Cross Crusade

Astoria, OR
October 31, 2009

Part of the Cross Crusade

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated November 4, 2009 at 12:17 AM

Beginner Men CCX

Num Name Team City Laps
1 360 Bret Berner Team BMX North Plains 3
2 169 Matt Richmond 3
3 415 Eric Martin Corvallis 3
4 135 Jay Wisowaty Portland 3
5 134 Tim Skinner Team ButterCup Beaverton 3
6 292 Stephen Street Pilots Cycling Millcreek 3
7 151 Reese Bowes CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Beaverton 3
8 279 Tyler Graham Portland 3
9 337 Jesse Saks Portland 3
10 353 Tim Shannon Portland 3
11 295 Ken Mclarty Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 3
12 241 Daniel Evans Aloha 3
13 306 Stephen Fox Portland 3
14 418 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 3
15 202 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo Portland 3
16 269 Andrew Morphis Portland 3
17 427 Dan Renn Portland 3
18 193 Scott Elder Birdhouse Racing Portland 3
19 111 Jason Bacon Hank Built Portland 3
20 278 Nicholas Brandon Portland 3
21 107 Russ Rainforth Portland Velo Portland 3
22 422 Dan Oehlberg San Francisco 3
23 426 Bruce Aberth Hillsboro 3
24 131 Robert Anderson Portland 3
25 419 David Szymanski Warrenton 3
26 363 Thomas Batty Mollala 3
27 416 James Murez Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 3
28 280 Andrew Kaylor Beaverton 3
29 370 Tom Bird Portland 3
30 387 Terry Campbell Portland 3
31 423 Dan Bernards San Francisco 3
32 122 Blaine Kreger Portland 3
33 424 Joseph Radatti Portland 3
34 417 Andy Stockton 2
35 421 Judah Gold-Markel Portland 2
36 284 Dallas Martin Fairview 2

Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 291 Sharon Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 5
2 473 Allison Medellin Filth and Fury Portland 5
3 364 jennifer Urich Sorella Forte Portland 5
4 405 Jill Hutchinson Portland 5
5 442 Kendra Duong Portland Velo Portland 4
6 330 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
7 486 Miel Nelson Portland 4
8 303 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 4
9 480 Karina Mahoney Riverstone Women's Racing Team Coerd'Alene 4
10 319 Ellene Smith Portland 4
11 449 Julie Kramer Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
12 390 Robin Cornuelle Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 4
13 430 Linda Caporicci Muffin Top Gresham 4
14 290 Emily Brew 4
15 329 Stephanie Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
16 373 Caitlin Letts Bridgetown Velo Portland 4
17 292 Stephanie Hahn 4
18 323 Christy Bigelow Hammer Velo Portland 4
19 302 Anna Potoczny-Jones Portland 4
20 296 Sara Yellich 4
21 370 Erika Miranda Hankbuilt Portland 4
22 378 Melissa Sher Portland 4
23 416 Althea Rodgers Portland 4
24 414 mielle blomberg Portland 4
25 295 Ashley Keene 4
26 310 Tobin Ecohawk Tireless Velo Portland 4
27 357 Carol Petersen Buy Local Cycling Salem 4
28 421 Holly Ramer Portland 4
29 418 Hazel Gross Portland 4
30 496 Melanie Patt Showers Pass Portland 4
31 476 Ellen Ballantine Portland Velo Portland 4
32 316 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
33 293 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 4
34 387 Alexandra Angle Independent! Portland 4
35 288 Jennifer Rychlik 4
36 289 Vicki Hartmann 4
37 431 Ursula Sandau Beaverton 4
38 355 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte pdx 4
39 362 Sarah Byers Portland 4
40 294 Kara Matson 3
DNF 332 Melanie Pennington Portland 2

Category A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 120 Barry Wicks Kona-FSA 9
2 2 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 9
3 76 Shannon Skerritt Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland 9
4 17 Kevin Hulick Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland 9
5 13 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 9
6 119 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 9
7 71 Brett Nichols BODE Cycling Team Boise 9
8 8 Ben Thompson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Bend 9
9 20 Sean Babcock Team S+M 9
10 79 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling Salem 9
11 104 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland 9
12 73 David Roth signal cycles Springfield 9
13 117 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland 9
14 56 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland 9
15 24 Taylor Kneuven Johan Brunnel cycling Portland 9
16 108 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 9
17 44 Scott Bradway Team S+M Portland 9
18 78 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports Bend 8
19 55 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal Portland 8
20 52 Anderson Folts Hufnagle Portland 8
21 26 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland 8
22 58 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland 8
23 41 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers Portland 8
24 40 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports Bend 8
25 80 Tommy Tuite Hufnagel usa Portland 8
26 90 Justin Finn Spooky Bikes Corvallis 8
27 16 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers portland 8
28 18 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 8
29 47 Andrew Bennett Redline Eugene 8
30 83 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com Salem 8
31 103 James Cloyd Pacific Pedaling Salem 8
32 39 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Portland 8
33 122 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 8
34 27 Neal Bibler Team S+M Milwaukie 8
35 87 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Portland 8
36 89 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles Portland 8
37 121 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 8
38 123 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear 7
DNF 37 Michael Gallagher C3 Athetes Serving Athletes Portland 7
DNF 110 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 6
DNF 34 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 6
DNF 12 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland 5

Category B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 328 jeremy whitman Broken Spoke Cycling Boise 6
2 206 Trevor O'Neal Portland 6
3 304 Brendon Gallant Willamette University Cycling Team Salem 6
4 219 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes Wilsonville 6
5 243 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle Vancouver 6
6 324 Jared Rammell Broken Spoke Cycling Boise 6
7 124 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
8 153 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 6
9 135 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 6
10 113 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles Hillsboro 6
11 103 Mitch Lee Portland Velo Vancouver 6
12 151 Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 6
13 131 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 6
14 216 Matt Hutchinson Portland 6
15 288 Brant Haflich Wally's Bikes San Luis Obispo 6
16 122 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland 6
17 284 Jake Salcone Portland 6
18 326 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 6
19 158 Nat Johnson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 6
20 101 Ben Johnson Portland Velo Portland 6
21 268 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing Portland 6
22 173 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo Portland 5
23 184 Ryan Garner HTFU Eugene 5
24 148 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato Portland 5
25 149 Owen Morehart Beaverton 5
26 321 Forrest Scott 5
27 127 David Roulo Filth and Fury Portland 5
28 325 Jake Turner Broken Spoke Cycling Boice 5
29 172 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 5
30 188 Tony Turano Portland 5
31 229 James Bradley Hammer Velo Portland 5
32 175 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
33 128 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury Portland 5
34 329 Justin Littell Revolution Cycle & Ski Seattle 5
35 318 Daniel Penner Team Ride Portland 5
36 134 Noel Johnson Portland 5
37 331 Marc Cota Hammer Velo 5
38 116 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass portland 5
39 161 Nathan Jones Veloshop Portland 5
40 209 Christopher Brown Portland 5
41 332 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 5
42 115 Joel Holly Showers Pass Portland 5
43 208 Christopher Ryan Portland 5
44 146 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato Portland 5
45 195 Jeffrey Brock Vista Ridge Velo Portland 5
46 269 Brent Emoff House of Pain Portland 5
47 139 Christian Martin River City Bicycles Portland 5
48 130 Anthony Daversa Filth and Fury Beaverton 5
49 255 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 5
50 330 Scott Larson Willamette University Cycling Team Salem 5
51 202 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team Portland 5
52 141 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Veneta 5
53 282 Erol Chandler Cave Junction 5
54 223 Jason Weinstein Beaverton 5
55 222 Wes Cipriotti Creswell 5
56 322 Rob Landauer 5
57 100 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Hillsboro 5
58 307 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 5
59 323 David Keller Redmond 5
60 258 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 5
61 333 Jonathan Neu OrganicAthlete 5
62 313 Charles Warner Veloce Racing Portland 5
63 178 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 5
64 194 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo Portland 5
65 310 Matthew Jaffe Portland 5
66 137 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com Bend 5
67 327 Patrick Grogan 4

Category C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 206 Alex Wentz Portland 5
2 269 Sean Burles 5
3 360 Jonah Gollub Portland 5
4 262 Kurt Williams Portland 5
5 146 Roger Meier Beaverton 5
6 418 Eric Larson Cyclepath Racing 5
7 359 James Ault Hammer Velo Portland 5
8 245 Cameron Foucht Team Ramrod Portland 5
9 113 Peter Casey EyeHealth Northwest Portland 5
10 137 Aaron Ufferman Portland 5
11 377 Christian Reed Portland 5
12 203 Adam Luneke Portland 5
13 276 Kevin Lockwood University of Portland Cycling Club 5
14 179 Rich Anderson Portland 5
15 413 Adam Becker 5
16 234 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastard Portland 5
17 226 Jesse Kinlaw Portlnd 5
18 141 Matthew Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 5
19 238 Michael Brunson Flagstaff 5
20 177 Eric Fischer Existential Velo 5
21 128 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Portland 5
22 123 John Baldwin Beaverton 5
23 125 Dave Gulick Green Submarine Records Portland 5
24 338 ralph sweeney RAC Bend 5
25 304 Shawn Cecotti Portland 5
26 411 Ryan Kilgren Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
27 414 Zach Gayne Bush League Wrenching 5
28 416 Matt Blakeley-Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
29 385 Andrew Mills Portland 5
30 185 Anthony Matson SuperSpeed Portland 5
31 140 Jonathan Perlman Portland 5
32 339 Andrew Lorente Portland 5
33 312 Cristian Fuentes Portland 5
34 329 Jeff Ehleringer Filth and Fury Portland 5
35 361 Todd Melton CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 5
36 412 Michael Macemon 5
37 358 Michael Dishman Lexington, MO 5
38 419 Steve Langenderfer Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 5
39 213 Randy Wakerlin Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 5
40 117 Sean Corey Hank Built Portland 5
41 174 Isaac Frost Green Submarine Records Portland 5
42 362 Dennis Williams Portland 5
43 417 Mitch Moga 5
44 300 Brandon Hadley Portland 5
45 356 Brian Tobin 5
46 186 danny klube Fat Cobra Portland 5
47 102 Andrew Schlesinger CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Lake Oswego 5
48 406 Michael Fischer Portland 5
49 420 Nathan Hilmer Green Submarine Records 5
50 353 phil avery League Racing Portland 5
51 410 Benji Allen 5
52 421 Thomas Perelta 5
53 323 Blake Hendsch Hank Built Portland 5
54 378 John Gulick Green Submarine Records Portland 5
55 103 Jeremy Jensen Keizer 5
56 415 Jason Micank Hank Built 5
57 210 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo Portland 5
58 188 Jason Gabryshak Seattle 4
59 259 Dana Swisher Beaverton 4
60 407 Benjamin Barber GO Portland 4

Clydesdale

Num Name Team City Laps
1 960 Andrew North Portland 5
2 945 Ed Jones Showers Pass Astoria 5
3 968 Tyler Jackson Pacific Pedaling Salem 5
4 917 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
5 992 Spencer Bohaboy 5
6 900 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo Portland 5
7 938 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo Portland 5
8 918 Greg Hudson Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 5
9 916 Chris Leach 5
10 963 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 5
11 986 Brad Ross Team Beer Portland 5
12 907 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club Lake Oswego 5
13 904 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing Lake Oswego 4
14 953 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City Beaverton 4
15 920 Joe Cadwell Bike City Racing Portland 4
16 905 Shane Gibson CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 4
17 982 Chad Hartley CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Hillsboro 4
18 901 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
19 949 Tim Robinson Showers Pass Portland 4
20 979 Tim Zimmerman Portland 4
21 933 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles White Salmon 4
22 991 Mike Clark 4
23 908 Chipp Ross Portland 4
24 934 brian echerer Butts on Bikes Lake Oswego 4
25 932 David Piatt Portland 4
26 973 Geno Rush Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
27 931 Kevin Blair CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 4

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 5 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo Forest Grove 5
2 45 Jaxon Suttlemyre Vertical Earth Coeur d'alene 5
3 80 Adam Becker 5
4 12 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 5
5 8 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
6 26 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 4
7 39 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4
8 9 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
9 64 Jarron Simon Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 4
10 25 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 4
11 81 Walter Poulsen Team High School 4
12 49 Henry Peterson Portland 4
13 24 Finn Rosenfeld Forest Grove 4
14 10 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club Portland 4
15 7 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles Portland 4
16 78 Kevin Phomma Team High School Portland 4
17 30 Skyler Gober 3

Junior Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 806 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
2 801 Tilly Field Portland 4
3 823 Allison Ross AWS 4
4 815 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 4

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 360 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 8
2 304 Tim Butler River City Bicycles Portland 8
3 325 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports Bend 8
4 395 chris snyder bicycleattorney.com 8
5 320 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team Portland 8
6 328 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
7 311 Greg Talbert Scott/Mavic USA Portland 8
8 345 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
9 310 joe martin Veloce Racing Portland 8
10 302 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky Adair Village 8
11 318 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com Bend 8
12 367 Slate Olson HUP United Portland 8
13 336 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com Portland 8
14 375 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing Portland 8
15 300 Todd Rosier Portland Velo Hillsboro 8
16 393 Todd Meir Broken Spoke Cycling 8
17 301 Jake Rosenfeld forest grove 8
18 394 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
19 339 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 8
20 392 Christopher Tuttle 8
21 332 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers Portland 8
22 357 Max Milverstedt HUP United Portland 8
23 306 William Goritski Tireless Velo Camas 7
24 365 PAT KUDSZUS Pacific Pedaling Salem 7
25 335 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Portland 7
26 396 david baker Sunnyside Sports 7
27 385 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team Washougal 7
DNF 354 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team Bend 4
DNF 329 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 1

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 856 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing Portland 5
2 804 Alex Accetta Team Beer Portland 5
3 814 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
4 726 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury Portland 5
5 791 John Foulston Portland Velo Portland 5
6 750 Craig Ruby Waterfront Bicycles Portland 5
7 733 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 5
8 927 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
9 793 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 5
10 741 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
11 752 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
12 895 Tim Smith Tireless Velo Portland 5
13 886 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
14 744 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
15 708 James Jonke Tireless Velo Portland 5
16 717 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Salem 5
17 796 Robert Sanders Revolver-Cascadia Portland 5
18 746 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 5
19 721 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo portland 5
20 899 Erin Badaracco BBG Tualatin 5
21 713 David Rosen Half Fast Velo Beaverton 5
22 849 Gregg Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Corvallis 5
23 709 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 5
24 771 Ken James Wilsonville 5
25 763 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 5
26 707 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 5
27 712 Jeff Edes Team S+M Camas 5
28 930 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleemer 5
29 872 Chris Boyce Portland 5
30 734 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo Milwaukie 5
31 737 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
32 783 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 5
33 755 David Ripp Tireless Velo Camas 5
34 811 Mark Adamski OrganicAthlete Portland 5
35 739 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo Vancouver 5
36 839 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
37 764 Chris Miller Hammer Velo Portland 5
38 847 Eric Vickers Buy Local Cycling Salem 5
39 757 Ken Pace Team S+M Portland 5
40 792 Jeff Lorenzen Hood River 5
41 821 John Miller Zanconato Racing Portland 5
42 917 Christopher Dyer Augustus Revolver-Cascadia Portland 5
43 920 Christopher Khari Gates Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 5
44 931 Tony Curtis North River Racing 5
45 932 Graeme Hopkins 5
46 718 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 5
47 868 Evan Swanson Radsport Portland 5
48 889 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo Portland 5
49 736 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius 5
50 702 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Portland 5
51 815 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 5
52 891 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass Lake Oswego 5
53 803 Mike Petersen Buy Local Cycling Salem 5
54 703 Michael Kender Portland Velo Portland 5
55 742 mike gilbert Tireless Velo Vancouver 5
56 905 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
57 723 Mark Proia Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 5
58 823 Eric Todd Keeney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Sandy 5
59 924 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
60 802 Jimmy Cavalieri Revolver-Cascadia Portland 5
61 929 Jeff Vine Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 5
62 728 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
63 827 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo Portland 5
64 926 O'Brien Starr Astoria 5
65 766 Matt Minjares Portland 5
66 888 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 5
67 822 Ian Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team Portland 5
68 897 Collin Whitehead Filth and Fury Port 5
69 869 Brian Johnson Crossniacs Lake Oswego 5
70 824 Paul DeVries Code 3 Newberg 4
DNF 806 Brady Brady Team S+M Portland 3
DNF 912 Brent Wallace OrganicAthlete Portland 3
DNF 928 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com 1

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 648 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling Journal Portland 5
2 521 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 5
3 539 Steve McCallion Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 5
4 590 Scott Jerger Portland 5
5 679 John Droege Filth and Fury Portland 5
6 602 Mark Macklin Yo Mama Racing Portland 5
7 818 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo Portland 5
8 703 Johnny Baldwin Busch League Rcing 5
9 784 Jeff Wolf OrganicAthlete Portland 5
10 872 Joseph Marek Team S+M 5
11 867 Jacob Fox 5
12 859 Matt Montagne Portland 5
13 528 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 5
14 551 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass St Helens 5
15 819 Ashley Williams HUP United Portland 5
16 571 Jason Creasman Portland 5
17 584 Mick Desserault Team S+M Portland 5
18 518 Todd Klapwyk Hillsboro 5
19 812 Eric Wittinger Portland 5
20 586 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo Brush Prarie 5
21 629 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
22 871 Michael Abel 5
23 510 Troy Severson Muffin Top Portland 5
24 664 Marc Romano OrganicAthlete Portland 5
25 862 David Pryor 5
26 760 Matt Eisiminger Lake Oswego 5
27 868 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct 5
28 650 Satoru Igarashi Portland 5
29 727 Dan Fredrickson Portland 5
30 558 Mitch Yoder Team S+M Portland 5
31 565 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
32 873 Edward (Ted) Chaplain 5
33 763 Leland Jossy Jr Bike City Racing Portland 5
34 557 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
35 545 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing Portland 5
36 695 Jason Reed 5
37 542 Robert Stefanowicz Portland 5
38 751 Uwe Hermes Portland 5
39 606 Lee Stocker Team S+M Portland 5
40 864 Jarret Shaffer Boulder Cycle Sport 5
41 517 Oleg Golonzka Beaverton 5
42 875 Mark Biedrzycki Potland Velo 5
43 789 Jamie Whalen 5
44 674 Ed Goldman 5
45 672 Randy Benthin 5
46 578 Colin Cunningham Olivia Clara Portland 5
47 801 Victor Duong Portland Velo Portland 5
48 759 Tim Goss Tireless Velo Camas 5
49 739 Peter Rueegger Portland 5
50 869 Rob Kerr 5
51 792 David Andres Newberg 5
52 603 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo Portland 5
53 628 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
54 804 Tom Kiessling Portland 5
55 604 Russell Gober 5
56 865 Keith Martin 5
57 532 David English Filth and Fury Portland 5
58 570 Burk Webb Portland Velo Portland 5
59 526 Ben Dobler Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
60 556 Darren Pennington Portland 5
61 583 Robert James Portland 5
62 676 Robert Johnson Artisan Family Racing Tualatin 5
63 615 Jon Leon Portland 4
64 863 Denny Karns 4
65 731 Patrick Meigs Portland 4
66 870 Luke Robbins 4
67 541 Tim Schallberger Buy Local Cycling Lake Oswego 4
68 688 Mark Everett Olson's Bikes 4
69 513 Mike Murphy Currier Cycle Repair Portland 4
70 548 Scott McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4
71 766 Todd Williams Bike City Racing Portland 4
72 874 Bryce Allison 4
73 866 Chris Eckert 4
74 721 Brent Dombrowski Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
DNF 651 Guy Smith Crossniacs Rainier 2
DNF 861 Cory Grove Veloshop 2
DNF 920 2

Masters 50+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 553 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 5
2 519 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 5
3 515 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo Camas 5
4 516 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 5
5 508 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 5
6 529 Alan Ott HRS Eugene 5
7 549 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 5
8 566 Terry Knight Vancouver 5
9 509 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 5
10 504 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 5
11 501 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance Lake Oswego 5
12 621 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
13 561 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo Portland 5
14 506 Ron Strasser Team S+M 5
15 540 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove 5
16 513 David Smith Portland 5
17 591 Rick Gregory Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 5
18 539 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
19 541 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 5
20 531 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 5
21 544 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo Portland 5
22 551 Mark Hildebrandt 5
23 624 Edward Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles Hood river 5
24 575 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Sherwood 5
25 579 Jon Gornick Hammer Velo Portland 5
26 583 Richard Potestio River City Bicycles Portland 5
27 518 marcus swanson Half Fast Velo Portland 5
28 620 Joseph Hoerner Portland 5
29 511 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 5
30 521 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club Portland 5
31 562 Vern Krist Showers Pass Portland 5
32 625 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
33 514 Richard Desmond Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
34 611 Stephen Gomez Super Relax Concept Portland 4
35 584 Robbin Gibbens Portland 4
36 502 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Portland 4
37 526 Peter Langston Portland 4
38 568 Gary Smith Aloha 4
39 554 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 4
40 545 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Portland 4
41 522 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo Portland 4
42 606 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo Portland 4
43 567 Mark Everett Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 4
44 628 Tracy Wilder Redding, Ca 4
45 627 Michael Gomez Sheila Moon Oakland CA 4
46 626 Ike Kendrick 4
DNF 512 Steve Lacey Showers Pass Portland 4

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 502 Beth Burns Veloce Racing Portland 5
2 525 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Portland 5
3 509 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
4 501 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte Gresham 5
5 519 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte pdx 5
6 510 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
7 524 Virginie Calmie Cyclepath Racing pdx 5
8 518 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Sorella Forte Portland 5
9 516 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Hillsboro 5
10 517 Jessica Gallagher C3 Athetes Serving Athletes Portland 5
11 527 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass Portland 5
12 522 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte pdx 5
13 523 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 5
14 526 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
15 534 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 5
16 529 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 5
17 533 Karen Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
18 532 Sami Fournier Cyclosportif Bend 5
19 500 Anne Linton Sorella Forte Lake Oswego 5

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 617 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte Portland 5
2 650 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte Portland 5
3 649 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte Corvallis 5
4 603 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
5 613 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius 5
6 656 Silene Rush Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
7 657 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 5
8 639 Erin O'Connell Hood River 5
9 622 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
10 646 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 5
11 658 Martina Ralle 5
12 614 Devin Vinson 5
13 618 Julie Carter Portland 4
14 628 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte Portland 4
15 641 tess weir Milwaukie 4
16 619 Stephanie Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Corvallis 4
17 600 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte Salem 4
18 623 Danielle Machon Team Beer Portland 4

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 703 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
2 719 Jill Ballantyne Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
3 709 Jan Moss Sorella Forte Portland 4
4 701 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte Portland 4
5 733 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 4
6 707 Sue Ripp Tireless Velo Camas 4
7 705 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte Portland 4
8 732 Becky Suttlemyre Riverstone Women's Racing Team CdA, Idaho 4
9 706 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club Portland 4
10 708 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 4
11 734 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
12 729 Kysa Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
13 724 Carol Pelmas Lake Oswego 4
14 702 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 4
15 717 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo Portland 4

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Laps
1 860 Erik Fabrizius Veloshop 6
2 617 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Hillsboro 6
3 635 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE White Salmon 6
4 763 Luke DeMoe HTFU 6
5 639 John Rollert WebCyclery.com Bend 6
6 713 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 6
7 685 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 6
8 708 Landon Masterfield Revolver-Cascadia Portland 6
9 750 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia Portland 6
10 712 James Crowe Revolver-Cascadia Hood River 6
11 674 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles Portland 6
12 626 Jason Lemieux NoLimitz/ICE Hood River 6
13 853 Scott Ramsey Speedvagen Racing Machines 6
14 699 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 6
15 669 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing portland 6
16 809 Alex Gardner Shimano Seattle 6
17 729 Pete Zlatnik signal cycles Portland 6
18 705 Damian Riehl Team Motordome Portland 6
19 654 Ben Guernsey Hank Built PDX 6
20 718 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 6
21 846 David Bisers 6
22 851 Kyle Murphy Team High School 6
23 647 John Dorfer Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 6
24 683 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 6
25 817 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 6
26 677 Brian Garretson Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 6
27 693 Chris Streight Hammer Velo Portland 6
28 812 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 6
29 828 Jon Hansen Bear Peddler Bend 6
30 801 Tim Smith Tireless Velo 6
31 805 John Lin Hammer Velo Milwaukie 6
32 637 William Blanton Hillsboro 6
33 820 Graeme Wagoner-Lynch Portland 6
34 799 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
35 803 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 6
36 775 James Jonke Tireless Velo Portland 6
37 717 Brett DeCou Portland 6
38 676 Jason Borum River City Bicycles Portland 6
39 679 David German Hammer Velo PDX 6
40 638 Brandon Hadley Eddy Merkin Portland 6
41 690 Josh Armagost Morningwood Academy Portland 6
42 607 Alexander Clemens Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
43 675 John Gillilan Hammer Velo PDX 6
44 849 Gary Johnson Disco Velo 5
45 847 Joseph Marek Team S+M 5
46 611 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
47 787 Ken Hahn Portland 5
48 852 Chase Banna 5
49 784 Matthew Preusch Bend 5
50 789 Cody Gervase River City Bicycles Portland 5
51 845 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
52 821 James Medeiros Team ButterCup Beaverton 5
53 706 Bobby Birk Team Motordome portland 5
54 680 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor PDX 5
55 658 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer Pdx 5
56 850 Michael Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 5
57 670 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo Portland 5
58 825 Doug Moak River City Bicycles Portland 5
59 773 Nick Groesz XO Racing 5
60 835 marcus swanson Half Fast Velo Portland 5
61 857 Eric Martin 5
62 859 Ed Jones 5
63 655 John Howe Team Beer Portland 5
64 618 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles Portland 5
65 720 Richard Rosko Portland 5
66 844 Edward Groth 5
67 854 Chris Leach 5
68 756 Drew Cone Warpig Portland 5
69 672 Jacques Lafortune HTFU Portland 5
70 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
71 771 Erik Grotbeck Team Animal 5
72 840 Todd Foreman-Kinder Portland 5
73 822 Steven Anderson Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Hillsboro 5
74 855 David Cain 5
DNF 848 Tony Pereira Team Beer 4
DNF 858 Tommy Magrath 4
DNF 689 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo Wilsonville 3
DNF 816 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers POrtland 3
DNF 667 Thadeous Bamford Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 1
DNF 829 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland 1
DNF 856 Trebor Foco 1

Unicycle

Num Name Team City Laps
1 19 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards 1
2 2 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 1
3 17 Ned Beddington Unicycle Bastards 1
4 1 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 1
5 22 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com Portland 1

Women A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 913 Alice Pennington Veloforma Portland 8
2 917 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports Bend 7
3 919 Megan Faris River City Bicycles Portland 7
4 922 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland 7
5 916 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
6 932 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland 7
7 929 Wendy Williams Hudz Subaru Cycling Team Portland 7
8 902 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers Portland 7
9 937 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 7
10 926 Christy Love Team S+M Portland 7
11 918 Marila Alvares signal cycles Portland 7
12 939 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 7
13 920 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports Bend 7
14 921 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling Salem 6
15 923 Rachel Bagley Team Motordome Portland 6
16 938 Lindsay Jones HTFU 6
DNF 904 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland 6
DNF 903 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles River City 3

Women B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 174 Nissy Cobb River City Bicycles Portland 5
2 189 Megan Chinburg Portland 5
3 200 Brooke McDermid bicycleattorney.com 5
4 134 Susan Sherman Showers Pass Portland 5
5 160 Kelly Rice Corvallis 5
6 117 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo Portland 5
7 192 Anona Whitley Portland 5
8 165 Carey Schleicher-Haselhorst signal cycles Portland 5
9 113 Margi Lifsey Team S+M Portland 5
10 128 Tori Bortman Portland 5
11 196 Jenny Vannoy WebCyclery.com Salem 5
12 137 Joy Armagost Portland 5
13 198 Jen Rymut 5
14 159 Sara Wright Corvallis 5
15 125 Bree Edwards Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
16 130 Danielle Booth Team Beer Portland 5
17 175 Kristin Wille Hammer Velo Portland 5
18 199 Nell Kolden Tampico 5
19 147 Amy Christie Portland 5
20 135 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo Portland 5
21 173 Abra McNair Showers Pass Portland 5
22 172 Katherine Reinhart University of Oregon Cycling Club Springfield 5
23 124 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
24 193 Lia Cunningham Ruckus Test Team Portland 5
25 144 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
26 107 Rachel Lemieux NoLimitz/ICE Hood River 5
27 171 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
28 129 Amber Clark Team Beer Bend 4
29 183 Amy Lundstrom WebCyclery.com Bend 4
30 182 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Portland 4
31 180 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo Portland 4
32 186 Hannah Moore Green Submarine Records Portland 4
33 102 Katherine Fontaine Tireless Velo Portland 4
34 151 Julia Shea Fat Cobra Portland 4
35 168 Sherry Schwenderlauf Portland Velo Portland 4
36 141 Tiah Keever Team Cthulhu Portland 4
37 176 Brittany Wathey Multnomah Athletic Club Portland 4
38 133 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo Hillsboro 4
DNF 164 Heidi Swift Veloforma Portland 1
DNF 201 Candance Hart Team Lazy Tarantulas 1