Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined

Vancouver, WA
February 25, 2007

Part of the Combined Results by Time

Updated August 17, 2010 at 1:46 PM

Combined

Name Team Time
1 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 26:59.00
2 David Zimbelman ZteaM 27:52.00
3 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 28:08.00
4 Chris Swan Cycles Gladiator 28:12.00
5 Michael Gallagher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 28:15.00
6 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 28:20.00
7 Per Bjesse Bike Central 28:22.00
8 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 28:23.00
9 Rob Annen Bike Peddler 28:30.00
10 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 28:32.00
11 Roger Stevens 28:42.00
12 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 28:43.00
13 Todd Rosier United Finance 28:45.00
14 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 28:47.00
15 Aaron Harrison Beaverton Bicycle Club 28:48.00
16 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 28:49.00
17 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 28:49.00
18 Jay Freyensee Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 28:50.00
19 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 28:52.00
20 Daniel Doornbos New Mexico Velo Sport 28:52.00
21 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 28:59.00
22 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 29:00.00
23 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 29:04.00
24 Garren Watkins Veloshop 29:04.00
25 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 29:07.00
26 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 29:11.00
27 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 29:12.00
28 Jeff Tedder United Finance 29:12.00
29 Steven R Holland United Finance 29:18.00
30 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 29:18.00
31 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 29:23.00
32 Kenneth Philbrick OSU Cycling Club 29:25.00
33 Jim Teague Team Zoka 29:32.00
34 Adam Edgerton University of Oregon Cycling Club 29:40.00
35 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 29:42.00
36 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 29:44.00
37 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports 29:46.00
38 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 29:46.00
39 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 29:52.00
40 Craig Ruby 29:53.00
41 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 29:59.00
42 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 30:00.00
43 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 30:05.00
44 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 30:06.00
45 Bill Thompson 30:16.00
46 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 30:17.00
47 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 30:20.00
48 Joseph Kline North River Racing 30:21.00
49 Jesse Graden Veloshop 30:25.00
50 Doug Turnbull Midtown Direct Racing 30:26.00
51 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 30:30.00
52 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 30:36.00
53 John Climaldi Bacchetta 30:36.28
54 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Eugene 30:40.00
55 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 30:40.00
56 Brian Gordon Wheelworks 30:42.00
57 Matthew Wolpert 30:43.00
58 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 30:46.00
59 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 30:51.00
60 Casey Davidson Multnomah Athletic Club 30:51.00
61 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 30:52.00
62 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler 30:55.00
63 Austin Arguello United Finance 30:57.76
64 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 31:05.00
65 Rob Williams North River Racing 31:05.00
66 Joel Thompson Bridgetown Velo 31:07.00
67 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 31:08.00
68 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 31:08.00
69 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 31:09.00
70 Tim/Georgia Winestorfer/Winestorfer Just for Fun 31:09.94
71 Allen Kraft North River Racing 31:11.00
72 Tim Winestorfer HeadHunters 31:12.00
73 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 31:14.00
74 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 31:14.00
75 Steven Burger Team Bridge City 31:17.00
76 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand Forza Jet Velo 31:21.00
77 Robert Chavier Bike Peddler 31:22.00
78 Thomas Bradford North River Racing 31:24.00
79 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 31:24.00
80 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club 31:26.00
81 Ronald Brigham North River Racing 31:32.00
82 Scott Metzeler Collin's Cycle Shop 31:33.00
83 Robert Burney STX-340 31:35.00
84 Steve Long North River Racing 31:36.00
85 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 31:37.00
86 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 31:38.00
87 Jonathan Long Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 31:38.00
88 anthony graupera GSC United 31:39.00
89 Ernie Conway Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 31:40.00
90 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 31:45.00
91 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct 31:46.00
92 Ty Lambert Portland Velo 31:47.00
93 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 31:47.00
94 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 31:56.00
95 David Sherman North River Racing 31:56.00
96 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 31:57.00
97 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 31:57.00
98 Michael Malone Portland Velo 31:58.00
99 Jason Thelen 32:01.00
100 Patrick Hartigan United Finance 32:03.00
101 John O'Brien North River Racing 32:04.00
102 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 32:05.00
103 Nathan Brown 32:07.00
104 steve kenoyer Barlow Bikes & Boards 32:07.00
105 Rick Kercheski Bike Peddler 32:08.00
106 Mike Adams United Finance 32:16.00
107 Geoffrey Green 32:16.00
108 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 32:17.00
109 Mike/Carol Petersen/Petersen Bike Peddler 32:17.74
110 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 32:18.00
111 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 32:18.00
112 Robert King Portland Velo 32:19.00
113 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 32:21.00
114 Chuck Woosley United Finance 32:25.00
115 Sam Taylor 32:26.00
116 Thomas Nash Bike Peddler 32:27.00
117 Robin Calver 32:28.00
118 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower 32:30.00
119 Ruben Garcia The Valley Athletic Club 32:31.00
120 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club 32:36.00
121 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 32:39.00
122 Jim/Ernie Kenney/Koeroghlian Team Rose City 32:41.68
123 Sean Rogers 32:44.00
124 Cameron Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo 32:45.00
125 Alan Sherman Team Rose City 32:46.00
126 Stephen Perkins 32:48.00
127 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 32:51.00
128 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 32:53.00
129 brian uballez WebCyclery.com 32:56.00
130 James Thiele Team Rose City 32:57.00
131 David Ciaverella Guinness Cycling Team 33:02.00
132 Eric Vickers Bike Peddler 33:07.00
133 Mark Q. Armstrong EWEB Windpower 33:10.00
134 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 33:11.00
135 Greg Parra Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 33:12.00
136 David Neilson OHPV 33:16.40
137 Jake Bos Team Bike Tires Direct 33:18.00
138 David Lord Existential Velo 33:21.00
139 Dan Gilden 33:22.00
140 Terron Whitney 33:23.00
141 Pirooz Emad North River Racing 33:27.00
142 Scott McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 33:30.00
143 Chris Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles 33:32.00
144 Mark/Lynn Godfrey/Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 33:32.37
145 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo 33:33.00
146 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 33:36.00
147 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 33:38.00
148 Scott Goodrich North River Racing 33:40.00
149 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 33:43.00
150 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 33:46.00
151 David Lofstead 33:57.00
152 Julie Forrest EWEB Windpower 33:57.00
153 Todd Marley OHPV 33:59.12
154 Jude Russell Sorella Forte 34:00.00
155 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 34:03.00
156 Chris Sautter Word-RCB 34:05.00
157 Jessica Dickson 34:10.00
158 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 34:12.00
159 John Henry/Joanne Maurice/Hellinger 34:13.09
160 Greg Kempthorn 34:14.00
161 Roger Lloyd United Finance 34:14.00
162 John Osborne OSU Cycling Club 34:16.00
163 Brenda Spinney EWEB Windpower 34:18.00
164 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 34:21.00
165 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club 34:23.00
166 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 34:25.00
167 Heather Johnston Beaverton Bicycle Club 34:27.00
168 James Smith 34:28.00
169 Brad Holbrook Tsunami Tri Club 34:29.00
170 Alan Whitney 34:31.00
171 Mark Boguslawski Tri Pacific 34:32.00
172 Jason Fleming 34:33.00
173 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 34:34.00
174 Drew Tracy 343 Racing 34:35.00
175 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 34:35.00
176 Adrian Unkeles Forza Jet Velo 34:36.00
177 Eric Aleskus 34:37.00
178 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 34:38.00
179 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 34:39.00
180 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 34:41.00
181 Bryan Voytilla Portland State University 34:42.00
182 Mechele Knable 343 Racing 34:44.00
183 Pete Van Tilburt Leverage Cycling 34:45.00
184 Joel Sheley Black Cat Cycling 34:46.00
185 Hugh Davis 34:46.00
186 Nancy/Richard Seton/Seton 34:47.16
187 Dan Lautenbach 34:55.00
188 Jennifer Haunold Beaverton Bicycle Club 34:58.00
189 mike gilbert Tireless Velo 35:01.00
190 Julie Peterson Chinook Cycling Club 35:02.00
191 Damon Roberts Chinook Cycling Club 35:05.00
192 Stephanie Snyder Bike Peddler 35:05.00
193 Michael Havlik 35:06.00
194 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 35:13.00
195 Erin Hale Chinook Cycling Club 35:16.00
196 Craig Sinanian Bike Central 35:16.00
197 Tim Beatty 35:17.00
198 Erin Jenkins North River Racing 35:18.00
199 Jamie Richards 343 Racing 35:23.00
200 Einar Traa 35:24.00
201 Daphne Moore North River Racing 35:26.00
202 Clark Henry 35:30.00
203 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 35:30.00
204 Erica McKenzie 35:42.00
205 Tony Hamilton Forza Jet Velo 35:45.00
206 Greg Smith 35:46.00
207 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 35:53.00
208 Chris Luby Half Fast Velo 35:53.00
209 Darren Smith 35:54.00
210 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 35:55.00
211 Jacob Fox 36:00.00
212 Erik Haunold Veloshop 36:01.00
213 jose fuentes 36:04.00
214 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 36:04.09
215 James Bell Team Novara Eugene 36:07.00
216 Kevin Coulter Head Hunters 36:14.00
217 Pam Reid Team Rose City 36:17.00
218 Guus Sophie Team Rose City 36:18.00
219 Bennett Barnwell 36:20.00
220 Joshua Walker Chickenhed 36:21.00
221 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club 36:29.00
222 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 36:32.00
223 Karleta Reierson 36:36.00
224 James Lasof James Lasof 36:38.00
225 Rod Bonacker 36:40.00
226 willee broberg 36:42.00
227 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 36:42.00
228 Bryant Dockens 36:43.00
229 Jerry Powell Multnomah Athletic Club 36:47.00
230 Ken Reid Team Rose City 36:52.00
231 tony raynor Tri Pacific 36:53.00
232 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 36:54.00
233 Kimberly Mullen Veloshop 36:58.00
234 Lawrence Kohn VO2-Sports 36:59.00
235 Camille Hook Bike Central 36:59.00
236 JON WASSERMAN Gecko Tri Club 37:06.00
237 Josh Bjornstad Multnomah Athletic Club 37:07.00
238 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte 37:08.00
239 Jeff Macey air guard 37:10.00
240 Denise Croucher HeadHunters 37:11.00
241 Ryan Elting 37:12.00
242 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 37:14.00
243 Evan Sether 37:17.00
244 Abra McNair 37:21.00
245 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Portland State University 37:21.00
246 Rick Schimmel Forza Jet Velo 37:22.00
247 Melissa Lynett Sorella Forte 37:23.00
248 kyle remington 37:29.00
249 Ike Kendrick 37:34.00
250 Kris Coltvet Sorella Forte 37:40.00
251 david hagmeier 37:46.00
252 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 37:47.00
253 Rachael Roberts Portland Triathlon Club 37:48.00
254 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 37:52.00
255 Peter Nielsen 37:52.00
256 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte 37:54.00
257 Jaime Valdez 37:59.00
258 Sarah Huntington 38:05.00
259 Stephanie Chase Portland State University 38:06.00
260 Joe Cipale North River Racing 38:09.00
261 Barbara Buchan Hutch's-Eugene 38:15.00
262 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 38:17.00
263 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 38:24.00
264 Eric Davis Breakaway Training 38:24.00
265 Lisa Karen Donnelly Beaverton Bicycle Club 38:24.00
266 Lonnie Morse OHPV 38:24.81
267 Cecil Reniche-Smith 38:31.00
268 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 38:31.35
269 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 38:38.00
270 Virginia Quinn Multnomah Athletic Club 38:45.00
271 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear 38:48.00
272 Steve Ryker 38:56.00
273 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 38:57.00
274 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 38:57.00
275 Jane Machamer OHPV 38:58.58
276 allan conant 39:18.00
277 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 39:21.00
278 Jose Sandoval AVA/Counterbalance 39:26.00
279 Bill Alsup 39:38.00
280 James Brainerd 39:44.00
281 Kari Hoover Portland Triathlon Club 39:52.00
282 Karen McRae North River Racing 39:56.00
283 Frank Stevens 40:00.00
284 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 40:02.00
285 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team 40:09.00
286 Ken LeGros Word-RCB 40:13.00
287 Marie Gansemer 40:21.00
288 Jeffery Clinton 40:25.00
289 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo 40:41.60
290 Dave VanGundy OHPV 41:13.42
291 Tera Cushman 41:14.00
292 Tricia Satterlee Portland State University 41:29.00
293 Anna Knoblock Bike Central 41:39.00
294 Kirke Johnson 41:50.17
295 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing 41:55.34
296 Muhammad Khalifa Beaverton Bicycle Club 42:06.00
297 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 42:15.00
298 Mike Bennett Bike Central 42:20.00
299 LAURIE MARX Tri Pacific 43:28.00
300 Jeremy Hyatt tsunami athletics 43:52.00
301 Steven Marx Tri Pacific 43:57.00
302 Marilyn Hayward 44:20.44
303 Christopher Robinson United Finance 45:12.00
304 Edna VanGundy OHPV 45:20.86
305 Ali Austin Forza Jet Velo 46:17.00
306 Melanie Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 47:02.00
307 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 47:26.00
308 Lisa Graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 47:47.00
309 Joshua Paskewich 48:27.00
310 Michael Buxman 49:18.00
311 Carina Hahn 49:45.00
312 Tracy Chosa HeadHunters 49:51.00
313 Alexa Climaldi 57:50.00