Battle at Barlow

Gresham, OR
September 25, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated September 29, 2011 at 3:10 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps
1 209 Shane Parker 00:37:42 34 Battle Ground 4
2 4550 Daniel Kappes 00:37:42 4
3 197 Rick Upton Team Bike Tires Direct 00:37:54 4
4 188 John Gill 00:38:52 31 Happy Valley 4
5 115 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:39:27 46 Portland 4
6 143 Kyle Kruger 00:39:57 27 Portland 4
7 160 nathaniel wells 00:39:58 55 Moiser 4
8 104 R Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:40:38 46 Vancouver 4
9 183 Yuji Sumimoto 00:41:15 41 Troutdale 4
10 182 Jarod Seaman Capitol Velo 00:41:18 40 salem 4
11 180 Jeff Hallman Big Pig Racing 00:41:18 33 Seattle 4
12 203 Mark Holden 00:41:31 28 Portland 4
13 103 Sean Graham 00:41:58 35 Portland 4
14 170 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:42:06 Lake Oswego 4
15 208 Mark Chasse 00:42:08 44 Portland 4
16 191 eugene rinehart 00:42:27 Portland 4
17 192 Peter Hettinga 00:42:28 4
18 184 Evan Corey Trusty Switchblade 00:43:16 4
19 189 Robert Marti SWEAT360 00:43:30 39 Hillsboro 4
20 196 Kyle Stancliff SWEAT360 00:43:36 4
21 200 Drew Coleman Sellwood Cycling Club 00:35:25 40 Portland 4
22 211 Chris Ketchum 00:35:34 4
23 214 Chris Wold 00:35:50 4
24 195 Michelle Blackwood 00:40:37 4
25 205 anthony sands 00:36:19 36 portland 4
26 199 Andrew Smith 00:35:25 3
27 213 emma Keonig 00:35:34 3
28 126 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 00:35:50 39 Camas 3
29 155 Eugene Ezman 00:36:00 54 Hood River 3
30 198 Bjoern Brunner 00:36:19 3
31 179 Kevin Talley Bridgetown Velo 00:36:25 23 Portland 3
32 212 kali woodard 00:36:26 3
33 187 Todd Hubbell Portland Velo 00:36:45 49 Portland 3
34 204 Andrew Nemecek 00:37:58 3
35 137 Adam Troxel Team S+M 00:38:10 3
36 186 Jay Lawrence 00:38:20 29 Portland 3
37 210 Jacob Sturdy 00:38:45 3
38 202 Colleen Gibson 00:38:45 3
39 207 Kerry Weymouth 00:39:48 3
40 185 Steve Erickson 00:40:28 36 portland 3
41 193 Isaac Daily 3
42 194 Amy Shaffer 00:40:51 3
43 125 Ricky Guadarrama 00:41:19 30 Oregon City 3
44 181 Jennifer Kulle-Jones NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 00:37:31 42 Portland 3
45 201 Andrew Murray crank 00:37:31 27 Portland 2
DNF 128 David Eliopulos HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 30 Portland 2

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps
1 432 Liz Holt 00:37:12 Hood River 3
2 464 Jennifer Pereau Trusty Switchblade 2240 32 Portland 3
3 488 Anna Kuhlow Jens Voigt's Army 2279 30 Portland 3
4 468 Sarah LoGiudice 00:37:59 32 Portland 3
5 418 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness 00:38:00 29 Portland 3
6 426 Amanda Gilchrist Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 00:38:19 34 Portland 3
7 476 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair 00:38:30 27 Portland 3
8 410 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 00:38:42 46 Portland 3
9 477 Sara LaBarge Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 00:39:01 37 Portland 3
10 404 Bethany Candelaria 2349 30 Vancouver 3
11 478 Jeanne Beko Drop Bar Cowboys 00:39:32 28 West Linn 3
12 472 Annie Leaf Showers Pass 00:39:40 39 Portland 3
13 407 Michelle Johnson 00:40:01 35 Vancouver 3
14 448 Erin Chipps Green Submarine Records 00:40:01 31 Portland 3
15 487 Holly Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 00:40:02 39 Bend 3
16 423 jennifer Hagen crank 00:40:18 41 Portland 3
17 422 Leila Barker Portland Velo 00:40:44 26 PORTLAND 3
18 489 Jill Weir 00:40:49 41 Portland 3
19 420 Kristin Bott Team Slow 00:41:01 30 portland 3
20 470 Carly Heron Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 00:41:04 37 Hood River 3
21 452 Melissa Chureau 00:41:18 41 Portland 3
22 482 Marercla Chamberlain 00:41:39 26 lake oswego 3
23 409 Cammia Kalimanis 00:41:49 33 Kalama 3
24 484 Chantal Angot Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 00:42:01 34 Milwaukie 3
25 473 Sarah Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:42:17 37 Portland 3
26 453 Cory Parker Super Relax Concept 00:42:22 40 Hood River 3
27 450 Kara Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:42:57 34 Portland 3
28 402 Sara Westermeyer Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 00:43:05 33 Damascus 3
29 486 Diane Dutcher Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 00:43:15 25 Portland 3
30 414 Kimberlee Stafford 00:43:29 39 Portland 3
31 475 Marny Musielak 00:43:59 41 Redmond 3
32 490 Aubree Ng 00:44:05 26 Portland 3
33 471 Shetha Nolke Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 00:44:17 36 Portland 3
34 466 katie Rodotzke 00:44:31 24 Missoula 3
35 415 Vanessa Usui 00:45:43 37 Portland 3
36 425 Brandee Dudzie 00:45:59 30 St Helens 3
37 480 Claudia Sterry Green Submarine Records 00:47:07 31 Portland 3
38 485 Kathryn Laudermilk 00:47:42 26 Portland 3
39 483 Kate McGeeney 00:48:06 31 Hood River 3
40 474 Narumol Poonsukwattana Field Jerger Cycling 31 Portland 3
41 467 Joyce Tanner Rebound/Tireless Velo 00:37:59 46 Portland 2
42 469 Maria Patla River City Bicycles 00:38:02 34 Hillsboro 2

Category A

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps
1 20 Donald Reeb cyclocrossracing.com 00:57:53 Keizer 8
2 65 Damian Schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 00:58:27 33 Bend 8
3 31 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts 00:58:27 40 Portland 8
4 8 Brett Luelling 00:59:10 30 Salem 8
5 49 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 00:59:53 34 Hillsboro 8
6 39 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 01:00:07 32 Salem 8
7 53 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 01:00:08 38 Portland 8
8 4 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 01:00:17 27 Portland 8
9 50 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 01:00:40 33 Portland 8
10 21 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 01:00:53 44 Portland 8
11 62 Alex Criss Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 01:00:59 34 Portland 8
12 15 Steve Carwile www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 01:01:07 29 portland 8
13 52 Matthew Wills Embrocation Cycling 01:01:09 30 Portland 8
14 29 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling 01:01:24 31 Portland 8
15 40 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 01:01:25 43 Portland 8
16 26 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling 01:01:34 31 Portland 8
17 5 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers 01:01:43 39 Portland 8
18 66 Scott Bradway Team S+M 01:01:49 40 Portland 8
19 57 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 01:01:51 39 Portland 8
20 3 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 01:01:53 33 Portland 8
21 1 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:02:07 22 Portland 8
22 63 Ryan Weaver Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 01:02:10 33 Portland 8
23 38 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 01:02:30 31 Portland 8
24 25 Pete Rubijono Embrocation Cycling 01:02:40 35 Portland 8
25 34 Kolben Preble Clif Bar 01:03:06 18 Forest Grove 8
26 37 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 01:03:06 28 Portland 8
27 33 Erol Chandler Portland Bicycle Studio 01:03:34 26 Portland 8
28 32 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:04:01 8
29 35 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 01:04:03 Portland 8
30 54 Kevin Andrews Rebound/Tireless Velo 01:04:09 30 Vancouver 8
31 28 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 01:04:26 36 Vancouver 8
32 61 Dylan VanWeelden Embrocation Cycling 01:04:33 33 Portland 8
33 46 matt hall IRA Ryan Cycles 00:57:13 33 Portland 7
34 48 Julian Deiss 00:57:22 33 Portland 7
35 64 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 00:57:58 32 Portland 7
36 68 John Walrod Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 00:58:24 35 7
37 55 Ben Horan Montana Cycling 00:58:28 25 Montana 7
38 60 Clint Culpepper Embrocation Cycling 01:00:33 31 Portland 7
DNF 58 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 37 Portland 6
DNF 27 Joel Madrone Embrocation Cycling 36 portland 5
DNF 56 Ross Bowden HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 26 Portland 4
DNF 59 Patrick Means Teamm S&M 28 Corvallis 2
DNF 67 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 32 Salem 1

Category B

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps
1 57 Ryan King IRA Ryan Cycles 00:40:58 27 Portland 5
2 35 Kenneth Reed Green Submarine Records 00:40:58 35 Beaverton 5
3 31 Jens MacAller 2470 27 Portland 5
4 8 Ryan Garner Tensegrity PT Cycling 00:41:37 30 Eugene 5
5 44 Austin Crenshaw Staccato Gelato 00:41:37 34 Portland 5
6 13 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 00:41:40 27 Portland 5
7 4 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 00:41:55 36 Portland 5
8 27 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 00:41:55 32 Portland 5
9 53 Danny Weikel 00:41:57 39 Portland 5
10 23 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:42:00 Portland 5
11 67 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 00:42:07 28 Portland 5
12 45 Lance Nelson Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 2556 26 Happy Valley 5
13 78 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com 00:42:37 29 Vancouver 5
14 26 Steve O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 00:42:46 26 Portland 5
15 70 Crossett Freilinger Team S+M 00:42:59 25 Portland 5
16 47 Jordan Norris Camas Bike and Sport 00:43:15 32 Portland 5
17 20 Joseph Ferron Guinness Cycling Team 00:43:26 23 Beaverton 5
18 75 Aaron Nett Trusty Switchblade 00:43:50 28 Salem 5
19 5 David Sterry Green Submarine Records 00:43:54 28 Portland 5
20 49 Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling 00:44:10 32 Keizer 5
21 68 Robert Campbell Hutch's-Eugene 00:44:20 70 Reedsport 5
22 56 John Ayres bicycleattorney.com 00:44:21 26 Hillsboro 5
23 14 Andrew Yeoman Team Pegasus 00:44:23 29 Portland 5
24 41 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio 00:44:31 31 Corvallis 5
25 17 Doug Minarik 00:45:03 35 Portland 5
26 81 Christopher Ryan Team Slow 00:45:07 34 Portland 5
27 33 justin Burton Bellovaci United 00:45:08 32 Portland 5
28 36 Matthew Studer 00:45:11 26 Portland 5
29 72 Cullen Guinn 00:45:11 35 Portland 5
30 43 Sage Brown Trail Head Coffee Roasters 2711 25 Portland 5
31 65 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato 00:45:26 41 Portland 5
32 73 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 00:45:37 16 Bend 5
33 84 Benjamin Farver Jens Voigt's Army 00:45:44 29 Portland 5
34 76 Trevor Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 00:46:27 16 Camas 5
35 9 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:46:42 28 Portland 5
36 64 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 00:47:04 41 Bend 5
37 74 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo 00:47:15 34 Ridgefield 5
38 83 James Newman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 00:48:48 40 Portland 5
39 79 Andrew Morphis Beermongers Cycle Club 2397 32 Portland 4
40 82 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:40:55 15 Portland 4
41 77 Mike Lurie 00:43:29 41 Portland 4
DNF 2 David Caughlin 00:43:29 26 Portland 4
DNF 71 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 33 Portland 3
DNF Matthew Westermeyer

Category C

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps
1 18 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop 00:42:30 29 portland 5
2 62 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 00:42:46 33 Portland 5
3 98 sam harrison 343 Racing 00:49:24 36 5
4 66 sean eslinger 00:43:50 33 bend 5
5 59 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 00:44:15 34 Salem 5
6 63 Gary Szalay Scott's Cycle and Sports 2685 32 Portland 5
7 90 Cullen Guinn 00:44:56 35 Portland 5
8 82 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo 00:44:57 33 Beaverton 5
9 58 Robert K Brown 00:45:05 30 Portland 5
10 107 Ryan OConnell Trusty Switchblade 00:45:12 25 Portland 5
11 53 Eric Fischer Existential Velo 00:45:16 30 Portland 5
12 102 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 00:45:19 35 Brush Prairie 5
13 110 Josh Speer Endorphin 00:45:34 32 Portland 5
14 97 Kyle Morris Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:46:01 23 Gresham 5
15 76 Joris Ryerson Amnesia 00:46:05 33 Portland 5
16 112 Michael Selinger 00:46:07 30 Portland 5
17 88 Patrick Croasdaile Drop Bar Cowboys 00:46:15 26 West Linn 5
18 23 Dan Dellitt 00:46:15 38 portland 5
19 99 Tom Stahly Indiebike.com/Angie's List 00:47:01 29 Portland 5
20 94 Bennett Walker Willamette University Cycling Team 00:47:16 21 Salem 5
21 93 Alen Turpin Willamette University Cycling Team 00:47:16 21 Salem 5
22 101 Jacob Smith 00:47:38 22 Portland 5
23 103 Tyler Jackson Buy Local Cycling 00:47:45 32 Salem 5
24 84 Michael Van Domelen 00:48:02 45 Eugene 5
25 11 Ryan Morrisey The Spokesmen 00:48:02 35 Vancouver 5
26 69 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:48:03 34 Portland 5
27 106 Charlie Parrott 00:48:04 26 Gresham 5
28 55 Brent Butler 00:48:08 33 Portland 5
29 91 Eric Schmidt 00:48:13 26 Portland 5
30 100 Vaughn Aldredge Team Beer 00:48:26 40 portland 5
31 89 Jack Olsen Fat Cobra Video 00:48:45 28 Portland 5
32 25 Douglas Gresham 00:48:49 34 Portland 5
33 95 Ben Chinburg Strictly Commercial 00:48:54 28 Portland 5
34 52 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop 00:49:06 25 Portland 5
35 50 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 00:49:06 32 Portland 5
36 44 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 00:49:20 5
37 92 Chris R Magel Bike Newport-Bier One 00:49:36 30 Newport 5
38 115 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers 00:49:37 37 Portland 5
39 83 Morgan Saltenberger 00:50:09 26 Vancouver 5
40 109 Bryan McGreeny Team Finger 00:40:42 32 Hood River 4
41 96 Justin Watkins Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 00:40:51 37 Hillsboro 4
42 37 MG Smith Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 00:40:53 40 Vancouver 4
43 34 Clayton Lindsay Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 00:41:25 33 Portland 4
44 26 Tommy Fieweger The Spokesmen 00:41:43 35 Vancouver 4
45 116 Abram Hernandez Beermongers Cycle Club 00:42:10 35 4
46 5 Dan Saunders Miller Paint 00:42:27 33 Portland 4
47 105 Matthew Edwards Reed College 00:42:36 21 Portland 4
48 104 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 00:42:51 35 Salem 4
49 87 Jerald Winfrey 00:42:54 36 West Linn 4
50 61 Isaac Frost Green Submarine Records 00:43:08 32 Portland 4
51 78 Mke Andrews 00:44:19 41 Portland 4
52 80 Eric Meier 00:44:25 43 Beavercreek 4
53 81 Brian Nelson The Spokesmen 00:44:56 32 Vancouver 4
54 114 Mark Mandigo 00:45:40 43 Portland 4
55 108 Sean Kellogg Tuckus Test Tea, 00:46:19 34 PORTLAND 4
56 79 Marc Brodehl Beermongers Cycle Club 00:46:33 34 Portland 4
57 86 Daniel Esterling Green Submarine Records 00:43:15 32 Portland 4
58 113 Mark Turnbull 00:51:53 53 Hillsboro 4
59 85 mike meier 00:49:24 46 Vancouver 4
DNF OR P 77 Kurt Gritman 41 Portland 2

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps
1 803 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo 00:46:40 43 portland 5
2 820 Todd Stryker The Spokesmen 00:47:01 36 Vancouver 5
3 831 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:47:10 45 Bend 5
4 855 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 00:47:41 39 tigard 5
5 815 Damon Schaefer Southwest Bicycle Cycling Team 00:47:41 41 Portland 5
6 800 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 00:47:49 47 Hood River 5
7 838 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 00:48:01 38 Beaverton 5
8 827 Shane Gibson Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 00:48:07 38 Portland 5
9 804 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:48:22 43 Portland 5
10 810 Scott Smith 00:48:30 31 Portland 5
11 845 Mitch Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo 00:48:43 48 Portland 5
12 849 Chad Hartley SWEAT360 00:49:08 36 Hillsboro 5
13 801 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:49:14 27 Beaverton 5
14 822 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:49:15 46 Portland 5
15 856 Matt Niles 00:49:41 37 Olympia 5
16 802 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 00:50:29 36 White Salmon 5
17 847 Dan Frye Team Bacon 00:40:50 Tigard 4
18 858 Seth Daniels Team Bacon 00:40:55 40 Portland 4
19 851 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 00:41:01 7473 Portland 4
20 853 Wayne Nussbaum 00:41:01 48 Happy Valley 4
21 848 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 00:41:02 Portland 4
22 830 Matt Wilkin Staccato Gelato 2497 35 Portland 4
23 811 Benjamin Herring Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 00:41:58 44 Portland 4
24 846 Matt Eisiminger Veloce Racing 00:42:41 Wilsonville 4
25 859 Michael Chesnut 00:43:09 38 Portland 4
26 805 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen 00:44:14 42 Vancouver 4
27 862 Peter Mersereau 00:44:41 42 Portland 4
28 850 David Ricks 00:45:00 42 Portland 4
29 861 James Thompson 00:48:15 46 Vancouver 4
30 860 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass 00:49:34 26 Portland 4
31 863 Bradley Kehm Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 00:50:45 40 West Linn 4
32 854 Tyse van Luik 00:52:44 31 Portland 4
DNF 844 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 2
DNF 857 Max Kirchoff Team Cthulhu 30 Portland 1

Junior Men

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps
1 17 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 00:45:21 13 Bend 5
2 63 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:46:15 15 Vancouver 5
3 10 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:46:40 15 Portland 5
4 21 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing 00:48:15 17 Portland 5
5 5 Standish Zachary Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:40:25 16 Gresham 4
6 47 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles 00:43:02 14 Trout Lake 4
7 64 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 00:43:08 12 Washougal 4
8 65 Rubin Field Field Jerger Cycling 00:43:13 13 Portland 4
9 46 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles 00:43:38 12 Trout Lake 4
10 67 Luca Mallon Word-RCB by Cyclisme 2691 14 Portland 4
11 1 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy 2766 14 Bend 4
12 2 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 00:46:43 13 Hood River 4
13 59 Izaak King Veloce Racing 00:50:00 13 Portland 4
14 52 Linus Clark East Side Team 00:51:22 12 Portland 4
15 66 Skyler Gober rogue Bicycle Works 2473 13 Forest Grove 3
16 68 Santo Mallon Word-RCB by Cyclisme 2760 11 Portland 3
17 15 Evan Mobley Camas Bike and Sport 00:46:59 12 Vancouver 3
18 49 Joel Eisiminger 00:48:52 12 Wilsonville 3
19 62 Zach Durst-Lang Bike Commuter 2760 13 Portland 3

Junior Women

Num Name Times Age Laps
1 322 Sharon Hart 00:38:29 16 3
2 301 Susannah Hart 00:40:24 16 3
3 323 Hannah Hart 00:43:46 18 3
4 313 Janessa Wilson 00:44:36 11 2

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps
1 336 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 01:02:20 40 Hood River 8
2 376 Andrew Sargent WebCyclery.com 01:02:55 41 Bend 8
3 371 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 01:03:44 43 Portland 8
4 302 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 01:03:53 39 Portland 8
5 349 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW 01:04:02 42 Portland 8
6 300 William Sullivan One Ghost Industries, LLC. hammer Nutrition, Maxxis, Cyclops 01:04:03 45 Lake Oswego 8
7 306 Slate Olson Rapha Focus 3864 38 PORTLAND 8
8 374 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 01:04:44 39 Portland 8
9 332 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 00:57:04 44 Hillsboro 7
10 373 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error 00:57:09 43 forest grove 7
11 365 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 00:57:16 40 Portland 7
12 366 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW 00:57:17 40 Portland 7
13 342 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 00:57:22 46 Hillsboro 7
14 303 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:57:26 45 Gresham 7
15 377 Alex Accetta Team Beer 00:57:27 41 Portland 7
16 372 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:57:30 39 Bend 7
17 305 jared Roy Crossniacs 00:57:37 42 Portland 7
18 328 Eric Lanners Word-RCB by Cyclisme 3457 38 Portland 7
19 363 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 00:58:02 42 Portland 7
20 350 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 00:58:15 40 Portland 7
21 314 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 00:58:19 49 Camas 7
22 323 Greg Talbert Rapha Racing NW 00:58:33 49 Portland 7
23 380 Mike Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:58:52 50 Corvallis 7
24 370 Tim Smith Rebound/Tireless Velo 00:59:48 47 Portland 7
25 311 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo 00:59:52 44 Vancouver 7
26 378 Christopher Tuttle Dicks Dojo 01:00:32 41 Portland 7
27 347 Patt Kudszus Buy Local Cycling 01:00:41 38 Salem 7
28 375 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop 01:01:04 45 Portland 7
29 320 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 01:01:14 46 Portland 7
30 321 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 01:01:31 49 Portland 7
31 359 Scott Jerger Field Jerger Cycling 01:01:39 42 Portland 7
32 369 joseph fricke Cyclepath Racing 01:01:50 47 Portland 7
33 301 Buzz Truitt Rebound/Tireless Velo 01:02:22 45 Camas 7
34 315 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 01:03:34 41 Portland 7
35 379 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 01:03:55 40 Portland 7
DNF 319 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 42 Portland 2

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps
1 622 Harald Graham West End Bikes/Specialized 00:40:58 45 Vancouver 5
2 687 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com 00:41:42 36 Portland 5
3 659 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 00:41:43 44 Portland 5
4 726 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 00:41:44 45 Aloha 5
5 736 Jeff Stevens Green Submarine Records 00:41:45 35 Portland 5
6 739 Ken James Half Fast Velo 00:41:52 48 Wilsonville 5
7 638 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized 00:42:11 45 Camas 5
8 619 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 00:42:23 40 Portland 5
9 717 Johnny Burrell Filth and Fury 00:42:30 37 Portland 5
10 730 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 00:42:31 47 Portland 5
11 737 John Droege Filth and Fury 00:42:32 45 Portland 5
12 654 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 00:42:32 43 Portland 5
13 669 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 00:42:33 54 Portland 5
14 727 Greg O'Brien crank 00:42:42 46 Portland 5
15 745 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW 00:42:43 39 Portland 5
16 754 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:42:55 43 Portland 5
17 718 Marcelo silva Half Fast Velo 00:42:59 Portland 5
18 735 Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:43:06 37 Portland 5
19 725 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing 00:43:12 37 Portland 5
20 632 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 00:43:21 44 Portland 5
21 748 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:43:21 38 Beaverton 5
22 605 Mike Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 00:43:32 44 Portland 5
23 630 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 00:43:32 38 Portland 5
24 612 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo 00:43:40 39 Portland 5
25 744 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 00:43:41 47 Portland 5
26 680 Jon Schnorr 00:43:44 44 Forest Grove 5
27 728 Chris Nelson Green Submarine Records 00:43:45 36 Portland 5
28 602 Murray Carlisle Rebound/Tireless Velo 00:43:48 37 Portland 5
29 642 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:43:49 45 Portland 5
30 611 Shannon Boroff 00:43:51 36 Portland 5
31 628 Matthew Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:43:51 46 Portland 5
32 755 Andrew Arnsberg 00:43:54 36 Portland 5
33 749 Jay Rishel 00:43:55 36 Portland 5
34 676 Ted Gresh 2642 46 Portland 5
35 722 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:44:10 39 Portland 5
36 694 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 00:44:10 46 Beaverton 5
37 604 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2655 39 Portland 5
38 668 David Pryor Field Jerger Cycling 00:44:22 42 Portland 5
39 653 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 00:44:22 42 Portland 5
40 650 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 00:44:31 41 West 5
41 600 Todd Klapwyk Portland Velo 00:44:37 41 Hillsboro 5
42 618 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 00:44:40 45 Portland 5
43 751 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing 00:44:46 45 Battle Ground 5
44 740 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 00:44:46 48 Bend 5
45 752 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:44:47 37 Damascus 5
46 734 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 00:44:49 40 Portland 5
47 711 Danny Lopez West End Bikes/Specialized 00:45:05 43 Portland 5
48 732 Chris Nolke Burple Haze 00:45:06 40 Portland 5
49 742 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 00:45:18 41 Portland 5
50 715 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 00:45:18 43 Portland 5
51 741 steve southerland Rebound/Tireless Velo 00:45:19 48 Vancouver 5
52 652 Peter Casey Portland Velo 00:45:21 42 Portland 5
53 671 mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop 00:45:22 47 Gresham 5
54 616 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct 00:45:37 42 Gresham 5
55 675 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 00:45:39 42 Portland 5
56 648 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 00:45:42 41 Milwaukie 5
57 664 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 00:45:50 40 Portland 5
58 686 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo 00:45:52 42 Salem 5
59 724 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing 00:45:55 48 Portland 5
60 685 00:45:56 5
61 646 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com 00:46:04 43 Portland 5
62 723 Erik Spillman 00:46:18 46 Portland 5
63 747 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 00:46:20 42 Portland 5
64 743 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 00:46:43 43 Bend 5
65 636 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United 00:46:49 46 portland 5
66 731 ILe Powell Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 2816 42 Portland 5
67 655 mark damon Hutch's-Eugene 00:46:58 49 Portland 5
68 753 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo 00:47:23 37 Aurora 5
69 750 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles 00:47:43 44 Hood River 5
70 746 Andy Platt Columbia Sportswear 00:48:02 41 Portland 5
71 603 Jimmy Candelaria Close2myart Cycling Team 00:41:04 41 Vancouver 4
72 733 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers 00:41:25 37 Portland 4
73 738 jim moore West End Bikes/Specialized 00:41:56 42 Portland 4
74 627 Alan Reaume 00:43:35 47 Portland 4
DNF 693 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo 45 Portland 2
DNF 660 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct 35 camas 1

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps
1 568 Rogier Ducloo Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:44:07 39 portland 5
2 445 Chris Nygaard 00:44:17 40 Portland 5
3 514 Jay Wisowaty 00:44:29 Portland 5
4 480 Jesse Saks Amnesia 00:44:44 39 Portland 5
5 418 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 00:44:56 37 Vancouver 5
6 406 Andy Leritz Team S+M 00:44:57 44 Portland 5
7 453 Rick Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 00:45:14 42 Camas 5
8 456 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club 00:45:16 35 Portland 5
9 542 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team 00:45:37 45 Portland 5
10 471 Paul Schipper 00:45:37 41 Portland 5
11 444 Greg Kempthorn Sunset Cycles 00:45:38 46 Lake Oswego 5
12 525 chris brannen Team S+M 00:45:55 38 Vancouver 5
13 469 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 00:45:57 36 Portland 5
14 490 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 00:45:58 43 Portland 5
15 430 Chris Miller 1 Error 00:46:13 45 Portland 5
16 523 Kerry Halligan 00:46:21 40 Portland 5
17 524 Jon Gove Road & Dirt 00:46:26 49 Ketchum 5
18 482 Matt Savage TTS 00:46:48 35 Portland 5
19 513 Judd Eustice Team S+M 00:46:48 50 Portland 5
20 499 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:46:48 37 Portland 5
21 473 Greg Shaffer 00:47:06 39 Portland 5
22 452 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 00:47:18 45 Camas 5
23 447 Damon Schaffer Absolute Six-Pack 00:47:38 40 Portland 5
24 409 David Lofstead 00:47:44 48 Camas 5
25 556 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 00:47:46 43 Portland 5
26 483 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:48:14 45 Tigard 5
27 402 David Doughty Portland Velo 00:48:15 48 Beaverton 5
28 564 Dennis Stafford 00:48:26 35 Milwaukie 5
29 560 Paul Souders 00:48:30 40 Portland 5
30 565 Bjorn Clouten 00:48:44 41 happy valley 5
31 562 Clinton Walker 00:48:45 36 Portland 5
32 546 Varner Seaman Existential Velo 00:48:46 36 Portland 5
33 417 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:48:47 42 Portland 5
34 467 Chris Roberts 00:48:52 40 Portland 5
35 569 Terry Campbell Beermongers Cycle Club 00:49:03 37 Portland 5
36 537 michael paradis Rebound/Tireless Velo 00:49:09 41 portland 5
37 520 Sean Stroup Beermongers Cycle Club 00:49:10 37 Portland 5
38 457 Jeff Hendricks The Spokesmen 00:49:18 49 Camas 5
39 440 Todd Mobley Camas Bike and Sport 00:49:23 38 Vancouver 5
40 547 Scott Currie 00:49:27 5
41 552 chris compton North Lake 00:49:30 42 Wilsonville 5
42 404 Mark McMurtry Bellovaci United 00:49:36 41 Portland 5
43 461 Greg Gramstad Rebound/Tireless Velo 00:49:37 48 Portland 5
44 535 Ryan Schimpf Team Bacon 2990 34 Oregon City 5
45 558 James Sestric Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:49:59 38 Gresham 5
46 526 Simon Robins 00:50:04 38 Portland 5
47 519 David Hewett The Spokesmen 00:50:05 36 Vancouver 5
48 540 Troy Clear 00:50:09 40 Boring 5
49 438 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 00:50:14 43 Camas 5
50 502 Matt Richmond Showers Pass 00:50:18 47 Portland 5
51 474 Aaron Even Rebound/Tireless Velo 00:50:21 41 Portland 5
52 468 Tom Palke Team Mudman 00:50:23 45 Portland 5
53 531 Jason Miranda Trusty Switchblade 00:50:24 37 Portland 5
54 534 grant collins Team Bacon 00:50:36 38 Beaverton 5
55 561 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 3037 51 Portland 5
56 544 Chris Bathke 00:50:44 39 Portland 5
57 538 phil avery Fat Cobra Video 00:50:54 38 Oregon City 5
58 517 Robert Stefanowicz 00:50:57 44 Portland 5
59 533 Jeff Spencer 00:51:05 47 Portland 5
60 545 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:51:45 40 West Linn 5
61 420 Rick Zimmerman 00:41:30 44 Vancouver 4
62 567 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato 2499 39 Portland 4
63 539 Brian D. Hart Sr Camas Bike and Sport 00:41:39 49 Washougal 4
64 516 Erick Nelson Portobello-A Better Cycle 2503 40 Portland 4
65 529 Matt Meskill 00:41:43 49 Portland 4
66 512 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 00:41:52 41 Lake Oswego 4
67 443 Jason Jones NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 00:41:55 37 Portland 4
68 509 Joe Gomez Team Mudman 00:41:58 41 Portland 4
69 424 Jonathan Modie Team S+M 00:42:02 42 Portland 4
70 559 Chris Kayser 00:42:11 Portland 4
71 511 Rich Klannah Team Mudman 00:42:13 42 Portland 4
72 532 Ben McLeod 00:42:26 41 Portland 4
73 448 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active 00:42:32 38 Portland 4
74 543 Jeff Birdsall 00:42:34 36 Portland 4
75 553 danny klube Fat Cobra Video 00:42:47 35 Portland 4
76 551 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:42:50 38 Portland 4
77 548 blaine zumwalt 00:42:59 42 Eugene 4
78 536 Chris Cortez Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:43:05 42 Portland 4
79 549 Banjo Weymuth 00:43:29 35 Portland 4
80 530 Andrew Schlesinger 00:43:49 36 Portland 4
81 550 Greg Stiles 00:43:59 37 Portland 4
82 555 Pascal Chureau 00:44:01 45 Portland 4
83 554 Jerod Cottrill Rebound/Tireless Velo 00:44:02 38 Portland 4
84 498 Chris Barney Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:44:20 38 Portland 4
85 566 Steve Rassow 00:44:56 40 Portland 4
86 413 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:45:28 45 Portland 4
87 528 Neil Gibson 00:46:16 39 Portland 4
88 541 Brett Rasmussen Rebound/Tireless Velo 00:46:45 40 Vancouver 4
89 557 Michael Finan Mosier Velo 00:47:13 42 Portland 4
90 429 Andrew Kaylor 00:47:43 42 Beaverton 4
91 563 Joseph M. Horton Stumptown Cycling Club 00:51:49 47 Portland 4
92 400 Colonel Reynolds Boneyard Cycling 53 Bend 4
DNF 427 A Freeman Trusty Switchblade 39 Portland 4
DNF 570 Colin Cunningham Oliveria Clara 43 Portland 4
DNF 459 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Tualatin 3
DNF 478 Matthew O'rourke 35 Boulder, Co 2

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps
1 274 Evan Griffiths Upper Echelon Fitness 00:43:37 56 Portland 5
2 251 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 00:43:51 51 Camas 5
3 253 Jeff Parker Super Relax Concept 00:43:51 50 Hood River 5
4 308 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 00:44:40 56 Portland 5
5 254 Joseph Hoerner 00:44:40 52 Portland 5
6 256 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles 00:45:01 54 Hood River 5
7 270 Cal Stone 52 Camas 5
8 264 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 00:46:21 54 Portland 5
9 258 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo 00:46:22 54 Portland 5
10 305 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness 00:46:26 50 Portland 5
11 320 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:46:35 50 Portland 5
12 309 Dave Burnard 00:46:35 55 Forest Grove 5
13 319 Joe Field Field Jerger Cycling 00:46:44 54 Portland 5
14 259 Steve Lacey Showers Pass 00:46:52 57 Portland 5
15 257 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness 00:47:05 52 Portland 5
16 315 Peter Spir Team S+M 00:47:07 56 Lake Oswego 5
17 255 Daniel Melkonian 00:47:09 51 Trout Lake 5
18 289 Tim Ellerbruch Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 00:47:31 53 Portland 5
19 271 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo 00:47:58 55 Tigard 5
20 250 Tracy Marks na 56 Portland 5
21 316 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:48:19 55 Portland 5
22 306 Andrew Meigs MudMend 00:48:25 50 Corvallis 5
23 312 Michael Smith 00:48:34 51 Newberg 5
24 307 Jim Hinkley STV 00:48:44 51 Portland 5
25 321 Richard Potestio Rapha Racing NW 00:49:30 55 Portland 5
26 298 Dan Houghton Showers Pass 00:40:44 51 Aloha 4
27 290 Mark Stoller 00:41:18 50 Portland 4
28 311 Paul Montgomery Team S+M 00:41:26 59 Portland 4
29 303 Andy Wilson Rebound/Tireless Velo 00:41:32 51 Portland 4
30 282 Gary Smith Kells Graphic Design 00:41:38 52 Aloha 4
31 263 David Gratke Showers Pass 00:42:40 53 Portland 4
32 317 Chris Luby Badass Cycling 00:42:43 50 Wilsonville 4
33 310 Peter Langston 1 Error 00:43:56 55 Portland 4
34 314 Steve Volz Oregon Bike Shop 00:45:04 50 Portland 4
35 287 Paul Bascom Portland Velo 00:45:42 52 Portland 4
36 272 Bob Brenner 00:46:52 53 West Linn 4
DNF 266 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 51 Portland 3
DNF 260 Jon Gornick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 55 Portland 2
DNF 318 Mike Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 50 Corvallis 1

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps
1 505 Ron Strasser Team S+M 00:47:00 62 Portland 5
2 506 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 00:48:00 60 Eugene 5
3 509 Steve Rearden 00:42:43 60 Portland 4
4 510 John Eric Lutz Team S+M 00:45:18 604 Portland 4
5 313 Larry Stryker The Spokesmen 00:46:48 62 Camas 4

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps
1 11 Laura Trace 00:38:34 45 Portland 4
2 24 Heather Wills Embrocation Cycling 00:38:42 37 Portland 4
3 6 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 00:38:57 39 Portland 4
4 1 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:38:59 36 Portland 4
5 26 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 00:40:03 40 Portland 4
6 9 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 00:40:22 38 Portland 4
7 21 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:40:33 43 Bend 4
8 23 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 00:40:50 Hood River 4
9 5 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:41:54 46 Portland 4
10 25 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 00:42:10 41 Portland 4
11 28 Susan Parsons Super Relax Concept 00:43:06 38 Hood River 4
12 27 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 00:43:23 35 Portland 4
DNF 10 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 1

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps
1 123 cindy lewellen 00:44:17 44 Portland 4
2 107 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 00:44:46 42 Portland 4
3 108 Gwyn Blanton SWEAT360 00:44:54 38 hillsboro 4
4 127 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:45:57 35 Portland 4
5 111 Ellen Miller Willamette University Cycling Team 00:46:06 36 Salem 4
6 109 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:47:09 4
7 103 Holly Kotsovos Rebound/Tireless Velo 00:47:11 35 Vancouver 4
8 112 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept 00:47:16 40 Portland 4
9 130 Tara Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 00:47:53 41 Portland 4
10 125 Amanda Durkee bicycleattorney.com 00:37:23 39 Portland 3
11 128 jennifer donnelly Super Relax Concept 00:38:12 43 Hood River 3
12 124 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Racing 00:39:56 40 Portland 3
13 126 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 2404 37 Portland 3
14 122 Suzy Renn 00:40:15 41 Portland 3
15 117 Danielle Reynolds Team Beer 00:40:20 38 Portland 3
16 129 Tess Weir MisAdventure 00:43:14 43 Milwaukie 3
131 Linda Caporicci Oregon Bike Shop 44 Gresham 1
132 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 37 Portland 1

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps
1 204 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 00:43:22 49 Camas 4
2 215 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:43:30 58 Bend 4
3 224 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 00:44:06 45 Cornelius 4
4 212 Cary Schwartz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:44:55 45 Bend 4
5 218 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles 00:44:55 52 Trout Lake, Wa 4
6 201 Pam Fairchild Rebound/Tireless Velo 00:45:38 46 Portland 4
7 213 Maggie Rising Portland Velo 00:47:01 48 Lake Oswego 4
8 205 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:47:21 46 Portland 4
9 223 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:38:41 50 Milwaukie 3
10 227 Susan Moote speedshot Racing 00:39:20 48 Portland 3
11 226 Carol Pelmas Fat Cobra Video 00:41:30 41 Lake Oswego 3
12 225 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop 00:46:53 55 Portland 3

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps
1 569 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 00:40:18 27 portland 5
2 558 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 00:41:10 34 Hillsboro 5
3 580 Joshua Johnston 00:41:28 30 Portland 5
4 501 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:41:43 35 Portland 5
5 513 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team 00:41:43 35 Portland 5
6 567 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 00:41:56 33 Portland 5
7 502 Mat Barton Staccato Gelato 00:42:02 31 Portland 5
8 516 John Lin Hammer Velo 00:42:07 28 Portland 5
9 519 Jesse Luckett 00:42:36 39 portland 5
10 595 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin 00:42:51 31 Portland 5
11 555 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 00:42:53 42 Camp Adair 5
12 546 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 00:43:03 32 Portland 5
13 563 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra Video 00:43:21 39 Portland 5
14 584 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 00:43:32 26 Portland 5
15 604 Andy Meschke signal cycles 00:43:36 34 Oregon City 5
16 579 John Walrod Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 00:44:00 5
17 605 David Bisers Tensegrity PT Cycling 00:44:21 30 Portland 5
18 599 Joel Holly Ruckus Test Team 00:44:24 33 Portland 5
19 588 Brian Larson 00:44:27 27 Portland 5
20 598 Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin 00:44:28 28 Portland 5
21 510 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 00:45:03 35 Portland 5
22 586 Jared Reeber 00:45:08 34 Bend 5
23 530 Chase Banna 00:45:21 28 Portland 5
24 538 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:45:24 37 Fairview 5
25 505 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:46:12 29 PORTLAND 5
26 536 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 00:46:21 34 Portland 5
27 560 Cody Gervasi Jens Voigt's Army 00:46:24 29 Portland 5
28 585 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 00:46:25 27 Portland 5
29 577 Michael Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 00:46:44 28 Portland 5
30 583 Will Blanton SWEAT360 00:46:51 37 Hillsboro 5
31 575 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop 00:46:59 29 Portland 5
32 593 Julian Roden Cyclepath Racing 00:47:11 15 Portland 5
33 542 Brandon Rothauge Crossfix 00:47:18 33 Gresham 5
34 506 steve tyrrill 00:47:27 41 Portland 5
35 526 Ed Worcester 00:47:50 5
36 500 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 00:48:07 43 Portland 5
37 520 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop 00:49:07 45 Portland 5
38 576 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 00:39:40 68 Redmond 4
39 578 John Howe Team Beer 00:40:17 41 portland 4
40 602 Jason Uland Team Cthulhu 00:40:31 41 Portland 4
41 590 Jesse Merrithew 00:40:43 30 Portland 4
42 607 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 00:41:08 34 Portland 4
43 608 Mark Biedrzycki Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 00:41:27 39 Beaverton 4
44 582 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 00:41:37 46 Portland 4
45 597 Aaron Radspinner United Finance 00:41:45 39 Beaverton 4
46 606 Ken Hahn 00:42:13 37 Portland 4
47 591 Chris Leach Team S+M 00:42:13 43 Portland 4
48 531 Damon Dimick 00:42:36 35 Tigard 4
49 601 Matthew Case 00:43:15 34 Portland 4
50 592 Robert Higdon Soft Like Kitten 00:43:35 29 Seattle 4
51 587 Edward Groth Team Slow 00:44:56 30 Portland 4
52 581 Christopher Burge 00:48:01 30 Portland 4
53 594 Christopher Puma Soft Like Kitten 00:48:02 27 Seattle 4
54 603 Charlie Marchetti Flynn 00:49:35 36 Portland 4
DNF 570 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army 34 Portland 2
DNF 572 Nick Makanna Team S+M 23 Portland 2
DNF 596 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 41 Portland 2
DNF 600 Erik Fabrizius Montage 26 Portland 2

Unicycle

Num Name Team
1 U2 Jack Olsen Fat Cobra Video
2 U5 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport
3 U3 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport
4 U1 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra Video
5 U4 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport
6 U6 Ben Schoenberg Serious Juggling/Unicycles

Women A

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps
1 924 Alice Pennington Team S+M 00:59:31 30 Portland 7
2 915 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:01:46 33 Bend 7
3 908 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 01:02:46 37 Portland 7
4 922 Brooke McDermid bicycleattorney.com 01:02:56 31 Portland 7
5 911 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M 01:04:35 30 Portland 7
6 925 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 01:05:07 27 Portland 7
7 907 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Association 01:05:54 26 Portland 7
8 917 Taylor Shekell Team Beer 00:57:49 26 Portland 6
9 921 Christy Love Team S+M 00:58:31 36 Portland 6
10 923 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 00:58:34 26 Portland 6
11 920 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness 00:59:16 35 Portland 6
12 919 Rachel Bagley IRA Ryan Cycles 00:59:29 33 Portland 5

Women B

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps
1 825 Laurie Hotovy Team S+M 00:40:32 33 Portland 4
2 850 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 00:40:33 28 Portland 4
3 834 India King IRA Ryan Cycles 00:40:45 27 Portland 4
4 836 Joy Armagost Fat Cobra Video 00:40:49 33 Portland 4
5 803 hannah moore Green Submarine Records 00:40:57 28 portland 4
6 845 Lisa Belair Team S+M 00:41:22 44 Portland 4
7 822 Lana Macnoughton Upper Echelon Fitness 00:41:43 23 Portland 4
8 440 Meagan Masten 00:42:10 29 Salem 4
9 800 Heidi Swift Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 00:42:15 34 Portland 4
10 843 Tuuli Hakala Green Submarine Records 00:42:21 29 Portland 4
11 848 Jen Powell IRA Ryan Cycles 00:42:24 34 Portland 3
12 812 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com 00:42:24 30 Portland 4
13 855 Jade Koide Team Beer 00:42:25 28 Portland 4
14 811 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 00:42:45 33 Portland 4
15 808 Remy Maguire Team S+M 00:43:38 32 Portland 4
16 802 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 00:44:16 22 Portland 4
17 841 Beth Flanagan Beermongers Cycle Club 00:44:30 34 Portland 4
18 840 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 00:44:44 31 Portland 4
19 827 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 00:45:14 44 Portland 4
20 844 Eryn Barker West End Bikes/Specialized 00:45:16 33 Portland 4
21 821 DeeAnn Burton 00:45:44 32 Portland 4
22 820 Kate Ayres bicycleattorney.com 00:46:30 26 Hillsboro 4
23 852 Anna Streuli Fat Cobra Video 00:46:54 27 Portland 4
24 853 Erica Lurie Team Garnish 00:47:01 34 portland 4
25 847 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 00:47:26 37 Vancouver 4
26 849 Natalie Ramsland Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 00:47:36 35 Portland 4
27 819 Anna Potoczny-Jones crank 00:38:22 30 Portland 3
28 801 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 00:47:01 34 Portland 3
DNF 846 Shirlee Denmernd Portland Triathlon Club 27 Portland 1
DNF 851 Tori Bortman Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 37 Portland 1