Cross Crusade

Barton, OR
November 15, 2009

Part of the Cross Crusade

Updated November 16, 2009 at 8:13 AM

Beginner Men CCX

Num Name Team City Laps
1 180 Kyle Morris 4
2 103 Tom Chaimov Portland 4
3 241 Daniel Evans Aloha 4
4 442 Kevin Andrews Vancouver 4
5 256 Matt Clark 4
6 166 Chris Smith Portland 4
7 169 Matt Richmond 4
8 127 Jamie Francis PDX Cross Portland 4
9 268 John O'Neill Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
10 135 Jay Wisowaty Portland 4
11 473 Eric Albertson Portland 4
12 418 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 4
13 134 Tim Skinner Team ButterCup Beaverton 4
14 295 Ken Mclarty Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 4
15 257 Jason Miranda Hank Built 4
16 269 Andrew Morphis Portland 4
17 352 Scott Gerwig Portland 4
18 491 Aaron Collins Tualatin 4
19 202 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo Portland 4
20 259 Tim White Portland 4
21 427 Dan Renn Portland 4
22 466 Phillip Golob Vancouver 4
23 481 Craig Ball Salem 4
24 253 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 4
25 177 Patrick Fear Beaverton 4
26 264 James Lais 4
27 494 Ben Allen Astoria 4
28 173 Steve Van Bergen Portland 4
29 108 Jimmy Candelaria Yakima Bike Vigilantes Vancouver 4
30 498 Mike Gambet 4
31 238 Michael Fetters Portland 4
32 384 Michael Wright Portland 4
33 356 Scott Driscoll Vancouver 4
34 334 Todd Mobley Portland 4
35 107 Russ Rainforth Portland Velo Portland 4
36 310 Matt Stuemke 4
37 496 Donovan Duehere Astoria 4
38 170 mike meier Vancouver 4
39 486 Mark Revenaugh Team Solo Mulino 4
40 337 Jesse Saks Portland 4
41 111 Jason Bacon Hank Built Portland 4
42 231 Clayton Allen Portland 4
43 441 Jason Hosner Portland 4
44 168 eric meier 4
45 431 Nathan Fertello Road City McMinnville 4
46 131 Robert Anderson Portland 4
47 233 Erick Nelson Portland 4
48 385 Bradley Foster Hammer Velo Portland 4
49 425 Brad Duval Portland 4
50 274 Dar Crammond Portland 4
51 339 John Ayres Hillsboro 4
52 312 Jeremy Scholz Newberg 4
53 394 Matt Kelly Belle Velo Portland 4
54 347 Joel Lujan Salem 4
55 492 Spencer White Portland 4
56 439 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles Portland 4
57 468 Richard Gesner Portland 4
58 483 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte Portland 4
59 485 Brian Yellin Portland 4
60 370 Tom Bird Portland 4
61 477 Steve Smith Tigard 4
62 482 Adam Engelmeyer Joe Bike Portland 4
63 184 Christophe Francoeur Skidders Portalnd 4
64 222 Thomas Daly Joe Bike Portland 4
65 195 Jason Smith Portland 4
66 243 Dylan Cernitz 4
67 392 Lennon Day-Reynolds Portland 4
68 125 Tyler Melero Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
69 226 Benjamin Tomkins Portland 4
70 475 Robert Luoma Kaiser 3
71 497 Jonathan Engelmeyer 3
72 360 Bret Berner Team BMX North Plains 3
73 263 Patrick Cross CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Hillsboro 3
74 122 Blaine Kreger Portland 3
75 495 James Olson Astoria 3
76 215 Eric Hunter Portland 3
77 Peter Staiger Corvallis 3
78 349 Mike Lehl Firefighers Team 343 Canby 3
79 338 Carey Carlson Hillsboro 3
80 308 Bjoern Brunner 3
81 186 Lars Christian Skidders Portland 3
82 350 Gregory Agamalian Portland 3
83 280 Andrew Kaylor Beaverton 3
84 297 Jacob Tong Hank Built Portland 3
85 489 Jesse Burkett Portland 3
86 249 Paul Lopez Pacific Pedaling 3
87 171 Scott Van Bergen Portland 3
88 487 Brian Hansen Red Lizard Milwaukie 3
89 467 Erik Hanson Portland 3
90 172 Mark Van Bergen Portland 3
91 478 Aaron McGrath Portland 3
92 488 Brian Vanornum Red Lizard Mik 3
93 484 Chris Schwind Portland 3
94 493 Larry Stryker Camas 3
95 490 Mike VanKirk Oregon City 3
96 421 Judah Gold-Markel Portland 3
97 410 Gerard Smith Portland 3
98 112 Dallas Martin Fairview 3
99 479 Josh Collier Portland 3
100 357 Todd Gary Mollala 3
DNF 476 Gary Scott Portland 2

Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 368 Zephyr Sylvester Whitman College Walla Walla 4
2 776 sarah barkley Chinook Cycling Club 4
3 443 India King Loose Nuts Portland 4
4 445 Sam Clark Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
5 456 Inga Johnson Master of Karate Portland 4
6 405 Jill Hutchinson Portland 4
7 449 Julie Kramer Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
8 486 Miel Nelson Portland 3
9 785 Karina Mahoney Riverstone Women's Racing Team 3
10 385 Amy Solana Portland 3
11 430 Linda Caporicci Muffin Top Gresham 3
12 460 Irene Concepcion Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Washougal 3
13 783 Caitlin Burns 3
14 323 Christy Bigelow Hammer Velo Portland 3
15 299 Cara Lasof Portland 3
16 426 DeeAnn Nelson Portland 3
17 303 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 3
18 436 Heather Baldwin Portland 3
19 414 mielle blomberg Portland 3
20 775 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 3
21 270 Aimee Furber Bend 3
22 777 Ariel Chilton Portland State University 3
23 780 Willow Ryan 3
24 784 Rachel Cherry 3
25 381 sarah hunter Portland 3
26 442 Kendra Duong Portland Velo Portland 3
27 487 Kate Shaw Vancouver 3
28 416 Althea Rodgers Portland 3
29 461 Amy Klee Klee/Klug Hood River 3
30 498 Julie Pendleton Portland 3
31 302 Anna Potoczny-Jones Portland 3
32 378 Melissa Sher Portland 3
33 290 Emily Brew Portland 3
34 363 LuAnn Cook Portland 3
35 459 Amy Fauver Portland 3
36 418 Hazel Gross Team Motordome Portland 3
37 355 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte pdx 3
38 454 Melissa Chureau Portland 3
39 370 Erika Miranda Hankbuilt Portland 3
40 349 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte Pdx 3
41 778 Lisa Helderop 3
42 372 Deann Miller Beaverton 3
43 476 Ellen Ballantine Portland Velo Portland 3
44 362 Sarah Byers Portland 3
45 782 Maggie Rising 3
46 275 Julie Chinnock Portland 3
47 419 Jennifer Hulford Odell Portland 3
48 779 Whitney Starnes 3
49 271 Christina Collada Hank Built Portland 3
50 395 Emily Henry Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 3
51 781 Leandra Paasch Portland State University 3
52 444 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo Portland 3
53 263 Hillary VanOrnum Team Red Lizard Portland 3
54 399 beth hamon Velo Bella Portland 2

Category A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 20 Sean Babcock Team S+M 8
2 66 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team portland 8
3 2 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 8
4 8 Ben Thompson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Bend 8
5 76 Shannon Skerritt Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland 8
6 17 Kevin Hulick Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland 8
7 33 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing Portland 8
8 13 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 8
9 56 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland 8
10 124 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 8
11 37 Michael Gallagher C3 Athetes Serving Athletes Portland 8
12 119 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles Sacramento 8
13 116 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Bend 8
14 131 Donald Reeb UC Santa Cruz Cycling Keizer 8
15 117 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland 8
16 40 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports Bend 8
17 79 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling Salem 8
18 44 Scott Bradway Team S+M Portland 8
19 26 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland 8
20 104 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland 8
21 78 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports Bend 8
22 108 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 8
23 3 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Hillsboro 8
24 93 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
25 52 Anderson Folts Hufnagle Portland 8
26 129 Brendon Gallant Willamette University Cycling Team Anchorage 8
27 27 Neal Bibler Team S+M Milwaukie 8
28 92 Reny Townsend Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 8
29 103 James Cloyd Pacific Pedaling Salem 8
30 39 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Portland 8
31 34 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 8
32 54 Stephen Maluk Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Talent 8
33 128 Paul LaCava Giante bicycles Portland 8
34 38 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing Portland 8
35 109 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 7
36 43 Benjamin Kubas Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 7
37 136 Trevor O'Neal 7
DNF 61 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling Portland 4
DNF 14 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles Portland 4
DNF 73 David Roth signal cycles Springfield 3
DNF 83 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com Salem 2
DNF 58 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland 2
DNF 18 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 1
DNF 84 Jeff Struck Team S+M Portland 1
DNF 80 Tommy Tuite Hufnagel usa Portland 1

Category B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 225 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club Richland 5
2 124 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
3 135 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
4 122 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland 5
5 173 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo Portland 5
6 103 Mitch Lee Portland Velo Vancouver 5
7 359 Alex Wentz Pilot Cycling 5
8 153 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 5
9 131 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
10 113 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles Hillsboro 5
11 154 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 5
12 219 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes Wilsonville 5
13 158 Nat Johnson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 5
14 243 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle Vancouver 5
15 284 Jake Salcone Portland 5
16 321 Forrest Scott Portland 5
17 203 Ryan King Loose Nuts Portland 5
18 161 Nathan Jones Veloshop Portland 5
19 186 Barry O'Connor 5
20 216 Matt Hutchinson Portland 5
21 211 Steve O'Neill Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
22 149 Owen Morehart Beaverton 5
23 227 Andy Jones HTFU Springfield 5
24 148 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato Portland 5
25 370 Fred Grinnan Endura 5
26 116 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass portland 5
27 101 Ben Johnson Portland Velo Portland 5
28 151 Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 5
29 273 bill larson Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
30 360 David Roulo Filth and Fury 5
31 288 Brant Haflich Wally's Bikes San Luis Obispo 5
32 265 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleemer Portland 5
33 147 Troy Sexton Portland 5
34 128 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury Portland 5
35 330 Scott Larson Willamette University Cycling Team Salem 5
36 175 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
37 209 Christopher Brown Portland 5
38 204 Andy Letourneau River City Bicycles Portland 5
39 264 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
40 373 Evan Swanson 5
41 220 david kurushima Natural 205 Portland 5
42 366 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club 5
43 155 Denny Burnett Ironheads Multisport Racing Portland 5
44 269 Brent Emoff House of Pain Portland 5
45 246 Crossett Freilinger Hank Built Portland 5
46 224 Justin DeMallie Filth and Fury Portland 5
47 369 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo 5
48 307 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 5
49 368 Joshua Lester 5
50 365 Brian Schur Chinook Cycling Club 5
51 361 Oscar Jimenez NEBC Lowell, MA 5
52 184 Ryan Garner HTFU Eugene 5
53 111 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 5
54 194 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo Portland 4
55 287 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport Talent 4
56 139 Christian Martin River City Bicycles Portland 4
57 115 Joel Holly Showers Pass Portland 4
58 364 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear 4
59 371 Steve Murcott Ironheads Multisport Racing 4
60 226 Mark Hafner Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 4
61 130 Anthony Daversa Filth and Fury Beaverton 4
62 191 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
63 180 Todd Foreman-Kinder 4
64 336 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 4
65 362 Eric Taylor HTFU 4
DNF 367 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury 3
DNF 372 Justin Tutor Icarus Racing 2
DNF 363 Matt Weber 2
DNF 276 Tyson Hart Team Civilian Portland 2

Category C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 418 Eric Larson Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
2 245 Cameron Foucht Team Ramrod Portland 4
3 203 Adam Luneke Portland 4
4 146 Roger Meier Beaverton 4
5 177 Eric Fischer Existential Velo 4
6 305 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo Portland 4
7 300 Brandon Hadley Portland 4
8 262 Kurt Williams Portland 4
9 447 Kyle Lofstedt Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
10 109 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling Dallas 4
11 154 Luke Sosnowski Camas 4
12 405 Rob Tsunehiro Portland 4
13 465 Joshua Johnston 4
14 157 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 4
15 137 Aaron Ufferman Portland 4
16 141 Matthew Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 4
17 179 Rich Anderson Portland 4
18 425 Gary Szalay Black Spring Corbett 4
19 377 Christian Reed Portland 4
20 279 Zac Strode 4
21 193 Matthew Cittadini Bush League Wrenching Portland 4
22 457 David Olheiser 4
23 271 Brian Bowman Cyclepath Racing 4
24 183 Richard Hall Team Beer Portland 4
25 460 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 4
26 278 Clayton Lindsay Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4
27 217 Brian Kearns Whitman College West Linn 4
28 254 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4
29 306 Thomas Lyttle Portland 4
30 148 Chase Banna Portland 4
31 422 Andrew Sullivan Portland 4
32 236 brett boyles United Finance Lake Oswego 4
33 234 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastard Portland 4
34 145 Eric Pool West Linn 4
35 428 Chris Depner Corvallis 4
36 269 Sean Burles 4
37 212 Kevin Cline Rack Attack Portland 4
38 462 Scott Kocher 4
39 462 Scott Kocher 4
40 277 David Rasca Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 4
41 119 Justin Burton Portland 4
42 354 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle Vancouver 4
43 226 Jesse Kinlaw Portlnd 4
44 456 Matt Edler 4
45 238 Michael Brunson Flagstaff 4
46 434 Matthew Hickey Bend 4
47 140 Jonathan Perlman Portland 4
48 213 Randy Wakerlin Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 4
49 103 Jeremy Jensen Keizer 4
50 281 Daniel Felts Portland State University Portland 4
51 185 Anthony Matson SuperSpeed Portland 4
52 324 Branden Taggart Team Lazy Tarantulas Beaverton 4
53 261 Corey Cartwright Team Beer Portland 4
54 464 Anthony Cordeiro 4
55 171 Jim Malcarne Green Submarine Records 4
56 158 vaughn aldredge 4
57 123 John Baldwin Beaverton 4
58 174 Isaac Frost Green Submarine Records Portland 4
59 172 Peter Nierengarten Arkadelphia Portland 4
60 339 Andrew Lorente Portland 4
61 397 John Hermes Portland 4
62 446 Cliff Allen Portland 4
63 424 Ryan Mauk Portland 4
64 452 Aaron Pruitt Existential Velo 4
65 451 David Heddy Camas Bike and Sport 4
66 319 Adam Holt Mountain View Cycles 4
67 455 Derek Chiles 4
68 253 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer Portland 4
69 426 Arcellus Sykes Portland 4
70 375 Grant Ebright Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
71 221 Keith Mastranunzio Portland 4
72 132 Ryan Tilley LWV/Hagen Bermans Portland 4
73 270 Tim Breault 4
74 423 Nick Wood Portland 4
75 450 Brent Matteson OSU Cycling Club 4
76 435 Jonathan Miller Corbett 4
77 162 Matthew Westermeyer Portland 4
78 417 Mitch Moga Portland 4
79 420 Nathan Hilmer Green Submarine Records Portland 4
80 102 Andrew Schlesinger CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Lake Oswego 4
81 228 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer Portland 4
82 232 Ryan Garrison Cyclepath Racing Beaverton 4
83 406 Michael Fischer Portland 4
84 379 Barnaby Casey Team Beer Portland 4
85 117 Sean Corey Hank Built Portland 4
86 312 Cristian Fuentes Portland 4
87 463 Aubrey Edwards Word-RCB 4
88 373 Landall Proctor Portland 4
89 287 Jesse Fairbank River City Bicycles Portland 4
90 295 Dave Trost Portland 4
91 453 Jason Musengo 4
92 347 Justin Stenkamp Bike City Rcing Gresham 4
93 454 Vince Gonor 4
94 353 phil avery League Racing Portland 4
95 407 Benjamin Barber GO Portland 4
96 459 Eric Gotling 3
97 255 Marty Schmitz Portland 3
98 449 Blake Hendsch Hank Built 3
99 461 Jimmy Kaule 3
100 332 Evan Ross Portland Bicycle Tours Portland 3
101 189 Scott Kivitz Portland 3
102 458 Jose Sandoval Team Cthulhu 3
103 282 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team Portland 3
104 246 Shawn McBride Hugbomb Oregon City 3
DNF 466 Forest Wilson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3

Clydesdale

Num Name Team City Laps
1 900 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo Portland 4
2 902 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 4
3 917 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
4 908 Chipp Ross Portland 4
5 652 Tyler Jackson Pacific Pedaling Salem 4
6 916 Chris Leach 4
7 976 Sean Kiger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
8 920 Joe Cadwell Bike City Racing Portland 4
9 924 Damon Schaefer Absolute Six-Pack Portland 4
10 906 Spencer Bohaboy Showers Pass Portland 4
11 938 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo Portland 4
12 970 john martin Portland 4
13 962 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing Lake Oswego 4
14 926 Jeffrey Bubbidge 4
15 945 Ed Jones Showers Pass Astoria 4
16 944 Joe Larson Tikes Bikes.com Tigard 4
17 933 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles White Salmon 4
18 982 Chad Hartley CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Hillsboro 4
19 903 David Yurk Bianchi D2 Portland 4
20 975 Paul Long Portland 4
21 656 Todd Stryker 4
22 913 Evan Wilson Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
23 905 Shane Gibson CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 4
24 956 James Emond The Bike Gallery Portland 4
25 940 Mark Brubaker Portland 4
26 989 Matt Wilkin Portland 4
27 918 Greg Hudson Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 4
28 978 Dwayne King Portland 3
29 964 Tom Iverson Mountain View Cycles Portland 3
30 654 William Glasson Portland 3
31 966 Adrian Black Portland 3
32 658 Tim Robinson 3
33 932 David Piatt Portland 3
34 961 Jim Hendrickson Crossniacs Portland 3
35 957 Glen Bolen Portland Velo Portland 3
36 907 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club Lake Oswego 3
37 661 Geno Rush Team Lazy Tarantulas 3
38 998 Erik Ciacchino Code 3 Vancouver 3
39 923 Gadi Golan 3
40 987 Max Kirchoff Hank Built Portland 3
41 931 Kevin Blair CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 3
42 984 Bob Camillucci Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair Hood River 3
43 941 Greg Tyner Portland 3
44 657 Grant Hatton 3
DNF 660 Jaime Rodriguez 1

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 13 Justin Roberts Cyclepath Racing Portland 3
2 94 Gabriel Noller Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
3 12 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 3
4 95 Thomas Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
5 39 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 3
6 97 Urijah Saenz Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
7 75 Cole Sprague Bend 3
8 26 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 3
9 35 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB Portland 3
10 8 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 3
11 59 Ian Jackson Portland 3
12 6 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB Portland 3
13 92 Kyle Fish 3
14 14 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing Portland 3
15 96 Graham Hiller Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
16 9 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 3
17 27 Julian Roden Cyclepath Racing Portland 3
18 54 Johnny Hergert Portland 3
19 2 Zach Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 3
20 20 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 3
21 24 Finn Rosenfeld Forest Grove 3
22 7 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles Portland 2
23 22 Zachery Leritz Team S+M Portland 2
24 90 Camden Morey 2
25 29 Jared Cloutier 2
26 91 Marquell Brown Word-RCB 2
27 74 Cole Rubin Portland 2
28 98 Casey Matson 2
29 87 Griffin Brenner West Linn 2
30 30 Skyler Gober 2
31 83 Zachary Jossy Bike City Racing Portland 2
32 47 Jack Sanderson Portland 2
33 82 Miles Scheuering Portland 2
34 46 Hans Nussbaum Happy Valley 2
35 58 Casey Matson Super Speed Portland 1
36 93 Kasey Fish 1

Junior Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 825 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 4
2 817 Carina Hahn Team Rose City Portland 3
3 801 Tilly Field Portland 3
4 819 Kara Helgren ZteaM Portland 3

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 350 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland 8
2 345 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
3 353 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com Portland 8
4 324 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Hood River 8
5 320 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team Portland 8
6 310 joe martin Veloce Racing Portland 7
7 335 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Portland 7
8 372 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
9 373 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 7
10 369 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 7
11 381 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com Portland 7
12 347 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury Portland 7
13 325 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports Bend 7
14 327 Aaron Leritz Team S+M Portland 7
15 395 chris snyder bicycleattorney.com Portland 7
16 402 Craig Ruby Waterford Bicycles Portland 7
17 309 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com Portland 7
18 308 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 West Linn 7
19 301 Jake Rosenfeld forest grove 7
20 334 joseph fricke Guinness Cycling Team Portland 7
21 357 Max Milverstedt HUP United Portland 7
22 367 Slate Olson HUP United Portland 7
23 300 Todd Rosier Portland Velo Hillsboro 7
24 322 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing Portland 7
25 392 Christopher Tuttle Portland 7
26 313 john gorman Rapha Racing Portland 7
27 306 William Goritski Tireless Velo Camas 7
28 405 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club 7
29 355 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 7
30 407 David Hemming Rapha Racing 7
31 406 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 7
32 404 Jeff Edes Team S+M Camas 7
33 330 David Prause Super Relax Concept Portland 7
34 374 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo Portland 7
35 307 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo Lake Oswego 7
36 408 Alex Accetta Team Beer 7
37 349 Roger Joys River City Bicycles Portland 7
38 409 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 7
39 377 Mike Martin Sunnyside Sports Bend 7
40 391 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team Portland 7
DNF 394 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 3
DNF 389 Andrew Sargent Albertos Bend 2
DNF 336 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com Portland 2
DNF 399 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 1
DNF 365 PAT KUDSZUS Pacific Pedaling Salem 1
DNF 358 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 1

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 807 Edward Reagan Veloshop Portland 4
2 819 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
3 706 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB Portland 4
4 746 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 4
5 927 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
6 733 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 4
7 852 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing Portland 4
8 752 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
9 796 Robert Sanders Revolver-Cascadia Portland 4
10 943 Thomas Cody Mountain View Cycles Portland 4
11 933 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot Colorado Springs 4
12 912 Brent Wallace OrganicAthlete Portland 4
13 787 Darrell Beck Olson's Hammer Portland 4
14 718 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 4
15 886 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
16 737 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
17 757 Ken Pace Team S+M Portland 4
18 778 Jonathan Rettmann 4
19 839 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
20 956 Jacob Fox 4
21 959 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
22 811 Mark Adamski OrganicAthlete Portland 4
23 708 James Jonke Tireless Velo Portland 4
24 783 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 4
25 760 Adam Swail Portland 4
26 952 David Ripp Tireless Velo 4
27 709 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 4
28 960 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo 4
29 841 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 4
30 916 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com Lake Oswego 4
31 892 Ted Lamb Tireless Velo Portland 4
32 909 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters Clackamas 4
33 954 tim dodson River City Bicycles 4
34 754 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles Portland 4
35 723 Mark Proia Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 4
36 917 Christopher Dyer Augustus Revolver-Cascadia Portland 4
37 821 John Miller Zanconato Racing Portland 4
38 889 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo Portland 4
39 845 Dan Werle Yazoo Brew West Linn 4
40 815 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 4
41 872 Chris Boyce Portland 4
42 953 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 4
43 879 Geoff Wittreich Portland 4
44 873 Cameron Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo 4
45 792 Jeff Lorenzen Hood River 4
46 905 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
47 958 Max Heckscher 4
48 812 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo Portland 4
49 823 Eric Todd Keeney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Sandy 4
50 961 robert lee Team Psycho 4
51 898 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo Tigard 4
52 937 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 4
53 742 mike gilbert Tireless Velo Vancouver 4
54 764 Chris Miller Hammer Velo Portland 4
55 840 Peter Parker River City Bicycles Portland 4
56 802 Jimmy Cavalieri Revolver-Cascadia Portland 4
57 887 Andrew Marges Portland 4
58 842 Kris Schamp Beaverton 4
59 957 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing 4
60 955 David Miller Team Rose City 4
61 767 Gary Johnson Hood River 4
62 822 Ian Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team Portland 4
63 962 Greg Kempthorn 4
64 827 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo Portland 4
65 707 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 4
66 700 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo 4
67 877 Jim Straight Sunset Cycles Portland 3
68 963 Tad Gotting 3
69 945 Brian Johnson Crossniacs Lake Oswego 3
70 951 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo Portland 3
71 773 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB Portland 3
DNF 897 Collin Whitehead Filth and Fury Port 3
DNF 899 Erin Badaracco BBG Tualatin 3
DNF 805 Tom Lenth Portland 2
DNF 727 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club Portland 1
DNF 763 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 1

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team City Notes
1 631 Bill Hall Portland
2 571 Jason Creasman Portland
3 582 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland
4 703 Johnny Baldwin Busch League Rcing
5 637 Matt McGuire ZteaM Portland
6 533 David Austin Niall & Dave Portland
7 539 Steve McCallion Ten Guys Named Alex Portland
8 666 Michael Grieser
9 679 John Droege Filth and Fury Portland
10 528 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland
11 590 Scott Jerger Portland
12 896 James Sestric Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland
13 677 Marc O'Brien
14 586 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo Brush Prarie
15 533* steve southerland Tireless Velo wearing wrong number
16 748 Tony Wolff Portland
17 518 Todd Klapwyk Hillsboro
18 568 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo Camas
19 639 Doug Brecht ZteaM Portland
20 560 Ted Gresh Portland
21 613 Derek McCammon Happy Valley
22 554 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles Hood River
23 616 Greg Shaffer Cats Moon Coffee Roasters Portland
24 727 Dan Fredrickson Portland
25 617 Charles David Portland
26 664 Marc Romano OrganicAthlete Portland
27 861 Cory Grove Veloshop Portland
28 545 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing Portland
29 650 Satoru Igarashi Portland
30 513 Mike Murphy Currier Cycle Repair Portland
31 694 Torsten Kjellstrand Team S+M
32 872 Joseph Marek Team S+M Oregon City
33 601 Craigan Usher Showers Pass Portland
34 875 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo Portland
35 629 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland
36 603 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo Portland
37 558 Mitch Yoder Team S+M Portland
38 716 Marc Lutz Lake Oswego
39 812 Eric Wittinger Portland
40 786 darren kling Welches
41 725 Mike Finon Portland
42 905 Jim Bruan
43 591 Mark Friel Portland
44 578 Colin Cunningham Olivia Clara Portland
45 822 Jim Peters
46 608 mark Emry Muffin Top Portland
47 850 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M Portland
48 771 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
49 678 Dave Torrance
50 511 Alan Reaume Portland
51 862 David Pryor Portland
52 773 Mike Mercer Grants Pals Portland
53 565 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland
54 510 Troy Severson Muffin Top Portland
55 657 Dean Giblin Portland
56 760 Matt Eisiminger Lake Oswego
57 904 Mark Macklin Yo Mama Racing
58 559 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas Orchards
59 907 Rob Bingham
60 900 David Miller Team Rose City Beaverton
61 744 Ed Chrisman Team S+M Portland
62 916 steve tyrrill
63 695 Jason Reed
64 531 niall okelly Niall & Dave Portland
65 846 Todd Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
66 848 Andy Platt Columbia Sportswear Portland
67 668 Brian Coontz
68 784 Jeff Wolf OrganicAthlete Portland
69 747 David Thorpe Portland
70 660 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete Portland
71 594 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active Portland
72 570 Burk Webb Portland Velo Portland
73 909 Robert Pickett
74 759 Tim Goss Tireless Velo Camas
75 551 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass St Helens
76 757 Thane Hubbard
77 674 Ed Goldman
78 667 Pete Van Tilburt
79 542 Robert Stefanowicz Portland
80 910 david davies
81 606 Lee Stocker Team S+M Portland
82 671 Trey Winthrop Team Bob's Red Mill
83 878 michael paradis Tireless Velo
84 655 Ed Cook Jr Portland
85 649 Arlo Varri Portland
86 697 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill
87 739 Peter Rueegger Portland
88 672 Randy Benthin
89 537 Eric McMurtry portland
90 535 Mike Nettleton Portland
91 687 Tracy Marks
92 585 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M Portland
93 858 Tommy Magrath Portland
94 525 James Williams Zing 3 Coaching Beaverton
95 561 Al Wong Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland
96 517 Oleg Golonzka Beaverton
97 604 Russell Gober
98 704 Wayne Nussbaum
99 621 blaine zumwalt Eugene
100 758 Rob Kennedy Camas
101 911 Michael Farber
102 890 Kevin Fletcher Portland
103 865 Keith Martin Portland
104 769 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland
105 811 Joel Gomez Portland
106 801 Victor Duong Portland Velo Portland
107 913 Christopher Larsen
108 825 Chris Chapman Fitness Works Portland
109 567 John Huntsman Team S+M West Linn
110 519 Bill Huff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham
111 914 Mike Zoormajian Team S+M
112 731 Patrick Meigs Portland
113 879 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex Portland
114 915 Jordan Norris
115 804 Tom Kiessling Portland
116 752 Troy Konig Wilcox Portland
117 806 Mark McMurtry Portland
118 807 James Dougher Octopi Portland
119 919 David Cain
120 816 Pascal Chureau Portland
121 882 Garth Ankeny Portland
122 742 David Lowe-Rogstad Team Bovine Portland
123 583 Robert James Portland
124 620 Eric Scheuering Portland
125 615 Jon Leon Portland
126 888 Scott Currie Mosier Velo Portland
127 780 Lorne Cross Team Poseru Portland
128 763 Leland Jossy Jr Bike City Racing Portland
129 600 Sam Shiffman Portland
130 532 David English Filth and Fury Portland
131 817 Jeff Birdsall Portland
132 906 Brian Devore Muffin Top
133 541 Tim Schallberger Buy Local Cycling Lake Oswego
134 730 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing
135 799 Rolf Kraus Portland
136 903 Sam Ross Portland
137 880 John Gorham Toro Bravo Portland
138 652 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland
139 805 Mark Chasse Portland
140 908 Dave Geiter Team Bob's Red Mill
141 622 Steve Volz Muffin Top Portland
142 766 Todd Williams Bike City Racing Portland
143 582* wearing wrong number
144 830 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky Salem
145 917 Kevin Fish
146 912 Matthew Mangus
147 874 Bryce Allison Portland
148 770 Ed Kreefer Portland Velo Portland
149 918 jamie hardwick
DNF 734 damon clegg Filth and Fury Hood River
DNF 813 Aaron Edmark Portland
DNF 895 Joe Doebele Joe Bike Portland

Masters 50+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 508 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 4
2 519 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 4
3 629 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 4
4 561 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo Portland 4
5 566 Terry Knight Vancouver 4
6 603 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
7 504 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 4
8 507 Evan Griffiths Portland 4
9 639 Michael Longmire Montana Cyclocross Missoula 4
10 506 Ron Strasser Team S+M 4
11 549 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 4
12 620 Joseph Hoerner Portland 4
13 501 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance Lake Oswego 4
14 516 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 4
15 512 Steve Lacey Showers Pass Portland 4
16 550 Steven Miller 4
17 581 Dave Guettler River City Bicycles Damascus 4
18 541 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 4
19 527 Tom Webb Portland 4
20 509 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 4
21 621 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
22 505 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo 3
23 551 Mark Hildebrandt 3
24 591 Rick Gregory Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 3
25 513 David Smith Portland 3
26 522 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo Portland 3
27 552 Myron Burr 3
28 517 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 3
29 562 Vern Krist Showers Pass Portland 3
30 555 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M Portland 3
31 579 Jon Gornick Hammer Velo Portland 3
32 521 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club Portland 3
33 611 Stephen Gomez Super Relax Concept Portland 3
34 619 Edward Dalton Showers Pass Portland 3
35 570 Dan Houghton Showers Pass Portland 3
36 502 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Portland 3
37 609 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo Camas 3
38 554 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 3
39 572 Steve Brown Portland Velo Portland 3
40 594 Scott McCoy Portland 3
41 514 Richard Desmond Cyclepath Racing Portland 3
42 623 Paul Hemson Wilsonville 3
43 580 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo Portland 3
44 574 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo Aloha 3
45 640 Don Moote speedshot Racing 3
46 564 Michael Mann Team Bob's Red Mill Portland 3
47 584 Robbin Gibbens Portland 3
48 638 Richard Potestio River City Bicycles Portland 3
49 568 Gary Smith Aloha 3
50 606 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo Portland 3
51 500 David Gratke Showers Pass Portland 3
52 526 Peter Langston Portland 3
53 585 John Eric Lutz Team S+M Portland 3
54 615 Paul Montgomery Team S+M Portland 3
55 605 Tim Hanrahan Showers Pass Portland 3
56 545 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Portland 3
57 602 russell bronson Portland 3
58 633 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 3
59 537 Dan Burton Team S+M Portland 3
60 599 John Connors Portland 3
61 637 Bob Brenner West Linn 2
62 563 Dave Klug Beaverton 2

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 510 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
2 525 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Portland 4
3 548 Beth Burns Veloce Racing Portland 4
4 509 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports Bend 4
5 518 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Sorella Forte Portland 4
6 517 Jessica Gallagher C3 Athetes Serving Athletes Portland 4
7 501 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte Gresham 4
8 537 jennifer wardell Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
9 527 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass Portland 4
10 524 Virginie Calmie Cyclepath Racing pdx 4
11 523 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 4
12 532 Sami Fournier Cyclosportif Bend 4
13 526 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
14 535 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte Portland 4
15 534 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo Portland 4
16 500 Anne Linton Sorella Forte Lake Oswego 4
17 549 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius 4
18 536 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
19 529 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 4
20 565 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
21 522 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte pdx 4
22 519 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte pdx 4
23 513 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing Portland 4

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 648 Maren Nelson Buy Local Cycling Salem 4
2 664 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte Portland 4
3 610 lisa belair Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
4 606 Gwyn Blanton Hillsboro 4
5 649 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte Corvallis 4
6 608 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept Portland 4
7 644 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
8 646 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 4
9 618 Julie Carter Portland 4
10 669 Jessica Cortell 4
11 628 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte Portland 4
12 639 Erin O'Connell Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
13 659 Sharon Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 4
14 658 Martina Ralle 4
15 637 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling Salem 4
16 666 Silene Rush Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
17 631 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland 3
18 660 Jennifer Donnelly Mountain View Cycles Hood River 3
19 661 tess weir Milwaukie 3
20 667 rebecca bozarth WebCyclery.com 3
21 668 Karen Henry 3
22 615 leigh lewis Sorella Forte 3

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 722 Pam Reid Team Rose City Portland 4
2 718 Evelyn West Team S+M Portland 4
3 719 Jill Ballantyne Sunnyside Sports Bend 4
4 738 jennifer Urich Sorella Forte 4
5 707 Sue Ripp Tireless Velo Camas 4
6 701 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte Portland 3
7 713 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte Portland 3
8 705 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte Portland 3
9 706 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club Portland 3
10 724 Carol Pelmas Lake Oswego 3
11 709 Jan Moss Sorella Forte Portland 3
12 723 Heidi Rather Lake Oswego 3
13 717 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo Portland 3
14 714 Renee Pype Team S+M pdx 3

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Laps
1 669 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing portland 5
2 617 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Hillsboro 5
3 635 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE White Salmon 5
4 674 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles Portland 5
5 626 Jason Lemieux NoLimitz/ICE Hood River 5
6 712 James Crowe Revolver-Cascadia Hood River 5
7 829 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland 5
8 729 Pete Zlatnik signal cycles Portland 5
9 851 Kyle Murphy Team High School Portland 5
10 911 Matthew Slaven Kona/FSA 5
11 763 Luke DeMoe HTFU 5
12 919 Kurt Wolfgang 5
13 877 joe martin Veloce Racing Portland 5
14 755 Jonathan Smith Team S+M Portland 5
15 647 John Dorfer Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 5
16 902 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers Portland 5
17 614 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 5
18 695 Ethan Furniss Revolver-Cascadia Portland 5
19 930 Jerry Sizlah Team S+M 5
20 716 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Phoenix 5
21 860 Erik Fabrizius Veloshop Portland 5
22 751 Mike Bene Portland 5
23 846 David Bisers Portland 5
24 687 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 5
25 738 Larry Ehmke Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Beaverton 5
26 820 Graeme Wagoner-Lynch Portland 5
27 828 Jon Hansen Bear Peddler Bend 5
28 772 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 5
29 920 Seth Keena-Levin 5
30 654 Ben Guernsey Hank Built PDX 5
31 724 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery Beaverton 4
32 912 Terry Keele Zacanto Racing 4
33 752 Andy Meschke signal cycles Oregon City 4
34 803 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
35 913 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 4
36 613 Johnny Burrell Filth and Fury Portland 4
37 931 Mike Cobb Joe Bike 4
38 675 John Gillilan Hammer Velo PDX 4
39 921 Jonas Porter River City Bicycles 4
40 620 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland 4
41 933 Boone Tomplins HTFU 4
42 893 Matthew Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 4
43 667 Thadeous Bamford Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 4
44 826 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Portland 4
45 655 John Howe Team Beer Portland 4
46 608 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
47 805 John Lin Hammer Velo Milwaukie 4
48 605 Leland Jossy Jr Bike City Racing Portland 4
49 747 Dennis Petross Portland Velo Portland 4
50 722 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu Portland 4
51 865 Ricardo Medina Portland 4
52 875 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team Portland 4
53 640 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing Portland 4
54 601 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 4
55 746 Jason Reynolds Portland 4
56 611 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
57 789 Cody Gervase River City Bicycles Portland 4
58 925 Michael Elias 4
59 784 Matthew Preusch Bend 4
60 879 Bill Hall Portland 4
61 603 Owen Daly Artisan Family Racing Portland 4
62 804 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
63 664 joel metz Blackbird 4
64 924 Sam Isett Team Warpig 4
65 815 chapell miller Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 4
66 612 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active portland 4
67 850 Michael Fletcher Bridgetown Velo Portland 4
68 689 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo Wilsonville 4
69 744 Michael Moore Revolver-Cascadia Portland 4
70 922 JOSH ALLEN 4
71 899 Devin Flynn Team ButterCup Portland 4
72 847 Joseph Marek Team S+M Oregon City 4
73 720 Richard Rosko Portland 4
74 782 Jonathan Harbin Portland 4
75 678 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery Portland 4
76 618 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles Portland 4
77 730 brian eustis Portland 4
78 914 PAT KUDSZUS Pacific Pedaling 4
79 843 James Williams Zinrj Portland 4
80 918 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling 4
81 926 Jim Miller Cyclepath Racing 4
82 915 Jordan Norris 4
83 935 Doug Moak River City Bicycles 4
84 756 Drew Cone Warpig Portland 4
85 672 Jacques Lafortune HTFU Portland 4
86 934 Andrew Wilson Veloshop 4
87 896 Dylan McNamee Galois Portland 4
88 923 Nathan Fertello rogue Bicycle Works 4
89 607 Alexander Clemens Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
90 916 Zachary Minteer Artisan Family Racing 3
DNF 932 Chris Harbert - Erceg Icarus Cycling 3
DNF 800 Jeremy Jensen 3
DNF 816 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers POrtland 2
DNF 817 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 2
DNF 760 Jon Muyskens Midtown Direct Racing Springfield 1
DNF 685 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 1
DNF 768 josh bartlemay Team Beer Portland 1
DNF 769 lucas root 1
DNF 889 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 1
DNF 917 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing 1
DNF 927 Sacha White Gentle Lovers 1
DNF 929 Charles Hendeson 1

Unicycle

Num Name Team City Laps
1 22 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards 1
2 19 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 1
3 16 Marty McFly Unicycle Bastards 1
4 17 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com Portland 1
5 25 Ned Beddington Unicycle Bastards 1
6 2 Shawn McBride Hugbomb 1

Women A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 928 Emily VanMeter Hudz Subaru Cycling Team Portland 7
2 929 Wendy Williams Hudz Subaru Cycling Team Portland 7
3 913 Alice Pennington Veloforma Portland 7
4 919 Megan Faris River City Bicycles Portland 7
5 947 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
6 902 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers Portland 7
7 912 Abby Jenkins Embrocation Cycling Journal Portland 7
8 940 Nissy Cobb River City Bicycles Portland 7
9 920 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports Bend 7
10 922 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland 7
11 937 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 7
12 932 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland 7
13 921 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling Salem 7
14 923 Rachel Bagley Team Motordome Portland 6
15 942 Margi Lifsey Team S+M Portland 6
16 946 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo 6
17 926 Christy Love Team S+M Portland 6
18 935 Lea Julson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 6
DNF 918 Marila Alvares signal cycles Portland 2

Women B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 200 Brooke McDermid bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
2 160 Kelly Rice Corvallis 4
3 221 Becky Bjork Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4
4 134 Susan Sherman Showers Pass Portland 4
5 165 Carey Schleicher-Haselhorst signal cycles Portland 4
6 106 Rebecca Richards Tireless Velo Portland 4
7 115 Beth Orton Staccato Gelato Portland 4
8 125 Bree Edwards Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
9 154 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles Portland 4
10 180 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo Portland 4
11 192 Anona Whitley Portland 4
12 143 Alexandra Burton Portland 4
13 198 Jen Rymut Milwaukee, WI 4
14 123 Stephanie Chase Veloforma Portland 4
15 178 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
16 173 Abra McNair Showers Pass Portland 4
17 163 Jessica Pierce Portland 4
18 138 Kelly O'Brien Bend 4
19 220 Sarah Eustis 4
20 182 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Portland 4
21 181 Leah de Forest Artisan Family Racing Portland 4
22 144 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
23 171 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 4
24 159 Sara Wright Corvallis 4
25 130 Danielle Booth Team Beer Portland 4
26 218 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
27 135 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo Portland 4
28 208 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Portland 4
29 215 Allison Medellin Filth and Fury Portland 4
30 186 Hannah Moore Green Submarine Records Portland 4
31 104 Sharon Anderson Team Beer Portland 4
32 142 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing Portland 4
33 212 Tiah Keever Team Cthulhu Portland 4
34 105 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 4
35 129 Amber Clark Team Beer Bend 4
36 184 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling Portland 3
37 157 Taylor Shekell 3
38 107 Rachel Lemieux NoLimitz/ICE Hood River 3
39 102 Katherine Fontaine Tireless Velo Portland 3
40 185 Annie Eustis Portland 3
41 119 Whitney Stenkamp Bike City Racing Gresham 3
44 219 Cecily Norris 3
DNF 199 Nell Kolden Tampico Portland 2
DNF 167 Samantha Rousculp Team Awesome 2