Kings Valley Road Race

Pedee, OR
April 12, 2014

If you have questions or corrections, please email Dan Grabski.

Updated April 15, 2014 at 9:18 AM

Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 580 Scott Goldstein 48 Eugene
2 658 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 46 Medford
3 5208 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 44 Portland
4 341 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 42 portland
5 385 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team 47 Portland
6 4455 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks 49 0.0
7 350 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental 46 Bend
8 598 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 Hillsboro
9 615 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 44 Portland
10 50 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 45
11 409 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend
12 663 scott carroll 49 Corvallis Not on registration
13 5114 Michael Kosmala Team S+M 42 Tigard
14 4042 Joe Malibu Kim Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 46 Portland
15 4010 Ed Reagan Portland Bicycle Studio 46 Portland
16 300 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 45 Portland
17 452 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 portland
18 5027 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 46 Portland
19 4196 Scott WIlliams 45 Corvallis
20 530 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team 46 Portland
21 511 Patrick Palmer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 42 West Linn
22 432 John Droege 48 Portland
23 472 Andrew LaVeine 47 Newberg
24 3088 David German Hammer Velo 49 Portland
25 5176 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 41 portland
26 5389 Webster Wilson 42 Portland
27 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 48 Gresham
28 3025 Brian Foresta 40 Portland
29 366 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 49 Corvallis
30 628 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland
31 704 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 44 Hillsboro
32 334 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 46 Portland
33 5390 Robert Wolcott Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 41 Newberg
34 5039 Mick Desserault Team S+M 48 Portland
35 4014 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 46 Portland
36 353 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 40 Bend
37 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Sherwood
38 5199 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 49 Springfield
39 399 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo 45 Portland
40 313 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 48 Portland
41 5418 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 43 Portland
42 535 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 49 Portland
43 482 Matthew S Martel Interurban 49 Portland
44 5060 Dean Futrell Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 41 Beaverton
45 46 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 40
46 403 David Bachman Portland Velo Racing Team 43 Tualatin
47 4025 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Portland
48 4185 paul zweigart 42 Turner
49 5287 Jeff Chochon 49 Portland
DNF 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 49 Portland
DNF 681 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend
DNF 414 Wayne Boyle Interurban 49 Portland

Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 587 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 52 Beaverton
2 5438 Louis Liu Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 50 portland
3 559 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental 55 Bend
4 4175 Dean Carson 51 Lake Oswego
5 477 Robert MacCracken Land Shark 55 Talent
6 480 Eric Szczukowski 53 Portland
7 5046 G Ellis 58 Portland
8 42 Brian Dumas 57
9 4228 John Sorlie Hutch's/Bend Dental 51 Bend
10 438 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 50 Portland
11 614 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 54 Portland
12 567 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 53 Hood River
13 377 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 51 Wilsonville
14 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue 50 Hood River
15 437 Judd Eustice Team S+M 53 Portland
16 476 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo 56 Portland
17 4023 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing 51 Portland
18 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 56 Vancouver
19 468 Scott Kelly Portland Velo Racing Team 57 Portland
20 680 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 58 Salem
21 48 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 50
22 413 Jeff Boulet Hutch's/Bend Dental 56 Bend
23 28 David Morrison Trinity Bikes 50
24 5441 Tracy Marks 59 Portland
25 4070 Jon Gornick Interurban 58 Portland
26 304 Alan Whitney Rogue 54 Tualatin
27 5437 Kyle Kotwica 50 Corvallis
28 5231 nathaniel wells Hapi-Go! 59 Mosier
29 395 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 52 Hillsboro
30 4214 David Smith 55 Portland
31 370 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 57 Beaverton
32 684 Stan Gardner 51 Beaverton

Masters Men 60+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 579 David Jackson Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 61 Portland
2 422 jamie cobb Portland Velo Racing Team 60 Newberg
3 707 Steve Long Team ESC Bio Racer 61 Milwaukie
4 5105 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA 62 Portland

Masters Women 40+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 456 Christine A Holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 47 Portland
2 7088 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 Bend
3 7102 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 55 Eugene
4 226 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo 48 Portland
5 7138 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 50 Portland
6 7115 Jennifer Richmond 49 Ashland
7 24 Holly Wells 52 0.0
8 7034 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio 43 Portland
9 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 59 Corvallis
10 7043 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 53 Corvallis
11 7029 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 63 Corvallis

Men Category 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 158 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 27 Astoria
2 102 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 41 Portland
3 81 Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 47 0.0
4 130 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles 37 Forest Grove
5 139 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates Racing 28 Portland
6 753 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 46 Portland
7 716 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 Portland
8 141 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team 27 Vancouver
9 163 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 32 Portland
10 876 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 46 Eugene
11 982 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 49 Portland
12 777 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 36 Portland
13 49 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 45 0.0
14 754 Larry Jackson 45 Eugene
15 808 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 48 Portland
16 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 47 Portland
17 128 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 33 portland
18 21 Ryan Miler 0 0.0
19 35 Billy Truelove 0 0.0
20 194 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 33 Portland
21 148 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 55 Portland
22 142 bill fields 50 eugene
23 171 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 45 Eugene
24 730 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 42 Keizer
25 761 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 31 Portland
26 125 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 46 Newport
27 145 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 50 Portland
28 708 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland
29 197 Mathew Braun 41 Portland
30 161 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers 30 Portland
31 23 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 48 Portland Not on registration
32 57 Michael Palmer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland
33 189 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 51 Portland
34 117 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing 37 Portland
35 373 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 32 PORTLAND
36 888 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 34 Tigard
37 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing 43 Lake Oswego
38 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 54 Bend
39 714 Evan Siroky Therapeutic Associates Racing 29 Portland
40 723 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental 22 Bend
41 45 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0 0.0
42 883 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 Portland
43 737 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Racing 36 portland
44 814 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 45 portland
45 120 Cort Buchholz HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 37 Lake Oswego
46 882 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 46 Portland
47 747 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland
48 53 Timothy Lang HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 29 0.0
49 764 Greg Tyler 40 Portland
50 52 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37 0.0
51 51 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 0.0
52 122 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 40 Hood River Warning: Drafting vehicle (11.2.2)
DNF 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing 49 Vancouver
DNF 107 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 32 Portland
DNF 111 Sage Freeman Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 41 Salem
DNF 154 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 28 Portland
DNF 759 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 41 Keizer
DNF 810 Joshua Creem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 40 Lake Oswego
DNF 111 Sage Freeman Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 41 Salem
DNF 154 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 28 Portland
DNF 759 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 41 Keizer

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 390 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 34 Beaverton
2 8076 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 18 Eugene
3 4110 Daniel Lincoln HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 34 Portland
4 41 Bennett Shane Trusty Switchblade 0 0.0
5 329 Robert Brown GET FIT Cycling 33 Portland
6 590 Craig Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team 36 Portland
7 320 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 31 bend
8 371 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers 35 Portland
9 686 Paul LaCava 36 Portland
10 537 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 29 Portland
11 306 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 40 Bend
12 3016 Mike Selinger 34 Portland
13 3032 Josiah Zukowski 29 Salem
14 534 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 39 tigard
15 355 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 34 Portland
16 699 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing 30 Portland
17 3024 Dave Davis Ironclad Cycling Team 36 Portland
18 692 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 26 Portland
19 607 Eddie DeLisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 32 Portland
20 647 Stewart Myers GET FIT Cycling 40 Philomath
21 575 Jesse Coombs GET FIT Cycling 44 Corvallis
22 678 Sean Thielen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 41 Portland
23 627 Chris Ward 28 Milwaukie
24 641 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing 31 Portland
25 337 David Cushman 33 Portland
26 621 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio 40 Portland
27 30 Jeremy Tufts StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 0 0.0
28 3010 Andrew Hawley Team Lost Highway 38 Portland
29 542 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 30 Portland
30 22 Ryan Garner 0 0.0
31 589 David DiMarco 42 Eugene
32 54 Joel Crooch Ironclad Cycling Team 0 0.0
33 688 Joe Martin Ironclad Cycling Team 43 Portland
34 656 Alex Turpin GET FIT Cycling 23 Newport
35 425 Alistair Corkett Rogue 23 portland
36 411 Matt Bloom GET FIT Cycling 24 Portland
37 689 Stephen Pechtol 29 Portland
DNF 523 Dean Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 32 Portland
DNF 354 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Portland
DNF 584 Cole Hilton GET FIT Cycling 30 Portland
DNF 56 Joseph Ferron 26 0.0
DNF 305 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 25 Portland
DNF 682 Gus Elder Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 17 Eugene
DNF 683 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 27 Portland

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 88 Bradley Hogan Team Lost Highway 0 0.0
2 463 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 31 Redmond
3 37 Billy Borgen Hutch's/Bend Dental 0 0.0
4 4195 Ville Suominen Trinity Bikes 34 Redmond
5 4157 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 16 eugene
6 31 Jeramy Martin 0 0.0
7 4104 Adam DeMarzo Bike Newport-Bier One 34 COOS BAY
8 5264 Kyle Mensing 27 Portland
9 5070 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 41 Bend
10 5630 Travis Wilson Life Cycle Racing Team 21 Veneta
11 478 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One 33 Newport
12 5497 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade 37 Portland
13 5230 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 31 Portland
14 4178 Paul Hynes 31 Bend
15 4077 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Happy Valley
16 5316 Emmett Culp 21 Portland
17 5054 Patrick Fraser Therapeutic Associates Racing 40 Portland Warning: Littering (11.2.2)
18 20 Jake Mcdonald 0 0.0
19 5029 Jon Conway Trinity Bikes 34 Bend
20 4143 Mickey Mcdonald 52 Bend
21 4054 John Lin Therapeutic Associates Racing 31 Portland
22 25 Dan Norman 0 0.0
23 4002 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41 portland
24 483 Ryan Mauk 30 Portland
25 4067 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 53 Bend
26 465 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 portland
27 5215 Bryan Swisshelm Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 47 Portland
28 0x Greg Hamm 0 0.0
29 33 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo 0 0.0
30 5163 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 41 Corvallis
31 8065 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 13 eugene
32 5024 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 28 Portland
33 5354 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 25 Scio
34 38 sean galloway Trinity Bikes 0 0.0
35 5329 parice Juntradetdoungdee Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 McMinnville
36 36 Eric Thomas Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 0 0.0
37 442 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 21 Eugene
38 5402 Michael Grindstaff Trinity Bikes 38 Redmond
39 5271 Kirksey Neumeyer Hammer Velo 35 Portland
40 4153 Chris Scanlon 33 Portland
DNF 4019 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing 31 Portland
DNF 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 53 Portland
DNF 58 Ron Bennett Portland Velo Racing Team 62 0.0
DNF 4019 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing 31 Portland

Women Category 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 219 Starla Teddergreen 35 Portland
2 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates Racing 39 Portland
3 294 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 30 Portland
4 253 Sydney Running Ironclad Cycling Team 28 Portland
5 39 Jenna App 43 0.0
6 292 Kristina Hughes Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 Sherwood
7 286 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland
8 212 Mary Angelo Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 45 Bend
9 237 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad Cycling Team 27 Portland
10 241 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 32 Vancouver
11 207 Megan Chinburg River City Bicycles Women's Team 35 Portland
12 215 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates Racing 29 Portland
13 211 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44 Bend
14 203 Jenn Levo Ironclad Cycling Team 34 Portland
DNF 293 Norrene Godfrey 49 Vancouver

Women Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 281 Molly MacGraw Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 25 Portland
2 245 Amy Shepard Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland
3 289 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Cycling Team 35 Portland
4 29 Nicole Pressprich West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 26 0.0
5 467 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland
6 290 Tawnie Mcdonald West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 51 Bend
7 229 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 26 Portland
8 200 Lisa Magness Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 55 Bend Relegation: Centerline (15.1.2)
9 296 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 32 Portland
10 299 Kristi Carver Portland Bicycle Studio 41 Portland
11 7012 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates Racing 32 Portland
12 247 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team 33 Portland
13 297 Erin Goodall Ironclad Cycling Team 25 Portland
DNF 231 Niina Jamsja Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 33 Portland
DNF 249 Lara Kessler Ironclad Cycling Team 34 Portland
DNF 218 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Cycling Team 45 Portland
DNF 235 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad Cycling Team 29 Portland

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 7136 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 29 Portland
2 7147 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 29 Eugene Relegation: Centerline (15.1.2)
3 7111 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 32 Portland
4 7170 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 37 Corvallis
5 8092 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 13 Eugene
6 40 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 29 0.0
7 7104 Meagan Masten Portland Bicycle Studio 32 Portland
8 7159 Suzanne Marcoe Portland Bicycle Studio 36 PORTLAND
9 7214 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 38 Portland
10 7182 Kristy Huffman Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 37 Portland
11 7203 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 26 Eugene
12 34 Amanda Thomas Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 28 0.0
13 7054 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 33 Portland
14 7096 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 35 Portland
15 43 Neisha Strait Poplollies 39
16 7011 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 37 Portland
17 7085 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 Portland
18 7017 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 38 Portland
19 19 Kelley Smith 0 0.0
20 7210 Javan Bailey 23 Newport
21 7109 Leah Medure DNR Cycling 34 Portland
22 7009 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 34 Portland
23 7014 Bekah Cohen Ironclad Cycling Team 28 Portland
24 7030 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 30 Portland
25 7151 Madeline Kovacs Ironclad Cycling Team 28 Portland
26 7119 Andrea Martin 29 Portland
27 7080 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 34 Portland
28 47 Eriel Hoffmeier Poplollies 37 Eugene
29 44 Kristin Denmark Poplollies 31
30 55 Catherine Cooper Ironclad Cycling Team 41 0.0