OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm

Portland, OR
November 08, 2014
If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Beginner Men

Name Time
1 David Bergstrom 39:23
2 Paul Allen 41:34
3 Austin Grisham 41:48
4 Peter Hand 42:00
5 Pat Case 43:36
6 Scott Decker 43:43
7 Greg Espinosa 45:18
8 Jon McCauley 46:43
9 Mike Baer 35:33
10 Eric Hagen 35:43
11 Mike Pringle 36:02
12 Thomas Tritz 37:35
13 Wayne Garrison Jr. 37:46
14 Matt Jaszkowiak 39:22
15 Trevor Cable 39:44
16 Steven Powell 40:22
17 Heath Hodgert 40:39
18 Adrienne Carlson 43:06
19 Roderick Pintang 45:09
20 Eric Truong 49:35
21 Lindsay Jackson 44:04
22 Julie Deal 45:10
23 Mari Little 45:15
DNF Adam Bergerson
DNF Greg Scott
DNF Ed Waters

Beginner Women

Name Time
1 Heather Winfrey 51:50
2 Cindy Werhane 43:18

Category A

Name Time
1 Brennan Wodtli 0:57:44
2 Erik Tonkin 0:58:00
3 Josh Kelley 0:58:30
4 Andrew Coe 0:59:52
5 Seth Patla 1:00:12
6 Christopher Bagg 1:01:05
7 Christian Buesch 1:01:29
8 Brian Hart Jr. 0:57:13
9 Chad Cheeney 0:57:33
10 Brian Schultz
11 Richard Machhein 0:58:01
12 Sean Corey 0:58:21
13 Larry Ehmke 1:05:36
DNF Josiah Zukowski
DNF Patrick Croasdaile

Category B

Name Time
1 Anthony Monteleone 49:47
2 Daniel Steinle 50:55
3 Peter Newlands 51:18
4 Sean A Carline 51:53
5 Jeff Johnston 54:36
6 Cary Adams 46:36
7 Dennis Stafford 46:52
8 Joseph Spampinato 47:09
9 Rob Thompson 47:45
10 Emerson Webb 48:26
DNF Scott Warren

Category C

Name Time
1 Brandon Bilyeu 46:01
2 Justin Philips 46:12
3 perry lund 46:28
4 Brayton Sobolewski 46:54
5 Andrew Marchington 47:09
6 Nathaniel Wells 47:15
7 Kristopher Celtnieks 47:35
8 Marc Heisterkamp 47:43
9 Dan Litwora 47:52
10 Kiel Fletcher 47:55
11 Kris Fischer 48:01
12 brett boyles 48:08
13 Dustin Tombleson 48:32
14 David George 48:52
15 jared holm 49:11
16 Daniel Truong 49:15
17 Thomas Pastor 49:25
18 John Berrigan 49:58
19 Joseph French 50:13
20 Nathanael Hart 50:27
21 Martin Matsumura 41:32
22 Nick Besson 41:47
23 Riley Combs 41:48
24 Brad Davidson 42:48
25 Russell Walker 43:25
26 Anthony Roberts 43:53
27 Brian Hart Sr. 44:35
28 Zach Lang 45:07
29 Paul Formiller 45:37
30 Linus Clark 49:21
DNF Jordan Reid
DNF Tommy Smith
DNF Owen Szwaya

Clydesdale

Name Time
1 Michael Szwaya 45:45
2 David Taylor 46:48
3 Greg Talbert 47:12
4 Jack Trumbull 49:35
5 Brian Malloy 50:33
6 Mike Reddig 51:10
7 Scott Ahrens 42:03
8 Michael Clark 44:20
9 Dwayne King 44:50
10 Scott Pierce 45:58
11 Mark Sather 49:11
DNF Michael Gasperson

Junior Men 10-12

Name
1 Ryder Uetrecht
2 Nathanael Hart
3 Elijah Krause
4 Jacob Smith
5 Gavin Bowen
6 Walker Hendricks
7 Ian Shreve
8 Owen L. Rogers
9 Jacob Olander
10 Cole Talmage
11 Parker Green
12 Collin Turner
13 Jakob Stoller
14 Ian Baer
15 Michael Metz
16 Rohan Wagh
17 Oliver Chapin

Junior Men 13-14

Name
1 Henry Jones
2 Max Ritzow
3 Joseph Lukens
4 Brendan Sheerin
5 Rowan Boutette
6 Conner Mowery
7 Calvin Keane
8 Kyler Ervin
9 Caleb Trumbull
10 Nicolas Campbell
11 Daniel Glade
12 Caleb Whiteley
13 Karl Ulrich
14 Jesse Polay
15 Lucian Spampinato
16 Noah Steigerwald

Junior Men 15-16

Name
1 Donovan Birky
2 Leif Kytola
3 Justin Ziehnert
4 Eben Horacek
5 Easton Spring
6 Nate Lelack
7 Henry Mong
8 Matt Rech
9 Jack sullivan
10 Spencer Scott
11 Paul Furst
12 Zach Lang
13 Ian Cole
14 Ian Steigerwald
15 Carson Westberg

Junior Men 17-18

Name
1 Ian Wilson
2 William Reinking
3 Jeremy King
4 Chris Rech
5 Peter Puettmann
6 JD Protiva

Junior Women 10-12

Name
1 Ava Lilley
2 McKenna McKee
3 Roxanna Hart
4 Grace Vickers

Junior Women 13-14

Name
1 Gabrielle Lehnert
2 Jennelle Holmes
3 Lauren Ziehnert
4 Leah Pfeiffer
5 Korrie McIntyre
6 Ellie Darnall

Junior Women 15-16

Name
1 Hannah Mavis
2 Marie Boragine
3 Aubrey Whitty
4 Ivy Taylor

Junior Women 17-18

Name
1 Sophie Russenberger
2 Katie Ryan
3 Kathryn Ragsdale

Masters 35+ A

Name Time
1 Bart Bowen 1:02:16
2 Michael Benno 1:02:45
3 Mike Henry 1:03:27
4 Jeff Curtes 1:03:35
5 Paul Bourcier 1:03:48
6 Jonathan Myers 1:04:28
7 Andrew Sargent 1:04:41
8 Owen Murphy 0:57:48
9 Chad Swanson 0:57:53
10 Todd Rosier 0:58:10
11 Robert Uetrecht 0:58:12
12 David Sjogren 0:58:17
13 Jason Pinkerton 0:58:51
14 Tim Butler 0:59:00
15 Ryan Marquardt 0:59:47
16 Rick Metz 1:00:06
17 Michael Kosmala 1:00:28
18 Joshua DeGraff 1:00:39
19 Shannon Boroff 1:00:49
20 David Krause 1:01:21
21 Webster Wilson 1:01:34
22 Brian List 1:01:51
23 Adam Carroll 1:01:56
24 Brian Nelson 1:02:01
25 Ryan Francesconi 1:02:15
26 Dan Werle 1:02:23
27 Brent Casady 1:02:26
28 Bob Jacobs 1:02:33
29 Benjamin Drucker 1:02:42
30 Jason Musengo 1:02:48
31 Timothy Shreve 1:03:00
32 Eric Lanners 1:03:09
33 Matthew Westermeyer 1:03:24
34 Jesse Luckett 1:04:56
35 Kevin Sundberg 1:05:10
36 Roger Meier 1:05:16
37 Mike Heenan 0:57:23
38 Danny Weikel 0:57:46
39 Ian Penner 0:57:55
40 Bjorn Clouten 1:00:37
41 Jeff Turner 1:01:27
DNF Rob Angelo
DNF Michael Girard
DNF John Weathers
DNF Joshua Liberles
DNF Alexander Lehnert

Masters 35+ B

Name
1 Dolan Halbrook
2 Devin Bailly
3 Bill Richmond
4 Matthew Schwartz
5 Dan Anderson
6 Jordan Norris
7 Sasha Lacey
8 Chuck Hood
9 Matt Mallet
10 Josh Gobershock
11 David Marchi
12 Spencer White
13 Tristan Jones
14 Martin Fuss
15 Abram Hernandez
16 Kevin Thompson
17 Walter Mcknight
18 Matthew S Martel
19 Brian Little
20 Alexander Roddvik
21 Greg Shaffer
22 Dennis Starkey
23 Terry Campbell
24 Eric Lilley
25 Dirk Siverts
26 Dan Sheerin
27 Jeff Chochon
28 Colin Cunningham
29 Trig Rogers
30 Erik Young
31 Robert Jackson
32 Jack Trumbull
33 Chris Roberts
34 Marcus Marjama
35 Josh Platis
36 John Napier
37 Todd Klapwyk
38 Drew Holmes
39 Dave Metz
40 Mark Ginsberg
41 Eric Hunter
DNF Jay Swavely

Masters 35+ C

Name Time
1 Chris Born 46:43
2 Matthew Dial 47:05
3 Darin Swan 47:44
4 Tom Spofford 47:46
5 Nathaniel Wells 48:12
6 Erik Carlson 48:43
7 Richard Lorenz 49:06
8 Sean Kellogg 49:28
9 Troy Nelson 49:33
10 Aaron Even 49:41
11 Eric Wilson 49:59
12 Rick Larson 50:50
13 Scott Hamness 50:53
14 Chris Zanger 50:54
15 Mike Reddig 41:49
16 Mark Vickers 41:55
17 Greg Eyerly 42:31
18 Jerod Cottrill 42:51
19 Steve Kresl 43:16
20 Charles Barrett 43:26
21 Andrew Duncan 43:35
22 Michael Clark 43:38
23 Jeffrey Liebert 44:34
24 Jason Jones 44:43
25 James Self 45:19
26 Tony Pitone 45:31
27 Kyle Mountain 45:48
28 James Webb 46:23
29 David Smith 46:30
30 John Dendiuk 46:38
31 Tim Schallberger 47:36
32 Ed Waters 53:49
33 Joel Sheley 54:18
34 Dave Meyer 44:35
35 Jon Ragsdale 46:34
DNF Ethan Fuld

Masters 50+

Name
1 Jeff Otto
2 Marcel Russenbarger
3 phil randall
4 Ted Lamb
5 Johnny Vergis
6 William Goritski
7 Tom Hill
8 Steven Thorne
9 Michael Metz
10 Terry Knight
11 Cal Stone
12 Kent Reynolds
13 Mark Stoller
14 Daniel Rohlf
15 Mark Damon
16 Mark Hildebrandt
17 David Lofstead
18 Charles Thomas
19 Michael Ryan
20 David Dorocke
21 Jeff Hollister
22 Matt Richmond
23 Randy Scott
24 Paul Mautner
25 Timothy Rathbun
26 Guy Smith
27 Darin Hale
28 Greg Eyerly
29 Jon Gornick
30 Alan Reaume
31 Neil Carpenter
32 Reginald Lee
33 Jesse Lopez Jr.

Masters 60+

Name
1 Rick Gregory
2 Ken Rodgers
3 Mark Schwyhart
4 Dennis Sibilia-Young
5 Steven Miller
6 Robert Fox
7 David Hankins
8 Russ Patterson
9 Tad Hodgert
10 Einar Traa
11 Gary Holm
DNF Ron Strasser

Masters Women 35+ A

Name Time
1 Stephanie Uetrecht 45:03
2 Meg Hamilton 45:10
3 Ann Kennedy 48:24
4 Mielle Blomberg 49:19
5 Joanne Eastwood 40:51
6 Carly Heron 42:00
7 Anna Saltonstall 43:09
8 Sarah Tisdale 43:14
9 Julie Deal 44:12

Masters Women 35+ B

Name Time
1 Cynthia Engel 44:48
2 Patti Wolfe 45:00
3 Leslie Griffith 47:40
4 Tessa Sugahara 50:03

Masters Women 45+

Name Time
1 Carolyn Daubeny 42:07
2 Candida Hart 42:39
3 Mary Dallas 42:54
4 Pam Fairchild 44:25
5 Suzy Renn 44:36
6 Sue Hanna 45:52
7 Marsha Ford 46:07
8 Donna Rosenberg 47:47
9 Norrene Godfrey 51:41
10 Bonnie Rosenfeld 46:05

Singlespeed

Name Time
1 Steven Beardsley 46:34
2 Lee Ordonez 47:10
3 Kent Ross 47:25
4 Ryan Garner 47:39
5 Ryan Weaver 48:16
6 Kyle Ireton 48:19
7 Nat Johnson 49:03
8 Richard Machhein 49:37
9 Ian Eglitis 50:10
10 Christian Reed 51:03
11 Byron Breeden 51:09
12 Marek Litinsky 45:23
13 Brian Lynch 45:24
14 Quincy Gill 45:52
15 Paul Kelly 46:41
16 Dieter Hoffmann 50:36
17 Carly Heron 54:51
18 Suzy Renn 44:10
19 Blaine Krueger 49:16
20 Brian Puskas 52:40
DNF Ian Penner 52:40
DNF Chuck Hood
DNF joel metz

Women A

Name Time
1 Serena Bishop 1:00:18
2 Tina Brubaker 0:57:25
3 Laura Trace 0:57:39
4 Susannah Hart 0:59:42
5 Bre Rue 0:59:54
6 Sara Schmitt 1:01:56

Women B

Name Time
1 Kimberly McCormack 40:44
2 Mari Little 42:32
3 katie monaco 43:17
4 Erin Lolich 43:22
5 sarah layton 43:43
6 Kristi Hanson 44:46
7 Lindsay Jackson 44:46
8 Diane Smith 44:53
9 Marie Marjama 49:46
10 Heather Johnson 51:30

Women C

Name Time
1 Sha-Marie Brown 47:03
2 LeiLani Bentley 48:34
3 Molly Cogswell-Kelley 49:28
4 Traci Smolen 51:50
5 Lauren Magalska 43:54
6 Sandra Krueger 40:41