GPMC: Hood River Double Cross: GPMC Series Standings

Hood River, OR
September 17, 2011

Part of the Hood River Double Cross

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Saltzberg.

Updated September 21, 2011 at 10:17 AM

Beginner Men

Name Points
1 Dan Baier 26
2 R Dean Bailey 26
3 Michael Wise 26
4 Ben Braxley 25
5 Jonathan Nelson 20
6 Rick Upton 20
7 Matt Gilman 16
8 Brian Petrucci 15
9 nathaniel wells 14
10 Chad Butler 14
11 Jason VanderZanden 14
12 Dan Wiley 13
13 Brian Hart Jr. 13
14 David Eliopulos 12
15 Charles Linke 11
16 Alex Barton 10
17 Brian D. Hart Sr 10
18 Yutaka Yokote 9
19 Thomas J Meier 8
20 Mark Langston 8
21 Dan Grabski 7
22 Kyle Kruger 7
23 Chantal Angot 6
24 Drew Coleman 6
25 Quasar Bennett 5
26 Mark Chasse 5
27 Charles Donaldson II 4
28 donn campbell 4
29 Chris Blem 3
30 anthony sands 1

Beginner Women

Name Points
1 Jill Peterson 26
2 Stefanie Bergh 26
3 Shelley Dunlop 20
4 Sharon Hart 20
5 Elisabeth Mahoney 19
6 Lori Brault 19
7 Laurie Middleton 16
8 Liz Holt 16
9 Erin Chips 15
10 jaime kathleen menagh 15
11 Hannah Hart 14
12 Carly Heron 13
13 Natalie Ramsland 13
14 Amanda Gilchrist 12
15 Brooke Mittermann 11
16 Bethany Candelaria 11
17 Traci D'Elia 10
18 Kristin Bott 10
19 Leslie Carlson 10
20 Jennifer Johnson 9
21 Cory Parker 8
22 jennifer Hagen 8
23 Amy Dunn 7
24 Kara Matson 6
25 Michelle Johnson 6
26 Melissa Chureau 5
27 Diana Sephens 4
28 Katina Fischer 4
29 elizabeth gintz 3
30 Leila Barker 3
31 Brandee Dudzie 2
32 JJ Heldmann 2
33 Marie Major 1

Category A

Name Points
1 Donald Reeb 42
2 Steve Carwile 40
3 Molly Cameron 30
4 Brett Luelling 27
5 dave davis 26
6 Ryan Trebon 26
7 Ian Leitheiser 24
8 Steve Carwile 20
9 Matt Fox 15
10 Nat Johnson 15
11 Michael Benno 14
12 Ross Brody 13
13 Jonathan Myers 12
14 Brennan Wodtli 10
15 Chad Swanson 9
16 alex wentz 9
17 Chris Swan 8
18 Seth Hosmer 7
19 Zach Winter 6
20 Jeff Ballantine 6
21 Joel Madrone 5
22 Eric Sheaglen 4
23 John Lin 4
24 Ding Wilmes 3
25 Cary Miller 3
26 Erol Chandler 2
27 Greg Adams 2
28 Cole Sprague 1

Category B

Name Points
1 Kevin Andrews 46
2 Brian Tobin 30
3 David Boerner 26
4 Lance Nelson 20
5 Jordan Norris 20
6 David Sterry 20
7 David Caughlin 18
8 Colin Dunlap 16
9 Ryan Garner 16
10 Kenneth Reed 14
11 Joseph Ferron 14
12 Jeremy Garbellano 13
13 Anthony Broadman 12
14 Ryan Mauk 12
15 unknown unknown 11
16 Andrew Yeoman 11
17 chuck meyer 8
18 Toby Shultz 8
19 Franz Bruggemeier 7
20 Dave Gulick 7
21 Matthew Westermeyer 7
22 Dustin Miller 6
23 Austin Crenshaw 5
24 Daniel Weike 4
25 Andy Meeks 4
26 Nathan Agalzoff 3
27 Doug Minarik 3
28 Troy Sexton 2
29 Aaron Lee 1
30 christopher brown

Category C

Name Points
1 Steve Williams 33
2 Killian Bailey 31
3 Jonathan Miller 26
4 Dustin Miller 26
5 Dan Dellitt 22
6 Michael Lindley 20
7 Craig Armstrong 16
8 Adam Engelmeyer 15
9 David Rasca 14
10 Franz Bruggemeier 14
11 John Baldwin 13
12 Robert K Brown 12
13 David Heddy 12
14 Gary Szalay 10
15 Michael Farber 10
16 Brent Hansen 9
17 Brad Paymar 9
18 Jonathan Penfold 8
19 Paul Souders 8
20 Adam Holt 8
21 Eric Fischer 7
22 Brian Petrucci 6
23 Robert Anderson 6
24 Mark Widlund 5
25 Tim Schoonmaker 5
26 Bradley Buselli 4
27 Douglas Gresham 4
28 Christopher Dieringer 3
29 Todd Davis 3
30 soren clark 2
31 Kyle McCall 2
32 Thomas Schoenborn 1

Clydesdale

Name Points
1 Tony Dirks 46
2 Jose Rodriguez 28
3 Sean McGhee 26
4 Mike Hall 26
5 John Lombard 20
6 Todd Stryker 16
7 Scott Smith 16
8 Matthew Lasala 15
9 Steve Danielson 14
10 Bryan Smith 13
11 Andrew Hayes 12
12 Amory Cheney 11
13 jim scott 11
14 Shane Gibson 10
15 Benjamin Herring 10
16 Winslow Lewis 10
17 Evan Wilson 9
18 Tige Harmon 9
19 Ron Silverman 8
20 Dwayne King 8
21 Mark Frost 7
22 Drew Tracy 7
23 Matt Mongouguette 6
24 Dave Wrast 6
25 Jesse Lopez 4
26 Eric Giacchino 3

Junior Men

Name Points
1 Cameron Beard 39
2 Emerson Webb 30
3 Zach Vergillo 29
4 Killian Bailey 29
5 Sam Rosenberg 26
6 Lance Haidet 20
7 Colin Dunlap 20
8 Elkin Parker 17
9 Keenan Reynolds 16
10 Standish Zachary 15
11 Connor Dunn 12
12 Tim Stanley 12
13 Brian Hart Jr. 12
14 Zach Mikkelson 11
15 Brady 11
16 Sam Wiley 10
17 Justin Ziehnert 10
18 Rubin Field 9
19 Micah Melkonian 8
20 Grayson Bailey 7
21 Ben Borton 5
22 Eben Horacek 5
23 Griffin Brenner 3
24 Miles Scheuering 3
25 Quin McIntyre 2

Junior Women

Name Points
1 Taylor Tyynismaa 42
2 Sarah Raulston 34
3 Sharon Hart 26
4 Susannah Hart 20
5 Marisa Reid 15

Master 35+ A Men

Name Points
1 William Sullivan 46
2 Tre Hendricks 26
3 Russell Cree 22
4 Jeff Standish 20
5 Joe Santos 20
6 John Mitchem 16
7 Derwyn Harris 16
8 John Limbaugh 15
9 Mathew Braun 15
10 jared Roy 15
11 Thomas Cody 14
12 Christopher Van Tilburg 14
13 Slate Olson 14
14 Todd Rosier 13
15 Brent Casady 13
16 William Goritski 12
17 Sean Haidet 10
18 Michael Jones 10
19 Adnan Kadir 9
20 Erik Bergstrom 7
21 David Prause 6
22 Greg Talbert 6
23 Robert Vetrecht 5
24 Terry Knight 4
25 Mike Stockton 4
26 Eric Lanners 3
27 David Saltzberg 3
28 Buzz Truitt 3
29 Mike Martin 2
30 Bob Jacobs 1

Master 35+ B Men

Name Points
1 Brent Wallace 36
2 Eric Stolberg 31
3 John Foulston 28
4 Jesse Luckett 26
5 Kale Chalmers 26
6 Andy Barczak 23
7 Sean Vergillo 22
8 Brent Wallace 20
9 Harald Graham 20
10 Matthew Martel 19
11 Jon Pearson 18
12 Kevin Condron 16
13 Michael Lindley 12
14 Murray Carlisle 12
15 Roger Meier 11
16 Luke Sosnowski 10
17 Nicholas Leritz 10
18 Gary Allen 9
19 Karl Mikkelson 7
20 Sasha Lacey 7
21 Mike Rosenfeld 6
22 Steve Dale 5
23 Eric Teel 3
24 Derek McCammon 3
25 Salvatore Bondi 2
26 Todd Sprague 1
27 Ken Benderly 1

Master 35+ C

Name Points
1 Andy Leritz 41
2 Chris Nelson 39
3 Judson McCauley 20
4 Rob Kerr 20
5 Marc Romano 20
6 Michael Kender 19
7 Brad Ryhlick 16
8 Larry Chow 16
9 Rick Wilks 15
10 Kevin Thompson 14
11 Michael Dehner 13
12 Evan Freedman 12
13 Richard Horacek 12
14 Evan Saks 11
15 A Freeman 11
16 Lloyd Connelly 10
17 Cesar Villanueva 9
18 Raymond Crepeau 8
19 Tom Chaimov 8
20 Travis Purser 8
21 Matt Savage 7
22 Amit Kobrowski 7
23 Bob Crow 5
24 Chris Miller 5
25 John Lombard 4
26 Geoff Wittreich 4
27 Steve Shaw 3
28 David Doughty 3
29 David Dorocke 2
30 Rick Bastran 1
31 Tim Goss 1

Master 50+

Name Points
1 Johnny Vergis 33
2 Chris Tauscher 31
3 Joseph Hoerner 29
4 Evan Griffiths 26
5 Jeff Parker 24
6 Gregg Leion 22
7 Johnny Wilson 20
8 Terry Knight 20
9 David Luoma 16
10 Kurt Robinson 15
11 Alan Ott 14
12 Kevin O'Connell 14
13 Doug Smith 12
14 Steve Peterson 10
15 Clint Ebert 10
16 Michael Nyberg 9
17 Richard Desmond 9
18 Steve Lacey 8
19 Stephen Hemminger 7
20 Dan MacNaughton 6
21 Daniel Melkonian 6
22 Robert Dobrey 5
23 Tracy Marks 5
24 David Gratke 4
25 Edward Braker 3
26 Tim Ellerbruch 2
27 Jon Gornick 2
28 Bruce Cannon 1

Master 60+

Name Points
1 Ron Strasser 52
2 Richard Marantz 35
3 Russell Speirn 30
4 Terry Atwood 28
5 Einar Traa 25
6 Amory Cheney 20
7 Ken Rodgers 16
8 Malcolm Johnson 14

Master Women 35+ A

Name Points
1 Elise Huggins 46
2 Amy Rice 36
3 Beth Burns 30
4 Renee Scott 26
5 Stephanie Uetrecht 15
6 Eileen Kelly-Foulston 15
7 Sarah Eustis 14
8 Angela Mart 13
9 Elaine Bothe 13
10 Laura Trace 12
11 Jennifer Wardell 11

Master Women 35+ B

Name Points
1 Kristi Carver 46
2 Susan Parsons 46
3 Becky Rice 26
4 Tonya Roe 20
5 Karen Kenlan 16
6 Sharon Anderson 16
7 Gwyn Blanton 15
8 Holly Kotsovos 15
9 Elaine Prause 14
10 Amy Tarnow 13
11 Michelle Johnson 13
12 Kathleen Martin 11
13 Cassie Nobbs 10
14 Carol Petersen 9
15 Tacia Miller 7
16 Robyn Heifer 6

Master Women 45+

Name Points
1 Pam Reid 31
2 Martina Ralle 28
3 Ida McLean 26
4 Karen Goritski 26
5 Tina Rainforth 25
6 Karen Kenlan 20
7 Pam Fairchild 20
8 Cary Schwartz 16
9 Maggie Rising 14
10 Lora Melkonian 14
11 Chris Sheer 12
12 Carey Macnaughton 11
13 Renata Hahn 11
14 Bonnie Rosenfeld 10

Single Speed

Name Points
1 Geoff Rice 28
2 Matt Hutchinson 26
3 luke demoe 26
4 Erik Hofland 23
5 Brian Kesselman 21
6 Cole Sprague 20
7 Mat Barton 20
8 Brooke Hoyer 19
9 John Lin 16
10 Scott Barker 16
11 Adrian Olmstead 16
12 Sal Collura 15
13 Greg Adams 13
14 Ross Brody 12
15 John Gulick 12
16 Chris Swan 11
17 steve tyrrill 10
18 Terry Keele 9
19 Richard Rosko 8
20 David Hymans 7
21 Mike Cobb 6
22 Neil Green 5
23 Caan Zarosinski 5
24 Craig Armstrong 4
25 Bill Hall 4
26 Brandon Rothauge 3
27 Chase Banna 2
28 Gregg Rice 1

Women A

Name Points
1 Alexandra Burton 27
2 Heather Clark 26
3 Jennifer Cree 26
4 Rhonda Morin 26
5 Mielle Blomberg 24
6 Brigette Brown 20
7 Erin Playman 20
8 Beth Ann Orton 16
9 Abby Watson 16
10 Susan Peithman 15
11 Taylor Shekell 14
12 Laura Trace 13
13 Audrey Brown 11
14 Lindsay Kandra 10
15 Sara Fletcher 10
16 Susannah Hart 9

Women B

Name Points
1 hannah moore 36
2 Erin Goodall 31
3 unknown unknown 26
4 Stephanie Chase 26
5 Remy Maguire 26
6 Kristen Minarik 26
7 DeeAnn Burton 23
8 Joanna Mensher 20
9 Krissy Brunsman 14
10 Kristin Wille 14
11 Heather Daniel 13
12 Suzanne Marcoe 12
13 Anna Saltonstall 11
14 Heidi Swift 10
15 Sierra Callahan 9
16 Ellene Smith 8
17 Caitlin Trahan 7
18 Hannah Hart 6