Jack Frost Time Trial

Vancouver, WA
February 25, 2007

Updated December 27, 2009 at 7:27 AM

Jr. Men 12-15

Name Team Time
1 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo 40:41.60
2 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing 41:55.34
3 Christopher Robinson United Finance 45:12.00
4 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 47:26.00
5 Joshua Paskewich 48:27.00
DNS Taylor Dunn Forza Jet Velo

Jr. Men 16-18

Name Team Time
1 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 29:07.00
2 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 29:12.00
3 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 30:30.00
4 Austin Arguello United Finance 30:57.76
5 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand Forza Jet Velo 31:21.00
6 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club 32:36.00
7 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 33:36.00
8 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club 34:23.00
9 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 34:34.00
10 Adrian Unkeles Forza Jet Velo 34:36.00
11 Tony Hamilton Forza Jet Velo 35:45.00
12 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 35:53.00
13 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 35:55.00
14 Muhammad Khalifa Beaverton Bicycle Club 42:06.00
DNS Eamon Ford
DNS Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club

Jr. Women 12-18

Name Team Time
1 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 36:04.09
2 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club 36:29.00
3 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 37:47.00
4 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 38:31.35
5 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team 40:09.00
6 Ali Austin Forza Jet Velo 46:17.00
7 Carina Hahn 49:45.00
8 Alexa Climaldi 57:50.00
DNS Lauren Hobson Forza Jet Velo
DNS Isabel Ford

Masters Men 30-39

Name Team Time
1 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 28:47
2 Aaron Harrison Beaverton Bicycle Club 28:48
3 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 29:52
4 Craig Ruby 29:53
5 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 29:59
6 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 30:20
7 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 30:36
8 Casey Davidson Multnomah Athletic Club 30:51
9 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 30:52
10 Robert Chavier Bike Peddler 31:22
11 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club 31:26
12 Ty Lambert Portland Velo 31:47
13 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 31:57
14 Nathan Brown 32:07
15 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower 32:30
16 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 32:39
17 Alan Sherman Team Rose City 32:46
18 David Lord Existential Velo 33:21
19 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 34:25
20 Pete Van Tilburt Leverage Cycling 34:45
21 Joel Sheley Black Cat Cycling 34:46
22 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 36:42
23 Bryant Dockens 36:43
24 Jaime Valdez 37:59
25 Jose Sandoval AVA/Counterbalance 39:26
26 Mike Bennett Bike Central 42:20
DNS Chris Cottingham
DNS Bryant Howard

Masters Men 40-49

Name Team Time
1 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 28:08
2 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 28:43
3 Todd Rosier United Finance 28:45
4 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 28:49
5 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 28:59
6 Steven R Holland United Finance 29:18
7 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 29:42
8 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports 29:46
9 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 29:46
10 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 30:05
11 Rob Williams North River Racing 31:05
12 Joel Thompson Bridgetown Velo 31:07
13 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 31:08
14 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 31:09
15 Allen Kraft North River Racing 31:11
16 Ronald Brigham North River Racing 31:32
17 Scott Metzeler Collin's Cycle Shop 31:33
18 Robert Burney STX-340 31:35
19 Ernie Conway Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 31:40
20 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 31:56
21 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 31:57
22 Patrick Hartigan United Finance 32:03
23 Geoffrey Green 32:16
24 Thomas Nash Bike Peddler 32:27
25 David Ciaverella Guinness Cycling Team 33:02
26 Greg Parra Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 33:12
27 Dan Gilden 33:22
28 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo 33:33
29 David Lofstead 33:57
30 Greg Kempthorn 34:14
31 James Smith 34:28
32 Alan Whitney 34:31
33 Mark Boguslawski Tri Pacific 34:32
34 Drew Tracy 343 Racing 34:35
35 Dan Lautenbach 34:55
36 mike gilbert Tireless Velo 35:01
37 Michael Havlik 35:06
38 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 35:30
39 Chris Luby Half Fast Velo 35:53
40 Darren Smith 35:54
41 Kevin Coulter Head Hunters 36:14
42 Guus Sophie Team Rose City 36:18
43 Ken Reid Team Rose City 36:52
44 tony raynor Tri Pacific 36:53
45 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 38:17
46 Eric Davis Breakaway Training 38:24
47 Frank Stevens 40:00
48 Michael Buxman 49:18
DNF Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com
DNF Doug Hormann 1 Error
DNS Mike Mauch United Finance
DNS Mark Everett West Coast Bank
DNS Chip Keyes Georges
DNS Chris Miller
DNS FRANK DIANA
DNS Dave Wingard
DNS Craig Broberg
DNS Tim Ellerbruch United Finance

Masters Men 50+

Name Team Time
1 David Zimbelman ZteaM 27:52
2 Jim Teague Team Zoka 29:32
3 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 30:51
4 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 31:05
5 Tim Winestorfer HeadHunters 31:12
6 Steve Long North River Racing 31:36
7 Rick Kercheski Bike Peddler 32:08
8 Mike Adams United Finance 32:16
9 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 32:53
10 James Thiele Team Rose City 32:57
11 Mark Q. Armstrong EWEB Windpower 33:10
12 Pirooz Emad North River Racing 33:27
13 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 33:43
14 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 34:21
15 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 34:39
16 Einar Traa 35:24
17 Clark Henry 35:30
18 James Bell Team Novara Eugene 36:07
19 Rod Bonacker 36:40
20 Jerry Powell Multnomah Athletic Club 36:47
21 Rick Schimmel Forza Jet Velo 37:22
22 Ike Kendrick 37:34
23 david hagmeier 37:46
24 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 38:24
25 allan conant 39:18
26 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 39:21
27 Bill Alsup 39:38
28 James Brainerd 39:44
29 Steven Marx Tri Pacific 43:57
DNF George Gust
DNF David Russell United Finance
DNF Bill Croswell
DNF Dennis Sullivan
DNF Edward Lanton 1 Error
DNF Bob Smith 343 Racing
DNF Leo Tsou United Finance
DNF Pat Sagers Hutch's Bend
DNF Jean Wendling
DNF Eric Christenson Team Rose City
DNF Scott Buckles Sisters Athletic Club
DNF George Schreck United Finance
DNF Jay Rideout

Masters Women 30-39

Name Team Time
1 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 36:32
2 Kris Coltvet Sorella Forte 37:40
3 Anna Knoblock Bike Central 41:39
DNS Megan Troxell
DNS Shannon Moyer Chinook Cycling Club

Masters Women 40-49

Name Team Time
1 Mechele Knable 343 Racing 34:44
2 Julie Peterson Chinook Cycling Club 35:02
3 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 35:13
4 willee broberg 36:42
5 Denise Croucher HeadHunters 37:11
6 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 37:52
7 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte 37:54
8 Lisa Karen Donnelly Beaverton Bicycle Club 38:24
9 Cecil Reniche-Smith 38:31
10 Marie Gansemer 40:21
11 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 42:15
12 Melanie Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 47:02
13 Lisa Graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 47:47
14 Tracy Chosa HeadHunters 49:51
DNS Kate Soldano
DNS Michele Chirgwin
DNS Arlene Delmage LaCamas Sport
DNS Kim Raimer
DNS Robin Buckles Sisters Athletic Club
DNS Janet Howard

Masters Women 50+

Name Team Time
1 Jude Russell Sorella Forte 34:00
2 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 34:41
3 Erin Hale Chinook Cycling Club 35:16
4 Pam Reid Team Rose City 36:17
5 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 37:14
6 Barbara Buchan Hutch's-Eugene 38:15
7 Virginia Quinn Multnomah Athletic Club 38:45
8 LAURIE MARX Tri Pacific 43:28

Men Category 1/2

Name Team Time
1 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 26:59
2 Chris Swan Cycles Gladiator 28:12
3 Michael Gallagher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 28:15
4 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 28:20
5 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 28:23
6 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 28:32
7 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 28:49
8 Jay Freyensee Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 28:50
9 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 28:52
10 Daniel Doornbos New Mexico Velo Sport 28:52
11 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 29:00
12 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 29:11
13 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 30:06
14 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 30:17
15 Matthew Wolpert 30:43
16 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 30:46
17 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 31:14
18 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 32:18
DNF Michael Benno Veloce Racing
DNS Daniel Harm Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNS David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Men Category 3

Name Team Time
1 Per Bjesse Bike Central 28:22
2 Rob Annen Bike Peddler 28:30
3 Roger Stevens 28:42
4 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 29:04
5 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 29:18
6 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 29:23
7 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 29:44
8 Joseph Kline North River Racing 30:21
9 Jesse Graden Veloshop 30:25
10 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 30:40
11 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 31:08
12 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 31:14
13 Thomas Bradford North River Racing 31:24
14 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 31:24
15 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 31:37
16 Jonathan Long Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 31:38
17 anthony graupera GSC United 31:39
18 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 31:45
19 John O'Brien North River Racing 32:04
20 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 32:05
21 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 32:17
22 Robin Calver 32:28
23 Cameron Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo 32:45
24 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 34:35
25 Craig Sinanian Bike Central 35:16
26 Joe Cipale North River Racing 38:09
DNS Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles

Men Category 4/5

Name Team Time
1 Garren Watkins Veloshop 29:04
2 Jeff Tedder United Finance 29:12
3 Kenneth Philbrick OSU Cycling Club 29:25
4 Adam Edgerton University of Oregon Cycling Club 29:40
5 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 30:00
6 Bill Thompson 30:16
7 Doug Turnbull Midtown Direct Racing 30:26
8 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Eugene 30:40
9 Brian Gordon Wheelworks 30:42
10 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler 30:55
11 Steven Burger Team Bridge City 31:17
12 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 31:38
13 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct 31:46
14 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 31:47
15 David Sherman North River Racing 31:56
16 Michael Malone Portland Velo 31:58
17 Jason Thelen 32:01
18 steve kenoyer Barlow Bikes & Boards 32:07
19 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 32:18
20 Robert King Portland Velo 32:19
21 Chuck Woosley United Finance 32:25
22 Sam Taylor 32:26
23 Ruben Garcia The Valley Athletic Club 32:31
24 Sean Rogers 32:44
25 Stephen Perkins 32:48
26 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 32:51
27 brian uballez WebCyclery.com 32:56
28 Eric Vickers Bike Peddler 33:07
29 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 33:11
30 Jake Bos Team Bike Tires Direct 33:18
31 Terron Whitney 33:23
32 Scott McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 33:30
33 Chris Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles 33:32
34 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 33:38
35 Scott Goodrich North River Racing 33:40
36 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 33:46
37 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 34:03
38 Chris Sautter Word-RCB 34:05
39 Roger Lloyd United Finance 34:14
40 John Osborne OSU Cycling Club 34:16
41 Brad Holbrook Tsunami Tri Club 34:29
42 Jason Fleming 34:33
43 Eric Aleskus 34:37
44 Bryan Voytilla Portland State University 34:42
45 Hugh Davis 34:46
46 Damon Roberts Chinook Cycling Club 35:05
47 Tim Beatty 35:17
48 Jamie Richards 343 Racing 35:23
49 Greg Smith 35:46
50 Jacob Fox 36:00
51 Erik Haunold Veloshop 36:01
52 jose fuentes 36:04
53 Bennett Barnwell 36:20
54 Joshua Walker Chickenhed 36:21
55 James Lasof James Lasof 36:38
56 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 36:54
57 Lawrence Kohn VO2-Sports 36:59
58 JON WASSERMAN Gecko Tri Club 37:06
59 Josh Bjornstad Multnomah Athletic Club 37:07
60 Jeff Macey air guard 37:10
61 Ryan Elting 37:12
62 Evan Sether 37:17
63 kyle remington 37:29
64 Peter Nielsen 37:52
65 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear 38:48
66 Steve Ryker 38:56
67 Ken LeGros Word-RCB 40:13
68 Jeffery Clinton 40:25
69 Jeremy Hyatt tsunami athletics 43:52
DNF Larry Holzman North River Racing
DNF Ward Knable 343 Racing
DNS Ron Perkin
DNS Joseph Iaccino
DNS Sam Radakovich
DNS Conner Burck
DNS Greg Helms
DNS Will Harden
DNS Clinton Morey
DNS James Dole Chinook Cycling Club
DNS Don Bailey
DNS Jason Penney Portland Velo
DNS Mark Rajotte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNS Rick Brewer EWEB Windpower
DNS Ron Petti

Recumbent

Name Team Time
1 John Climaldi Bacchetta 30:36.28
2 David Neilson OHPV 33:16.40
3 Todd Marley OHPV 33:59.12
4 Lonnie Morse OHPV 38:24.81
5 Jane Machamer OHPV 38:58.58
6 Dave VanGundy OHPV 41:13.42
7 Kirke Johnson 41:50.17
8 Marilyn Hayward 44:20.44
9 Edna VanGundy OHPV 45:20.86
DNS Keith Kohan
DNS Alex Kohan

Tandem - Men

Name Team Time
1 Jim/Ernie Kenney/Koeroghlian Team Rose City 32:41.68

Tandem - Mixed (Co-Ed)

Name Team Time
1 Tim/Georgia Winestorfer/Winestorfer Just for Fun 31:09.94
2 Mike/Carol Petersen/Petersen Bike Peddler 32:17.74
3 Mark/Lynn Godfrey/Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 33:32.37
4 John Henry/Joanne Maurice/Hellinger 34:13.09
5 Nancy/Richard Seton/Seton 34:47.16
DNS David/Sue Ripp/Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
DNS Scott/Angela McCanna/McCanna EWEB Windpower
DNS Gary/Lori Cornilles/Miller Specialized River City Bicycles

Women Category 1/2

Name Team Time
1 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 32:21
2 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 34:12
3 Jennifer Haunold Beaverton Bicycle Club 34:58

Women Category 3

Name Team Time
1 Julie Forrest EWEB Windpower 33:57
DNS Erin Ford Disco Velo

Women Category 4/5

Name Team Time
1 Jessica Dickson 34:10
2 Brenda Spinney EWEB Windpower 34:18
3 Heather Johnston Beaverton Bicycle Club 34:27
4 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 34:38
5 Stephanie Snyder Bike Peddler 35:05
6 Erin Jenkins North River Racing 35:18
7 Daphne Moore North River Racing 35:26
8 Erica McKenzie 35:42
9 Karleta Reierson 36:36
10 Kimberly Mullen Veloshop 36:58
11 Camille Hook Bike Central 36:59
12 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte 37:08
13 Abra McNair 37:21
14 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Portland State University 37:21
15 Melissa Lynett Sorella Forte 37:23
16 Rachael Roberts Portland Triathlon Club 37:48
17 Sarah Huntington 38:05
18 Stephanie Chase Portland State University 38:06
19 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 38:38
20 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 38:57
21 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 38:57
22 Kari Hoover Portland Triathlon Club 39:52
23 Karen McRae North River Racing 39:56
24 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 40:02
25 Tera Cushman 41:14
26 Tricia Satterlee Portland State University 41:29
DNS Erin Perkin
DNS Kori Quatermass Chickenhed
DNS Erin Koenig Poplollies
DNS Marca Murphy
DNS Debra Lambourn Sorella Forte
DNS Angela Shields speedshot Racing