GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho

Eugene, OR
November 19, 2011

Part of the GPMC

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:55 PM

Beginner Men

Name
1 Jesse Thomas
2 Chad Butler
3 Taylor Schwartz
4 Isho Tama-Sweet
5 R Dean Bailey
6 Yutaka Yokote
7 James Murez
8 Mark Castle
9 Thomas McCain
10 Anthony Giltner
11 Quasar Bennett
12 Evan Cyr
13 Ted Mann
14 Patrick Dill
15 Todd Hubbell
16 Adam Bergerson
17 Jeff Garrett
18 Travis Talton
19 Travis Shea
20 Bret Bosna
21 MacDonald Jackson
22 Ryan Hendricks
23 Jennifer Kulle-Jones

Beginner Women

Name
1 Julie Berkbuegler
2 Marie Major
3 Kim Frank
4 Marny Musielak
5 Danielle Curran
6 Patti Wolfe
7 Tanya Langdon

Category A

Name
1 Aaron Tuckerman
2 Sean Babcock
3 Donald Reeb
4 Ross Brody
5 Damian Schmitt
6 Brett Luelling
7 Michael Gallagher
8 alex wentz
9 Matt Fox
10 Jeff Ballantine
11 Kolben Preble
12 Scott Gray
13 Patrick Jackson
14 Ryan Garner
15 Todd Dye
DNF Patrick Means
DNF Shannon Skerritt
DNF Zach Winter
DNF Brian Gerow
DNF Samuel Nicoletti

Category B

Name
1 Taylor Bushnell
2 Aaron Nett
3 Brian Tobin
4 Matt Hawkyard
5 Ryan Mauk
6 David Saltzberg
7 Steve Williams
8 chuck meyer
9 Jay Palubeski
10 Christian Martin
11 Aaron Ufferman
12 Ben Chinburg
13 Frank Thaxter
14 Lee Ordonez
15 Craig Armstrong
16 David Rasca
17 Brian Spears
18 Bjorn Clouten
19 Gary Szalay

Category C

Name
1 Gregg Magnus
2 brison moroe
3 Stephan Niquet
4 Chris R Magel
5 Derek Chiles
6 Dan Dellitt
7 Shawn Cecotti
8 Forest Wilson
9 Dannon Canterbury
10 Alexander Hongo
11 August Frank
12 Tyler Mangum
13 Michael Van Domelen
14 Joe Cooper
15 anthony sands
16 Abe Schafermeyer
17 Ted Sweeney
18 mark lipchick
19 jackson Darland
20 Tristan Keth
DNF Dan Grabski
DNF Cullen Guinn

Clydesdale

Name
1 Michael Szwaya
2 Taylor David
3 Shane Gibson
4 Kevin Thompson
5 Merwin Jeff
6 Matt Wilkin
7 Tige Harmon
8 John Lombard
9 David Rosen
10 Bryan Smith
11 Fitzgerald Jamie
12 Stephen Hemminger
13 Jose Rodriguez
14 Earl Hazekamp
15 Matthew Lasala
16 Pierce Scott
17 Peter Mersereau
18 Luis Palacios

Fixed

Name
1 Brandon Wagner

Junior Men 10-12

Name
1 Donovan Birky
2 Brian Hart Jr.
3 Jett Ballantyne
4 Jett Ballantyne
5 Keelan Ontiveros
6 Owen Szwaya
7 Carson Westberg
8 Grayson Bailey
9 Isamu Richmond
10 Nicholas Paesler
11 Orion York
12 Willy Campbell
13 James Dye

Junior Men 13-14

Name
1 Sam Rosenberg
2 Lance Haidet
3 Cameron Beard
4 Keenan Reynolds
5 Noah Beggs
6 Aaron Lopez
7 Brady Harmon
8 Ian Wilson
9 Gavin Devore
10 Quin McIntyre
11 Jackson Wellen
12 Sean Fox

Junior Men 15-16

Name
1 Dawson Stallings
2 Colin Dunlap
3 Javier Colton
4 Trevor Schauer
5 Mitchell Stevens
6 Killian Bailey
7 Cameron Millar-Griffin
8 Kent Ross
9 Kyle Miller
10 Connor Dunn
11 Emerson Webb
12 Sam Wiley
13 Sam Wiley
14 Adam Oliver
15 Quincy Gill
16 Levi Riley
17 Justin Wallace
18 Dey Shaun Lee
19 Anthony Vandervlden
20 David Lozano
21 Dale Wolfe

Junior Men 17-18

Name
1 Cary Adams
2 Timothy Jaynes
3 Lorne Bulling
4 Zach Colton
5 Ian Mastenbrook
6 Aaron Brownfield
7 Brandon Moore
8 Henry Peterson
9 Kiona Siewell
10 Joshua Savage
11 Justice Turya
12 Tyler McCausland
13 Adam Jacks

Junior Women 10-12

Name
1 Haley Wilson
2 Gabrielle Lehnert
3 Haley Mullane
4 Sierra Kelly
5 Isabella Jacobs
6 Annika Sandaine

Junior Women 13-14

Name
1 Susannah Hart
2 Lafevre Katie
3 Kate Ballantyne
4 Kate Ballantyne
5 Hannah McDade
6 Natalie Shaw
7 Ivy Taylor
8 Cassie Mullins

Junior Women 15-16

Name
1 Sharon Hart
2 Anna Peterson
3 Kelsey Wilson
4 Marisa Reid
5 Maddy Cripe
6 Gabrille Grosdidier

Junior Women 17-18

Name
1 Taylor Tyynismaa
2 Kara Doescher
3 Hannah Hart
4 Haley Leuband
5 Danni Bernardini

Masters 35+ A

Name
1 Tim Butler
2 William Sullivan
3 John Rollert
4 Derwyn Harris
5 jared Roy
6 Tim Jones
7 Todd Rosier
8 Jason Tavakolian
9 Jeff Standish
10 PAT KUDSZUS
11 Eric Lanners
12 Adnan Kadir
13 Ryan Ness
14 Robert Uetrecht
15 Ryan McKean
16 Kevin Sundberg
DNF Sean Haidet

Masters 35+ B

Name
1 Chris Wherity
2 Eric Birky
3 Jeff Sakacsi
4 Eric Adams
5 Marc Romano
6 Sasha Lacey
7 Brian Cannon
8 Jimmy Gantz
9 Ryan Altman
10 Charles David
11 Brice Gary
12 Drew Holmes
13 Scott Hill
14 Mark Reinecke

Masters 35+ C

Name
1 Rob Bingham
2 Paul Kelly
3 Bob Crow
4 Chris Jackson
5 Bernard Acevedo
6 Jeff Steiner
7 Chris Miller
8 David Anderson
9 Tom Chaimov
10 Rob Kerr
11 chapell miller
12 Matt Richmond
13 Michael Dehner
14 Sean Stroup
15 Steven Westberg
16 Mike Taylor
17 David Dorocke
18 David Andres
19 blaine zumwalt
20 Brian D. Hart Sr
21 David MacFarlane
22 Colonel Reynolds
23 Jason Jones
24 Craig Mavis
25 Eric Hunter
26 Matt Haughey
DNF Bjorn Clouten

Masters 50+

Name
1 Mark Bradley
2 Alan Ott
3 Joseph Hoerner
4 Steve Yenne
5 Johnny Vergis
6 Dave Burnard
7 Dan MacNaughton
8 Michael Nyberg
9 Kevin O'Connell
10 Tim Ellerbruch
11 Michael Rosenberg
12 Rick Gregory
13 Steve Lacey
14 Paul Mautner
15 Ralph Tolli
16 Vern Krist
17 Andrew Peterson
18 David Donielson
19 David Gratke
20 Clint Ebert
21 Tim Christie
22
23 Jim Plank

Masters 60+

Name
1 Don Leet
2 Ron Strasser
3 Ken Rodgers
4 Robert Fox
5 Richard Marantz
6 Malcolm Johnson
7 Al Depenbrock
8 Terry Atwood
9 Philip Litchfield
10 Larry Smith

Masters Women 35+ A

Name
1 Stephanie Uetrecht
2 Amy Rice
3 Elise Huggins
4 jaini VS-Crawford
5 Mielle Blomberg
6 Sarah Tisdale
7 Joanne Stevens
8 Heather Hill
9 Beth Burns
DNF Michelle Bozemore

Masters Women 35+ B

Name
1 Holly Kotsovos
2 Tonya Roe
3 Sarah Dye

Masters Women 45+

Name
1 Karen Goritski
2 Karen Kenlan
3 Mary Skrzynski
4 Julia Fudge
5 Sheilagh Griffin
6 Christie Scheer
7 Melissa Boyd
8 Flo Leibowitz
9 Pam Reid

Singlespeed

Name
1 Samuel Nicoletti
2 luke demoe
3 Jesse Luckett
4 Evan Plews
5 Matt Hutchinson
6 Sal Collura
7 Alexander Lehnert
8 Paul Anderson
9 Mic Coleman
10 David Bisers
11 Craig Austin
12 Bernard Acevedo
13 Frank Chemotti
14 Steven Basden
15 David Hart
16 David Messenheimer
17 James Webb
DNF Leland Gilmore
DNF Matt Baumann
DNF Wade Goff

Singlespeed Women

Name
1 Alice Drobna
2 Lisa Belair
3 Jenn Levo
4 Clara Terrell
DNF Ellie Natchke

Women A

Name
1 Sue Butler
2 Heather Clark
3 Megan Chinburg
4 Brenna Lopez-Otero
5 Beth Ann Orton
6 Rhonda Morin
7 Laura Trace
8 Susan Peithman
9 Sara Fletcher
10 rebeccah bieri
11 Tilly Field
12 Sarah Tisdale
DNF Jennifer Cree

Women B

Name
1 Allison Halpin
2 Caroline Dezendorf
3 Lisa Belair
4 Amy VanTassel
5 Sarah LoGiudice
6 Suzanne Marcoe
7 Michelle Baumann
8 Heather VanValkenburg
9 Lynda Palubeski
10 Brooke Bauer
11 Lauren Magalska
12 Kelly Sandow