Cross Crusade

Astoria, OR
November 1, 2009

Part of the Cross Crusade

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated November 2, 2009 at 8:09 AM

Beginner Men CCX

Num Name Team City Laps
1 135 Jay Wisowaty Portland 5
2 355 Mark Reis Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 5
3 337 Jesse Saks Portland 5
4 418 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 5
5 269 Andrew Morphis Portland 5
6 295 Ken Mclarty Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 5
7 257 Jason Miranda Hank Built 5
8 151 Reese Bowes CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Beaverton 5
9 202 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo Portland 5
10 279 Tyler Graham Portland 5
11 241 Daniel Evans Aloha 5
12 428 Chris Bergerson Astoria 5
13 414 Nick McCormick Portland 5
14 238 Michael Fetters Portland 5
15 353 Tim Shannon Portland 5
16 360 Bret Berner Team BMX North Plains 5
17 394 Matt Kelly Belle Velo Portland 5
18 419 David Szymanski Warrenton 5
19 253 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 5
20 131 Robert Anderson Portland 5
21 107 Russ Rainforth Portland Velo Portland 5
22 370 Tom Bird Portland 4
23 424 Joseph Radatti Portland 4
24 416 James Murez Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 4
25 387 Terry Campbell Portland 4
26 278 Nicholas Brandon Portland 4
27 254 Jason Flanagan 4
28 195 Jason Smith Portland 4
29 108 Jimmy Candelaria Yakima Bike Vigilantes Vancouver 4
30 363 Thomas Batty Mollala 4
31 119 Sean McCarthy Portland Triathlon Club Tigard 4
32 122 Blaine Kreger Portland 4
33 280 Andrew Kaylor Beaverton 4
34 284 Dallas Martin Fairview 4
35 432 Chad Berkley 4
36 431 Nathan Fertello 3
37 249 Paul Lopez Pacific Pedaling 3
38 435 Michelle Poyourow 3
39 433 Carl Larson 3
40 436 Sarah Mirk 3
41 434 Sang Parker 3
DNF 429 Carol Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 2
DNF 430 Jennifer Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 2
DNF 372 Eric Volkman Portland 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 364 jennifer Urich Sorella Forte Portland 5
2 473 Allison Medellin Filth and Fury Portland 4
3 405 Jill Hutchinson Portland 4
4 319 Ellene Smith Portland 4
5 443 India King Loose Nuts Portland 4
6 316 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
7 279 Michelle Rear 4
8 408 Ruth Williams Sunnyside Sports Bend 4
9 480 Karina Mahoney Riverstone Women's Racing Team Coerd'Alene 4
10 426 DeeAnn Nelson Portland 4
11 449 Julie Kramer Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
12 278 Addy Sage Filth and Fury 4
13 303 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 4
14 330 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
15 414 mielle blomberg Portland 4
16 329 Stephanie Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
17 274 Caitlin Letts 4
18 357 Carol Petersen Buy Local Cycling Salem 4
19 292 Stephanie Hahn 4
20 280 Stephanie Moersfelder 4
21 381 sarah hunter Portland 4
22 418 Hazel Gross Portland 4
23 302 Anna Potoczny-Jones Portland 4
24 363 LuAnn Cook Portland 4
25 370 Erika Miranda Hankbuilt Portland 4
26 387 Alexandra Angle Independent! Portland 4
27 277 Michelle Poyourow 4
28 355 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte pdx 4
29 346 Amanda Durkee bicycleattorney.com pdx 4
30 288 Jennifer Rychlik 4
31 284 Annie cocchia 4
32 281 Crystal Eppinger Metropolis Cycle Repaor 4
33 285 Jennifer Lindstrom Beyond 4
34 395 Emily Henry Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 4
35 476 Ellen Ballantine Portland Velo Portland 4
36 295 Ashley Keene 4
37 275 Julie Chinnock 4
38 306 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte Hillsboro 3
39 362 Sarah Byers Portland 3
40 283 Laura Handy Sunnyside Sports 3
41 276 Molly Luby 3
42 282 Kim Hopkins 3
43 323 Christy Bigelow Hammer Velo Portland 3
44 297 Jessica DeCou 3
DNF 286 Jen Reid Staccato Gelato 3
DNF 287 Sarah Holliday Staccato Gelato 2
DNF 383 Kaitlin Beatty Portland 1

Category A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 120 Barry Wicks Kona-FSA 9
2 76 Shannon Skerritt Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland 9
3 33 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing Portland 9
4 20 Sean Babcock Team S+M 9
5 17 Kevin Hulick Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland 9
6 2 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 9
7 8 Ben Thompson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Bend 9
8 37 Michael Gallagher C3 Athetes Serving Athletes Portland 9
9 13 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 9
10 71 Brett Nichols BODE Cycling Team Boise 9
11 117 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland 9
12 24 Taylor Kneuven Johan Brunnel cycling Portland 9
13 26 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland 9
14 14 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles Portland 9
15 73 David Roth signal cycles Springfield 9
16 44 Scott Bradway Team S+M Portland 9
17 108 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 9
18 40 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports Bend 9
19 78 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports Bend 9
20 124 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 9
21 3 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Hillsboro 9
22 104 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland 9
23 5 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 9
24 79 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling Salem 9
25 16 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers portland 9
26 93 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing Portland 9
27 15 Ian Brown Tonic Fab Portland 9
28 55 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal Portland 9
29 43 Benjamin Kubas Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 9
30 126 Geoffrey Huber Lost Coast Brewery Springfield 8
31 80 Tommy Tuite Hufnagel usa Portland 8
32 47 Andrew Bennett Redline Eugene 8
33 39 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Portland 8
34 99 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M Portland 8
35 125 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 8
36 90 Justin Finn Spooky Bikes Corvallis 8
37 64 Jimmy Udall Courage Cycles Portland 8
38 83 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com Salem 8
39 27 Neal Bibler Team S+M Milwaukie 8
40 61 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling Portland 8
41 112 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles Portland 8
42 56 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland 7
DNF 41 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers Portland 4
DNF 119 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 3
DNF 103 James Cloyd Pacific Pedaling Salem 3
DNF 109 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 2
DQ 18 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 5

Category B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 206 Trevor O'Neal Portland 6
2 158 Nat Johnson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 6
3 328 jeremy whitman Broken Spoke Cycling Boise 6
4 122 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland 6
5 135 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 6
6 288 Brant Haflich Wally's Bikes San Luis Obispo 6
7 173 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo Portland 6
8 118 Matt Cline Portland 6
9 151 Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 6
10 342 Keven Bricknell Mikes's Bikes San Francisco 6
11 304 Brendon Gallant Willamette University Cycling Team Salem 6
12 324 Jared Rammell Broken Spoke Cycling Boise 6
13 219 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes Wilsonville 6
14 243 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle Vancouver 6
15 124 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
16 216 Matt Hutchinson Portland 6
17 153 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 6
18 280 Ryan Forrest Thiele Veloshop Portland 6
19 175 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
20 229 James Bradley Hammer Velo Portland 6
21 101 Ben Johnson Portland Velo Portland 6
22 326 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 6
23 268 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing Portland 6
24 150 Steve Davee Veloce Racing Portland 6
25 203 Ryan King Loose Nuts Portland 6
26 131 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 6
27 325 Jake Turner Broken Spoke Cycling Boice 6
28 188 Tony Turano Portland 6
29 147 Troy Sexton Portland 6
30 128 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury Portland 6
31 321 Forrest Scott 6
32 127 David Roulo Filth and Fury Portland 6
33 282 Erol Chandler Cave Junction 6
34 331 Marc Cota Hammer Velo 6
35 217 Adrian Richardson Portland State University Portland 6
36 222 Wes Cipriotti Creswell 6
37 191 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
38 161 Nathan Jones Veloshop Portland 6
39 187 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 6
40 149 Owen Morehart Beaverton 6
41 210 Michael Palmer Portland 6
42 184 Ryan Garner HTFU Eugene 6
43 115 Joel Holly Showers Pass Portland 6
44 209 Christopher Brown Portland 6
45 246 Crossett Freilinger Hank Built Portland 6
46 116 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass portland 6
47 189 Danny Weikel Portland 6
48 139 Christian Martin River City Bicycles Portland 6
49 130 Anthony Daversa Filth and Fury Beaverton 6
50 137 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com Bend 6
51 172 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 6
52 335 Denny Burnette 6
53 154 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 5
54 307 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 5
55 241 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers Portland 5
56 100 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Hillsboro 5
57 330 Scott Larson Willamette University Cycling Team Salem 5
58 339 Graeme Wagoner-Lynch Super Relax Concept 5
59 223 Jason Weinstein Beaverton 5
60 178 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 5
61 141 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Veneta 5
62 148 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato Portland 5
63 196 Christopher Dyer Augustus Revolver-Cascadia Portland 5
64 146 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato Portland 5
65 313 Charles Warner Veloce Racing Portland 5
66 334 Andrew Lorente Hammer Velo 5
67 134 Noel Johnson Portland 5
68 269 Brent Emoff House of Pain Portland 5
69 336 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4
70 248 Michael Lilienthal Team S+M Portland 4
71 242 Jon Petersen Ruckus Test Team Portland 4
72 182 Zach Roeder Team S+M Portland 3
DNF 341 Austin Ramsland Super Relax Concept 3
DNF 338 Stephen Gomez Super Relax Concept 3
DNF 337 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 3
DNF 340 Natalie Ramsland Super Relax Concept 3
DNF 318 Daniel Penner Team Ride Portland 1
DQ 329 Justin Littell Revolution Cycle & Ski Seattle 6

Category C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 283 Brent Harmon Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
2 360 Jonah Gollub Portland 5
3 418 Eric Larson Cyclepath Racing 5
4 137 Aaron Ufferman Portland 5
5 109 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling Dallas 5
6 245 Cameron Foucht Team Ramrod Portland 5
7 146 Roger Meier Beaverton 5
8 157 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 5
9 203 Adam Luneke Portland 5
10 271 Brian Bowman Cyclepath Racing 5
11 177 Eric Fischer Existential Velo 5
12 422 Andrew Sullivan Portland 5
13 232 Ryan Garrison Cyclepath Racing Beaverton 5
14 113 Peter Casey EyeHealth Northwest Portland 5
15 425 Gary Szalay Black Spring Corbett 5
16 226 Jesse Kinlaw Portlnd 5
17 128 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Portland 5
18 338 ralph sweeney RAC Bend 5
19 193 Matthew Cittadini Bush League Wrenching Portland 5
20 252 Jonathan Neu OrganicAthlete Portland 5
21 411 Ryan Kilgren Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
22 141 Matthew Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 5
23 179 Rich Anderson Portland 5
24 117 Sean Corey Hank Built Portland 5
25 305 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo Portland 5
26 354 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle Vancouver 5
27 424 Ryan Mauk Portland 5
28 174 Isaac Frost Green Submarine Records Portland 5
29 119 Justin Burton Portland 5
30 321 Michael Fletcher Portland 5
31 329 Jeff Ehleringer Filth and Fury Portland 5
32 412 Michael Macemon 5
33 123 John Baldwin Beaverton 5
34 416 Matt Blakeley-Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
35 362 Dennis Williams Portland 5
36 414 Zach Gayne Bush League Wrenching 5
37 353 phil avery League Racing Portland 5
38 277 David Rasca Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 5
39 235 Jeffrey Garrett CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Hillsboro 5
40 185 Anthony Matson SuperSpeed Portland 5
41 234 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastard Portland 5
42 419 Steve Langenderfer Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 5
43 361 Todd Melton CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 5
44 428 Chris Depner Corvallis 5
45 192 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
46 140 Jonathan Perlman Portland 5
47 375 Grant Ebright Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
48 125 Dave Gulick Green Submarine Records Portland 5
49 429 Ken Hahn Portland 5
50 189 Scott Kivitz Portland 5
51 186 danny klube Fat Cobra Portland 5
52 426 Arcellus Sykes Portland 5
53 356 Brian Tobin 5
54 358 Michael Dishman Lexington, MO 5
55 380 Bernard Sanders Sexy Time Portland 5
56 103 Jeremy Jensen Keizer 5
57 190 Jeff Liebert Portland 5
58 317 Eric Stata 4
59 143 Todd Burnette Portland 4
60 253 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer Portland 4
61 183 Richard Hall Team Beer Portland 4
62 228 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer Portland 4
63 312 Cristian Fuentes Portland 4
64 188 Jason Gabryshak Seattle 4
65 423 Nick Wood Portland 4
66 406 Michael Fischer Portland 4
67 213 Randy Wakerlin Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 4
DNF 427 David Keller RAC Redmond 3
DNF 300 Brandon Hadley Portland 2
DQ 377 Christian Reed Portland 2

Clydesdale

Num Name Team City Laps
1 960 Andrew North Portland 5
2 945 Ed Jones Showers Pass Astoria 5
3 916 Chris Leach 5
4 900 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo Portland 5
5 918 Greg Hudson Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 5
6 968 Tyler Jackson Pacific Pedaling Salem 5
7 904 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing Lake Oswego 5
8 938 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo Portland 5
9 908 Chipp Ross Portland 5
10 982 Chad Hartley CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Hillsboro 5
11 913 Evan Wilson Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
12 905 Shane Gibson CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 5
13 953 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City Beaverton 5
14 961 Jim Hendrickson Crossniacs Portland 4
15 933 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles White Salmon 4
16 932 David Piatt Portland 4
17 977 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repaor Portland 4
18 934 brian echerer Butts on Bikes Lake Oswego 4
19 931 Kevin Blair CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 4
DNF 979 Tim Zimmerman Portland 3
DNF 951 Peter Mersereau Velo Con Carne Portland 2
DNF 993 Bud Harris CycleOne A.I.M. Racing 2
DNF 942 Aaron Adams OrganicAthlete Portland 1

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 45 Jaxon Suttlemyre Vertical Earth Coeur d'alene 5
2 12 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 5
3 80 Adam Becker 5
4 13 Justin Roberts Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
5 35 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB Portland 5
6 26 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 5
7 46 Hans Nussbaum Happy Valley 5
8 6 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB Portland 5
9 14 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
10 64 Jarron Simon Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 5
11 39 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
12 10 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club Portland 5
13 25 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 5
14 9 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
15 81 Walter Poulsen Team High School 4
16 24 Finn Rosenfeld Forest Grove 4
17 17 Bruce Harman Capitol Subaru Cycling McMinnville 4
18 49 Henry Peterson Portland 4
19 7 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles Portland 4
20 16 Matthew Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling McMinnville 4
21 30 Skyler Gober 4
22 78 Kevin Phomma Team High School Portland 4

Junior Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 806 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
2 801 Tilly Field Portland 4
3 817 Carina Hahn Team Rose City Portland 4
4 819 Kara Helgren ZteaM Portland 4
5 815 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 4
6 813 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 3
DNF 824 Chantal Chalumeau 1

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 350 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland 9
2 304 Tim Butler River City Bicycles Portland 9
3 395 chris snyder bicycleattorney.com 9
4 318 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com Bend 9
5 345 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
6 325 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports Bend 8
7 398 Jeff Bannink Team Type 1 8
8 373 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 8
9 310 joe martin Veloce Racing Portland 8
10 327 Aaron Leritz Team S+M Portland 8
11 386 John Weathers Sunset Cycles Portland 8
12 311 Greg Talbert Scott/Mavic USA Portland 8
13 375 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing Portland 8
14 324 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Hood River 8
15 336 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com Portland 8
16 335 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Portland 8
17 393 Todd Meir Broken Spoke Cycling 8
18 347 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury Portland 8
19 332 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers Portland 8
20 300 Todd Rosier Portland Velo Hillsboro 8
21 397 Christopher Van Tilburg Mountain View Cycles 8
22 394 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
23 317 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 8
24 379 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 8
25 306 William Goritski Tireless Velo Camas 8
26 392 Christopher Tuttle 8
27 341 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team Portland 7
28 354 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team Bend 7
29 326 Steve Davee Veloce Racing 7
DNF 349 Roger Joys River City Bicycles Portland 6
DNF 367 Slate Olson HUP United Portland 4
DNF 399 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 3
DNF 320 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team Portland 1

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 750 Craig Ruby Waterfront Bicycles Portland 6
2 856 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing Portland 6
3 814 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing Portland 6
4 741 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
5 744 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
6 886 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 6
7 752 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 6
8 796 Robert Sanders Revolver-Cascadia Portland 6
9 805 Tom Lenth Portland 6
10 727 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club Portland 6
11 839 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
12 899 Erin Badaracco BBG Tualatin 6
13 840 Peter Parker River City Bicycles Portland 6
14 733 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 6
15 793 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 6
16 930 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleemer 6
17 717 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Salem 6
18 791 John Foulston Portland Velo Portland 6
19 737 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 6
20 706 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB Portland 6
21 713 David Rosen Half Fast Velo Beaverton 6
22 792 Jeff Lorenzen Hood River 6
23 746 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 6
24 933 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot Colorado Springs 6
25 736 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius 6
26 707 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 6
27 718 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 6
28 811 Mark Adamski OrganicAthlete Portland 6
29 841 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 5
30 905 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
31 868 Evan Swanson Radsport Portland 5
32 708 James Jonke Tireless Velo Portland 5
33 872 Chris Boyce Portland 5
34 895 Tim Smith Tireless Velo Portland 5
35 742 mike gilbert Tireless Velo Vancouver 5
36 755 David Ripp Tireless Velo Camas 5
37 803 Mike Petersen Buy Local Cycling Salem 5
38 764 Chris Miller Hammer Velo Portland 5
39 849 Gregg Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Corvallis 5
40 845 Dan Werle Yazoo Brew West Linn 5
41 763 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 5
42 935 Ashley Williams HUP United Portland 5
43 757 Ken Pace Team S+M Portland 5
44 889 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo Portland 5
45 728 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
46 821 John Miller Zanconato Racing Portland 5
47 891 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass Lake Oswego 5
48 847 Eric Vickers Buy Local Cycling Salem 5
49 819 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
50 802 Jimmy Cavalieri Revolver-Cascadia Portland 5
51 823 Eric Todd Keeney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Sandy 5
52 822 Ian Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team Portland 5
53 922 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery Portland 5
54 934 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles Portland 5
55 702 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Portland 5
56 925 Brent Dombrowski Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
57 842 Kris Schamp Beaverton 5
58 824 Paul DeVries Code 3 Newberg 5
59 734 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo Milwaukie 5
60 703 Michael Kender Portland Velo Portland 5
61 869 Brian Johnson Crossniacs Lake Oswego 5
62 888 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 4
DNF 827 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo Portland 2
DNF 932 Graeme Hopkins 2

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 679 John Droege Filth and Fury Portland 5
2 528 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 5
3 530 Tony Curtis North River Racing Kalama 5
4 648 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling Journal Portland 5
5 602 Mark Macklin Yo Mama Racing Portland 5
6 521 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 5
7 539 Steve McCallion Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 5
8 784 Jeff Wolf OrganicAthlete Portland 5
9 872 Joseph Marek Team S+M 5
10 584 Mick Desserault Team S+M Portland 5
11 551 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass St Helens 5
12 629 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
13 812 Eric Wittinger Portland 5
14 861 Cory Grove Veloshop 5
15 558 Mitch Yoder Team S+M Portland 5
16 613 Derek McCammon Happy Valley 5
17 568 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo Camas 5
18 694 Torsten Kjellstrand Team S+M 5
19 875 Mark Biedrzycki Potland Velo 5
20 586 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo Brush Prarie 5
21 660 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete Portland 5
22 850 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M Portland 5
23 578 Colin Cunningham Olivia Clara Portland 5
24 760 Matt Eisiminger Lake Oswego 5
25 565 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
26 783 Judd Eustice Portland 5
27 695 Jason Reed 5
28 606 Lee Stocker Team S+M Portland 5
29 802 Todd Jetton Portland 5
30 622 Steve Volz Muffin Top Portland 5
31 611 Mike Packer Tireless Velo Portland 5
32 792 David Andres Newberg 5
33 542 Robert Stefanowicz Portland 5
34 559 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas Orchards 5
35 870 Luke Robbins 5
36 674 Ed Goldman 5
37 759 Tim Goss Tireless Velo Camas 5
38 673 Chester Artman 5
39 671 Trey Winthrop Team Bob's Red Mill 5
40 525 James Williams Zing 3 Coaching Beaverton 5
41 829 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
42 614 abraham Freeman Hank Built Portland 5
43 809 Charles Reid Portland 5
44 604 Russell Gober 5
45 585 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M Portland 5
46 878 michael paradis Tireless Velo 5
47 561 Al Wong Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
48 704 Wayne Nussbaum 5
49 517 Oleg Golonzka Beaverton 5
50 583 Robert James Portland 4
51 879 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 4
52 634 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo Vancouver 4
53 865 Keith Martin 4
54 880 John Gorham Toro Bravo Portland 4
55 592 William Blanton Hillsboro 4
56 556 Darren Pennington Portland 4
57 687 Tracy Marks 4
58 641 Lou Franz Lake Oswego 4
59 655 Ed Cook Jr Portland 4
60 672 Randy Benthin 4
61 526 Ben Dobler Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
62 534 John Porter Portland Velo Portland 4
63 541 Tim Schallberger Buy Local Cycling Lake Oswego 4
64 652 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
65 877 Brett Rasmussen Tireless Velo Vancouver 4
66 532 David English Filth and Fury Portland 4
67 776 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato Portland 4
68 876 Scott Lee Team Beyond Astoria 4
DNF 869 Rob Kerr 3
DNF 800 Robert Boursaw Castle Rock 1
DNF 881 Eric Broeren Seattle 1
DNF 866 Chris Eckert 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 519 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 6
2 508 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 6
3 529 Alan Ott HRS Eugene 6
4 515 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo Camas 6
5 516 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 6
6 566 Terry Knight Vancouver 6
7 507 Evan Griffiths Portland 6
8 607 Jim Miller 6
9 549 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 6
10 509 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 6
11 504 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 6
12 608 Mark Ontiveros Specialized River City Bicycles 6
13 506 Ron Strasser Team S+M 6
14 501 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance Lake Oswego 6
15 544 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo Portland 6
16 512 Steve Lacey Showers Pass Portland 6
17 621 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles Hood River 6
18 539 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 6
19 591 Rick Gregory Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 6
20 620 Joseph Hoerner Portland 6
21 550 Steven Miller 6
22 541 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 6
23 551 Mark Hildebrandt 6
24 624 Edward Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles Hood river 5
25 502 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Portland 5
26 513 David Smith Portland 5
27 575 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Sherwood 5
28 625 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
29 583 Richard Potestio River City Bicycles Portland 5
30 584 Robbin Gibbens Portland 5
31 628 Tracy Wilder Redding, Ca 5
32 568 Gary Smith Aloha 5
33 614 Doug Smith Sherwood 5
34 580 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo Portland 5
35 563 Dave Klug Beaverton 5
36 561 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo Portland 5
37 526 Peter Langston Portland 5
38 594 Scott McCoy Portland 5
39 521 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club Portland 5
40 602 russell bronson Portland 5
41 605 Tim Hanrahan Showers Pass Portland 5
42 536 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling McMinnville 5
43 627 Michael Gomez Sheila Moon Oakland CA 5
44 545 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Portland 5
45 585 John Eric Lutz Team S+M Portland 5
46 595 Keith Routman Team S+M Portland 4
47 562 Vern Krist Showers Pass Portland 4
48 579 Jon Gornick Hammer Velo Portland 4
DNF 546 Robert Sampson Hammer Velo Portland 3
DNF 606 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo Portland 3
DNF 511 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 3
DNF 609 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo Camas 2

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 510 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
2 525 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Portland 5
3 509 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
4 501 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte Gresham 5
5 518 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Sorella Forte Portland 5
6 524 Virginie Calmie Cyclepath Racing pdx 5
7 519 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte pdx 5
8 526 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
9 531 Jennifer Schweitzer Portland 5
10 516 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Hillsboro 5
11 502 Beth Burns Veloce Racing Portland 5
12 500 Anne Linton Sorella Forte Lake Oswego 5
13 529 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 5
14 522 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte pdx 5
15 517 Jessica Gallagher C3 Athetes Serving Athletes Portland 5
16 532 Sami Fournier Cyclosportif Bend 5
17 528 Kristine Rotan Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
18 527 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass Portland 5
19 513 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
20 533 Karen Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4
21 534 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 3

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 640 jennifer wardell Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
2 622 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
3 603 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
4 617 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte Portland 5
5 613 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius 5
6 649 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte Corvallis 5
7 639 Erin O'Connell Hood River 5
8 650 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte Portland 5
9 659 Sharon Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 5
10 657 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 5
11 647 Heather Moller Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 4
12 614 Devin Vinson 4
13 637 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling Salem 4
14 646 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 4
15 615 leigh lewis Sorella Forte 4
16 600 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte Salem 4
17 641 tess weir Milwaukie 4
18 619 Stephanie Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Corvallis 4
19 660 Jennifer Donnelly Mountain View Cycles 4
20 623 Danielle Machon Team Beer Portland 4
21 653 Gwen Kurilik Staccato Gelato Portland 4
22 618 Julie Carter Portland 4
23 616 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo Portland 3

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 703 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
2 722 Pam Reid Team Rose City Portland 5
3 709 Jan Moss Sorella Forte Portland 4
4 719 Jill Ballantyne Sunnyside Sports Bend 4
5 701 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte Portland 4
6 713 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte Portland 4
7 707 Sue Ripp Tireless Velo Camas 4
8 732 Becky Suttlemyre Riverstone Women's Racing Team CdA, Idaho 4
9 721 Renata Hahn Team Rose City Portland 4
10 706 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club Portland 4
11 724 Carol Pelmas Lake Oswego 4
12 705 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte Portland 4
13 714 Renee Pype Team S+M pdx 4
14 734 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
15 717 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo Portland 4
16 735 Renet Preble 3
17 716 Robin Vertner Portland 3

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Laps
1 712 James Crowe Revolver-Cascadia Hood River 6
2 639 John Rollert WebCyclery.com Bend 6
3 617 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Hillsboro 6
4 685 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 6
5 635 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE White Salmon 6
6 674 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles Portland 6
7 626 Jason Lemieux NoLimitz/ICE Hood River 6
8 723 Craig Etheridge Team Motordome Seattle 6
9 729 Pete Zlatnik signal cycles Portland 6
10 790 joe Hamilton BRIHOP Shoreline 6
11 777 Brian Myers Hodala Kirkland 6
12 829 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland 6
13 834 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 6
14 662 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing portland 6
15 669 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing portland 6
16 816 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers POrtland 6
17 708 Landon Masterfield Revolver-Cascadia Portland 6
18 677 Brian Garretson Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 6
19 778 Brett Foster Revolution Cycle & Ski Kirkland 6
20 861 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 6
21 738 Larry Ehmke Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Beaverton 6
22 647 John Dorfer Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 6
23 695 Ethan Furniss Revolver-Cascadia Portland 6
24 828 Jon Hansen Bear Peddler Bend 6
25 654 Ben Guernsey Hank Built PDX 6
26 656 Jake Rosenfeld PDX 6
27 872 David Burke Recycled Cycles Racing 6
28 803 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 6
29 823 Mike Cobb Joe Bike Portland 6
30 699 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 6
31 667 Thadeous Bamford Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 5
32 864 Brady Brady Team S+M 5
33 705 Damian Riehl Team Motordome Portland 5
34 853 Scott Ramsey Speedvagen Racing Machines 5
35 865 Ricardo Medina 5
36 851 Kyle Murphy Team High School 5
37 747 Dennis Petross Portland Velo Portland 5
38 852 Chase Banna 5
39 717 Brett DeCou Portland 5
40 620 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
41 870 Ben Leonard Royal Family of International Acclaim 5
42 607 Alexander Clemens Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
43 757 Rene Bates Team Awesome Bend 5
44 871 O'Brien Starr Astoria 5
45 784 Matthew Preusch Bend 5
46 675 John Gillilan Hammer Velo PDX 5
47 676 Jason Borum River City Bicycles Portland 5
48 660 Peter Lines Staccato Gelato portland 5
49 801 Tim Smith Tireless Velo 5
50 847 Joseph Marek Team S+M 5
51 657 Justin Zucconi Staccato Gelato PDX 5
52 680 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor PDX 5
53 789 Cody Gervase River City Bicycles Portland 5
54 773 Nick Groesz XO Racing 5
55 873 Brian Larson 5
56 670 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo Portland 5
57 826 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Portland 5
58 838 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
59 732 Owen Daly Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
60 756 Drew Cone Warpig Portland 5
61 673 Sam Taylor Hammer Velo Portalnd 5
62 611 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
63 867 Jamie Whalen 5
64 706 Bobby Birk Team Motordome portland 5
65 775 James Jonke Tireless Velo Portland 5
66 658 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer Pdx 5
67 845 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
68 869 Matthew Jaffe 5
69 825 Doug Moak River City Bicycles Portland 5
70 720 Richard Rosko Portland 5
71 844 Edward Groth 5
72 800 Jeremy Jensen 5
73 854 Chris Leach 5
74 628 Andrew Wilson Veloshop Portland 5
75 868 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing Lake Oswego 5
76 862 Jake Salcone Performance 4
77 787 Ken Hahn Portland 4
78 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
79 672 Jacques Lafortune HTFU Portland 4
80 863 John Spurgeon Hillsboro 4
81 679 David German Hammer Velo PDX 4
82 655 John Howe Team Beer Portland 4
83 866 Angelia Lowell 3
DNF 763 Luke DeMoe HTFU 3
DNF 848 Tony Pereira Team Beer 3
DNF 689 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo Wilsonville 2
DNF 817 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 2
DNF 604 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 2
DNF 809 Alex Gardner Shimano Seattle 1
DQ 713 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 4

Unicycle

Num Name Team City Laps
1 2 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 1
2 19 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards 1
3 21 Mike Cobb Joe Bike Portland 1
4 17 Ned Beddington Unicycle Bastards 1
5 1 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 1
6 22 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com Portland 1

Women A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 900 Sue Butler Mona-Vie/Cannondale Portland 8
2 929 Wendy Williams Hudz Subaru Cycling Team Portland 8
3 924 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M Portland 8
4 928 Emily VanMeter Hudz Subaru Cycling Team Portland 8
5 902 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers Portland 8
6 919 Megan Faris River City Bicycles Portland 8
7 917 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports Bend 8
8 920 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports Bend 7
9 912 Abby Jenkins Embrocation Cycling Journal Portland 7
10 913 Alice Pennington Veloforma Portland 7
11 916 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
12 926 Christy Love Team S+M Portland 7
13 922 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland 7
14 923 Rachel Bagley Team Motordome Portland 7
15 936 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo Portland 7
16 905 Sarah Post-Holmberg Gentle Lovers Portland 7
17 918 Marila Alvares signal cycles Portland 7
18 938 Lindsay Jones HTFU 7
19 904 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland 7
20 940 Nissy Cobb River City Bicycles 7
21 932 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland 5

Women B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 200 Brooke McDermid bicycleattorney.com 5
2 189 Megan Chinburg Portland 5
3 113 Margi Lifsey Team S+M Portland 5
4 192 Anona Whitley Portland 5
5 125 Bree Edwards Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
6 160 Kelly Rice Corvallis 5
7 172 Katherine Reinhart University of Oregon Cycling Club Springfield 5
8 123 Stephanie Chase Veloforma Portland 5
9 150 Elise Huggins Veloforma Portland 5
10 196 Jenny Vannoy WebCyclery.com Salem 5
11 128 Tori Bortman Portland 5
12 203 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 5
13 159 Sara Wright Corvallis 5
14 135 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo Portland 5
15 134 Susan Sherman Showers Pass Portland 5
16 157 Taylor Shekell 5
17 199 Nell Kolden Tampico 5
18 198 Jen Rymut 5
19 173 Abra McNair Showers Pass Portland 5
20 206 Leah de Forest Artisan Family Racing 5
21 202 Mary Zucconi Staccato Gelato 5
22 169 Hailey Foster Team Awesome bend 5
23 182 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Portland 4
24 147 Amy Christie Portland 4
25 204 Heather Pugh Tir Boone San Francisco 4
26 205 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear 4
27 102 Katherine Fontaine Tireless Velo Portland 4
28 137 Joy Armagost Portland 4
29 171 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 4
30 164 Heidi Swift Veloforma Portland 4
31 144 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
32 129 Amber Clark Team Beer Bend 4
33 124 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
34 142 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing Portland 4
35 168 Sherry Schwenderlauf Portland Velo Portland 4
36 151 Julia Shea Fat Cobra Portland 4
37 141 Tiah Keever Team Cthulhu Portland 3
38 117 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo Portland 3
39 175 Kristin Wille Hammer Velo Portland 3
DNF 133 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo Hillsboro 3