Flynn 37 Portland 1
DNF 539 Ryan Paddock 38 Milwaukie 1
DNF 612 Curtis Milander Filth and Fury 43 Portland 1
DNF 657 Kevin Veaudry Casaus Existential Velo 43 Portland 1
DNF 381 Joe Gomez Team Mudman 41 Portland 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 303 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 54 Corvallis 5 42:44
2 259 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 50 Camas 5 42:44
3 351 Jeffery Otto Sunset Cycles 50 Beaverton 5 42:52
4 341 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 52 Bend 5 42:52
5 260 Joseph Hoerner West End Bikes/Specialized 53 Portland 5 43:20
6 305 Mark Bradley 1 Error 52 Roseburg 5 43:20
7 329 Terry Knight 57 Vancouver 5 43:35
8 268 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 52 Camas 5 43:50
9 316 Greg Talbert Rapha Racing NW 50 Portland 5 43:55
10 294 Jeff Parker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 51 Hood River 5 43:56
11 355 Steven Thorne Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 51 Portland 5 44:31
12 304 Alan Ott HRS RockLobster 55 Eugene 5
13 310 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 50 Bend 5 44:49
14 336 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 56 Salem 5 45:12
15 277 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 55 Sherwood 5 45:52
16 299 Dan MacNaughton Cyclepath Racing 58 Portland 5 45:57
17 256 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 52 Trout Lake 5 46:01
18 331 Rick Gregory 59 Eugene 5 46:01
19 314 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 56 Portland 5 46:07
20 362 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles 50 Portland 5 46:23
21 330 Vern Krist SW Bicycle 56 Portland 5 46:32
22 323 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 51 Portland 5 46:37
23 345 Kurt Robinson bicycleattorney.com 51 Portland 5 46:45
24 348 Andrew Meigs Andrew Meigs 51 Corvallis 5 46:45
25 308 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 53 Portland 5 46:55
26 269 Tim Ellerbruch 1 Error 54 Lake Oswego 5 47:01
27 376 Satoru Igarashi 50 Portland 5 47:07
28 250 Rick Upton Team Western Bike Works 52 Portland 5 47:15
29 273 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 53 Forest Grove 5 47:23
30 377 Mark Miller Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 57 Corvallis 5 47:28
31 334 Jeff Quinn VELOART 55 Keno 5 47:30
32 253 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo 55 Portland 5 49:32
33 257 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo 56 Tigard 4 38:33
34 286 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 55 Portland 4 38:36
35 307 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 54 Bend 4 38:43
36 293 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 4 38:52
37 262 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 51 Camas 4 38:52
38 375 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M 55 Portland 4 39:09
39 372 Dennis Sibilia-Young Independent 58 Eugene 4 39:10
40 322 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 55 Portland 4 39:11
41 274 Steven Miller 59 Portland 4 39:12
42 368 Michael Gohman 51 Aurora 4 39:19
43 295 Dan Houghton Showers Pass 52 Aloha 4 39:37
44 289 Richard Potestio Rapha Racing NW 56 Portland 4 39:46
45 266 Tracy Marks na 57 Portland 4 40:15
46 378 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 52 Beaverton 4 40:22
47 302 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 58 Bend 4 40:54
48 315 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team 53 Ridgefield 4 41:08
49 276 john nicholas DNR Cycling 57 portland 4 41:30
50 290 David Gratke Showers Pass 54 Portland 4 41:34
51 263 Charles Linke 54 Portland 4 41:35
52 340 Steve Volz Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 51 Portland 4 41:44
53 255 Mitch Gold Portland Velo 51 Portland 4 41:45
54 350 Dave Groner 56 Lake Oswego 4 42:29
55 287 David Smith Showers Pass 53 Portland 4 42:37
56 309 Scott McCoy Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 54 Portland 4 42:50
57 346 Dave Burnard Adobe Systems 56 Forest Grove 4 43:11
58 339 Bob Brenner 54 West Linn 4 44:40
59 327 Evelyn West Team S+M 52 Portland 4 44:48
60 379 Tim Hanrahan unaffiliated at moment 59 Portland 4 45:42
61 373 Mike Chombeau 4 45:52
62 837b 4 Wrong Number series
63 358 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 59 Portland 4 46:35
64 344 Scott Sargeant 50 Portland 4 48:04
65 332 Dean Lee Portland Velo 56 Hillsboro 4 49:18
66 364 Susan West 55 Lake Oswego 3 40:44
67 381 Thomas McWeeney 3 40:57
68 380 Greg Price 3 42:38
69 374 Ed King Hutch's-Co-Motion 50 Bend 3 45:25
70 318 scott stapleton 2 39:28
DNF 342 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 52 Bend 2
DNF 382 Darren Ferris 1

Masters 60+

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 507 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com Eugene 5 46:54
2 500 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 5 47:35
3 519 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo Portland 4 39:21
4 504 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Wilsonville 4 40:44
5 513 Bob Daugherty Portland Wheelmen Portland 4 40:55
6 501 Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team Portland 4 41:15
7 506 Robert Fox CoMotion Factory Team Keizer 4 42:04
8 514 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo Salem 4 43:56
9 502 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Portland 4 44:13
10 512 Edward Lanton Portland 4 45:37
11 517 Patrick Cross Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne Hillsboro 4 45:49
12 508 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling Bend 4 46:16
13 521 John Eric Lutz Team S+M Portland 4 47:29
14 509 Einar Traa Portland Velo Portland 4 50:09
15 522 Loren Russell Pacific Power Blue Sky 3 40:37

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 32 Sarah Max 5 40:42
2 22 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M 38 Portland 5 40:45
3 1 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 5 40:51
4 33 Margi Bradway Team S+M 38 Portland 5 41:47
5 37 jaini VS-Crawford Evivva 37 Eugene 5 42:29
6 14 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 41 Portland 5 42:42
7 25 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 43 Portland 5 42:43
8 28 Erica Lurie 35 Portland 5 43:11
9 12 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 35 Portland 5 43:27
10 7 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Salem 5 43:46
11 38 Meg Hamilton 41 Eugene 5 43:48
12 23 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland 5 43:54
13 8 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 5 44:03
14 31 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 Bend 5 44:05
15 39 Gwyn Blanton SWEAT360 39 hillsboro 5 44:27
16 19 Sarah Sturdy Rebound/Tireless Velo 36 Portland 5 44:53
17 10 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 5 45:22
18 27 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 5 45:45
19 17 Tara Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 42 Portland 5 46:41
20 21 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 37 Vancouver 4 41:46

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 119 Darien Curl 44 Portland 5 46:30
2 133 Amanda Darlak Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 39 Scappoose 5 46:52
3 107 Sara LaBarge Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 38 Portland 5 47:06
4 122 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 5 47:18
5 128 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend 5 47:55
6 126 Martha Paulus Buy Local Cycling 41 Salem 5 48:06
7 120 Holly Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 40 Bend 5 48:23
8 108 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 41 Portland 5 48:30
9 115 Cara VanGorder Lasof Trusty Switchblade 43 Portland 4 39:29
10 136 Annie Leaf Showers Pass 40 Portland 4 39:58
11 134 Tess Weir RAO/Imperial River Racing 43 Beaverton 4 40:16
12 121 Julie Kramer Team S+M 41 Portland 4 40:24
13 123 jennifer Hagen crank 42 Portland 4 40:26
14 118 Suzy Renn Team Slow 43 Portland 4 41:29
15 114 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 37 Portland 4 41:50
16 100 Amanda Gilchrist Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 35 Portland 4 43:21
17 102 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 40 Portland 4 43:31
18 135 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 38 Beaverton 4 44:29
19 106 Katina Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 40 Camas 4 44:38
20 132 Shawn Postera 4 45:55

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 504 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 50 Camas 5 43:32
2 508 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 53 Trout Lake 5 43:43
3 506 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 46 Cornelius 5 45:00
4 515 Pam Fairchild Rebound/Tireless Velo 47 Portland 5 45:06
5 536 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 45 Bend 5 45:14
6 537 Katherine Christensen 52 Portland 5 45:55
7 511 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 47 Portland 5 46:11
8 503 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 45 Bend 5 47:01
9 540 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 52 Portland 5 49:06
10 523 Melanie Pratt Portland Velo 56 Portland 4 39:25
11 516 Carol Pelmas Fat Cobra Video 53 Portland 4 40:27
12 517 Carey MacNaughton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 55 Portland 4 40:49
13 510 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 47 Portland 4 40:56
14 524 Christie Scheer Team Rose City 49 Portland 4 41:58
15 539 Mary Daly 54 Portland 4 44:22
16 541 Joanne Leyva Team Rose City 53 Portland 4 44:32
17 514 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 56 Portland 4 46:53
18 525 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 61 Corvallis 4 47:26
19 501 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 59 Lake Oswego 3 46:58

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 501 luke demoe Evviva/Stoemper 33 Eugene 6 40:32
2 656 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 6 41:11
3 560 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycle/Tonic Fab 29 Portland 6 42:04
4 573 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 38 Central Point 6 42:07
5 525 Brian Kesselman Cyclesport.com 36 Portland 6 42:18
6 659 Adam Artner Land Shark 18 Central Point 6 42:26
7 506 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 31 Portland 6 43:05
8 622 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 30 Hood River 6 43:06
9 712 John McCaffrey Kesho Bicycles 47 Portland 6 43:17
10 686 Landon Masterfield 29 portland 6 43:22
11 600 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 6 43:47
12 556 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 43 Camp Adair 6 43:52
13 636 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem 6 44:00
14 719 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 6 44:01
15 617 Brian Larson Poler/Eddy Merkin 28 Portland 6 44:07
16 635 Mike Bene Jens Voigt's Army 45 Portland 6 44:09
17 565 David Burke Trailhead Coffee Roasters 31 Portland 6 44:10
18 585 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway 41 Hood River 6 44:12
19 568 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 15 Eugene 6 44:16
20 625 Dylan VanWeelden Chris King 34 Portland 6 44:18
21 640 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem 6 44:29
22 564 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 36 Portland 6 44:42
23 743 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Race Team 39 Eugene 6
24 561 Dave Messenheimer Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 6 44:53
25 634 Andy Meschke signal cycles 36 Oregon City 6 45:01
26 723 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 27 Portland 6 45:02
27 689 Ryan Barrett 32 Portland 6 45:04
28 729 Scott Churchill 6 45:18
29 554 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 28 Portland 6 45:21
30 587 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 36 Portland 6 45:31
31 672 mark campbell Pine Mountain Sports 45 Bend 6 45:36
32 535 Ian Eglitis Human Powered 29 Powell Butte 6 45:36
33 661 Justin Tutor Trailhead Coffee Roasters 28 Portland 6 45:46
34 688 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin 32 Portland 6 46:14
35 580 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 6 46:32
36 744 Nick Makanna Team S+M 24 Portland 6 46:34
37 596 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra Video 40 Portland 6 46:43
38 732 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 38 Roseburg 6 46:46
39 728 Dave Cockburn bicycleattorney.com 39 Milwaukie 6 46:54
40 713 Boone Tompkins BMF 26 Portland 6 47:09
41 547 Reed Avery Evviva Training 28 Eugene 6 47:15
42 520 Matt Savage Trusty Switchblade 36 Portland 6 47:55
43 555 Ken Hahn 38 Portland 5 39:45
44 508 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 44 Portland 5 39:46
45 666 Tyler Bump Portobello-A Better Cycle 29 Portland 5 39:52
46 648 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 36 Portland 5 39:55
47 557 Scott Gerwig 44 Portland 5 39:56
48 680 John Howe Team Beer 42 portland 5 40:03
49 602 Matthew Cittadini Bush League Wrenching 32 Portland 5 40:17
50 746 Bill Larson 62 Portland 5 40:19
51 704 David Fee Yakima Bike Vigilantes 39 Portland 5 40:19
52 738 Peter Lines Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 38 Portland 5 40:20
53 586 Craig Ruby 42 Portland 5 40:22
54 697 Nick Williams Team Awesome 34 Portland 5 40:28
55 639 Brandon Rothauge Planet X p/b On One 34 Portland 5 40:29
56 665 Todd Griffith 43 Bend 5 40:31
57 715 Michael Fletcher Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 29 Portland 5 40:32
58 705 Cameron Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 39 Milwaukie 5 40:37
59 631 Richard Lorenz Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 37 Portland 5 40:38
60 567 adam schwind Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 29 Portland 5 40:41
61 533 Jeremy Zane 42 Portland 5 41:07
62 658 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra Video 38 Portland 5 41:20
63 736 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 5 41:38
64 655 Andrew Sullivan Metropolis Cycle Repair 30 Portland 5 41:39
65 607 Christopher Ryan 35 Portland 5 41:45
66 614 Isaac Storm 30 portland 5 41:46
67 690 Justin Wagner 25 Portland 5 41:48
68 657 Brooke Snyder bicycleattorney.com 32 Portland 5 41:58
69 730 Jamie Whalen Super Relax Concept 42 Portland 5 42:03
70 583 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 46 Portland 5 42:06
71 512 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 33 Portland 5 42:13
72 739 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 32 Medford 5 42:15
73 718 Jacques Lafortune HTFU 26 Tigard 5 42:17
74 670 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 28 Beaverton 5 42:26
75 687 Tom Rousculp Bicycle Transportation Alliance 37 Portland 5 42:26
76 536 Damon Dimick 36 Tigard 5 42:30
77 542 Christopher Burge 31 Portland 5 42:42
78 745 Nick Groesz XO Racing 32 Portland 5 42:48
79 526 Mark Biedrzycki RAO/Imperial River Racing 40 Beaverton 5 42:49
80 721 Paul LaCava Giant 34 Portland 5 42:54
81 633 Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin 29 Portland 5 42:57
82 742 Dieter Hoffmann 5 43:36
83 610 Daniel Powell 36 Portland 5 44:09
84 662 Tomas Quinones Team Slow 36 Portland 5 44:14
85 517 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 49 Wilsonville 5 44:17
86 632 Edward Kim DNR Cycling 37 Portland 5 44:20
87 710 Bob Libby Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 43 Vancouver 5 44:26
88 593 john nicholas DNR Cycling 57 portland 5 44:37
89 693 Jason Reynolds 41 Portland 5 44:40
90 724 Jared McClintock 35 Lyons 5 44:42
91 654 chris mccraw Team Slow 36 portland 5 44:51
92 741 James Wilson 5 44:59
93 735 Richard Hall 5 45:24
94 534 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 13 Washougal 5 45:33
95 673 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 46 Portland 5 45:43
96 682 Benjamin Davis Team Beer 37 Portland 5 45:54
97 619 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer 44 Portland 5 46:10
98 637 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass 26 Portland 5 47:01
99 669 Matthew Monbouquette 5 48:26
100 541 Rob Chapman Metropolis Cycle Repair 38 Portland 5 48:44
101 734 Barnaby Casey 5 48:55
102 589 Kristin Bott Team Slow 31 Portland 4 40:24
103 740 Jeremiah West Beermongers Cycle Club 34 Portland 4 40:26
104 609 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear 33 Portland 4 40:38
105 731 Stefano Spedini 4 41:01
106 707 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 32 Portland 4 41:03
107 588 Suzy Renn Team Slow 43 Portland 4 41:21
108 578 Shawn Postera Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 3 45:37
DNF 628 Joe Doebele Joe Bike 47 Portland 4
DNF 733 Graeme Wagoner 4
DNF 677 Daniel Pasley 40 Portland 4
DNF 737 Thor Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo 34 Portland 2
DNF 606 Chris Myrick 28 Portland 2
DNF 529 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade 18 Portland 1

Unicycle

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 U6 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 15 Eugene 1
2 U3 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com 42 Portland 1 Incorrect Number Placement
3 U4 Clayton Peirce Human Powered 35 portland 1 Incorrect Number Placement
4 U10 Brian Adams 1
5 U8 Sam Seawright 11 Lake Oswego 1
6 U9 Matthew Verdugo Unicycle Bastards 17 Vancouver 1
7 U11 Katherine Perris 1

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 677 Louise Robinson 7 0:57:01
2 635 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M 31 Portland 7 0:57:52
3 649 Alice Pennington Team S+M 31 Portland 7 0:57:59
4 608 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines 44 Keizer 7 0:58:42
5 633 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 37 Portland 7 0:59:51
6 612 Megan Faris Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 33 Portland 7 1:00:14
7 656 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend 7 1:00:56
8 601 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 46 Gresham 7 1:01:03
9 626 Brooke Snyder bicycleattorney.com 32 Portland 6 0:53:09
10 632 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Racing Machines 28 Bend 6 0:53:23
11 602 Laura Trace 1 Error 46 Portland 6 0:53:33
12 642 Megan Chinburg Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 33 Portland 6 0:53:55
13 655 sarah barkley Chinook Cycling Club 33 Richland 6 0:53:59
14 637 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 39 Bend 6 0:54:03
15 617 rachel bagley IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team 34 Portland 6 0:54:13
16 641 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 28 PORTLAND 6 0:54:16
17 657 Anne Davis Usher Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 33 Portland 6 0:54:20
18 650 Kim Matheson Team S+M 33 Portland 6 0:54:22
19 666 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 39 Portland 6 0:54:26
20 673 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 33 Portland 6 0:54:54
21 647 Audrey Brown Team S+M 26 Lake Oswego 6 0:54:56
22 679 rebeccah bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 33 central point 6 0:54:56
23 606 Meagan Masten Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 30 Salem 6 0:55:26
24 636 Abby Watson 28 Portland 6 0:55:38
25 676 Julia Schobben Westiew Cyclocats 17 Portland 6 0:55:44
26 625 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 27 Portland 6 0:56:09
27 682 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles 25 Portland 6 0:56:21
28 668 India King IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team 28 Portland 6 0:56:23
29 648 Joy Armagost Fat Cobra Video 34 Portland 6 0:56:28
30 672 Lori Brault Trailhead Coffee Roasters 41 Portland 6 0:56:34
31 634 Jade Koide Team Beer 29 Portland 6 0:57:11
32 680 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 30 Portland 6 0:57:23
33 618 Jen Powell IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team 34 Portland 6 0:57:57
34 646 Lanakila MacNaughton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 24 Portland 6 0:58:21
35 663 Emily McKissock Rebound/Tireless Velo 31 Portland 6 0:58:22
36 629 Sarah Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo 32 Portland 6 0:58:35
37 664 Marila Alvares signal cycles 41 Portland 6 0:58:39
38 600 Remy Maguire Team S+M 33 Portland 6 0:58:39
39 658 Laurie Hotovy Team S+M 34 Portland 6 0:58:46
40 675 Jeanne Beko Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 29 West Linn 6 0:59:01
41 623 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 23 Portland 6 1:00:23
42 681 Courtney Gould 6 1:01:01
43 674 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 15 Washougal 6 1:01:49
44 613 hannah moore Green Submarine Records 29 Portland 6 1:01:58

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 723 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 34 PORTLAND 5 43:12
2 741 Anita Dilles Joe Bike 27 Portland 5 43:55
3 717 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 32 Portland 5 44:43
4 756 Aimee Furber Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 28 Bend 5 45:12
5 757 Beth Flanagan Team S+M 35 Portland 5 45:14
6 740 Kate Massey Filth and Fury 29 Portland 5 45:25
7 760 Laura Beko Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 26 West Linn 5 45:50
8 713 Jennifer Pereau Trusty Switchblade 33 Portland 5 45:50
9 751 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 34 Portland 5 45:57
10 737 Janelle Bickford CGFG 30 Portland 5 45:58
11 759 Hannah Tyler Human Powered 35 Portland 5 45:58
12 701 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 32 Portland 5 46:01
13 712 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 Portland 5 46:24
14 755 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade 24 Portland 5 46:25
15 730 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek 29 Portland 5 46:29
16 732 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 28 Portland 5 46:54
17 739 Alison Paulus Buy Local Cycling 35 Hillsboro 5 47:04
18 762 Josie Norris 35 Portland 5 47:13
19 728 Stephanie Hahn 32 Portland 5 47:22
20 761 Amber Hilgert Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 32 Corvallis 5 47:31
21 714 Robin Gumpert Filth and Fury 35 Portland 5 47:38
22 748 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 30 Portland 5 47:41
23 722 Kate Ayres Hillsboro Bike Company 27 Hillsboro 5 48:16
24 725 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 33 Portland 5 48:21
25 720 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 32 Portland 4 39:43
26 753 Jaime Kathleen Menagh Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 31 Canby 4 39:46
27 703 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 19 Washougal 4 40:03
28 734 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 30 Portland 4 41:36
29 708 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear 33 Portland 4 42:37
30 743 Teresa White Flowriders 27 Keizer 4 43:06
31 709 Brittany Olsen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 30 Aloha 3 41:41

Women C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 941 Kimberly Filer Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 33 Portland 5 48:08
2 932 Erica Loder UEF 33 Portland 5 48:30
3 975 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 27 Portland 5 50:37
4 933 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 36 Portland 4 39:33
5 995 jill weir 42 Portland 4 40:12
6 913 Erin Chipps Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 4 40:17
7 948 Katy Giombolini 24 Eugene 4 40:17
8 986 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 4 40:25
9 980 PJ Houser 1 Error 29 Portland 4 40:32
10 993 Paige Huggins Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 29 Portland 4 40:35
11 909 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing 38 Hood River 4 40:42
12 929 Diane Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 26 Portland 4 40:43
13 998 Emily Rimas 4 40:47
14 991 Julie Deal Beermongers Cycle Club 40 Portland 4 40:55
15 965 Michelle Johnson 36 Vancouver 4 41:07
16 901 Natalie Ramsland Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 36 Portland 4 41:13
17 987 Annie Nielsen 31 Milwaukie 4 41:20
18 994 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 39 Portland 4 41:33
19 936 Anna Olsen Fat Cobra Video 28 Portland 4 41:34
20 944 Shetha Nolke Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 37 Portland 4 41:37
21 956 Kristina Nash Metropolis Cycle Repair 30 Portland 4 41:38
22 990 Stephanie Rice 26 Milwaukie 4 41:41
23 914 Kristin Bott Team Slow 31 Portland 4 41:43
24 903 Traci D'Elia Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 38 Hillsboro 4 41:55
25 997 Paisley Meekin 29 Portland 4 42:01
26 989 Emily Goodman Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 36 Portland 4 42:06
27 972 Tracey March 43 Bend 4 42:07
28 921 Sandy Nguyen Green Submarine Records 27 Portland 4 42:07
29 920 Kelsey Quinn 25 Portland 4 42:10
30 906 Cammia Kalimanis 34 Kalama 4 42:13
31 938 Leila Barker Portland Velo 27 Portland 4 42:20
32 904 Elisabeth Mahoney 41 Portland 4 42:21
33 949 Gabi Miller Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 29 Tigard 4 42:23
34 951 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 39 Portland 4 42:38
35 996 Effie Siverts 33 Springfield 4 42:55
36 927 JJ Heldmann Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 41 Portland 4 43:03
37 970 Evelyn Kim 43 Portland 4 43:11
38 905 Marie Major Rebound/Tireless Velo 30 Vancouver 4 43:12
39 939 Christine Golightly Beermongers Cycle Club 40 Portland 4 43:15
40 922 Hazel Gross Team Cthulhu 36 Portland 4 43:41
41 935 Sherry Schwenderlauf Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 38 Portland 4 43:57
42 960 Adrienne Farabee 35 Kennewick 4 44:08
43 981 Carla Bray SWEAT360 44 Hillsboro 4 44:12
44 918 Laura Davies 41 Portland 4 44:33
45 931 Shawna Whitton Beermongers Cycle Club 42 Fairview 4 44:38
46 926 Aubree Ng 27 Portland 4 45:18
47 971 Annie Ericson 37 Portland 4 45:25
48 947 Lorelei Draper Trusty Switchblade 26 Portland 4 45:27
49 902 Kate Walker Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 36 Portland 4 45:29
50 973 Melodie Buell Boneyard Cycling 32 Bend 4 46:19
51 963 Robin Stancliff SWEAT360 40 Aloha 4 46:21
52 928 Nita Galambos Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 31 Portland 4 46:41
53 946 Marny Musielak 42 Redmond 4 47:30
54 959 Charity Pape 31 Portland 4 48:16
55 992 Jennifer Rychlik 41 Hillsboro 4