Blind Date at the Dairy

Portland, OR
September 17, 2014

Part of the Blind Date at the Dairy

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated September 19, 2014 at 11:22 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 240 David George 32 Portland 4
2 218 Greg Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 4
3 236 Jeremy Everitt 38 Keizer 4
4 201 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 41 West Linn 4
5 220 Riley Combs 30 Portland 4
6 204 tellie Philo 25 Portland 4
7 281 john pearson 4
8 224 david boxberger 45 Portland 4
9 233 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 15 Vancouver 4
10 279 luis vargas 39 PORTLAND 4
11 272 andrew rasmussen 4
12 276 Eddi Kamber 17 Milwaukie 4 Earbuds not allowed
13 215 jeff copus 45 portland 4
14 235 matt ashjian 4
15 228 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 16 Oregon City 4
16 231 Justin Myers 34 Portland 4
17 221 Eric Anderson 31 Portland 4
18 223 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 33 lake oswego 4
19 232 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 12 Washougal 4
20 216 Tanner Schulz 34 Hillsboro 4
21 268 Eric Schmitt 53 Forest Grove 4
22 246 Cesar Carrillo 4
23 285 James Green 43 Portland 4
24 266 Anthony Smith 48 Portland 4
25 284 Mike Schwoebel 32 Tigard 4
26 207 Ian Boggs 34 Portland 4
27 274 Phillip Cardwell 4
28 260 Tom Kretz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 51 Oregon City 4
29 259 Chris Page 46 Brightwood 3
30 283 James Sunderland 3
31 734 Justin S King Tigard 3
32 267 ben conte 44 portland 3
33 278 Lorenzo Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 13 Vancouver 3
34 257 Johannes Hankins 3
35 269 Max Holfert 3
36 214 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 42 Portland 3
37 273 Jamie Mitchell 3
38 275 Richard Akers 3
39 280 Jim Campbell 3
40 241 Craig Diehl 50 Portland 3
41 277 Kevin Bransford 31 Lake Oswego 3
42 270 Rich Christopher 3
43 263 Scott Graves Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 Canby 3
44 261 Philip Rider 3
45 206 Jon Ervin 42 Gaston 3
46 265 Bob Crow Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 3
47 282 Morgan Spriggs 3
48 264 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 16 Woodland 3
49 258 Jason braaten 3
DNF 256 Don Gutzmann 42 Hillsboro 2
DNF 212 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 49 Lake Oswego 1
DNF 564 Matthew Piekutowski Portland 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 118 Alyssa Hagen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 30 Portland 3
2 101 Kristen Dahlquist 40 Portland 3
3 122 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 Olympia 3
4 108 Becca Smith-Morgan 36 Portland 3
5 125 Leah Benson 3
6 123 Stephanie Rice Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 3
7 115 Emily Hall 3
8 107 Andrea Martin 29 Portland 3
9 128 Amy Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Wilsonville 3
10 112 Carolyn Sykes 33 Portland 3
11 126 Heather Woltz 3
12 102 Rachel Glaeser 26 Portland 3
13 124 julia himmelstein 3
14 105 Rebecca Hamilton 31 Portland 3
15 127 Catherine Gould 25 Portland 3
16 121 Sarah Schwisow 24 Portland 3
17 119 Ellie Darnall Hapi-Go! 14 Gresham 3
18 120 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go! 16 Gresham 3

Junior Men 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 10 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 12 Washougal 4
2 8 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 4
3 12 Lorenzo Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 13 Vancouver 3
4 17 Jacob Litton 11 Portland 3
5 18 Jake Witt West End Jr 11 Portland 3
6 22 Nolan Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3
7 7 Noah Steigerwald 13 Forest Grove 3
8 13 Duncan Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo 11 Portland 3
9 23 Joshua Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Wilsonville 2
DNF 62 Ian Baer 11 Portland 1

Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 19 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16 Portland 4
2 55 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Lake Oswego 4
3 16 Ben Van Raalte 16 Portland 4
4 10x Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Gaston 4 Incorrect number
5 52 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 15 Vancouver 4
6 54 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 16 Oregon City 4
7 60 Ian Steigerwald PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16 Forest Grove 4
8 15 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 16 Woodland 4
9 14 Trystan Braaten 3

Junior Women 10-13

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 3 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 3
2 5 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 3
3 4 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 3

Junior Women 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 59 Elizabeth McKnight 16 Gresham 3
2 66 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 15 Lake Oswego 3
3 20 Ellie Darnall Hapi-Go! 14 Gresham 3
4 21 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go! 16 Gresham 3
5 58 Catherine Lehman Interurban 15 Portland 2

Masters Men A 40+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 635 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 52 Portland 7
2 608 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 44 Tigard 7
3 606 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 45 Portland 7
4 637 Adam Ward Rolf Prima 40 Portland 7
5 630 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 48 Portland 7
6 616 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 7
7 641 Josh Armagost 42 Portland 7
8 602 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 48 Gresham 7
9 601 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 7
10 620 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Sherwood 7
11 628 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 44 Portland 7
12 640 Steve Chapin Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 44 Portland 7
13 607 William Zale Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 56 Portland 7
14 612 Joe Field 57 Portland 6
15 603 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 43 Portland 6
16 615 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 56 Portland 6
17 617 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 45 Portland 6
DNF 633 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 52 Beaverton 5
DNF 638 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 41 Lake Oswego 4
DNF 621 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 41 Portland 2
DNF 618 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 48 Vancouver 1

Masters Men B 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 333 Danny Weikel River City Bicycles 42 Portland 7
2 311 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 36 Portland 7
3 304 Joshua DeGraff 38 Beaverton 7
4 336 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 portland 7
5 331 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 40 portland 6
6 352 Steve Raubolt 35 Tigard 6
7 309 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 35 Portland 6
8 300 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 6
9 321 Webster Wilson Velominati Racing 42 Portland 6
10 170 Rick Boston Velominati Racing 48 Portland 6
11 314 Matt Hooge 42 Portland 6
12 345 Doug Minarik bicycleattorney.com 6
13 305 Andrew Filer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 43 Portland 6
14 325 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 51 Portland 6
15 348 Devin Bailly HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 40 Portland 6
16 344 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41 Beaverton 6
17 346 Bill Richmond Grouptrail Cycling 6
18 323 Matthew S Martel Interurban 49 Portland 6
19 307 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 45 Portland 6
20 354 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 37 PORTLAND 6
21 342 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 50 Portland 6
22 347 Cesar Villanueva HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 41 Portland 6
23 303 Todd Klapwyk 44 Hillsboro 6
24 335 Tim Plumb Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 39 Portland 6
25 308 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 6
26 353 Michael Kender Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 51 Portland 6
27 334 Jon Coney 44 Portland 6
28 349 Mark Thomas Rogue 6
29 350 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 39 Portland 6
30 329 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 55 Portland 6
31 301 Ron Strasser Team S+M 65 Portland 6
32 330 Greg Kempthorn 6
33 338 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 49 Portland 5
DNF 326 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 5
DNF 316 David Rosen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 41 Beaverton 4
DNF 355 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Lake Oswego 3
DNF 351 Patrick Palmer HiFi Sound Cycling Components 42 West Linn 2
DNF 302 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo 43 Portland 1

Masters Men C 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 569 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo 37 Portland 5
2 656 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 48 Portland 5
3 705 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 50 Portland 5
4 773 Ryan Barnes TheClymb.com 5
5 695 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Portland 5
6 708 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 40 Portland 5
7 666 Patrick Fraser Therapeutic Associates Racing 40 Portland 5
8 727 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 44 Lake Oswego 5
9 671 Jeff Chochon 49 Portland 5
10 674 James Chung 45 Kennewick 5
11 659 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 58 Tigard 5
12 672 Aaron Rogosin 36 Portland 5
13 669 Josh Platis 43 Portland 5
14 751 Tim Ellerbruch 56 Lake Oswego 5
15 661 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Beaverton 5
16 771 Jon Gove Ruckus Test Team 52 Portland 5
17 729 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components 36 Portland 5
18 670 Jeffrey Volk DNR Cycling 51 Portland 5
19 765 brett boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing 44 lake oswego 5
20 730 Steve Kresl 52 Portland 5
21 756 Phil Saso Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 5
22 768 John Menconi 43 Portland 5
23 577 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 57 Beaverton 5
24 655 Dave Burnard 58 Forest Grove 5
25 690 Carl Davison 43 5
26 675 Tom Chaimov 50 Portland 5
27 573 Marc Angelo TheClymb.com 43 Portland 5
28 769 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 48 Portland 5
29 758 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Milwaukie 5
30 777 Matthew Jetton 45 portland 5
31 664 Ben Salzberg Team Slow 43 Portland 5
32 723 Scott Oitto 5
33 740 Ryan McIntyre 38 Portland 5
34 707 Geoff Wittreich 43 Portland 5
35 691 Steve Lacey Team S+M 60 Portland 5
36 748 Jonathan Modie Team S+M 45 Portland 5
37 719 Joe Gomez Team Mudman 44 Portland 5
38 658 Joel Sherman 36 Portland 5
39 684 Nate McKeown DNR Cycling 38 Portland 5
40 749 Mitch Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo 51 Portland 5
41 757 Michael Horwitz 47 Lake Oswego 5
42 770 Matt Molzan 5
43 673 Kyle Gunsul 45 Portland 5
44 741 Scott Maxwell 36 Portland 5
45 767 Kris Schamp 5
46 721 J Omundson 5
47 774 Alex Dombroski TheClymb.com 5
48 755 Alan Reaume 50 Portland 5
49 581 James Peterson 5
50 763 Dave Torrance 44 Portland 5
51 745 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 43 Portland 5
52 692 Tom Bird 46 Tigard 5
53 717 Andy Casebeer Team S+M 47 Washougal 5
54 686 Andrew Davidhazy 47 Portland 5
55 716 Tinothy Damm 5
56 660 Doug Malnati 51 Tigard 4
57 760 Morgan Steed 59 Beaverton 4
58 663 john nicholas DNR Cycling 59 portland 4
59 775 David Smith 55 Portland 4
60 680 Pascal Chureau 48 portland 4
61 698 George Wright 58 Portland 4
62 561 Matt Gilman Team S+M 38 Beaverton 4
63 678 Jared McClintock 37 portland 4
64 668 Ted Mann 44 Lake Oswego 4
65 728 David Bussey Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 50 Canby 4
66 722 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 4
67 654 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 48 Portland 4
68 766 Scott Berggren 4
69 762 Steve Porter 4
70 746 Christopher Ryan Ruckus Test Team 37 Portland 4
71 747 Geir Eide 42 Portland 4
72 776 Marc Lutz 4
73 682 Chuck Kraeuter 53 Portland 4
74 650 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 4
75 759 chris mccraw Team Slow 38 portland 4
76 761 Jake Hamnes 4
77 772 Patrick Meigs 4
78 714 Gary Holm 60 Portland 4
79 737 David Keeney Team S+M 50 Portland 4
80 662 Jeremy Hudson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 43 Gresham 4
81 752 Andrew Gradner 4
82 688 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 71 Portland 4
83 764 brian westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 portland 4
DNF 677 Mike Ruff 44 Gresham 3
DNF 653 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 35 Portland 2
DNF 683 Jeffrey H. Garrett Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Lake Oswego 2
DNF 679 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 45 Portland 1
DNF 750 Nick Gilbert 44 Dundee 1

Men A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 500 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Portland 7
2 503 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 36 Portland 7
3 508 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 32 Portland 7
4 534 Mitchell Trux 34 Portland 7
5 531 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good 32 Portland 7
6 517 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Portland 7
7 526 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 7
8 518 Joel Madrone Breadwinner Cycles 39 portland 7
9 512 Nathan Coffey HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35 Portland 7
10 529 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 41 Portland 7
11 516 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 31 Bend 7
12 521 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 31 Portland 7
13 533 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 38 Portland 7
14 530 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com 7
15 507 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 7 please identify
16 510 David Sterry Green Submarine Records 31 Portland 7
17 501 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 37 Vancouver 7
18 527 Andrew Hawley Team Lost Highway 38 Portland 7
19 528 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Racing 36 portland 7
20 504 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 37 Beaverton 7
21 532 Peter Hagerty Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 25 Portland 6
DNF 505 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Portland 2

Men B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 162 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25 Portland 7
2 169 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 31 Portland 7
3 168 Josiah Zukowski 29 Salem 7
4 161 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 15 Washougal 7
5 150 Stephen Laurent 30 Portland 7
6 157 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 30 Beaverton 7
7 164 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 30 Portland 7
8 153 Matt Edwards Black Lodge Cycling 24 Portland 7
9 163 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Tigard 7
10 176 Andrew Warren Team S+M 21 Portland 7
11 175 Mike Selinger 34 Portland 7
12 158 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 32 Portland 6
13 159 Andrew Lynch 36 Portland 6
14 166 Cory Solo Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 32 Portland 6
15 160 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Cycling Team 44 Hillsboro 6
16 154 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team 43 Portland 6
17 171 Matthew Case Steve Young has a Posse p/b Trusty Switchblade 37 Portland 6
DNF 152 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing 42 Beaverton 5
DNF 165 Erik Borghoff Trusty Switchblade 29 Portland 4
DNF 173 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 34 Beaverton 3
DNF 174 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing 30 Portland 2

Men C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 550 Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team 30 Portland 5
2 548 Daniel Lincoln HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 34 Portland 5
3 576 Jordan Reid 28 Beaverton 5
4 530 Nick Schreiner Metropolis Cycle Repair 30 Portland 5
5 512 Matthew Brock Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Portland 5
6 505 Scott A Rider Grouptrail Cycling 46 Portland 5
7 541 Michael A Shearer Team 10 Barrel 33 Tigard 5
8 564 Matthew Piekutowski 19 Portland 5
9 537 Jeremy Nicholas 36 Tigard 5
10 507 Bruce Siefker 5
11 506 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 33 Vancouver 5
12 566 Tommy Cardwell 5
13 543 Justin Philips Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 33 Portland 5
14 580 Andy Kappler Joe Bike Racing 32 Portland 5
15 551 Brett Cassidy TheClymb.com 33 Portland 5
16 501 Travis White 24 Portland 5
17 575 Eric Albright Look Good Feel Good 32 Portland 5
18 572 Paul Wilson 36 Portland 5
19 504 Brandon Day Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 24 Portland 5
20 529 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 31 Portland 5
21 510 Joyce Martin 32 Portland 5
22 559 Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club 30 West Linn 5
23 544 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 West Linn 5
24 533 Zach Schneider 5
25 502 Joseph French Team Lost Highway 40 Portland 5
26 579 Sean Haggerty 34 Portland 5
27 579 Sean Haggerty 34 Portland 5
28 567 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 18 Portland 5
29 524 Ron Lewis Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 40 Portland 5
30 535 Tommaso Gomez 31 Portland 5
31 500 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 35 Camas 5
32 532 Jarrol Holm 5
33 562 matt danielson 5
34 578 Josh Snyder 33 Corvallis 5
35 508 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 30 Portland 5
36 513 Scott Miyako 29 Portland 5
37 520 Raul Bonifacio 30 Portland 5
38 526 Nicholas Castiglioni 27 Portland 5
39 503 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 Portland 5
40 574 Brandon Whalon 5
41 522 Abe Covello 36 Vancouver 4
42 570 Mark Thomas 4
43 571 Jordan Slone Trusty Switchblade 31 Beaverton 4
DNF 534 Kyle Kruger 30 Portland 2
DNF 565 Tomas Quinones Team Slow 38 Portland 2
DNF 536 Kevin Rayburn 24 Tualatin 1
DNF 540 Howard Voght Team Lazy Tarantulas 1
DNF 546 Zack Ham 29 Portland 1
DNF 558 1
DNF 560 Andrew Nelson 1
DNF 582 Mark Lapides 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 16 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 33 Portland 7
2 32 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 7
3 25 Pete Rubijono 38 Portland 7
4 18 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 38 Portland 7
5 1 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 7
6 26 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 38 Portland 7
7 41 Ryan Barrett 34 Portland 7
8 7 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team 32 Portland 7
9 38 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 36 portland 7
10 4 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 35 Portland 7
11 13 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 38 Portland 7
12 36 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 7
13 22 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 32 PORTLAND 7
14 9 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 53 Portland 7
15 35 Jerald Winfrey 39 Tigard 7
16 30 Scott Barker 45 Portland 7
17 11 Brian Petrucci Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 6
18 10 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Beaverton 6
19 28 Nolan Restivo TheClymb.com 36 Portland 6
20 40 Jeffrey Babbidge 6
21 37 Maxwell Merkle Ruckus Test Team 32 Portland 6
22 31 Tyson Hart Civilian Velonauts 40 Portland 6
23 33 Dave Burnard 58 Forest Grove 6
24 29 Paul Laak 42 Portland 5
25 39 Norrene Godfrey 49 Vancouver 5
DNF 12 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 44 Portland 6
DNF 6 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 36 Portland 5
DNF 34 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 51 Wilsonville 1

Stampede

Num Name Team City
1 259 Chris Page
2 1 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland
3 7 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team Portland
4 328 Daniel Esterling Green Submarine Records Portland
5 506 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Vancouver
6 300 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland
7 5211 Ron Strasser Team S+M
8 308 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland
9 529 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland
10 540 Howard Voght Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
12 450 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M Portland
13 2 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
14 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
15 276 Eddi Kamber
16 503 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland
17 688 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team Portland
18 482 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
19 List Brian List Bike Central
20 348 Devin Bailly HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
21 406 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Lake Oswego
22 271 Russell Walker
23 653 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Portland
24 263 Scott Graves Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
25 327 Joseph Boquiren

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 462 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland 6
2 457 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 32 Portland 6
3 450 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 43 Portland 6
4 459 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 17 Washougal 6
5 454 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 Portland 6
6 456 Erica Lurie 37 Portland 6
7 458 Suzanne Marcoe Portland Bicycle Studio 36 PORTLAND 6
8 467 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 30 Portland 6
9 469 Beth kobza Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland 6
10 470 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 32 Beaverton 6
11 464 Meagan Masten Portland Bicycle Studio 32 Portland 5
DNF 468 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland 3

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 468 Julie Baird Team 10 Barrel 31 Portland 4
2 479 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 34 Portland 4
3 473 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 21 Washougal 4
4 463 Christy Deobald Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland 4
5 476 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Tigard 4
6 478 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 28 Beaverton 4
7 464 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 36 Portland 4
8 475 Kimberly Danielson 4
9 470 Julie Kowal Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 33 Portland 4
10 466 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 43 Portland 4
11 474 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 35 Portland 4
12 482 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 4
13 462 sarah layton Team S+M 32 Portland 4
14 487 Christine MacKenzie 34 Portland 4
15 488 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 36 Portland 4
16 486 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 51 Portland 4
17 461 Emily Fisken 30 Portland 4
18 483 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 30 Portland 3
19 460 Evelyn Kim Stumptown Cycling Club 45 Portland 3
20 485 Erica Loder 3
21 484 matilda Field 3
DNF 480 Kaitlin Borstelmann Portland Bicycle Studio 28 Portland 3

Women C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 408 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 Portland 4
2 563 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 14 Portland 4
3 431 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 28 Clackamas 3
4 418 michelle WEEK 27 Portland 3
5 427 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 35 Portland 3
6 404 jennifer phillips Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Portland 3
7 426 PJ Houser Ruckus Test Team 3
8 410 Kate Ayres 29 Hillsboro 3
9 416 Paige Huggins Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 31 Portland 3
10 409 Alisha Madrone 37 Portland 3
11 417 Aubrey Ellerbruch 16 Lake Oswego 3
12 400 Bernadette Estrada Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 43 Portland 3
13 438 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club 29 Portland 3
14 415 Anabel Capalbo Pentangeli 29 Portland 3
15 403 Sarah Heckles 41 Portland 3
16 407 Sarah Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 3
17 412 Melissa Chureau 44 Portland 3
18 402 Sherry Schwenderlauf Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 40 Portland 3
19 401 Karyn Gibbs Gibson 28 Portland 3
20 430 Lauren Dunbar 30 Portland 3
21 437 3 please identify