Cascade Cycling Classic-Deschutes Brewery Aubrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Final General Classification

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated August 1, 2011 at 9:57 AM

Category 2 Men

Name Time
1 Nate King 6:25:43
2 Colin Gibson 6:26:08
3 Rob English 6:26:12
4 Travis T 6:26:20
5 Chris Mackay 6:26:24
6 Wes Holloway 6:26:27
7 Mark Vergari 6:26:29
8 Ariel Herrmann 6:26:41
9 Ryan Wilcoxson 6:26:48
10 Ryan Miller 6:26:59
11 Nick Newcomb 6:27:16
12 Matt Seeley 6:27:17
13 Peter Christoff 6:27:19
14 Benny J Breck 6:27:24
15 Rob Evans 6:27:33
16 Billy E Crane 6:27:40
17 Matthew J Farnham 6:27:42
18 Colter Young 6:27:44
19 Christopher D Burnham 6:27:44
20 Matthew J Shackley 6:27:45
21 Luke Ramseth 6:27:47
22 Jonathan J Moskowitz 6:27:51
23 Alex R Brookhouse 6:27:55
24 john rogers 6:27:56
25 David Kuhns 6:28:00
26 Brian Hitchcock 6:28:02
27 George Cyrus 6:28:14
28 Ryan Carlson 6:28:24
29 Brendan Treacy 6:28:25
30 Michael R Gil 6:28:28
31 Garrett S Mcallister 6:28:29
32 jonathan McCoy 6:28:35
33 Gabriel Murray 6:28:38
34 Daniel Folmar 6:28:39
35 Joe Prettyman 6:28:44
36 Keith T Wong 6:28:46
37 Jackson C Long 6:29:12
38 Max A O'Neal 6:29:13
39 Josh Howard 6:29:17
40 Michael Hand 6:29:19
41 Tyler Stearns 6:29:34
42 Andrew M Hemesath 6:29:53
43 Andrew J Bosco 6:29:57
44 Matt L Russell 6:29:58
45 Marcus Smith 6:30:03
46 John A Salskov 6:30:20
47 William E Barta 6:30:35
48 John Sindell 6:31:00
49 Connor McCutcheon 6:31:07
50 Nathanael Christensen 6:31:10
51 Elliot Hawkes 6:31:11
52 Thomas Blonkowski 6:31:27
53 Evan Cooper 6:32:16
54 Jon Moro 6:32:31
55 Robb Floth 6:33:13
56 Charles "Mac" M Cassin 6:33:17
57 Kevin J Masterson 6:33:20
58 Greg Davis 6:34:42
59 Kolben Preble 6:35:30
60 Joe B Baum 6:36:48
61 Peter Vraniak 6:36:54
62 Craig A Jones 6:43:36
63 William Laubernds 6:44:15
64 Michael A Williams 6:46:22
65 Joe Kafka 6:47:35
66 Jonathan W Hines 6:47:35
67 Rand Shoaf 6:48:00
68 Connor Simmons 6:48:34
69 Mark J Rainer 6:48:46
70 Christopher Dubois 6:50:10
71 Damian Schmitt 6:50:29
72 Jake R Turner 6:50:35
73 Robert Hoene 6:51:14
74 Patrick Torres 6:51:59
75 Chris Kutach 6:56:52
76 Shwan M Howard 7:01:40
77 Andre McNulty 7:02:53
78 Elliot Jaramillo 7:04:05
79 Alex Telitsine 7:09:46
80 Brandon Correia 7:40:53
DNF Branden Russell
DNF Michael Niemi
DNF Daniel Koski-Karell
DNF Davis Shepherd
DNF Colin J Krebsbach
DNF Travis Monroe
DNF Yannick ECKMANN
DNF Lee Ordonez
DNF Marcel deLisser
DNF Joe S Dickerson
DNF Jason S Moore
DNF Robert Burnett
DNF Ben Monoghan
DNF Michael R Stoner
DNF David Welsh
DNF Taylor Clements
DNF Tosh Clements
DNF Andrew M Lanier Jr.
DNS Jordan Campbell
DNS Spencer Collom
DNS Matthew Karre
DNS Bart Bowen
DNS McKenzie Thramer
DNS Erik Hofland
DNS Michael Palmer
DNS Brian A Bailey

Category 3 Men

Name Time
1 Bruce Cole-Baker 6:40:54
2 elliot salmon 6:41:18
3 Ian Moore 6:41:19
4 Kenny J Mcdaniel 6:41:53
5 jacob berkman 6:42:16
6 Justin Mauch 6:42:30
7 Marcel Appelman 6:42:41
8 Robert Carver 6:42:48
9 Ryan Ness 6:43:03
10 David I Bangor 6:43:06
11 Paul Waner 6:43:08
12 Alan B Jacob 6:43:08
13 Ryan S Spaulding 6:43:15
14 Brian Randall 6:43:26
15 Mike Brown 6:43:37
16 Kaler Marshall 6:43:45
17 Erik Peterson 6:43:50
18 Perry Hall 6:43:52
19 Andy Holmwood 6:44:10
20 Jeffrey D Pettis 6:44:27
21 Jeff Dunn 6:44:29
22 David Mesa 6:44:33
23 Byron Anson 6:44:45
24 Zac T Strode 6:44:56
25 Doug Laplaca 6:45:17
26 Andy Su 6:45:21
27 Chad Nelson 6:45:30
28 Chris Winans 6:45:34
29 George Pinney 6:45:38
30 Nick Pollack 6:45:38
31 Simon Sterling 6:45:55
32 Joel Palanuk 6:46:05
33 Aaron C Wise 6:46:06
34 Mckenzie B Sampson 6:46:08
35 Dillon Caldwell 6:46:19
36 Austin C Line 6:46:30
37 Jason R Berens 6:46:36
38 Steven N Grandy 6:46:36
39 Scot A Mclean 6:46:46
40 Brian Parker 6:47:24
41 Steven Case 6:47:29
42 Evan Siroky 6:47:43
43 Robert McDaniel 6:48:08
44 Brooks Stevenson 6:48:20
45 Steve Henry 6:48:49
46 Musa B Zaid 6:49:16
47 Joseph Ison 6:49:32
48 Brandon Macemon 6:49:41
49 Taylor Benz 6:50:30
50 Matthew Abdalah 6:50:31
51 Randy Fuller 6:50:39
52 Josh Carter 6:50:43
53 Brent J Neill 6:51:14
54 Rob Angelo 6:51:15
55 Greg M Miller 6:51:59
56 Jeffrey Pollock 6:52:27
57 Naveen Molloy 6:52:38
58 Bennett Shane 6:54:46
59 Ted Chauvin 6:55:35
60 Joseph Ferron 6:56:03
61 Courtney Larsen 6:56:05
62 Tj Paskewich 6:56:18
63 Ambrose Su 6:57:47
64 Stephen Szufnarowski 7:08:21
65 Ron E Sines 7:08:49
66 Murat A Ozgur 7:09:01
67 Jesse Kroll 7:14:05
68 PHILLIP SOMERS 7:22:14
69 Shane H Scoggin 7:24:11
70 Eric O Schusterman 7:25:02
71 Chris W Becker 7:43:15
DNF Sean Haidet
DNF Adam Artner
DNF Steven Zeliadt
DNF David H Kirske
DNF Jonathan Christensen
DNS Wes Jerman
DNS Brian Walburn
DNS Eric Zumwalt
DNS Chris Thomas
DNS Don Joling
DNS Spencer Newell
DNS Teal Buchi
DNS Mark Franks

Category 4 Men

Name Time
1 Michael Dennis 6:08:48
2 Calon Russell 6:09:17
3 Cory Custer 6:09:54
4 Lane H Seeley 6:10:37
5 Dana Skriver 6:11:19
6 Rocky Fletcher 6:11:41
7 Carson Jeffres 6:12:05
8 Mickey Mcdonald 6:12:10
9 Ryan Malm 6:12:12
10 Nicholas E Moroz-Koops 6:12:20
11 Chris Roots 6:12:28
12 Winter Lewis 6:13:02
13 Kevin Hoffman 6:13:17
14 Mark Sherman 6:13:37
15 eric balog 6:13:42
16 Curtis Hong 6:13:52
17 Andrew Eisen 6:13:56
18 Chris D Schaper 6:14:00
19 Aaron Griffith 6:14:22
20 Nathan Abel 6:14:30
21 Ryan Alvey 6:14:33
22 Roger Lee 6:14:41
23 Garth Jackson 6:14:58
24 Casey fallon 6:15:04
25 Patrick Hampton 6:15:13
26 Dean Jasper 6:15:25
27 Shawn T Rader 6:15:31
28 Jesse Nofziger 6:16:12
29 Daniel Poggi 6:17:26
30 Shane Johnson 6:18:03
31 Gabriel Holmes 6:18:50
32 Todd Berger 6:18:53
33 Darren Smith 6:18:53
34 Nathanael Dunn 6:19:28
35 Joshua Rudiger 6:20:41
36 Jeff Slaton 6:21:54
37 Daniel M Lebson 6:22:45
38 Steve Wursta 6:23:20
39 Tim Whiteaker 6:24:54
40 Ron A Meskis 6:26:54
41 William Darrah 6:27:10
42 David Caplan 6:30:20
43 Justin D Bledsoe 6:30:46
44 Ye Tian 6:31:35
45 Randy Manion 6:32:36
46 Mason Cooley 6:32:55
47 Devinderjit Singh 6:35:34
48 Cliff G Allen 6:36:36
49 Nelson Frink 6:37:58
50 Chuck C Meyer 6:46:18
51 Kyle Wills 6:54:40
52 Eddie Sahyoun 7:03:36
53 Jeffrey L Rippey 7:19:26
54 Eddie Wang 7:22:24
DNF Matthew Lasala
DNF Daniel Madruga
DNF Kevin Bernstein
DNF Michael Hay
DNF Jack Mahler
DNF Steven G Eriksen
DNF John B Mcallister
DNF Cary Schwarz
DNS James Anderson
DNS Cameron Carrick
DNS Chuck Kenlan
DNS Gabriel Templeton
DNS John Sorlie
DNS Michael P Austin
DNS matt DeShazo
DNS Felix Jaramillo
DNS Morgan L Simon
DNS Paul Warner

Masters 35+ Men

Name Time
1 Christopher Phipps 6:25:10
2 Chris Lyman 6:25:29
3 Sam Krieg 6:25:42
4 Jason Walker 6:26:19
5 Paul Bourcier 6:26:24
6 Matthew Carinio 6:26:25
7 Craig Nunes 6:26:42
8 Brian Choi 6:26:46
9 Jonathan Eropkin 6:27:04
10 Ken Gallardo 6:27:31
11 Ben Thompson 6:27:52
12 Sloane Anderson 6:28:03
13 Andres Gil 6:29:32
14 Kyle Wuepper 6:29:39
15 Karsten Hagen 6:30:03
16 Tim Smith 6:30:07
17 Michael Larsen 6:30:24
18 Bart Bowen 6:30:36
19 David Gordon 6:30:41
20 Jason Tavakolian 6:30:51
21 Tim Root 6:31:02
22 Edward Micek 6:31:53
23 Jeff Gaeckle 6:32:59
24 Patrick S Mcclurg 6:33:05
25 Brian Seguin 6:33:17
26 Mike Sutter 6:34:16
27 Richard Albrow 6:35:22
28 Paul Dyrwal 6:35:52
29 Nate A Erickson 6:35:55
30 Thomas H Brown 6:36:10
31 Jared Nelson 6:36:13
32 Jason Boynton 6:36:23
33 Craig Roemer 6:36:57
34 Jeffrey Hoppert 6:38:52
35 Jeff Albert 6:39:31
36 Corey Scobie 6:39:37
37 Michael Benno 6:40:01
38 glen MITCHELL 6:41:19
39 Brenon Daly 6:43:01
40 Eric Sheagley 6:43:06
41 Damon Pettinger 6:44:04
42 Paul J Berry 6:45:55
43 Derek Stallings 6:48:57
44 Sal Collura 6:53:06
45 Daniel Quirk 6:53:59
46 Scott POWELL 6:54:49
47 Greg VanScholten-Crawford 7:00:03
48 Nathan Spear 7:01:58
49 Jurgen Fennerl 7:03:46
50 John-Christian Flack 7:04:51
51 Joel A Wilson 7:09:47
52 Duane Coughlan 7:12:14
53 Mitch Denham 7:14:15
54 wes wahlin 7:14:55
55 Matthew Neff 7:20:05
56 Josh M Lebus 7:23:32
57 Scott Wagnon 7:23:40
58 Stephen Kocher 7:29:35
59 Joseph Holcomb 8:30:42
DNF Hans Bielat
DNF Ian Penner
DNF Ron Castia
DNF Gregory S Anderson
DNF Robert Campbell
DNF Brad Halstead
DNF Keith Chugg
DNF Eben Benade
DNF Tim Jones
DNF Robert MacNeill
DNF Erik B Bergstrom
DNF Michael Hernandez
DNS Douglas Reid
DNS Kevin Klein

Masters 45+ Men

Name Time
1 Cale Reeder 6:47:37
2 David Zimbelman 6:48:41
3 Eric Martin 6:48:47
4 Roger Worthington 6:49:01
5 Michael R Pugh 6:49:06
6 John Ford 6:49:15
7 Tim Butler 6:49:25
8 Scott Wienker 6:49:33
9 Scott Browning 6:49:47
10 Jeff Konsmo 6:49:59
11 Jonathan Laine 6:50:24
12 Matthew Slater 6:50:27
13 Todd H Gallaher 6:50:37
14 Thomas J Coulter 6:50:56
15 Alex Osborne 6:51:00
16 Shawn Daly 6:51:01
17 Todd Sanders 6:51:35
18 Gregg Strome 6:51:45
19 Tom Peichel 6:51:47
20 Dan Palmer 6:52:02
21 Scott Seaton 6:52:18
22 Marc Hamlin 6:53:05
23 Doug Smith 6:55:05
24 Arthur Jones 6:56:12
25 Michael King 6:56:19
26 Bradley Taylor 6:56:37
27 Greg Berlind 7:00:50
28 Doug Perrin 7:01:37
29 William Simmons 7:02:45
30 Fred Schnaars 7:02:46
31 Michael Rosenberg 7:05:55
32 William Watkins 7:06:10
33 Alan Roberts 7:06:15
34 Stefano Schiaffino 7:06:23
35 Ivan Meadors 7:07:46
36 Dave Montgomery 7:08:24
37 David Root 7:10:32
38 Vern Cole 7:14:20
39 Darryl S Smith 7:31:39
40 Tim Roberts 7:33:41
41 Shawn A Miller 7:53:33
DNF Doug Gonda
DNF Rick B Benson
DNF Steve McCaw
DNF Robert Sheasby
DNF Dave Skinkle
DNF Dan Smith
DNF Bob Downs
DNF Michael Claxton
DNF Jeffrey A Griffo
DNF Steven R Holland
DNF Michael S Burdo
DNF John Kelly
DNS Todd Schock
DNS Peter Sullivan
DNS Jim Pennington
DNS Jerry D Markee
DNS Lance Haag