Cherry Pie Road Race

Adair Village, OR
February 19, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated February 21, 2011 at 8:25 AM

Category 4/5 Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 950 Brad Ryhlick Mountain View Cycles 44 Hood River
2 908 Michael Girard Portland Velo 43 Portland
3 951 David Mackintosh Team Breakaway 44 Hood River
4 922 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team 44 San Francisco
5 920 Jonathan Nelson 1 Error 44 Portland
6 952 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 44 Ashland
7 905 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo 43 Salem
8 914 Matthew Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 46 Portland
9 901 Rhett Alden SCCA/Starbucks 49 Seattle
10 903 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 49 Aloha
11 906 Kevin English WebCyclery.com 48 Bend
12 916 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct 42 Gresham
13 900 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle 42 Portland
14 954 Tim Sinatra 1 Error 40 Salem
15 902 Ivan Anderholm 1 Error 41 Hermiston
16 912 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 49 Bend,
17 925 Kevin Short 1 Error 43 Eagle Creek
18 918 Greg Meller 1 Error 48 Junction City
19 948 James Medeiros Half Fast Velo 48 Beaverton
20 928 Darol Tuttle Old Town Bicycles 47 Tacoma
21 929 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 45 Portland
22 924 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 43 Portland
23 927 Dave Torrance 1 Error 41 Portland
24 909 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com 45 Bend
25 913 Bukie Mabayoje 1 Error 49 Sunnyvale
26 926 Matt SWANSON Old Town Bicycles 40 University Place
27 907 Devin Flynn Half Fast Velo 40 Portland
28 930 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 Battle Ground
29 949 Paul Barlow Barlowbikes.com 41 St Helens
DNF 915 Mickey Mcdonald 49 Bend
DNS 904 Wil Catlin Nike Cycling 46 Portland
DNS 910 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo 43 Portland
DNS 911 Choi Halladay Old Town Bicycles 43 Tacoma
DNS 921 Jim Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky 49 Corvallis
DNS 923 john rodgers Old Town Bicycles 47 Tacoma

Category 4/5 Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 940 Rick Upton Team Bike Tires Direct 51 Portland
2 936 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo 54 Portland
3 934 Jon Gornick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 55 Portland
4 935 Scott Kelly Portland Velo 54 Mckinleyville
5 939 David Thielen II ZteaM 51 Vancouver
6 955 Dave Bale Capitol Velo 56 Salem
7 919 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Portland
8 937 Russ Patterson Portland Velo 58 Portland
9 933 Antonio Castaneda Sr Capitol Velo 59 Keizer
10 953 Bruce Wilson 1 Error 52 Salem
11 931 george beilstein Capitol Velo 51 Salem
12 932 James Bell Hutch's-Eugene 56 Springfield
13 938 Dennis Sibilia-Young 1 Error 57 Eugene
DNS 941 David Walker Cycle Sport 51 Central Point

Category 4/5 Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City
1 943 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct Longview
2 947 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 60 Eugene
3 942 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 65 Portland
4 946 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo 61 Salem
5 945 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 63 Portland
DNS 944 James Devaney 1 Error 64 Eugene

Junior 13-15

Num Name Team Age City
1 812 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 14 Eugene
2 805 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland
3 804 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
4 811 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 15 Eugene
5 803 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Tigard
6 809 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14 Portland
7 802 Ben Elder 1 Error 13 Eugene
8 800 Brian Connelly 1 Error 16 Happy Valley
DNF 801 August Elder 1 Error 14 Eugene

Junior 16-18

Num Name Team Age City
1 808 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo 17 Milwaukie
2 806 Tyler Boadway Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Portland
3 810 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky 18 Corvallis
4 807 August Frank Willamette High School 52 Eugene

Men Category 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 25 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 28 Eugene
2 16 Christopher Parrish Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 25 Mercer Island
3 49 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 36 Portland
4 48 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 31 Portland
5 7 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Salem
6 23 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 17 Vancouver
7 18 Jacob Rathe Chipotle Development Team 20 Portland
8 43 Adrian Richardson Ruckus Test Team 23 Portland
9 51 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 37 Vancouver
10 35 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 34 Portland
11 9 Brendon Gallant Bikes For Buddies 26 Salem
12 2 Daniel Bechtold Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 25 Boise
13 15 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 27 Portland
14 17 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 18 Portland
15 4 Mathew Braun Team S+M 38 Portland
16 39 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 43 Portland
17 29 Cristo Jorgenson BYRDS 18 Boise
18 50 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 33 Portland
19 31 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26 Portland
20 42 Brent Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team 27 Portland
21 30 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 51 Eugene
22 37 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 42 Portland
23 11 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 24 Boise
24 22 Jake Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 30 Boise
25 6 Christopher Daifuku Husky Cycling/University of Washington 26 Seattle
26 27 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 Beaverton
27 13 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness 37 Salem
28 3 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 27 Portland
29 20 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 46 Vancouver
30 38 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland
31 8 Robb Floth Team Bobs-bicycles.com 34 Kuna
32 12 Joseph King 1 Error 30 Portland
33 46 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 39 Bend
34 24 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 35 Vancouver
35 21 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27 Portland
36 40 Jeffrey Hoppert Bridgetown Velo 38 Portland
37 5 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 40 Lake Oswego
38 52 James Adamson Gentle Lovers 36 Portland
39 10 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 52 Boise
40 47 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 39 Bend
41 36 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 36 Portland
42 33 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 24 Seattle
43 45 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Bend
44 41 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 34 Eugene
45 14 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 31 Portland
46 26 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 31 Salem
47 32 Alexander Voitik 1 Error 26 Princeton
48 34 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 36 Tigard
49 19 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Lagrande
DNF 28 Armando PAGAZA-VALLE FFCD 19
DNF 44 Cory Domingues 1 Error 35 Corvallis
DNS 1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 29 Portland

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 301 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 34 Portland
2 328 john rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 25 Boise
3 303 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/pdx 34 Milwaukie
4 314 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 29 Portland
5 319 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 39 Tigard
6 326 Sean Phillips SCCA/Starbucks 46 Bellevue
7 365 Sean Babcock Team S+M Beaverton
8 339 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 29 Portland
9 330 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 46 Portland
10 324 Brian Parker Team Bobs-bicycles.com 22 Boise
11 325 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 38 Bend
12 315 James Jorgenson Life Cycle Bike Shop 42 Eugene
13 335 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 39 Renton
14 333 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 Portland
15 316 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27 Portland
16 341 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Portland
17 359 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Eugene 29 Springfield
18 350 Colin O'Brady 1 Error 26 Portland
19 364 Matt Keeler Life Cycle Bike Shop 21 Eugene
20 340 Chris Ward Guinness Cycling Team 25 Corvallis
21 329 Tom Scales Courage Cycles 38 Portland
22 343 Nick Zylkowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 26 Seattle
23 353 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 25 Portland
24 355 Matt Fox 1 Error 33 Bend
25 300 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 37 Bend
26 351 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 27 Portland
27 321 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 20 Corvallis
28 358 Alex Lightman Guinness Cycling Team 25 Portland
29 360 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo Salem
30 305 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 Portland
31 306 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 35 Portland
32 318 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct 40 Portland
33 302 Jeff Brown 1 Error 39 Virginia Beach
34 309 Brian Fawcett University of Oregon Cycling Club 19 Grants Pass
35 334 Brian SULLIVAN Audi Cycling Team 29 Mishawaka
36 356 Tony KOKA Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48 Sandy
37 320 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers 39 Portland
38 347 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 38 Veneta
39 337 Alex Turpin Bike Newport-Bier One 20 Salem
40 362 James Shingleton Capitol Velo 37
41 357 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 45 Lake Oswego
42 323 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 17 Coeurd'alene
43 354 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 33 Portland
44 310 Joseph Ferron OSU Cycling Club 23 Gresham
45 304 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 30 Portland
46 352 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19 Lake Oswego
47 361 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 36 Salem
48 363 Tyler PENNER Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland
49 346 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 19 Vancouver
50 313 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 39 Eugene
51 332 Nathan Starnes Team Bobs-bicycles.com 33 Ammon
52 336 Guy Tucker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 40 Seattle
53 342 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 35 Bend
54 348 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 32 Bend
55 308 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 36 Corvallis
56 327 Kolben Preble Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 18 Forest Grove
57 312 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 37 Vancouver
58 322 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Eugene, Or
DNF 307 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 41 Hillsboro
DNF 311 Jason Fleming Portland Velo 40 Portland
DNF 317 Roger Lloyd United Finance 41 Portland
DNF 338 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland
DNF 344 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com 36
DNF 345 Derek Brown Boise Velo 26 Boise
DNF 349 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 37 Bend
DNF 366 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW 39 Portland

Men Category 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 442 Adam Artner 17 Central Point
2 406 Franz Bruggemeier 1 Error 31 Portland
3 431 Bennett Shane Portland State University 27 Portland
4 419 Ben Johnson Portland Velo Portland
5 421 Brandon Macemon Any One Interested? 30 Lacey
6 407 Peter Buco 1 Error 24 Portland
7 433 Evan Siroky Tacoma Bike 26 Portland
8 401 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct 35 Camas
9 411 Andrew Eisen Fare Start Powered By Cobalt M 28 Seattle
10 435 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo 34 Ridgefield
11 402 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 38 Bend
12 408 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo 38 Portland
13 443 Timothy Lang Tempo/KWC 26 Portland
14 430 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16 Lake Oswego
15 445 Mike Stafford LA Cycle 49 Eugene
16 446 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart 28 Portland
17 423 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Eugene
18 447 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 Damascus
19 444 Eric Birky WebCyclery.com 43 Bend
20 449 Ken James Half Fast Velo 48 Wilsonville
21 425 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Portland
22 448 Matthew Studer 26 Portland
23 434 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 36 Bend
24 438 Kevin Williams Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 Portland
25 413 Tim FARRELL FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 31 Seattle
26 403 Kevin Bernstein Cap Velo/willamette 20 Salem
27 409 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Pullman
28 439 Alex Wilson 1 Error 28 Vancouver
29 412 Alexander Emrie 1 Error 21 Walla Walla
30 410 Chad Conley 1 Error 32 Philomath
31 404 Alexander Birman Diamond Law Cycling Team 39 Beaverton
32 451 Jonah Porter River City Bicycles 19 Portland
33 427 Nathaniel PITTS Husky Cycling/University of Washington 23 Seattle
34 426 Buck Olen 1 Error 26 Portland
35 440 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend
36 414 Cristian Fuentes Team Bike Tires Direct 31 Portland
37 424 Vu NGUYEN SCCA/Starbucks 39 Bellevue
38 405 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team 36 Beaverton
39 437 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 34 Portland
40 422 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Beaverton
41 417 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 36 White Salmon
42 420 Alexander Kubitz Willamette University Cycling Team 20 Anchorage
43 416 Eduardo Guerrero 1 Error 28 Corvallis
44 432 Kevin Short 1 Error 43 Eagle Creek
45 441 Eric Stouck 42 Vancouver
46 450 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo 42 Salem
47 415 Robert GARRETT 1 Error 34 Philomath
DNF 400 Ivan Anderholm CSF Racing 41 Hermiston
DNF 428 Shawn Rader Team Bike Tires Direct 34 Hillsboro
DNF 429 bryan richardson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23 Portland Or
DNF 436 jordan staples Half Fast Velo 32 Vancouver
DNS 418 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 36 Salem

Men Category 5 A

Num Name Team Age City
1 506 Darrel Brown Chinook Cycling Club 31 Kennewick
2 509 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing 24 Vancouver
3 514 Carsten Hansen Dartmouth Cycling Team 21 Kirkland
4 517 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club 34 Happy Valley
5 526 Kyle Medlin 1 Error 24 Astoria
6 541 Kelly Spady Kryki Sports - Audi Racing 25 Mukilteo
7 535 Jonathan Quicke 1 Error 32 Seattle
8 525 Chase MARTIN Whitman College 19 Walla Walla
9 529 Philip Neumann OSU Cycling Club 24 Corvallis
10 516 Chris Heron OSU Cycling Club 33 Corvallis
11 510 Thomas GERHARDT 1 Error 22 Seattle
12 515 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 33 Newport
13 519 Rory JACK 1 Error 20 Bellevue
14 513 Robert Grunau Guinness Cycling Team 32 Portland
15 543 Xinwei Tan 1 Error 22 Seattle
16 532 earl patrick Existential Velo 35 Milwaukie
17 537 Guillermo ROMANO 1 Error 21 Redmond
18 505 Robert K Brown 1 Error 30 Portland
19 542 Lorne Symes Soraz Racing 30 Portland
20 502 John Baldwin 1 Error 31 Beaverton
21 530 Mike Owens Stumptown Cycling Club 41 Portland
22 520 Carl Jenkins 1 Error 21 Selma
23 501 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 26 Portland
24 546 Bennett Welker Wilammette University 20 Walla Walla
25 511 Eric Getz 1 Error 39 Albany
26 507 Lorne Cross Team Poseur 44 Portland
27 544 Crittenden TUTTLE IV 1 Error 37 Salem
28 504 Macauley Berg 1 Error 19 Vancouver
29 522 Noel Kneeland Soraz Racing 52 Mcminnville
30 508 John Cyrus 1 Error 36 Orem
31 534 Darrin Purdom Soraz Racing 44 Toledo
32 291 Tomas Peralta Team Endless Cycle 23 Lake Oswego
32 523 Owen LOWRY 1 Error 20 Walla Walla
33 538 Dexter Rummel 1 Error 26 Springfield
33 290 Jeremiah Hartley Team Endless Cycle 28 Portland
34 512 David Gilmer Soraz Racing 35 Vancouver
35 518 Eric Howard 1 Error 36 Albany
36 548 Bradley WOMBLE Soraz Racing Florence
37 531 Luis Palacios Life Cycle Bike Shop 26 Eugene
DNF 528 Tucker Mottl 1 Error 23 Salem
DNF 533 Simon PENDLETON 1 Error 22 Canaan
DNF 540 Tim Sinatra Capitol Velo 41 Salem
DNF 547 Bruce Wilson 1 Error 53 Salem
DNS 500 Adam Aguilar Folsombike/santa Cruz Bike/uo 26 Bend
DNS 503 Marcus Benton Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 27 Corvallis
DNS 521 Matthew Kneeland Soraz Racing 19 Mcminnville
DNS 524 Michael Manning Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Livermore
DNS 527 Matt Meskill 1 Error 49 Portland
DNS 536 Spencer Rockwell 1 Error 33 Salem
DNS 539 Zach Silvey 1 Error 19 Battle Ground
DNS 545 Tom Vogt Whitman College 20 Portland
DNS 549 Varner Seaman Existential Velo 36 Portland

Men Category 5 B

Num Name Team Age City
1 294 Michael Manning Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Livermore
2 286 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 25 Portland
3 281 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Bike Shop 40 Eugene
4 264 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway 35 Portland
5 272 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland
6 292 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Vancouver
7 276 Robert Tsunehiro Lost Highway 34 Portland
8 279 Steve Williams Capitol Velo 34 Salem
9 270 Dylan Pan 1 Error 33 Eugene
10 263 Paul Hart Pistis 45 Grants Pass
11 284 james julian 1 Error 43 Albany
12 288 Marcus WILLIAMS Gregg's/Trek 36 Seattle
13 257 Alexander Chow Life Cycle Bike Shop 19 Eugene
14 267 Andrew Lorente 1 Error 27 Portland
15 275 Branden Taggart Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Beaverton
16 251 Cliff Allen 1 Error 40 Portland
17 252 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas 32 Salem
18 256 Dylan Cernitz Half Fast Velo 36 Oregon City
19 266 Alex Kohan Willamette 21 Salem
20 254 Julio Castelan 1 Error 37 Stayton
21 285 Varner Seaman Existential Velo 36 Portland
22 258 Drew Coleman 1 Error 40 Portland
23 274 douglas sproston 1 Error 33 Portland
24 268 Jeff Marain The Goon Squad Portland
25 293 Angel Castelan 39
26 287 Christopher Forrester 39 Portland
27 255 Garret CASTER 1 Error 23 Sisters
28 273 Dan SELLARS 1 Error 25 Corvallis
29 278 Vaughn WALTON 1 Error 42 Salem
30 253 Jimmy Candelaria Close2myart Cycling Team 41 Vancouver
31 289 Tino ZAPIEN-RAMOS Pacific Power Blue Sky 20 Corvallis
32 271 Mike Reitmajer 26 Longview
33 265 paul hurlburt Pistis 51 Grants Pass
34 260 Keith Fawcett Pistis 17 Grants Pass
35 261 Cory Fawcett Pistis 49 Grants Pass
36 280 Brad Rogers 1 Error 38 Eugene
37 259 Danny DALTON 1 Error 29 Corvallis
38 262 John Fortes 1 Error 26 Albany
39 269 marshall moses 1 Error 18 Jacksonville
DNF 250 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 17 Corvallis
DNF 282 Calvin DONER 1 Error 25 Springfield
DNF 283 Jeremy Cantrell Life Cycle Bike Shop 31 Eugene
DNS 277 Jack Walker 1 Error 31 Happy Valley

Men Open 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 205 Todd Gallaher United Finance 46 Seattle
2 203 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized 46 Banks
3 225 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend 43 Bend
4 209 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 46 Salem
5 235 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW 40 Portland
6 218 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 41 Vane
7 212 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 47 Portland
8 221 Jeffery Otto Sunset Cycles 49 Beaverton
9 207 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 45 Eugene
10 200 Chris BERRY 1 Error 45 Boise
11 201 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 45 Happy Valley
12 210 Rick Metz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 43 Portland
13 215 Mickey Mcdonald 1 Error 49 Bend
14 217 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 41 Portland
15 226 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 51 Bend
16 222 Greg MILLER Sunnyside Sports 41 Bend
17 204 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 47 Hood River
18 208 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team 41 Portland
19 237 Michael Jones Mountain View Cycles Hood River
20 211 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo 45 Vancouver
21 229 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 41 West Linn
22 236 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing NW 51 Portland
23 230 Roger Lloyd United Finance 41 Portland
24 214 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 44 Ashland
25 206 Glen Gann Land Shark 46 Medford
26 213 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 40 Bend
27 202 Ronald Brigham 1 Error 47 Portland
28 224 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland
29 232 David Mackintosh Team Breakaway 44 Hood River
30 227 David Bachman Portland Velo 40 Tualatin
31 228 Ward Spears 1 Error 40 Tualatin
32 223 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland
33 220 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 47 Portland
34 219 Kirk Linder 1 Error 43 Lake Oswego
DNF 216 Craig Austin 1 Error 48 Wilsonville
DNF 231 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 47 Gresham
DNF 233 Matthew WILLHITE Bikes 4 Buddies 41 Salem
DNF 234 Michael Cooper 1 Error 49 Portland

Men Open 50+, 60+

Num Name Team Age City
1 557 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness 50 Portland
2 556 David Jackson Longview Truecraft 58 Portland
3 570 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 61 Lake Oswego
4 551 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo 53 Woodburn
5 569 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo 54 Siletz
6 571 John Slawta Land Shark 50 Talent
7 565 Bob Raker 1 Error 60 Vancouver
8 554 Michael Dunn HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 50 Lake Oswego
9 566 Steve Long 53
10 552 jamie cobb Portland Velo 57 Newberg
11 568 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 52 Forest Grove
12 550 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery 51 Walla Walla
13 553 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness 52 Portland
14 558 Scott Kelly Portland Velo 54 Mckinleyville
15 567 Dickie Mallison 52 Portland
16 573 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 51 Hillsboro
17 572 Pat Sagers Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 57 Bend
18 562 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized 52 Ridgefield
19 555 Evan Griffiths Upper Echelon Fitness 56 Carbondale
20 559 J.Michael Manning Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 56 Portland
21 563 Scott Toll 1 Error 53 Ashland
22 560 Ivan Meadors United Finance 52 Hillsboro
23 561 Sid Noyes Revolution Bicycle 58 Eureka
24 564 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 60 Tualatin

Tandem

Num Name Team Age City
1 105 Nick/Rosalyn Zylkowski/Rombauer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 26 Normandy Park
2 103 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux 1 Error 50 Bellevue
3 100 Jennifer/Ron Sines/Sines 1 Error 41 Albany
4 102 Robert/Daphne Burney/Moore Hammer Velo 45 Portland
5 101 Henry/Amy Abel/Abel WebCyclery.com 39 Bend
6 106 Don/Janeil Glazier/Glazier United Finance 56 Tigard
DNS 104 Gerry/John Ellis/Hatfield West End Bikes/Specialized 43 Portland

Women Category 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 616 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Beaverton
2 625 Rachelle Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop 40 Eugene
3 612 Rosalyn Rombauer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 26 Normandy Park
4 600 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB by Cyclisme 40 Portland
5 609 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop 25 Eugene
6 621 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland
7 614 Amy Shepard-Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team 26 Portland
8 601 Jodie Bolt 1 Error 48 Lakewood
9 605 Rachel Hoar Whitman College 21 Walla Walla
10 602 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness 30 Portland
11 626 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend
12 622 Erica Loder Upper Echelon Fitness 32 Milwaukie
13 604 Michelle Cunha Ironclad Performance Wear 38 Lake Oswego
14 623 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 36 Vancouver
15 619 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 50 Milwaukie
16 615 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 41 Hillsboro
17 611 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 30 Portland
18 627 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 45
19 620 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 41 Lake Oswego
20 606 Elena Larson Diamond Law Cycling Team 27 Portland
21 613 rebecca rose 1 Error 28 Portland
22 624 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 22 Portland
23 610 Roxanne Pierson Whitman College 23 Walla Walla
24 603 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 37 Portland
DNF 607 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 31 Portland
DNF 608 Jesse Opp Gregg's/Trek/VW 21 Camano Island
DNF 617 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland
DNF 618 Meg Mautner Bike Central 51 Portland

Women Category 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 707 Kamila Gwiazda Husky Cycling/University of Washington 27 Seattle
2 713 Tawnie Mcdonald 1 Error 48 Bend
3 725 Kimberly Mullen 35 Beaverton
4 726 Annika Johannesen 18 Bend
5 727 Alexandra Burton 30 Portland
6 709 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks 33 Seattle
7 724 Kristen Fauria Life Cycle Bike Shop 21 Eugene
8 703 Sandra Clark Word-RCB by Cyclisme 34 Portland
9 730 Ellen Miller Willamette University Cycling Team 36
10 701 Molly Blust Whitman College 21 Walla Walla
11 711 Sarah Hunter 1 Error 32 Portland
12 705 Gennie GEBHART Husky Cycling/University of Washington 21 Mercer Island
13 718 leigh lewis Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 41 Lake Oswego
14 716 Alexandria Schultz 1 Error 25 Portland
15 717 Lori SWANSON Old Town Bicycles 40 University Place
16 706 Rachel GEITER Whitman College 21 Walla Walla
17 728 Rachel Beckman 28 Independence
18 702 Marissa CARR Husky Cycling/University of Washington 21 Seattle
19 715 Talia RUDEE 1 Error 19 Walla Walla
20 729 Annie Leaf 39 Portland
21 712 Meagan Masten 1 Error 29 Salem
22 708 Mckayla Garrett Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 29 Hillsboro
23 710 Lisa Healy Husky Cycling/University of Washington 22 Seattle
24 731 Jennifer Morgan Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 35 Corvalis
25 714 Allison RISA Whitman College 20 Bellevue
26 704 Vanessa Ditto Portland State University 26 Beaverton

Women Category 4/50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 721 Kim Frank 1 Error 52 Eugene
2 723 Trish Kirchhoff Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 53 Portland
3 719 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 56 Corvallis
4 722 Joanne Heilinger Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 63 Keizer
DNF 720 Lisa DeBruyckere 1 Error 50 Salem