Cross Crusade: Alpenrose

Portland, OR
October 7, 2012

Part of the Cross Crusade

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated October 8, 2012 at 4:14 PM

Beginner

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 166 Tommy Day 39 Portland 4 37:43
2 124 Sean Cook 40 Beaverton 4 38:08
3 158 James Sunderland 48 4 38:12
4 164 Cory Solovewicz 30 Portland 4 38:12
5 208 Kevin Brown 23 Portland 4 38:38
6 159 Sean A Carline na 34 Beavercreek 4 38:56
7 202 Nick Grasso Common Room 20 Portland 4 39:01
8 131 Bryan Foster 33 Portland 4 39:25
9 11 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 33 Camas 4 39:29
10 138 Ryan Morgan 38 Portland 4 39:48
11 157 D Tudhopep-Locklear 4 39:56
12 127 Jeff Chochon 47 Portland 4 40:15
13 199 chris breemer 4 40:24
14 156 Josh Snyder 31 Corvallis 4 40:27
15 10 Jason Ladwig 33 Portland 4 40:30
16 203 Brendan Smith 27 Portland 4 40:39
17 30 Quasar Bennett Hapi-Go! 34 Gresham 4 40:57
18 73 Andrew Besson 24 Portland 4 40:57
19 151 Mark Newberry 4 41:12
20 154 Bill Fuller The Bike Gallery 45 portland 4 41:17
21 167 Patrick Dowd 4 41:20
22 161 Brian Jones 44 Portland 4 41:28
23 243 Lorne Cross Team Poseur 45 Portland 4 41:40
24 74 Nick Besson 28 Portland 4 41:41
25 174 Travis Talton 43 Roseburg 4 41:49
26 195 Barrett Reiner 4 41:54
27 186 John Furtado 27 Portland 4
28 177 sean schulz 4 42:24
29 116 Christopher Joy-Webb 28 Portland 4 42:25
30 194 Russ Watt 41 Portland 4 42:46
31 204 Stephan Morris 28 Portland 4 42:50
32 206 Mitchell Waters Breakaway Promotions MCMC 15 The Dalles 4 42:51
33 152 Eddie Barksdale 21 4 42:55
34 106 Terrance James 37 Portland 4 42:58
35 173 Ian Gibson 4 43:03
36 45 Tom Kay 37 Portland 4 43:14
37 188 Zachary Hilleson 4 41:58
38 165 Peter Iverson 37 Lake Oswego 4 43:23
39 198 Zachary Jossy 4 43:30
40 162 Max Holfert Human Powered 32 Portland 4 43:38
41 207 Devan Dunn 37 Tigard 4 43:41
42 139 mike costa 34 portland 4 43:42
43 51 Adam Wishard The Spokesmen 29 vancouver 4 43:44
44 146 Kenny Prowse 1 Error 46 Salem 4 43:55
45 189 Craig Russillo 41 Portland 4 44:03
46 98 David Backes 27 Portland 4 44:07
47 170 Bryan Adams 4 44:08
48 27 Colin Ross Portland State University 30 Portland 4 44:08
49 205 Eric Cress 41 Portland 4 44:09
50 190 Neil Kranz 37 Tigard 4 44:57
51 169 Eric Koegler 4 45:06
52 93 Steve Valenta The Spokesmen 33 Vancouver 4 45:26
53 181 Ed Hanna 3 33:36
54 201 Bill Holmes 50 milwaukie 3 33:50
55 46 John Degenhardt 57 Portland 3 33:59
56 163 Travis Bullard 31 Portland 3 34:01
57 241 Doug Nash 3 34:01
58 185 Jillianne Bandstra 31 Portland 3 34:01
59 209 Grayson Mendivil 3 34:07
60 182 Scott Kranz 44 Portland 3 34:12
61 175 Michael Ard 40 Sherwood 3 34:18
62 168 Kyle Frennea 24 Portland 3 34:23
63 320 3 34:28 Warning use of wrong number
64 184 Leigh Capozzi 3 34:40
65 180 john petherbridge 3 34:59
66 200 Kevin Hace 37 Beaverton 3 35:22
67 183 John Wyatt 47 Portland 3 35:39
68 155 Vincent DeLazerda Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 3 35:47
69 86 Gregg Lackey 48 Vancouver 3 35:54
70 192 David Pierce 3 36:05
71 12 Jeff Dreiling 47 Sublimity 3 36:08
72 242 Keith Okerstrom 3 36:22
73 193 Tom McFadden 3 36:36
74 153 Jed Brintzenhoff 3 36:42
75 172 Joseph Robison 3 36:59
76 178 Ian Green 3 37:00
77 179 Nathan Skidmore Team Skidpants 32 Tigard 3 37:18
78 81 Jamie Northam p:ear Portland 3 37:47
79 102 Matthew Geiger 37 Portland 3 38:19
80 187 Alan Anderson-Priddy 3
81 150 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Portland 3 44:57
82 197 Sonja Williams 3 46:29
83 160 Cameron Parmelee 2 35:08
DNF 9 Eugene Ezman 55 THE Dalles 3
DNF 171 Chip Paternoster 41 Portland 3
DNF 44 Mark Nielsen Sunset Cycles 47 Portland 2
DNF 239 Donald Suhr 34 Portland 2
DNF 196 Phil Pevasto 1
DNF 240 Riley Combs 28 Portland 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 309 Julie Deal 40 Portland 4 46:12
2 280 Paige Huggins Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 29 Portland 4 47:15
3 327 Leslie Griffith 44 Bend 4 48:59
4 308 Claudia Sterry Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 4 49:04
5 250 Lindsey Kuipers 25 Portland 4 49:44
6 341 Jamie Krejci 36 Silverton 4 49:50
7 328 cecilia becerra Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 4 49:56
8 331 Molly Cogswell-Kelley 40 Bend 4 50:04
9 343 Colleen Gibson 4 50:14
10 291 Abby Bohannan 24 Portland 4 50:43
11 324 Sheri Hampshire 4 50:51
12 334 LeiLani Bentley 34 Portland 4 50:55
13 332 Paisley Meekin 4 51:17
14 254 Effie Siverts 33 Springfield 4 51:34
15 333 Cara Babcock 29 Beaverton 4 52:28
16 338 Emory Welcher 4 52:41
17 275 Sara Gardner 34 Bend 4 53:16
18 287 Natalie Albright 29 Portland 4 53:17
19 278 Leanne Marinace West End Bikes/Specialized 44 Portland 4 53:46
20 313 Melissa Gregorius 31 4 54:08
21 283 Maria Patla River City Bicycles 35 Hillsboro 4 54:48
22 310 elizabeth gintz Mountain View Cycles/Subway 4 55:24
23 289 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling 53 Bend 4 55:38
24 299 Erin Harrison 36 Portland 4 55:44
25 288 Laura Craig-Bennett 32 PORTLAND 4 55:47
26 274 Traci Smolen 45 Portland 4 55:53
27 335 Jennifer Knorr Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 35 Portland 4 56:15
28 293 Ali Angle Formiller Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 41 Portland 4 56:50
29 272 Kirsten Rudberg 41 Portland 4 57:17
30 344 Shanon Kinnes 4 57:17
31 342 Mary Bullard 4 57:18
32 264 Rose-Ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 44 Lake Oswego 3 43:17
33 306 Nikki McLeod 37 Portland 3 44:00
34 340 Valerie Riss 3 44:22
35 255 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 40 Portland 3 44:47
36 339 Laura Grieser 3 47:51
37 336 Chloe Majlinda Conrad 3 48:49
38 265 Holly Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 43 Vancouver 3 49:02
39 326 Jane Thanner 3 49:44
DNF 262 Sandrine Ganry 29 Tigard 3
DNF 337 Tammy Talton 2
DNF 329 stephanie roulon 2
DNF 261 Courtney Stella 29 Portland 1
DNF 322 Kaylee Jenness 1
DNF 284 Anna Ryan Human Powered 24 Eugene 1

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 111 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain Bicycle p/b Shimano 39 Bend 8 1:01:43
2 117 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team 31 Bend 8
3 70 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Portland 8 1:03:18
4 101 Alex Candelario 8 1:03:31
5 37 Michael Gallagher Corsa/Ira Ryan 39 Portland 8 1:03:35
6 80 Donald Reeb cyclocrossracing.com 38 Keizer 8 1:03:37
7 65 Brennan Wodtli All Access Racing 24 Bend 8 1:04:14
8 119 Carl Decker Giant 37 Bend 8 1:04:22
9 44 Seth Patla Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 35 Hillsboro 8 1:04:30
10 46 damian schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 34 Bend 8 1:04:37
11 4 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Salem 8 1:04:43
12 81 Graham Howard Bissell Pro Cycling Team 27 Salem 8 1:04:47
13 106 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 36 Bend 8
14 98 luke demoe Evviva/Stoemper 33 Eugene 8 1:05:28
15 68 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycle/Tonic Fab 29 Portland 8 1:05:33
16 57 Alex Criss Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 35 portland 8 1:05:38
17 31 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 35 Portland 8 1:05:57
18 66 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 33 Portland 8 1:06:12
19 94 James Ceccorulli Trek 29er Crew 25 Portland 8 1:06:22
20 626h Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Racing Team 8 wrong number
21 116 Adam Craig Giant 31 Bend 8 1:06:34
22 53 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem 8 1:06:39
23 124 Sean Babcock Kona Factory Team 29 Beaverton 8 1:06:46
24 45 James Williams Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 32 Bend 8 1:07:00
25 96 Paul LaCava Giant 34 Portland 8 1:07:01
26 11 Ryan Garner 31 Eugene 8 1:07:02
27 90 stephen hyde 26 8 1:07:13
28 50 Josh Kelley Bailey Bikes 29 Portland 8 1:07:28
29 58 brad winn Team S+M 29 Portland 8 1:07:49
30 41 dave davis Ironclad Performance Wear 34 portland 8 1:07:51
31 22 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 34 Bend 8 1:08:05
32 8 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23 Portland 8 1:08:08
33 5 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 34 Portland 8 1:08:18
34 13 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 40 portland 8 1:08:58
35 93 James williams 7 0:59:40
36 36 Jeremy Dunn 32 Portland 7 0:59:41
37 97 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 7 0:59:51
38 103 Adam Artner Land Shark 18 Central Point 7 0:59:51
39 64 Scott Bradway Team S+M 41 Portland 7 1:05:34
40 113 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 34 Portland 7 1:00:15
41 84 Chad Swanson Team S+M 35 The Dalles 7 1:00:24
42 122 Adrian Richardson Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 24 Portland 7 1:00:49
43 29 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland 7 1:00:53
44 104 Austin Crenshaw Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 35 Portland 7 1:00:58
45 123 brant ness 35 Lake Oswego 7 1:01:14
46 107 Christopher Parrish 7 1:01:23
47 62 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 27 Portland 7 1:01:24
48 6 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 37 Vancouver 7 1:01:41
49 55 matt hall IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team 34 Portland 7 1:01:49
50 69 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 35 Portland 7 1:01:57
51 75 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 30 Portland 7 1:02:03
52 10 John Lin Hammer Velo 29 Portland 7 1:02:19
53 54 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team 36 portland 7 1:02:25
54 77 John Merrill Soppo Hills/Desalvo Custon Cycling 30 Ashland 7 1:02:30
55 100 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 24 Portland 7 1:02:36
56 52 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 29 Bend 7 1:02:42
57 108 Steve O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 27 Portland 7 1:03:03
58 16 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 29 Portland 7 1:03:33
59 15 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 35 Bend 7 1:04:29
60 99 Larry Ehmke Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 33 Beaverton 7 1:04:42
61 118 Patrick Means Team S+M 29 Corvallis 7 1:05:21
62 88 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 39 Portland 7 1:05:22
63 112 Mike Kath Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 34 portland 7 1:06:41
64 114 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 43 Olympia 7 1:07:43
65 74 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury 30 Portland 7 1:09:39
66 95 Justin DeMallie 6 1:00:08
DNF 110 Brig Brandt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 32 Bend 6
DNF 35 Aaron Tuckerman corsa concepts/veloforma 29 Portland 5
DNF 105 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing 36 Portland 5
DNF 40 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 40 Portland 4
DNF 79 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers 40 Portland 4
DNF 82 Nathan Coffey HPC/RPM Mortgage 33 Lake Oswego 4
DNF 12 Shannon Skerritt Trek 41 Portland 3
DNF 42 John Walrod River City Bicycles 35 Portland 3
DNF 76 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 31 Portland 3
DNF 21 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland 2
DNF 33 Clint Culpepper 32 Portland 2
DNF 51 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
DNF 102 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 30 Portland 2
DNF 109 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com 27 Portland 2
DNF 115 Kyle Reedy Jet Set 2
DNF 49 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 28 Portland 1
DNF 78 Julian Deiss 35 Portland 1
DNF 121 William Warburton Bend Endurance Academy 32 Bend 1

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 60 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 15 Bend 6
2 44 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 36 Hood River 6 54:42
3 37 Robert K Brown 31 Portland 6 55:00
4 131 Forrest Scott 6 55:00
5 120 Spencer Callahan Bush League Wrenching 24 Portland 6 56:16
6 32 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway 36 Portland 5 46:37
7 90 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland 5 46:41
8 82 Nick Wood Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 33 Portland 5 46:49
9 22 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion 16 Eugene 5 46:57
10 42 Jonathan Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 29 Fairview 5 47:11
11 127 Allen Hardin AMH Velo 25 Portland 5
12 101 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 39 keizer 5 47:13
13 109 tim hubner BFF Cycling 31 seattle 5 47:31
14 14 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 Portland 5 47:31
15 3 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart 29 Portland 5 47:36
16 125 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 29 Redmond 5 47:38
17 84 Eric Fischer Existential Velo 31 Portland 5 47:39
18 26 David Heddy Joe Bike 33 Portland 5 47:40
19 6 David Sterry Green Submarine Records 29 Portland 5 47:41
20 64 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 31 Portland 5 47:50
21 73 Jason Britton 33 Portland 5 48:06
22 51 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio 32 Corvallis 5 48:12
23 122 Erik Long 33 Portland 5 48:17
24 23 brison monroe Capitol Velo 17 salem 5 48:20
25 111 cole lalomia Portland State University 19 portland 5 48:25
26 58 Gary Szalay 32 Hood River 5 48:33
27 31 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 32 Beaverton 5 48:38
28 54 Ryan Seward When the Narwhal Bacons 26 Portland 5 48:38
29 24 Kevin Bernstein CAPA-Soraz Racing 21 Salem 5 48:39
30 75 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central 26 Portland 5 48:48
31 63 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 41 Portland 5 48:48
32 56 Aaron Ufferman 31 Portland 5 48:49
33 18 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 33 Portland 5 48:52
34 121 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 29 Portland 5 48:53
35 97 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One 31 Newport 5 49:01
36 128 Timothy Scheumann 5 49:03
37 88 Nick Wagner Beermongers Cycle Club 29 Portland 5 49:09
38 71 Danny Weikel 40 Portland 5 49:13
39 112 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 32 Bend 5 49:14
40 76 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 5 49:28
41 106 Jonathan Kuipers Team S+M 26 Portland 5 49:33
42 104 Justin Ferry The Bike Gallery 5 49:35
43 96 Justin Burton Bellovaci United 33 Portland 5 49:48
44 124 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 36 Portland 5 49:57
45 114 Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo 38 Portland 5 50:02
46 108 Josh Gold Yakima Bike Vigilantes 5 50:05
47 65 Jonathan Buck period correct 30 Portland 5 50:06
48 130 ben corbalis 27 Portland 5 50:11
49 110 Joe Togoan 5 50:12
50 113 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports 34 Bend 5 50:20
51 117 Cameron Clark 20 Bend 5 50:34
52 9 Andrew Morphis Beermongers Cycle Club 33 Portland 5 50:48
53 69 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works 32 Portland 5 51:16
54 115 Christopher Russell 5 51:45
55 80 Matt Danielson 31 Portland 5 51:49
56 72 Jon DeLeonardo Hammer Velo 32 Portland 5 52:14
57 103 Tyler Jackson Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem 5 52:17
58 91 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 32 Portland 5 54:06
59 119 Henry Peterson Existential Velo 18 Portland 5 57:31
60 118 Adam Bowel 5 57:40
61 34 Patrick Croasdaile Team S+M 27 West Linn 4 50:24
DNF 85 Stephan Roberts PDX Devo Junior Cycling 18 Portland 4
DNF 1 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 37 Portland 3
DNF 25 Ryan OConnell Trusty Switchblade 26 Portland 3
DNF 28 Andrew Yeoman Trusty Switchblade 30 Portland 3
DNF 107 Jason Hill 33 Portland 3
DNF 68 Noel Johnson Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 33 2
DNF 116 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club 23 Bend 2
DNF 123 Tony Gomez 2
DNF 129 Gary Holm 58 Portland 2
DNF 27 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 34 bend 1
DNF 105 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 34 Newport 1
DNF 126 Dan Baier 1

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 71 Mike Selinger 32 Portland 5 43:31
2 74 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Wilsonville 5 43:34
3 118 Kevin Ruszel 31 Gaston 5 44:18
4 19 Jack Olsen Fat Cobra Video 29 Portland 5 44:19
5 99 Gilad Gozlan 5 44:24
6 168 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21 Portland 5 44:25
7 134 mike tomlinson Hillsboro Bike Company 31 Hillsboro 5 45:06
8 215 Sean Burles 5 45:09
9 98 soren clark Amnesia 33 Portland 5 45:20
10 150 Spencer Rockwell Buy Local Cycling 34 Salem 5 45:28
11 195 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 34 Portland 5 45:29
12 172 Bruce Siefker Planet X p/b On One 25 Portland 5 45:42
13 14 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 28 Beaverton 5 46:11
14 140 Justin Brauner 24 Portland 5 46:12
15 17 Ian Kenny 24 Portland 5 46:19
16 26 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 26 Portland 5 46:25
17 59 Peter Blenkiron 35 Portland 5 46:27
18 5 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 33 Portland 5 46:29
19 37 Kyle Morris Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 24 Gresham 5 46:37
20 27 Mark Holden Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 29 Portland 5 46:41
21 157 Kyle Kruger 28 Portland 5 46:51
22 11 Brian Wielenga 38 Portland 5 46:54
23 125 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 5 46:54
24 116 Matt Shaffer 29 Coos Bay 5 46:59
25 182 matt Edwards The Bike Gallery 5 47:00
26 164 Eric Langlais 5 47:12
27 190 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 28 Springfield 5 47:16
28 144 Chris Bathke 40 Portland 5 47:30
29 136 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repair 33 Portland 5 47:34
30 83 anthony sands Metropolis Cycle Repair 37 portland 5 47:35
31 142 Alex Turpin Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 21 Salem 5 47:48
32 171 Andrew Smith Portobello-A Better Cycle 30 Portland 5 47:49
33 145 Bernard Acevedo Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW 39 Eugene 5 47:51
34 69 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Portland 5 47:53
35 65 Josh Speer Endorphin 33 Portland 5 47:58
36 174 Kyle Heddy Beermongers Cycle Club 29 Portland 5 48:18
37 173 Paul Schipper 43 Portland 5 48:19
38 110 Matt Hooge 40 Portland 5 48:19
39 193 Ryan McGinnis Tensegrity PT Cycling 29 Eugene 5 48:25
40 4 Patrick Reedy Team CF 34 Portland 5 48:36
41 196 Daniel Carter 31 Portland 5 48:45
42 47 Daniel Recordon 23 Portland 5 48:49
43 158 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 35 salem 5 48:53
44 100 Brett Cassidy Human Powered 31 Portland 5 48:59
45 186 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery 26 Bend 5 49:11
46 141 Christopher Muhs 25 Portland 5 49:20
47 82 Alex Bigazzi Look Good Feel Good 33 Portland 5 49:23
48 177 Anthony San Filippo 32 Hubbard 5 49:23
49 206 Ben Tabor The Bike Gallery 30 Portland 5 49:24
50 1 Patrick Hultgren 45 Tualatin 5 49:27
51 187 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One 32 CORVALLIS 5 49:28
52 33 Justin Zimmerman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37 Portland 5 49:30
53 212 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery 32 Bend 5 49:34
54 13 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 37 Portland 5 49:48
55 105 Jeff Ehleringer 5 49:49
56 203 Sam Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair 30 Portland 5 49:55
57 149 Dennis Sibilia-Young Independent 58 Eugene 5 49:58
58 209 Samuel Bradshaw Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 37 Lake Oswego 5 50:01
59 213 Alex Ellis 33 Portland 5 50:05
60 39 MG Smith Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 41 Vancouver 5 50:06
61 181 Richard Anderson 5 50:12
62 211 Steve Murcott Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 38 Portland 5 50:25
63 207 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 16 Portland 5 50:30
64 126 Conor Fitzgerald 25 Portland 5 50:35
65 60 Kevin Doss 28 Portland 5 50:36
66 66 Peter Bryant 26 Portland 5 50:37
67 88 James Peterson 33 janessa 5 50:52
68 81 Adam Moore 27 Portland 5 50:53
69 179 Howard Voght Team Lazy Tarantulas 29 Portland 5 50:54
70 208 Robb Farington 5 51:13
71 214 Garett Brennan 33 Portland 5 51:17
72 202 Spencer Mahan 5 51:20
73 204 Christopher Landon 31 Portland 5 51:22
74 198 Elias Whetsell 5 51:57
75 189 Andrew Kreps To the moon 36 Portland 5 52:00
76 166 Jerald Winfrey 37 Tigard 4 41:26
77 178 Sean Hunter 24 Portland 4 41:31
78 143 Jared McClintock 4 41:32
79 104 Patrick Vinograd 31 Portland 4 41:46
80 113 Jacob Tong Trusty Switchblade 30 Portland 4 41:57
81 15 Tim Kalimanis 32 Kalama 4 42:14
82 175 Brandon Rothauge Planet X p/b On One 34 Portland 4 42:18
83 188 Michael Newton 30 Portland 4 42:28
84 162 Chris Hulette 28 Portland 4 42:31
85 170 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 52 Portland 4 42:33
86 201 Jacob Pace Life Cycle Racing Team 28 Eugene 4 42:37
87 9 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 Happy Valley 4 42:42
88 79 Jesse Boudart LGFG 4 43:06
89 85 Daniel Hynes LGFG 33 Portland 4 43:08
90 103 Adrian Black 34 Portland 4 43:13
91 7 Jonathan Kuipers Team S+M 26 Portland 4 43:53
92 169 Marty Taylor Life Cycle Racing Team 41 Eugene 4 44:10
93 68 Blake Hendsch Trusty Switchblade 28 portland 4 44:27
94 197 Ashan Korala Bike Newport-Bier One 25 Corvallis 4 44:41
95 210 Sean Talton 4 44:41
96 194 Dave Hoffman 4 47:00
97 163 Steve Campbell 4 47:07
98 127 Kyle McCall 4 47:26
99 165 Cory Burris 4 48:56
100 161 brett boyles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 42 lake oswego 3 48:14
DNF 200 Hollis Brake Tensegrity PT Cycling 32 Eugene 3
DNF 191 Taylor Saul 3
DNF 167 Wick Ashley 41 Portland 3
DNF 180 Coby Hunter 3
DNF 24 Willem Bakker Moustache/Tanlines Racing 26 Portland 3
DNF 135 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair 34 Portland 3
DNF 112 Joris Ryerson Amnesia 34 Portland 3
DNF 61 Daniel Esterling Green Submarine Records 33 Portland 2
DNF 185 Eric Anderson 29 Portland 2
DNF 62 Forest Wilson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Eugene 1
DNF 183 Ron Hope 29 Portland 1
DNF 199 Jess Palcios 37 salem 1
DNF 205 Cookie Arrington 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 715 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 46 portland 5 47:25
2 787 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 39 Portland 5 48:24
3 757 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 portland 5
4 707 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 44 Portland 5 49:08
5 749 Scott Smith 32 Portland 5 49:14
6 703 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 30 oregon city 5 49:21
7 773 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo 40 Medford 5 49:26
8 776 Tyson Hart Filth and Fury 38 Portland 5 49:33
9 779 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery 37 Bend 5 49:39
10 794 Pete Conklin Bush League Wrenching 49 Portland 5 49:40
11 704 Todd Stryker The Spokesmen 37 Vancouver 5 49:44
12 748 Matt Wilkin Team S+M 35 Portland 5 49:48
13 736 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 40 Portland 5 50:15
14 728 Michael Chesnut 39 Portland 5 50:16
15 725 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 47 Portland 5 50:27
16 722 Damon Schaefer Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 42 Portland 5 50:34
17 747 Chad Sperry Breakaway Promotions MCMC 39 The Dalles 5 50:38
18 767 Daniel Bernards 5 50:58
19 730 Jon Coney 42 Portland 5 51:03
20 740 Seth Daniels Cyclesport.com 41 Portland 5 51:09
21 758 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Orchards 5 51:19
22 739 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 43 Portland 4 41:20
23 763 Bart Qualls Service Course Velo 43 Medfrod 4 41:38
24 778 Thomas Lyttle 4 41:51
25 774 John LIVINGSTON Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 38 Bend 4 42:08
26 764 David Miller Team S+M 38 Tigard 4 43:13
27 745 Nikolas Heagy 4 43:17
28 705 Andrew Hayes Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 37 White Salmon 4 43:17
29 724 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen 43 Vancouver 4 43:30
30 743 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 43 Portland 4 43:41
31 780 Tim Jacobson 41 Portland 4 43:47
32 756 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 46 Portland 4 44:03
33 772 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery 42 Bend 4 44:07
34 782 Charles Henderson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 42 Portland 4 44:24
35 769 Dave Drumm 4 44:41
36 789 Robin Smith 4 44:46
37 701 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 41 Camas 4 44:49
38 775 Matt Schmunk 4 44:51
39 706 DAVID RICK 43 PORTLAND 4 45:20
40 770 Jon "Buffaloman Bouffleur 51 Portland 4 45:54
41 795 Bradley Kehm Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 41 West Linn 4 46:43
42 791 Nathan Petz The Spokesmen 50 Vancouver 4 46:50
43 771 Tim Hanrahan unaffiliated at moment 59 Portland 4 47:22
44 785 David Keeney Team S+M 48 Portland 4 48:57
45 723 Andrew Kaylor 43 Beaverton 4 49:04
46 717 Tyse van Luik Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne 32 Vancouver 4 49:08
47 797 dave otteman 1 Error 43 Portland 4 49:22
48 752 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repair 40 Portland 4 49:52
49 796 Karl Winston 4 49:58
50 765 Chipp Ross 55 Portland 4 50:22
51 790 Gadi Golan 3 45:24
DNF 788 dan rowe 3
DNF 793 Hans Thygeson 27 West Linn 2
DNF 741 Todd Bauch 45 Portland 1
DNF 766 David Rosen Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 39 Beaverton 1
DNF 768 Max Kirchoff Team Cthulhu 31 Portland 1
DNF 777 Benjamin Herring 1
DNF 792 Stephen Zylstra 1

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Laps Time Notes
1 37 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy Bend 4 26:20
2 39 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion Eugene 4 26:53
3 27 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion Eugene 4 27:50
4 11 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver 4 28:01
5 97 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy Bend 4 28:14
6 65 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4 28:41
7 22 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4 29:17
8 13 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4 29:24
9 113 Will Reinking Bend 4 29:29
10 131 Milo Steimle 4 29:39
11 38 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway Hood River 4 29:51
12 101 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMads Bicycle Racing Team Portland 4 29:51
13 148 jack pokorny 4 29:54
14 28 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway Trout Lake 4 29:54
15 44 Donovan Birky WebCyclery.com Bend 4 30:01
16 6 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard 4 30:16
17 114 Mitchell Stevens 4 30:24
18 4 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy Bend 4 31:12
19 29 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway Trout Lake 3 23:28
20 24 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com Portland 3 24:31
21 52 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling Lake Oswego 3 25:01
22 14 Quinlan McIntire West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 3 25:30
23 133 Chase Jamieson Yeti Cycles La Center 3 26:37
24 140 Elijah Cetas 3 26:53
25 138 Conner Mowery Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 3 27:11
26 68 Ben Van Raalte Portland 3 27:35
27 61 Brennan Pool West Linn 3 27:46
28 136 Van Chrisman 3 28:11
29 95 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport Vancouver 3 29:15
30 15 Zachary Murphy Portland 3 29:19
31 79 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 3 29:21
32 32 Freddy Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 3 29:30
33 116 Alex Shepherd Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles Ashand 3 30:16
34 86 Skyler Gober Rogue Bicycle Works Forest Grove 3 30:48
35 72 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway Hood River 3 31:14
36 144 Christian Dobbins Ladd/Mcco Portland 3 32:14
37 145 Clayton Bakken Multnomah Athletic Club Portland 3 32:31
38 48 Henry Brenner Damascus 3 32:55
39 132 Raymond Hill Portland 3 33:16
40 17 Jack Nelson Portobello-A Better Cycle Portland 3 33:58
41 139 Elijah Parker 3 34:39
42 10 Zach Durst portland 3 34:47
43 142 Owen Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo Camas 3 35:17 Number upside down
44 149 Michael Zoormajian Yakima Bike Vigilantes West Linn 2 23:27
45 143 Oliver McFadden Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 2 23:57
46 137 Jack Sanderson 2 24:20
47 57 Axel Clear Boring 2 24:55
48 134 Cameron Jacobson 2 25:02
49 135 Alex White Vader's Fist - The 501st Legion Portland 2 25:08
50 141 Ben Kaufman 2 27:18
51 146 Mihira Sogal 2 27:54
52 106 Gabriel Boatright 2
53 104 Max Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team eugene 2
54 18 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy Bend 1

Junior Women

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 628 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 3 24:18
2 627 Anna Peterson Existential Velo 3 27:48
3 641 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard 3 28:42
4 622 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy Bend 3 29:05
5 651 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com bend 3 29:20
6 618 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard 3 29:29
7 619 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab Lake Oswego 3 29:31
8 617 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard 3 31:13
9 606 Aubrey Ellerbruch Lake Oswego 3 31:25
10 634 Kelsey Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 3 31:28
11 653 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 3 31:40
12 640 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade Portland 3 31:43
13 602 Elizabeth McKnight Team Western Bike Works Gresham 3 32:14
14 610 Juliana Smith Hammer Velo Portland 3 32:30
15 654 Luciana Lenth 3 33:16
16 642 Lauren Filer Portland 2 27:07
17 600 Katie Castle Portland 2 27:39
18 643 Sage Kosmala 2 30:40

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 437 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 40 Bend 8 1:07:20
2 339 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 8 1:07:37
3 391 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 42 Bend 8 1:07:49
4 439 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 46 Portland 7 0:59:44
5 338 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 44 Portland 7 1:00:21
6 438 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 39 Bend 7 1:00:54
7 312 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio 43 Portland 7 1:01:18
8 432 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 45 Hillsboro 7 1:01:21
9 376 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 42 Tigard 7 1:01:36
10 359 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 7 1:01:40
11 375 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 52 Beaverton 7 1:01:41
12 396 Jeffery Otto Sunset Cycles 50 Beaverton 7 1:01:46
13 331 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW 41 Portland 7 1:01:52
14 347 Mike Henry bicycleattorney.com 47 Damascus 7 1:01:56
15 421 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 38 Portland 7 1:01:59
16 399 John McCaffrey Kesho Bicycles 47 Portland 7 1:02:04
17 348 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 42 Portland 7 1:02:07
18 430 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 45 Portland 7 1:02:24
19 379 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen Racing Machines 43 Menomonee Falls 7 1:02:29
20 395 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 45 Bend 7 1:02:33
21 443 Todd Stewart 43 Portland 7 1:02:34
22 370 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 43 Portland 7 1:02:45
23 314 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 7 1:02:47
24 417 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 37 Richland 7 1:02:48
25 435 erik Leubkert 37 Beaverton 7 1:03:05
26 343 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 41 portland 7 1:03:08
27 424 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 43 Medford 7 1:03:09
28 360 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW 43 portland 7 1:03:16
29 367 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club 35 Happy Valley 7 1:03:28
30 320 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 42 Bend 7
31 394 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 45 Portland 7
32 431 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland 7 1:03:47
33 305 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 46 Gresham 7 1:03:51
34 410 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 42 Portland 7 1:03:59
35 384 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury 38 Portland 7 1:04:03
36 340 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 7 1:04:07
37 423 Slate Olson Rapha Racing NW 39 PORTLAND 7 1:04:20
38 427 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend 7 1:04:23
39 345 Alex Accetta Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 7 1:04:36
40 332 joseph fricke Cyclepath Racing 47 portland 7 1:04:39
41 365 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 7 1:04:40
42 433 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 37 Portland 7 1:04:45
43 310 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 7 1:04:51
44 436 doug evans bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 7
45 416 marc driver 7 1:04:57
46 309 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41 Sherwood 7 1:05:07
47 302 PAT KUDSZUS Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Salem 7 1:05:14
48 382 Mathew Braun Team Audi 39 Portland 7 1:05:14
49 381 andrew reed River City Bicycles 43 Portland 7 1:05:21
50 425 Mike Dicenco 7 1:05:22
51 303 Buzz Truitt Rebound/Tireless Velo 46 Camas 7 1:05:23
52 411 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 45 Portland 7 1:05:24
53 392 Dave Condon Trusty Switchblade 36 Wilsonville 7 1:05:36
54 328 Eric Lanners Team S+M 39 Portland 7 1:05:44
55 440 Philip Hatton Nike Cycling 39 Portland 7 1:05:51
56 398 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized 44 Portland 7 1:05:54
57 358 George Wescott Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44 Bend 7 1:06:00
58 369 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway 41 Hood River 7 1:06:06
59 341 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 50 Portland 7 1:06:06
60 368 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 7 1:06:14
61 361 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 43 Bend 7 1:06:26
62 434 Jeff Struele 7 1:06:43
63 420 Scott Brown 7 1:07:08
64 413 Juergen Orlich Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 40 Portland 7 1:07:16
65 366 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 49 Portland 7 1:07:20
66 418 Justin Serna StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 43 Bend 7 1:07:25
67 441 Brice Stivers River City Bicycles 40 Portland 7 1:07:48
68 406 T. Kenji Sugahara Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 39 Salem 7 1:08:04
69 388 Brian List Bike Central 45 Portland 7 1:08:10
70 363 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 46 Portland 7 1:08:21
71 342 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42 Portland 7 1:08:42
72 355 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 41 Portland 7 1:08:55
73 422 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com 47 Bend 7 1:09:10
74 407 Montgomery Hill Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 42 Portland 6 1:00:12
75 415 Kale Chalmers HPC/RPM Mortgage 40 Tigard 6 1:00:20
76 408 Aaron Coker HPC/RPM Mortgage 37 Tigard 6 1:00:28
77 313 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41 Portland 6 1:00:31
78 380 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Portland 6 1:00:58
79 414 Dave Masessa Flywhell Bicycle Solutions 46 Medford 6 1:01:04
80 327 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 44 West Linn 6 1:01:20
81 428 Richard Sweet Team Green 42 Eugene 6 1:03:54
82 317 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 49 Wilsonville 6 1:04:32
83 409 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 48 Portland 6 1:04:56
84 442 robert lee 6 1:06:08
85 412 Daisuke Yano 5 1:02:47
DNF 301 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 41 Portland 6
DNF 426 Michael Moody 42 Jacksonville 6
DNF 371 Craig Ruby 5
DNF 419 John Droege Filth and Fury 46 Portland 5
DNF 322 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 41 Bend 4
DNF 352 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 43 portland 4
DNF 393 Juston Manville Screamin' Demons pb\ Cross Spikes 40 Portland 2
DNF 324 William Sullivan Scorpion Cycles 46 Lake Oswego 1

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 732 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland 5
2 738 Robert DeClerk Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 36 Bend 5
3 676 Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 38 Portland 5
4 700 Tony Curtis The Spokesmen 45 Vancouver 5
5 773 David Sjogren 45 Bend 5
6 664 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 40 Portland 5
7 707 Raymond Crepeau 40 Portland 5
8 621 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Portland 5
9 715 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 41 Portland 5
10 776 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bush League Wrenching 38 Portland 5
11 692 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 44 Portland 5
12 695 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury 37 Portland 5
13 793 Jonathan Maus BikePortland.org 37 Portland 5
14 612 Cesar Villanueva 39 Portland 5
15 815 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 46 Portland 5
16 759 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 44 Ashland 5
17 618 Andy Leritz Team S+M 45 Portland 5
18 800 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage 35 Lake Oswego 5
19 643 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 44 Portland 5
20 718 Rick Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 5
21 691 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 44 Portland 5
22 660 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 5
23 766 Dan Anderson 39 Beaverton 5
24 602 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 44 Beaverton 5
25 782 Tom Lenth 42 Portland 5
26 754 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 48 Portland 5
27 631 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 35 Salem 5
28 653 Jason Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41 Milwaukie 5
29 798 Jeff Zimmerman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41 Portland 5
30 791 andrew novikoff 5
31 656 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 35 Salem 5
32 713 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 42 Springfield 5
33 611 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 37 Hillsboro 5
34 674 Matthew Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com 35 Damascus 5
35 714 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 43 Lake Oswego 5
36 672 Chris Nelson Green Submarine Records 37 Portland 5
37 724 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes 44 Portland 5
38 779 Michael Blackard JW Bicycle 5
39 794 Peter Gutwald HPC/RPM Mortgage 43 Lake Oswego 5
40 745 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 42 Portland 5
41 644 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 35 Brush Prairie 5
42 780 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 35 Eugene 5
43 809 Robert Christensen Team S+M 39 portland 5
44 663 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 48 Portland 5
45 807 Andrew Arnsberg 5
46 788 Christian Ettinger bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 5
47 679 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 Portland 5
48 731 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 48 Gresham 5
49 787 Scott Proost cyclocrossracing.com 5
50 626 Matthew Schwartz 37 Portland 5
51 722 Mike Gilbert Rebound/Tireless Velo 37 Vancouver 5
52 717 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend 5
53 817 Chad Willems 5
54 620 Daniel Gonzalez Team S+M 36 Portland 5
55 687 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Beaverton 5
56 633 Larry Chow Portland Velo 44 Portland 5
57 806 Rodney Trepess 47 Bend 5
58 822 Darrell Beck 5
59 771 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 5
60 790 Eric Vickers Bike Peddler 45 Salem 5
61 781 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40 tigard 5
62 622 Matt Savage Trusty Switchblade 36 Portland 5
63 608 Jay Rishel 37 Portland 5
64 803 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 35 Bend 5
65 710 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway 44 Hood River 5
66 625 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Happy Valley 5
67 607 Derek McCammon Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42 Happy Valley 5
68 613 Scott McKnight Team Western Bike Works 43 Gresham 5
69 813 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 5
70 804 Mike Owens Stumptown Cycling Club 42 portland 5
71 619 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 39 Portland 5
72 797 Andy Letourneau 5
73 814 Shane Parker The Spokesmen 35 Battle Ground 5
74 615 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 38 Vancouver 5
75 637 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 45 Portland 5
76 736 Jeff Merwin Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 40 Bend 5
77 805 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 42 Portland 5
78 688 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 Portland 5
79 657 Luke Sosnowski 36 Camas 5
80 693 Ryan Linville Fisher Plumbing 41 Portland 5
81 808 Stephen Ponno 5
82 770 Eric Ted 5
83 784 Jason Butler-Brown Existential Velo 43 Portland 5
84 667 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra Video 38 Portland 5
85 689 Peter Casey 43 Portland 5
86 743 Leland Jossy Bush League Wrenching 5
87 801 Steve McCalliom 5
88 823 Patrick O'Herron 5
89 698 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing 40 Keizer 5
90 716 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 45 Hillsboro 5
91 725 Johnny Baldwin Bush League Wrenching 41 Portland 5
92 417 Simon Robins 5
93 617 ILe Powell Team S+M 43 Portland 5 Hair obsures number
94 775 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 48 Cornelius 5
95 777 Pete Conklin Bush League Wrenching 49 Portland 5
96 711 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles/Subway 41 Hood River 5
97 604 Michael Dehner 47 Portland 5
98 606 Craig Broberg HPC/RPM Mortgage 47 Tualatin 5
99 655 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 42 Hillsboro 5
100 610 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 43 Portland 5
101 799 Daniel Rockwell Team S+M 42 Portland 5
102 765 Charles Thomas Boneyard Cycling 48 Bend 5
103 778 Mike Cobb 5
104 816 Bradley Heintz 46 Portland 5
105 699 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 37 Portland 5
106 810 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 44 Bend 5
107 720 Matt Montagne Nike Cycling 5
108 821 William O'Donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 36 Corvallis 5
109 820 Chad Hartley SWEAT360 37 Hillsboro 5
110 634 Danny Lopez West End Bikes/Specialized 44 Portland 5
111 600 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo 44 Portland 5
112 796 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active 39 portland 4
113 774 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com 47 Portland 4
114 647 Abram Hernandez Beermongers Cycle Club 36 Portland 4
115 741 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers 38 portland 4
116 681 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United 47 portland 4
117 786 Brian Hopkins Alberta Cruisers 39 Portland 4
118 635 Alan Reaume 48 Portland 4
119 789 Keith Mastranuzio 4
120 812 David Rosen Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 39 Beaverton 4
121 723 Brian Johnson Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 42 Lake Oswego 4
122 819 Charles Barrett cyclosport.com 45 Portland 4
123 735 David Lowe-Rogstad Super Relax Concept 45 Portland 4
124 755 Daniel Boatright 35 Tigard 4
125 636 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 35 Portland 4
126 783 Tom Bird Planet X p/b On One 44 Tigard 4
127 646 James Braun 39 Portland 4
128 678 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen 46 Battleground 4
129 767 Dan Oehlberg 4
130 744 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 35 Salem 4
131 751 4
DNF 772 Erin Badaracco BBG 47 Tualatin 4
DNF 670 Todd Lewis ATB Lubricants 43 Portland 3
DNF 768 Paul Schipper 43 Portland 3
DNF 792 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 42 Portland 3
DNF 651 Mike Murphy 46 Portland 2
DNF 802 Juan Cagampang Yakima Bike Vigilantes 42 portland 2
DNF 785 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Co-Motion 47 Eugene 1
DNF 811 Frank Nelson 45 Klamath Falls 1

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 521 Phillip Ohnstad 43 Portland 5 44:25
2 572 Stuart Braddock 38 Denver 5 44:32
3 391 Michael Kosmala Team S+M 40 Tigard 5 45:06
4 450 Troy Clear 41 Boring 5 45:13
5 832 Kerry Halligan 41 Portland 5 45:15
6 392 David Hewett The Spokesmen 37 Vancouver 5 45:32
7 588 Andrew Steiner Boneyard Cycling 43 Bend 5
8 353 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 46 Portland 5 45:39
9 397 Jarod Seaman Buy Local Cycling 41 Salem 5 45:52
10 554 Kenny Wolford 44 Bend 5 45:54
11 302 Patrick Palmer HPC/RPM Mortgage 40 West Linn 5 45:59
12 423 Joseph Ketner 35 Gresham 5 46:07
13 681 Bill Richmond 42 Beaverton 5 46:15
14 412 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 portland 5 46:26
15 332 Dirk Siverts 47 Springfield 5 46:33
16 612 Curtis Milander 5 46:36
17 476 Benjamin Drucker Portobello-A Better Cycle 43 Portland 5 46:40
18 426 Marc Lutz Scorpius Cycles 42 Lake Oswego 5 46:48
19 575 Greg Shaffer Existential Velo 40 Portland 5 46:52
20 594 Jason Buerkle 37 Portland 5 46:53
21 581 Russell Weyant Sunset Cycles 5 46:55
22 533 Matthew Jetton 43 portland 5 46:55
23 403 Chris Zanger Boneyard Cycling 38 Bend 5
24 526 Kyle Stancliff SWEAT360 42 Aloha 5 46:58
25 573 Owen Lin 37 Denver 5 47:11
26 502 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 42 Washougal 5 47:14
27 303 Greg Gramstad Rebound/Tireless Velo 39 Portland 5 47:17
28 477 Andrew Filer 41 Portland 5
29 685 Adam Kline 5 47:20
30 486 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 44 Ridgefield 5 47:28
31 376 Scott Kleiner 38 Portland 5 47:28
32 483 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Lake Oswego 5 47:40
33 331 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Portland 5 47:43
34 415 Tim Shannon 43 Portland 5 47:53
35 494 Michael Finan 43 Portland 5 47:59
36 842 Jason Bietz River City Bicycles 46 Sherwood 5 48:04
37 519 James Sestric Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 39 Gresham 5 48:06
38 383 Tom Palke Team Mudman 46 Portland 5 48:06
39 317 Sean Stroup Beermongers Cycle Club 38 Portland 5 48:06
40 545 Paul DeVries Filth and Fury 44 Newberg 5 48:13
41 443 Matt Richmond Showers Pass 48 Portland 5 48:25
42 342 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 42 Lake Oswego 5 48:27
43 467 Judd Eustice Team S+M 51 Portland 5 48:29
44 536 Jason Hight TEAM HILANDER 38 Longview 5 48:34
45 585 Keith Krejci 37 Silverton 5 48:37
46 565 Doug Brecht Team Western Bike Works 48 Portland 5 48:41
47 482 Ben McLeod 42 Portland 5 48:41
48 384 Robert Stefanowicz 45 Portland 5 48:44
49 542 Chris Wold 49 Portland 5 48:46
50 608 Derek Riley 40 Tualatin 5 48:46
51 340 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Portland 5 48:54
52 619 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 44 Camas 5 49:01
53 461 Eric Pool 46 West Linn 5 49:06
54 677 Jeff Garrett SWEAT360 35 Hillsboro 5 49:08
55 432 jason schroeder Team Finger 41 Stevenson 5 49:09
56 470 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen 41 Vancouver 5 49:25
57 601 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 52 Beaverton 5 49:29
58 618 Peter Lines Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 38 Portland 5 49:37
59 582 Dean Sabol 5 49:46
60 507 Brett Ensor Team O 42 PORTLAND 5 49:47
61 356 James williams Zing 3 43 Beaverton 5 49:51
62 555 Andrew Schlesinger SWEAT360 37 Portland 5 49:51
63 626 stewart schesnack 5 49:53
64 561 David Bussey 48 Canby 5 49:54
65 532 Wayne Nussbaum 49 Happy Valley 5 49:55
66 522 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 37 Salem 5 49:59
67 427 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 46 Bend 5 50:10
68 337 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club 47 Portland 5 50:14
69 328 Ryan Morrisey The Spokesmen 36 Vancouver 5 50:18
70 592 Matt Capozzi 37 Tualatin 5 50:19
71 546 Jason Creasman 38 Portland 5 50:25
72 616 Jason Musengo 40 Portland 5 50:26
73 691 Tom Perilloux Hammer Velo 38 portland 5 50:27
74 564 sean vali 5 50:27
75 614 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 5 50:33
76 627 Eric Evans 5 50:40
77 484 Grant Rochelle 45 Lake Oswego 5 50:43
78 650 John Shorb 39 Portland 5 50:43
79 535 Russell Gober Rogue Bicycle Works 46 Forest Grove 5 50:44
80 474 Mark McMurtry Bellovaci United 42 Portland 5 50:50
81 831 Doug Bredall 42 Beaverton 5 50:51
82 563 Burk Webb Portland Velo 44 5 50:59
83 552 Corey Qualls Service Course Velo 39 Central Point 5 51:00
84 693 Jamie Whalen 5 51:01
85 679 Duncan Parks 5 51:03
86 584 Richard Kilshaw 42 Lake Oswego 5 51:04
87 348 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 48 Brush Prairie 5 51:11
88 624 Preston Roth 38 Happy Valley 5 51:14
89 456 Kevin Dickson 43 Portland 5 51:14
90 598 Brad Paymar The Spokesmen 40 Portland 5 51:18
91 838 Tim Sinatra Buy Local Cycling 42 Salem 5 51:22
92 682 Glen Bolen 5 51:27
93 509 Craig DeAmbrose Yakima Bike Vigilantes 35 Portland 5 51:29
94 593 Benjamin Wright 41 Portland 5 51:30
95 313 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 46 Portland 5 51:50
96 548 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes 42 Saint Helens 5 51:54
97 571 grant collins 5 52:47
98 358 Jeff Spencer Team S+M 48 Clackamas 5 52:57
99 551 Alex Dupey 41 Portland 4 41:19
100 695 Ed Christopher 4 41:22
101 301 Steven Soto 39 Sherwood 4
102 493 Eric Hunter Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 38 Portland 4 41:29
103 687 Peter Koonce 38 Portland 4 41:32
104 318 Varner Seaman Existential Velo 37 Portland 4 41:33
105 315 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo 38 Portland 4 41:34
106 580 Darrell Jamieson A2onic-Sega 49 La Center 4 41:36
107 850 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 48 Bend 4
108 539 Ryan Paddock 38 Milwaukie 4 41:44
109 686 Ryan Temple 4 41:49
110 490 mike packer Rebound/Tireless Velo 48 Vancouver 4 41:52
111 529 Peter Hettinga SWEAT360 42 Hillsboro 4 41:52
112 324 Matt Meskill 50 Portland 4 41:55
113 678 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 41 Portland 4 41:59
114 518 Sean Fields Amnesia Brewery 39 Portland 4 42:00
115 320 Josh Spivey 40 portland 4 42:00
116 625 Hamish Rickett 4
117 387 Jon Caulley 4 42:02
118 833 4 42:03
119 307 Mark Chasse 45 Portland 4 42:04
120 323 Matt Thiefelder The Spokesmen 41 vancouver 4 42:04
121 556 Ted Mann Scorpius Cycles 42 Lake Oswego 4 42:08
122 590 Luke Robbins 43 Astoria 4 42:11
123 847 Victor Duong Portland Velo 40 Portland 4 42:18
124 680 Colin Cunningham 44 Portland 4 42:18
125 413 Bjoern Brunner 43 Portland 4 42:22
126 300 Todd Mobley Camas Bike and Sport 39 Vancouver 4 42:25
127 583 Joel Lucchesi 4 42:26
128 438 Thomas Schoenborn 38 Portland 4 42:27
129 579 Steve Kresl 50 Portland 4 42:34
130 540 ben green Team Mudman 45 portland 4 42:36
131 380 Rich Hannah Team Mudman 42 Portland 4 42:36
132 628 Christian Wiedenbruegge 4 42:37
133 405 Chris Valencia 49 Portland 4 42:38
134 368 Edward Kim DNR Cycling 36 Portland 4 42:39
135 488 giles rickett 46 hillsboro 4 42:42
136 595 Jonathan Modie Team S+M 43 Portland 4 42:43
137 630 Steve Arnold Deschutes Brewery 43 Bend 4 42:48
138 310 R Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 47 Vancouver 4 42:52
139 516 Andrew Minson 39 West Linn 4 42:54
140 343 Mark Castle Portland Velo 48 Portland 4 42:54
141 599 Jason Randles Deschutes Brewery 38 Bend 4 43:01
142 651 Burke Selbst Boneyard Cycling 41 Bend 4 43:02
143 607 Dax Willard 4 43:03
144 184 4 43:04 Please get a Masters C number
145 604 Stephen Holmberg Filth and Fury 35 Portland 4 43:06
146 496 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 50 Portland 4 43:06
147 689 David Thorpe 4 43:06
148 568 Chris Meilinger 46 Portland 4 43:07
149 527 Jeff Birdsall 37 Portland 4 43:10
150 577 Dana Swisher 43 Beaverton 4 43:12
151 621 Hong Tsui 4 43:13
152 566 James Owen Capitol Velo 43 Salem 4 43:13
153 610 Peter Gutmann 45 Portland 4 43:15
154 688 Troy Williams 42 Portland 4 45:33
155 569 John Vincent 4 43:22
156 597 Benjamin Wright 4 43:23
157 683 eric lockovitch 39 portland 4 43:29
158 363 Olivier Ganry 39 Tigard 4 43:34
159 306 Chris Cortez Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 Portland 4 43:43
160 675 Michael Zoormajian Yakima Bike Vigilantes 10 West Linn 4 43:47
161 605 Matt Brown Team Mudman 45 portland 4 43:50
162 416 Matthew Case 35 Portland 4 44:04
163 696 Noah Winchester 38 Portland 4 44:05
164 606 Hugh Davis 44 West Linn 4 44:06
165 600 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 41 West Linn 4 44:08
166 537 John Williams 42 Hillsboro 4 44:12
167 559 Jeff Dill 40 Portland 4 44:12
168 652 Geoff Sunderson 4 44:13
169 308 Alex Croy The Spokesmen 36 Portland 4 44:18
170 676 steve larson 39 beaverton 4 44:22
171 544 Derek Wolfe SWEAT360 39 Hillsboro 4 44:24
172 434 Darren Pennington 52 Portland 4 44:24
173 345 Jamie Gilchrist Portland Velo 43 Portland 4 44:32
174 629 Neil Gibson 4 44:44
175 463 Patrick Meigs Team Mudman 4 44:48
176 692 Joel Morrissette Portland Velo 36 Beaverton 4 44:53
177 550 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 48 Portland 4 45:11
178 849 Jeff Morrell 4 45:23
179 429 Joel Sheley Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 portland 4 45:31
180 352 Chris Barney Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 38 Portland 4 45:31
181 558 Scott McCall toutes les villes 57 Portland 4 45:31
182 309 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 4 45:33
183 557 Jeff Garrett 4 45:36
184 560 Chris Gunderson 4 45:41
185 596 Brett Lavey 41 Portland 4 45:55
186 620 Greg Gabler 45 West Linn 4 46:18
187 524 Ryan Schimpf 35 oregon city 4 46:45
188 330 Paul Souders 41 Portland 4 46:47
189 615 Tim White Vader's Fist - The 501st Legion 43 Portland 4 47:00
190 690 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport 35 Washougal 4 47:26
191 464 Chris Ray 4 47:49
192 589 Trey Winthrop Team Bob's Red Mill 42 Clackamas 4 49:07
193 410 Robyn Pfeifer Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 39 Portland 4 49:28
194 617 Jesse Keyes Trailhead Coffee Roasters 35 Portland 4 50:36
195 567 Adam Troxel HPC/RPM Mortgage 38 Portland 4 50:59
196 553 eric sorenson 37 Portland 4 52:15
197 611 Jon Leon 3 42:00
198 846 Toby McElravey 44 Portland 3 46:44
DNF 414 Oliver Fritsch 36 Portland 4
DNF 462 Mike Lurie Garnish Apparel 43 Portland 4
DNF 684 Cedric Pascal 3
DNF 327 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 42 Portland 3
DNF 351 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 46 Camas 3
DNF 428 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 45 Bend 3
DNF 513 Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo 38 Portland 3
DNF 574 Ron Grimas 3
DNF 603 Kevin Cashatt 43 corbett 3
DNF 335 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 36 Vancouver 2
DNF 515 mike meier Camas Bike and Sport 47 Vancouver 2
DNF 520 Brent Sherry Human Powered 36 Portland 2
DNF 576 Rob Russell SWEAT360 55 Hillsboro 2
DNF 587 Andy Casebeer Team S+M 45 Washougal 2
DNF 623 Scott Bump 43 Portland 2
DNF 578 Kent Chapple Boneyard Cycling 46 bend 2
DNF 586 Matthew Dixon Filth and Fury 44 Portland 2
DNF 609 John Abel 2
DNF 591 Chad Hartley SWEAT360 37 Hillsboro 1
DNF 602 Ethan Fuld 1 Error 47 Portland 1
DNF 613 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 35 Portland 1
DNF 622 Ryan McIntyre 1
DNF 694 Dave Wingard 1
DNF 840 Craig Ball 1
DNF 570 Justin Baxter 1
DNF 848 John Gorham 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 351 Jeffery Otto Sunset Cycles 50 Beaverton 5
2 304 Alan Ott HRS RockLobster 55 Eugene 5
3 280 Jay Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 50 Bend 5
4 305 Mark Bradley 1 Error 52 Roseburg 5
5 329 Terry Knight 57 Vancouver 5
6 341 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 52 Bend 5
7 260 Joseph Hoerner West End Bikes/Specialized 53 Portland 5
8 275 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 52 Portland 5
9 345 Kurt Robinson Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 51 Portland 5
10 259 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 50 Camas 5
11 316 Greg Talbert Rapha Racing NW 50 Portland 5
12 294 Jeff Parker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 51 Hood River 5
13 355 Steven Thorne Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 51 Portland 5
14 288 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 54 Portland 5
15 268 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 52 Camas 5
16 323 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 51 Portland 5
17 335 Eric Power Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 51 bend 5
18 328 Jim Miller bicycleattorney.com 51 Portland 5
19 338 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com 58 Bend 5
20 253 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo 55 Portland 5
21 336 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 56 Salem 5
22 310 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 50 Bend 5
23 346 Dave Burnard Adobe Systems 56 Forest Grove 5
24 331 Rick Gregory 59 Eugene 5
25 342 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 52 Bend 4
26 322 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 55 Portland 4
27 256 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 52 Trout Lake 4
28 356 David Miller Team Rose City 51 Camas 4
29 262 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 51 Camas 4
30 267 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team 53 Portland 4
31 254 Steve Lacey 58 Portland 4
32 257 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo 56 Tigard 4
33 286 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 55 Portland 4
34 269 Tim Ellerbruch 1 Error 54 Lake Oswego 4
35 295 Dan Houghton Showers Pass 52 Aloha 4
36 293 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 4
37 314 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 56 Portland 4
38 334 Jeff Quinn 55 Keno 4
39 348 Andrew Meigs Andrew Meigs 51 Corvallis 4
40 272 Bill Carslay 1 Error 50 Vancouver 4
41 307 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 54 Bend 4
42 337 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 4
43 318 scott stapleton 4
44 308 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 53 Portland 4
45 274 Steven Miller 59 Portland 4
46 319 Michael Smith 52 Newberg 4
47 340 Steve Volz Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 51 Portland 4
48 302 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 58 Bend 4
49 333 stephen gomez Super Relax Concept 57 portland 4
50 353 Don Moote 1 Error 55 Portland 4
51 289 Richard Potestio Rapha Racing NW 56 Portland 4
52 352 Tom McKerlick 51 Portland 4
53 306 Judd Eustice Team S+M 51 Portland 4
54 313 erik goodfriend 52 portland 4
55 354 Dan Jenkins 4
56 266 Tracy Marks na 57 Portland 4
57 321 David English Filth and Fury 50 Portland 4
58 285 nathaniel wells 57 Mosier 4
59 347 Chuck Kraeuter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 51 Portland 4
60 255 Mitch Gold Portland Velo 51 Portland 4
61 290 David Gratke Showers Pass 54 Portland 4
62 309 Scott McCoy Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 54 Portland 4
63 271 Dennis Starkey 50 Vancouver 4
64 263 Charles Linke 54 Portland 4
65 344 Scott Sargeant 50 Portland 4
66 325 Tom Van Raalte 51 Portland 4
67 339 Bob Brenner 54 West Linn 4
68 327 Evelyn West Team S+M 52 Portland 4
69 350 Dave Groner 56 Lake Oswego 4
70 357 Vernon Kent 55 Portland 4
71 349 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky 58 Salem 4
DNF 303 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 54 Corvallis 3
DNF 332 Dean Lee Portland Velo 56 Hillsboro 3
DNF 292 Michael McLandress Boneyard Cycling 50 Bend 2
DNF 343 Bobby Torres 50 Kennewick 2
DNF 330 Vern Krist Showers Pass 56 Portland 1

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 500 Ron Strasser Team S+M 63 Portland 5
2 507 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 61 Eugene 4
3 508 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 61 Bend 4
4 504 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 66 Wilsonville 4
5 519 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 61 Portland 4
6 513 Bob Daugherty Portland Wheelmen 61 Portland 4
7 506 Robert Fox CoMotion Factory Team 61 Keizer 4
8 501 Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 67 Portland 4
9 514 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo 62 Salem 4
10 502 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 64 Portland 4
11 510 Larry Stryker The Spokesmen 63 Camas 4
12 509 Einar Traa Portland Velo 69 Portland 4
13 517 Patrick Cross Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne 64 Hillsboro 4
14 520 Mike Dahlstrom 62 Beaverton 4
15 521 John Eric Lutz Team S+M 66 Portland 4
16 518 Pat Johnston 1 Error 60 Tualatin 3

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 40 Sarah Post-Holmberg 37 Portland 5 47:27
2 14 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 41 Portland 5 47:55
3 32 Sarah Max 5 48:07
4 22 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M 38 Portland 5
5 8 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 5 49:55
6 28 Erica Lurie 35 Portland 5 50:01
7 37 jaini VS-Crawford SLOCUM Race Team 37 Eugene 5 50:02
8 33 Margi Bradway Team S+M 38 Portland 5 50:03
9 13 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 5 50:19
10 30 india wysong 5 50:31
11 38 Meg Hamilton 41 Eugene 5 50:33
12 12 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 35 Portland 5 50:57
13 25 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 43 Portland 5 51:11
14 23 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland 5 51:29
15 34 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 45 Bend 5 51:33
16 10 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 5 51:35
17 26 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 42 Bend 5 51:36
18 17 Tara Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 42 Portland 5 51:51
19 39 Gwyn Blanton 5 52:17
20 31 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 Bend 5 52:31
21 7 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Salem 5 52:56
22 27 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 5 53:30
23 36 Ann Mitchel 5 54:42
24 1 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 4 43:22
25 29 Brandie Ettinger 4 43:29
DNF 16 Jennifer Wardell Mountain View Cycles/Subway 44 Hood River 1
DNF 21 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 37 Vancouver 1

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 109 erica wescott 42 Bend 5 50:31
2 129 Amber Clark Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 35 Bend 5 52:42
3 119 Darien Curl 44 Portland 5 52:47
4 116 Lori Brault Trail Head Cycles 41 Portland 5 53:45
5 126 Martha Paulus Buy Local Cycling 41 Salem 4 43:59
6 128 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend 4 44:20
7 133 Amanda Darlak 4 44:31
8 122 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 4 44:31
9 118 Suzy Renn Team Slow 43 Portland 4
10 120 Holly Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 40 Bend 4 44:46
11 108 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 41 Portland 4 44:54
12 130 Anna Saltonstall 4 44:57
13 131 Samantha Rousculp 4 46:11
14 117 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 39 Damascus 4
15 115 Cara VanGorder Lasof Trusty Switchblade 43 Portland 4 46:31
16 114 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 37 Portland 4 47:44
17 106 Katina Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 40 Camas 4 49:33
18 112 Stephanie Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway 43 Hood River 4 50:15
19 102 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 40 Portland 4 52:25
20 132 Shawn Postera 4 53:31
21 111 Ashley Madison Westend Bicycles 36 Portland 4 53:49

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 504 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 50 Camas 5 50:29
2 503 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 45 Bend 5 52:07
3 500 Pam Reid Team Rose City 55 Portland 5 52:10
4 508 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 53 Trout Lake 5 52:21
5 502 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com 45 Bend 5 53:23
6 511 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 47 Portland 4 43:05
7 506 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 46 Cornelius 4 43:58
8 534 Diana Rempe Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 4 44:14
9 521 Linda Caporicci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 45 Gresham 4 44:38
10 516 Carol Pelmas Fat Cobra Video 53 Portland 4 44:48
11 510 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 47 Portland 4 45:39
12 526 Lisa Campbell 53 Aloha 4 45:42
13 517 Carey MacNaughton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 55 Portland 4 46:00
14 528 Susan Moote RAO/Imperial River Racing 49 Portland 4 46:16
15 522 Anne Zoormajian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 48 West Linn 4 46:18
16 509 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 52 Portland 4 46:41
17 533 willee broberg Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 47 tualatin 4 47:10
18 512 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 57 Corvallis 4 48:23
19 530 Renee Pype Team S+M 54 Portland 4 51:07
20 514 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 56 Portland 4 53:58
21 527 Susan West 55 Lake Oswego 4 54:00
22 532 Delta Chandler 4 54:06
DNF 529 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 45 portland 2
DNF 531 Michelle Thorstrom Boneyard Cycling 49 Bend 1
DNF 518 Loraine Blake Guinness Cycling Team 47 Portland 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 636 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem 6 49:07
2 622 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 30 Hood River 6 49:09
3 525 Brian Kesselman Cyclesport.com 36 Portland 6 49:37
4 686 Landon Masterfield 6 49:42
5 573 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 38 Central Point 6 49:47
6 651 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 37 Ashland 6 50:01
7 656 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 6 50:07
8 501 luke demoe Evviva/Stoemper 33 Eugene 6
9 506 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 31 Portland 6 50:41
10 535 Ian Eglitis Human Powered 29 Powell Butte 6 51:17
11 626 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop/Kona 37 Springfield 6 51:38
12 617 Brian Larson Poler/Eddy Merkin 28 Portland 6 51:51
13 596 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra Video 40 Portland 6 51:58
14 565 David Burke Trailhead Coffee Roasters 31 Portland 6 52:05
15 627 Bo Thunell 38 Portland 6 52:19
16 652 Zach Violett 30 Bend 6 52:41
17 653 Damian Riehl 6 53:16
18 564 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 36 Portland 6 53:18
19 634 Andy Meschke signal cycles 36 Oregon City 6 53:22
20 659 Adam Artner Land Shark 18 Central Point 6 53:25
21 671 jon burrill 38 Central Point 6 53:27
22 647 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 42 Portland 6 53:36
23 661 Justin Tutor Trailhead Coffee Roasters 28 Portland 6 53:47
24 633 Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin 29 Portland 6 53:57
25 548 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 30 Portland 6 54:01
26 625 Dylan VanWeelden Chris King 34 Portland 6 54:05
27 554 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 28 Portland 6 54:23
28 523 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 44 Portland 6 54:23
29 576 Dan Cheever Evil 44 Portland 6 54:35
30 585 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway 41 Hood River 6 54:58
31 666 Tyler Bump Portobello-A Better Cycle 29 Portland 6 54:59
32 691 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 31 portland 6 55:19
33 672 mark campbell Pine Mountain Sports 45 Bend 6 55:42
34 602 Matthew Cittadini Bush League Wrenching 32 Portland 6 55:44
35 684 Kyle Smith 6 55:55
36 660 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 30 PORTLAND 6 56:05
37 699 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 37 Bend 6 56:13
38 508 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 44 Portland 6 56:27
39 639 Brandon Rothauge Planet X p/b On One 34 Portland 6 56:37
40 520 Matt Savage Trusty Switchblade 36 Portland 6 56:46
41 583 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 46 Portland 6 57:10
42 657 Brooke Snyder bicycleattorney.com 32 Portland 5 46:37
43 665 Todd Griffith 43 Bend 5 46:48
44 557 Scott Gerwig 44 Portland 5 47:09
45 685 James Colbert 5 47:11
46 679 Greg Johnson 5 47:11
47 630 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland 5 47:27
48 527 Jason Uland Team Cthulhu 42 Portland 5 47:28
49 683 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 5 47:31
50 579 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 5 47:40
51 512 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 33 Portland 5 47:52
52 701 Gabriel Cabatic 36 Portland 5 47:54
53 650 Mike Cobb Portobello-A Better Cycle 5 47:58
54 698 Tony Curtis The Spokesmen 45 Vancouver 5 48:00
55 668 Brice Stivers River City Bicycles 40 Portland 5 48:03
56 655 Andrew Sullivan Metropolis Cycle Repair 30 Portland 5 48:07
57 697 Nick Williams Team Awesome 34 Portland 5 48:10
58 598 alex lygo 16 5 48:13
59 670 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 28 Beaverton 5 49:32
60 563 Justin Drawbert Trailhead Coffee Roasters 25 Portland 5 49:40
61 542 Christopher Burge 31 Portland 5 49:57
62 648 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 36 Portland 5 50:04
63 690 Justin Wagner 5 50:04
64 608 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 34 portland 5 50:18
65 667 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42 Tigard 5 50:26
66 681 Steve Black 40 Portland 5 50:27
67 632 Edward Kim DNR Cycling 37 Portland 5 50:29
68 556 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 43 Camp Adair 5 50:45
69 687 Tom Rousculp Bicycle Transportation Alliance 37 Portland 5 50:49
70 680 John Howe Team Beer 42 portland 5 50:58
71 674 brian eustis Fat Cobra Video 5 51:01
72 695 Andrew Murray crank 28 Portland 5 51:45
73 593 john nicholas DNR Cycling 57 portland 5 51:53
74 568 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 15 Eugene 5 52:15
75 541 Rob Chapman Metropolis Cycle Repair 38 Portland 5 53:39
76 682 Benjamin Davis 5 53:44
77 654 chris mccraw Team Slow 36 portland 5 54:22
78 662 Tomas Quinones Team Slow 36 Portland 5 54:22
79 637 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass 26 Portland 5 55:20
80 628 Joe Doebele Joe Bike 47 Portland 5 55:22
81 619 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer 44 Portland 5 55:39
82 673 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 46 Portland 5 55:53
83 694 Matt Simonet 5 56:24
84 676 Edward Brown Sport Cycles 5 56:44
85 700 Brian Puskas 5 58:04
86 533 Jeremy Zane 42 Portland 5 58:10
87 588 Suzy Renn Team Slow 43 Portland 4 46:36
88 589 Kristin Bott Team Slow 31 Portland 4 46:37
89 675 August Amoroso Sport Cycles 4 47:34
90 693 Jason Reynolds 41 Portland 4 47:58
91 704 David Fee 4 48:49
DNF 669 Matthew Monbuvquett 4
DNF 644 Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team 27 Portland 4
DNF 529 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade 18 Portland 3
DNF 645 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error 44 forest grove 3
DNF 689 Ryan Barrett 3
DNF 597 David Bisers Tensegrity PT Cycling 31 Portland 2
DNF 688 Jacob Furniss 2
DNF 696 Rick Sowers 2
DNF 536 Damon Dimick 36 Tigard 1

Unicycle

Num Name Team City Laps
1 U5 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion Eugene 1
2 U2 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 1
3 U4 Clayton Peirce Human Powered portland 1
4 U3 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com Portland 1
5 U8 Sam Seawright Lake Oswego 1
6 U6 Emma Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion Eugene 1
7 U7 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 1
8 U9 Matthew Verdugo 1

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 643 Jade Wilcoxson Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 34 Talent 7
2 654 Serena Bishop Gordon Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 33 bend 7 1:06:02
3 649 Alice Pennington Team S+M 31 Portland 7 1:06:16
4 635 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M 31 Portland 7 1:07:13
5 659 Rosara Joseph 7
6 612 Megan Faris Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 33 Portland 7 1:08:15
7 626 Brooke Snyder bicycleattorney.com 32 Portland 7
8 632 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Racing Machines 28 Bend 7 1:08:46
9 608 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines 44 Keizer 7 1:09:13
10 656 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend 7 1:09:54
11 636 Abby Watson 28 Portland 6 1:00:51
12 602 Laura Trace 1 Error 46 Portland 6 1:01:00
13 637 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 39 Bend 6 1:01:42
14 618 Jen Powell IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team 34 Portland 6 1:01:49
15 620 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 31 Portland 6 1:01:50
16 650 Kim Matheson Team S+M 33 Portland 6 1:02:04
17 657 Anne Davis Usher 6 1:02:05
18 633 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 37 Portland 6 1:02:20
19 647 Audrey Brown Team S+M 26 Lake Oswego 6 1:02:24
20 655 sarah barkley 6 1:02:26
21 639 Cindy Lewellen 45 Portland 6 1:02:37
22 660 nissy Cobb Tempo/KWC 26 Portland 6 1:02:26
23 621 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 39 Portland 6 1:03:41
24 634 Jade Koide Team Beer 29 Portland 6 1:04:03
25 652 Natalia Gardiol Chica Sexy/Pedal Rev 36 6 1:04:25
26 648 Joy Armagost Fat Cobra Video 34 Portland 6 1:05:01
27 623 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 23 Portland 6 1:05:24
28 605 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 47 Portland 6 1:05:33
29 651 Vicky Sama Adventures Edge 49 Arcata 6 1:05:35
30 613 hannah moore Green Submarine Records 29 Portland 6 1:05:48
31 606 Meagan Masten Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 30 Salem 6 1:06:10
32 617 rachel bagley IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team 34 Portland 6 1:06:10
33 661 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 27 Portland 6 1:09:28
34 628 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports 25 Bend 5 1:09:28
35 35w Susan Grandjean Showers Pass Portland 6 1:02:37 warning wrong number
36 630 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 43 Portland 4 1:02:24
37 658 Laurie Hotovy Team S+M 34 Portland 4 1:02:29

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 741 Anita Dilles Joe Bike 27 Portland 5
2 738 Michelle Blackwood Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 39 PORTLAND 5
3 718 Emily McKissock Rebound/Tireless Velo 31 Portland 5
4 724 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 17 Washougal 5 51:16
5 725 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 33 Portland 5 52:22
6 719 Jeanne Beko Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 29 West Linn 5 52:24
7 732 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 28 Portland 5 53:34
8 728 Stephanie Hahn 32 Portland 5 53:43
9 730 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek 29 Portland 5 53:51
10 746 Elise Wright Peterson Racing 30 Eugene 5 53:53
11 721 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade 24 Portland 5 53:57
12 733 Heather Daniel 30 Portland 4 43:01
13 754 kim danielson 28 Portland 4 43:05
14 750 Hope Zak Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 39 Beaverton 4 43:14
15 739 Alison Paulus Buy Local Cycling 35 Hillsboro 4 43:52
16 753 Jaime Kathleen Menagh Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 31 Canby 4 44:41
17 720 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 32 Portland 4 45:08
18 714 Robin Gumpert Filth and Fury 35 Portland 4 45:20
19 731 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 30 Beaverton 4 45:22
20 727 Leah de Forest Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 33 Portland 4 45:30
21 748 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 30 Portland 4 45:34
22 703 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 19 Washougal 4 46:07
23 752 Erica Zaworski Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 25 Corvallis 4 46:20
24 734 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 30 Portland 4 47:04
25 713 Jennifer Pereau Trusty Switchblade 33 Portland 4 48:33
26 749 Melissa Sher 4 49:19
27 712 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 Portland 3 44:08
DNF 701 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 32 Portland 4
DNF 717 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 32 Portland 4
DNF 723 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 34 PORTLAND 3
DNF 737 Janelle Bickford CGFG 30 Portland 3
DNF 700 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 38 Portland 2
DNF 751 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 34 Portland 1

Women C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 958 Hannah Tyler Human Powered 35 Portland 5 53:18
2 968 Laura Beko 4 43:47
3 941 Kimberly Filer Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 33 Portland 4 43:53
4 932 Erica Loder UEF 33 Portland 4 44:56
5 975 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 27 Portland 4 45:08
6 961 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 33 Portland 4 45:45
7 964 Aliza Richman 31 Portland 4 45:46
8 903 Traci D'Elia Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 38 Hillsboro 4 45:52
9 914 Kristin Bott Team Slow 31 Portland 4 46:00
10 948 Katy Giombolini 24 Eugene 4 46:08
11 944 Shetha Nolke Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 37 Portland 4 46:12
12 950 Suzie Atkin Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 32 Portland 4 46:18
13 919 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 28 Portland 4 46:19
14 937 PJ Houser 1 Error 29 Portland 4 46:23
15 935 Sherry Schwenderlauf Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 38 Portland 4 46:28
16 972 Tracey March 43 Bend 4 46:37
17 921 Sandy Nguyen Green Submarine Records 27 Portland 4 46:37
18 929 Diane Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 26 Portland 4 47:00
19 965 Michelle Johnson 36 Vancouver 4 47:12
20 957 Kendra Duong Portland Velo 44 Portland 4 47:13
21 956 Kristina Nash 30 Portland 4 47:32
22 905 Marie Major Rebound/Tireless Velo 30 Vancouver 4 47:58
23 973 Melodie Buell Boneyard Cycling 32 Bend 4 48:23
24 978 Kelsey Quinn 25 Portland 4 48:23
25 917 Julie Westlin-Naigus Green Submarine Records 29 Portland 4 48:28
26 969 Marsha Ford Boneyard Cycling 50 Bend 4 48:30
27 970 Evelyn Kim 43 Portland 4 48:31
28 933 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 36 Portland 4 48:51
29 967 Jen Schenk Tensegrity PT Cycling 26 Eugene 4 48:52
30 906 Cammia Kalimanis 34 Kalama 4 49:16
31 938 Leila Barker Portland Velo 27 Portland 4 49:20
32 923 Phaedra Booth Green Submarine Records 32 Hood River 4 49:22
33 901 Natalie Ramsland Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 36 Portland 4 49:25
34 931 Shawna Whitton Beermongers Cycle Club 42 Fairview 4 50:03
35 963 Robin Stancliff SWEAT360 40 Aloha 4 50:40
36 946 Marny Musielak 42 Redmond 4 50:45
37 960 Adrienne Farabee 4
38 949 Gabi Miller Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 29 Tigard 4 51:07
39 922 Hazel Gross Team Cthulhu 36 Portland 4 51:21
40 942 Sara Westermeyer Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 34 Damascus 4 52:02
41 959 Charity Pape 31 Portland 4 52:28
42 974 Maureen Lefere 4 52:35
43 971 Annie Ericson 4 52:43
44 945 Juntu Oberg Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 39 Portland 4 52:47
45 902 Kate Walker Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 36 Portland 4 53:08
46 939 Christine Golightly 40 Portland 4 54:08
47 928 Nita Galambos Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 31 Portland 4 54:09
48 976 Sara Matiacic 4 54:29
49 977 Emily Henry 4 55:21
50 934 Karie Mawer SWEAT360 36 Beaverton 4 56:56
51 951 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 39 Portland 3 48:09
52 966 Deb Bauer 37 Eugene 3
53 947 Lorelei Draper Trusty Switchblade 26 Portland 3
54 936 Anna Streuli Fat Cobra Video 28 Portland 2
55 962 Amanda Atwill West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 33 Bend 2
DNF 926 Aubree Ng 27 Portland 1