Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks

Portland, OR
September 16, 2014

Part of the Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated September 16, 2014 at 11:00 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 242 Jason Elstad Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 33 PORTLAND 4
2 202 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 12 Washougal 4
3 207 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 38 Battle Ground 4
4 200 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 41 West Linn 4
5 212 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 16 Oregon City 4
6 244 David Baldwin 31 Portland 4
7 237 jeff copus 45 portland 4
8 232 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 22 Camas 4
9 209 Robert Mansolillo 38 Portland 4
10 215 Danny Pettit 52 Happy Valley 4
11 223 Eric Hagen 34 Portland 4
12 243 Mike Nieto 42 Yacolt 4
13 217 Alastair Cox 26 portland 4
14 240 Austin Grisham 28 Portland 4
15 201 justin tunis 34 portland 4
16 204 Steven Rose 41 Portland 4
17 222 Randall Roberts 53 West Linn 4
18 225 Justin Yuen Grouptrail Cycling 40 Portland 3
19 210 Ed Waters 55 Eagle Creek 3
20 205 Mark Mandigo 46 Portland 3
21 238 Steve Ard 39 Vancouver 3
22 206 Reyaz Rohani 33 Portland 3
23 241 Eric Hensley 37 San Francisco 3
DNF 233 Rick Tanous CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 24 Lake Oswego

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 109 Alyssa Hagen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 30 Portland 4
2 112 Kristen Dahlquist 40 Portland 3
3 101 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade 41 Oregon city 3
4 113 Stacia Torborg 29 Portland 3
5 111 Jamie Keiser Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 44 Vancouver 3
6 107 Catherine Gould 25 Portland 3
7 114 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go! 16 Gresham 3

Junior

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 12 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 12 Washougal 3
2 10 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Gaston 3
3 2 Zach Lang Hapi-Go! 16 Oregon City 3
4 14 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 3
5 18 Jaben Gayheart 14 3
6 13 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Fairview 2
7 4 Owen L. Rogers bicycleattorney.com 11 Portland 2
8 11 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 10 Washougal 2
9 17 Jake Ard 13 Vancouver 2
10 19 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go! 16 Gresham 2

Masters A 40+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 601 Brian Foresta Civilian Velonauts 40 Portland 8
2 604 Mathew Braun 41 Portland 8
3 603 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 46 Beaverton 8
4 609 Chad Smeltzer Portland Bicycle Studio 44 Portland 8
5 629 doug evans bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland 8
6 611 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio 40 Portland 8
7 621 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 41 Portland 8
8 624 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing 44 Portland 8
9 606 Dan Werle 42 Portland 8
10 628 Jason Musengo Portland Bicycle Studio 42 Portland 7
11 612 Bjorn Clouten HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 44 Happy Valley 7
12 617 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 50 Portland 7
DNF 630 Jonathan Irick 42 Portland

Masters B 40+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 317 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing 40 Fairview 7
2 323 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 47 Portland 7
3 342 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 46 Ridgefield 7
4 308 Rick Boston Velominati Racing 48 Portland 7
5 347 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42 Portland 7
6 310 Sean Stroup BeerMongers Cycle Club 40 Portland 7
7 306 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49 Scappoose 7
8 325 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 44 Portland 7
9 315 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 40 Vancouver 7
10 331 Brent Wallace Trusty Switchblade 40 Portland 7
11 345 Gregory Gohman 45 Beaverton 7
12 343 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Portland 7
13 333 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 49 Portland 7
14 346 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland 7
15 344 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 52 Portland 7
16 334 Ron Strasser Team S+M 65 Portland 7
17 309 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 7
18 349 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers 40 Portland 6
19 301 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team 50 Portland 6
DNF 348 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland
DNF 313 Scott McKnight crank 45 Gresham

Masters Men C 40+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 678 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen 43 Vancouver 6
2 676 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 43 Portland 6
3 685 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 40 Portland 6
4 665 erik goodfriend Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 54 portland 6
5 671 Yuji Sumimoto 44 Troutdale 6
6 660 Jeremy Zane 44 Portland 6
7 681 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 40 Portland 6
8 695 Steve Black 42 Portland 6
9 679 Jason Ellis 44 Portland 6
10 700 Mark Stoller 53 Portland 6
11 703 Doug Higley 46 Portland 6
12 705 Josh Platis 43 Portland 6
13 683 steven ohlhaber 42 Portland 5
14 670 Greg Eyerly 50 Salem 5
15 672 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 55 Portland 5
16 698 Jon Gornick Interurban 58 Portland 5
17 702 Britton Gentry Cyclepath Racing 47 Portland 5
18 661 Charles Barrett 47 Portland 5
19 693 Andrew Davidhazy 47 Portland 5
20 656 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team 40 Portland 5
21 692 Mike Lurie 45 Portland 5
22 673 Todd Bauch Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 47 Portland 5
23 674 Mike Emerson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 42 Portland 5
24 699 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 52 Portland 5
25 691 Mark McMurtry Velominati Racing 44 Portland 5
26 701 Brad Houle 45 Portland 5
27 704 Lester Luallin 46 Vancouver 5
28 652 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 48 Portland 5
29 707 chris mccraw Team Slow 38 portland 5
DNF 666 Jeff Dill Team Mudman 42 Portland
DNF 655 Aaron Even Velominati Racing 44 Portland
DNF 706 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 45 Portland

Men A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 530 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 31 Portland 8
2 506 Josh Kelley 31 Portland 8
3 529 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 8
4 512 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 37 Portland 8
5 524 Mitchell Trux REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bicycles 34 Portland 8
6 502 Colé Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth 21 Portland 8
7 516 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good 32 Portland 8
8 517 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 38 portland 8
9 555 Jeremy Dunn 34 Portland 8
10 514 Jake Szymanski 26 Portland 8
11 508 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 18 Portland 8
12 527 Stephen Glass 41 Portland 8
13 525 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles 31 Vancouver 8
14 507 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 29 Portland 8
15 531 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland 8
16 505 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 39 Vancouver 8
17 519 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 41 Keizer 8
18 504 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 32 Portland 7
19 526 Jonathan Maus 39 Portland 7
DNF 528 Jay Rishel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 39 Portland

Men B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 171 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland 8
2 170 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 15 Washougal 8
3 172 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 31 Portland 8
4 167 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 31 Portland 8
5 161 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 34 Beaverton 8
6 159 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 36 Portland 8
7 153 Erik Borghoff Trusty Switchblade 29 Portland 8
8 191 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Happy Valley 8
9 151 Stephen Laurent 30 Portland 8
10 186 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 31 Portland 8
11 164 Scott Warren 31 Portland 8
12 193 Jesse Bolling 39 Portland 8
13 188 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 16 Salem 7
14 194 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 29 Portland 7
15 190 David Cushman 33 Portland 7
16 163 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 7
17 180 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 28 Battleground 7
18 173 Andrew Grueninger 28 Portland 7
19 195 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 39 Portland 7
20 158 Kyle McCall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 23 Portland 7
21 182 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club 38 Portland 7
22 184 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 37 salem 7
23 189 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 38 Portland 7
24 192 Stuart Elgin 24 Portland 7
25 152 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing 42 Beaverton 7
DNF 181 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 32 Battle Ground
DNF 178 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club 36 Portland
DNF 156 Daniel Penner 28 Portland

Men C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 509 Jared White 33 Portland 6
2 524 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 38 Portland 6
3 547 Daniel Steinle CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 27 Portland 6
4 523 Derek Ehlers CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 27 Portland 6
5 505 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 31 Portland 6
6 548 Tommy Cardwell 33 Flagstaff 6
7 537 Sam Caviglione 29 Portland 6
8 527 Gabriel Cabatic 38 Portland 6
9 512 John Ayres 29 Portland 6
10 507 Ross Sherbak 25 Portland 6
11 549 Paul Wilson 36 Portland 6
12 545 Marc Heisterkamp Grouptrail Cycling 32 Portland 6
13 550 Brandon Jennings Grouptrail Cycling 30 Portland 6
14 506 Ian Lethbridge 32 Portland 6
15 528 Matt Jamison 33 Portland 6
16 557 Andrew Baxter 28 Portland 6
17 542 Brad Davidson 32 Portland 6
18 555 Kevin Neidorf 24 Columbia 5
19 553 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 30 Portland 5
20 554 Ed Hanna BeerMongers Cycle Club 34 Portland 5
21 229 Norm Swygert 45 Portland 5
22 546 Adam Newman CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 34 Portland 5
23 508 Tim Kalimanis 34 Kalama 5
24 513 Tom Kay The Spokesmen 39 Portland 5
25 541 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 30 Portland 5
26 543 Brian Stalnaker Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 27 Portland 5
27 522 Marcus Kohler Pacific Power Blue Sky 35 Portland 5
28 552 Marc Brodehl BeerMongers Cycle Club 37 Portland 5
29 551 Rex Buchanan Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 32 Vancouver 5
30 533 Jeremiah Hartley 31 Portland 3
DNF 510 Robb Sutton 31 Portland
DNF 558 Andrew Coleman 30 Portland

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Comment Age City Laps
1 26 Peter Rubijono 38 Portland 8
2 17 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club 26 Portland 7
3 41 Jacob Furniss 34 Portland 7
4 42 Matt Edwards Black Lodge Cycling 24 Portland 7
5 6 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 32 Portland 7
6 33 Justin Tutor crank 30 Portland 7
7 39 Brian Gerow Breadwinner Cycles 33 Portland 7
8 44 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 37 Salem 7
9 48 Scott Barker 45 Portland 7
10 25 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 40 Portland 7
11 27 Zach Horn TheClymb.com 35 Portland 7
12 9 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 46 Portland 7
13 38 Nolan Restivo TheClymb.com 36 Portland 7
14 31 Tom Palke Team Mudman 48 Portland 7
15 23 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 40 Portland 7
16 7 Greg Eyerly 50 Salem 7
17 40 Erik Olson 35 Portland 7
18 37 Steve Black 42 Portland 7
19 43 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 45 Portland 7
20 47 Cindy Lewellen Portland 6
21 45 Greg Murphy 27 Portland 6
22 21 Norrene Godfrey 49 Vancouver 5
23 46 Lawrence Anastasi Relegation 52 Belmont 7
DNF 49 Randy Scott 51 Bend
DNF 10 Joe Partridge 44 Portland

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 465 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 39 Portland 7
2 456 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 17 Washougal 7
3 460 Abby Watson Breadwinner Cycles 30 Portland 7
4 452 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 37 Happy Valley 7
5 453 Elise Huggins River City Bicycles Women's Team 45 Portland 7
6 451 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 39 Vancouver 7
7 457 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 39 Portland 6
8 464 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 32 Portland 6
DNF 450 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 26 Portland

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 466 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 21 Washougal 4
2 469 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 26 Portland 4
3 467 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Tigard 4
4 463 Hazel Gross Trusty Switchblade 38 Portland 4
5 468 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 37 Portland 4
6 462 Annie Whetzel 28 Portland 4
7 471 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio 43 Portland 4
8 460 Jan Moss Highfive Cycling 53 Portland 4
9 465 Kristi Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 35 Portland 4

Women C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 411 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 14 Portland 4
2 408 Kate Ayres 29 Hillsboro 4
3 418 Allison Quick BeerMongers Cycle Club 28 Portland 4
4 420 Heather Prouty 45 Portland 4
5 419 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club 29 Portland 4
6 404 Cammia Kalimanis 36 Kalama 4
7 416 Lauren Dunbar 30 Portland 3
8 401 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 42 Portland 3
9 412 Julie Ann Smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 46 Happy Valley 3