Cross Crusade

Portland, OR
November 13, 2011

Part of the Cross Crusade

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated November 13, 2011 at 8:36 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 437 Jon Langbehn 5 37:11
2 423 Daniel Carter 30 Portland 5 37:19
3 214 Chris Wold 48 Portland 5 37:22
4 484 Brennan Gilbert Portland 5 37:46
5 192 Peter Hettinga SWEAT360 41 Hillsboro 5 38:02
6 182 Jarod Seaman Capitol Velo 40 salem 5 38:04
7 343 scott stapleton 48 West Linn 5 38:49
8 585 Dan Baier 37 White Salmon 5 38:54
9 189 Robert Marti SWEAT360 39 Hillsboro 5 39:27
10 205 anthony sands 36 portland 5 39:30
11 454 Hamish Rickett 5 39:46
12 369 Brian Wielenga 37 Portland 5 39:57
13 191 eugene rinehart 43 Portland 5 39:58
14 591 Alec Denes Stumptown Cycling Club 5 39:59
15 351 Baker Lyon 28 Portland 5 40:01
16 378 Ben Hein Yakima Bike Vigilantes 39 Yakima 5 40:05
17 229 Michael Kosmala 39 Tigard 5 40:06
18 530 Benjamin Drucker 5 40:07
19 502 Michael Giepert 29 Portland 5 40:12
20 449 Andrew Wilcox 5 40:12
21 265 Jack Callahan 5 40:14
22 183 Yuji Sumimoto 1 Troutdale 5 40:15
23 123 Chad Butler Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 44 Scio 5 40:19
24 523 Zachary Jossy 5 40:33
25 166 Quasar Bennett Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 33 Gresham 5 40:34
26 367 Mike Lehl 56 Canby 5 40:36
27 557 Jesse Bouhart 5 40:43
28 372 Brett Cassidy 30 Portland 5 40:44
29 405 Dan Anderson 38 5 40:44
30 359 David Fox Capitol Velo 46 Salem 5 40:45
31 104 R Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 46 Vancouver 5 40:49
32 579 Thomas McCain 28 Salem 5 40:50
33 160 nathaniel wells 55 Moiser 5 40:59
34 268 Dawson Cabbage 37 Portland 5 41:00
35 571 Mark Dahl 5 41:00
36 470 Sean Fields 5 41:05
37 156 Charles Linke 53 Portland 5 41:11
38 350 Tim Bellis 27 Portland 5 41:13
39 529 dan rowe 5 41:13
40 199 Andrew Smith 29 Portland 5 41:13
41 170 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas Lake Oswego 5 41:15
42 549 Nikolas Heagy 5 41:15
43 249 Mark Castle Portland Velo 47 Portland 5 41:19
44 172 Jason Ladwig 32 Portland 5 41:22
45 509 Nick Hodson Portland 5 41:23
46 575 Daniel Ballard 5 41:23
47 587 Meadow Lacy 5 41:28
48 393 Zack Ramsey 27 Portland 5 41:30
49 513 Anthony Giltner Tensegrity PT Cycling Bend 5 41:36
50 278 ian gleason 33 beaverton 5 41:39
51 404 giles rickett 45 hillsboro 5 41:44
52 328 brian antosz 38 Portland 5 41:45
53 492 Thomas Gugg Eastbank Software 45 Portland 5 41:48
54 254 Ted Mann 41 Lake Oswego 5 41:49
55 472 eric lockovitch 38 portland 5 42:17
56 569 Matt Siegel 5 42:31
57 561 Ryan Paddock 37 Milwaukie 5 42:34
58 467 cole Wilson 22 Portland 5 42:35
59 584 John Napier 5 42:43
60 280 Jeff Chochon 46 Portland 5 42:44
61 243 Greg Witt Red Rum 51 Portland 5 42:44
62 444 Michael Graham 37 Portland 5 42:59
63 577 Brandon Bouwman 5 43:07
64 271 tom brougham 42 portland 5 43:12
65 348 Jamie Laird Beermongers Cycle Club 39 Portland 5 43:21
66 427 Jerome Leedy 29 Vancouver 5 43:23
67 375 Mitch Gold Portland Velo 50 Portland 5 43:26
68 382 Tim Scott Beermongers Cycle Club 44 Portland 5 43:28
69 320 Tom Kahl 46 Portland 5 43:29
70 126 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 39 Camas 5 43:45
71 572 Jill Weir 41 Portland 5 43:47
72 391 David Backes 26 Portland 5 43:54
73 573 Neal Woo 19 Portland 5 43:56
74 597 Mark Linder 5 43:57
75 469 Michael Cook 5 44:03
76 171 Reginald Lee Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 52 Portland 5 44:15
77 536 Cole Mercer Portland 5 44:20
78 283 Paul Sheprow 30 Portland 5 44:25
79 396 Keith Marcoe 41 5 44:26
80 565 Doug Bredall 5 44:35
81 460 Carl Alvaiani 37 Portland 5 44:47
82 274 Jeff Garrett SWEAT360 43 Hillsboro 5 44:50
83 155 Eugene Ezman 54 Hood River 5
84 594 Peter Koonce 5 44:58
85 303 Alisha Madrone 34 Portland 5 44:59
86 592 Aaron Guffey 5 44:59
87 560 Edgar Badua 5 45:02
88 455 Ryan Godfrey SWEAT360 5 45:23
89 578 Jeremy Hudson 40 Gresham 5 45:38
90 253 Richard Sayre 53 Lake Oswego 5 45:50
91 424 seamus hartman slowmo 34 portland 5 46:00
92 598 Dom Campbell 5 46:09
93 567 John Menconi 5 46:10
94 433 Rob Chapman 37 Portland 5 46:24
95 232 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 36 Salem 5
96 198 Bjoern Brunner 42 Portland 4 37:11
97 568 Jason Motsko 4 37:17
98 574 Michael Wroblewski 4 37:29
99 589 Bobby Torres 4 37:33
100 583 Scott Caldwell 4 37:54
101 582 Andrew Coleman 4 37:59
102 442 Chris Valencia 48 Portland 4 38:02
103 522 Nathan Skidmore 4 38:02
104 259 Jr Rodriguez 21 Portland 4 38:16
105 473 Rommel DeLeon 4 38:19
106 439 Andrew Griswold 4 38:23
107 125 Ricky Guadarrama 30 Oregon City 4 38:23
108 600 chris mccraw Team Slow 4 38:25
109 194 Amy Shaffer 38 Portland 4 38:44
110 593 Drasko Vukcevic 4 39:00
111 310 Zachary Goude 29 Portland 4 39:08
112 398 Phil Evans 47 Portland 4 39:16
113 352 Daniel Catalano 33 portland 4 39:22
114 480 matt thierfelder 4 39:32
115 527 Geoff Rinella 4 40:12
116 504 Kadam Bhagwan 35 WILSONVILLE 4 40:24
117 137 Adam Troxel Team S+M 37 Portland 4 41:40
118 570 Charles Donaldson II Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 44 Portland 4 42:11
119 590 Neil Kranz 4 42:20
120 586 Adrienne Farabee 4 43:08
121 580 Steve Potestio 4 43:18
122 181 Jennifer Kulle-Jones NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 42 Portland 4 43:46
123 599 Dave Guglielmi SWEAT360 39 Hillsboro 4 43:47
124 576 Andrew Judkins 4 44:42
125 601 Shane Rushing 4 45:55
126 588 Marc Kranz 4 45:57
127 602 Marla Hay 4 46:22
128 581 Mark Entwistle 3 37:37
129 595 Matthew Geiger 3 40:26
DNF 406 Eric Mellencamp SWEAT360 44 Hillsboro 4
DNF 247 Jeremy Nichols 33 Tigard 4
DNF 556 David Arndt 3
DNF 596 Katelyn Liebe 2

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 572 Christana Martin 38 Vancouver 5
2 569 Hannah Tyler 5 47:21
3 701 asta chastain 5 48:07
4 531 Janelle Bickford Thumbs Up 29 Portland 5 48:13
5 634 Jennifer Phillips 5 48:45
6 448 Erin Chipps Green Submarine Records 31 Portland 5 48:53
7 412 Elisabeth Mahoney 40 Portland 5 49:08
8 561 jaime kathleen menagh Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 30 lake oswego 5 49:09
9 637 Kumara MacLeod 5 49:21
10 536 Elizabeth Fero Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 37 Beaverton 5 49:22
11 666 J+C1597ames Baldwin 44 Portland 5 49:27
12 513 Kendra Duong Portland Velo 43 Portland 5 49:32
13 470 Carly Heron Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 37 Hood River 5 50:03
14 554 Christine Golightly 39 Portland 5 50:10
15 635 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 38 Portland 5 51:12
16 407 Michelle Johnson 35 Vancouver 5 51:13
17 659 Kimberly Filer 3 5 51:15
18 607 Jennifer Chalmers HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 33 Tigard 5 51:16
19 658 Julie Westlin-Naigus Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 28 5 51:17
20 450 Kara Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 5 51:31
21 620 Rachel Fordyce 5 51:32
22 618 Chelsea Benedict 5 51:32
23 471 Shetha Nolke Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 36 Portland 5 51:50
24 584 Lauren Mork 32 Bend 5 51:59
25 685 Diane Smith 5 52:01
26 486 Diane Dutcher Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 25 Portland 5 52:05
27 451 Marie Major Rebound/Tireless Velo 29 Portland 5 52:08
28 642 Christy Wheeler 5 52:16
29 568 Colleen Gibson Off the Couch Baby 39 Portland 5 52:27
30 508 Sandy Nguyen Green Submarine Records 26 Portland 5 52:33
31 524 Amy Hatfield 35 Portland 5 52:37
32 521 Julie Berkbuegler Tensegrity PT Cycling 31 Springfield 5 52:48
33 406 JJ Heldmann Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 40 Portland 5 43:29
34 493 Karie Mawer SWEAT360 35 Beaverton 5 53:21
35 565 abby Bohannan 4 43:29
36 402 Sara Westermeyer Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 33 Damascus 4 43:40
37 480 Claudia Sterry Green Submarine Records 31 Portland 4 43:56
38 680 Heather Johnson 4 44:10
39 580 Carla Bray SWEAT360 43 Hillsboro 4 44:13
40 514 Annie Boroff 35 Portland 4 44:15
41 499 Megan Mahoney 37 Lake Oswego 4 44:21
42 518 Nita Galambos Team Endless Cycle 30 Portland 4 44:22
43 419 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 38 Portland 4 44:24
44 639 Jill Cronk 26 Portland 4 44:59
45 700 anne Siler 28 Portland 4 45:01
46 693 Heather Prouty 4 45:09
47 602 Stephanie Dillon 23 Portland 4 45:19
48 573 Christina Collada Team Cthulhu 26 Portland 4 45:21
49 614 Melissa Cate Team Endless Cycle 30 Portland 4 45:30
50 688 Laura Flath 4 45:33
51 679 evelyn kim 42 Portland 4 45:36
52 690 Cara Babcock 28 Beaverton 4 45:54
53 691 Ashley Covey 4 46:13
54 546 Francesca Berrini Bobs Red Mill 36 Portland 4 46:26
55 698 Melissa Powers 4 46:38
56 519 Meaghan Bull 30 Bend 4 46:42
57 633 Julie Deal 39 Portland 4 46:43
58 689 Holly Henderson 4 46:53
59 694 Mallorie Thompson 4 48:03
60 692 Monica Miller 4 47:17
61 555 Emily Henry 39 Portland 4 48:03
62 579 Devora Rubin Portland Velo 45 Beaverton 4 48:56
63 686 erin kuniholm 4 48:54
64 492 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 40 Hillsboro 4 48:56
65 696 Stephanie Hinkle 4 49:01
66 578 Claire Thomforde-Garner Reed Cycling Intellectuals 22 Portland 4 49:28
67 687 Jeanna Adams 4 49:53
68 469 Maria Patla River City Bicycles 34 Hillsboro 4 50:31
69 560 Jennie Dorsey 27 Portland 4 50:51
70 525 Claudia Halfen 28 lake oswego 4 53:59
71 408 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop 39 Portland 4 54:03
72 467 Joyce Tanner Rebound/Tireless Velo 46 Portland 4 55:43
73 603 Jacqueline White 30 Portland 3 44:45
DNF 510 Dara Ono 33 Portland 4
DNF 582 Jennifer Haliewicz Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 23 Portland 4 44:45
DNF 494 Hazel Gross Team Motordome 36 Portland 3
DNF 608 susan moerer 58 Portland 2 52:54
DNF 697 Janeen Rundle 46 Portland 2
DNF 699 Kathleen Richardson 48 Portland 1
DNF 526 Olivia Halfen Filth and Fury 30 Lake Oswego 1

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 79 Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 28 Portland 8 0:57:46
2 147 Shannon Skerritt 8 0:58:06
3 13 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Portland 8 0:58:22
4 20 Donald Reeb cyclocrossracing.com 37 Keizer 8 0:58:35
5 49 Seth Patla Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 34 Hillsboro 8 0:58:52
6 65 Damian Schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 33 Bend 8 0:59:50
7 85 Michael Gallagher Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 38 Portland 8 1:00:15
8 123 Matt Russell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 32 Bend 8 1:00:16
9 8 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Salem 8 1:00:22
10 57 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 39 Portland 8 1:00:32
11 102 Josh Kelley Bailey Bikes/Hammer Nutrition 28 Portland 8 1:00:33
12 37 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 28 Portland 8 1:00:53
13 66 Scott Bradway Team S+M 40 Portland 8 1:01:17
14 59 Patrick Means Team S+M 28 Corvallis 8 1:01:17
15 5 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers 39 Portland 8 1:01:25
16 80 Paul LaCava Giant 33 Portland 8 1:01:25
17 15 Steve Carwile www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 29 portland 8 1:01:36
18 27 Joel Madrone Embrocation Cycling 36 portland 8 1:01:40
19 4 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 27 Portland 8 1:01:47
20 92 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing 35 Portland 8 1:01:59
21 53 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 8 1:02:09
22 1 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Portland 8 1:02:14
23 39 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 32 Salem 8 1:02:19
24 62 Alex Criss Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 34 Portland 8 1:02:22
25 63 Ryan Weaver Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 33 Portland 8 1:02:27
26 67 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 32 Salem 8 1:02:30
27 11 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 33 Bend 8 1:02:35
28 52 Matthew Wills Embrocation Cycling 30 Portland 8 1:02:45
29 161 James Williams Sunnyside Sports 31 8 1:02:53
30 124 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge 32 Portland 8 1:02:56
31 99 Ian Brown Tonic Fab 32 Portland 8 1:03:02
32 3 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 33 Portland 8 1:03:08
33 113 Colin Rowan Corner Cycling 29 Portland 8
34 19 dave davis Second Ascent 33 Portland 8 1:03:09
35 119 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 39 Portland 8 1:03:18
36 6 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 26 Portland 8 1:03:52
37 28 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 36 Vancouver 8 1:04:04
38 58 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 37 Portland 8 1:04:32
39 88 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 34 Bend 8 1:04:44
40 142 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 36 Richland 8 1:04:59
41 173 brad winn Team S+M 28 Portland 8 1:04:59
42 94 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 30 Portland 8 1:05:01
43 42 David Boerner Trail Head Coffee Roasters 30 Portland 8 1:05:07
44 93 brant ness 34 Lake Oswego 8 1:05:09
45 172 Benjamin Farver Jens Voigt's Army 29 Portland 8 1:05:16
46 112 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 33 portland 8 1:05:20
47 61 Dylan VanWeelden Embrocation Cycling 33 Portland 8 1:05:30
48 97 David Messenheimer Green Submarine Records 31 Portland 8 1:05:31
49 84 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 30 Portland 8 1:05:34
50 50 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 33 Portland 8 1:05:35
51 170 Mat Barton 8 1:05:37
52 91 James Ceccorulli Trek 29er Crew 24 Portland 7 0:57:46
53 110 Justin DeMallie Filth and Fury 29 Portland 7 0:57:48
54 69 Matt Cline Portobello-A Better Cycle 34 Portland 7 0:57:51
55 109 Ryan Garner Tensegrity PT Cycling 30 Eugene 7 0:58:01
56 153 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com 26 Portland 7 0:58:08
57 25 Pete Rubijono Embrocation Cycling 35 Portland 7 0:58:19
58 165 Austin Crenshaw Staccato Gelato 34 Portland 7 0:58:20
59 137 Steve O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 26 Portland 7 0:58:28
60 47 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles 35 Portland 7 0:58:30
61 169 Gabe Varela 7
62 117 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 30 Portland 7 0:58:49
63 7 Ian Leitheiser Moots/Cyclepath 40 portland 7 0:59:37
64 141 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team Portland 7 0:59:40
65 74 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Portland 7 1:02:07
66 86 Lance Nelson 26 Happy Valley 7 1:02:43
67 168 Andrew Lynch 7 1:05:47
DNF 32 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 18 Bend 6
DNF 171 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 23 Portland 4
DNF 46 matt hall IRA Ryan Cycles 33 Portland 4
DNF 54 Kevin Andrews Rebound/Tireless Velo 30 Vancouver 2
DNF 68 John Walrod Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 35 1

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 274 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 6 48:17
2 165 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 27 Bronx 6 48:21
3 86 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 35 Wilsonville 6 48:44
4 4 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 36 Portland 6 49:16
5 67 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland 6 49:20
6 115 Spencer Callahan Bush League Wrenching 23 Portland 6 49:29
7 144 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 28 Bend 6 49:32
8 58 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army 34 Portland 6 49:59
9 23 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 6 50:04
10 138 Forrest Scott 26 Portland 6 50:05
11 9 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 28 Portland 6 50:21
12 20 Joseph Ferron Guinness Cycling Team 23 Beaverton 6 50:26
13 25 chuck meyer Sunnyside Sports 34 Bend 6 50:28
14 70 Crossett Freilinger Team S+M 25 Portland 6 50:28
15 106 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 30 Portland 6 50:37
16 89 Todd Stewart 42 Burns 6 51:00
17 284 Craig Fellers 26 Portland 6 51:03
18 96 jimmy lingwood Gregg's/Trek 30 portland 6 51:10
19 14 Andrew Yeoman Team Pegasus 29 Portland 6 51:18
20 279 John Stegmaier 29 Portland 6 51:33
21 13 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 27 Portland 6 51:52
22 53 Danny Weikel 39 Portland 6 51:55
23 1 Matthew Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com 34 Damascus 6 51:55
24 222 Ryan OConnell Trusty Switchblade 25 Portland 6 51:57
25 116 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling 27 Eugene 6 51:58
26 283 michael bennett Los angeles 6 52:05
27 114 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 32 Bend 6 52:14
28 47 Jordan Norris Camas Bike and Sport 32 Portland 6 52:14
29 80 Timothy Lang Trail Head Coffee Roasters 26 Portland 6 52:21
30 276 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 33 Newport 6 52:21
31 231 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop 29 Portland 6 52:27
32 142 Nic Sedor Buy Local Cycling 32 Salem 6 52:35
33 27 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 6 52:41
34 197 Aaron Ufferman 30 Portland 6 52:47
35 285 Shane Parker 34 Battle Ground 6 52:52
36 17 Doug Minarik 35 Portland 6 52:52
37 212 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 34 Salem 6 53:01
38 184 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 31 Portland 6 53:05
39 121 Reed Avery SLOCUM Race Team 27 Eugene 6 53:11
40 201 Patrick Croasdaile Drop Bar Cowboys 26 West Linn 6 53:12
41 126 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 Portland 6 53:14
42 216 sean eslinger 33 bend 6 53:20
43 280 Robert K Brown 30 Portland 6 53:23
44 158 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 6 53:27
45 5 David Sterry Green Submarine Records 28 Portland 6 53:31
46 49 Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling 32 Keizer 6 53:46
47 260 aaron ray 29 portland 6 53:50
48 179 Nick Wagner Beermongers Cycle Club 28 Portland 6 53:57
49 175 Craig Ruby Lucky 13 41 Portland 6 54:05
50 33 justin Burton Bellovaci United 32 Portland 6
51 286 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness 6
52 180 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 35 Portland 6 54:08
53 182 Gary Szalay Scott's Cycle and Sports 31 Corbett 6 54:10
54 74 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo 34 Ridgefield 6 54:13
55 275 tim hubner bff cycling 30 bellingham 6 54:26
56 200 Ben Chinburg Strictly Commercial 28 Portland 6 54:31
57 62 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu 35 Hood River 6 54:41
58 194 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Vancouver 6 54:52
59 108 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 34 Milwaukie 6 55:12
60 11 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart 28 Portland 5 45:26
61 117 Richard Hall Team Beer 33 Portland 5 45:33
62 65 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato 41 Portland 5 45:45
63 41 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Corvallis 5 45:58
64 278 Edward Rogers Jens Voigt's Army 36 Portland 5 45:58
65 205 Bill Larson 5 46:04
66 223 Robert Thayer 27 Portland 5 46:13
67 221 Jason Oman The Bucklers 30 Bend 5 46:17
68 213 Tyler Jackson Buy Local Cycling 32 Salem 5 46:23
69 190 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 34 Salem 5 46:33
70 255 Brett Golden 35 Bend 5 46:45
71 174 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 33 Forest Grove 5 46:56
72 34 Isaac Potoczny-Jones crank 32 Portland 5 47:02
73 183 Jonathan Miller Team America 28 Fairview 5 47:13
74 124 Adam Holt 32 Hood River 5 47:19
75 140 Ryan Sperring Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 31 Bend 5 47:27
76 169 cole lalomia Cole Lalomia 18 portland 5 47:29
77 51 Isaac Frost Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 5 48:06
78 277 Thomas Pikaart 5 48:12
79 220 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 34 Brush Prairie 5 48:34
80 233 Brian Buskirk Trinity Bikes 26 Grants Pass 5 54:35
DNF 167 Dylan Robbins Jens Voigt's Army 37 Portland 2

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 56 soren clark Amnesia 32 Portland 6
2 53 Eric Fischer Existential Velo 30 Portland 6
3 231 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Portland 6
4 183 Robert Thayer 27 Portland 6
5 250 brison moroe Capitol Velo 16 Salem 6
6 222 Hayes Kenny 20 Portland 6
7 180 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 Portland 6
8 22 David Heddy Camas Bike and Sport 32 portland 6
9 366 Ben Braxley 30 Portland 6
10 76 Joris Ryerson Amen 33 Portland 6
11 57 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo 31 Beaverton 6
12 393 tim hubner bff cycling 30 bellingham 6
13 89 Jack Olsen Fat Cobra Video 28 Portland 6
14 97 Kyle Morris Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 23 Gresham 6
15 38 Nathan Agalzoff 29 Forest Grove 6
16 23 Dan Dellitt 38 portland 6
17 112 Michael Selinger 31 Portland 6
18 124 Tony Gomez 28 Portland 6
19 379 Matthew Edwards 6
20 391 Andy Edick 6
21 154 Brice Stivers RCB 39 Portland 6
22 143 Jeff Garrett SWEAT360 34 Hillsboro 6
23 158 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas 32 Salem 6
24 358 Derek Chiles 6
25 389 Chad Hartley SWEAT360 36 Hillsboro 6
26 319 Tony Weber 6
27 133 Wick Ashley 40 Portland 6
28 110 Josh Speer Endorphin 32 Portland 6
29 50 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 32 Portland 6
30 168 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 35 Eugene 6
31 169 Steven Carroll USNG Biathlon 23 Portland 6
32 207 Rob Russell SWEAT360 54 Hillsboro 6
33 263 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repair 32 Portland 6
34 128 Kyle Kruger 27 Portland 6
35 322 Bruce Aleks Kennewick 6
36 217 Tommy Cardwell Stumptown Cycling Club 30 Portland 6
37 121 Patrick Hultgren 44 Tualatin 6
38 228 Juergen Orlich Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 39 Portland 6
39 399 Tomas Peralta 6
40 372 Andrew Kenny 6
41 193 Josiah Zukowski 26 Salem 6
42 253 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 27 Springfield 6
43 191 Bill Klingler Beermongers Cycle Club 33 Portland 6
44 373 Kyle Stancliff SWEAT360 41 Aloha 6
45 156 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 34 salem 6
46 324 Kyle Heddy Beermongers Cycle Club 28 Portland 6
47 384 John Gill 31 Happy Valley 6
48 344 Matt Hooge 39 Portland 6
49 161 Michael Fetters 42 Portland 6
50 84 Michael Van Domelen 45 Eugene 6
51 87 Jerald Winfrey 36 West Linn 6
52 54 Brian Petrucci 34 Portland 6
53 52 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop 25 Portland 6
54 323 john rogers 31 Portland 6
55 11 Ryan Morrisey The Spokesmen 35 Vancouver 6
56 388 James Coggins 6
57 258 Jon Tirrell 34 Portland 6
58 307 Grant Ebright 6
59 13 Todd Davis 33 Portland 6
60 190 Tim Breault 30 Milwaukie 6
61 292 Kevin Morikawa 29 Portland 6
62 116 Abram Hernandez Beermongers Cycle Club 35 Portland 6
63 200 Craig DeAmbrose Yakima Bike Vigilantes 34 Portland 6
64 212 Brian Meyer 32 Portland 6
65 387 Peter W 28 Beaverton 6
66 155 Jared McClintock 30 Lyons 6
67 99 Tom Stahly Indiebike.com/Angie's List 29 Portland 6
68 213 Christopher Burge 32 Portland 6
69 396 Phil Cardwell 6
70 270 phil avery Fat Cobra Video 37 oregon city 6
71 311 Raymond Egan The Spokesmen 35 West Linn 6
72 91 Eric Schmidt 26 Portland 6
73 256 Esteban Vasquez River City Bicycles 18 Portland 6
74 382 Daniel Boatright 6
75 392 Anthony Dover 6
76 386 Ross Bryan 33 Portland 6
77 210 Sam Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair 29 Portland 6
78 141 Stephen Holmberg Filth and Fury 34 Portland 6
79 381 Jeff Larson 6
80 312 Patrick Vinograd Portland 6
81 227 John Berrigan 28 Tualatin 6
82 374 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 15 Eugene 6
83 145 Chris Gedraitis Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 40 Portland 6
84 140 Willis Dewitt Team Endless Cycle 28 Portland 5
85 383 Travis White 5
86 159 August Frank Life Cycle Bike Shop 18 Eugene 5
87 348 Billy Holcomb 5
88 192 James Lais Cheer Team 42 PORTLAND 5
89 330 Cristian Fuentes Team Bike Tires Direct 31 Portland 5
90 349 Adam Moore 26 Portland 5
91 400 James Ramey 5
92 335 Ryan Stoker Fat Cobra Video 34 Portland 5
93 313 Josh Spivey portland 5
94 123 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair 33 Portland 5
95 148 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 49 Portland 5
96 171 Benjamin Sampson 27 Portland 5
97 320 Peter Swallen 25 Portland 5
98 353 Matt Templeton 5
99 350 Christopher Muhs 24 Portland 5
100 19 Robert Anderson 31 Portland 5
101 135 Peter Schuft 29 Portland 5
102 395 Chris Harbert - Erceg crank 30 Portland 5
103 146 Matt Stuemke 28 Lake Oswego 5
104 397 Daniel Mosher 5
105 247 Joseph French 37 Portland 5
106 166 Randy Wakerlin Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 34 Portland 4
DNF 264 Peter Bryant 25 Portland 5
DNF 394 Dick Keeton 4
DNF 80 Eric Meier 43 Beavercreek 3
DNF 177 Cullen Guinn 35 Portland 3
DNF 390 Okon Udosenata Tensegrity PT Cycling 33 Eugene 3
DNF 385 Zach Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport 17 Camas 2
DNF 398 Tyler Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 20 Corvallis 2
DNF 64 Dan Grabski Portland Velo 32 Portland 1
DNF 195 Peter Blenkiron Chris Cookie 34 Portland 1
DNF 299 Howard Voght 28 Portland 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 842 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 36 Tigard 6
2 827 Shane Gibson Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 38 Portland 6
3 830 Matt Wilkin Staccato Gelato 35 Portland 6
4 855 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 39 tigard 6
5 815 Damon Schaefer Southwest Bicycle Cycling Team 41 Portland 6
6 804 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 Portland 6
7 954 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 6
8 803 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo 43 portland 6
9 838 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 38 Beaverton 6
10 859 Michael Chesnut 6
11 810 Scott Smith 31 Portland 6
12 820 Todd Stryker The Spokesmen 36 Vancouver 6
13 845 Mitch Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo 48 Portland 6
14 847 Dan Frye Team Bacon 35 Tigard 6
15 858 Seth Daniels Team Bacon 40 Portland 6
16 890 Joe Larson Team Bacon 36 Tigard 6
17 828 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 41 Lake Oswego 6
18 853 Wayne Nussbaum 48 Happy Valley 6
19 801 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 27 Beaverton 6
20 808 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 39 Portland 5
21 877 Bart Qualls SCV/Landshark 42 Medfrod 5
22 831 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 45 Bend 5
23 912 William Glasson Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 36 Hillsboro 5
24 938 Joe Cadwell Bike City Racing 46 Portland 5
25 969 Chris Bathke 39 Portland 5
26 888 Jon Coney 41 Portland 5
27 870 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 36 Salem 5
28 973 Jacques Lafortune 5
29 974 SEAN WATERS 5
30 869 Paul DeVries Filth and Fury 43 Newberg 5
31 882 Jim McGuire 45 Aloha 5
32 972 Scott Stevens 5
33 944 Patrick Hudson 5
34 805 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen 42 Vancouver 5
35 876 David Miller Chehalem Valley BMX/TRIBE503.COM 37 tigard 5
36 802 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 36 White Salmon 5
37 821 Charles Henderson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 41 Portland 5
38 913 Nathan Petz The Spokesmen 49 Vancouver 5
39 862 Peter Mersereau Velo Con Carne 42 Portland 5
40 971 John Martin 5
41 975 Mark Armstrong crank 41 Portland 5
42 936 John LIVINGSTON 37 Bend 5
43 970 Dan Harris 5
44 889 Jon Bouffleur 50 Portland 5
45 861 James Thompson 46 Vancouver 5
46 843 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repair 39 Portland 5
47 854 Tyse van Luik 31 Vancouver 5
48 910 Jim Hendrickson Team S+M 40 Portland 4
49 921 Edward Rubin 46 Beaverton 4
50 893 Craig Diehl 47 Portland 4
DNF 875 Brian Echerer Lakeside Bicycles 42 Lake Oswego 3
DNF 837 Dave Drumm 41 Portland 3
DNF 878 David Yurk Bianchi/D2 54 Portland 3
DNF 880 David Piatt 35 Portland 2

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 23 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 14 Eugene 6 number warning
2 29 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 14 Bend 6
3 54 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 6
4 80 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 6
5 13 Trevor Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 16 Camas 5
6 216 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 5
7 53 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 15 Bend 5
8 89 Zach Colton Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend 5
9 167 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade 17 Portland 5
10 63 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Vancouver 5
11 21 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing 17 Portland 5
12 22 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 13 Hood River 5
13 95 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 15 Portland 5
14 93 Erik Hahn Team Rose City 15 Portland 5
15 73 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15 5
16 122 Lorne Bulling Pacific Power Blue Sky 17 Corvallis 5
17 10 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland 5
18 64 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 12 Washougal 5
19 46 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles 12 Trout Lake 5
20 26 Tristan Kern 15 Newberg 5
21 1 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 5
22 81 Mark Van Bergen 17 Portland 5
23 217 Ian Wilson 14 Bend 5
24 153 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16 Portland 5
25 36 Quin McIntyre Mud Warrior 13 Portland 5
26 67 Luca Mallon Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14 Portland 5
27 219 Benjamin Barton 14 West Linn 4
28 86 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 15 Eugene 4
29 220 Tom Fitzgerald Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Portland 4
30 90 Justin Day Mud Warrior 13 Portland 4
31 41 Johnny Hergert Existential Velo 18 Portland 4
32 100 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com 12 Bend 4
33 7 Justin Ziehnert 13 Tigard 4
34 94 Ben Van Raalte 13 Portland 4
35 66 Skyler Gober rogue Bicycle Works 13 Forest Grove 4
36 218 Tanner Oldenkamp 4
37 40 Van Chrisman Team S+M 11 Portland 4
38 96 Ian Steigerwald Kona Grassroots 13 Forest Grove 4
39 15 Evan Mobley Camas Bike and Sport 12 Vancouver 4
40 158 Nathan Rubin 14 Beaverton 4
41 9 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Vancouver 4
42 88 Zach Durst-Lang Bike Commuter Portland 3
DNF 47 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles 14 Trout Lake 4
DNF 92 Raymond Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club 3

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 301 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 16 Camas 5
2 325 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 17 Hood River 5
3 338 Anna Peterson Existential Velo 15 Portland 5
4 326 Emma Koenig 17 Portland 5
5 327 kali woodard 17 Portland 5
6 333 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Tigard 5
7 386 Abbie Nilan 5
8 323 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 18 Camas 5
9 342 Kate Ballantyne Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 5
10 337 Kelsey Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 15 Corvallis 5
11 330 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 4
12 353 Alyssa Hoyt Artisan Family Racing 12 Lake Oswego 4
13 300 Marisa Reid Westview High School Cyclocats 15 Portland 4
DNF 336 Elizabeth McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct 13 Gresham 1

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 398 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com 51 Beaverton 8
2 376 Andrew Sargent WebCyclery.com 41 Bend 8 1:04:08
3 344 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 49 Portland 8 1:04:09
4 387 Matt Williams GrandStay Hotels 40 Bend 8 1:04:42
5 402 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 38 Portland 8 1:04:55
6 332 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 44 Hillsboro 8 1:05:05
7 371 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 8 1:05:30
8 411 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury 43 Portland 8 1:05:40
9 394 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 8 1:05:40
10 386 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 38 Bend 8 1:07:24
11 428 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland 7 0:57:53
12 350 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 40 Portland 7 0:57:59
13 452 Slate Olson Rapha Racing NW 38 PORTLAND 7 0:58:05
14 349 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW 42 Portland 7 0:58:30
15 374 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 39 Portland 7 0:58:30
16 451 Boyd Piebenga 40 Portland 7 0:58:30
17 304 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized 43 Portland 7 0:58:31
18 303 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 45 Gresham 7 0:58:35
19 300 William Sullivan One Ghost Industries, LLC. hammer Nutrition, Maxxis, Cyclops 45 Lake Oswego 7
20 380 Mike Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 50 Corvallis 7 0:58:52
21 328 Eric Lanners Word-RCB by Cyclisme 38 Portland 7 0:59:19
22 403 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 38 Portland 7 0:59:28
23 339 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend 7 0:59:40
24 366 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW 40 Portland 7 0:59:48
25 314 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 49 Camas 7 0:59:51
26 377 Alex Accetta Team Beer 41 Portland 7 0:59:51
27 441 James Shingleton Capitol Velo 37 Salem 7 1:00:02
28 342 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 46 Hillsboro 7 1:00:08
29 447 Kevin Drake Strava.com 41 Vancouver 7 1:00:18
30 305 jared Roy Crossniacs 42 Portland 7 1:00:20
31 391 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 44 Portland 7 1:00:23
32 309 Michael Jones Mountain View Cycles 50 Hood River 7 1:00:34
33 362 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 40 Sherwood 7 1:00:48
34 381 Mike Henry 46 Damascus 7 1:01:07
35 361 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 39 7 1:01:12
36 321 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 49 Portland 7 1:01:26
37 467 Mark Acker 7 1:01:27
38 431 Brent Wallace Portobello-A Better Cycle 37 Portland 7 1:01:30
39 301 Buzz Truitt Rebound/Tireless Velo 45 Camas 7 1:01:32
40 448 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 36 Bend 7 1:01:39
41 424 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 37 Fairview 7 1:01:55
42 370 Tim Smith Rebound/Tireless Velo 47 Portland 7 1:02:08
43 360 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44 7 1:02:22
44 369 joseph fricke Cyclepath Racing 47 Portland 7 1:02:23
45 417 Sean Rogers YARDSALE CYCLOCROSS 44 Bend 7 1:02:27
46 320 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 46 Portland 7 1:02:28
47 311 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo 44 Vancouver 7 1:03:07
48 383 Justin Serna West End Bikes/Specialized 42 Portland 7 1:03:11
49 353 Tom Will NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 48 Portland 7 1:03:48
50 378 Christopher Tuttle Dicks Dojo 41 Portland 7 1:04:01
51 475 Dennis Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Portland 7 1:04:09
52 449 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo 45 Portland 7 1:04:30
53 399 Harald Graham West End Bikes/Specialized 45 Vancouver 7 1:04:58
54 436 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo 36 Wilsonville 7 1:06:02
55 319 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 42 Portland 7 1:07:20
56 390 Juston Manville Delite Design 39 Portland 6 0:58:07
57 356 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 48 6 0:59:23
58 420 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass 6 0:59:31
59 450 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 44 Portland 6 1:00:24
60 408 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 48 Portland 6 1:00:32
DNF 347 PAT KUDSZUS Buy Local Cycling 38 Salem 6
DNF 335 Jeffery Otto Sunset Cycles 49 Beaverton 4
DNF 324 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo 42 Salem 3
DNF 419 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot 44 Portland 3
DNF 464 David Baker Sunnyside Sports 44 bend 3
DNF 442 Grant Folske Cyclepath Racing 34 Beaverton 3
DNF 345 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 39 Bend 2
DNF 412 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 44 State College 2
DNF 385 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 1

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 761 karl haunold 43 corvallis 6
2 735 Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 37 Portland 6
3 635 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 39 Portland 6
4 786 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 44 Portland 6
5 887 Barry O'Connor Portland 6
6 948 Seth Graham 6
7 800 Erik Luebkert Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 35 Beaverton 6
8 725 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing 37 Portland 6
9 722 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 6
10 957 Rick Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 42 Camas 6
11 737 John Droege Filth and Fury 45 Portland 6
12 807 Eric Vickers Buy Local Cycling 44 Salem 6
13 779 David Roulo Filth and Fury 36 Portland 6
14 884 Johnny Burrell Filth and Fury portland 6
15 615 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 43 Beaverton 6
16 791 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 37 Beaverton 6
17 663 Michael Girard Portland Velo 43 Portland 6
18 726 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 45 Aloha 6
19 696 eric larson Cyclepath Racing 35 Portland 6
20 681 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 43 Hood River 6
21 677 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra Video 37 Portland 6
22 742 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 41 Portland 6
23 619 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 40 Portland 6
24 732 Chris Nolke Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 40 Portland 6
25 943 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club 6
26 744 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 47 Portland 6
27 653 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 42 Portland 6
28 953 Marc Romano Portobello-A Better Cycle 42 Portland 6
29 694 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 6
30 801 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle 42 Portland 6
31 783 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 42 Portland 6
32 704 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo Portland 6
33 703 Todd Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend 6
34 658 Luke Sosnowski 35 Camas 6
35 706 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury 36 Portland 6
36 605 Mike Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 44 Portland 6
37 749 Jay Rishel 36 Portland 6
38 638 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized 45 Camas 6
39 962 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 45 Portland 6
40 710 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 43 Portland 6
41 678 Jake Linford Velo Loco 38 Tualatin 6
42 643 Jay Wisowaty Artisan Family Racing 38 Portland 6
43 844 Andy Leritz Team S+M 44 Portland 6
44 672 Tony Curtis The Spokesmen 44 Vancouver 6
45 729 Jeff Brock Existential Velo 37 Portland 6
46 611 Shannon Boroff 36 Portland 6
47 618 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 6
48 692 Jeff Wolf Portobello-A Better Cycle 38 Portland 6
49 604 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Portland 6
50 795 Mike Gilbert Rebound/Tireless Velo 46 vancouver 6
51 851 Brian Anthony Keen 37 Portland 6
52 827 Peter Parker River City Bicycles 43 Portland 6
53 877 Brian McNamara 38 Portland 6
54 881 Bill Larson 6
55 708 Dan Werle Team S+M 39 Portland 6
56 690 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 41 Springfield 6
57 767 Montgomery Hill 42 6
58 667 Erik Haunold Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 41 Portland 6
59 840 Mark Proia Bailey Bikes 42 Portland 6
60 961 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury 37 Portland 6
61 843 Ed Worcester 35 Salem 6
62 715 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 43 Portland 6
63 705 Brian Lynch 36 Portland 6
64 952 Will Blanton 6
65 769 Robert Christensen Team S+M 38 portland 6
66 784 Tom Lenth 41 Portland 6
67 829 Ashley Williams HUP United 43 Portland 6
68 963 Andy Letourneau 6
69 778 Matt Montagne Nike Cycling 40 Portland 6
70 668 David Pryor Field Jerger Cycling 42 Portland 6
71 676 Ted Gresh 46 Portland 6
72 671 mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop 47 Gresham 6
73 842 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 41 Portland 6
74 768 Satoru Igarashi 49 Portland 5
75 949 Mike Abel 42 Bend 5
76 794 Jason Butler-Brown Existential Velo 42 Portland 5
77 616 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct 42 Gresham 5
78 797 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 47 Portland 5
79 929 James Malcarne Green Submarine Records 5
80 724 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing 48 Portland 5
81 731 ILe Powell Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 42 Portland 5
82 675 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 42 Portland 5
83 958 Steve McCallion 5
84 857 Leland Jossy 46 Portland 5
85 773 Johnny Baldwin Bush League Wrenching 40 Portland 5
86 951 Charles David 43 Lake Oswego 5
87 956 Mark Mularz 44 Ashland 5
88 637 Mike Murphy Murphy's Stout 45 Portland 5
89 606 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 37 Portland 5
90 866 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 37 Vancouver 5
91 728 Chris Nelson Green Submarine Records 36 Portland 5
92 750 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles 44 Hood River 5
93 965 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 35 Vancouver 5
94 603 Jimmy Candelaria Close2myart Cycling Team 41 Vancouver 5
95 633 Dylan Cernitz Half Fast Velo 36 Oregon City 5
96 764 Mike Nettleton 38 Portland 5
97 636 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United 46 portland 5
98 720 Eric Aldinger Fat Tire Farm 40 Portland 5
99 955 Aaron Radspinner United Finance 40 Beaverton 5
100 699 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 41 Hillsboro 5
101 841 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 43 The Dalles 5
102 960 Aaron Zarosinski 5
103 966 Mark McMurtry Bellovaci United 41 Portland 5
104 959 Ed Chrisman Team S+M 46 Portland 5
DNF 748 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 Beaverton 4
DNF 823 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles 49 Portland 3
DNF 964 Todd Stryker The Spokesmen 36 Vancouver 2
DNF 880 Justin Acciavatti Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 36 Portland 1

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 482 Matt Savage TTS 35 Portland 6 48:06
2 678 Ronald Kizziar Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 6 49:01
3 504 Phillip Ohnstad Deschutes Brewery 42 Portland 6 49:07
4 466 Paul Kelly Jelly's Pirates 45 Lake Oswego 6 49:23
5 565 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 41 Happy Valley 6 49:38
6 653 Andrew Filer 40 Portland 6 49:43
7 403 Michael Dehner 46 Portland 6 50:19
8 451 Tim Shannon 42 Portland 6 50:19
9 473 Greg Shaffer 39 Portland 6 50:43
10 633 Keith Krejci 36 Silverton 6 50:49
11 717 Troy Nelson 42 Beaverton 6 50:52
12 446 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass 45 St Helens 6 50:53
13 459 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Tualatin 6 50:58
14 623 Mike Hilts North Lake PT 44 Lake Oswego 6 51:03
15 480 Jesse Saks Amnesia 39 Portland 6 51:05
16 557 Michael Finan Mosier Velo 42 Portland 6 51:10
17 616 Jamie Whalen Super Relax Concept 41 Portland 6 51:11
18 540 Troy Clear 40 Boring 6 51:20
19 486 Rick Boston Juneau Freewheelers 46 Juneau, 6 51:28
20 609 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 47 Brush Prairie 6 51:31
21 636 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 45 Bend 6 51:38
22 576 Marc Lutz Ketamine 41 Lake Oswego 6 51:47
23 587 Matt Wilkin Staccato Gelato 34 Portland 6 51:59
24 556 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 43 Portland 5 43:20
25 894 Andrew Steiner 42 Bend 5 43:26
26 513 Judd Eustice Team S+M 50 Portland 5 43:26
27 596 Steve Van Bergen 49 Portland 5 43:32
28 688 Matt Forness 40 Portland 5 43:34
29 558 James Sestric Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 38 Gresham 5 43:36
30 531 Jason Miranda Trusty Switchblade 37 Portland 5 43:37
31 412 David Szymanski 43 Warrenton 5 43:46
32 490 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 43 Portland 5 43:46
33 867 William Waring Camas Bike and Sport 5 43:53
34 743 Jason Olcott 5 44:05
35 839 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport Camas 5 44:15
36 517 Robert Stefanowicz 44 Portland 5 44:16
37 671 matthew spadoni Staccato Gelato 35 Portland 5 44:20
38 806 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club 46 Portland 5 44:23
39 417 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 5 44:24
40 592 Justin Watkins 37 Hillsboro 5 44:25
41 652 Matthew Jetton 42 portland 5 44:28
42 450 Geoff Wittreich Staccato Gelato 40 Portland 5 44:28
43 775 John Hatfield 43 Portland 5 44:38
44 731 Andrew Stewart 36 Portland 5 44:39
45 658 Eric Pool 45 West Linn 5 44:43
46 533 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct 47 Portland 5 44:56
47 534 grant collins Team Bacon 38 Beaverton 5 44:58
48 778 Jeff Stob 52 Vancouver 5 45:01
49 761 Matt Eisiminger Veloce Racing 44 Wilsonville 5 45:02
50 809 Shawn Gilmour 48 Tualatin 5 45:02
51 545 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 40 West Linn 5 45:08
52 897 steve southerland Rebound/Tireless Velo 49 Vancouver 5 45:10
53 739 Tony Wolf 45 Portland 5 45:11
54 560 Paul Souders 40 Portland 5 45:14
55 546 Varner Seaman Existential Velo 36 Portland 5 45:17
56 886 Peter Gutmann 44 Portland 5 45:26
57 792 Kris Schamp Showers Pass 44 Beaverton 5 45:35
58 474 Aaron Even Rebound/Tireless Velo 41 Portland 5 45:40
59 499 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 5 45:40
60 896 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 51 Beaverton 5 45:46
61 535 Ryan Schimpf Team Bacon 34 Oregon City 5 45:47
62 909 Brad Sigurdson 39 Keizer 5 45:52
63 666 Dylan McNamee crank 45 Portland 5 46:01
64 696 Jeremy Zane 41 Portland 5 46:02
65 740 stewart schesnack 43 Portland 5 46:02
66 903 Curtis Milander Filth and Fury 42 Portland 5 46:06
67 819 Matt Gilman Capitol Velo 35 Beaverton 5 46:10
68 409 David Lofstead 48 Camas 5 46:11
69 643 Benjamin Davis Team Beer 36 Portland 5 46:19
70 468 Tom Palke Team Mudman 45 Portland 5 46:22
71 786 Rich Hannah Team Mudman 42 Portland 5 46:22
72 549 Banjo Weymuth 35 Portland 5 46:23
73 475 David Andres 48 Newberg 5 46:24
74 827 Oliver Fritsch 5 46:27
75 516 Erick Nelson Portobello-A Better Cycle 40 Portland 5 46:27
76 602 Eric Evans 42 Portland 5 46:27
77 526 Simon Robins 38 Portland 5 46:32
78 881 Derek Oliver 5 46:32
79 667 David Thorpe 43 Portland 5 46:41
80 448 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active 38 Portland 5 46:44
81 502 Matt Richmond Showers Pass 47 Portland 5 46:44
82 402 David Doughty Portland Velo 48 Beaverton 5 46:54
83 525 chris brannen Team S+M 38 Vancouver 5 46:56
84 810 Jason Buerkle 5 46:57
85 519 David Hewett The Spokesmen 36 Vancouver 5 47:00
86 850 Tim Sinatra Capitol Velo 5 47:03
87 585 Ryan Temple Beermongers Cycle Club 43 Portland 5 47:15
88 742 Scott Kleiner 5 47:20
89 411 Charles Barrett 44 Portland 5 47:20
90 826 Aaron Edmark 5 47:20
91 851 Bruce Wilson Capitol Velo 53 Salem 5 47:21
92 800 Vincent Gonsalves 48 Portland 5 47:22
93 875 Moon Mullins 5 47:22
94 548 blaine zumwalt 42 Eugene 5 47:26
95 529 Matt Meskill 49 Portland 5 47:27
96 794 John Huntsman Team S+M 48 West Linn 5 47:28
97 431 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo 43 Portland 5 47:34
98 905 Alan Snodgrass 5 47:34
99 726 Tom Bird Team Food Baby 43 Lake Oswego 5 47:40
100 677 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato 44 Portland 5 47:44
101 907 Eric Hagstette 5 47:46
102 744 John Porter Bellovaci United 40 Portland 5 47:56
103 890 David Smith David Smith 42 Hillsboro 5 47:58
104 776 Chris Kayser 40 Portland 5 48:01
105 720 Paul Barlow 5 48:04
106 734 Jeff Holmes 47 Portland 5 48:04
107 898 Derek Halvorson 38 Portland 5 48:06
108 577 Matthew Cox Team Bob's Red Mill 37 PORTLAND 5 48:08
109 569 Terry Campbell Beermongers Cycle Club 37 Portland 5 48:10
110 715 Jon Caulley 37 Portland 5 48:12
111 912 Chris McDonald 5 48:23
112 553 danny klube Fat Cobra Video 35 Portland 5 48:23
113 443 Jason Jones NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 37 Portland 5 48:24
114 762 Clayton Allen 49 Portland 5 48:30
115 440 Todd Mobley Camas Bike and Sport 38 Vancouver 5 48:31
116 895 Tony de Cordoba bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 5 48:42
117 814 David Strader Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5 48:42
118 902 Patrick Meigs 5 48:51
119 811 Russell Gober rogue Bicycle Works 45 Forest Grove 5 48:56
120 757 Brett ENSOR 5 48:57
121 494 Tom Nilan 49 Portland 5 49:06
122 477 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 5 49:07
123 759 Freddy Tincher 37 Portland 5 49:07
124 651 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com 43 Bend 5 49:11
125 649 Jay DeVoe 45 Portland 5 49:13
126 640 Mark Reis Yakima Bike Vigilantes 47 Portland 5 49:14
127 889 James Williams 5 49:17
128 413 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 45 Portland 5 49:20
129 543 Jeff Birdsall 36 Portland 5 49:23
130 590 Thomas Schoenborn Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 37 Portland 5 49:24
131 650 Mark Chasse 44 Portland 5 49:27
132 530 Andrew Schlesinger 36 Portland 5 49:31
133 597 John Vincent 38 West Linn 5 49:34
134 771 Sean Graham 35 Portland 5 49:39
135 461 Greg Gramstad Rebound/Tireless Velo 38 Portland 5 49:43
136 638 Jesse Burkett 40 Portland 5 49:45
137 901 Robert Urman Stumptown Cycling Club 5
138 627 Chris Leach Team S+M 43 Portland 5 49:52
139 691 Hugh Davis 43 West Linn 5 49:55
140 668 David Lowe-Rogstad Super Relax Concept 44 Portland 5 49:55
141 906 Ian Wigger 42 Portland 5 49:57
142 538 phil avery Fat Cobra Video 38 Oregon City 5 50:03
143 605 Chris Meilinger 45 Portland 5 50:05
144 571 David Bussey 47 Canby 5 50:08
145 400 Colonel Reynolds Boneyard Cycling 53 Bend 5 50:10
146 419 Russ Rainforth Portland Velo 49 Portland 5 50:13
147 492 Darren Pennington 51 Portland 5 50:14
148 424 Jonathan Modie Team S+M 42 Portland 5 50:18
149 618 Jeremy Schroeder 36 Beaverton 5 50:27
150 646 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer 43 Portland 5 50:31
151 816 Mike Lurie 42 Portland 5 50:33
152 584 Preston Roth Team Bacon 41 5 50:56
153 753 Thomas J Meier 56 Corvallis 5 51:04
154 891 Steven Soto 38 Sherwood 5 51:07
155 904 Brandon Cornejo 5 51:20
156 410 Todd Shank Rebound/Tireless Velo 42 Vancouver 5 51:22
157 617 Matthew Dixon Filth and Fury 42 Portland 5 51:24
158 837 Matt Capozzi Portland 5 51:34
159 551 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 5 51:35
160 599 Jamie Gilchrist Portland Velo 42 Portland 5 51:38
161 911 James Emond The Bike Gallery 42 Portland 5 51:45
162 900 Erik Kiaer Stumptown Cycling Club 46 Portland 5 51:46
163 594 Eric Hunter Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 37 Portland 5 52:27
164 727 Chris Cortez Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42 Portland 5 52:39
165 846 Bryce Bederka Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 5 52:39
166 595 David English Filth and Fury 49 Portland 5 53:32
167 422 Alex Croy The Spokesmen 35 Portland 5 53:47
168 893 Sean Nelson 5 55:06
169 807 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop 36 Portland 5 55:07
170 908 Devin Bailly Stumptown Cycling Club 5 43:41
171 729 Paul Bascom Portland Velo 52 Lake Oswego 4 43:39
172 429 Andrew Kaylor 42 Beaverton 4 43:41
173 496 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 4 43:50
174 888 Steven Pike 4 44:21
175 899 Andy Morris 4 44:28
176 670 Joel Sheley Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 portland 4 44:52
177 828 Bradley Kehm Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 40 Cranberry 4 45:11
178 619 Shawn Simons 45 Lake Oswego 4 45:12
179 913 Jeffrey Hill 4 45:30
180 608 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky 57 Salem 4 45:44
181 573 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 4 48:18
182 832 Neil Gibson 4 48:59
183 871 Brian Puskus 4 53:05
184 788 charles patzner 41 Salem 4 52:37
185 847 Marcus Marjama 35 Vancouver 3
DNF 498 Chris Barney Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 38 Portland 3
DNF 444 Greg Kempthorn Sunset Cycles 46 Lake Oswego 2
DNF 620 Mike Taylor Now Direct 47 Bend 2
DNF 910 Brian Block 36 PORTLAND 2
DNF 914 Chris Mitchell 2
DNF 428 Cesar Villanueva 38 Portland 1
DNF 606 Brett Hrenko Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45 Hillsboro 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 280 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 53 Corvallis 6
2 308 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 56 Portland 6
3 254 Joseph Hoerner 52 Portland 6
4 251 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 51 Camas 6
5 266 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 51 Portland 6
6 274 Evan Griffiths Upper Echelon Fitness 56 Portland 6
7 259 Steve Lacey Showers Pass 57 Portland 6
8 267 Terry Knight 56 Vancouver 6
9 309 Dave Burnard 55 Forest Grove 6
10 281 Alan Ott Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 55 Eugene 6
11 256 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles 54 Hood River 6
12 279 Dan MacNaughton Cyclepath Racing 57 Portland 5
13 255 Daniel Melkonian 51 Trout Lake 5
14 389 Steven Thorne 50 Portland 5
15 334 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 54 Portland 5
16 289 Tim Ellerbruch CoMotion 53 Portland 5
17 327 Rick Gregory 58 Eugene 5
18 258 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo 54 Portland 5
19 349 Mike Mercer Grant's Pals 51 Portland 5
20 252 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 52 Forest Grove 5
21 359 Rick Upton Team Bike Tires Direct 51 Portland 5
22 384 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 56 Corvallis 5
23 366 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 52 Portland 5
24 395 5
25 361 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M 54 Portland 5
26 323 David Miller Team Rose City 50 Camas 5
27 264 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 54 Portland 5
28 316 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 55 Portland 5
29 340 Douglas Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 52 Sherwood 5
30 271 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo 55 Tigard 5
31 298 Dan Houghton Showers Pass 51 Aloha 5
32 326 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 52 Bend 5
33 344 Vern Krist Showers Pass 55 Portland 5
34 336 Daniel Rohlf 50 Portland 5
35 291 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 53 Bend 5
36 275 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 51 Eugene 5
37 350 Michael Mann Team Bob's Red Mill 51 Portland 5
38 312 Michael Smith 51 Newberg 5
39 300 Jeff Melson 51 Tualatin 5
40 282 Gary Smith Kells Graphic Design 52 Aloha 5
41 345 tom McKerlich 50 Portland 5
42 364 erik goodfriend 51 portland 5
43 311 Paul Montgomery Team S+M 59 Portland 5
44 354 Dave Groner 55 Lake Oswego 5
45 263 David Gratke Showers Pass 53 Portland 5
46 337 Vincent Plaza Team S+M 50 Lake Oswego 5
47 408 stephen gomez Super Relax Concept 56 portland 5
48 343 Scott McCoy Oregon Bike Shop 53 Portland 5
49 355 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 51 Portland 5
50 352 Tom Van Raalte 50 Portland 5
51 378 Foster Finch Multnomah Athletic Club 53 Portland 5
52 360 russell bronson 51 portland 5
53 387 Don Moote speedshot Racing 54 Portland 5
54 338 Evelyn West Team S+M 51 Portland 5
55 335 Dean Lee Portland Velo 55 Hillsboro 4
56 250 Tracy Marks 56 Portland 4
DNF 306 Andrew Meigs MudMend 50 Corvallis 2
DNF 358 J.Michael Manning Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 56 Portland 1

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 505 Ron Strasser Team S+M 62 Portland 5
2 521 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 61 Bend 5
3 506 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 60 Eugene 5
4 509 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 60 Portland 5
5 536 Robert Fox CoMotion 60 5
6 501 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 65 Wilsonville 5
7 524 Bob Daugherty 5
8 502 Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 66 Portland 5
9 500 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 63 Portland 5
10 503 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 65 Portland 4
11 518 Patrick Cross Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 63 Hillsboro 4
12 522 Edward Lanton 61 Portland 4
13 512 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo 61 Salem 4

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 43 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 45 Gresham 6 45:40
2 1 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 6 46:08
3 6 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 39 Portland 6 46:15
4 36 Carolyn Gutsick Filth and Fury 6 47:09
5 14 Jennifer Wardell Mountain View Cycles 41 Hood River 6 47:13
6 23 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 44 Hood River 6 47:44
7 52 Katherine Christensen Showers Pass 51 Portland 6 48:18
8 26 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 40 Portland 6 48:39
9 2 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness 42 Portland 6 48:56
10 9 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 6 49:17
11 37 Susan Sherman Showers Pass 42 Portland 6 49:31
12 20 Sarah Sturdy Rebound/Tireless Velo 35 Portland 6 49:41
13 10 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 6 49:55
14 25 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 6 50:20
15 48 cindy lewellen 44 Portland 6 50:23
16 46 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 42 Portland 6 51:11
17 47 Gwyn Blanton SWEAT360 38 hillsboro 6 51:15
18 67 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland 5 43:30
19 5 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 46 Portland 5 44:52
20 60 Margi Bradway 37 5 45:31
21 32 Michelle Mishoe West End Bikes/Specialized 40 Portland 5 46:46

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 196 Jennifer Johnson La Center 5
2 132 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 37 Portland 5
3 154 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 37 Corvallis 5
4 168 Darien Curl 5
5 180 Kristina Lackner Hutch's-Eugene 40 Sherwood 5
6 151 Sara La Barge Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 37 Portland 5
7 135 Amanda Darlak Staccato Gelato Scappoose 5
8 112 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 40 Portland 5
9 106 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 39 Portland 5
10 109 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
11 177 Annie Leaf Showers Pass 39 Portland 5
12 143 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 45 Bend 5
13 155 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling 40 Salem 5
14 140 Cara VanGorder Lasof Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 42 Portland 5
15 131 Linda Caporicci Oregon Bike Shop 44 Gresham 5
16 124 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Racing 40 Portland 5
17 103 Holly Kotsovos Rebound/Tireless Velo 35 Vancouver 5
18 176 Julie Kramer Team S+M 40 Portland 5
19 166 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 37 Portland 5
20 148 Sherry Schwenderlauf Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 37 Portland 5
21 134 Tess Weir Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 42 Milwaukie 5
22 125 Amanda Durkee bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 5
23 162 Kronda Adair Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 40 Portland 5
24 144 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 36 Portland 5
25 174 Katina Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 39 Camas 5
26 117 Danielle Reynolds Team Beer 38 Portland 5
27 170 Shawn Postera 37 Portland 4
DNF OR P 163 jennifer Hagen crank 41 Portland 4
DNF OR P 130 Tara Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 41 Portland 4

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 223 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 50 Milwaukie 6
2 218 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles 52 Trout Lake, WA 6
3 204 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 49 Camas 5
4 205 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 46 Portland 5
5 210 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
6 202 Pam Reid Team Rose City 54 Portland 5
7 213 Maggie Rising Portland Velo 48 Lake Oswego 5
8 201 Pam Fairchild Rebound/Tireless Velo 46 Portland 5
9 229 Julia Fudge Poplollies 45 Eugene 5
10 239 Sheilagh Griffin NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 47 Portland 5
11 226 Carol Pelmas Fat Cobra Video 53 Lake Oswego 5
12 267 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 46 Portland 5
13 200 Tina Rainforth Portland Velo 46 Portland 5
14 206 Christie Scheer Team Rose City 48 Portland 5
15 227 Susan Moote speedshot Racing 48 Portland 5
16 233 Trish Kirchhoff Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 53 Portland 5
17 222 willee broberg Lakeside Bicycles 46 Tualatin 5
18 231 Kysa Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Portland 5
19 246 Joanne Leyva Team Rose City 52 Portland 5
20 207 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 51 Portland 5
21 252 Lisa Campbell 52 Aloha 5
22 217 Mary Daly 53 Portland 5
23 237 Melanie Pratt Portland Velo 55 Portland 5
24 250 Penny Olsson Portland 5
25 234 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 56 Corvallis 5
26 225 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop 55 Portland 4
27 228 beth hamon Team Slow 48 portland 4

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 558 Seth Patla Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicycles 34 Hillsboro 6 48:49
2 622 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Portland 6 49:09
3 511 luke demoe SLOCUM Race Team 6 49:35
4 527 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 32 Salem 6 49:39
5 569 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 27 portland 6 50:40
6 641 Adrian Richardson Ruckus Test Team 23 Portland 6 51:19
7 631 Landon Masterfield 28 portland 6 51:51
8 580 Joshua Johnston 30 Portland 6 52:01
9 546 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 32 Portland 6 52:06
10 688 James Crowe Revolver-Cascadia 24 hood river 6 52:07
11 519 Jesse Luckett 39 portland 6 52:10
12 563 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra Video 39 Portland 6 52:16
13 658 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 31 Vancouver 6 52:28
14 503 Scott Barker 42 Portland 6 52:31
15 584 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland 6 52:36
16 813 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Portland 6 52:39
17 565 Ian Eglitis Trinity Bikes 28 Powell Butte 6 52:41
18 513 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team 35 Portland 6 52:43
19 823 adam schwind 6 52:53
20 544 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 18 Bend 6 53:08
21 628 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 32 Salem 6 53:28
22 732 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 44 Portland 6 53:39
23 784 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 24 Bend 6 53:58
24 604 Andy Meschke signal cycles 34 Oregon City 6 53:58
25 788 Boone Tompkins 6 54:04
26 516 John Lin Hammer Velo 28 Portland 6 54:07
27 735 Ryan Barrett 31 Portland 6 54:19
28 502 Mat Barton Staccato Gelato 31 Portland 6 54:42
29 559 Graeme Wagoner-Lynch Super Relax Concept 31 Hood River 5 45:29
30 574 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error 43 forest grove 5 45:37
31 749 Pete Rubijono Embrocation Cycling 35 Portland 5 45:42
32 725 Dan Cheever Evil 43 Portland 5 45:42
33 651 kyle von Hoetzendorff Eddy Merkin 31 Portland 5 46:07
34 524 Terry Keele HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 48 West Linn 5 46:10
35 822 David Messenheimer 5 46:15
36 520 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop 45 Portland 5 46:29
37 644 christopher brown 31 Portland 5 46:36
38 566 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 35 Portland 5 46:48
39 605 David Bisers Tensegrity PT Cycling 30 Portland 5 46:50
40 625 mark campbell Pine Mountain Sports 44 Bend 5 46:50
41 649 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 43 West Linn 5 46:57
42 618 Tim Smith Rebound/Tireless Velo 47 Portland 5 47:07
43 505 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 29 PORTLAND 5 47:27
44 772 Jeremy Garbellano OSU Cycling Club 5 47:35
45 667 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club 36 Portland 5 47:36
46 588 Brian Larson 27 Portland 5 47:38
47 648 Mac Prior 19 Portland 5 47:39
48 685 Nathan Gibson Trail Head Coffee Roasters 25 Portland 5 47:50
49 530 Chase Banna 28 Portland 5 47:58
50 589 Christopher Ryan Team Slow 34 Portland 5 48:00
51 636 Justin Tutor crank 27 Portland 5 48:08
52 656 Greg Johnson 42 Portland 5 48:11
53 812 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade 17 Portland 5 48:11
54 606 Ken Hahn 37 Portland 5 48:21
55 728 Nick Williams Team Awesome 33 Portland 5 48:38
56 602 Jason Uland Team Cthulhu 41 Portland 5 48:48
57 734 Daniel Evans 26 Portland 5 48:58
58 500 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 43 Portland 5 49:05
59 577 Michael Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 28 Portland 5 49:12
60 578 John Howe Team Beer 41 portland 5 49:13
61 572 Nick Makanna Team S+M 23 Portland 5 49:14
62 809 Tim Reinhart 29 Portland 5 49:15
63 542 Brandon Rothauge Crossfix 33 Gresham 5 49:25
64 598 Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin 28 Portland 5 49:28
65 759 Pete Conklin Bush League Wrenching 48 Portland 5 49:28
66 768 brad winn Team S+M 28 Portland 5 49:31
67 590 Jesse Merrithew 30 Portland 5 49:33
68 612 Chris Boeholt 36 Newberg 5 49:39
69 521 Tony Curtis North River Racing 44 Vancouver 5 49:56
70 550 Andrew Sullivan Metropolis Cycle Repair 29 Portland 5 50:07
71 821 Chris Casler 5 50:09
72 576 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 68 Redmond 5 50:13
73 677 David Fee Yakima Bike Vigilantes 38 Portland 5 50:25
74 671 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo 39 Portland 5 50:28
75 608 Mark Biedrzycki Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 39 Beaverton 5 50:34
76 539 Andrew Morphis Beermongers Cycle Club 32 Portland 5 50:52
77 802 Shane Gibson Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 5 50:56
78 652 Arlo Varri 40 Portland 5 51:57
79 814 Michael Tompkins 5 52:02
80 817 Tim Hittner 5 52:04
81 607 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 34 Portland 5 52:08
82 661 Jason Reynolds 40 Portland 5 52:13
83 582 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 46 Portland 5 52:41
84 666 Tom Rousculp Bicycle Transportation Alliance 36 Portland 5 53:14
85 820 Douglas Agnew 5 53:43
86 634 Andrew Murray crank 27 Portland 5 53:47
87 673 Casey Storey 5 54:30
88 545 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 45 Portland 5 54:41
89 627 Jon Muyskens Tensegrity PT Cycling 38 Springfield 5 55:57
90 623 Jeremiah West Beermongers Cycle Club 33 Portland 5 56:19
91 779 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 5 56:38
92 811 Mark Armstrong crank 41 Portland 4 47:06
DNF 810 Benjamin Farver Jens Voigt's Army 29 Portland 4
DNF 560 Cody Gervasi Jens Voigt's Army 29 Portland 2
DNF 816 David Gridley 33 Portland 1

Unicycle

Name Team Age City Laps
1 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 14 Eugene 1
2 Jack Olsen Fat Cobra Video 28 Portland 1
3 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 12 Camas 1
4 Josh Armgost Fat Cobra Video 39 portland 1
5 Ben Schoenberg Serious Juggling and Unicycle 41 Portland 1
6 Susannah Hart 1
7 Brian Adams 1
8 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 16 Camas 1
9 Karen Zink 34 Portland 1
10 Matthew Czuba 1
11 David Adams 1
12 Whitney Adams 1

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 937 Serena Bishop Gordon Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 32 bend 7
2 915 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 33 Bend 7
3 934 Megan Chinburg Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 32 Portland 7
4 910 Laura Trace 45 Portland 7 number warning
5 918 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles/Ridley/NoTubes Portland 7
6 922 Brooke McDermid bicycleattorney.com 31 Portland 7
7 939 Jill Hardiman Team S+M 41 White Salmon 7
8 931 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 38 Portland 7
9 921 Christy Love Team S+M 36 Portland 7
10 932 Abra McNair Showers Pass 29 PORTLAND 7
11 929 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com 30 Portland 7
12 900 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness 30 Portland 6
13 908 Erin Playman Team S+M 37 Portland 6
14 956 Megan Schubel Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 36 Portland 6
15 967 Kim Matheson Team S+M 32 Portland 6
16 960 sarah barkley Chinook Cycling Club 32 Richland 6
17 962 Laura Winberry 27 Bend 6
18 911 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M 30 Portland 6
19 907 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Association 26 Portland 6
20 964 rebeccah bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles medford 6
21 942 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 32 Portland 6
22 945 Meagan Masten Upper Echelon Fitness 29 Salem 6
23 954 Jade Koide Team Beer 28 Portland 6
24 963 Jen Powell IRA Ryan Cycles Portland 6
25 959 Joy Armagost 6
26 958 hannah moore Green Submarine Records 28 Portland 6
27 968 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland 6
28 940 Karen Oppenheimer YARDSALE CYCLOCROSS 43 Bend 6
29 971 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 22 Portland 6
DNF 903 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness 36 Portland 5

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 908 Caroline Dezendorf 22 Eugene 6
2 858 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports 24 Bend 6
3 834 India King IRA Ryan Cycles 27 Portland 6
4 926 Remy Maguire Team S+M 32 Portland 6
5 845 Lisa Belair Team S+M 44 Portland 6
6 898 Jill Hutchinson Green Submarine Records 29 Portland 6
7 915 Amy VanTassel Upper Echelon Fitness 35 Portland 6
8 927 Paris Edwards 6
9 841 Beth Flanagan Beermongers Cycle Club 34 Portland 6
10 853 Erica Lurie Team Garnish 34 portland 6
11 847 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 37 Vancouver 6
12 877 Amber Clark Team Beer 35 Bend 6
13 837 Emily McKissock Rebound/Tireless Velo 30 Portland 6
14 811 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 33 Portland 6
15 831 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 5
16 830 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 33 Portland 5
17 856 Jeanne Beko Drop Bar Cowboys 28 West Linn 5
18 840 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 31 Portland 5
19 866 Rebecca Richards Rebound/Tireless Velo 29 Portland 5
20 859 Kate Massey Filth and Fury 28 Portland 5
21 917 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair 26 Portland 5
22 889 Jennifer Pereau Trusty Switchblade 32 Portland 5
23 878 Anna Kuhlow RBC/Team Java 30 Portland 5
24 852 Anna Streuli Fat Cobra Video 27 Portland 5
25 867 Robin Gumpert 35 Portland 5
26 905 Kate Newton-Cromwell 28 Portland 5
27 863 Leah de Forest Artisan Family Racing 32 Portland 5
28 928 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek 28 Portland 5
29 923 Alison Paulus 5
30 930 Beth Kobza Team Bobs-bicycles.com 27 Meridian 5
31 860 Liz Holt 30 Mosier 5
32 899 Lori Brault Portland Velo 40 Portland 5
33 934 Amanda Gilchrist Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 34 Portland 5
34 876 Aimee Furber 27 Bend 5
35 807 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 31 Portland 5
36 918 Erin Hooten 28 Eugene 5
37 879 Megan Edlin 29 Portland 5
38 865 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 29 Portland 5
39 826 Melissa Sher 25 5
40 888 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 16 Washougal 5
41 861 Gabi Miller Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 28 Tigard 5
42 885 Lauren Magalska 30 Corvallis 5
43 886 Bridget Brown 33 Corvallis 5
44 880 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 31 Portland 5
45 903 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 33 Eugene 5
46 870 Gabriela Morin Cyclepath Racing 35 Portland 5
47 871 Mckayla Garrett Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 29 Hillsboro 5
48 929 Tiah Keever 4
DNF 827 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 33 Portland 4