Cherry Pie Road Race

Corvallis, OR
February 18, 2007

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Junior 13-15

Num Name Team
1 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
2 1353 Zach Bowden
3 927 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo
DNF 931 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club

Junior 16-18

Num Name Team
1 917 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 900 Austin Arguello United Finance
3 919 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 969 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand Forza Jet Velo
5 910 Matt Dooley
6 908 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler
7 986 Wes Stein EWEB Windpower
8 979 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 906 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 914 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 977 Harry Hamlin EWEB Windpower
12 983 Kyle Thackray EWEB Windpower
13 967 Jonathan Bohbot Lakeside Cycling Team
14 968 Ivar Vong EWEB Windpower
15 978 Ricky Schimmell Forza Jet Velo
16 982 Tony Hamilton Forza Jet Velo
17 70 Hunter Russell Miller Mob
18 916 Muhammad Khalifa Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 936 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo

Masters Men 4/5 40+

Num Name Team
1 1062 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 1037 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 2119 Craig Beavers Bike Peddler
4 1006 Geoffrey Green
5 38 Jeff Tedder United Finance
6 1111 Brian Gordon Wheelworks
7 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing
8 2329 Scott Browning
9 2321 Marc DiTommaso Marty's Cycle & Moore
10 1786 Jim Juenger
11 2029 Andrew Cummings
12 1165 Matt Engel WebCyclery.com
13 1327 Mike Ripley Collin's Cycle Shop
14 1041 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct
15 2218 Michael Harris Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
16 2079 Walter Vines Portland Velo
17 1834 Steve Anderson EWEB Windpower
18 1012 Joe Hennessey Team Bike Tires Direct
19 1957 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower
20 2059 Brick Lantz SLOCUM Rebound Racing
21 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance
22 2038 Steve Gressett Land Shark
23 1024 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
24 1061 John Raedeke Team Pistis/Kenda
25 1314 John Climaldi
26 1422 Lawrence Kohn VO2 Sports
27 1052 Mark Follmer Vision Tech/4 Corners
28 1036 Guus Sophie Team Rose City
29 2095 Chris Luby Half Fast Velo
30 2063 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
31 2197 Keith Larson Wheelworks
32 2401 Alan Woods Team Rose City
33 2146 Rick Witt Team Tuffstone
34 2062 Steve Ryker R&R
35 2305 Will Harden
36 2142 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
37 1142 Bob Albano
38 6 Randy Helms
39 1140 Craig Massie Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
40 2243 Michael Kender Portland Velo
41 2045 Michael Hickson EWEB Windpower
42 2340 Dave Wingard
43 2043 Mark Daeschel Chateau de Capivelo
44 2102 Bill Cole Wheelworks
45 8 Billy Clotere
46 2150 Ray Bourne Wheelworks
47 2018 Doug Hormann
48 2113 Jim Stuck OrganicAthlete
DNF 2037 FRANK DIANA
DNS 2094 Jeff Willensky Wheelworks
DNS Patrick Cole Sunnyside Sports
DNS Jim Hinkley

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team
1 808 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 135 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
3 136 David Root United Finance
4 569 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend
5 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
6 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
7 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 744 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance
9 391 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com
10 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 111 Lance Coffel
12 724 Pete Piva Hutch's-Eugene
13 898 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore
14 356 David Lefkowitz
15 509 Patrick Hartigan United Finance
16 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
17 814 Paul Ecord Third Rail
18 322 Scott Carroll EWEB Windpower
19 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
20 1135 John Fernandes Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
21 8 Billy Clotere
22 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
23 1718 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
24 1028 Rick Johnson Hutch's Bend
25 84 Ted Davis
DNF 328 John O'Brien North River Racing
DNF 466 Allen Kraft North River Racing
DNF 503 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF 504 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com
DNF 616 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
DNF 891 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNF 1004 Parker Johnstone Sunnyside Sports

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team
1 190 Harry Phinney CCCP
2 175 David Zimbelman ZteaM
3 732 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling
4 707 Steve Long North River Racing
5 1288 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles
6 1063 Dave Faust Team Rose City
7 1757 David Russell United Finance
8 567 Bruce Werner
9 614 Ralph Medica Team Rose City
10 1286 Evan Griffiths 1 Error
11 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
12 1007 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct
13 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene
14 384 Mike Adams United Finance
15 1792 Al Depenbrock EWEB Windpower
16 541 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club
17 371 J.Michael Manning United Finance
18 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing
19 519 James Thiele Team Rose City
20 1122 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 1045 Mark Q. Armstrong EWEB Windpower
22 1071 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club
23 397 Leo Tsou United Finance
24 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
25 2064 Bill Alsup
DNF 765 George Schreck United Finance
DNF 1176 Pat Sagers Hutch's Bend
DNF 1732 Michael McCabe EWEB Windpower
DNF 2344 Vern Krist Showers Pass

Men 1/2

Num Name Team
1 892 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
2 101 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
3 157 Lang Reynolds AxleyUSA.com/Siegler Sports
4 151 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's Professional Cycling Team
5 1304 Derik Archibald Team Bobs-bicycles.com
6 1336 Donald Reeb
7 144 Michael Gallagher Team Bobs-bicycles.com
8 132 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis
9 1339 Daniel Doornbos New Mexico Velo Sport
10 884 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno
11 128 Mathew Braun SCB
12 894 Chris Swan Peninsula Velo
13 877 Robert Campbell Team Bobs-bicycles.com
14 148 Steven R Holland United Finance
15 881 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
16 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
17 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
18 887 Steve Schwaeber Voloce/Racing
19 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
20 893 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene
21 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
22 1302 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
23 158 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
24 889 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers
25 888 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
26 811 Solaman Waras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
27 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
28 896 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles
29 102 Richard Hogan Land Shark
30 110 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
31 118 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
32 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
33 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
34 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
35 105 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
36 885 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
37 897 Ben Kaplan AxleyUSA.com/Siegler Sports
38 145 Gordie Cumming
39 895 Michael Pruitt AxleyUSA.com/Siegler Sports
40 880 Bear Perrin Capitol Subaru Cycling
DNF 107 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 127 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 882 Chris Myers Selwood Cycle Racing
DNF 890 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles
DQ 1337 Zach Winter CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage

Men 3

Num Name Team
1 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
2 546 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 1354 Quinn Keogh Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
4 1323 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
5 930 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 530 barret fishner GSC United
7 80 Adam Cadez-Schmidt University of Idaho
8 1306 Dave Varoujean OSU Cycling Club
9 90 Carter Hick The Valley Athletic Club
10 795 Geoffrey Huber anvil/diamondback
11 579 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend
12 336 Erik Edgar OSU Cycling Club
13 1307 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
14 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing
15 644 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
16 306 Brian Johnson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
17 698 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene
18 524 Rob Annen Bike Peddler
19 518 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
20 611 Roger Stevens Nike Cycling
21 390 Roger Muckenfuss GSC United
22 388 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling
23 1322 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling
24 548 Reid Block Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
25 565 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
26 750 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling
27 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
28 387 Joshua Creem River City Racing Community
29 547 Olivier Bock MotionBased
30 510 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
31 1324 Brandt Hesor
32 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
33 796 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley Athletic Club
34 507 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing
35 305 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene
36 373 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing
37 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance
38 351 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
39 526 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
40 372 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
41 355 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower
42 613 Brian Cimmiyotti Scott's Cycle and Sports
43 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
44 319 Thomas Bradford North River Racing
45 376 Ryan Morgan Bike Kraft/Gary Morgan Construction
46 628 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
47 321 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team
48 302 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
49 620 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo
50 364 Craig Sinanian Bike Central
DNF 728 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNF 1031 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB
DNF 318 Ty Lambert Portland Velo
DNF 385 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF 529 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNF 543 Michael Brunelle University of Oregon Cycling Club
DNF 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
DNF 591 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF 594 jon pearson TAT
DNF 595 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF 639 Per Bjesse Bike Central
DNF 652 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo
DNF 1331 Sergio Palma The Valley Athletic Club
DNF 1355 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery

Men 4

Num Name Team
1 39 Shawn Radley University of Montana
2 1172 Jeffrey Henderson
3 1131 Roger Lloyd United Finance
4 1869 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
5 1020 Sasha Lacey Veloshop
6 1329 Brook Gardner Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
7 1756 Steve Brown Portland Velo
8 1155 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo
9 1038 Mark Rajotte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
10 1352 Ivan Anderholm Team CSF
11 1216 PAT KUDSZUS Capitol Subaru Cycling
12 1330 Brian Koder The Valley Athletic Club
13 1203 Adam Edgerton University of Oregon Cycling Club
14 1335 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks
15 1178 Brendan Treacy OSU Cycling Club
16 1161 bryan orrio Bike Peddler
17 1043 Matt Willhite Bike Peddler
18 89 David Davidson Bike Peddler
19 1092 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
20 1343 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com
21 1154 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's-Eugene
22 1055 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Eugene
23 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
24 86 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing
25 2050 Robert King Portland Velo
26 1150 Nate Sweet
27 1046 brett boyles
28 1163 Takuya Hagiwara University of Oregon Cycling Club
29 1342 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com
30 1348 Colin Mullane Land Shark
31 1109 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene
32 1918 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
33 91 Brendan Halpin Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
34 1174 Taylor Bushnell Collin's Cycle Shop
35 1091 Brian Moran EWEB Windpower
36 1947 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling
37 1840 Jesse Finch Gnehm Bike Peddler
38 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance
39 1922 Jason Fleming
40 2351 Brian Garretson Veloshop
41 1290 Joe Tysoe
42 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
43 1344 Scott Williams
44 1026 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling
45 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop
46 1003 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo
47 1069 Mike Ruff United Finance
48 1341 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com
49 1940 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com
50 1439 Steven Burger Team Bridge City
51 79 Justin Duke University of Idaho
52 2417 John Dorfer Veloshop
53 1340 David Smith
54 1347 Todd Foreman-Kinder Veloshop
55 1989 Tom Perilloux Team Bridge City
56 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
DNF 1778 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB
DNF 71 Travis Ulrich University of Idaho
DNF 88 Michael Risner
DNF 1005 Erik Haunold Veloshop
DNF 1025 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 1031 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB
DNF 1080 Ryan Elting
DNF 1083 Scott McElroy Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF 1120 David Sherman North River Racing
DNF 1148 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF 1241 Jason Riffle
DNF 1319 Thom Schoenborn
DNF 1469 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNF 2193 Joshua Walker Chickenhed
DNS Perry Dickson University of Oregon Cycling Club
DNS Joseph (Tony) Irusta Team CSF
DNS Trygve Noreng

Men 5

Num Name Team
1 2007 Jeff Ballantine
2 2184 Brian Bartel U.C.C.T
3 2295 Nathan Smith
4 16 David Monnig
5 2228 whitfield hartz UCCT/Mountain Works
6 2046 Matt Fox Veloshop
7 2224 Denny Burnett
8 83 Patrick Tess
9 2256 Kevin Campbell Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
10 2347 Matt Baumann Wheel Works
11 2158 Elijah Romer UCCT/Mountain Works
12 2244 Robert Fijor
13 2348 Rick Brewer EWEB Windpower
14 2381 Kitch Turner Team Tuffstone
15 2247 Gabriel Gillan
16 2230 Jason Giles Camp Harlow Cycling
17 2318 Brandon Dyer
18 2116 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling
19 2149 Mark Krause Full Cycle, Colorado
20 2087 Rodney Stauber Chain Agents
21 68 Andrew Neill University of Oregon Cycling Club
22 2296 Jason Stovers OSU Cycling Club
23 2123 R. Scott Telford Pilchuck Cycling
24 2100 Elijah Perkins
25 2143 Luke McConnell
26 2227 jody prummer UCTT/Mt. Works
27 2092 Bryan Voytilla Portland State University
28 2423 Kurt Barker
29 2221 Scott Dunn
30 2365 Michael Lehman Multnomah Athletic Club
31 2066 Tim Whalen
32 2403 Kyle Turner Team Tuffstone
33 1749 Scott McCanna EWEB Windpower
34 2229 Greg Hudson Portland State University
35 2287 Kevin Ziemke
36 2002 Mark Baldwin
37 2093 Jon Waserman Gecko Tri Club
38 2 Sam Radakovich
39 2172 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
40 2248 Gabriel Ledger
41 2232 Cody Huber Portland State University
42 5 Tim Maguire
43 2349 Brent Knapp
44 2343 Brian Persons EWEB Windpower
45 4 Scott Holmgren
46 67 Jacob Brennan University of Oregon Cycling Club
DNF 2345 David Weigel
DNS Dennis Petross Portland Velo
DNS Peter Schwane

Tandem

Num Name Team
1 246 Mark/Kathleen Nurre/Kolman Bike Peddler
2 415 Peter/Tara Kaspar/Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 124 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark
4 2152 Mike/Carol Petersen/Petersen Bike Peddler
5 2240 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell WebCyclery.com
6 2252 Nancy/Richard Seton/Seton
7 1066 John/Alison Schmidt/Moody Team Bridge City

True Beginner

Num Name Team
1 2225 Buck Olen
2 2198 Ken Starr Wheelworks
3 2271 Greg Sanders Portland State University
4 76 Ryan Larson
5 15 Anthony Ainsworth
6 2246 Boone Tompkins BMF
7 2220 Wayne Boyle
8 2174 Josh Trenkel
9 1351 Soren Young
10 2274 brian uballez WebCyclery.com
11 82 Mark Biedrzycki
12 69 Jason Ames
13 26 Mark McKay Camp Harlow Cycling
14 2255 Gabriel Wasil OSU Cycling Club
15 78 Matthew Stasiak
16 2268 Philip Thoennes Camp Harlow Cycling
17 2015 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
18 7 Marty Newberry
19 2278 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks
20 74 REED WILSON ARG
21 77 Jon Mason
22 27 Zac Strode Whitman College
23 3 Eric Judah
24 28 John Voves
25 2237 Shayne Myers Scott's Cycle and Sports
26 49 Kevin Radley University of Montana
27 2254 Alex Polvi
28 2253 Brian Yellin
29 1317 Karl Hoffheins University of Oregon Cycling Club
30 1350 Blake Hendsch OSU Cycling Club
31 34 Jonathan Ling Wheelworks
32 23 Peter Griffin Whitman College
33 55 Bob Cook
34 2273 Jaime Valdez
35 66 Skip Harrison
36 2249 Bryan Sweeney
DNF 35 South Lloyd
DNF 36 Jonathan Distin
DNF 63 Levon Carlson
DNF 73 Brendan Newman
DNF 2233 Brian Gerow Portland State University
DNF 2284 Hugh Davis
DNF 2291 Cameron Carpenter Peak Sports/Cascade Tracktime
DNS Nicholas Loomis

Women 1/2

Num Name Team
1 1338 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler
2 205 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers
3 210 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 81 Amara Boursaw Team Greg Lemond

Women 3

Num Name Team
1 400 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies
2 29 Rebecca Jensen Whitman College
3 224 Jill Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 402 Kay Bork Poplollies
5 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
6 474 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
7 1310 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles
8 451 Cate Hass Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
9 409 Erin Berryman Poplollies
DNF 1326 Emily Charbonneau
DQ 92 Jessie Ham

Women 4

Num Name Team
1 405 Alison Paulus Capitol Subaru Cycling
2 236 Jill Howe Poplollies
3 492 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
4 19 Mia Huth Whitman College
5 283 Jessica Dickson
6 2239 Kimberly Mullen Veloshop
7 401 christi binstadt Poplollies
8 253 Daphne Moore North River Racing
9 459 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central
10 2297 Abra McNair
11 297 Camille Hook Bike Central
12 2299 Pamela Archer OSU Cycling Club
13 2235 Molly Mullane Land Shark
14 2226 Erica McKenzie
15 230 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Portland State University
16 406 Erin Koenig Poplollies
17 22 Heather O'Moor Whitman College
18 52 Anna Clark University of Montana
19 425 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
20 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies
21 2303 Eva VanDeusen OSU Cycling Club
22 412 kerri Vanden Berg Poplollies
23 258 Karleta Reierson
24 2298 rebecca rose
25 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
26 478 Alison Dauble
27 416 Kim Schramer VO2 Sports
28 944 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club
29 2245 Lana Pressey Bike Peddler
30 274 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte
31 75 TAYLOR SCHEFSTROM University of Oregon Cycling Club
32 2250 Devin Moeller Veloshop
33 217 Denise Vemon Team Bike Tires Direct
34 467 Stephanie Chase Portland State University
35 482 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek/VW
36 21 Lauren Flynn Whitman College
37 218 Eryn Barker
38 72 Kristine Giles Team Red Lizard
39 435 Kris Coltvet Sorella Forte
40 54 Kelly Grove
41 24 Lisa Curtis Whitman College
42 37 Kori Quatermass Chickhed/.83
43 2294 Kara Kleeman
44 18 Jeanna Romer
45 53 Elizabeth Defines University of Montana
46 25 Rachel Patterson Whitman College
47 9 Erin Brown
DNS Angel Cobb University of Oregon Cycling Club
DNS Michele Hyde
DNS Heidi Swift

Women 40+

Num Name Team
1 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health
2 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
3 433 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club
4 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City
5 272 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club
6 216 Debra Windus United Finance
7 427 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club